MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 04:25 PM
           12th Annual WSU Open Indoor Meet - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014           
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S              7.83q  1 
  2 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              7.86q  6 
  3 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.90q  1 
  4 Person, Danica               Unattached                7.97q  3 
  5 Leavitt, Whitney             Unattached                7.98q  1 
  6 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     8.05q  2 
  7 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached                8.10q  1 
  8 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes              8.15q  2 
  9 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              8.20   3 
 10 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC                8.20   3 
 11 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                  8.21   4 
 12 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     8.22   2 
 13 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg              8.22   2 
 14 Carterby, Brittany           Central Wash              8.25   4 
 15 Schmidt, Ellie               Linfield                  8.27   5 
 16 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg              8.30   1 
 17 Bowles, Sophie               Sewell Insti              8.30   1 
 18 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes              8.33   5 
 19 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                 8.37   3 
 20 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg              8.45   2 
 20 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                 8.45   4 
 22 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                  8.46   4 
 23 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth                 8.46   6 
 24 Leaptrot, Jasmine            Central Wash              8.50   3 
 25 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                8.51   4 
 26 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield                  8.52   5 
 27 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth                 8.57   6 
 28 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                  8.57   5 
 29 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash              8.57   4 
 30 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash              8.61   2 
 31 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes              8.63   6 
 32 Hazlett, Michaela            Central Wash              8.68   5 
 33 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg              8.69   3 
 34 Deck, Allison                Central Wash              8.71   5 
 35 Christensen, Claire          Central Oreg              8.72   3 
 36 Zurfluh, Jordan              Central Wash              8.72   6 
 37 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC                8.76   4 
 38 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                  8.77   5 
 -- Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes                DQ   6 
 
Women Open 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Person, Danica               Unattached                7.88  
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.95  
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Unattached                7.97  
  4 Pikes, Andrea                Idaho                     7.97  
  5 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes              8.09  
  6 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              8.13  
  7 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC                8.24  
  8 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached                8.25  
Preliminaries
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S                    
  2 McFarland, Candice           Washington S                    
 11 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                        
 12 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                           
 13 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg                    
 14 Carterby, Brittany           Central Wash                    
 15 Schmidt, Ellie               Linfield                        
 16 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg                    
 17 Bowles, Sophie               Sewell Insti                    
 18 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes                    
 19 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                       
 20 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg                    
 20 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                       
 22 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                        
 23 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth                       
 24 Leaptrot, Jasmine            Central Wash                    
 25 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                      
 26 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield                        
 27 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth                       
 28 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                        
 29 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash                    
 30 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash                    
 31 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes                    
 32 Hazlett, Michaela            Central Wash                    
 33 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg                    
 34 Deck, Allison                Central Wash                    
 35 Christensen, Claire          Central Oreg                    
 36 Zurfluh, Jordan              Central Wash                    
 37 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC                      
 38 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                        
 -- Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes                    
 
Women Open 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.39  2004        Nicole Hatcher, Washington State            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             25.19#  9 
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    25.53   9 
  3 Winfrey, Bree                Washington S             25.60   8 
  4 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.82   9 
  5 Person, Danica               Unattached               26.26   8 
  6 Brown, Mimi                  Washington S             26.28   8 
  7 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             26.53   9 
  8 Wingard, McKenzie            Mountain Wes             26.77   6 
  9 Smith, Andrea                Washington S             26.95   3 
 10 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg             27.25   7 
 11 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg             27.33   6 
 12 Harmon, Ashley               Central Wash             27.35   5 
 13 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               27.37   7 
 14 Schmidt, Ellie               Linfield                 27.52   4 
 15 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash             27.61   4 
 16 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                 27.67   4 
 17 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC               27.73   8 
 18 Roberts, Sydney              Spokane CC               27.75   7 
 19 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash             27.77   6 
 20 Kerns, Hannah                Mountain Wes             27.87   3 
 21 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg             27.94   6 
 22 Carterby, Brittany           Central Wash             28.02   4 
 23 Leaptrot, Jasmine            Central Wash             28.08   5 
 24 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                 28.25   2 
 25 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             28.29   5 
 26 Pattishal, Haley             Linfield                 28.38   5 
 27 Ryker, Liz                   Central Wash             28.48   3 
 28 Deck, Allison                Central Wash             28.72   3 
 29 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash             28.74   7 
 30 Hood, Anna                   Central Wash             29.08   3 
 31 Hazlett, Michaela            Central Wash             29.31   2 
 32 Pooler, Ashlynn              Spokane CC               29.33   4 
 33 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                 29.39   3 
 34 Baldwin-Case, Allie          Mountain Wes             29.44   1 
 35 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             29.56   1 
 36 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                 29.70   2 
 37 Ward, Rachel                 Spokane CC               29.91   7 
 38 McKinlay, Afton              Spokane CC               30.00   7 
 39 Pierce, Marrisa              Spokane CC               30.25   5 
 40 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes             30.43   2 
 41 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes             31.08   1 
 42 Carter, Masha                Unattached               37.68   1 
 
