Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 03:09 PM
                         UCLA vs. Washington St. Dual                          
                              UCLA Drake Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Sydney                UCLA                   11.92      11.98   0.5   5   
  2 Keel, Dominique              Washington S           11.79      11.99   0.5   3   
  3 Darden, Danielle             Washington S           11.78      12.02   0.5   1   
  4 Watley, Briauna              Washington S           12.39      12.17   0.5 
  5 Rhines, Kelly                UCLA                   11.70      12.20   0.5 
  6 Buchanan, Brea               UCLA                   11.42      12.23   0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Keel, Dominique              Washington S           24.13      24.23   1.0   5   
  2 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                   23.77      24.36   1.0   3   
  3 Rhines, Kelly                UCLA                   24.07      24.81   1.0   1   
  4 Darden, Danielle             Washington S           24.06      24.85   1.0 
  5 Adeyemi, Daphenie            UCLA                              25.07   1.0 
  6 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           24.74      25.21   1.0 
  7 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S           25.46     x25.92   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtnall, Ally              UCLA                   53.94      55.72    5   
  2 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S           56.71      55.76    3   
  3 Winfrey, Bree                Washington S           55.41      55.85    1   
  4 Reid, Katherine              UCLA                   54.74      56.47  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Exhibition
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murakami, Amber              UNA                             2:22.17  
  2 Ibrahim, Sadia               UNA                             2:23.48  
  3 Niederhaus, Noelle           UNA                             2:28.75  
 -- Washington, Ratanya          UNA                                 DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regan, Abby                  Washington S         2:09.80    2:09.78    5   
  2 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S         2:11.67    2:09.88    3   
  3 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S         2:08.22    2:09.92    1   
  4 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                 2:10.82    2:10.63  
  5 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                 2:08.38    2:12.32  
  6 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                 2:13.29    2:14.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ruby                Washington S         4:20.16    4:26.25    5   
  2 Kent, Ava                    UCLA                 4:34.22    4:27.47    3   
  3 Regan, Abby                  Washington S         4:21.53    4:30.52    1   
  4 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                 4:36.45    4:44.35  
  5 Brajkovich, Rachel           UCLA                 4:37.24    4:50.27  
 -- LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                                DNF  
 -- Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                                DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golick, Bronte               UCLA                16:49.88   16:51.91    5   
  2 Linton, CharLee              Washington S        17:02.70   17:34.45    3   
  3 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington S        17:51.69   17:48.41    1   
  4 Powers, Ashlee               UCLA                           18:11.16  
 -- Scharmann, Emily             UCLA                                DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity              UCLA                   13.40      13.84  -1.4   5    13.835
  2 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           13.43      13.84  -1.4   3    13.838
  3 Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                   14.08      14.57  -1.4   1   
  4 Smith, Andrea                Washington S           14.68      14.61  -1.4 
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S           14.44      14.89  -1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Erin                  Washington S         1:00.50      59.05    5   
  2 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           59.76      59.89    3   
  3 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                            1:00.37    1   
  4 Femmel, Laurie               UCLA                 1:02.18    1:02.29  
  5 Harper, Liz                  Washington S                    1:06.33  
  6 Mahoney, Melissa             UCLA                            1:09.76  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seay, Sabrina                UCLA                           10:57.75    5   
  2 Scharmann, Emily             UCLA                           11:20.18    3   
  3 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S                   11:21.50    1   
  4 Rivera, Kristina             UCLA                11:19.84   11:42.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 45.37      45.79    5   
     1) Logan, Shaquana                 2) DeHart, Holly                  
     3) Keel, Dominique                 4) Darden, Danielle               
 -- Ucla  'A'                                           44.77        DNF  
     1) Lewis, Sydney                   2) Price, Kylie                   
     3) Wilson, Trinity                 4) Buchanan, Brea                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                               3:38.54    3:43.22    5   
     1) Winfrey, Bree                   2) Ekelem, Christiana             
     3) Keel, Dominique                 4) Allen, Erin                    
  2 Ucla  'A'                                         3:36.13    3:44.99  
     1) Reid, Katherine                 2) Walker, Alexis                 
     3) Femmel, Laurie                  4) Courtnall, Ally                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
  2 Parent, Holly                Washington S           1.81m     J1.75m    5-08.75   3   
  3 Boyer, Zibby                 UCLA                   1.74m     J1.75m    5-08.75   1   
  4 Gyllenbern, Caroline         UCLA                   1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S           1.78m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                   4.12m      4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  2 Clarke, Elena                UCLA                   4.07m      3.85m   12-07.50   3   
  3 Mallett, Kayla               UCLA                   3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50   1   
