MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Men Finish Sixth at Griak

 

Sept. 27, 2008

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Adams State ( 24:38 2:03:08)
========================================
1 5 Reuben Chebon-Mwei JR 24:16 4 23 Florian Theophile JR 24:59
2 9 Aaron Braun JR 24:21 5 27 Ryan McNiff SO 25:05
3 11 Brain Medigovich JR 24:27 6 ( 28) Babey Wagnew SR 25:06
2. 89 Iowa State ( 24:40 2:03:20)
========================================
1 8 Hillary Bor SO 24:19 5 40 Yonas Mebrahtu FR 25:16
2 10 Kiel Uhl SR 24:22 6 ( 41) Clayton Carper SO 25:16
3 12 Guor Majak JR 24:30 7 ( 46) Jory Zunich JR 25:18
4 19 Rico Loy FR 24:53
3. 91 Brigham Young ( 24:44 2:03:40)
========================================
1 4 Stephan Shay SR 24:13 5 33 Thomas Gruenewald FR 25:11
2 6 Kyle Perry SR 24:17 6 ( 44) Brandon Hebbert SO 25:17
3 16 Jacob Gustafsson SR 24:48 7 ( 57) Jason Witt FR 25:28
4 32 Nate Ogden SO 25:11
4. 107 Minnesota ( 24:49 2:04:05)
========================================
1 2 Hassan Mead SO 24:08 5 36 Mike McFarland SO 25:14
2 13 Chris Rombough SR 24:35 6 ( 62) Ben Blankenship SO 25:32
3 21 Mike Torchia SO 24:55 7 ( 66) Ben Kampf JR 25:35
4 35 Matt Barrett JR 25:13
5. 135 Auburn ( 24:49 2:04:04)
========================================
1 1 Elkanah Kibet JR 23:56 5 74 Julian Matthews FR 25:44
2 7 Felix Kibioywo JR 24:18 6 ( 92) Joby Peake SO 25:58
3 24 Scott Novack JR 25:00 7 (137) Jeff Sanders FR 27:10
4 29 Girma Mecheso FR 25:06
6. 215 Washington State ( 25:15 2:06:13)
========================================
1 15 Drew Polley SR 24:43 5 59 Jonathan Lafler FR 25:31
2 37 Sam Ahlbeck JR 25:14 6 ( 94) Dominic Smargiassi JR 25:59
3 51 Justin Englund FR 25:22 7 (110) Evan Blanshan SR 26:18
4 53 Mark Moeller JR 25:23
6. 215 New Mexico ( 25:15 2:06:14)
========================================
1 17 David Bishop JR 24:50 5 65 Lee Emanuel SR 25:35
2 18 Jacob Kirwa JR 24:52 6 ( 72) Mat Ashton SR 25:44
3 52 Brock Hagerman JR 25:23 7 (116) Jason Petty JR 26:33
4 63 Rory Fraser JR 25:34
8. 248 Duke ( 25:23 2:06:53)
========================================
1 38 James Osborne JR 25:15 5 69 Cory Nanni SO 25:40
2 42 Andrew Brodeur FR 25:17 6 ( 84) Josh Lund SO 25:54
3 49 Bo Waggoner SO 25:20 7 ( 91) Ryan McDermott SO 25:57
4 50 Tradelle Ward JR 25:21
9. 255 Iowa ( 25:21 2:06:43)
========================================
1 14 Jesse Luciano JR 24:40 5 68 Andrew Napier SR 25:37
2 54 Eric MacTaggart SR 25:25 6 ( 81) Chase Kadlec FR 25:50
3 55 Sam Bailin SO 25:27 7 ( 95) Brendan Camplin JR 26:00
4 64 Mark Battista SO 25:34
