MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2014 10:52 AM
           12th Annual WSU Open Indoor Meet - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014           
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S              7.83q  1 
  2 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              7.86q  6 
  3 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.90q  1 
  4 Person, Danica               Unattached                7.97q  3 
  5 Leavitt, Whitney             Unattached                7.98q  1 
  6 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     8.05q  2 
  7 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached                8.10q  1 
  8 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes              8.15q  2 
  9 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              8.20   3 
 10 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC                8.20   3 
 11 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                  8.21   4 
 12 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     8.22   2 
 13 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg              8.22   2 
 14 Carterby, Brittany           Central Wash              8.25   4 
 15 Schmidt, Ellie               Linfield                  8.27   5 
 16 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg              8.30   1 
 17 Bowles, Sophie               Sewell Insti              8.30   1 
 18 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes              8.33   5 
 19 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.37   3 
 20 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg              8.45   2 
 20 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                 8.45   4 
 22 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                  8.46   4 
 23 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth                 8.46   6 
 24 Leaptrot, Jasmine            Central Wash              8.50   3 
 25 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                8.51   4 
 26 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield                  8.52   5 
 27 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth                 8.57   6 
 28 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                  8.57   5 
 29 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash              8.57   4 
 30 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash              8.61   2 
 31 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes              8.63   6 
 32 Hazlett, Michaela            Central Wash              8.68   5 
 33 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg              8.69   3 
 34 Deck, Allison                Central Wash              8.71   5 
 35 Christensen, Claire          Central Oreg              8.72   3 
 36 Zurfluh, Jordan              Central Wash              8.72   6 
 37 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC                8.76   4 
 38 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                  8.77   5 
 -- Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes                DQ   6 
 
Women Open 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Person, Danica               Unattached                7.88  
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.95  
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Unattached                7.97  
  4 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     7.97  
  5 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes              8.09  
  6 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              8.13  
  7 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC                8.24  
  8 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached                8.25  
 
Women Open 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.39  2004        Nicole Hatcher, Washington State            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             25.19#  9 
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.53   9 
  3 Winfrey, Bree                Washington S             25.60   8 
  4 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.82   9 
  5 Person, Danica               Unattached               26.26   8 
  6 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S             26.28   8 
  7 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             26.53   9 
  8 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes             26.77   6 
  9 Smith, Andrea                Washington S             26.95   3 
 10 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg             27.25   7 
 11 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg             27.33   6 
 12 Harmon, Ashley               Central Wash             27.35   5 
 13 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               27.37   7 
 14 Schmidt, Ellie               Linfield                 27.52   4 
 15 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash             27.61   4 
 16 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                 27.67   4 
 17 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC               27.73   8 
 18 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC               27.75   7 
 19 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash             27.77   6 
 20 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes             27.87   3 
 21 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg             27.94   6 
 22 Carterby, Brittany           Central Wash             28.02   4 
 23 Leaptrot, Jasmine            Central Wash             28.08   5 
 24 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                 28.25   2 
 25 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             28.29   5 
 26 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield                 28.38   5 
 27 Ryker, Liz                   Central Wash             28.48   3 
 28 Deck, Allison                Central Wash             28.72   3 
 29 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash             28.74   7 
 30 Hood, Anna                   Central Wash             29.08   3 
 31 Hazlett, Michaela            Central Wash             29.31   2 
 32 Pooler, Ashlynn              Spokane CC               29.33   4 
 33 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                 29.39   3 
 34 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes             29.44   1 
 35 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             29.56   1 
 36 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                 29.70   2 
 37 Ward, Rachel                 Spokane CC               29.91   7 
 38 McKinlay, Afton              Spokane CC               30.00   7 
 39 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC               30.25   5 
 40 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes             30.43   2 
 41 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes             31.08   1 
 42 Carter, Masha                Unattached               37.68   1 
 