  4 Reginato, Courtney           UCLA                             x3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S           3.97m         NH            
 -- Felix, Kristine              Washington S           4.15m         NH            
 -- Greene, Renee                UCLA                   3.86m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Maya                  UCLA                   5.87m      5.84m  -0.2  19-02.00   5   
  2 Dean, Katie                  Washington S           5.66m      5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25   3   
  3 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           5.81m      5.53m  -1.7  18-01.75   1   
  4 White, Essence               Washington S           5.58m      5.49m  -1.1  18-00.25 
  5 Van, Monique                 UCLA                   4.86m      5.19m  -0.4  17-00.50 
 -- Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                   5.65m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Young, Shantae               Washington S          11.75m     12.25m  -2.4  40-02.25   5   
  2 Van, Monique                 UCLA                  11.42m     11.21m  -1.0  36-09.50   3   
 -- Mallett, Kayla               UCLA                  11.84m       FOUL                 
 -- Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S          12.75m        DNF   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          14.15m     13.64m   44-09.00   5   
  2 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                  11.92m     11.63m   38-02.00   3   
  3 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S          11.76m     11.54m   37-10.50   1   
  4 Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                  12.00m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  5 Bembry, Deanna               UCLA                             11.11m   36-05.50 
  6 Van, Monique                 UCLA                            x10.28m   33-08.75 
  7 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   9.23m    x10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                  47.11m     43.28m     142-00   5   
  2 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          39.66m     40.89m     134-02   3   
  3 Haury, Zaybree               UCLA                             38.94m     127-09   1   
  4 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S                     35.49m     116-05 
  5 Bembry, Deanna               UCLA                             29.13m      95-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                  48.41m     48.90m     160-05   5   
  2 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          39.78m     40.87m     134-01   3   
  3 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S                     34.81m     114-02   1   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ward, Celena                 Washington S          45.80m     43.95m     144-02   5   
  2 Taylor, Kelsie               Washington S          46.91m     43.90m     144-00   3   
  3 Haury, Zaybree               UCLA                  44.00m     43.82m     143-09   1   
  4 Onosko, Jaclyn               Washington S          45.03m     38.40m     126-00 
  5 Bembry, Deanna               UCLA                             38.18m     125-03 
  6 Van, Monique                 UCLA                             37.79m     124-00 
  7 Breidenthal, Victoria        UCLA                  38.21m    x36.98m     121-04 
  8 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S          32.79m    x33.81m     110-11 
 -- Walker, Alexis               UCLA                                DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre               Washington S           10.52      10.66   0.5   5   
  2 Merriweather, Yusef          UCLA                   10.42      10.82   0.5   3   
  3 Olobia, Alex                 Washington S           10.70      10.89   0.5   1   
  4 Selig, Blake                 UCLA                   10.88      10.94   0.5 
  5 Simon, Morgan                UCLA                              11.01   0.5 
  6 Hazel, Austin                UCLA                             x11.06   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre               Washington S           21.21      21.58   1.8   5   
  2 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S           21.74      21.74   1.8   3   
  3 Merriweather, Yusef          UCLA                   21.27      22.03   1.8   1   
  4 Simon, Morgan                UCLA                              22.27   1.8 
  5 Olobia, Alex                 Washington S           22.01      22.32   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                   47.16      47.08    5   
  2 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S           47.16      47.33    3   
  3 Moniz, Jonny                 UCLA                   48.54      47.44    1   
  4 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                   47.54      47.78  
  5 Burd, Sean                   UCLA                             x49.29  
  6 Roberson, Darnell            UCLA                             x49.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Exhibition
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Kevin              UNA                             1:57.35  
  2 Towns, Brandon               UNA                             1:58.39  
 -- Rodriguez, Walfrido          UNA                                 DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                 1:48.86    1:47.51    5   
  2 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S         1:48.84    1:49.27    3   
  3 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S         1:50.19    1:52.16    1   
  4 Kostelnik, Philip            UCLA                 1:50.95    1:53.33  
  5 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S         1:53.95    1:59.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George, Lee                  Washington S         3:47.54    3:49.84    5   
  2 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                 3:51.11    3:52.74    3   
  3 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                 3:57.07    3:53.08    1   
  4 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                            3:54.14  
  5 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S                    3:55.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S        14:02.30   14:11.70    5   
  2 Jordan, Drew                 Washington S        13:54.35   14:11.75    3   
  3 Lema, Nohe                   UCLA                14:23.70   14:25.03    1   
  4 McCabe, Michael              UCLA                14:22.77   14:27.79  
  5 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     UCLA                           15:13.58  
