Licensed to University of Idaho       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/05/2014 05:35 PM
                2014 Vandal Jamboree - 09/05/2014 to 10/05/2014                
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                  11.86      12.28   1.2 
  2 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           12.13      12.32   1.2 
  3 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                  12.50      12.56   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Keel, Dominique              Washington S           24.07      24.22   2.3 
  2 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           24.74      24.99   2.3 
  3 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S           24.79      25.23   2.3 
  4 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash           25.50      25.62   2.3 
  5 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                  25.60      26.03   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S           56.49      56.99  
  2 Cornish, Leiran              Eastern Wash           57.43      58.09  
  3 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash           57.27      58.18  
  4 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                  59.23      59.48  
  5 Monson, Paige                Eastern Wash         1:00.95    1:02.56  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asper, Leanne                Washington S         2:16.39    2:17.61  
  2 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash         2:32.91    2:30.05  
  3 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                2:23.75    2:33.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S         4:54.26    4:56.49  
  2 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S         4:46.54    4:57.71  
  3 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S         5:06.61    5:08.34  
  4 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash         5:26.34    5:21.75  
  5 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash         5:28.39    5:31.44  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S                   18:02.56  
  2 Knight, Abby                 Washington S                   18:18.52  
  3 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S        17:48.41   18:26.61  
  4 Spilker, Sophie              Unattached                     21:00.10  
  5 Machleidt, Helga             Idaho               19:46.14   21:04.88  
 -- Ockerse, Kayla               Idaho               18:56.44        DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Vandal Track           57.98      58.14  
  2 Harper, Liz                  Washington S         1:02.52    1:03.19  
  3 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash         1:03.63    1:05.46  
  4 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash         1:05.99    1:05.90  
  5 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash         1:08.24    1:08.58  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Katelyn            Unattached             1.71m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.78 
        -    -    -    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S           1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        -    -    -    -    O    O  XXX 
  3 Parent, Holly                Washington S           1.81m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        -    -    -    -   XO  XXX 
  3 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S           1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        -    -    -    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Holmes, Lateah               Washington S           1.71m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        -    -    -  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash           1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        -    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Youren, Audrey               Idaho                  1.61m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                  1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash                     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eagle Track            4.30m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bray, Courtney               Eastern Wash           4.00m     J4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Felix, Kristine              Washington S           4.15m     J4.12m   13-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash           3.82m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        -    -    -    -   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Erin                  Eastern Wash           3.66m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    -    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash           3.55m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                  3.85m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    -   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth              3.71m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        -    -   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Karlin, Mareyna              Idaho                  3.35m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        -  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Julia                 Unattached                        3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S           3.35m     J3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        -    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Crain, Jenna                 Washington S                         NH            
     2.92 
       XX 
 -- Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S           3.97m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                             5.30m   2.5  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(1.6) 5.17m(1.5) 5.30m(2.5)
  2 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S           5.56m      5.25m   2.1  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(1.2) 5.25m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 4.26m(NWI)
  3 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                  5.42m      5.05m   2.7  16-07.00 
     4.97m(2.3) 4.94m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.05m(2.7) FOUL     
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth              5.18m      5.04m   1.2  16-06.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(2.3) 4.93m(2.5) 5.04m(1.2) 4.88m(2.7) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Shantae               Washington S                     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 
     11.72m(NWI) 11.98m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) FOUL      11.59m(2.0) 11.83m(2.2)
  2 Mannucci, Morena             Unattached            11.81m     11.52m   1.9  37-09.50 
     FOUL      11.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(1.3) 11.52m(1.9)
  3 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                 12.05m     11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
     10.95m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) 10.86m(1.9) FOUL     
  4 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth             11.12m     10.82m   1.6  35-06.00 
     10.03m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 10.82m(1.6)