10. 268 Arizona State ( 25:28 2:07:20)
========================================
1 30 Patrick Milloy SO 25:08 5 77 David Mehlhorn SR 25:48
2 34 Noah Shannon SO 25:12 6 ( 80) Thomas Petersen FR 25:50
3 56 Santos Castro SR 25:28 7 ( 93) Daniel Lovell FR 25:59
4 71 Dylan Hatcher FR 25:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 284 Missouri ( 25:30 2:07:30)
========================================
1 20 Garett Jeffries SR 24:55 5 82 Michael Barrows SR 25:52
2 39 Phillip King SO 25:16 6 ( 87) Brian Graybill SR 25:55
3 70 Dan Hedgecock JR 25:43 7 ( 90) Tim Cornell SR 25:57
4 73 Phil Bascio FR 25:44
12. 320 Wyoming ( 25:31 2:07:31)
========================================
1 3 Mark Korir SR 24:11 5 109 Brett Schuler SR 26:18
2 43 Michael Huntington SR 25:17 6 (114) Greg Miller FR 26:26
3 79 Eliud Chirchir FR 25:50 7 (138) Taylor Kelting SO 27:21
4 86 Seth Grossman SO 25:55
13. 328 Ohio State ( 25:37 2:08:02)
========================================
1 25 Taylor Williams FR 25:01 5 88 Skyler Schmitt SO 25:56
2 47 Christopher Olinger JR 25:19 6 (100) Andy Arnio SO 26:04
3 83 Jake Edwards SO 25:52 7 (102) Brian Gallagher FR 26:07
4 85 Adam Green FR 25:54
14. 377 Army ( 25:46 2:08:50)
========================================
1 22 Jonathan Anderson SR 24:57 5 103 Messenger Justin SR 26:13
2 76 Griffith Greg JR 25:48 6 (125) Zac Reiter JR 26:45
3 78 Kirk Chitwood JR 25:49 7 (133) Alexis Torre SO 27:04
4 98 Andrew Catalano SR 26:03
15. 405 US Naval Academy ( 25:51 2:09:11)
========================================
1 45 William Prom SR 25:18 5 107 Horel Christopher JR 26:15
2 48 Andrew Hanko SO 25:20 6 (111) Jonathan Grant SR 26:20
3 101 Rick Griffith JR 26:05 7 (123) Robert Alvarado SO 26:41
4 104 Matt Leyndyke SR 26:13
16. 431 Dayton ( 26:10 2:10:48)
========================================
1 31 Chris Lemon SO 25:10 5 148 Michael Peters JR 27:39
2 60 Mike Andersen JR 25:32 6 (158) Cory McGoldrick SO 28:09
3 61 Matt Lemon SO 25:32 7 (161) Ryan Shirley SO 28:21
4 131 Billy Przybyla SR 26:55
17. 453 Georgia Tech ( 25:59 2:09:55)
========================================
1 67 Ec Gibbs SR 25:37 5 108 Casey Gramling SR 26:15
2 75 Nazar Trilisky SR 25:45 6 (113) Dj McMillan SO 26:24
3 97 Mark Mendrek-Laske SO 26:03 7 (115) Matt Hickey JR 26:26
4 106 Billy Mateker JR 26:15
18. 483 High Point ( 26:12 2:10:59)
========================================
1 26 Jesse Cherry SR 25:04 5 130 Anthony Berkis FR 26:54
2 96 Cole Atkins SR 26:01 6 (149) Josh Cashman JR 27:42
3 105 Josh Morgan JR 26:14 7 (157) Danel Slaydon SR 28:06
4 126 Neal Darmody FR 26:46
19. 563 Loyola Maryland ( 26:31 2:12:34)
