MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2014 10:42 AM
                     WSU Open II - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014                      
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Open Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    310 Nelson, Mallory                  Lewis-Clark          14.00m 
  2    308 Coleman, Kaytlyn                 Lewis-Clark          18.92m 
  3    342 Wardsworth, Katie                Idaho                14.95m 
  4    397 Kliamovich, Dakota               Whitworth            14.77m 
  5    326 Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                15.15m 
  6    408 Allred, Elisha                   Unattached           12.49m 
 
Event 2  Men Open Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    531 Mayfield, Scott                  Whitworth            16.57m 
  2    478 Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                19.53m 
  3    505 Pickett, Travis                  Washington S         17.54m 
  4    534 Shea, Keegan                     Whitworth            17.34m 
  5    489 Charles, Joseph                  Vandal Track         17.96m 
  6    427 Wickham, Brian                   Eastern Oreg         17.32m 
  7    516 Wardell, Sam                     Washington S         14.82m 
  8    482 Taylor, Alex                     Idaho                14.22m 
 
Event 3  Women Open Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 8:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    297 Frazier, Sarah                   George Fox            5.18m 
  2    341 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                    ND 
  3    317 Eruwa, Faith                     Idaho                 5.42m 
  4    375 Moller, Zoe                      Washington S          5.49m 
  5    357 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S          5.06m 
  6    414 Ralstin, Megan                   Unattached            5.30m 
  7    292 Adkins, Rachael                  George Fox            5.46m 
  8    337 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                 4.70m 
  9    294 Burk, Tiffany                    George Fox            4.80m 
 
Event 4  Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    357 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S           9.18 
  2    335 Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                  8.99 
  3    368 Harper, Liz                      Washington S           8.88 
  4    374 McFarland, Candice               Washington S           8.55 
  5    352 Whyte, Angela                    Vandal Track           7.92 
  6    329 Palesch, Meghan                  Idaho                  8.82 
  7    381 Smith, Andrea                    Washington S           8.94 
  8    299 Kraske, Rachael                  George Fox             9.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    414 Ralstin, Megan                   Unattached             9.86 
  2    316 Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                  9.79 
  3    341 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                  9.31 
  4    393 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth              9.25 
  5    293 Arn, Charity                     George Fox             9.21 
  6    297 Frazier, Sarah                   George Fox             9.30 
  7    289 Olivo, Irene                     Eastern Oreg           9.52 
  8    298 Green, Maria                     George Fox             9.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    399 Newman, Olivia                   Whitworth             11.37 
  5    337 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                  9.92 
  6    302 Robertson, Sierra                George Fox               NT 
 
Event 5  Men Open Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    445 VanBergen, Erich                 George Fox            6.36m 
  2    433 Hyatt, Nate                      George Fox            6.12m 
  3    431 Geiger, Devin                    George Fox            5.77m 
  4    527 Larson, Dane                     Whitworth             5.48m 
  5    551 jones, nick                      Unattached            5.66m 
  6    446 Wisenbaker, Austin               George Fox            6.20m 
  7    439 Morikawa, Michael                George Fox            6.15m 
  8    432 Grant, DaJuan                    George Fox            6.20m 
  9    554 Keuter, Tanner                   Unattached            5.79m 
 10    424 Irusta, Parker                   Columbia Gor          6.03m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    425 Rosenau, Ryan                    Eastern Oreg          6.47m 
  2    447 Fyffe, Nichoals                  Kajaks Track          7.23m 
  3    458 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                 6.65m 
  4    524 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth             7.07m 
  5    525 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth             6.96m 
  6    428 Braden, Ryan                     George Fox            6.54m 
  7    443 Smith, Ezekiel                   George Fox            6.50m 
  8    556 Lorentz, Jason                   Unattached            7.05m 
  9    463 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                 7.25m 
 10    546 Dobson, Kaleb                    Unattached            6.78m 
 