Women Open 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.84  2004        Becca Noble, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zalud, Courtney              Unattached               58.26   3 
  2 Leavitt, Whitney             Unattached               59.51   3 
  3 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           1:03.25   3 
  4 Harmon, Ashley               Central Wash           1:04.22   3 
  5 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC             1:05.15   2 
  6 Ryker, Liz                   Central Wash           1:05.28   2 
  7 Hood, Anna                   Central Wash           1:05.30   2 
  8 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth              1:05.57   1 
  9 Pooler, Ashlynn              Spokane CC             1:06.34   2 
 10 Burckhard, Haley             Mountain Wes           1:06.96   2 
 11 Knoll, Jessica               Mountain Wes           1:08.06   1 
 12 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes           1:08.15   1 
 13 Carlson, Bailey              Mountain Wes           1:11.69   1 
 14 Dillehay, Allyson            Central Wash           1:12.97   2 
 15 Kraft, Jamie                 Mountain Wes           1:19.90   1 
 
Women Open 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.35  2013        Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Vandal Track           1:30.47#  1 
  2 Allen, Erin                  Washington S           1:36.75   1 
  3 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                  1:37.89   1 
  4 Hewett, Taylor               Idaho                  1:38.90   1 
  5 Stephenson, Jordin           Washington S           1:42.55   2 
  6 Asper, Leanne                Washington S           1:42.56   1 
  7 Bowles, Sophie               Sewell Insti           1:43.07   3 
  8 Inderbitzin, Jayna           Central Wash           1:43.17   3 
  9 Garcia, Alexys               Washington S           1:47.23   2 
 10 Jackson, Kaylee              Spokane CC             1:47.63   3 
 11 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth              1:50.85   1 
 12 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth              1:51.42   2 
 13 Dowdy, Calli                 Linfield               1:52.63   3 
 14 Price, Anne                  Mountain Wes           1:53.70   2 
 15 Knoll, Jessica               Mountain Wes           1:54.69   2 
 16 Carlson, Bailey              Mountain Wes           2:06.91   2 
 
Women Open 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:03.48  2008        Meghan Leonard, Washington State          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, CharLee              Washington S           5:12.23  
  2 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash           5:12.33  
  3 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash           5:13.59  
  4 Austin, Caroline             Unattached             5:14.77  
  5 Pavey, Steffie               Washington S           5:25.91  
  6 Henderson, Amanda            Washington S           5:35.13  
  7 Ledwith, Gracie              Unattached             5:39.18  
  8 Risinger, Reanna             Unattached             5:46.61  
  9 Price, Anne                  Mountain Wes           5:52.75  
 10 Pardue, Maya                 Unattached             5:54.41  
 11 Carlson, Cyra                Unattached             5:58.16  
 
Women Open 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:15.95  2007        Katie Hummel, Central Washington         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cundy, Rachel                Lewis-Clark           10:36.28  
  2 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash          10:41.66  
  3 Williams, Christina          Whitworth             10:43.73  
  4 Roiko, Kellyn                Whitworth             10:44.45  
  5 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash          10:45.54  
  6 Ledwith, Gracie              Unattached            10:51.70  
  7 Ruck, Katherine              Unattached            11:11.30  
  8 Valentich, Kenna             Whitworth             11:32.09  
  9 Rogers, Megan                Central Wash          11:32.25  
 10 Chinchar, Erin               Central Wash          11:35.38  
 11 Morshead, Ramona             Washington S          12:05.93  
 
Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              8.79q  1 
  2 Harper, Liz                  Washington S              9.06q  1 
  3 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.07q  1 
  4 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                     9.08q  1 
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S              9.28q  2 
  6 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.36q  1 
  7 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.47q  1 
  8 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              9.48q  2 
  9 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash              9.56   2 
 10 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                     9.57   1 
 11 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                9.79   2 
 12 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC                9.81   3 
 13 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash              9.81   1 
 14 Deck, Allison                Central Wash              9.94   3 
 15 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash             10.07   3 
 16 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                    10.17   3 
 17 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg             10.22   4 
 18 Cartee, Anna                 Unattached               10.22   2 
 19 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached               10.27   4 
 20 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth                10.50   4 
 21 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC               10.57   4 
 22 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash             10.87   3 
 23 Ward, Rachel                 Spokane CC               11.39   2 
 24 Reilly, Dani                 Spokane CC               11.51   4 
 
Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McFarland, Candice           Washington S              8.67  
  2 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              8.94  
  3 Harper, Liz                  Washington S              9.00  
  4 Palesch, Meghan              Idaho                     9.03  
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S              9.30  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.41  
  7 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                 9.44  
  8 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash              9.63  
Preliminaries
  9 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash                    
 10 Walton, Wednesday            Idaho                           
 11 Dugger, Brittany             Spokane CC                      
 12 Echols, Whitney              Spokane CC                      
 13 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash                    
 14 Deck, Allison                Central Wash                    
 15 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash                    
 16 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                           
 17 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg                    
 18 Cartee, Anna                 Unattached                      
 19 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached                      
 20 Boatman, Jamie               Whitworth                       
 21 Wise, Beth                   Spokane CC                      
 22 Banfro, Tianna               Central Wash                    
 23 Ward, Rachel                 Spokane CC                      
 24 Reilly, Dani                 Spokane CC                      
 
Women Open High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.83m  2011        Holly Parent, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Muschamp, Charlotte          Washington S             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ketcham, Audrey              Washington S             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sheppard, Taylor             Idaho                   J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Alexa                Central Oreg             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Bently, Moriah               Central Wash            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Reilly, Dani                 Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 10 Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash            J1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes            J1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg                NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Open Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.15m  2005        Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             3.98m   13-00.75 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bueno, Kelsey                Washington S             3.68m   12-00.75 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrada, Samantha            Washington S            J3.68m   12-00.75 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.53m   11-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Parish, Beth                 Washington S            J3.53m   11-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash             3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Cull, Summer                 Washington S             3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Shellman, Kierstie           Whitworth               J3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Zoellick, Korinne            Washington S             3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.93 3.08 3.23 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Trent, Allison               Mountain Wes             2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.93 3.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Talcott, Nicole              Central Wash             2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.93 3.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Palmer, Shayla               Mountain Wes                NH            
     2.93 
      XXX 
 
Women Open Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.88m  2008        Diana Pickler, Washington State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.39m  FOUL        
  2 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.03m  5.13m  5.09m  5.05m        
  3 White, Essence               Washington S             5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  4.84m  4.91m  5.04m        
  4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.92m  4.87m  FOUL        
  5 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.80m  4.89m  4.98m  4.73m        
  6 Hamm, Kendra                 Spokane CC               4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.63m  4.69m  4.54m  4.88m        
  7 Clizbe, Hanna                Spokane CC               4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.70m  4.79m  4.77m        
  8 Stevenson, Emma              Central Oreg             4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.73m  FOUL        
  9 Stinson, Brenna              Linfield                 4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.52m  4.64m  4.63m  4.36m        
 10 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.40m  4.52m  4.58m  4.62m        
 11 Gernhart, Rachael            Linfield                 4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.56m  4.58m  4.46m  4.58m        
 12 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached               4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.34m  4.18m  4.49m  4.49m        
 13 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                 4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.45m  4.29m  4.34m  4.41m        
 14 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                 4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.08m  4.20m  4.34m  4.20m        
 15 Fred, Rylee                  Mountain Wes             4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.19m  4.21m  4.32m  4.05m        
 16 Gibson, Josie                Mountain Wes             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  FOUL  4.14m  3.77m        
 17 Burckhard, Haley             Mountain Wes             3.87m   12-08.50 
      FOUL  3.58m  3.79m  3.87m        
 18 Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes             3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.65m  3.71m  3.77m  3.77m        
 19 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy         Mountain Wes             3.67m   12-00.50 
      3.38m  3.32m  FOUL  3.67m        
 
