MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2014 10:40 AM
              Cougar Indoor Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014               
                                 Cougar Indoor                                 
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    212 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                    NT 
  4    231 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S             NT 
  5    190 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash             NT 
  6    265 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 3:10 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    212 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                    NH 
  2    231 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S             NH 
  3    265 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                NH 
  4    190 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash             NH 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    231 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S             ND 
  2    190 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash             ND 
  3    265 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                ND 
  4    212 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                    ND 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 5:40 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    190 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash             ND 
  2    231 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S             ND 
  3    212 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                    ND 
  4    265 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                ND 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 6:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    265 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth                NT 
  2    212 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                    NT 
  3    190 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash             NT 
  4    231 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S             NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             NT 
  2    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                NT 
  3    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              NT 
  4    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             NT 
  5    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                NT 
  6    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             NT 
  7    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    NT 
  8     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 4:10 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                ND 
  2    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             ND 
  3    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              ND 
  4    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             ND 
  5    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                ND 
  6    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    ND 
  7     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             ND 
  8     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 5:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                ND 
  2    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             ND 
  3    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              ND 
  4     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    ND 
  5    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             ND 
  6    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    ND 
  7     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             ND 
  8    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 6:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    NH 
  2    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    NH 
  3    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             NH 
  4    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              NH 
  5     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             NH 
  6    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                NH 
  7    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                NH 
  8    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    NT 
  2     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             NT 
  3    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             NT 
  4    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              NT 
  5    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             NT 
  6    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                NT 
  7    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    NT 
  8    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 10:45 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             NH 
  2    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    NH 
  3    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             NH 
  4    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                NH 
  5    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                NH 
  6    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             NH 
  7     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    NH 
  8    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     79 Reeher, Jordan                   Concordia (O             NT 
  2    105 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                    NT 
  3     84 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                    NT 
  4    162 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S             NT 
  5    115 Schmidt, Kale                    Lewis-Clark              NT 
  6    131 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S             NT 