Event 6  Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 10:20 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    502 Markham, Ian                     Washington S           8.49 
  2    552 Kamara, Abu                      Unattached             8.43 
  3    465 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                  8.38 
  4    511 Sims, Josiah                     Washington S           8.14 
  5    499 Gerling, Garrett                 Washington S           8.14 
  6    533 Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth              8.29 
  7    486 Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                  8.39 
  8    546 Dobson, Kaleb                    Unattached             8.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    479 Schumaker, Wade                  Idaho                  9.01 
  3    525 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth              8.56 
  4    425 Rosenau, Ryan                    Eastern Oreg           8.51 
  5    473 McIntosh, Max                    Idaho                  8.49 
  6    483 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                  8.54 
  7    471 Legge, Jacob                     Idaho                  8.82 
  8    529 Marianno, Keenan                 Whitworth              9.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    431 Geiger, Devin                    George Fox               NT 
  5    443 Smith, Ezekiel                   George Fox             9.68 
  6    445 VanBergen, Erich                 George Fox               NT 
 
Event 7  Women Open Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    390 Buchannan, McAlister             Whitworth             3.20m 
  2    323 Karlin, Mareyna                  Idaho                 3.05m 
  3    346 Planell Cruz, Diamara            Washington            4.25m 
  4    354 Andrada, Samantha                Washington S          3.86m 
  5    361 Crain, Jenna                     Washington S          3.25m 
  6    359 Bueno, Kelsey                    Washington S          3.92m 
  7    302 Robertson, Sierra                George Fox               NH 
  8    405 Stillwill, Nikita                Whitworth             3.20m 
  9    347 Quick, Elizabeth                 Washington            3.97m 
 10    339 Smith, Julia                     Idaho                 3.05m 
 11    412 McCrum, Brittany                 Unattached            2.89m 
 12    378 Parrish, Beth                    Washington S          3.53m 
 13    344 Miller, Logan                    Washington            4.38m 
 14    286 Fagen, Talitha                   Eastern Oreg          3.70m 
 15    404 Shellman, Kierstie               Whitworth             3.71m 
 16    319 Hauck, Jerrica                   Idaho                 3.85m 
 17    349 Schnapp, Ashley                  Washington            3.96m 
 18    348 Reynolds, Georgia                Washington            4.17m 
 19    345 Owsinski, Kristina               Washington            4.11m 
 20    362 Cull, Summer                     Washington S          3.65m 
 21    386 Zoellick, Korinne                Washington S          3.35m 
 22    366 Felix, Kristine                  Washington S          4.15m 
 
Event 8  Women Open High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    293 Arn, Charity                     George Fox            1.61m 
  2    371 Holmes, Lateah                   Washington S             NH 
  3    298 Green, Maria                     George Fox            1.67m 
  4    393 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth             1.69m 
  5    389 Bennett, Emma                    Whitworth             1.50m 
  6    337 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                 1.55m 
  7    368 Harper, Liz                      Washington S             NH 
  8    399 Newman, Olivia                   Whitworth             1.51m 
  9    287 McBride, Harley                  Eastern Oreg          1.65m 
 10    283 Mattson, Jestena                 Columbia Gor          1.62m 
 11    377 Parent, Holly                    Washington S          1.83m 
 12    413 Newcomb, Kiana                   Unattached            1.52m 
 13    294 Burk, Tiffany                    George Fox            1.49m 
 14    332 Peterson, Katelyn                Idaho                 1.71m 
 15    376 Muschamp, Charlotte              Washington S          1.78m 
 
Event 9  Women Open Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    343 Winder, Adara                    Idaho                13.22m 
  2    326 Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                12.93m 
  3    410 Chaney, Erica                    Unattached           14.86m 
  4    331 Pardo, Ana                       Idaho                13.84m 
  5    337 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                 7.81m 
  6    392 Data, Mary                       Whitworth            12.14m 
  7    356 Barnett, Mary                    Washington S         13.93m 
  8    341 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                    ND 
  9    308 Coleman, Kaytlyn                 Lewis-Clark          14.43m 
 10    400 Openiano, Danielle               Whitworth            11.73m 
 