Women Open Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.34m  2008        Sarah Burns, Washington State              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicosia, Carla               Unattached              10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.09m  10.32m  10.52m  10.58m        
  2 Brown, Miranda               Central Oreg            10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.23m  10.39m  FOUL  10.34m        
  3 Sandy, Lori                  Whitworth              J10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.20m  10.07m  10.39m  10.31m        
  4 Weaver, Camille              Central Oreg            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.03m  10.15m  FOUL  10.33m        
  5 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth               10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.99m  10.08m  10.11m  10.15m        
  6 Bently, Marinah              Central Wash             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Price, Cora                  Mountain Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Shreve, Kellie               Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Open Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.73m  2009        Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.87m  FOUL  12.92m  12.93m  13.31m  13.64m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  12.44m  13.15m
  3 Winder, Adara                Idaho                   12.75m   41-10.00 
      11.45m  12.30m  11.51m  11.96m  12.75m  FOUL
  4 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.32m  FOUL  11.92m  12.48m  12.19m  FOUL
  5 Nkwonta, Angel               Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.05m  11.22m  11.16m  11.36m  11.09m  11.69m
  6 Openiano, Danielle           Whitworth               11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.08m  10.35m  10.77m  10.59m  10.48m  11.21m
  7 Smathers, Brianna            Unattached               9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  9.59m  8.73m  8.92m  FOUL
  8 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  8.82m  8.92m  8.75m  8.95m  FOUL
  9 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.32m  9.33m  9.43m            
 10 Garden, Tana                 Mountain Wes             8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.44m  7.99m  8.10m            
 11 McDowell, Sarah              Linfield                 8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.29m  8.09m  7.10m            
 12 Smith, Sierra                Mountain Wes             5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.52m  5.68m  5.45m            
 -- Williams, Kelsie             Central Wash                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Open Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.10m  2004        Marie Muai, Washington State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Lewis-Clark             17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  16.60m  17.75m  16.41m  17.76m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Vandal Track            16.99m   55-09.00 
      15.38m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Meyers, Molly                Idaho                   14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  13.62m  13.57m  14.04m
  4 Nelson, Mallory              Lewis-Clark             14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m  13.76m  14.00m  13.23m
  5 Kliamovich, Dakota           Whitworth               13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.48m  13.94m  12.30m
  6 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.63m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  12.85m  13.78m
  7 Wardsworth, Katie            Idaho                   12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Winder, Adara                Idaho                    9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  9.33m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m  8.44m
 
Men Open 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Sewell Insti              6.82q  1 
  2 Green, Jonnie                Sewell Insti              6.96q  1 
  3 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash              7.06q  1 
  4 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S              7.09q  2 
  5 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.10q  1 
  6 Moore, Phillip               Unattached                7.10q  2 
  7 Todd, Jordan                 Central Wash              7.14q  1 
  8 Olobia, Alex                 Unattached                7.14q  2 
  9 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC                7.16   3 
 10 McBride, Andre               Washington S              7.17   1 
 10 Gaskin, Myles                Sewell Insti              7.17   1 
 12 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached                7.18   4 
 13 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              7.20   1 
 14 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                     7.24   6 
 15 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 7.26   3 
 16 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 7.27   4 
 17 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC                7.29   4 
 18 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 7.30   3 
 19 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              7.33   3 
 20 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                 7.39   6 
 21 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC                7.41   4 
 22 Ross, Justus                 Sewell Insti              7.45   2 
 23 Basuel, Gavin                Sewell Insti              7.46   2 
 24 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     7.49   2 
 25 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                 7.50   3 
 26 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                 7.51   4 
 27 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached                7.51   2 
 28 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes              7.55   5 
 29 Reyes, Jhaneil               Sewell Insti              7.57   2 
 30 Heffner, Brady               Mountain Wes              7.58   5 
 31 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track              7.59   5 
 32 Young, Kevin                 Unattached                7.61   3 
 33 Keimig, Jackson              Sewell Insti              7.64   3 
 34 Galat, Anthony               Unattached                7.66   6 
 35 Lee, Patrick                 Unattached                7.74   4 
 36 Shiroma, Cheyne              Whitworth                 7.81   6 
 37 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes              7.82   6 
 38 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes              7.83   6 
 39 Knight, Zach                 Linfield                  7.86   5 
 40 Weaver, Cam                  Central Oreg              7.89   5 
 41 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes              7.90   5 
 42 Hager, Will                  Central Oreg              7.91   5 
 43 Tennant, Ryan                Central Oreg              7.95   5 
 44 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes              7.98   4 
 45 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes              8.00   6 
 