  5 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth             11.41m     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
     10.37m(NWI) FOUL      10.45m(NWI) 10.49m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                 14.41m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.85m  13.87m  14.10m  FOUL  13.99m
  2 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 14.54m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  13.53m  13.55m  14.09m  13.72m  FOUL
  3 Loop, Kayla                  Unattached            12.80m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      11.24m  11.50m  11.74m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Data, Mary                   Whitworth             12.62m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.04m  11.95m  11.95m  12.35m  12.00m  12.41m
  5 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth                        11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  11.47m  11.70m
 -- Chaney, Erica                Unattached            13.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            44.52m     45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.83m  FOUL
  2 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth             43.69m     43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  35.30m  38.48m  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL
  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 45.33m     42.84m     140-07 
      36.71m  40.87m  40.93m  40.82m  42.84m  40.02m
  4 Loop, Kayla                  Unattached            42.60m     42.73m     140-02 
      36.75m  39.23m  42.73m  39.85m  37.92m  FOUL
  5 Bates, Kolcie                Idaho                 45.85m     40.33m     132-04 
      37.01m  40.33m  40.30m  40.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth                        37.54m     123-02 
      35.11m  36.40m  32.84m  FOUL  32.55m  37.54m
  7 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth             40.51m     36.68m     120-04 
      34.55m  36.20m  32.48m  35.66m  35.50m  36.68m
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track          52.32m     54.52m     178-10 
      51.12m  53.01m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL  54.52m
  2 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          54.99m     52.30m     171-07 
      FOUL  52.14m  FOUL  52.04m  51.31m  52.30m
  3 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                 50.20m     46.50m     152-07 
      45.46m  46.07m  46.37m  46.50m  46.13m  45.00m
  4 Loop, Kayla                  Unattached            41.00m     43.33m     142-02 
      42.40m  42.12m  FOUL  40.15m  43.15m  43.33m
  5 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          51.91m     39.04m     128-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Keefe, Marissa               Eastern Wash          37.49m     33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.29m  FOUL
 -- Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          48.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL               
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feinauer, Tayler             Idaho                 44.95m     42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  FOUL  34.75m  39.13m  41.55m  38.40m
  2 Jacobson, Madeline           Eastern Wash          39.59m     37.06m     121-07 
      34.60m  FOUL  FOUL  35.51m  37.06m  36.34m
  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                 31.55m     28.95m      95-00 
      25.30m  28.95m  FOUL  25.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                            28.25m      92-08 
      20.77m  21.68m  26.81m  23.03m  24.89m  28.25m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth              11.01      11.06   2.1 
  2 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           10.92      11.07   2.1 
  3 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                  11.03     J11.07   2.1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              11.24      11.44   2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  21.50      21.58   1.4 
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                             22.12   1.4 
  3 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                  22.31      22.45   1.4 
  4 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           22.52      22.49   1.4 
  5 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                             22.76   1.4 
  6 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           22.46      22.88   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S           47.86      49.12  
  2 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           48.51      49.84  
  3 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           48.22      50.12  
  4 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                             51.81  
  5 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S           51.04      52.07  
  6 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash           51.63      52.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kearns, Phillip              Idaho                1:55.10    2:01.43  
  2 Hollenbeck, Sean             Idaho                2:00.29    2:01.73  
  3 Howe, Nick                   Idaho                2:00.36    2:02.66  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S         3:47.82    3:57.74  
  2 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S         3:52.70    4:00.01  
  3 Delcourt, Tim                Unattached           3:55.26    4:01.04  
  4 Helbling, Cody               Idaho                           4:02.38  
  5 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                4:05.65    4:11.82  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimsey, Alex                 Eastern Wash                   33:10.53  
  2 Oser, Austin                 Eastern Wash                   34:00.78  
 -- Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 -- Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 -- Kutsch, Steven               Eastern Wash                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S           14.47      14.27   1.5 
  2 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           14.29      14.59   1.5 
  3 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth              14.81      14.67   1.5 
  4 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth              14.83      14.69   1.5 
  5 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                  15.67      15.19   1.5 
  6 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                             18.88   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                  52.63      52.97  
  2 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                  53.30      54.29  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                  2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        -    -   XO    -   XO  XXX 
  2 Jevtic, Dusan                Idaho                  2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        -    O   XO   XO    -  XXX 
