MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Washington 149, Washington State 113

 

Nov. 11, 2005

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/11/2005 08:28 PM
                      Washington State Dual - 11/11/2005
                                    Results
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Washington-PN  'A'                                     NT    1:45.25   11
     1) Olson, Sharon                   2) Shortt, Caitlyn
     3) Bever, Maggie L 19              4) Epperson, Brittany
  2 Washington State  'A'                                  NT    1:46.01    4
     1) McCleave, Erin                  2) Povilonyte, Monika
     3) Mooney, Bryn                    4) Van Horne, Katie
                  27.40       56.48 (29.08)     1:22.10 (25.62)     1:46.01 (23.91)
  3 Washington-PN  'B'                                     NT    1:48.40    2
     1) Johnson, Liz                    2) Boosalis, Maryann K 19
     3) Chang, Marisa J 18              4) Seely, Rachel
  4 Washington State  'B'                                  NT    1:48.93
     1) O'Neill, Kelly                  2) Eldred, Karen
     3) Chandler, Emily                 4) Berish, Danielle
                  29.94     1:03.68 (33.74)     1:31.54 (27.86)     1:48.93 (17.39)
  5 Washington-PN  'C'                                     NT    1:51.56
     1) Patterson, Mary                 2) Brown, Laura L 20
     3) Kripps, Kim                     4) Rawlings, Crystal
  6 Washington State  'C'                                  NT    1:57.24
     1) Pickett, Afton                  2) Copland, Jane
     3) Backhouse, Lindsay              4) Peterson, Elyse
                  28.07       58.33 (30.26)     1:24.91 (26.58)     1:57.24 (32.33)