  7    167 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth                NT 
  8    169 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 3  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  21.26m  2007        Matthew Wauters, Idaho                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     98 Medina, Juan                     Idaho                13.01m 
  2    101 Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                19.53m 
  3    117 Hammer, Hunter                   Trinity Luth         15.08m 
  4    180 Mayfield, Scott                  Whitworth            15.71m 
  5    106 Trumbauer, Zach                  Idaho                17.36m 
  6     90 Homer, Zac                       Idaho                12.72m 
  7    104 Taylor, Alex                     Idaho                14.22m 
  8    149 Pickett, Travis                  Washington S         16.88m 
  9    185 Shea, Keegan                     Whitworth            16.14m 
 10    160 Wardell, Sam                     Washington S         14.46m 
 11    125 Charles, Joseph                  Vandal Track         16.06m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  5.35m  2012        Michael Woepse, UCLA                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    144 Lewis, Anden                     Washington S             NH 
  2    177 Kleven, Everett                  Whitworth             4.05m 
  3    174 Green, Joseph                    Whitworth             4.75m 
  4    156 Sodorff, Austin                  Washington S          5.05m 
  5    128 Brenteson, John                  Washington S          4.93m 
  6    103 Sullivan, Matt                   Idaho                 5.20m 
 
Event 5  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 6:30 PM
 Meet Record:  18.00m  2004        Marie Muai, WSU                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    224 Leonard, Kristine                Vandal Track         16.99m 
  2    216 Wardsworth, Katie                Idaho                14.28m 
  3    267 Kliamovich, Dakota               Whitworth            13.94m 
  4    218 Coleman, Kaytlyn                 Lewis-Clark          18.32m 
  5    220 Nelson, Mallory                  Lewis-Clark          14.00m 
  6    203 Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                14.89m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/31/2014 - 7:00 PM
 Meet Record:  7.53m  2012        Stephan Scott-Ellis, WSU                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     86 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                 7.01m 
  2     82 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                 6.65m 
  3    100 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                    ND 
  4    147 O'Donnell, Mitch                 Washington S          6.75m 
  5    116 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track          6.15m 
  6     95 Lorentz, Jason                   Idaho                 7.02m 
  7    126 Benedictus, PJ                   Washington S          7.08m 
  8     78 Moore, Ethan                     Concordia (O          7.15m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  5.94m  2006        Michelle Sanford, USC                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    261 Barrong, Stephanie               Whitworth             4.95m 
  2    194 Eruwa, Faith                     Idaho                    ND 
  3    227 Alsop, Greer                     Washington S             ND 
  4    248 Moller, Zoe                      Washington S          5.39m 
  5    236 Dean, Katie                      Washington S          5.38m 
  6    243 Hogan, McKenna                   Washington S          5.13m 
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  19.68m  2007        Russ Winger, Idaho                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    166 Carlson, Kolton                  Whitworth            12.36m 
  2    187 Williams, Jon                    Whitworth            10.02m 
  3    184 Saker, Naji                      Whitworth            11.31m 
  4    185 Shea, Keegan                     Whitworth            12.74m 
  5    117 Hammer, Hunter                   Trinity Luth         12.91m 
  6    118 Callaghan, Jacob                 Unattached           13.60m 
  7     98 Medina, Juan                     Idaho                13.25m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    159 Wardell, Matt                    Washington S         15.81m 
  2    165 Burt, Corey                      Whitworth            15.64m 
  3     77 Stanley, Kevin                   Central Wash         14.57m 
  4     90 Homer, Zac                       Idaho                14.20m 
  5    125 Charles, Joseph                  Vandal Track         16.34m 
  6    101 Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                16.05m 
  7     76 Martin, Troy                     Central Wash         15.06m 
  8    180 Mayfield, Scott                  Whitworth            14.46m 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  2.24m  2010        Trent Arrivey, WSU                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     82 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                 1.96m 
  2    181 McGill, Lucas                    Whitworth             1.86m 
  3     92 Jevtic, Dusan                    Idaho                    NH 
  4    151 Schultz, Grant                   Washington S          2.01m 
  5    100 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                 2.01m 
  6     78 Moore, Ethan                     Concordia (O          2.10m 
  7    178 Marianno, Keenan                 Whitworth             1.86m 
  8    155 Smith, Cole                      Washington S          2.01m 
  9    102 Schumaker, Wade                  Idaho                 1.85m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:00 PM
 Meet Record:  15.98m  2012        Stephan Scott-Ellis, WSU                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    132 Eubanks, Tay'lor                 Washington S         14.90m 
  2    100 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                14.02m 