Men Open 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Sewell Insti              6.86  
  2 Green, Jonnie                Sewell Insti              6.99  
  3 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.10  
  4 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash              7.11  
  5 Todd, Jordan                 Central Wash              7.17  
  6 Olobia, Alex                 Unattached                7.17  
  7 Moore, Phillip               Unattached                7.18  
  8 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S              7.18  
Preliminaries
  9 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC                      
 10 McBride, Andre               Washington S                    
 10 Gaskin, Myles                Sewell Insti                    
 12 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached                      
 13 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S                    
 14 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                           
 15 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                       
 16 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                       
 17 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC                      
 18 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                       
 19 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S                    
 20 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                       
 21 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC                      
 22 Ross, Justus                 Sewell Insti                    
 23 Basuel, Gavin                Sewell Insti                    
 24 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                           
 25 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                       
 26 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                       
 27 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached                      
 28 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes                    
 29 Reyes, Jhaneil               Sewell Insti                    
 30 Heffner, Brady               Mountain Wes                    
 31 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track                    
 32 Young, Kevin                 Unattached                      
 33 Keimig, Jackson              Sewell Insti                    
 34 Galat, Anthony               Unattached                      
 35 Lee, Patrick                 Unattached                      
 36 Shiroma, Cheyne              Whitworth                       
 37 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes                    
 38 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes                    
 39 Knight, Zach                 Linfield                        
 40 Weaver, Cam                  Central Oreg                    
 41 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes                    
 42 Hager, Will                  Central Oreg                    
 43 Tennant, Ryan                Central Oreg                    
 44 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes                    
 45 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes                    
 
Men Open 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.28  2007        Sam Michener, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             22.27#  7 
  2 Kelly, Ben                   Unattached               22.86   7 
  3 Olobia, Alex                 Unattached               23.01   7 
  4 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC               23.04   7 
  5 Farmer, Kyle                 Washington S             23.30   6 
  6 Todd, Jordan                 Central Wash             23.51   5 
  7 Dolese, Colin                Mountain Wes             23.61   4 
  8 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    23.69   5 
  9 Medellin, Alijah             Idaho                    23.73   1 
 10 Drew, Donovan                Spokane CC               23.77   6 
 11 Mitzimberg, Darian           Spokane CC               23.78   6 
 12 Wicks, Isaac                 Unattached               24.01   4 
 13 Mihelich, Jake               Linfield                 24.04   5 
 14 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               24.07   7 
 15 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached               24.11   5 
 16 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash             24.39   5 
 17 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track             24.40   2 
 18 Nkonde, Boitu                Whitworth                24.54   1 
 19 Kirkeide, Samuel             Mountain Wes             24.82   4 
 20 Heffner, Brady               Mountain Wes             24.87   4 
 21 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes             25.15   3 
 22 Basuel, Gavin                Sewell Insti             25.19   6 
 23 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             25.28   3 
 24 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes             25.29   2 
 25 Holland, Steven              Linfield                 25.44   3 
 26 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes             25.82   1 
 27 Reyes, Jhaneil               Sewell Insti             26.20   5 
 28 Chavez, Michael              Unattached               26.33   3 
 29 Lowery, Quinn                Mountain Wes             26.84   3 
 30 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes             27.03   2 
 31 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes             27.48   2 
 32 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes             30.16   1 
 33 Mathai, Thomas               Unattached               30.42   4 
 34 Wolf, Ian                    Mountain Wes             33.52   1 
 35 DiBari, John                 Mountain Wes             33.72   1 
 