Event 10  Women Open 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    290 Robinson, Ronieka                Eastern Oreg           7.96 
  2    333 Pikes, Andrea                    Idaho                  7.93 
  3    363 Darden, Danielle                 Washington S           7.66 
  4    372 Keel, Dominique                  Washington S           7.57 
  5    281 Griffey, Princess                Christ Life            7.56 
  6    321 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                  7.64 
  7    364 DeHart, Holly                    Washington S           7.78 
  8    284 Booth, Kadie                     Eastern Oreg           7.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    370 Hogan, McKenna                   Washington S           8.35 
  2    312 Bowles, Sophie                   Sewell Insti           8.19 
  3    305 Turner, Alyssa                   George Fox             8.10 
  4    285 Current, Kendall                 Eastern Oreg           8.02 
  5    283 Mattson, Jestena                 Columbia Gor           8.00 
  6    299 Kraske, Rachael                  George Fox             8.04 
  7    411 Fine, Keana                      Unattached             8.10 
  8    402 Sandy, Lori                      Whitworth              8.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    306 Wilson, Emily                    George Fox             8.60 
  4    401 Palmquist, Rachel                Whitworth              8.42 
  5    375 Moller, Zoe                      Washington S           8.35 
  6    301 Molstad, Allison                 George Fox             8.59 
 
Event 11  Men Open 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 11:20 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    474 Medellin, Alijah                 Idaho                  7.14 
  2    553 Keene, Dylan                     Unattached             7.10 
  3    496 Farmer, Kyle                     Washington S           7.07 
  4    491 Bobb, Brandon                    Washington S           6.98 
  5    504 Olobia, Alex                     Washington S           6.94 
  6    463 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                  6.99 
  7    456 Ayesu-Attah, Ben                 Idaho                  7.08 
  8    544 Coman, Douglas                   Unattached             7.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    441 Russo, Ryan                      George Fox             7.25 
  2    557 Lubin, Kerson                    Unattached             7.24 
  3    533 Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth              7.19 
  4    536 Sitser, Wesley                   Whitworth              7.15 
  5    503 McBride, Andre                   Washington S           7.15 
  6    525 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth              7.16 
  7    443 Smith, Ezekiel                   George Fox             7.24 
  8    439 Morikawa, Michael                George Fox             7.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    559 Mathai, Thomas                   Unattached             7.50 
  2    539 Vandenberg, Michael              Whitworth              7.45 
  3    442 Sanchez, Mark                    George Fox             7.40 
  4    524 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth              7.37 
  5    490 Benedictus, PJ                   Washington S           7.27 
  6    446 Wisenbaker, Austin               George Fox             7.40 
  7    440 Potts, Lawrence                  George Fox             7.45 
  8    458 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                  7.47 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    433 Hyatt, Nate                      George Fox               NT 
  2    438 Miller, Kyle                     George Fox               NT 
  3    569 Ssemakula, Huzail                Unattached             7.60 
  4    495 Eubanks, Tay'lor                 Washington S           7.58 
  5    432 Grant, DaJuan                    George Fox             7.50 
  6    554 Keuter, Tanner                   Unattached             7.59 
  7    434 Koch, Connor                     George Fox             7.92 
  8    430 Fix-Gonzalez, Dom                George Fox               NT 
 
Event 12  Women Open 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:05 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    409 Austin, Caroline                 Unattached          5:00.00 
  2    417 Zalud, Courtney                  Unattached          5:09.00 
  3    309 Cundy, Rachel                    Lewis-Clark         5:18.11 
  4    360 Condos, Kiah                     Washington S        5:19.61 
  5    383 Stephenson, Jordin               Washington S        5:23.26 
  6    307 Bush, Sophie                     Lewis-Clark         5:24.62 
  7    367 Garcia, Alexys                   Washington S        5:40.22 
  8    380 Regan, Abby                      Washington S             NT 
 
Event 13  Men Open 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    566 Scott, Hayden                    Unattached          4:30.00 
  2    570 Stevens, Chad                    Unattached          4:30.00 
  3    541 Barville, Isaac                  Unattached          4:38.00 
  4    567 Simpson, Hunter                  Unattached          4:40.00 
  5    451 Davis, Joey                      Lewis-Clark         4:46.79 
  6    560 McKay, Brady                     Unattached          4:51.37 
  7    549 Hawkins, Adam                    Unattached          5:00.00 
  8    423 Fetkenhour, Quinn                Columbia Gor        5:01.00 
  9    572 Williams, Spencer                Unattached          5:02.00 
 10    555 Klocke, Braydon                  Unattached          5:30.00 
 11    561 Paulsen, Joshua                  Unattached          5:50.00 
 12    568 Smith, Taylor                    Unattached          4:30.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    571 Walker, Andrew                   Unattached          4:16.74 
  2    517 Whelan, John                     Washington S        4:17.97 
  3    429 Dreibelbis, Kyle                 George Fox          4:22.00 
  4    450 Barrett, Nehemiah                Lewis-Clark         4:23.87 
  5    466 Helbling, Cody                   Idaho               4:25.16 
  6    464 Choate, Morgan                   Idaho               4:25.32 
  7    565 Schwiesow, Alek                  Unattached          4:33.21 
  8    510 Simpson, Alex                    Washington S        4:36.51 
 
