MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2014 11:49 AM
           12th Annual WSU Open Indoor Meet - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014           
                              Pullman, Washington                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Open Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:00 PM
 Meet Record:  19.10m  2004        Marie Muai, Washington State                
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    970 Coleman, Kaytlyn                 Lewis-Clark          18.17m 
  2    968 Wardsworth, Katie                Idaho                14.78m 
  3    972 Nelson, Mallory                  Lewis-Clark          13.04m 
  4     16 Leonard, Kristine                Vandal Track         17.57m 
  5    960 Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                14.89m 
  6     52 Kliamovich, Dakota               Whitworth                ND 
  7    969 Winder, Adara                    Idaho                    ND 
  8     21 Barnett, Mary                    Washington S         14.96m 
 
Event 2  Men Open Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:00 PM
 Meet Record:  20.98m  2008        Matthew Wauters, Idaho                      
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    789 Lindeman, Luke                   Mountain Wes             ND 
  2    822 Charles, Joseph                  Vandal Track         17.52m 
  3    761 Taylor, Alex                     Idaho                12.72m 
  4    852 Wardell, Sam                     Washington S             ND 
  5    839 Pickett, Travis                  Washington S         16.80m 
  6    748 Homer, Zac                       Idaho                    ND 
  7    870 Shea, Keegan                     Whitworth                ND 
  8    763 Trumbauer, Zach                  Idaho                16.79m 
  9    759 Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                19.53m 
 10    866 Mayfield, Scott                  Whitworth                ND 
 11    756 Medina, Juan                     Idaho                    ND 
 
Event 3  Women Open Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  5.88m  2008        Diana Pickler, Washington State              
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    990 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy             Mountain Wes          3.88m 
  2    995 Price, Cora                      Mountain Wes             ND 
  3     22 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S             ND 
  4    979 Stinson, Brenna                  Linfield                 ND 
  5    929 Weaver, Camille                  Central Oreg          4.72m 
  6    984 Fred, Rylee                      Mountain Wes          4.19m 
  7    986 Gibson, Josie                    Mountain Wes          4.26m 
  8    974 Edge, Dallas                     Linfield              4.78m 
  9    976 McDowell, Sarah                  Linfield                 ND 
 10    989 Kraft, Jamie                     Mountain Wes          3.96m 
 11    981 Burckhard, Haley                 Mountain Wes          3.78m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     44 White, Essence                   Washington S          5.36m 
  2    955 Eruwa, Faith                     Idaho                 5.15m 
  3     36 Moller, Zoe                      Washington S          5.40m 
  4    975 Gernhart, Rachael                Linfield              5.10m 
  5      1 Clizbe, Hanna                    Spokane CC            5.00m 
  6     32 Hogan, McKenna                   Washington S          5.36m 
  7    925 Brown, Miranda                   Central Oreg          5.23m 
  8     67 Nicosia, Carla                   Unattached            4.87m 
  9    927 Stevenson, Emma                  Central Oreg          5.25m 
 10      6 Hamm, Kendra                     Spokane CC            5.01m 
 
Event 4  Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:   8.12  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     51 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth              9.25 
  3     30 Harper, Liz                      Washington S           9.00 
  4    961 Palesch, Meghan                  Idaho                  8.87 
  5     35 McFarland, Candice               Washington S           8.71 
  6    964 Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                  8.99 
  7     41 Smith, Andrea                    Washington S           9.05 
  8    940 Genther, Chelsea                 Central Wash           9.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    939 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash           9.67 
  3    952 Williams, Kelsie                 Central Wash           9.54 
  4     63 Cartee, Anna                     Unattached             9.51 
  5      3 Dugger, Brittany                 Spokane CC             9.50 
  6     22 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S           9.52 
  7     14 Ward, Rachel                     Spokane CC             9.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    935 Deck, Allison                    Central Wash           9.81 
  4    954 Dorsey, Nicole                   Idaho                  9.79 
  5    938 Emmert, McKenna                  Central Wash           9.77 
  6      4 Echols, Whitney                  Spokane CC             9.80 
  7    930 Banfro, Tianna                   Central Wash           9.82 
  8     13 Seymour, Laura                   Spokane CC             9.90 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3     67 Nicosia, Carla                   Unattached            10.45 
  4    929 Weaver, Camille                  Central Oreg          10.15 
  5     11 Reilly, Dani                     Spokane CC            10.00 
  6     15 Wise, Beth                       Spokane CC            10.30 
  7    967 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                    NT 
  8     49 Boatman, Jamie                   Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 5  Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 10:20 AM
 Meet Record:   7.76  2004        Arend Watkins, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    861 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth              8.56 
  2    746 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                  8.51 
  3    828 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S           8.33 
  4    847 Sims, Josiah                     Washington S           8.20 
  5    820 Walden, Aric                     Spokane CC             8.20 
  6    832 Gerling, Garrett                 Washington S           8.20 
  7    853 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S           8.43 
  8    762 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                  8.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    856 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth              9.57 
  2    821 Westendorf, Bralen               Spokane CC             9.00 
  3    868 Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth              8.66 
  4    764 Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                  8.58 
  5    854 Zmuda, Daniel                    Washington S           8.57 
  6    754 McIntosh, Max                    Idaho                  8.63 
  7    744 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                  8.69 
  8    857 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth              9.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    836 Markham, Ian                     Washington S             NT 
  4    812 Floyd, Parker                    Spokane CC            10.00 
  5    813 Hammond, Trenton                 Spokane CC             9.80 
  6    864 Marianno, Keenan                 Whitworth                NT 
  7    751 Legge, Jacob                     Idaho                    NT 
 