Women Open 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.84  2004        Becca Noble, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zalud, Courtney              Unattached               58.26   3 
  2 Leavitt, Whitney             Unattached               59.51   3 
  3 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           1:03.25   3 
  4 Harmon, Ashley               Central Wash           1:04.22   3 
  5 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC             1:05.15   2 
  6 Ryker, Liz                   Central Wash           1:05.28   2 
  7 Hood, Anna                   Central Wash           1:05.30   2 
  8 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth              1:05.57   1 
  9 Pooler, Ashlynn              Spokane CC             1:06.34   2 
 10 Burckhard, Haley             Mountain Wes           1:06.96   2 
 11 Knoll, Jessica               Mountain Wes           1:08.06   1 
 12 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes           1:08.15   1 
 13 Carlson, Bailey              Mountain Wes           1:11.69   1 
 14 Dillehay, Allyson            Central Wash           1:12.97   2 
 15 Kraft, Jamie                 Mountain Wes           1:19.90   1 
 
Women Open 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.35  2013        Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Vandal Track           1:30.47#  1 
  2 Allen, Erin                  Washington S           1:36.75   1 
  3 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                  1:37.89   1 
  4 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                  1:38.90   1 
  5 Stephenson, Jordin           Washington S           1:42.55   2 
  6 Asper, Leanne                Washington S           1:42.56   1 
  7 Bowles, Sophie               Sewell Insti           1:43.07   3 
  8 Inderbitzin, Jayna           Central Wash           1:43.17   3 
  9 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S           1:47.23   2 
 10 Jackson, Kaylee              Spokane CC             1:47.63   3 
 11 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth              1:50.85   1 
 12 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              1:51.42   2 
 13 Dowdy, Calli                 Linfield               1:52.63   3 
 14 Price, Anne                  Mountain Wes           1:53.70   2 
 15 Knoll, Jessica               Mountain Wes           1:54.69   2 
 16 Carlson, Bailey              Mountain Wes           2:06.91   2 
 
Women Open 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:03.48  2008        Meghan Leonard, Washington State          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, CharLee              Washington S           5:12.23  
  2 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash           5:12.33  
  3 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash           5:13.59  
  4 Austin, Caroline             Unattached             5:14.77  
  5 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S           5:25.91  
  6 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           5:35.13  
  7 Ledwith, Gracie              Unattached             5:39.18  
  8 Risinger, Reanna             Unattached             5:46.61  
  9 Price, Anne                  Mountain Wes           5:52.75  
 10 Pardue, Maya                 Unattached             5:54.41  
 11 Carlson, Cyra                Unattached             5:58.16  
 
Women Open 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:15.95  2007        Katie Hummel, Central Washington         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cundy, Rachel                Lewis-Clark           10:36.28  
  2 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash          10:41.66  
  3 Williams, Christina          Whitworth             10:43.73  
  4 Roiko, Kellyn                Whitworth             10:44.45  
  5 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash          10:45.54  
  6 Ledwith, Gracie              Unattached            10:51.70  
  7 Ruck, Katherine              Unattached            11:11.30  
  8 Valentich, Kenna             Whitworth             11:32.09  
  9 Rogers, Megan                Central Wash          11:32.25  
 10 Chinchar, Erin               Central Wash          11:35.38  
 11 Morshead, Ramona             Washington S          12:05.93  
 
Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              8.79q  1 
  2 Harper, Liz                  Washington S              9.06q  1 
  3 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.07q  1 
  4 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                     9.08q  1 
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S              9.28q  2 
  6 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.36q  1 
  7 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.47q  1 
  8 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              9.48q  2 
  9 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash              9.56   2 
 10 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                     9.57   1 
 11 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                9.79   2 
 12 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC                9.81   3 
 13 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash              9.81   1 
 14 Deck, Allison                Central Wash              9.94   3 
 15 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash             10.07   3 
 16 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                    10.17   3 
 17 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg             10.22   4 
 18 Cartee, Anna                 Unattached               10.22   2 
 19 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached               10.27   4 
 20 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth                10.50   4 
 21 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC               10.57   4 
 22 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash             10.87   3 
 23 Ward, Rachel                 Spokane CC               11.39   2 
 24 Reilly, Dani                 Spokane CC               11.51   4 
 
Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              8.67  
  2 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              8.94  
  3 Harper, Liz                  Washington S              9.00  
  4 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                     9.03  
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S              9.30  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.41  
  7 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.44  
  8 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              9.63  
 
Women Open High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.83m  2011        Holly Parent, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                   J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Bently, Moriah               Central Wash            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Reilly, Dani                 Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 10 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash            J1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes            J1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg                NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Open Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.15m  2005        Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             3.98m   13-00.75 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.68m   12-00.75 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S            J3.68m   12-00.75 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.53m   11-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Parish, Beth                 Washington S            J3.53m   11-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash             3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Cull, Summer                 Washington S             3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth               J3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S             3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Trent, Allison               Mountain Wes             2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.93 3.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Talcott, Nicole              Central Wash             2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.93 3.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Palmer, Shayla               Mountain Wes                NH            
     2.93 
      XXX 
 
Women Open Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.88m  2008        Diana Pickler, Washington State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.39m  FOUL        
  2 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.03m  5.13m  5.09m  5.05m        
  3 White, Essence               Washington S             5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  4.84m  4.91m  5.04m        
  4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.92m  4.87m  FOUL        
  5 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.80m  4.89m  4.98m  4.73m        
  6 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.63m  4.69m  4.54m  4.88m        
  7 Clizbe, Hanna                Spokane CC               4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.70m  4.79m  4.77m        
  8 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg             4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.73m  FOUL        
  9 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                 4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.52m  4.64m  4.63m  4.36m        
 10 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.40m  4.52m  4.58m  4.62m        
 11 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                 4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.56m  4.58m  4.46m  4.58m        
 12 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached               4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.34m  4.18m  4.49m  4.49m        
 13 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                 4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.45m  4.29m  4.34m  4.41m        
 14 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                 4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.08m  4.20m  4.34m  4.20m        
 15 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.19m  4.21m  4.32m  4.05m        
 16 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  FOUL  4.14m  3.77m        
 17 Burckhard, Haley             Mountain Wes             3.87m   12-08.50 
      FOUL  3.58m  3.79m  3.87m        
 18 Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes             3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.65m  3.71m  3.77m  3.77m        
 19 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes             3.67m   12-00.50 
      3.38m  3.32m  FOUL  3.67m        
 
Women Open Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.34m  2008        Sarah Burns, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached              10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.09m  10.32m  10.52m  10.58m        
  2 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg            10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.23m  10.39m  FOUL  10.34m        
  3 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth              J10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.20m  10.07m  10.39m  10.31m        
  4 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.03m  10.15m  FOUL  10.33m        
  5 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth               10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.99m  10.08m  10.11m  10.15m        
  6 Bently, Marinah              Central Wash             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Shreve, Kellie               Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Open Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.73m  2009        Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.87m  FOUL  12.92m  12.93m  13.31m  13.64m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  12.44m  13.15m
  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   12.75m   41-10.00 
      11.45m  12.30m  11.51m  11.96m  12.75m  FOUL
  4 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.32m  FOUL  11.92m  12.48m  12.19m  FOUL
  5 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.05m  11.22m  11.16m  11.36m  11.09m  11.69m
  6 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.08m  10.35m  10.77m  10.59m  10.48m  11.21m
  7 Smathers, Brianna            Unattached               9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  9.59m  8.73m  8.92m  FOUL
  8 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  8.82m  8.92m  8.75m  8.95m  FOUL
  9 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.32m  9.33m  9.43m            
 10 Garden, Tana                 Mountain Wes             8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.44m  7.99m  8.10m            
 11 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                 8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.29m  8.09m  7.10m            
 12 Smith, Sierra                Mountain Wes             5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.52m  5.68m  5.45m            
 -- Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Open Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.10m  2004        Marie Muai, Washington State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  16.60m  17.75m  16.41m  17.76m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track            16.99m   55-09.00 
      15.38m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  13.62m  13.57m  14.04m
  4 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark             14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m  13.76m  14.00m  13.23m
  5 Kliamovich, Dakota           Whitworth               13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.48m  13.94m  12.30m
  6 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.63m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  12.85m  13.78m
  7 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Winder, Adara                Idaho                    9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  9.33m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m  8.44m
 