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Sharon Huskies-PN NT 10:15.34 9 28.10 59.21 (31.11) 1:30.48 (31.27) 2:02.09 (31.61) 2:33.81 (31.72) 3:05.25 (31.44) 3:36.41 (31.16) 4:07.83 (31.42) 4:39.49 (31.66) 5:11.11 (31.62) 5:42.46 (31.35) 6:13.88 (31.42) 6:45.14 (31.26) 7:16.33 (31.19) 7:47.56 (31.23) 8:18.67 (31.11) 8:49.41 (30.74) 9:18.19 (28.78) 9:46.70 (28.51) 10:15.34 (28.64) 2 Changstrom, Kayli Cougars NT 10:15.49 4 28.38 59.33 (30.95) 1:30.71 (31.38) 2:02.30 (31.59) 2:33.90 (31.60) 3:05.45 (31.55) 3:36.43 (30.98) 4:07.98 (31.55) 4:39.59 (31.61) 5:11.14 (31.55) 5:42.56 (31.42) 6:14.02 (31.46) 6:45.20 (31.18) 7:16.42 (31.22) 7:47.60 (31.18) 8:18.68 (31.08) 8:49.41 (30.73) 9:18.84 (29.43) 9:47.64 (28.80) 10:15.49 (27.85) 3 Murray, Blythe Huskies-PN NT 10:25.47 3 28.76 59.48 (30.72) 1:30.91 (31.43) 2:02.49 (31.58) 2:33.99 (31.50) 3:05.26 (31.27) 3:36.39 (31.13) 4:07.99 (31.60) 4:39.67 (31.68) 5:11.51 (31.84) 5:42.96 (31.45) 6:14.64 (31.68) 6:46.27 (31.63) 7:18.07 (31.80) 7:49.93 (31.86) 8:21.39 (31.46) 8:53.03 (31.64) 9:24.37 (31.34) 9:55.28 (30.91) 10:25.47 (30.19) 4 Bright, Megan S 21 Huskies-PN NT 10:29.85 2 29.29 1:00.60 (31.31) 1:32.24 (31.64) 2:03.88 (31.64) 2:35.24 (31.36) 3:06.56 (31.32) 3:37.96 (31.40) 4:09.36 (31.40) 4:40.85 (31.49) 5:12.35 (31.50) 5:43.63 (31.28) 6:14.90 (31.27) 6:46.56 (31.66) 7:18.25 (31.69) 7:50.26 (32.01) 8:22.43 (32.17) 8:54.45 (32.02) 9:26.57 (32.12) 9:58.66 (32.09) 10:29.85 (31.19) 5 Gregg, Laurie Cougars NT 10:34.03 1 29.47 1:00.77 (31.30) 1:32.40 (31.63) 2:04.24 (31.84) 2:36.19 (31.95) 3:08.08 (31.89) 3:40.06 (31.98) 4:12.10 (32.04) 4:43.98 (31.88) 5:15.95 (31.97) 5:47.84 (31.89) 6:19.71 (31.87) 6:51.48 (31.77) 7:23.28 (31.80) 7:55.15 (31.87) 8:27.17 (32.02) 8:59.24 (32.07) 9:31.21 (31.97) 10:03.19 (31.98) 10:34.03 (30.84) 6 Reiter, McKenzie Cougars NT 10:42.47 28.99 1:00.48 (31.49) 1:32.49 (32.01) 2:04.76 (32.27) 2:37.31 (32.55) 3:09.47 (32.16) 3:41.33 (31.86) 4:13.48 (32.15) 4:45.61 (32.13) 5:18.05 (32.44) 5:50.69 (32.64) 6:23.04 (32.35) 6:55.82 (32.78) 7:28.45 (32.63) 8:01.17 (32.72) 8:33.34 (32.17) 9:05.71 (32.37) 9:38.23 (32.52) 10:10.78 (32.55) 10:42.47 (31.69)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jasmer, Kim Huskies-PN NT 1:51.65 9 26.34 54.64 (28.30) 1:23.25 (28.61) 1:51.65 (28.40) 2 MacLeod, Jamie Cougars NT 1:55.54 4 26.70 55.83 (29.13) 1:25.44 (29.61) 1:55.54 (30.10) 3 Daugvilaite, Lina Cougars NT 1:56.31 3 27.40 56.36 (28.96) 1:26.26 (29.90) 1:56.31 (30.05) 4 Berish, Danielle Cougars NT 1:56.35 2 27.22 56.40 (29.18) 1:26.38 (29.98) 1:56.35 (29.97) 5 Rogers, Rebecca Huskies-PN NT 1:56.37 1 27.00 56.09 (29.09) 1:26.20 (30.11) 1:56.37 (30.17) 6 Bever, Maggie L 19 Huskies-PN NT 1:57.57 26.94 56.29 (29.35) 1:26.75 (30.46) 1:57.57 (30.82) -- Schaeffer, Katie Huskies-PN NT X1:56.93 27.41 57.10 (29.69) 1:27.00 (29.90) 1:56.93 (29.93) -- Chandler, Emily Cougars NT X1:59.07 28.08 58.10 (30.02) 1:28.77 (30.67) 1:59.07 (30.30) -- Marceau, Kristin Cougars NT X1:59.12 28.06 57.86 (29.80) 1:28.53 (30.67) 1:59.12 (30.59) -- Dill, Maya Cougars NT X1:59.41 28.59 58.92 (30.33) 1:29.51 (30.59) 1:59.41 (29.90) -- Hansen, Rachel Cougars NT X2:07.32 29.14 1:01.36 (32.22) 1:34.52 (33.16) 2:07.32 (32.80)

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCleave, Erin Cougars NT 57.00 9 28.34 57.00 (28.66) 2 Pickett, Afton Cougars NT 58.33 4 28.63 58.33 (29.70) 3 Patterson, Mary Huskies-PN NT 59.94 3 29.03 59.94 (30.91) 4 Backhouse, Lindsay Cougars NT 1:00.19 2 29.33 1:00.19 (30.86) 5 Johnson, Liz Huskies-PN NT 1:01.03 1 29.82 1:01.03 (31.21) 6 Rawlings, Crystal Huskies-PN NT 1:02.12 30.40 1:02.12 (31.72) -- O'Neill, Kelly Cougars NT X1:02.42 30.54 1:02.42 (31.88) -- Smith, Danielle Cougars NT X1:03.36 31.05 1:03.36 (32.31)

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shortt, Caitlyn Huskies-PN NT 1:04.52 9 30.35 1:04.52 (34.17) 2 Povilonyte, Monika Cougars NT 1:04.74 4 30.14 1:04.74 (34.60) 3 Copland, Jane Cougars NT 1:04.90 3 31.01 1:04.90 (33.89) 4 Buchanan, Jessica A 19 Huskies-PN NT 1:05.81 2 31.13 1:05.81 (34.68) 5 Boosalis, Maryann K 19 Huskies-PN NT 1:06.90 1 31.47 1:06.90 (35.43) 6 Peterson, Elyse Cougars NT 1:07.18 -- Brown, Laura L 20 Huskies-PN NT X1:08.69 31.82 1:08.69 (36.87) -- Eldred, Karen Cougars NT X1:14.61 34.65 1:14.61 (39.96)

