Licensed to Washington State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 03:53 PM
              Cougar Indoor Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014               
                                 Cougar Indoor                                 
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.33  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darden, Danielle             Washington S              7.83  
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.84  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S              7.87  
  4 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     8.04  
  5 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.23  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     8.29  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.34  2006        Carol Rodriguez, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.07  
  2 McFarland, Candice           Washington S             25.37  
  3 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.72  
  4 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                    26.59  
  5 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth                28.10  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.78  2008        Carol Rodriquez, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                    57.88   2 
  2 Harper, Liz                  Washington S             58.50   2 
  3 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    58.55   2 
  4 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                    59.58   2 
  5 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth              1:03.55   1 
  6 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              1:05.52   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.51  2006        Jill Steele, Utah State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Vandal Track           2:10.05*  2 
  2 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                  2:18.46   2 
  3 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  2:21.37   1 
  4 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S           2:21.74   2 
  5 Standow, Ashlie              Washington S           2:22.01   2 
  6 Stephenson, Jordin           Washington S           2:22.10   1 
  7 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           2:23.92   2 
  8 Asper, Leanne                Washington S           2:24.75   2 
  9 Dempsey, Megan               Idaho                  2:27.13   1 
 10 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S           2:30.37   1 
 11 Rodolf, Ivy                  Unattached             2:33.17   1 
 12 Hensley, Amber               Whitworth              2:34.05   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:44.31  2012        Hannah Kiser, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siemens, Alex                Idaho                  5:12.59  
  2 Williams, Christina          Whitworth              5:22.24  
  3 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S           5:22.44  
  4 Roiko, Kellyn                Whitworth              5:23.63  
  5 Knight, Abby                 Washington S           5:30.12  
  6 Arnzen, Jessica              Whitworth              5:42.54  
  7 Schoenike, Kristen           Whitworth              5:45.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:51.25  2009        Allix Lee-Painter, Idaho                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, CharLee              Washington S          10:03.74  
  2 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 10:17.48  
  3 Cundy, Rachel                Lewis-Clark           10:20.73  
  4 Mitchell, Valerie            Idaho                 10:20.76  
  5 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 10:34.10  
  6 Ginther, Ally                Idaho                 10:39.18  
  7 Ruck, Katherine              Unattached            11:05.21  
  8 Valentich, Kenna             Whitworth             11:19.38  
  9 Ockerse, Kayla               Idaho                 11:36.19  
 10 Machleidt, Helga             Idaho                 12:30.97  
 -- Roberts, Ruby                Washington S               DNF  
 -- Regan, Abby                  Washington S               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.06  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              8.68  
  2 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                     8.91  
  3 Harper, Liz                  Washington S              8.93  
  4 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.06  
  5 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                     9.46  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.75  
  7 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                     9.85  
  8 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                 9.93  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:46.07  2013        WSU                                       
                         Watley, Winfrey, Keel, Fermin                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:57.83  
     1) Ekelem, Christiana              2) Smith, Andrea                  
     3) Darden, Danielle                4) DeHart, Holly                  
  2 Washington St.  'B'                                x4:13.90  
     1) Henderson, Amanda               2) Garcia, Alexys                 
     3) Standow, Ashlie                 4) Stephenson, Jordin             
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:15.67  
     1) Callan, Maggie                  2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Barrong, Stephanie              4) Arnzen, Jessica                
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                     x4:38.43  
     1) Hensley, Amber                  2) Roiko, Kellyn                  
     3) Schoenike, Kristen              4) Williams, Christina            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.75m  2010        Holly Parent, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S             1.75m*   5-08.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Katelyn            Idaho                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Emma                Whitworth                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.20m  2005        Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Felix, Kristine              Washington S            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cull, Summer                 Washington S             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Karlin, Mareyna              Idaho                   J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Parrish, Beth                Washington S                NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Smith, Julia                 Idaho                       NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.94m  2006        Michelle Sanford, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.10m  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m  5.49m  FOUL
  2 Dean, Katie                  Washington S             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.13m  5.20m  5.21m  FOUL  5.03m  5.28m
  3 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S             5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.96m  5.04m  5.01m  5.26m  5.02m  5.13m
  4 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.39m  4.44m  FOUL  FOUL  4.82m  4.41m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.49m  2006        Michelle Sanford, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Shantae               Washington S            11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.29m  11.40m  11.47m  11.26m  11.45m  FOUL
  2 Eruwa, Faith                 Idaho                   11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.85m  11.04m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Alsop, Greer                 Washington S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.13m  2006        Karen Freeberg, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.96m  13.54m  13.31m  12.90m  12.93m  12.83m
  2 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
  3 Pardo, Ana                   Idaho                   13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.92m  13.24m  12.29m  12.63m  12.42m  FOUL
  4 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.78m  12.80m  12.05m  12.49m  12.28m  12.33m
  5 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.97m  12.13m  FOUL  12.10m
  6 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  10.77m  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL  11.39m
  7 Carlson, Sierra              Whitworth                9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  9.27m  9.13m  8.56m  9.43m  8.71m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.00m  2004        Marie Muai, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             18.28m*  59-11.75 
      17.44m  FOUL  17.68m  18.28m  18.01m  FOUL
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track            16.73m   54-10.75 
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL  16.58m  16.73m
  3 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.83m  14.44m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.88m
  4 Kliamovich, Dakota           Whitworth               14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  14.41m
  5 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.00m  FOUL  14.28m  14.22m  14.31m  14.29m