Men Open 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Sewell Insti              6.82q  1 
  2 Green, Jonnie                Sewell Insti              6.96q  1 
  3 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash              7.06q  1 
  4 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S              7.09q  2 
  5 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.10q  1 
  6 Moore, Phillip               Unattached                7.10q  2 
  7 Todd, Jordan                 Central Wash              7.14q  1 
  8 Olobia, Alex                 Unattached                7.14q  2 
  9 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC                7.16   3 
 10 McBride, Andre               Washington S              7.17   1 
 10 Gaskin, Myles                Sewell Insti              7.17   1 
 12 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached                7.18   4 
 13 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              7.20   1 
 14 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                     7.24   6 
 15 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 7.26   3 
 16 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 7.27   4 
 17 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC                7.29   4 
 18 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 7.30   3 
 19 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              7.33   3 
 20 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                 7.39   6 
 21 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC                7.41   4 
 22 Ross, Justus                 Sewell Insti              7.45   2 
 23 Basuel, Gavin                Sewell Insti              7.46   2 
 24 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     7.49   2 
 25 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                 7.50   3 
 26 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                 7.51   4 
 27 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached                7.51   2 
 28 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes              7.55   5 
 29 Reyes, Jhaneil               Sewell Insti              7.57   2 
 30 Heffner, Brady               Mountain Wes              7.58   5 
 31 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track              7.59   5 
 32 Young, Kevin                 Unattached                7.61   3 
 33 Keimig, Jackson              Sewell Insti              7.64   3 
 34 Galat, Anthony               Unattached                7.66   6 
 35 Lee, Patrick                 Unattached                7.74   4 
 36 Shiroma, Cheyne              Whitworth                 7.81   6 
 37 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes              7.82   6 
 38 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes              7.83   6 
 39 Knight, Zach                 Linfield                  7.86   5 
 40 Weaver, Cam                  Central Oreg              7.89   5 
 41 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes              7.90   5 
 42 Hager, Will                  Central Oreg              7.91   5 
 43 Tennant, Ryan                Central Oreg              7.95   5 
 44 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes              7.98   4 
 45 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes              8.00   6 
 
Men Open 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Sewell Insti              6.86  
  2 Green, Jonnie                Sewell Insti              6.99  
  3 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.10  
  4 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash              7.11  
  5 Todd, Jordan                 Central Wash              7.17  
  6 Olobia, Alex                 Unattached                7.17  
  7 Moore, Phillip               Unattached                7.18  
  8 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S              7.18  
 