Event 6  Women Open Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  4.15m  2005        Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     58 Shellman, Kierstie               Whitworth             3.71m 
  2    951 Talcott, Nicole                  Central Wash          3.15m 
  3     28 Felix, Kristine                  Washington S          3.94m 
  4    956 Hauck, Jerrica                   Idaho                 3.60m 
  5    959 Karlin, Mareyna                  Idaho                    NH 
  6     39 Parish, Beth                     Washington S          3.43m 
  7    995 Price, Cora                      Mountain Wes             NH 
  8    997 Trent, Allison                   Mountain Wes          3.27m 
  9    992 Palmer, Shayla                   Mountain Wes          3.04m 
 10     47 Zoellick, Korinne                Washington S          3.15m 
 11    938 Emmert, McKenna                  Central Wash          3.20m 
 12     19 Andrada, Samantha                Washington S          3.55m 
 13     25 Cull, Summer                     Washington S          3.43m 
 14    966 Smith, Julia                     Idaho                    NH 
 15     24 Bueno, Kelsey                    Washington S          3.92m 
 
Event 7  Women Open High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  1.83m  2011        Holly Parent, Washington State               
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     51 Dobbins, Christina               Whitworth             1.69m 
  2     33 Ketcham, Audrey                  Washington S          1.70m 
  3    926 Christensen, Claire              Central Oreg          1.52m 
  4    928 Thomas, Alexa                    Central Oreg          1.52m 
  5    952 Williams, Kelsie                 Central Wash          1.50m 
  6     38 Muschamp, Charlotte              Washington S          1.75m 
  7    925 Brown, Miranda                   Central Oreg          1.52m 
  8     11 Reilly, Dani                     Spokane CC            1.48m 
  9    932 Bently, Moriah                   Central Wash          1.55m 
 10    939 Fettig, Tayler                   Central Wash          1.70m 
 11    995 Price, Cora                      Mountain Wes          1.42m 
 12    965 Sheppard, Taylor                 Idaho                    NH 
 13      6 Hamm, Kendra                     Spokane CC            1.51m 
 
Event 8  Men Open Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  7.31m  2013        Stephan Scott-Ellis, Idaho                   
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    770 Knight, Zach                     Linfield                 ND 
  2    863 Larson, Dane                     Whitworth                ND 
  3    774 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track          6.57m 
  4    777 Brandt, Brayden                  Mountain Wes             ND 
  5    733 Tennant, Ryan                    Central Oreg          5.74m 
  6    778 Burckhard, Zach                  Mountain Wes          5.56m 
  7    745 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                    ND 
  8    794 Morren, Alexander                Mountain Wes          5.58m 
  9    793 Messer, Caden                    Mountain Wes          5.51m 
 10    734 Weaver, Cam                      Central Oreg          5.91m 
 11    800 Staats, Nolan                    Mountain Wes             ND 
 12    786 Ingraham, Caden                  Mountain Wes          5.41m 
 13    732 Hager, Will                      Central Oreg          5.63m 
 14    871 Shiroma, Cheyne                  Whitworth                ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    829 Eubanks, Tay'lor                 Washington S          6.61m 
  2    819 Tullos, Alex                     Spokane CC            6.30m 
  3    861 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth             6.96m 
  4    824 Benedictus, PJ                   Washington S          6.97m 
  5    758 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                 6.20m 
  6    812 Floyd, Parker                    Spokane CC            6.10m 
  7    923 Young, Kevin                     Unattached            6.50m 
  8    736 Plummer, Luke                    Central Wash          6.75m 
  9    860 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth             7.07m 
 10    814 Hayes, Matt                      Spokane CC            5.95m 
 11    753 Lorentz, Jason                   Idaho                 7.02m 
 
Event 9  Women Open Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Meet Record:  15.73m  2009        Mykael Bothum, Idaho                        
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    996 Smith, Sierra                    Mountain Wes             ND 
  2    976 McDowell, Sarah                  Linfield              4.90m 
  3     53 Moore, Emily                     Whitworth             9.84m 
  4    952 Williams, Kelsie                 Central Wash          9.17m 
  5     74 Smathers, Brianna                Unattached           10.23m 
  6     54 Openiano, Danielle               Whitworth                ND 
  7    985 Garden, Tana                     Mountain Wes             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    960 Meyers, Molly                    Idaho                12.93m 
  2    969 Winder, Adara                    Idaho                13.94m 
  3     22 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa           Washington S         10.44m 
  4     68 Nkwonta, Angel                   Unattached           13.18m 
  5    962 Pardo, Ana                       Idaho                14.60m 
  6     21 Barnett, Mary                    Washington S         13.93m 
  7    970 Coleman, Kaytlyn                 Lewis-Clark          14.43m 
 