========================================
1 89 Chris Heibell SR 25:56 4 119 Steve Febish SO 26:37
2 99 Dan McDevitt JR 26:03 5 139 Keith Forlenza SR 27:22
3 117 Gian Caccia SR 26:36 6 (165) Jonathan Verrangia FR 28:49
20. 584 North Dakota State ( 26:41 2:13:22)
========================================
1 58 James Schanandore SR 25:29 5 136 Travis Fitzke FR 27:07
2 124 Colin Parrish FR 26:44 6 (141) Tyler Leverington FR 27:24
3 132 Justin Tellinghuisen FR 26:57 7 (151) Eric Stroh SO 27:45
4 134 Tom Schanandore SO 27:05
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 28, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 647 South Dakota State ( 26:57 2:14:42)
========================================
1 112 Michael Krsnak FR 26:23 5 150 Joe Roby SR 27:42
2 121 Marshall Kambestad SO 26:38 6 (152) Todd Vlieger JR 27:47
3 129 Greg Beesley FR 26:52 7 (162) Eddie Stenger FR 28:35
4 135 Brad Anderson FR 27:07
22. 674 Toledo ( 27:10 2:15:46)
========================================
1 118 Elisha Kipchumba SO 26:36 5 155 Jonathan Dewitt FR 27:53
2 120 Ken Samoei JR 26:37 6 (163) Lagat Alfred JR 28:39
3 128 Chris Wall SO 26:51 7 (171) Joel Kozlesky SO 29:42
4 153 Barnabas Kiprotich FR 27:49
23. 729 Northern Iowa ( 27:37 2:18:03)
========================================
1 127 Mike Clancy SR 26:51 5 159 Jason Mitchell SO 28:14
2 142 Alex Mark FR 27:30 6 (164) Mike Cooper FR 28:41
3 147 Mike Stout JR 27:38 7 (168) Andrew Perkins FR 29:04
4 154 Corbin Miller SO 27:50
24. 745 Bradley ( 28:02 2:20:08)
========================================
1 122 Andrew Wieser SO 26:41 4 166 Tim Owdom SO 28:58
2 143 Brian Tyne SO 27:31 5 170 Eric Garcia FR 29:26
3 144 Joe Wegner FR 27:32
25. 747 Seattle ( 27:47 2:18:53)
========================================
1 140 Mike Van Nuland SO 27:23 5 160 Matthew McClement FR 28:15
2 145 Nick Cannata-Bowman SO 27:35 6 (167) Adam Kollgaard SO 29:00
3 146 Erik Barkhaus FR 27:36 7 (169) Graham Miller SO 29:25
4 156 Hans Heitzinger SO 28:04
Roy Griak Invitationl - Gold Division (Men's Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
8 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace Rank 1k Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 328 Elkanah Kibet JR Auburn 23:55.3 6:25 5 2:53 1 8:56 3 14:45 23:55.3 4:49
2 1 298 Hassan Mead SO Minnesota 24:07.4 6:29 44 2:56 3 8:56 5 14:56 24:07.4 4:52
3 1 548 Mark Korir SR Wyoming 24:10.2 6:29 6 2:53 4 8:56 7 14:56 24:10.2 4:52
4 1 352 Stephan Shay SR Brigham
Young 24:12.3 6:30 2 2:53 2 8:56 12 14:57 24:12.3 4:53
5 1 305 Reuben
Chebon-Mwei JR Adams