Event 14  Men Open Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    501 Lewis, Anden                     Washington S          4.10m 
  2    481 Sullivan, Matt                   Idaho                 5.20m 
  3    523 Green, Joseph                    Whitworth             4.75m 
  4    461 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                 4.30m 
  5    483 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                 3.60m 
  6    487 Juilfs, JJ                       Washington            5.44m 
  7    497 Flolid, Curtis                   Washington S          4.70m 
  8    513 Sodorff, Austin                  Washington S          5.05m 
  9    526 Kleven, Everett                  Whitworth             4.25m 
 10    455 Duvio, Dylan                     Stanford              5.32m 
 11    492 Brenteson, John                  Washington S          5.00m 
 
Event 15  Men Open High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    431 Geiger, Devin                    George Fox            1.80m 
  2    562 Rexus, Brendan                   Unattached            1.95m 
  3    529 Marianno, Keenan                 Whitworth             1.86m 
  4    512 Smith, Cole                      Washington S          2.01m 
  5    428 Braden, Ryan                     George Fox            1.90m 
  6    488 Maricich, AJ                     Washington            2.20m 
  7    532 McGill, Lucas                    Whitworth             1.95m 
  8    458 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                 2.01m 
  9    425 Rosenau, Ryan                    Eastern Oreg          1.94m 
 10    538 Terrell, Phillip                 Whitworth             1.84m 
 11    426 Simpson, Travis                  Eastern Oreg          2.05m 
 12    477 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                 2.05m 
 13    479 Schumaker, Wade                  Idaho                 1.85m 
 14    469 Jevtic, Dusan                    Idaho                 2.00m 
 15    509 Schultz, Grant                   Washington S          2.01m 
 16    506 Pierson, Thane                   Washington S          2.00m 
 17    542 Bonner, Kurtis                   Unattached            1.80m 
 
Event 16  Men Open Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    461 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                11.01m 
  2    543 Callaghan, Jake                  Unattached           13.59m 
  3    519 Burt, Corey                      Whitworth            15.64m 
  4    498 Fullington, John                 Washington S         15.19m 
  5    458 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                    ND 
  6    520 Carlson, Kolton                  Whitworth            12.41m 
  7    489 Charles, Joseph                  Vandal Track         17.57m 
  8    472 Levkiv, Andrey                   Idaho                17.21m 
  9    475 Medina, Juan                     Idaho                15.24m 
 10    483 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                10.65m 
 11    515 Wardell, Matt                    Washington S         16.20m 
 12    478 Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                16.05m 
 13    467 Homer, Zac                       Idaho                14.20m 
 
Event 17  Women Open 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    394 Fleming, Bethany                 Whitworth           1:06.35 
  2    412 McCrum, Brittany                 Unattached          1:05.00 
  3    416 Wapato, LIndsey                  Unattached          1:01.96 
  4    311 Schlosser, Anna                  S.E.T.A.              59.85 
  5    289 Olivo, Irene                     Eastern Oreg        1:00.04 
  6    296 Fleming, Olivia                  George Fox          1:01.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    288 McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra      Eastern Oreg          59.66 
  2    411 Fine, Keana                      Unattached            59.47 
  3    305 Turner, Alyssa                   George Fox            59.00 
  4    291 Sullivan, Megan                  Eastern Oreg          58.04 
  5    368 Harper, Liz                      Washington S          58.50 
  6    358 Brown, Mimi                      Washington S          58.68 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    312 Bowles, Sophie                   Sewell Insti          57.98 
  3    329 Palesch, Meghan                  Idaho                 57.13 
  4    351 Velvere, Liga                    Vandal Track          55.00 
  5    372 Keel, Dominique                  Washington S          56.58 
  6    353 Allen, Erin                      Washington S          56.92 
 