Event 10  Women Open 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:   7.49  2008        Angela Whyte, Unattached                     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     71 Rhodes, Kinnah                   Unattached             8.00 
  3     65 leavitt, whitney                 Unattached             7.90 
  4     43 Watley, Briauna                  Washington S           7.89 
  5    958 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                  7.64 
  6    999 Bowles, Sophie                   Sewell Insti           7.89 
  7    927 Stevenson, Emma                  Central Oreg           7.95 
  8     68 Nkwonta, Angel                   Unattached             8.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    993 Porch, Hannah                    Mountain Wes           8.17 
  3    925 Brown, Miranda                   Central Oreg           8.14 
  4    963 Pikes, Andrea                    Idaho                  8.07 
  5    964 Rowland, Cait                    Idaho                  8.05 
  6    928 Thomas, Alexa                    Central Oreg           8.10 
  7    998 Wingard, McKenzie                Mountain Wes           8.15 
  8    940 Genther, Chelsea                 Central Wash           8.21 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     48 Barrong, Stephanie               Whitworth              8.30 
  3    929 Weaver, Camille                  Central Oreg           8.28 
  4    926 Christensen, Claire              Central Oreg           8.25 
  5     70 Person, Danica                   Unattached             8.25 
  6    952 Williams, Kelsie                 Central Wash           8.25 
  7    945 Leaptrot, Jasmine                Central Wash           8.30 
  8     12 Roberts, Sydney                  Spokane CC             8.40 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2      3 Dugger, Brittany                 Spokane CC             8.50 
  3      9 Pierce, Marrisa                  Spokane CC             8.50 
  4    974 Edge, Dallas                     Linfield               8.40 
  5    933 Carterby, Brittany               Central Wash           8.40 
  6     55 Palmquist, Rachel                Whitworth              8.42 
  7    930 Banfro, Tianna                   Central Wash           8.50 
  8    975 Gernhart, Rachael                Linfield               8.54 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    987 Kerns, Hannah                    Mountain Wes           8.85 
  3    976 McDowell, Sarah                  Linfield               8.75 
  4    977 Pattishal, Haley                 Linfield               8.64 
  5    979 Stinson, Brenna                  Linfield               8.63 
  6    978 Schmidt, Ellie                   Linfield               8.65 
  7    935 Deck, Allison                    Central Wash           8.80 
  8    942 Hazlett, Michaela                Central Wash           8.90 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2     50 Callan, Maggie                   Whitworth                NT 
  3     35 McFarland, Candice               Washington S             NT 
  4    980 Baldwin-Case, Allie              Mountain Wes           9.17 
  5    953 Zurfluh, Jordan                  Central Wash           8.90 
  6    990 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy             Mountain Wes           9.20 
  7     57 Sandy, Lori                      Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 11  Men Open 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 11:20 AM
 Meet Record:   6.75  2003        Anson Henry, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    853 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S           7.09 
  2    735 McKinney, Kent                   Central Wash           7.04 
  3    805 Gaskin, Myles                    Sewell Insti           6.95 
  4    837 McBride, Andre                   Washington S           6.83 
  5    804 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah              Sewell Insti           6.63 
  6    806 Green, Jonnie                    Sewell Insti           6.89 
  7    738 Todd, Jordan                     Central Wash           7.02 
  8    816 Ohl, Micah                       Spokane CC             7.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    754 McIntosh, Max                    Idaho                  7.24 
  2    809 Ross, Justus                     Sewell Insti           7.15 
  3    895 Gunther, Ryan                    Unattached             7.12 
  4    838 Olobia, Alex                     Washington S           7.10 
  5    803 Basuel, Gavin                    Sewell Insti           7.10 
  6    909 moore, phillip                   Unattached             7.10 
  7    830 Farmer, Kyle                     Washington S           7.13 
  8    808 Reyes, Jhaneil                   Sewell Insti           7.20 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    923 Young, Kevin                     Unattached             7.40 
  2    860 Guinn, Tyler                     Whitworth              7.37 
  3    921 Wicks, Isaac                     Unattached             7.30 
  4    861 Hoff, Jonathan                   Whitworth              7.29 
  5    828 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S           7.28 
  6    807 Keimig, Jackson                  Sewell Insti           7.30 
  7    857 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth              7.31 
  8    811 Drew, Donovan                    Spokane CC             7.40 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    900 Kelly, Ben                       Unattached             7.51 
  2    868 Monahan, Casey                   Whitworth              7.48 
  3    873 Vandenberg, Michael              Whitworth              7.45 
  4    903 Lee, Patrick                     Unattached             7.40 
  5    819 Tullos, Alex                     Spokane CC             7.40 
  6    815 Mitzimberg, Darian               Spokane CC             7.41 
  7    821 Westendorf, Bralen               Spokane CC             7.45 
  8    790 Lowery, Quinn                    Mountain Wes           7.50 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    732 Hager, Will                      Central Oreg           7.88 
  2    788 Kirkeide, Samuel                 Mountain Wes           7.68 
  3    733 Tennant, Ryan                    Central Oreg           7.60 
  4    734 Weaver, Cam                      Central Oreg           7.55 
  5    770 Knight, Zach                     Linfield               7.54 
  6    774 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track           7.55 
  7    784 Heffner, Brady                   Mountain Wes           7.66 
  8    796 Oetinger, Jake                   Mountain Wes           7.80 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    755 Medellin, Alijah                 Idaho                    NT 
  3    893 Galat, Anthony                   Unattached             8.50 
  4    793 Messer, Caden                    Mountain Wes           8.15 
  5    791 Maes, Chance                     Mountain Wes           8.10 
  6    786 Ingraham, Caden                  Mountain Wes           8.17 
  7    869 Nkonde, Boitu                    Whitworth                NT 
  8    871 Shiroma, Cheyne                  Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 12  Women Open 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:05 PM
 Meet Record:  5:03.48  2008        Meghan Leonard, Washington State           
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    946 Morgan, Connie                   Central Wash        5:12.00 
  2     66 Ledwith, Gracie                  Unattached          5:22.00 
  3     62 Carlson, Cyra                    Unattached          5:23.00 
  4     34 Linton, CharLee                  Washington S        5:24.30 
  5     69 Pardue, Maya                     Unattached          5:32.00 
  6     40 Pavey, Steffie                   Washington S        5:35.87 
  7     31 Henderson, Amanda                Washington S        5:36.80 
  8     72 Risinger, Reanna                 Unattached          5:40.00 
  9    994 Price, Anne                      Mountain Wes        6:00.00 
 10    983 Durglo, Kaylie                   Mountain Wes        6:10.00 
 11     61 Austin, Caroline                 Unattached               NT 
 