  3     86 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                    ND 
  4     78 Moore, Ethan                     Concordia (O         13.99m 
  5    116 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track         12.75m 
 
Event 11  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:00 PM
 Meet Record:   7.88  2009        Robert Williams, WSU                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    108 Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                  8.56 
  3     96 McIntosh, Max                    Idaho                  8.53 
  4    182 Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth              8.44 
  5    163 Zmuda, Daniel                    Washington S           8.09 
  6     88 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                  8.47 
  7    176 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth              8.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    102 Schumaker, Wade                  Idaho                  9.27 
  4     94 Legge, Jacob                     Idaho                  8.93 
  5    145 Markham, Ian                     Washington S           8.77 
  6    178 Marianno, Keenan                 Whitworth              9.16 
 
Event 12  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:15 PM
 Meet Record:   8.06  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    268 Moore, Emily                     Whitworth              9.97 
  2    215 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                  9.37 
  3    254 Smith, Andrea                    Washington S           8.94 
  4    206 Palesch, Meghan                  Idaho                  8.82 
  5    247 McFarland, Candice               Washington S           8.67 
  6    241 Harper, Liz                      Washington S           8.94 
  7    210 Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                  8.99 
  8    193 Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                  9.79 
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:35 PM
 Meet Record:  4:08.97  2013        Danny Wolf, WSU                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    138 Johnsen, Connor                  Washington S        4:25.10 
  2     85 Brunner, Danny                   Idaho                    NT 
  3    152 Shaffer, Forrest                 Washington S        4:22.37 
  4     87 Choate, Morgan                   Idaho               4:24.02 
  5    107 Turpen, Cayle                    Idaho               4:29.93 
  6    109 Antush, Maxx                     Lewis-Clark         4:40.00 
  7    124 Weiffenbach, Hunter              Unattached          4:35.00 
  8    110 Barrett, Nehemiah                Lewis-Clark         4:35.18 
  9    158 Wakefield, Todd                  Washington S        4:03.57 
 10    141 Jorgensen, Jesse                 Washington S             NT 
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:45 PM
 Meet Record:  4:44.31  2012        Hannah Kiser, Idaho                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    191 weilert, valerie                 Club Northwe        5:06.00 
  2    259 Arnzen, Jessica                  Whitworth           5:20.00 
  3    270 Roiko, Kellyn                    Whitworth           5:06.00 
  4    213 Siemens, Alex                    Idaho                    NT 
  5    233 Condos, Kiah                     Washington S        5:19.61 
  6    260 Atherton, Savanna                Whitworth                NT 
  7    245 Knight, Abby                     Washington S             NT 
  8    271 Schoenike, Kristen               Whitworth                NT 
  9    274 Williams, Christina              Whitworth           5:04.00 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 12:55 PM
 Meet Record:   6.69  2006        James McSwain, WSU                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    121 Kelly, Ben                       Unattached             7.18 
  2    186 Sitser, Wesley                   Whitworth              7.15 
  3    120 Gardner, Ethan                   Unattached             7.10 
  4    108 Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                  7.01 
  5    127 Bobb, Brandon                    Washington S           6.88 
  6    133 Farmer, Kyle                     Washington S           7.08 
  7    148 Olobia, Alex                     Washington S           7.14 
  8     97 Medellin, Alijah                 Idaho                  7.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    123 Mathai, Thomas                   Unattached             7.50 
  2    175 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth              7.37 
  3    119 Faith, Joshua                    Unattached             7.30 
  4    182 Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth              7.19 
  5    146 McBride, Andre                   Washington S           7.00 
  6    176 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth              7.29 
  7    183 Nkonde, Boitu                    Whitworth              7.34 
  8    122 Lee, Patrick                     Unattached             7.40 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     94 Legge, Jacob                     Idaho                    NT 
  3     86 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                    NT 
  4     95 Lorentz, Jason                   Idaho                    NT 
  5    116 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track           7.59 
  6    187 Williams, Jon                    Whitworth                NT 
  7     80 Ayesu-Attah, Ben                 Idaho                    NT 
 
Event 16  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  4.20m  2005        Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    232 Bueno, Kelsey                    Washington S          3.92m 
  2    234 Cull, Summer                     Washington S          3.23m 
  3    250 Parrish, Beth                    Washington S          3.53m 
  4    272 Shellman, Kierstie               Whitworth             3.71m 
  5    258 Zoellick, Korinne                Washington S          3.15m 