 -- Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                13:51.96        DNF  
 -- Wood, Jacob                  UCLA                14:59.88        DNF  
 -- O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S           14.41      14.56   0.3   5   
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S           14.47      14.58   0.3   3   
  3 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                   14.74      14.91   0.3   1   
 -- Dodig, Dino                  Washington S           14.85        DNF   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, CJ                    Washington S                      52.20    5   
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S           52.24      53.12    3   
  3 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                   53.01      53.69    1   
  4 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S                      57.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S         8:54.17    8:58.11    5   
  2 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S         9:04.39    9:06.98    3   
  3 Wood, Jacob                  UCLA                 9:08.11    9:23.23    1   
  4 Torres, Zack                 UCLA                 9:28.99    9:23.32  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 40.45      41.10    5   
     1) Johnson, Rashaun                2) McBride, Andre                 
     3) Olobia, Alex                    4) Chambers, Terrance             
 -- Ucla  'A'                                           39.61        DNF  
     1) Selig, Blake                    2) Hall, Abraham                  
     3) Simon, Morgan                   4) Merriweather, Yusef            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ucla  'A'                                         3:11.06    3:10.93    5   
     1) Moniz, Jonny                    2) Lauderdale, Pete               
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Brown, Tyler                   
  2 Washington St.  'A'                               3:10.74    3:12.60  
     1) Allen, CJ                       2) Swanson, Matthew               
     3) Chambers, Terrance              4) Sealby, Jacob                  
  3 Ucla  'B'                                                   x3:16.31  
     1) Burd, Sean                      2) Roberson, Darnell              
     3) Gonzales, Jarrett               4) Kostelnik, Philip              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crampton, Cody               UCLA                   2.14m      2.20m    7-02.50   5   
  2 Pierson, Thane               Washington S           2.11m      2.10m    6-10.75   3   
  3 Smith, Cole                  Washington S           2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75   1   
  4 Marakas, Alex                UCLA                   1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael              UCLA                   5.60m      5.15m   16-10.75   5   
  2 Sakioka, Mark                UCLA                   5.11m      4.85m   15-11.00   3   
  3 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                   4.95m      4.55m   14-11.00   1   
 -- Dodig, Dino                  Washington S           4.75m         NH            
 -- Wordell, Spencer             Washington S           4.60m        DNS            
 -- Sodorff, Austin              Washington S           5.05m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Perry, Michael               UCLA                   7.47m      7.13m  -1.3  23-04.75   5   
  2 Hazel, Austin                UCLA                   7.24m      7.12m  -1.3  23-04.50   3   
  3 Selig, Blake                 UCLA                   7.31m      6.98m  -1.2  22-11.00   1   
  4 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S           7.08m      6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50 
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S           7.02m      6.58m  -2.2  21-07.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S          15.12m     14.94m  -1.3  49-00.25   5   
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S          15.12m     14.82m  -1.9  48-07.50   3   
  3 Perry, Michael               UCLA                  14.14m     13.98m  -1.0  45-10.50   1   
  4 Sanders, Jerhime             Washington S          13.84m     13.22m  -1.5  43-04.50 
  5 Marakas, Alex                UCLA                             13.04m  -1.9  42-09.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Nicholas          UCLA                  19.15m     19.04m   62-05.75   5   
  2 Wardell, Matt                Washington S          16.20m     16.05m   52-08.00   3   
  3 Andrews, Ryan                UCLA                  16.51m     16.00m   52-06.00   1   
  4 Fullington, John             Washington S          15.46m     15.90m   52-02.00 
  5 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                  16.02m     15.08m   49-05.75 
  6 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S                     11.69m   38-04.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wruck, Julian                UCLA                  66.05m     65.18m     213-10   5   
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             UCLA                  59.03m     55.42m     181-10   3   
  3 Scarvelis, Nicholas          UCLA                             53.99m     177-01   1   
  4 Brink, Cameron               Washington S          48.15m     44.95m     147-06 
  5 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                  48.19m    x44.79m     146-11 
  6 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S          40.83m     40.54m     133-00 
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S          36.59m     38.27m     125-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Faldermeyer, Alec            UCLA                  69.89m     57.78m     189-07   5   
  2 Pickett, Travis              Washington S          52.83m     55.37m     181-08   3   
  3 Scherer, Josh                UCLA                  56.18m     55.24m     181-03   1   
  4 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S                     47.54m     156-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielson, Cody              UCLA                             66.18m     217-01   5   
  2 Stevens, Kyle                Washington S          64.81m     64.85m     212-09   3   
  3 Ferenchak, Sam               Washington S          66.07m     60.29m     197-10   1   
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S                     54.56m     179-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington St.              87        2) UCLA                       75   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington St.              85        2) UCLA                       78