Men Open 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.28  2007        Sam Michener, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             22.27#  7 
  2 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached               22.86   7 
  3 Olobia, Alex                 Unattached               23.01   7 
  4 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC               23.04   7 
  5 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S             23.30   6 
  6 Todd, Jordan                 Central Wash             23.51   5 
  7 Dolese, Colin                Mountain Wes             23.61   4 
  8 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    23.69   5 
  9 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                    23.73   1 
 10 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC               23.77   6 
 11 Mitzimberg, Darian           Spokane CC               23.78   6 
 12 Wicks, Isaac                 Unattached               24.01   4 
 13 Mihelich, Jake               Linfield                 24.04   5 
 14 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               24.07   7 
 15 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached               24.11   5 
 16 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash             24.39   5 
 17 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track             24.40   2 
 18 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                24.54   1 
 19 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes             24.82   4 
 20 Heffner, Brady               Mountain Wes             24.87   4 
 21 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes             25.15   3 
 22 Basuel, Gavin                Sewell Insti             25.19   6 
 23 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             25.28   3 
 24 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes             25.29   2 
 25 Holland, Steven              Linfield                 25.44   3 
 26 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes             25.82   1 
 27 Reyes, Jhaneil               Sewell Insti             26.20   5 
 28 Chavez, Michael              Unattached               26.33   3 
 29 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes             26.84   3 
 30 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes             27.03   2 
 31 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes             27.48   2 
 32 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes             30.16   1 
 33 Mathai, Thomas               Unattached               30.42   4 
 34 Wolf, Ian                    Mountain Wes             33.52   1 
 35 DiBari, John                 Mountain Wes             33.72   1 
 
Men Open 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.69  2013        Ben Ayesu-Attah, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    50.11   3 
  2 Dolese, Colin                Mountain Wes             51.34   2 
  3 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    51.38   3 
  4 Reneau, Sterling             Mountain Wes             51.72   2 
  5 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes             51.74   2 
  6 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    52.02   3 
  7 Mihelich, Jake               Linfield                 52.65   3 
  8 Clark, Trevon                Spokane CC               53.50   3 
  9 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                54.25   4 
 10 Marshall, John               Whitworth                54.47   1 
 11 Ryle, Rhett                  Lewis-Clark              55.21   2 
 12 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC               55.61   3 
 13 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes             55.92   4 
 14 Galat, Anthony               Unattached               57.14   2 
 15 Williams, Michael            Unattached               57.53   1 
 16 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes             59.15   1 
 17 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes           1:00.98   4 
 18 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes           1:01.34   1 
 19 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes           1:07.91   1 
 