  6    214 Smith, Julia                     Idaho                 3.05m 
  7    200 Karlin, Mareyna                  Idaho                 2.75m 
  8    196 Hauck, Jerrica                   Idaho                 3.60m 
  9    239 Felix, Kristine                  Washington S          3.98m 
 10    228 Andrada, Samantha                Washington S          3.68m 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:05 PM
 Meet Record:   7.33  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    261 Barrong, Stephanie               Whitworth              8.30 
  3    235 Darden, Danielle                 Washington S           8.02 
  4    237 DeHart, Holly                    Washington S           7.78 
  5    198 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                  7.64 
  6    209 Pikes, Andrea                    Idaho                  7.95 
  7    210 Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                  8.05 
 
Event 18  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  1.75m  2010        Holly Parent, WSU                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    244 Ketcham, Audrey                  Washington S          1.70m 
  2    262 Bennett, Emma                    Whitworth                NH 
  3    249 Muschamp, Charlotte              Washington S          1.78m 
  4    208 Peterson, Katelyn                Idaho                 1.71m 
 
Event 19  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:30 PM
 Meet Record:  16.13m  2006        Karen Freeberg, USC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    221 Lawrence, Quiana                 Unattached           29.00m 
  2    269 Openiano, Danielle               Whitworth            11.21m 
  3    217 Winder, Adara                    Idaho                12.75m 
  4    268 Moore, Emily                     Whitworth             9.84m 
  5    230 Barnett, Mary                    Washington S         13.93m 
  6    203 Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                12.93m 
  7    218 Coleman, Kaytlyn                 Lewis-Clark          14.43m 
  8    264 Carlson, Sierra                  Whitworth                ND 
  9    207 Pardo, Ana                       Idaho                13.32m 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:25 PM
 Meet Record:  48.28  2013        Ben Ayesu-Attah, Idaho                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    187 Williams, Jon                    Whitworth                NT 
  4    179 Marshall, John                   Whitworth             53.51 
  5    120 Gardner, Ethan                   Unattached            54.70 
  6    168 Dansereau, Jacob                 Whitworth                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    150 Redman, Hironmoy                 Washington S          53.30 
  4    129 Brunson, Daquon                  Washington S          49.99 
  5    157 Swanson, Matthew                 Washington S          51.33 
  6     81 Belanger, Kyle                   Idaho                 51.75 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2     99 Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                 49.70 
  3    139 Johnson, Rashaun                 Washington S          49.48 
  4     83 Bloom, Andrew                    Idaho                 48.13 
  5    130 Chambers, Terrance               Washington S          49.15 
  6    173 Gosselin, Nick                   Whitworth             49.39 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:35 PM
 Meet Record:  55.78  2008        Carol Rodriquez, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    263 Callan, Maggie                   Whitworth           1:02.47 
  5    268 Moore, Emily                     Whitworth           1:05.67 
  6    193 Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    241 Harper, Liz                      Washington S          59.10 
  2    215 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                 58.88 
  3    238 Ekelem, Christiana               Washington S          57.46 
  4    199 Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                 56.69 
  5    226 Allen, Erin                      Washington S          57.11 
  6    206 Palesch, Meghan                  Idaho                 57.28 
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  12.49m  2006        Michelle Sanford, USC                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    194 Eruwa, Faith                     Idaho                11.07m 
  2    227 Alsop, Greer                     Washington S             ND 
  3    249 Muschamp, Charlotte              Washington S         11.89m 
  4    257 Young, Shantae                   Washington S         11.82m 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:45 PM
 Meet Record:  1:52.82  2005        Alex McClary, California                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     85 Brunner, Danny                   Idaho               2:00.46 
  2     89 Hathaway, Noel                   Idaho               2:01.20 
  3     91 Howe, Nick                       Idaho               2:06.88 
  4    107 Turpen, Cayle                    Idaho               2:00.24 
  5    111 Davis, Joey                      Lewis-Clark         2:08.00 
  6     93 Kearns, Phillip                  Idaho               2:00.91 
  7    153 Simpson, Alex                    Washington S        2:03.03 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     88 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho               1:56.45 
  2    143 Kimpel, Andrew                   Washington S        1:56.88 
  3    134 George, Lee                      Washington S        1:57.11 
  4     87 Choate, Morgan                   Idaho               1:57.04 
  5    137 Haselnus, Jackson                Washington S        1:58.00 
  6    188 Wren, William                    Whitworth           1:54.89 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 1:55 PM
 Meet Record:  2:12.51  2006        Jill Steele, Utah State                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    213 Siemens, Alex                    Idaho                    NT 