Men Open 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.69  2013        Ben Ayesu-Attah, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    50.11   3 
  2 Dolese, Colin                Mountain Wes             51.34   2 
  3 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    51.38   3 
  4 Reneau, Sterling             Mountain Wes             51.72   2 
  5 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes             51.74   2 
  6 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    52.02   3 
  7 Mihelich, Jake               Linfield                 52.65   3 
  8 Clark, Trevon                Spokane CC               53.50   3 
  9 Gosselin, Nick               Whitworth                54.25   4 
 10 Marshall, John               Whitworth                54.47   1 
 11 Ryle, Rhett                  Lewis-Clark              55.21   2 
 12 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC               55.61   3 
 13 Maes, Chance                 Mountain Wes             55.92   4 
 14 Galat, Anthony               Unattached               57.14   2 
 15 Williams, Michael            Unattached               57.53   1 
 16 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes             59.15   1 
 17 Oetinger, Jake               Mountain Wes           1:00.98   4 
 18 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes           1:01.34   1 
 19 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes           1:07.91   1 
 
Men Open 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:24.30  2013        Richard Shroy, Washington State           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sealby, Jacob                Washington S           1:19.49#  1 
  2 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington S           1:20.03#  1 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                  1:20.46#  1 
  4 Sealby, Lucas                Washington S           1:21.35#  2 
  5 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           1:22.22#  3 
  6 Allen, CJ                    Washington S           1:22.56#  2 
  7 McLaughlin, Pauric           Lewis-Clark            1:23.77#  3 
  8 Redman, Hironmoy             Washington S           1:24.29#  3 
  9 Brunson, Daquon              Washington S           1:24.88   3 
 10 Belanger, Kyle               Idaho                  1:26.51   1 
 11 Hathaway, Noel               Idaho                  1:26.68   1 
 12 Howe, Nick                   Idaho                  1:27.23   2 
 13 Sullivan, Tyler              Spokane CC             1:27.32   4 
 14 O'Kelly, Art                 Linfield               1:28.94   2 
 15 Green, Jonnie                Sewell Insti           1:29.12   3 
 16 Rather, James                Mountain Wes           1:29.33   5 
 17 Sprague, Kieran              Unattached             1:30.84   4 
 18 Williams, Jon                Whitworth              1:31.94   1 
 19 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Unattached             1:32.74   4 
 20 Lafferty, Jonathan           Unattached             1:38.36   4 
 21 Beatty, Marshall             Mountain Wes           1:48.38   5 
 22 Dauenhauer, William          Mountain Wes           1:49.49   5 
 23 McNelis, Noah                Mountain Wes           1:50.46   5 
 24 Stergios, Alexander          Mountain Wes           2:03.78   5 
 25 DiBari, John                 Mountain Wes           2:05.79   5 
 -- Gerling, Blake               Idaho                      DNF   2 
 -- Schwiesow, Alek              Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men Open 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.36  2012        Drew Jordan, Washington State             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haselnus, Jackson            Washington S           4:23.79   3 
  2 Johnsen, Connor              Washington S           4:25.91   3 
  3 Wojtech, John                Central Wash           4:26.40   3 
  4 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington S           4:28.68   3 
  5 Williams, Michael            Unattached             4:29.14   3 
  6 Christman, Cole              Unattached             4:30.29   3 
  7 Andres, Ian                  Unattached             4:30.60   3 
  8 Simpson, Alex                Washington S           4:39.54   3 
  9 Janke, Justin                Unattached             4:40.20   2 
 10 Speidel, Paris               Spokane CC             4:41.33   3 
 11 Javier, Kaleb                Unattached             4:44.33   3 
 12 Sanchez, Daniel Ivan         Unattached             4:44.58   2 
 13 Brant, Tyler                 Unattached             4:44.71   3 
 14 Schwiesow, Alek              Unattached             4:47.23   2 
 15 Shelby, Eli                  Unattached             4:48.69   2 
 16 Bearmedicine, Marcus         Mountain Wes           4:52.20   2 
 17 Hamilton, Ross               Unattached             4:52.59   2 
 18 Fuentes, Antonio             Unattached             4:56.32   2 
 19 Hollist, Tristen             Mountain Wes           4:58.42   1 
 20 Paulson, Kyle                Unattached             4:58.62   2 
 21 Conway, David                Unattached             4:58.82   3 
 22 Lafferty, Jonathan           Unattached             4:59.55   2 
 23 Cooney, Johnny               Unattached             5:01.67   1 
 24 Knight, Hank                 Unattached             5:01.87   1 
 25 Christner, Jacob             Unattached             5:03.03   2 
 26 Meek, Gabriel                Unattached             5:09.74   1 
 27 Flieger, Ross                Unattached             5:11.12   1 
 28 Frostad, Ryan                Unattached             5:11.16   1 
 29 Morrow, Trevor               Unattached             5:11.41   2 
 30 Schmidt, Issac               Mountain Wes           5:11.77   1 
 31 Lopez Cabrera, Onan          Unattached             5:12.18   2 
 32 Connelly, Cameron            Unattached             5:19.03   1 
 33 Dauenhauer, William          Mountain Wes           5:19.03   1 
 34 Andres, Luka                 Unattached             5:20.21   1 
 35 Miller, Ben                  Unattached             5:24.69   1 
 36 Grossarth, Eric              Unattached             5:32.06   1 
 37 Marsh, Trevor                Mountain Wes           5:33.59   1 
 38 Marsh, Noah                  Unattached             5:42.88   1 
 39 Stergios, Alexander          Mountain Wes           6:15.27   1 
 