State 24:15.6 6:31 8 2:53 5 8:56 4 14:56 24:15.6 4:53
6 2 351 Kyle Perry SR Brigham
Young 24:16.7 6:31 1 2:52 7 8:56 8 14:56 24:16.7 4:54
7 2 329 Felix Kibioywo JR Auburn 24:17.9 6:32 41 2:55 13 8:57 6 14:56 24:17.9 4:54
8 1 409 Hillary Bor SO Iowa State 24:18.7 6:32 15 2:53 10 8:56 9 14:57 24:18.7 4:54
9 2 303 Aaron Braun JR Adams
State 24:20.1 6:32 14 2:53 16 8:57 11 14:57 24:20.1 4:54
10 2 419 Kiel Uhl SR Iowa State 24:21.9 6:33 20 2:54 12 8:57 14 15:02 24:21.9 4:55
11 3 307 Brain
Medigovich JR Adams
State 24:26.6 6:34 24 2:54 17 8:58 16 15:08 24:26.6 4:56
12 3 413 Guor Majak JR Iowa State 24:29.3 6:35 18 2:54 11 8:56 10 14:57 24:29.3 4:56
13 2 301 Chris
Rombough SR Minnesota 24:34.9 6:36 11 2:53 18 8:59 17 15:10 24:34.9 4:57
14 1 401 Jesse Luciano JR Iowa 24:40.0 6:37 65 2:57 41 9:07 22 15:19 24:40.0 4:58
15 1 542 Drew Polley SR Washington
State 24:42.1 6:38 17 2:54 8 8:56 15 15:04 24:42.1 4:59
16 3 345 Jacob
Gustafsson SR Brigham
Young 24:47.4 6:39 25 2:54 24 9:03 24 15:19 24:47.4 5:00
17 1 442 David Bishop JR New
Mexico 24:49.8 6:40 68 2:57 39 9:06 34 15:27 24:49.8 5:00
18 2 446 Jacob Kirwa JR New
Mexico 24:51.2 6:40 12 2:53 6 8:56 18 15:10 24:51.2 5:00
19 4 412 Rico Loy FR Iowa State 24:53.0 6:41 61 2:57 46 9:10 30 15:26 24:53.0 5:01
20 1 435 Garett Jeffries SR Missouri 24:54.2 6:41 38 2:55 20 9:00 19 15:17 24:54.2 5:01
21 3 302 Mike Torchia SO Minnesota 24:54.9 6:41 50 2:56 35 9:06 23 15:19 24:54.9 5:01
22 1 318 Jonathan
Anderson SR Army 24:57.0 6:42 137 3:02 71 9:16 41 15:30 24:57.0 5:02
23 4 308 FLorian
Theophile JR Adams
State 24:58.4 6:42 33 2:55 37 9:06 37 15:29 24:58.4 5:02
24 3 332 Scott Novack JR Auburn 25:00.0 6:43 165 3:04 93 9:20 57 15:37 25:00.0 5:02
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
1 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
25 1 495 Taylor
Williams FR Ohio State 25:00.5 6:43 23 2:54 23 9:02 36 15:28 25:00.5 5:02
26 1 391 Jesse Cherry SR High Point 25:03.4 6:44 43 2:56 28 9:04 21 15:18 25:03.4 5:03
27 5 306 Ryan McNiff SO Adams
State 25:04.8 6:44 30 2:55 21 9:01 27 15:24 25:04.8 5:03
28 6 309 Babey Wagnew SR Adams
State 25:05.1 6:44 13 2:53 19 9:00 25 15:19 25:05.1 5:03
29 4 331 Girma
Mecheso FR Auburn 25:06.0 6:44 10 2:53 9 8:56 13 14:59 25:06.0 5:03
30 1 315 Patrick Milloy SO Arizona
State 25:07.2 6:45 32 2:55 38 9:06 28 15:25 25:07.2 5:04
31 1 356 Chris Lemon SO Dayton 25:09.1 6:45 144 3:03 84 9:19 46 15:32 25:09.1 5:04
32 4 350 Nate Ogden SO Brigham
Young 25:10.8 6:46 9 2:53 27 9:04 29 15:25 25:10.8 5:04
33 5 344 Thomas
Gruenewald FR Brigham
Young 25:10.9 6:46 16 2:53 36 9:06 43 15:31 25:10.9 5:04