Men Open 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:24.30  2013        Richard Shroy, Washington State           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S           1:19.49#  1 
  2 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S           1:20.03#  1 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  1:20.46#  1 
  4 Sealby, Lucas                Washington S           1:21.35#  2 
  5 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           1:22.22#  3 
  6 Allen, CJ                    Washington S           1:22.56#  2 
  7 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark            1:23.77#  3 
  8 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S           1:24.29#  3 
  9 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           1:24.88   3 
 10 Belanger, Kyle               Idaho                  1:26.51   1 
 11 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                  1:26.68   1 
 12 Howe, Nick                   Idaho                  1:27.23   2 
 13 Sullivan, Tyler              Spokane CC             1:27.32   4 
 14 O'Kelly, Art                 Linfield               1:28.94   2 
 15 Green, Jonnie                Sewell Insti           1:29.12   3 
 16 Rather, James                Mountain Wes           1:29.33   5 
 17 Sprague, Kieran              Unattached             1:30.84   4 
 18 Williams, Jon                Whitworth              1:31.94   1 
 19 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Unattached             1:32.74   4 
 20 Lafferty, Jonathan           Unattached             1:38.36   4 
 21 Beatty, Marshall             Mountain Wes           1:48.38   5 
 22 Dauenhauer, William          Mountain Wes           1:49.49   5 
 23 McNelis, Noah                Mountain Wes           1:50.46   5 
 24 Stergios, Alexander          Mountain Wes           2:03.78   5 
 25 DiBari, John                 Mountain Wes           2:05.79   5 
 -- Gerling, Blake               Idaho                      DNF   2 
 -- Schwiesow, Alek              Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men Open 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.36  2012        Drew Jordan, Washington State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S           4:23.79   3 
  2 Johnsen, Connor              Washington S           4:25.91   3 
  3 Wojtech, John                Central Wash           4:26.40   3 
  4 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           4:28.68   3 
  5 Williams, Michael            Unattached             4:29.14   3 
  6 Christman, Cole              Unattached             4:30.29   3 
  7 Andres, Ian                  Unattached             4:30.60   3 
  8 Simpson, Alex                Washington S           4:39.54   3 
  9 Janke, Justin                Unattached             4:40.20   2 
 10 Speidel, Paris               Spokane CC             4:41.33   3 
 11 Javier, Kaleb                Unattached             4:44.33   3 
 12 Sanchez, Daniel Ivan         Unattached             4:44.58   2 
 13 Brant, Tyler                 Unattached             4:44.71   3 
 14 Schwiesow, Alek              Unattached             4:47.23   2 
 15 Shelby, Eli                  Unattached             4:48.69   2 
 16 Bearmedicine, Marcus         Mountain Wes           4:52.20   2 
 17 Hamilton, Ross               Unattached             4:52.59   2 
 18 Fuentes, Antonio             Unattached             4:56.32   2 
 19 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes           4:58.42   1 
 20 Paulson, Kyle                Unattached             4:58.62   2 
 21 Conway, David                Unattached             4:58.82   3 
 22 Lafferty, Jonathan           Unattached             4:59.55   2 
 23 Cooney, Johnny               Unattached             5:01.67   1 
 24 Knight, Hank                 Unattached             5:01.87   1 
 25 Christner, Jacob             Unattached             5:03.03   2 
 26 Meek, Gabriel                Unattached             5:09.74   1 
 27 Flieger, Ross                Unattached             5:11.12   1 
 28 Frostad, Ryan                Unattached             5:11.16   1 
 29 Morrow, Trevor               Unattached             5:11.41   2 
 30 Schmidt, Issac               Mountain Wes           5:11.77   1 
 31 Lopez Cabrera, Onan          Unattached             5:12.18   2 
 32 Connelly, Cameron            Unattached             5:19.03   1 
 33 Dauenhauer, William          Mountain Wes           5:19.03   1 
 34 Andres, Luka                 Unattached             5:20.21   1 
 35 Miller, Ben                  Unattached             5:24.69   1 
 36 Grossarth, Eric              Unattached             5:32.06   1 
 37 Marsh, Trevor                Mountain Wes           5:33.59   1 
 38 Marsh, Noah                  Unattached             5:42.88   1 
 39 Stergios, Alexander          Mountain Wes           6:15.27   1 
 
Men Open 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:32.04  2005        Andrew Jones, Washington State            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Mike                 Linfield               9:08.97  
  2 Wojtech, John                Central Wash           9:14.50  
  3 Spencer, Rudy                Unattached             9:17.85  
  4 Shakalia, Karim              Bowerman AC            9:18.84  
  5 Spencer, Nicholas            Unattached             9:36.63  
  6 Javier, Kaleb                Unattached             9:39.30  
  7 Antush, Maxx                 Lewis-Clark            9:43.71  
  8 Clifford, Adrian             Linfield               9:48.26  
  9 Conway, David                Unattached            10:27.35  
 10 Schmidt, Issac               Mountain Wes          10:42.03  
 11 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached            10:43.83  
 12 Morrow, Trevor               Unattached            10:49.21  
 
Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.23q  1 
  2 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC                8.27q  1 
  3 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S              8.29q  2 
  4 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.30q  1 
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              8.53q  1 
  6 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 8.54q  2 
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.65q  1 
  8 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.67q  1 
  9 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 8.68   1 
 10 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC                8.70   2 
 11 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.72   1 
 12 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.78   2 
 13 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     8.78   2 
 14 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                     8.83   2 
 15 Markham, Ian                 Washington S              8.94   3 
 16 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                     9.14   3 
 17 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                 9.16   3 
 18 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC                9.16   3 
 19 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 9.26   2 
 20 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC                9.34   3 
 21 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 9.53   2 
 
Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S              8.23  
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.25  
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.25  
  4 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC                8.35  
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              8.39  
  6 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.47  
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.69  
 -- Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                   DQ  
 