Event 13  Men Open 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:15 PM
 Meet Record:  4:15.36  2012        Drew Jordan, Washington State              
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    888 Cooney, Johnny                   Unattached          4:52.00 
  2    901 Knight, Hank                     Unattached          4:52.00 
  3    785 Hollist, Tristen                 Mountain Wes        4:54.00 
  4    879 Andres, Luka                     Unattached          4:55.00 
  5    894 Grossarth, Eric                  Unattached          4:55.00 
  6    907 Meek, Gabriel                    Unattached          5:00.00 
  7    890 Flieger, Ross                    Unattached          5:00.00 
  8    908 Miller, Ben                      Unattached          5:15.00 
  9    891 Frostad, Ryan                    Unattached          5:15.00 
 10    799 Schmidt, Issac                   Mountain Wes        5:24.00 
 11    886 Connelly, Cameron                Unattached          5:30.00 
 12    780 Dauenhauer, William              Mountain Wes        5:30.00 
 13    792 Marsh, Trevor                    Mountain Wes        5:37.00 
 14    801 Stergios, Alexander              Mountain Wes        5:57.00 
 15    905 Marsh, Noah                      Unattached          6:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    892 Fuentes, Antonio                 Unattached          4:30.00 
  2    897 Janke, Justin                    Unattached          4:30.00 
  3    889 Finney, Jakob                    Unattached          4:30.79 
  4    915 Schwiesow, Alek                  Unattached          4:33.00 
  5    913 Sanchez, Daniel Ivan             Unattached          4:35.00 
  6    775 Bearmedicine, Marcus             Mountain Wes        4:40.00 
  7    916 Shelby, Eli                      Unattached          4:40.00 
  8    904 Lopez Cabrera, Onan              Unattached          4:40.00 
  9    911 Paulson, Kyle                    Unattached          4:42.59 
 10    885 Christner, Jacob                 Unattached          4:45.00 
 11    896 Hamilton, Ross                   Unattached          4:50.00 
 12    877 Aiken, Jason                     Unattached          4:50.00 
 13    902 Lafferty, Jonathan               Unattached          4:50.00 
 14    910 Morrow, Trevor                   Unattached          4:50.33 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    834 Johnsen, Connor                  Washington S        4:19.00 
  2    922 Williams, Michael                Unattached          4:20.00 
  3    833 Haselnus, Jackson                Washington S        4:21.00 
  4    845 Shaffer, Forrest                 Washington S        4:22.37 
  5    884 Christman, Cole                  Unattached          4:23.00 
  6    739 Wojtech, John                    Central Wash        4:24.00 
  7    878 Andres, Ian                      Unattached          4:24.00 
  8    881 Brant, Tyler                     Unattached          4:25.00 
  9    846 Simpson, Alex                    Washington S        4:26.00 
 10    887 Conway, David                    Unattached          4:26.00 
 11    817 Speidel, Paris                   Spokane CC          4:28.00 
 12    898 Javier, Kaleb                    Unattached          4:29.00 
 