Men Open 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:32.04  2005        Andrew Jones, Washington State            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Mike                 Linfield               9:08.97  
  2 Wojtech, John                Central Wash           9:14.50  
  3 Spencer, Rudy                Unattached             9:17.85  
  4 Shakalia, Karim              Bowerman AC            9:18.84  
  5 Spencer, Nicholas            Unattached             9:36.63  
  6 Javier, Kaleb                Unattached             9:39.30  
  7 Antush, Maxx                 Lewis-Clark            9:43.71  
  8 Clifford, Adrian             Linfield               9:48.26  
  9 Conway, David                Unattached            10:27.35  
 10 Schmidt, Issac               Mountain Wes          10:42.03  
 11 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached            10:43.83  
 12 Morrow, Trevor               Unattached            10:49.21  
 
Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.23q  1 
  2 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC                8.27q  1 
  3 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S              8.29q  2 
  4 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.30q  1 
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              8.53q  1 
  6 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                 8.54q  2 
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.65q  1 
  8 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.67q  1 
  9 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                 8.68   1 
 10 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC                8.70   2 
 11 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.72   1 
 12 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     8.78   2 
 13 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                     8.78   2 
 14 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                     8.83   2 
 15 Markham, Ian                 Washington S              8.94   3 
 16 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                     9.14   3 
 17 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                 9.16   3 
 18 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC                9.16   3 
 19 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                 9.26   2 
 20 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC                9.34   3 
 21 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 9.53   2 
 
Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zmuda, Daniel                Washington S              8.23  
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.25  
  3 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.25  
  4 Walden, Aric                 Spokane CC                8.35  
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S              8.39  
  6 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.47  
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.69  
 -- Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                   DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                       
 10 Westendorf, Bralen           Spokane CC                      
 11 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                           
 12 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                           
 13 McIntosh, Max                Idaho                           
 14 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                           
 15 Markham, Ian                 Washington S                    
 16 Legge, Jacob                 Idaho                           
 17 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                       
 18 Hammond, Trenton             Spokane CC                      
 19 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                       
 20 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC                      
 21 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                       
 