  3 Schultz, Grant               Washington S           2.01m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGill, Lucas                Whitworth              2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        -    O    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Cole                  Washington S           2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        -   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                  5.36m      5.02m   16-05.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.40 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   --    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO   --  XXX 
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           5.05m     J5.02m   16-05.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 Unattached                       J5.02m   16-05.50 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Green, Joseph                Whitworth              4.81m      4.87m   15-11.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Brenteson, John              Washington S           4.99m      4.72m   15-05.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Watts, Dylan                 Idaho                  4.92m      4.57m   15-00.00 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                  3.05m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        -    -    -    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sullivan, Mark               Unattached                        3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Sodorff, Austin              Washington S           5.05m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 -- Lewis, Anden                 Unattached             4.35m         NH            
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                  7.28m      7.51m   1.3  24-07.75 
     7.07m(2.4) 6.91m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.51m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Osborn, Trenton              Eastern Wash                      6.92m   2.3  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(2.3) 6.79m(1.5) FOUL      6.67m(2.4) 6.76m(1.4)
  3 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                  6.46m      5.88m   1.6  19-03.50 
     FOUL      5.84m(3.2) 5.82m(2.1) 5.85m(1.2) FOUL      5.88m(1.6)
  4 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash           6.60m      5.68m   1.6  18-07.75 
     5.54m(0.1)    5.52m(2.2) 5.62m(1.6) 5.68m(1.6) FOUL     
  5 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth              7.07m      5.53m   1.1  18-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S          15.12m     15.06m   2.5  49-05.00 
     15.06m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      14.86m(2.4) PASS      FOUL     
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                 14.76m     14.90m   1.4  48-10.75 
     13.66m(1.5) 14.30m(1.6) 14.90m(1.4) 14.43m(1.9) 13.86m(2.4) FOUL     
  3 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                 15.00m     14.89m   2.3  48-10.25 
     14.51m(1.5) 14.39m(2.3) 14.32m(1.5) 14.46m(1.8) 14.31m(2.2) 14.89m(2.3)
  4 Harris, Brandon              Eastern Wash                     12.76m   1.3  41-10.50 
     12.76m(1.3)    FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                 17.41m     17.52m   57-05.75 
      16.20m  16.84m  17.52m  17.41m  17.36m  FOUL
  2 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track          17.57m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  16.37m
  3 Wardell, Matt                Washington S          16.20m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.89m  15.53m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 16.05m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m  14.64m  FOUL
  5 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                 15.48m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.83m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m
  6 Dixon, Jason                 Team Dark Ho                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.80m  13.20m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          13.63m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
  8 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 14.20m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.64m  12.51m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  12.65m
  9 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                 12.03m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Burt, Corey                  Whitworth             15.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Ironwood Thr          60.00m     59.10m     193-11 
      59.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lewis, Adam                  Unattached            47.12m     49.68m     163-00 
      FOUL  44.61m  49.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dixon, Jason                 Team Dark Ho          60.30m     48.64m     159-07 
      48.63m  48.64m  47.94m  48.35m  47.44m  FOUL
  4 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                 47.81m     48.40m     158-09 
      45.55m  FOUL  45.91m  48.40m  FOUL  44.68m
  5 Cuningham, Donavon           Unattached                       46.62m     152-11 
      45.47m  FOUL  46.62m  FOUL  FOUL  41.76m
  6 Brink, Cameron               Washington S          49.14m     45.45m     149-01 
      43.21m  43.37m  44.68m  45.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Saker, Naji                  Whitworth             43.99m     42.70m     140-01 
      39.43m  42.70m  41.84m  FOUL  37.40m  FOUL
  8 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                 41.81m     40.77m     133-09 
      FOUL  37.13m  FOUL  38.32m  38.94m  40.77m
  9 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth             42.38m     40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.18m  40.55m  40.44m  39.01m
 10 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                 35.56m     34.54m     113-04 
      29.97m  34.23m  32.42m  31.24m  34.54m  32.24m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pickett, Travis              Washington S          58.93m     55.45m     181-11 
      50.56m  FOUL  54.15m  55.45m  53.42m  52.61m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                 62.43m     54.36m     178-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.64m  FOUL  54.36m  54.36m
  3 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                 55.42m     53.08m     174-02 
      52.94m  FOUL  FOUL  50.91m  52.39m  53.08m
  4 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track                     45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                 44.34m     45.36m     148-10 
      FOUL  41.32m  FOUL  FOUL  42.56m  45.36m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis                  Vandal Track          73.64m     68.73m     225-06 
      64.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68.73m  67.75m
  2 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                 58.34m     57.14m     187-06 
      52.80m  FOUL  54.68m  55.82m  57.14m  FOUL
  3 Bajema, Bret                 Whitworth             56.56m     53.97m     177-01 
      45.79m  47.18m  53.97m  50.25m  50.29m  49.29m
  4 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                 43.47m     47.28m     155-01 
      42.47m  43.13m  47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Budden, Cooper               Whitworth             57.03m     47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                 40.35m     35.31m     115-10 
      35.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.21m