Event 14  Men Open Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  5.30m  2012        Jeremy Klas, Idaho                           
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    849 Sodorff, Austin                  Washington S          5.05m 
  2    871 Shiroma, Cheyne                  Whitworth                NH 
  3    828 Dodig, Dino                      Washington S          4.40m 
  4    760 Sullivan, Matt                   Idaho                 5.20m 
  5    859 Green, Joseph                    Whitworth             4.75m 
  6    853 Wordell, Spencer                 Washington S          4.60m 
  7    857 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth             4.13m 
  8    762 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                 3.60m 
  9    825 Brenteson, John                  Washington S          5.00m 
 10    899 Jermyn, Jake                     Unattached            4.06m 
 11    862 Kleven, Everett                  Whitworth                NH 
 
Event 15  Men Open High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  2.15m  2003        Thad Hathaway, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    742 Bennett, Tyler                   Idaho                 2.00m 
  2    769 Holland, Steven                  Linfield              1.82m 
  3    762 Thompson, Drew                   Idaho                 2.03m 
  4    840 Pierson, Thane                   Washington S          2.02m 
  5    867 McGill, Lucas                    Whitworth                NH 
  6    787 Jones, Robert                    Mountain Wes             NH 
  7    779 Casey, Jadin                     Mountain Wes          1.82m 
  8    812 Floyd, Parker                    Spokane CC            1.95m 
  9    814 Hayes, Matt                      Spokane CC            1.95m 
 10    848 Smith, Cole                      Washington S          2.08m 
 11    857 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth             1.96m 
 12    744 Briggs, Colin                    Idaho                 1.85m 
 13    864 Marianno, Keenan                 Whitworth                NH 
 14    758 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                 2.04m 
 15    880 Bonner, Kurtis                   Unattached            1.80m 
 16    912 peterson, justin                 Unattached            1.95m 
 17    856 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth             1.96m 
 18    842 Schultz, Grant                   Washington S          2.01m 
 19    872 Terrell, Phillip                 Whitworth             1.84m 
 20    783 Hayes, Coleman                   Mountain Wes             NH 
 
Event 16  Men Open Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  19.34m  2007        Russ Winger, Idaho                          
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    789 Lindeman, Luke                   Mountain Wes             ND 
  2    737 Roddewig, Brandon                Central Wash         10.93m 
  3    856 Cooper, Stephen                  Whitworth            11.83m 
  4    857 Delap, Peter                     Whitworth            11.13m 
  5    874 Williams, Jon                    Whitworth                ND 
  6    756 Medina, Juan                     Idaho                    ND 
  7    748 Homer, Zac                       Idaho                    ND 
  8    795 Murphy, Matthew                  Mountain Wes             ND 
  9    883 Chavez, Michael                  Unattached           10.66m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    831 Fullington, John                 Washington S         15.46m 
  2    855 Burt, Corey                      Whitworth            15.64m 
  3    870 Shea, Keegan                     Whitworth            12.74m 
  4    752 Levkiv, Andrey                   Idaho                17.21m 
  5    882 Callaghan, Jake                  Unattached           12.10m 
  6    759 Rothwell, Kyle                   Idaho                16.05m 
  7    866 Mayfield, Scott                  Whitworth            14.46m 
  8    822 Charles, Joseph                  Vandal Track         16.28m 
  9    851 Wardell, Matt                    Washington S         16.20m 
 
Event 17  Women Open 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:40 PM
 Meet Record:  55.84  2004        Becca Noble, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     50 Callan, Maggie                   Whitworth                NT 
  2     64 Carter, Masha                    Unattached          1:24.00 
  3    982 Carlson, Bailey                  Mountain Wes        1:12.00 
  4    984 Fred, Rylee                      Mountain Wes        1:06.00 
  5    988 Knoll, Jessica                   Mountain Wes        1:09.00 
  6    989 Kraft, Jamie                     Mountain Wes        1:12.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    981 Burckhard, Haley                 Mountain Wes        1:05.00 
  2    936 Dillehay, Allyson                Central Wash        1:03.60 
  3     15 Wise, Beth                       Spokane CC          1:03.00 
  4     10 Pooler, Ashlynn                  Spokane CC          1:01.50 
  5    943 Hood, Anna                       Central Wash        1:02.00 
  6    949 Ryker, Liz                       Central Wash        1:02.15 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    941 Harmon, Ashley                   Central Wash        1:00.80 
  3    947 Pitassi, Seanna                  Central Wash          59.80 
  4    961 Palesch, Meghan                  Idaho                 57.28 
  5     75 zalud, courtney                  Unattached            57.57 
  6     65 leavitt, whitney                 Unattached            57.90 
 