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jasmer, Kim Huskies-PN NT 2:08.59 9 27.92 1:00.34 (32.42) 1:34.78 (34.44) 2:08.59 (33.81) 2 Mooney, Bryn Cougars NT 2:08.85 4 28.62 1:01.20 (32.58) 1:34.13 (32.93) 2:08.85 (34.72) 3 Kripps, Kim Huskies-PN NT 2:09.78 3 28.65 1:01.05 (32.40) 1:34.49 (33.44) 2:09.78 (35.29) 4 Changstrom, Kayli Cougars NT 2:09.84 2 29.49 1:02.41 (32.92) 1:36.39 (33.98) 2:09.84 (33.45) 5 Chang, Marisa J 18 Huskies-PN NT 2:13.19 1 28.08 59.88 (31.80) 1:34.66 (34.78) 2:13.19 (38.53)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Epperson, Brittany Huskies-PN NT 23.85 9 2 Seely, Rachel Huskies-PN NT 24.08 4 3 Sharp, Lindsey Huskies-PN NT 24.69 3 4 MacLeod, Jamie Cougars NT 24.89 2 5 Van Horne, Katie Cougars NT 25.02 1 6 Barth, Larissa Cougars NT 25.78 -- Corcoran, Kelly N 20 Huskies-PN NT X24.52 -- Newhouse, Elizabeth Cougars NT X25.77

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Epperson, Brittany Huskies-PN NT 51.36 9 24.67 51.36 (26.69) 2 Seely, Rachel Huskies-PN NT 52.56 4 25.35 52.56 (27.21) 3 Sharp, Lindsey Huskies-PN NT 53.12 3 25.51 53.12 (27.61) 4 Van Horne, Katie Cougars NT 53.30 2 25.99 53.30 (27.31) 5 Berish, Danielle Cougars NT 53.84 1 26.55 53.84 (27.29) 6 MacLeod, Jamie Cougars NT 53.96 26.15 53.96 (27.81) -- Rawlings, Crystal Huskies-PN NT X54.36 26.35 54.36 (28.01) -- Barth, Larissa Cougars NT X55.94 26.83 55.94 (29.11) -- Newhouse, Elizabeth Cougars NT X56.85 27.38 56.85 (29.47)

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pickett, Afton Cougars NT 2:04.15 9 30.37 1:02.24 (31.87) 1:34.02 (31.78) 2:04.15 (30.13) 2 Olson, Sharon Huskies-PN NT 2:04.90 4 29.09 1:00.67 (31.58) 1:33.29 (32.62) 2:04.90 (31.61) 3 Backhouse, Lindsay Cougars NT 2:06.57 3 30.55 1:02.52 (31.97) 1:34.54 (32.02) 2:06.57 (32.03) 4 Johnson, Liz Huskies-PN NT 2:08.40 2 30.81 1:03.21 (32.40) 1:36.13 (32.92) 2:08.40 (32.27) 5 Patterson, Mary Huskies-PN NT 2:09.15 1 30.37 1:02.01 (31.64) 1:35.11 (33.10) 2:09.15 (34.04) 6 O'Neill, Kelly Cougars NT 2:15.45 31.55 1:05.41 (33.86) 1:40.23 (34.82) 2:15.45 (35.22) -- Schaeffer, Katie Huskies-PN NT X2:14.56 32.21 1:06.07 (33.86) 1:40.82 (34.75) 2:14.56 (33.74) -- Lubeck, Andrea Cougars NT X2:21.85 33.55 1:09.27 (35.72) 1:45.95 (36.68) 2:21.85 (35.90)