Men Open High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2003        Thad Hathaway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cole                  Washington S             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pierson, Thane               Washington S             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                   J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Grant               Washington S            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                   J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hayes, Coleman               Mountain Wes             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 peterson, justin             Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bonner, Kurtis               Unattached              J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Marianno, Keenan             Whitworth                1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 McGill, Lucas                Whitworth               J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Terrell, Phillip             Whitworth               J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Holland, Steven              Linfield                J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC              J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Casey, Jadin                 Mountain Wes             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jones, Robert                Mountain Wes                NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Open Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.30m  2012        Jeremy Klas, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brenteson, John              Washington S             4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dodig, Dino                  Washington S             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Kleven, Everett              Whitworth               J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jermyn, Jake                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Wordell, Spencer             Washington S                NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Open Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.31m  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Idaho                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.81m  6.92m  6.74m  6.96m        
  2 Lorentz, Jason               Idaho                    6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.43m  6.62m  6.70m  6.81m        
  3 Carroll, Arphaxad            Idaho                    6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.51m  6.48m  6.79m        
  4 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S             6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.32m  6.29m        
  5 Young, Kevin                 Unattached               6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  5.84m  5.83m  5.72m        
  6 Tullos, Alex                 Spokane CC               6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.23m  5.48m        
  7 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.05m  6.05m  6.16m        
  8 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  5.73m  5.85m        
  9 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.92m  6.06m  5.97m  5.99m        
 10 Knight, Zach                 Linfield                 5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.26m  5.59m  5.04m  5.37m        
 11 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.32m  5.58m  5.54m  5.43m        
 12 Messer, Caden                Mountain Wes             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.35m  5.14m        
 13 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.26m  5.40m  5.29m        
 14 Larson, Dane                 Whitworth                5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.41m  5.48m  PASS        
 15 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.14m  5.45m  5.05m  5.32m        
 16 Hager, Will                  Central Oreg             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  4.83m  FOUL  4.23m        
 17 Ingraham, Caden              Mountain Wes             5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m  FOUL        
 18 Tennant, Ryan                Central Oreg             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.29m  5.32m  5.19m  5.06m        
 19 Floyd, Parker                Spokane CC               5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.11m  5.19m  5.28m  5.20m        
 20 Hayes, Matt                  Spokane CC               4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.95m  4.97m  4.70m  4.88m        
 21 Weaver, Cam                  Central Oreg             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.27m  FOUL  4.95m  PASS        
 22 Shiroma, Cheyne              Whitworth                4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  PASS  PASS        
 23 Brandt, Brayden              Mountain Wes             4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  3.79m  3.87m  3.82m        
 -- Plummer, Luke                Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Open Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.25m  2003        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel            Idaho                   14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  14.02m  13.55m        
  2 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash            13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.87m  FOUL  13.88m  13.83m        
  3 Morren, Alexander            Mountain Wes            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.63m  12.28m  FOUL        
  4 peterson, justin             Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m        
  5 Lewis, Alex                  Moscow Track            11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL        
  6 Burckhard, Zach              Mountain Wes            11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  11.68m  11.30m        
  7 Staats, Nolan                Mountain Wes            11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.60m  FOUL        
 -- Larson, Dane                 Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 
Men Open Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.34m  2007        Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levkiv, Andrey               Idaho                   16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.55m  16.91m  15.70m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
  2 Wardell, Matt                Washington S            15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.80m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  15.19m
  3 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth               14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
  4 Fullington, John             Washington S            14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.91m  14.09m  13.83m  13.84m  14.25m  14.42m
  5 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.50m  14.04m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m
  6 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.51m  13.14m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.46m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m
  8 Callaghan, Jake              Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.37m  12.39m  13.50m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL
  9 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.79m  11.61m  12.12m            
 10 Lindeman, Luke               Mountain Wes            11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.33m  11.05m  11.36m            
 11 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash            10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  9.35m  10.68m            
 13 Williams, Jon                Whitworth               10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  9.84m            
 14 Murphy, Matthew              Mountain Wes             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.44m  9.84m  9.71m            
 15 Chavez, Michael              Unattached               9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  FOUL  8.81m            
 -- Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Open Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.98m  2008        Matthew Wauters, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   17.33m   56-10.25 
      17.33m  16.74m  16.99m  17.17m  FOUL  17.00m
  2 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  16.36m  16.53m  FOUL  16.82m  16.87m
  3 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.94m  16.05m  16.65m  16.19m  16.18m  16.42m
  4 Charles, Joseph              Vandal Track            16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL
  5 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.90m  14.61m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth               15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  15.32m  14.81m
  7 Taylor, Alex                 Idaho                   14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.93m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wardell, Sam                 Washington S            13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m
  9 Homer, Zac                   Idaho                   12.72m   41-08.75 
      10.98m  11.43m  11.26m  11.69m  12.31m  12.72m
advertisement

advertisement