Event 18  Men Open 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:55 PM
 Meet Record:  48.69  2013        Ben Ayesu-Attah, Idaho                       
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    865 Marshall, John                   Whitworth                NT 
  2    802 Wolf, Ian                        Mountain Wes        1:14.94 
  3    777 Brandt, Brayden                  Mountain Wes        1:06.00 
  4    778 Burckhard, Zach                  Mountain Wes          55.60 
  5    786 Ingraham, Caden                  Mountain Wes          59.00 
  6    793 Messer, Caden                    Mountain Wes        1:03.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    796 Oetinger, Jake                   Mountain Wes          55.50 
  2    767 Ryle, Rhett                      Lewis-Clark           55.00 
  3    922 Williams, Michael                Unattached            55.00 
  4    779 Casey, Jadin                     Mountain Wes          52.00 
  5    893 Galat, Anthony                   Unattached            53.00 
  6    791 Maes, Chance                     Mountain Wes          53.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    769 Holland, Steven                  Linfield              52.90 
  2    782 Dolese, Colin                    Mountain Wes          52.00 
  3    814 Hayes, Matt                      Spokane CC            52.00 
  4    813 Hammond, Trenton                 Spokane CC            50.80 
  5    810 Clark, Trevon                    Spokane CC            50.80 
  6    798 Reneau, Sterling                 Mountain Wes          51.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    771 Mihelich, Jake                   Linfield              49.71 
  3    757 Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                 49.70 
  4    743 Bloom, Andrew                    Idaho                 48.18 
  5    858 Gosselin, Nick                   Whitworth             49.39 
  6    764 Villines, Jesse                  Idaho                 49.48 
 
Event 19  Women Open Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Meet Record:  12.34m  2008        Sarah Burns, Washington State               
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    931 Bently, Marinah                  Central Wash         10.30m 
  2    955 Eruwa, Faith                     Idaho                11.72m 
  3    929 Weaver, Camille                  Central Oreg         10.05m 
  4     46 Young, Shantae                   Washington S         11.82m 
  5     57 Sandy, Lori                      Whitworth                ND 
  6    995 Price, Cora                      Mountain Wes          8.22m 
  7    950 Shreve, Kellie                   Central Wash          9.77m 
  8     55 Palmquist, Rachel                Whitworth            11.41m 
  9     67 Nicosia, Carla                   Unattached           10.89m 
 10    925 Brown, Miranda                   Central Oreg         11.04m 
 
Event 20  Women Open 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:10 PM
 Meet Record:  1:34.35  2013        Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                     
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     49 Boatman, Jamie                   Whitworth                NT 
  2    957 Hewett, Taylor                   Idaho                    NT 
  3     20 Asper, Leanne                    Washington S             NT 
  4     17 Velvere, Liga                    Vandal Track             NT 
  5     18 Allen, Erin                      Washington S             NT 
  6    967 Walton, Wednesday                Idaho                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     53 Moore, Emily                     Whitworth                NT 
  2     42 Stephenson, Jordin               Washington S             NT 
  3     29 Garcia, Alexys                   Washington S             NT 
  4    988 Knoll, Jessica                   Mountain Wes        1:50.00 
  5    994 Price, Anne                      Mountain Wes        1:50.00 
  6    982 Carlson, Bailey                  Mountain Wes        1:54.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1      5 Fisher, Rashelle                 Spokane CC          1:46.00 
  2      2 Del Medico, Justine              Spokane CC          1:46.00 
  3      7 Jackson, Kaylee                  Spokane CC          1:46.00 
  4    999 Bowles, Sophie                   Sewell Insti        1:30.00 
  5    944 Inderbitzin, Jayna               Central Wash        1:37.50 
  6    973 Dowdy, Calli                     Linfield            1:45.22 
 
Event 21  Men Open 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:25 PM
 Meet Record:  1:24.30  2013        Richard Shroy, Washington State            
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    741 Belanger, Kyle                   Idaho                    NT 
  3    874 Williams, Jon                    Whitworth                NT 
  4    740 Ayesu-Attah, Ben                 Idaho                    NT 
  5    843 Sealby, Jacob                    Washington S             NT 
  6    835 Jorgensen, Jesse                 Washington S             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    780 Dauenhauer, William              Mountain Wes        1:54.00 
  2    750 Kearns, Phillip                  Idaho                    NT 
  3    749 Howe, Nick                       Idaho                    NT 
  4    823 Allen, CJ                        Washington S             NT 
  5    844 Sealby, Lucas                    Washington S             NT 
  6    746 Gerling, Blake                   Idaho                    NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    776 Beatty, Marshall                 Mountain Wes        1:45.00 
  2    801 Stergios, Alexander              Mountain Wes        1:49.00 
  3    781 DiBari, John                     Mountain Wes        1:54.00 
  4    826 Brunson, Daquon                  Washington S             NT 
  5    841 Redman, Hironmoy                 Washington S             NT 
  6    850 Swanson, Matthew                 Washington S             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    902 Lafferty, Jonathan               Unattached          1:33.00 
  2    877 Aiken, Jason                     Unattached          1:33.00 
  3    813 Hammond, Trenton                 Spokane CC          1:32.00 
  4    914 Sarmiento, Kennedy               Unattached          1:28.56 
  5    818 Sullivan, Tyler                  Spokane CC          1:29.11 
  6    919 Sprague, Kieran                  Unattached          1:30.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    797 Rather, James                    Mountain Wes        1:28.00 
  2    747 Hathaway, Noel                   Idaho               1:27.99 
  3    772 O'Kelly, Art                     Linfield            1:26.25 
  4    806 Green, Jonnie                    Sewell Insti        1:20.00 
  5    766 McLaughlin, Pauric               Lewis-Clark         1:22.00 
  6    915 Schwiesow, Alek                  Unattached          1:25.00 
 