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shortt, Caitlyn Huskies-PN NT 2:17.45 9 31.32 1:06.23 (34.91) 1:41.75 (35.52) 2:17.45 (35.70) 2 Copland, Jane Cougars NT 2:18.08 4 31.45 1:06.69 (35.24) 1:41.93 (35.24) 2:18.08 (36.15) 3 Povilonyte, Monika Cougars NT 2:18.50 3 31.41 1:06.31 (34.90) 1:42.12 (35.81) 2:18.50 (36.38) 4 Buchanan, Jessica A 19 Huskies-PN NT 2:20.55 2 31.68 1:06.64 (34.96) 1:42.98 (36.34) 2:20.55 (37.57) 5 Boosalis, Maryann K 19 Huskies-PN NT 2:24.66 1 33.13 1:08.96 (35.83) 1:46.67 (37.71) 2:24.66 (37.99) 6 Eldred, Karen Cougars NT 2:42.77 35.14 1:16.09 (40.95) 1:58.84 (42.75) 2:42.77 (43.93) -- Brown, Laura L 20 Huskies-PN NT X2:29.41 33.07 1:10.60 (37.53) 1:49.71 (39.11) 2:29.41 (39.70)

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jasmer, Kim Huskies-PN NT 4:53.82 9 27.38 56.96 (29.58) 1:27.01 (30.05) 1:57.11 (30.10) 2:27.16 (30.05) 2:57.16 (30.00) 3:27.13 (29.97) 3:56.87 (29.74) 4:26.35 (29.48) 4:53.82 (27.47) 2 McCleave, Erin Cougars NT 4:54.79 4 27.60 57.19 (29.59) 1:26.97 (29.78) 1:57.02 (30.05) 2:27.25 (30.23) 2:57.31 (30.06) 3:27.16 (29.85) 3:57.12 (29.96) 4:26.68 (29.56) 4:54.79 (28.11) 3 Daugvilaite, Lina Cougars NT 5:04.75 3 28.59 59.07 (30.48) 1:29.74 (30.67) 2:00.42 (30.68) 2:31.16 (30.74) 3:02.01 (30.85) 3:32.75 (30.74) 4:03.78 (31.03) 4:34.82 (31.04) 5:04.75 (29.93) 4 Murray, Blythe Huskies-PN NT 5:06.28 2 28.45 58.42 (29.97) 1:29.17 (30.75) 2:00.54 (31.37) 2:32.01 (31.47) 3:03.76 (31.75) 3:34.98 (31.22) 4:06.27 (31.29) 4:36.65 (30.38) 5:06.28 (29.63) 5 Gregg, Laurie Cougars NT 5:08.33 1 29.12 1:00.07 (30.95) 1:31.37 (31.30) 2:02.82 (31.45) 2:34.03 (31.21) 3:04.98 (30.95) 3:35.80 (30.82) 4:06.53 (30.73) 4:37.53 (31.00) 5:08.33 (30.80) 6 Rogers, Rebecca Huskies-PN NT 5:13.53 28.75 59.39 (30.64) 1:30.16 (30.77) 2:01.38 (31.22) 2:33.07 (31.69) 3:05.18 (32.11) 3:37.49 (32.31) 4:09.76 (32.27) 4:42.00 (32.24) 5:13.53 (31.53) -- Dill, Maya Cougars NT X5:11.86 28.80 59.88 (31.08) 1:31.47 (31.59) 2:03.32 (31.85) 2:34.81 (31.49) 3:06.54 (31.73) 3:38.65 (32.11) 4:09.74 (31.09) 4:41.25 (31.51) 5:11.86 (30.61) -- Marceau, Kristin Cougars NT X5:13.36 28.90 1:00.18 (31.28) 1:31.51 (31.33) 2:03.70 (32.19) 2:35.25 (31.55) 3:06.90 (31.65) 3:39.13 (32.23) 4:11.28 (32.15) 4:42.83 (31.55) 5:13.36 (30.53) -- Schaeffer, Katie Huskies-PN NT X5:14.70 29.26 1:00.57 (31.31) 1:32.31 (31.74) 2:04.03 (31.72) 2:36.03 (32.00) 3:07.64 (31.61) 3:39.33 (31.69) 4:11.05 (31.72) 4:43.02 (31.97) 5:14.70 (31.68)