Event 18  Women Open Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    292 Adkins, Rachael                  George Fox           11.32m 
  2    370 Hogan, McKenna                   Washington S             ND 
  3    297 Frazier, Sarah                   George Fox           10.78m 
  4    414 Ralstin, Megan                   Unattached           10.84m 
  5    402 Sandy, Lori                      Whitworth            11.12m 
  6    401 Palmquist, Rachel                Whitworth            11.41m 
  7    317 Eruwa, Faith                     Idaho                11.39m 
  8    385 Young, Shantae                   Washington S         11.82m 
 
Event 19  Men Open 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 12:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    540 Wiley, Westin                    Whitworth                NT 
  3    564 Sather, Colton                   Unattached            54.00 
  4    535 Shively, Chris                   Whitworth             53.42 
  5    530 Marshall, John                   Whitworth             53.51 
  6    424 Irusta, Parker                   Columbia Gor          53.56 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    437 Mansray, Embimba                 George Fox            53.00 
  2    521 Dennis, Sean                     Whitworth             52.54 
  3    457 Belanger, Kyle                   Idaho                 51.75 
  4    465 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                 49.88 
  5    493 Brunson, Daquon                  Washington S          49.99 
  6    545 Croson, Ryan                     Unattached            51.69 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    476 Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                 49.70 
  2    494 Chambers, Terrance               Washington S          49.11 
  3    486 Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                 48.79 
  4    456 Ayesu-Attah, Ben                 Idaho                 47.23 
  5    460 Bloom, Andrew                    Idaho                 48.03 
  6    548 Fitzgerald, Coleton              Unattached            48.78 
 
Event 20  Women Open 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    391 Dahlstrom, Victoria              Whitworth                NT 
  2    350 Potratz-Lee, Allix               Vandal Track             NT 
  3    314 Butterworth, Alycia              Idaho                    NT 
  4    340 Stanton, Holly                   Idaho                    NT 
  5    336 Sciocchetti, Alex                Idaho                    NT 
  6    327 Mitchell, Valerie                Idaho                    NT 
  7    324 Larson, Abby                     Idaho                    NT 
  8    318 Ginther, Ally                    Idaho                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    334 Raudenbush, Halie                Idaho               2:19.09 
  2    295 Dyk, Katie                       George Fox          2:20.21 
  3    398 McKay, Katie                     Whitworth           2:21.51 
  4    387 Arnzen, Jessica                  Whitworth           2:23.51 
  5    315 Dempsey, Megan                   Idaho               2:23.75 
  6    396 Hope, Joanna                     Whitworth           2:23.80 
  7    300 McConnell, Ally                  George Fox          2:28.00 
  8    388 Atherton, Savanna                Whitworth           2:28.03 
  9    395 Hensley, Amber                   Whitworth           2:34.05 
 10    407 Wood, Allison                    Whitworth           2:43.42 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    330 Palmer, Marquita                 Idaho               2:11.59 
  2    313 Balazs, Emma                     Idaho               2:14.93 
  3    409 Austin, Caroline                 Unattached          2:15.00 
  4    338 Siemens, Alex                    Idaho               2:15.22 
  5    355 Asper, Leanne                    Washington S        2:16.39 
  6    320 Hewett, Taylor                   Idaho               2:16.51 
  7    379 Pavey, Steffie                   Washington S        2:17.11 
  8    382 Standow, Ashlie                  Washington S        2:18.69 
  9    369 Henderson, Amanda                Washington S        2:19.02 
 