  2    222 Rodolf, Ivy                      Unattached          2:40.00 
  3    192 Dempsey, Megan                   Idaho               2:24.52 
  4    256 Stephenson, Jordin               Washington S        2:23.11 
  5    240 Garcia, Alexys                   Washington S        2:26.85 
  6    266 Hensley, Amber                   Whitworth                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    229 Asper, Leanne                    Washington S        2:17.16 
  2    255 Standow, Ashlie                  Washington S        2:14.73 
  3    197 Hewett, Taylor                   Idaho               2:16.51 
  4    225 Velvere, Liga                    Vandal Track        2:06.20 
  5    251 Pavey, Steffie                   Washington S        2:20.83 
  6    242 Henderson, Amanda                Washington S        2:19.02 
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:05 PM
 Meet Record:  21.59  2005        Darren Woods, California                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    116 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track          24.40 
  3    183 Nkonde, Boitu                    Whitworth             23.66 
  4    176 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth             23.57 
  5    175 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth             22.62 
  6     97 Medellin, Alijah                 Idaho                 22.93 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    120 Gardner, Ethan                   Unattached            22.60 
  3     99 Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                 22.57 
  4    121 Kelly, Ben                       Unattached            22.30 
  5    130 Chambers, Terrance               Washington S          21.89 
  6    139 Johnson, Rashaun                 Washington S          21.92 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:10 PM
 Meet Record:  24.34  2006        Carol Rodriguez, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    263 Callan, Maggie                   Whitworth             27.66 
  2    254 Smith, Andrea                    Washington S          26.95 
  3    209 Pikes, Andrea                    Idaho                 25.83 
  4    247 McFarland, Candice               Washington S          25.22 
  5    198 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                 24.58 
  6    199 Jacka, Kelly                     Idaho                 24.68 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  8:18.11  2012        Andrew Gonzales, WSU                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    140 Jordan, Drew                     Washington S        8:09.06 
  2    136 Gonzales, Andrew                 Washington S        8:10.89 
  3    161 Whelan, John                     Washington S        8:48.88 
  4    114 McLaughlin, Pauric               Lewis-Clark         8:50.00 
  5    164 Berry, Colton                    Whitworth           9:15.00 
  6    171 Edwards, Matthew                 Whitworth           9:17.75 
  7    170 Dudley, Trent                    Whitworth           9:20.39 
  8    112 Deal, Seth                       Lewis-Clark         9:28.29 
  9    113 Kogo, Mark                       Lewis-Clark         9:30.00 
 10    172 Ferris, Matthew                  Whitworth           9:41.73 
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  9:51.25  2009        Allix Lee-Painter, Idaho                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    253 Roberts, Ruby                    Washington S        9:56.65 
  2    201 Larson, Abby                     Idaho              10:31.53 
  3    211 Sciocchetti, Alex                Idaho              10:35.49 
  4    219 Cundy, Rachel                    Lewis-Clark        10:36.28 
  5    246 Linton, CharLee                  Washington S       10:37.38 
  6    223 Ruck, Katherine                  Unattached         11:04.00 
  7    273 Valentich, Kenna                 Whitworth          11:32.09 
  8    202 Machleidt, Helga                 Idaho                    NT 
  9    252 Regan, Abby                      Washington S             NT 
 10    205 Ockerse, Kayla                   Idaho                    NT 
 11    204 Mitchell, Valerie                Idaho                    NT 
 12    195 Ginther, Ally                    Idaho                    NT 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:45 PM
 Meet Record:  3:16.34  2009        Utah State                                 
                        Z. Hevner, B. Waller, J. Allred, N. Karren        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Whitworth  'A'                                       3:20.34 
     1) 179 Marshall, John              2) 187 Williams, Jon              
     3) 173 Gosselin, Nick              4) 188 Wren, William              
  5  Washington St.  'A'                                  3:23.48 
     1) 146 McBride, Andre              2) 129 Brunson, Daquon            
     3) 148 Olobia, Alex                4) 133 Farmer, Kyle               
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/1/2014 - 2:55 PM
 Meet Record:  3:46.07  2013        WSU                                        
                        Watley, Winfrey, Keel, Fermin                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Washington St.  'B'                                       NT 
     1) 242 Henderson, Amanda           2) 256 Stephenson, Jordin         
     3) 255 Standow, Ashlie             4) 240 Garcia, Alexys             
  4  Washington St.  'A'                                  3:49.69 
     1) 226 Allen, Erin                 2) 238 Ekelem, Christiana         
     3) 237 DeHart, Holly               4) 235 Darden, Danielle           
  5  Whitworth  'A'                                       4:05.85 
     1) 263 Callan, Maggie              2) 268 Moore, Emily               
     3) 261 Barrong, Stephanie          4) 259 Arnzen, Jessica            
  6  Whitworth  'B'                                       4:20.00 
     1) 274 Williams, Christina         2) 270 Roiko, Kellyn              
     3) 266 Hensley, Amber              4) 260 Atherton, Savanna          

advertisement

advertisement