34 2 317 Noah Shannon SO Arizona
State 25:12.0 6:46 31 2:55 33 9:06 48 15:33 25:12.0 5:05
35 4 291 Matt Barrett JR Minnesota 25:13.0 6:46 86 3:00 67 9:15 58 15:37 25:13.0 5:05
36 5 297 Mike
McFarland SO Minnesota 25:13.5 6:46 112 3:01 115 9:24 67 15:39 25:13.5 5:05
37 2 534 Sam Ahlbeck JR Washington
State 25:13.8 6:47 119 3:02 117 9:24 70 15:42 25:13.8 5:05
38 1 372 James Osborne JR Duke 25:14.9 6:47 52 2:56 32 9:05 31 15:26 25:14.9 5:05
39 2 436 Phillip King SO Missouri 25:15.2 6:47 110 3:01 82 9:19 54 15:36 25:15.2 5:05
40 5 415 Yonas
Mebrahtu FR Iowa State 25:15.5 6:47 7 2:53 14 8:57 26 15:24 25:15.5 5:05
41 6 411 Clayton Carper SO Iowa State 25:15.9 6:47 134 3:02 103 9:22 74 15:42 25:15.9 5:05
42 2 364 Andrew
Brodeur FR Duke 25:16.4 6:47 71 2:58 56 9:12 49 15:33 25:16.4 5:06
43 2 546 Michael
Huntington SR Wyoming 25:16.9 6:47 26 2:54 43 9:08 51 15:34 25:16.9 5:06
44 6 346 Brandon
Hebbert SO Brigham
Young 25:17.0 6:47 3 2:53 15 8:57 20 15:18 25:17.0 5:06
45 1 532 William Prom SR US Naval
Academy 25:17.3 6:47 45 2:56 31 9:05 33 15:27 25:17.3 5:06
46 7 420 Jory Zunich JR Iowa State 25:17.5 6:48 105 3:01 72 9:16 62 15:38 25:17.5 5:06
47 2 491 Christopher
Olinger JR Ohio State 25:18.9 6:48 27 2:54 26 9:04 38 15:29 25:18.9 5:06
48 3 374 Bo Waggoner SO Duke 25:19.3 6:48 40 2:55 40 9:07 32 15:26 25:19.3 5:06
49 2 529 Andrew Hanko SO US Naval
Academy 25:19.3 6:48 46 2:56 50 9:11 52 15:35 25:19.3 5:06
50 4 375 Tradelle Ward JR Duke 25:20.4 6:48 66 2:57 70 9:16 65 15:39 25:20.4 5:06
51 3 536 Justin Englund FR Washington
State 25:21.1 6:48 130 3:02 118 9:24 80 15:43 25:21.1 5:06
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
2 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
52 3 445 Brock
Hagerman JR New
Mexico 25:22.3 6:49 57 2:57 44 9:09 42 15:30 25:22.3 5:07
53 4 541 Mark Moeller JR Washington
State 25:22.5 6:49 47 2:56 52 9:11 44 15:31 25:22.5 5:07
54 2 403 Eric
MacTaggart SR Iowa 25:24.5 6:49 62 2:57 55 9:11 60 15:37 25:24.5 5:07
55 8 414 Zach McFall SO Iowa State 25:25.6 6:50 135 3:02 97 9:21 75 15:42 25:25.6 5:07
56 3 397 Sam Bailin SO Iowa 25:26.5 6:50 81 2:59 48 9:10 40 15:29 25:26.5 5:08
57 3 310 Santos Castro SR Arizona
State 25:27.2 6:50 88 3:00 49 9:10 35 15:27 25:27.2 5:08
58 7 353 Jason Witt FR Brigham
Young 25:27.9 6:50 29 2:55 53 9:11 53 15:36 25:27.9 5:08
59 1 456 James
Schanandore SR
North
Dakota
State
25:28.5 6:50 93 3:00 62 9:13 56 15:36 25:28.5 5:08
60 5 538 Jonathan Lafler FR Washington
State 25:30.1 6:51 120 3:02 121 9:24 79 15:43 25:30.1 5:08
61 2 354 Mike Andersen JR Dayton 25:31.5 6:51 139 3:03 90 9:20 72 15:42 25:31.5 5:09