Event 21  Men Open 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    568 Smith, Taylor                    Unattached          2:05.00 
  2    422 Cuevas, Jorge                    Columbia Gor        2:05.00 
  3    451 Davis, Joey                      Lewis-Clark         2:05.77 
  4    537 Soudani, Connor                  Whitworth           2:09.35 
  5    567 Simpson, Hunter                  Unattached          2:10.00 
  6    572 Williams, Spencer                Unattached          2:17.00 
  7    560 McKay, Brady                     Unattached          2:20.00 
  8    466 Helbling, Cody                   Idaho                    NT 
  9    485 Vargas, Santos                   Idaho                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    444 Thompson, Cody                   George Fox          1:57.00 
  2    480 Stark, Nathan                    Idaho               1:57.45 
  3    550 Hutchens, Benjamin               Unattached          1:59.10 
  4    436 Lull, Alex                       George Fox          1:59.14 
  5    484 Turpen, Cayle                    Idaho               2:00.24 
  6    468 Howe, Nick                       Idaho               2:02.47 
  7    565 Schwiesow, Alek                  Unattached          2:04.15 
  8    450 Barrett, Nehemiah                Lewis-Clark         2:04.89 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    514 Swanson, Matthew                 Washington S        1:53.83 
  2    507 Redman, Hironmoy                 Washington S        1:53.95 
  3    464 Choate, Morgan                   Idaho               1:54.05 
  4    435 Lawrence, Will                   George Fox          1:54.35 
  5    528 MacMurray, Christopher           Whitworth           1:55.50 
  6    465 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho               1:55.59 
  7    462 Brunner, Danny                   Idaho               1:55.79 
  8    558 Macias, Jose                     Unattached          1:56.00 
  9    470 Kearns, Phillip                  Idaho               1:56.07 
 
Event 22  Women Open 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    301 Molstad, Allison                 George Fox            28.10 
  2    306 Wilson, Emily                    George Fox            28.10 
  3    416 Wapato, LIndsey                  Unattached            27.50 
  4    412 McCrum, Brittany                 Unattached            27.50 
  5    290 Robinson, Ronieka                Eastern Oreg          26.46 
  6    316 Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                 27.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    312 Bowles, Sophie                   Sewell Insti          26.44 
  2    285 Current, Kendall                 Eastern Oreg          26.08 
  3    411 Fine, Keana                      Unattached            25.97 
  4    288 McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra      Eastern Oreg          25.94 
  5    335 Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                 25.65 
  6    333 Pikes, Andrea                    Idaho                 25.77 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    284 Booth, Kadie                     Eastern Oreg          25.62 
  4    291 Sullivan, Megan                  Eastern Oreg          25.44 
  5    384 Winfrey, Bree                    Washington S          25.18 
  6    365 Ekelem, Christiana               Washington S          25.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    283 Mattson, Jestena                 Columbia Gor          25.20 
  4    363 Darden, Danielle                 Washington S          24.90 
  5    321 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                 24.42 
  6    322 Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                 24.68 
 
Event 23  Men Open Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    439 Morikawa, Michael                George Fox           13.00m 
  2    508 Sanders, Jerhime                 Washington S             ND 
  3    551 jones, nick                      Unattached           11.88m 
  4    432 Grant, DaJuan                    George Fox           13.00m 
  5    447 Fyffe, Nichoals                  Kajaks Track         15.10m 
  6    463 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                14.20m 
  7    426 Simpson, Travis                  Eastern Oreg         14.06m 
  8    477 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                14.76m 
 
Event 24  Men Open 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 1:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    438 Miller, Kyle                     George Fox               NT 
  3    430 Fix-Gonzalez, Dom                George Fox               NT 
  4    563 Rusnak, Mason                    Unattached            25.00 
  5    554 Keuter, Tanner                   Unattached            24.20 
  6    434 Koch, Connor                     George Fox            24.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    521 Dennis, Sean                     Whitworth             24.05 
  3    442 Sanchez, Mark                    George Fox            24.04 
  4    446 Wisenbaker, Austin               George Fox            24.00 
  5    441 Russo, Ryan                      George Fox            23.93 
  6    424 Irusta, Parker                   Columbia Gor          23.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    440 Potts, Lawrence                  George Fox            23.70 
  3    471 Legge, Jacob                     Idaho                 23.70 
  4    535 Shively, Chris                   Whitworth             23.64 
  5    539 Vandenberg, Michael              Whitworth             23.08 
  6    557 Lubin, Kerson                    Unattached            23.23 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    553 Keene, Dylan                     Unattached            22.75 
  4    476 Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                 22.88 
  5    473 McIntosh, Max                    Idaho                 22.64 
  6    491 Bobb, Brandon                    Washington S          22.74 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3    524 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth             22.62 
  4    474 Medellin, Alijah                 Idaho                 22.61 
  5    500 Johnson, Rashaun                 Washington S          21.82 
  6    544 Coman, Douglas                   Unattached            22.50 
 