  6 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark             12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.88m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S           2:24.09     769
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth              2:33.99     644
  3 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                  2:37.86     598
  4 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash           2:53.67     426
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S              9.18     873
  1 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash              9.18     873
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.53     802
  2 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                    10.12     690
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash             1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.76 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  4.92m  5.13m            
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.05m  5.03m  5.13m            
  3 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.02m  5.06m  5.05m            
  4 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                    4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.49m  4.70m  4.65m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            10.22m   33-06.50    544
      8.92m  10.22m  9.67m            
  2 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash            10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.83m  10.12m  9.98m            
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.02m  7.56m  8.35m            
  4 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                    7.81m   25-07.50    387
      7.01m  7.65m  7.81m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4260  2007        Diana Pickler, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S              3521  
  2 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash              3384  
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 3258  
  4 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                     2809  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.69  2006        James McSwain, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olobia, Alex                 Washington S              6.98q  1 
  2 Bobb, Brandon                Washington S              7.05q  1 
  3 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S              7.07q  1 
  4 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                     7.13q  3 
  5 McBride, Andre               Washington S              7.15q  2 
  6 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached                7.18q  1 
  7 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 7.26q  2 
  8 Gardner, Ethan               Unattached                7.27q  1 
  9 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                     7.35   1 
 10 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                 7.38   2 
 11 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                     7.50   3 
 12 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                 7.51   2 
 13 Lee, Patrick                 Unattached                7.72   2 
 14 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                     7.76   3 
 15 Williams, Jon                Whitworth                 7.88   3 
 16 Faith, Joshua                Unattached                7.92   2 
 17 Mathai, Thomas               Unattached                7.92   2 
 -- Villines, Jesse              Idaho                       DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.69  2006        James McSwain, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olobia, Alex                 Washington S              6.94  
  2 Bobb, Brandon                Washington S              7.05  
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                     7.08  
  4 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S              7.09  
  5 McBride, Andre               Washington S              7.10  
  6 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached                7.22  
  7 Gardner, Ethan               Unattached                7.26  
  8 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 7.28  
Preliminaries
  9 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                           
 10 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                       
 11 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                           
 12 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                       
 13 Lee, Patrick                 Unattached                      
 14 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                           
 15 Williams, Jon                Whitworth                       
 16 Faith, Joshua                Unattached                      
 17 Mathai, Thomas               Unattached                      
 -- Villines, Jesse              Idaho                           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.59  2005        Darren Woods, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             22.55   2 
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             22.71   2 
  3 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached               22.72   2 
  4 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                    23.08   1 
  5 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    23.82   2 
  6 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                23.97   1 
  7 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                24.01   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.28  2013        Ben Ayesu-Attah, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    49.09   3 
  2 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    51.27   3 
  3 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S             51.35   2 
  4 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             51.70   3 
  5 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S             51.74   2 
  6 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                51.92   3 
  7 Belanger, Kyle               Idaho                    52.43   2 
  8 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S             52.93   3 
  9 Marshall, John               Whitworth                54.09   1 
 10 Gardner, Ethan               Unattached               54.32   1 
 11 Williams, Jon                Whitworth                54.68   1 
 12 Dansereau, Jacob             Whitworth                56.74   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.82  2005        Alex McClary, California                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington S           1:56.63  
  2 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S           1:57.99  
  3 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                  1:58.26  
  4 George, Lee                  Washington S           1:58.36  
  5 Brunner, Danny               Idaho                  1:58.93  
  6 Kearns, Phillip              Idaho                  1:59.31  
  7 Simpson, Alex                Washington S           2:02.25  
  8 Davis, Joey                  Lewis-Clark            2:05.77  
  9 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                  2:13.83  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:08.97  2013        Danny Wolf, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S           4:19.36  
  2 Johnsen, Connor              Washington S           4:20.15  
  3 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           4:23.63  
  4 Choate, Morgan               Idaho                  4:25.32  
  5 Barrett, Nehemiah            Lewis-Clark            4:34.21  
  6 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  4:39.30  
  7 Antush, Maxx                 Lewis-Clark            4:43.46  
  8 Weiffenbach, Hunter          Unattached             4:57.13  
 -- Wakefield, Todd              Washington S               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:18.11  2012        Andrew Gonzales, WSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington S           8:24.83  
  2 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark            8:33.92  
  3 Whelan, John                 Washington S           8:36.48  
  4 Deal, Seth                   Lewis-Clark            9:15.24  
  5 Berry, Colton                Whitworth              9:17.46  
  6 Kogo, Mark                   Lewis-Clark            9:26.13  
  7 Edwards, Matthew             Whitworth              9:32.31  
  8 Black, Christopher           Idaho                  9:33.25  
  9 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              9:45.43  
 10 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth             10:05.38  
 -- Jordan, Drew                 Washington S               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.88  2009        Robert Williams, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S              8.01q  1 
  2 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 8.40q  1 
  3 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.48q  1 
  4 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.55q  1 
  5 Markham, Ian                 Washington S              8.69q  2 
  6 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                     8.82q  2 
  7 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     9.10q  1 