62 3 357 Matt Lemon SO Dayton 25:31.7 6:51 174 3:05 89 9:19 71 15:42 25:31.7 5:09
63 6 292 Ben
Blankenship SO Minnesota 25:31.8 6:51 97 3:00 45 9:10 50 15:33 25:31.8 5:09
64 9 416 Ben
Murphy-Baum SO Iowa State 25:32.5 6:52 73 2:58 69 9:16 77 15:43 25:32.5 5:09
65 4 444 Rory Fraser JR New
Mexico 25:33.5 6:52 55 2:56 25 9:03 55 15:36 25:33.5 5:09
66 4 398 Mark Battista SO Iowa 25:33.8 6:52 56 2:57 65 9:14 66 15:39 25:33.8 5:09
67 5 443 Lee Emanuel SR New
Mexico 25:34.5 6:52 89 3:00 77 9:18 81 15:43 25:34.5 5:09
68 10 418 Brandon
Rooney JR Iowa State 25:34.8 6:52 100 3:01 57 9:12 45 15:32 25:34.8 5:09
69 7 295 Ben Kampf JR Minnesota 25:35.0 6:52 98 3:00 79 9:18 78 15:43 25:35.0 5:09
70 1 377 EC Gibbs SR Georgia
Tech 25:36.8 6:53 90 3:00 96 9:21 100 15:52 25:36.8 5:10
71 5 404 Andrew Napier SR Iowa 25:36.9 6:53 58 2:57 58 9:12 59 15:37 25:36.9 5:10
72 5 371 Cory Nanni SO Duke 25:39.4 6:53 85 2:59 73 9:17 83 15:47 25:39.4 5:10
73 8 343 Travis Fuller FR Brigham
Young 25:41.3 6:54 36 2:55 54 9:11 64 15:39 25:41.3 5:11
74 3 434 Dan
Hedgecock JR Missouri 25:42.8 6:54 74 2:58 74 9:17 86 15:48 25:42.8 5:11
75 4 311 Dylan Hatcher FR Arizona
State 25:43.3 6:54 107 3:01 105 9:22 90 15:49 25:43.3 5:11
76 6 441 Mat Ashton SR New
Mexico 25:43.4 6:54 63 2:57 81 9:19 97 15:50 25:43.4 5:11
77 4 429 Phil Bascio FR Missouri 25:43.7 6:55 127 3:02 108 9:23 99 15:51 25:43.7 5:11
78 11 410 Kevin Born SR Iowa State 25:43.8 6:55 108 3:01 61 9:13 73 15:42 25:43.8 5:11
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
3 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
79 5 330 Julian
Matthews FR Auburn 25:44.0 6:55 184 3:06 113 9:24 98 15:50 25:44.0 5:11
80 2 387 Nazar Trilisky SR Georgia
Tech 25:44.4 6:55 145 3:03 123 9:25 107 15:53 25:44.4 5:11
81 8 299 Sean Olson FR Minnesota 25:45.2 6:55 113 3:01 114 9:24 69 15:40 25:45.2 5:11
82 9 300 Ben Puhl SR Minnesota 25:46.2 6:55 151 3:03 127 9:25 104 15:53 25:46.2 5:12
83 9 347 Jon Kotter JR Brigham
Young 25:46.3 6:55 21 2:54 59 9:12 87 15:48 25:46.3 5:12
84 2 321 Griffith Greg JR Army 25:47.5 6:56 170 3:04 137 9:27 109 15:54 25:47.5 5:12
85 5 314 David
Mehlhorn SR Arizona
State 25:47.9 6:56 106 3:01 106 9:23 95 15:50 25:47.9 5:12
86 3 320 Kirk Chitwood JR Army 25:48.1 6:56 143 3:03 150 9:29 106 15:53 25:48.1 5:12
87 3 544 Eliud Chirchir FR Wyoming 25:49.2 6:56 99 3:00 91 9:20 91 15:49 25:49.2 5:12
88 6 316 Thomas
Petersen FR Arizona
State 25:49.2 6:56 114 3:01 112 9:23 101 15:52 25:49.2 5:12
89 6 400 Chase kadlec FR Iowa 25:49.3 6:56 82 2:59 66 9:14 88 15:48 25:49.3 5:12
90 5 428 Michael