Event 25  Women Open 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    350 Potratz-Lee, Allix               Vandal Track        9:37.24 
  2    334 Raudenbush, Halie                Idaho              10:14.46 
  3    336 Sciocchetti, Alex                Idaho              10:34.10 
  4    373 Knight, Abby                     Washington S       10:51.28 
  5    415 Ruck, Katherine                  Unattached         11:04.00 
  6    403 Schoenike, Kristen               Whitworth          11:17.56 
  7    328 Ockerse, Kayla                   Idaho              11:18.05 
  8    303 Suwa, Taylor                     George Fox         11:21.79 
  9    304 Toms, Kelly                      George Fox         11:30.00 
 10    325 Machleidt, Helga                 Idaho              12:14.02 
 11    406 Taylor, Caitlin                  Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 26  Men Open 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:25 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    449 Atkin, Sam                       Lewis-Clark         8:09.08 
  2    453 McLaughlin, Pauric               Lewis-Clark         8:33.92 
  3    454 Randall, Hayden                  Lewis-Clark         8:48.51 
  4    452 Deal, Seth                       Lewis-Clark         9:14.70 
  5    518 Berry, Colton                    Whitworth           9:17.46 
  6    522 Edwards, Matthew                 Whitworth           9:17.75 
  7    547 Finney, Jakob                    Unattached          9:19.97 
  8    573 Wimpenny, Jacob                  Unattached          9:20.00 
  9    420 Castillo, Ricardo                Columbia Gor        9:25.00 
 10    448 Antush, Maxx                     Lewis-Clark         9:31.71 
 11    459 Black, Christopher               Idaho               9:33.25 
 12    421 Crosswhite, Justin               Columbia Gor       10:14.00 
 
Event 27  Women Open 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:40 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Washington St.  'A'                                  3:47.99 
     1) 384 Winfrey, Bree               2) 358 Brown, Mimi                
     3) 365 Ekelem, Christiana          4) 364 DeHart, Holly              
  3  Whitworth  'A'                                       4:20.00 
     1) 387 Arnzen, Jessica             2) 388 Atherton, Savanna          
     3) 391 Dahlstrom, Victoria         4) 394 Fleming, Bethany           
  4  George Fox  'A'                                      4:10.00 
     1) 299 Kraske, Rachael             2) 306 Wilson, Emily              
     3) 301 Molstad, Allison            4) 295 Dyk, Katie                 
  6  Whitworth  'B'                                       4:30.00 
     1) 395 Hensley, Amber              2) 396 Hope, Joanna               
     3) 398 McKay, Katie                4) 407 Wood, Allison              
 
Event 28  Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 2:50 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Whitworth  'A'                                       3:30.00 
     1) 521 Dennis, Sean                2) 530 Marshall, John             
     3) 523 Green, Joseph               4) 524 Guinn, Tyler               
  2  Whitworth  'B'                                       3:30.00 
     1) 528 MacMurray, Christopher      2) 540 Wiley, Westin              
     3) 537 Soudani, Connor             4) 535 Shively, Chris             
  3  George Fox  'A'                                      3:31.00 
     1) 443 Smith, Ezekiel              2) 440 Potts, Lawrence            
     3) 434 Koch, Connor                4) 435 Lawrence, Will             
  4  Washington St.  'A'                                  3:16.75 
     1) 503 McBride, Andre              2) 494 Chambers, Terrance         
     3) 493 Brunson, Daquon             4) 504 Olobia, Alex               
  5  Columbia Gorge TC  'A'                               3:49.00 
     1) 420 Castillo, Ricardo           2) 421 Crosswhite, Justin         
     3) 422 Cuevas, Jorge               4) 423 Fetkenhour, Quinn          
  6  George Fox  'B'                                      3:20.73 
     1) 445 VanBergen, Erich            2) 444 Thompson, Cody             
     3) 437 Mansray, Embimba            4) 429 Dreibelbis, Kyle           

advertisement