  8 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                 9.11q  2 
  9 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                     9.18   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.88  2009        Robert Williams, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S              8.24  
  2 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 8.29  
  3 Markham, Ian                 Washington S              8.49  
  4 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.52  
  5 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.60  
  6 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     8.69  
  7 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                     8.88  
  8 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                 9.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Schumaker, Wade              Idaho                           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:16.34  2009        Utah State                                
                         Z. Hevner, B. Waller, J. Allred, N. Karren        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:29.01  
     1) McBride, Andre                  2) Olobia, Alex                   
     3) Farmer, Kyle                    4) Brunson, Daquon                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:42.53  
     1) Gosselin, Nick                  2) Marshall, John                 
     3) Williams, Jon                   4) Dansereau, Jacob               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.24m  2010        Trent Arrivey, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cole                  Washington S             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Schultz, Grant               Washington S             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McGill, Lucas                Whitworth               J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jevtic, Dusan                Idaho                   J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                       NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                       NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.35m  2012        Michael Woepse, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kleven, Everett              Whitworth                4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lewis, Anden                 Washington S                NH            
     3.95 4.10 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.53m  2012        Stephan Scott-Ellis, WSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                    7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.15m
  2 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.90m  7.01m  6.88m  6.84m
  3 O'Donnell, Mitch             Washington S             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  ND  ND            
  4 Lorentz, Jason               Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.70m  FOUL  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.98m  2012        Stephan Scott-Ellis, WSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S            14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  14.24m  14.48m  14.57m  FOUL  14.85m
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.68m  2007        Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  15.53m  FOUL            
  2 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.06m  FOUL  15.76m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.36m  14.49m  FOUL  15.00m  15.03m  FOUL
  4 Stanley, Kevin               Central Wash            14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m
  5 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track            14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  13.99m  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m
  8 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  13.77m
  9 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.36m  13.37m  FOUL            
 10 Hammer, Hunter               Trinity Luth            13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  13.07m            
 11 Carlson, Kolton              Whitworth               12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.91m  12.41m  FOUL            
 12 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.23m  10.48m  10.90m            
 13 Saker, Naji                  Whitworth                9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Williams, Jon                Whitworth                9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  9.50m  FOUL            
 -- Callaghan, Jacob             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.26m  2007        Matthew Wauters, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  17.56m  17.74m  17.74m
  2 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.41m  16.37m  16.29m  17.11m  16.99m  17.50m
  3 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.47m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  17.19m
  4 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track            16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  16.62m  16.94m  16.94m
  5 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  15.70m  15.83m  15.51m
  6 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.52m  15.56m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m
  7 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  13.96m  13.47m
  8 Hammer, Hunter               Trinity Luth            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m            
 10 Medina, Juan                 Idaho                   11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.70m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              7.17     823
  2 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 7.22     806
  3 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                     7.30     779
  4 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              7.33     769
  5 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     7.46     726
  6 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark               7.59     684
  7 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 7.63     671
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S           2:37.89     897
  2 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S           2:39.54     879
  3 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth              3:01.54     649
  4 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth              3:01.68     648
  5 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark            3:07.55     592
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              8.44     874
  2 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.51     858
  3 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.62     832
  4 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 9.02     741
  5 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 9.40     660
  6 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark               9.75     589
 -- Briggs, Colin                Idaho                      DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                    1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark              3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                3.05m   10-00.00    369
     3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  6.72m  6.87m            
  2 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                    6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.28m  6.75m  6.55m            
  3 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark              6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.20m  6.60m  6.39m            
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.34m  6.13m  6.59m            
  5 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.16m  5.94m  6.18m            
  6 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                6.11m   20-00.50    610
      5.94m  6.09m  6.11m            
  7 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.04m  5.83m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S            12.39m   40-07.75    630
      FOUL  11.81m  12.39m            
  2 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               12.16m   39-10.75    616
      10.56m  12.16m  12.16m            
  3 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S            11.64m   38-02.25    585
      11.59m  11.37m  11.64m            
  4 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                   11.04m   36-02.75    548
      10.32m  10.42m  11.04m            
  5 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark             10.75m   35-03.25    531
      10.40m  10.66m  10.75m            
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                   10.56m   34-07.75    519
      9.92m  9.88m  10.56m            
  7 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               10.41m   34-02.00    510
      FOUL  9.83m  10.41m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5788  2004        Phil McMullen, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              5483  
  2 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              5230  
  3 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 4757  
  4 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 4236  
  5 Schmidt, Kale                Lewis-Clark               4195  
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     3752