Barrows SR Missouri 25:51.5 6:57 116 3:01 101 9:22 85 15:47 25:51.5 5:13
91 3 486 Jake Edwards SO Ohio State 25:51.7 6:57 54 2:56 34 9:06 39 15:29 25:51.7 5:13
92 6 369 Josh Lund SO Duke 25:53.6 6:57 59 2:57 63 9:13 63 15:39 25:53.6 5:13
93 4 489 Adam Green FR Ohio State 25:53.7 6:57 28 2:55 22 9:02 47 15:33 25:53.7 5:13
94 4 545 Seth Grossman SO Wyoming 25:54.2 6:57 53 2:56 51 9:11 76 15:42 25:54.2 5:13
95 6 433 Brian Graybill SR Missouri 25:54.9 6:58 163 3:04 152 9:29 124 16:00 25:54.9 5:13
96 5 492 Skyler Schmitt SO Ohio State 25:55.3 6:58 39 2:55 30 9:05 82 15:46 25:55.3 5:13
97 10 348 Ryan Merriman JR Brigham
Young 25:55.5 6:58 22 2:54 42 9:07 68 15:40 25:55.5 5:13
98 1 424 Chris Heibell SR Loyola
Maryland 25:55.8 6:58 70 2:58 88 9:19 110 15:54 25:55.8 5:13
99 7 431 Tim Cornell SR Missouri 25:56.3 6:58 72 2:58 68 9:15 89 15:48 25:56.3 5:14
100 7 370 Ryan
McDermott SO Duke 25:57.0 6:58 121 3:02 85 9:19 93 15:49 25:57.0 5:14
101 6 333 Joby Peake SO Auburn 25:57.5 6:58 188 3:06 159 9:32 133 16:05 25:57.5 5:14
102 7 312 Daniel Lovell FR Arizona
State 25:58.3 6:58 102 3:01 110 9:23 111 15:54 25:58.3 5:14
103 6 543 Dominic
Smargiassi JR Washington
State 25:59.0 6:59 19 2:54 47 9:10 103 15:52 25:59.0 5:14
104 7 399 Brendan
Camplin JR Iowa 26:00.0 6:59 111 3:01 98 9:22 84 15:47 26:00.0 5:14
105 2 388 Cole Atkins SR High Point 26:00.5 6:59 179 3:05 143 9:28 115 15:58 26:00.5 5:14
106 8 365 Stephen Clark FR Duke 26:01.6 6:59 42 2:56 64 9:13 108 15:54 26:01.6 5:15
107 9 363 Josh Brewer SO Duke 26:02.1 6:59 126 3:02 99 9:22 105 15:53 26:02.1 5:15
108 3 384 Mark
Mendrek-Laske SO Georgia
Tech 26:02.5 7:00 171 3:05 135 9:27 102 15:52 26:02.5 5:15
109 4 319 Andrew
Catalano SR Army 26:02.6 7:00 157 3:03 146 9:28 117 15:59 26:02.6 5:15
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
4 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
110 2 425 Dan McDevitt JR Loyola
Maryland 26:02.8 7:00 138 3:02 147 9:28 128 16:02 26:02.8 5:15
111 6 484 Andy Arnio SO Ohio State 26:03.1 7:00 64 2:57 78 9:18 112 15:57 26:03.1 5:15
112 11 349 Rich Nelson JR Brigham
Young 26:04.2 7:00 4 2:53 29 9:05 61 15:38 26:04.2 5:15
113 3 528 Rick Griffith JR US Naval
Academy 26:04.9 7:00 140 3:03 136 9:27 120 16:00 26:04.9 5:15
114 7 488 Brian
Gallagher FR Ohio State 26:06.9 7:01 78 2:58 104 9:22 121 16:00 26:06.9 5:16
115 12 417 Daniel Murray SO Iowa State 26:11.6 7:02 155 3:03 139 9:27 123 16:00 26:11.6 5:17
116 5 322 Messenger
Justin SR Army 26:12.1 7:02 148 3:03 154 9:30 134 16:05 26:12.1 5:17
117 4 530 Matt Leyndyke SR US Naval
Academy 26:12.5 7:02 79 2:58 80 9:18 96 15:50 26:12.5 5:17