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mooney, Bryn Cougars NT 57.66 9 2 Bever, Maggie L 19 Huskies-PN NT 58.51 4 27.24 58.51 (31.27) 3 Chang, Marisa J 18 Huskies-PN NT 58.97 3 27.52 58.97 (31.45) 4 Kripps, Kim Huskies-PN NT 59.63 2 28.15 59.63 (31.48) 5 Backhouse, Lindsay Cougars NT 1:00.77 1 28.90 1:00.77 (31.87) 6 Chandler, Emily Cougars NT 1:03.04 28.98 1:03.04 (34.06)

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shortt, Caitlyn Huskies-PN NT 4:24.97 9 28.04 59.66 (31.62) 1:34.72 (35.06) 2:09.34 (34.62) 2:45.74 (36.40) 3:22.84 (37.10) 3:54.19 (31.35) 4:24.97 (30.78) 2 Changstrom, Kayli Cougars NT 4:29.32 4 29.13 1:02.04 (32.91) 1:37.34 (35.30) 2:12.64 (35.30) 2:51.34 (38.70) 3:29.32 (37.98) 3:59.56 (30.24) 4:29.32 (29.76) 3 Copland, Jane Cougars NT 4:31.93 3 29.77 1:04.01 (34.24) 1:40.62 (36.61) 2:15.90 (35.28) 2:52.28 (36.38) 3:29.59 (37.31) 4:01.29 (31.70) 4:31.93 (30.64) 4 Boosalis, Maryann K 19 Huskies-PN NT 4:36.22 2 30.76 1:04.13 (33.37) 1:40.32 (36.19) 2:16.58 (36.26) 2:53.98 (37.40) 3:32.44 (38.46) 4:04.67 (32.23) 4:36.22 (31.55) 5 Buchanan, Jessica A 19 Huskies-PN NT 4:39.85 1 30.76 1:06.21 (35.45) 1:41.58 (35.37) 2:17.20 (35.62) 2:54.76 (37.56) 3:33.06 (38.30) 4:06.76 (33.70) 4:39.85 (33.09) 6 Reiter, McKenzie Cougars NT 4:42.59

Event 14 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Washington State 'A' NT 3:30.97 11 1) Van Horne, Katie 2) MacLeod, Jamie 3) Berish, Danielle 4) McCleave, Erin 27.33 56.12 (56.12) 1:22.83 (26.71) 1:51.91 (55.79) 2:18.90 (26.99) 2:48.37 (56.46) 3:15.42 (27.05) 3:30.97 (42.60) 2 Washington State 'B' NT 3:37.35 4 1) Peterson, Elyse 2) Mooney, Bryn 3) Povilonyte, Monika 4) Pickett, Afton 25.95 53.78 (53.78) 1:19.72 (25.94) 1:48.58 (54.80) 2:14.27 (25.69) 2:43.01 (54.43) 3:08.88 (25.87) 3:37.35 (54.34) 3 Washington State 'C' NT 3:45.76 2 1) Gregg, Laurie 2) Chandler, Emily 3) Marceau, Kristin 4) Newhouse, Elizabeth 25.99 53.75 (53.75) 1:19.08 (25.33) 1:47.09 (53.34) 2:12.59 (25.50) 2:39.99 (52.90) 3:04.46 (24.47) 3:45.76 (1:05.77) -- Washington-PN 'A' NT X3:28.60 1) Epperson, Brittany 2) Olson, Sharon 3) Seely, Rachel 4) Jasmer, Kim 24.79 52.19 (52.19) 1:16.77 (24.58) 1:43.67 (51.48) 2:08.72 (25.05) 2:36.56 (52.89) 3:01.61 (25.05) 3:28.60 (52.04) -- Washington-PN 'B' NT X3:34.26 1) Sharp, Lindsey 2) Bever, Maggie L 19 3) Johnson, Liz 4) Chang, Marisa J 18 26.06 53.92 (53.92) 1:19.48 (25.56) 1:46.95 (53.03) 2:13.09 (26.14) 2:41.36 (54.41) 3:06.32 (24.96) 3:34.26 (52.90) -- Washington-PN 'C' NT X3:39.50 1) Corcoran, Kelly N 20 2) Murray, Blythe 3) Bright, Megan S 21 4) Rawlings, Crystal 26.66 55.27 (55.27) 1:21.83 (26.56) 1:50.14 (54.87) 2:16.28 (26.14) 2:44.44 (54.30) 3:10.40 (25.96) 3:39.50 (55.06)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14 1. Washington 149 2. Washington State 113

advertisement

advertisement