Event 22  Women Open 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:40 PM
 Meet Record:  25.39  2004        Nicole Hatcher, Washington State             
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     64 Carter, Masha                    Unattached            39.79 
  3    980 Baldwin-Case, Allie              Mountain Wes          30.53 
  4    990 Lyon DelSordo, Betsy             Mountain Wes          30.50 
  5    981 Burckhard, Haley                 Mountain Wes          30.30 
  6    984 Fred, Rylee                      Mountain Wes          30.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    986 Gibson, Josie                    Mountain Wes          29.12 
  3    975 Gernhart, Rachael                Linfield              28.24 
  4    979 Stinson, Brenna                  Linfield              28.03 
  5    942 Hazlett, Michaela                Central Wash          27.95 
  6    936 Dillehay, Allyson                Central Wash          28.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    987 Kerns, Hannah                    Mountain Wes          27.83 
  2    935 Deck, Allison                    Central Wash          27.78 
  3    949 Ryker, Liz                       Central Wash          27.70 
  4    943 Hood, Anna                       Central Wash          27.44 
  5    976 McDowell, Sarah                  Linfield              27.31 
  6     41 Smith, Andrea                    Washington S          27.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    933 Carterby, Brittany               Central Wash          27.20 
  2     67 Nicosia, Carla                   Unattached            27.20 
  3    978 Schmidt, Ellie                   Linfield              27.13 
  4    930 Banfro, Tianna                   Central Wash          27.11 
  5    974 Edge, Dallas                     Linfield              27.09 
  6     10 Pooler, Ashlynn                  Spokane CC            27.10 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1      9 Pierce, Marrisa                  Spokane CC            27.00 
  2    993 Porch, Hannah                    Mountain Wes          27.00 
  3    945 Leaptrot, Jasmine                Central Wash          26.97 
  4    940 Genther, Chelsea                 Central Wash          26.94 
  5    977 Pattishal, Haley                 Linfield              26.90 
  6    941 Harmon, Ashley                   Central Wash          26.94 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1      1 Clizbe, Hanna                    Spokane CC            26.80 
  2    927 Stevenson, Emma                  Central Oreg          26.67 
  3     13 Seymour, Laura                   Spokane CC            26.60 
  4    925 Brown, Miranda                   Central Oreg          26.50 
  5    998 Wingard, McKenzie                Mountain Wes          26.50 
  6    952 Williams, Kelsie                 Central Wash          26.50 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1      8 McKinlay, Afton                  Spokane CC            26.50 
  2    947 Pitassi, Seanna                  Central Wash          26.45 
  3    928 Thomas, Alexa                    Central Oreg          26.40 
  4     14 Ward, Rachel                     Spokane CC            26.30 
  5      6 Hamm, Kendra                     Spokane CC            26.10 
  6     12 Roberts, Sydney                  Spokane CC            26.20 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3      4 Echols, Whitney                  Spokane CC            26.00 
  4     70 Person, Danica                   Unattached            25.78 
  5     23 Brown, Mimi                      Washington S          25.39 
  6     45 Winfrey, Bree                    Washington S          25.41 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3     27 Ekelem, Christiana               Washington S          25.25 
  4     26 DeHart, Holly                    Washington S          25.01 
  5    958 Hurrel, Karlene                  Idaho                 24.58 
  6     43 Watley, Briauna                  Washington S          24.96 
 