Men Open High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2003        Thad Hathaway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cole                  Washington S             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pierson, Thane               Washington S             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                   J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Grant               Washington S            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                   J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hayes, Coleman               Mountain Wes             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 peterson, justin             Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bonner, Kurtis               Unattached              J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 McGill, Lucas                Whitworth               J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Terrell, Phillip             Whitworth               J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Holland, Steven              Linfield                J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC              J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jones, Robert                Mountain Wes                NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Open Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.30m  2012        Jeremy Klas, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Kleven, Everett              Whitworth               J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jermyn, Jake                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Wordell, Spencer             Washington S                NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Open Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.31m  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Idaho                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.81m  6.92m  6.74m  6.96m        
  2 Lorentz, Jason               Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.43m  6.62m  6.70m  6.81m        
  3 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                    6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.51m  6.48m  6.79m        
  4 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S             6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.32m  6.29m        
  5 Young, Kevin                 Unattached               6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  5.84m  5.83m  5.72m        
  6 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.23m  5.48m        
  7 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.05m  6.05m  6.16m        
  8 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  5.73m  5.85m        
  9 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.92m  6.06m  5.97m  5.99m        
 10 Knight, Zach                 Linfield                 5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.26m  5.59m  5.04m  5.37m        
 11 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.32m  5.58m  5.54m  5.43m        
 12 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.35m  5.14m        
 13 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.26m  5.40m  5.29m        
 14 Larson, Dane                 Whitworth                5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.41m  5.48m  PASS        
 15 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.14m  5.45m  5.05m  5.32m        
 16 Hager, Will                  Central Oreg             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  4.83m  FOUL  4.23m        
 17 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes             5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m  FOUL        
 18 Tennant, Ryan                Central Oreg             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.29m  5.32m  5.19m  5.06m        
 19 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC               5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.11m  5.19m  5.28m  5.20m        
 20 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC               4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.95m  4.97m  4.70m  4.88m        
 21 Weaver, Cam                  Central Oreg             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.27m  FOUL  4.95m  PASS        
 22 Shiroma, Cheyne              Whitworth                4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  PASS  PASS        
 23 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes             4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  3.79m  3.87m  3.82m        
 -- Plummer, Luke                Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Open Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.25m  2003        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  14.02m  13.55m        
  2 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash            13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.87m  FOUL  13.88m  13.83m        
  3 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.63m  12.28m  FOUL        
  4 peterson, justin             Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m        
  5 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track            11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL        
  6 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes            11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  11.68m  11.30m        
  7 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes            11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.60m  FOUL        
 -- Larson, Dane                 Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 
Men Open Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.34m  2007        Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.55m  16.91m  15.70m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
  2 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.80m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  15.19m
  3 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
  4 Fullington, John             Washington S            14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.91m  14.09m  13.83m  13.84m  14.25m  14.42m
  5 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.50m  14.04m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m
  6 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.51m  13.14m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.46m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m
  8 Callaghan, Jake              Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.37m  12.39m  13.50m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL
  9 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.79m  11.61m  12.12m            
 10 Lindeman, Luke               Mountain Wes            11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.33m  11.05m  11.36m            
 11 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash            10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  9.35m  10.68m            
 13 Williams, Jon                Whitworth               10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  9.84m            
 14 Murphy, Matthew              Mountain Wes             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.44m  9.84m  9.71m            
 15 Chavez, Michael              Unattached               9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  FOUL  8.81m            
 -- Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Open Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.98m  2008        Matthew Wauters, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   17.33m   56-10.25 
      17.33m  16.74m  16.99m  17.17m  FOUL  17.00m
  2 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  16.36m  16.53m  FOUL  16.82m  16.87m
  3 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.94m  16.05m  16.65m  16.19m  16.18m  16.42m
  4 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track            16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL
  5 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.90m  14.61m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  15.32m  14.81m
  7 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.93m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m
  9 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   12.72m   41-08.75 
      10.98m  11.43m  11.26m  11.69m  12.31m  12.72m
advertisement

advertisement