Event 23  Men Open 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  22.28  2007        Sam Michener, Idaho                          
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    869 Nkonde, Boitu                    Whitworth                NT 
  2    755 Medellin, Alijah                 Idaho                    NT 
  3    802 Wolf, Ian                        Mountain Wes          33.00 
  4    781 DiBari, John                     Mountain Wes          33.00 
  5    786 Ingraham, Caden                  Mountain Wes          26.00 
  6    777 Brandt, Brayden                  Mountain Wes          29.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    793 Messer, Caden                    Mountain Wes          25.90 
  2    800 Staats, Nolan                    Mountain Wes          25.70 
  3    796 Oetinger, Jake                   Mountain Wes          25.50 
  4    733 Tennant, Ryan                    Central Oreg          25.34 
  5    774 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track          25.20 
  6    732 Hager, Will                      Central Oreg          25.23 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    769 Holland, Steven                  Linfield              24.68 
  2    791 Maes, Chance                     Mountain Wes          24.50 
  3    790 Lowery, Quinn                    Mountain Wes          24.50 
  4    893 Galat, Anthony                   Unattached            24.50 
  5    778 Burckhard, Zach                  Mountain Wes          24.00 
  6    883 Chavez, Michael                  Unattached            24.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    782 Dolese, Colin                    Mountain Wes          23.82 
  2    788 Kirkeide, Samuel                 Mountain Wes          23.75 
  3    770 Knight, Zach                     Linfield              23.65 
  4    784 Heffner, Brady                   Mountain Wes          23.50 
  5    921 Wicks, Isaac                     Unattached            23.40 
  6    906 Mathai, Thomas                   Unattached            23.40 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    771 Mihelich, Jake                   Linfield              23.10 
  2    895 Gunther, Ryan                    Unattached            23.01 
  3    808 Reyes, Jhaneil                   Sewell Insti          22.80 
  4    735 McKinney, Kent                   Central Wash          22.77 
  5    757 Middleton, Ian                   Idaho                 22.57 
  6    738 Todd, Jordan                     Central Wash          22.68 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3    811 Drew, Donovan                    Spokane CC            22.56 
  4    803 Basuel, Gavin                    Sewell Insti          22.50 
  5    830 Farmer, Kyle                     Washington S          22.41 
  6    815 Mitzimberg, Darian               Spokane CC            22.45 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3    816 Ohl, Micah                       Spokane CC            22.30 
  4    900 Kelly, Ben                       Unattached            22.30 
  5    827 Chambers, Terrance               Washington S          21.99 
  6    819 Tullos, Alex                     Spokane CC            22.00 
 
Event 24  Men Open Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:00 PM
 Meet Record:  15.25m  2003        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington            
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    736 Plummer, Luke                    Central Wash         13.50m 
  2    863 Larson, Dane                     Whitworth                ND 
  3    758 Panchol, Emmanuel                Idaho                14.35m 
  4    794 Morren, Alexander                Mountain Wes         12.54m 
  5    774 Lewis, Alex                      Moscow Track         13.09m 
  6    912 peterson, justin                 Unattached           13.51m 
  7    778 Burckhard, Zach                  Mountain Wes         11.98m 
  8    745 Carroll, Arphaxad                Idaho                    ND 
  9    800 Staats, Nolan                    Mountain Wes             ND 
 10    734 Weaver, Cam                      Central Oreg         12.90m 
 
Event 25  Women Open 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  10:15.95  2007        Katie Hummel, Central Washington          
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     66 Ledwith, Gracie                  Unattached         10:32.00 
  2     37 Morshead, Ramona                 Washington S       10:32.34 
  3    946 Morgan, Connie                   Central Wash       10:33.00 
  4    937 Eggleston, Dani                  Central Wash       10:33.64 
  5    971 Cundy, Rachel                    Lewis-Clark        10:40.00 
  6     62 Carlson, Cyra                    Unattached         10:44.00 
  7     60 Williams, Christina              Whitworth          10:48.39 
  8     56 Roiko, Kellyn                    Whitworth          11:05.61 
  9    934 Chinchar, Erin                   Central Wash       11:08.73 
 10    948 Rogers, Megan                    Central Wash       11:22.18 
 11     69 Pardue, Maya                     Unattached         11:40.00 
 12     73 Ruck, Katherine                  Unattached         11:45.00 
 13    991 North, Amelia                    Mountain Wes       14:00.00 
 14     59 Valentich, Kenna                 Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 26  Men Open 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:35 PM
 Meet Record:  8:32.04  2005        Andrew Jones, Washington State             
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    731 Shakalia, Karim                  Bowerman AC         8:51.00 
  2    773 O'Neil, Mike                     Linfield            9:01.25 
  3    765 Antush, Maxx                     Lewis-Clark         9:06.00 
  4    917 Spencer, Nicholas                Unattached          9:10.00 
  5    739 Wojtech, John                    Central Wash        9:11.00 
  6    898 Javier, Kaleb                    Unattached          9:20.00 
  7    768 Clifford, Adrian                 Linfield            9:30.00 
  8    885 Christner, Jacob                 Unattached          9:30.00 
  9    910 Morrow, Trevor                   Unattached          9:30.33 
 10    881 Brant, Tyler                     Unattached          9:40.00 
 11    887 Conway, David                    Unattached          9:45.00 
 12    918 spencer, rudy                    Unattached         10:15.00 
 13    799 Schmidt, Issac                   Mountain Wes       10:35.00 
 14    920 Taylor, Eric                     Unattached         10:40.00 
 15    877 Aiken, Jason                     Unattached         11:00.00 

advertisement

advertisement