118 8 438 Dan Quigley SO Missouri 26:13.0 7:02 128 3:02 124 9:25 126 16:01 26:13.0 5:17
119 3 395 Josh Morgan JR High Point 26:13.5 7:03 167 3:04 129 9:26 122 16:00 26:13.5 5:17
120 4 382 Billy Mateker JR Georgia
Tech 26:14.5 7:03 159 3:04 116 9:24 127 16:02 26:14.5 5:17
121 5 523 Horel
Christopher JR US Naval
Academy 26:14.7 7:03 141 3:03 125 9:25 114 15:58 26:14.7 5:17
122 5 378 Casey
Gramling SR Georgia
Tech 26:15.0 7:03 117 3:01 109 9:23 135 16:05 26:15.0 5:17
123 8 408 Tom Tate JR Iowa 26:15.0 7:03 154 3:03 148 9:29 141 16:07 26:15.0 5:17
124 8 487 Levi Fox JR Ohio State 26:16.8 7:03 37 2:55 107 9:23 138 16:06 26:16.8 5:18
125 5 550 Brett Schuler SR Wyoming 26:17.6 7:04 76 2:58 86 9:19 119 15:59 26:17.6 5:18
126 7 535 Evan Blanshan SR Washington
State 26:17.9 7:04 118 3:02 122 9:25 113 15:57 26:17.9 5:18
127 9 406 Jay Renaud JR Iowa 26:18.2 7:04 133 3:02 130 9:26 136 16:05 26:18.2 5:18
128 6 527 Jonathan Grant SR US Naval
Academy 26:19.5 7:04 131 3:02 119 9:24 125 16:01 26:19.5 5:18
129 1 507 Michael
Krsnak FR
South
Dakota
State
26:22.8 7:05 94 3:00 126 9:25 142 16:08 26:22.8 5:19
130 6 383 DJ McMillan SO Georgia
Tech 26:24.0 7:05 190 3:06 174 9:38 147 16:11 26:24.0 5:19
131 6 549 Greg Miller FR Wyoming 26:25.4 7:06 69 2:57 60 9:12 94 15:49 26:25.4 5:19
132 7 379 Matt Hickey JR Georgia
Tech 26:25.5 7:06 160 3:04 156 9:30 145 16:10 26:25.5 5:19
133 9 485 Taylor
Candella JR Ohio State 26:27.4 7:06 51 2:56 75 9:18 130 16:03 26:27.4 5:20
134 10 402 Bruce
MacTaggart SO Iowa 26:28.6 7:07 84 2:59 111 9:23 131 16:04 26:28.6 5:20
135 10 294 Paul Hilsen FR Minnesota 26:30.2 7:07 109 3:01 134 9:27 146 16:10 26:30.2 5:20
136 7 448 Jason Petty JR New
Mexico 26:32.3 7:08 197 3:07 166 9:35 148 16:14 26:32.3 5:21
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
5 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
137 3 421 Gian Caccia SR Loyola
Maryland 26:35.4 7:08 103 3:01 131 9:26 129 16:02 26:35.4 5:21
138 1 516 Elisha
Kipchumba SO Toledo 26:35.8 7:09 83 2:59 165 9:34 156 16:19 26:35.8 5:22
139 4 1802 Steve Febish SO Loyola
Maryland 26:36.3 7:09 164 3:04 170 9:37 158 16:20 26:36.3 5:22
140 8 385 Garad
Soderman JR Georgia
Tech 26:36.8 7:09 168 3:04 133 9:27 137 16:06 26:36.8 5:22
141 2 519 Ken Samoei JR Toledo 26:36.9 7:09 34 2:55 157 9:31 155 16:19 26:36.9 5:22
142 2 506 Marshall
Kambestad SO
South
Dakota
State
26:37.2 7:09 49 2:56 164 9:34 154 16:18 26:37.2 5:22
143 8 537 David
Hickerson SO Washington
State 26:39.7 7:10 123 3:02 120 9:24 118 15:59 26:39.7 5:22
144 1 341 Andrew Wieser SO Bradley 26:40.5 7:10 185 3:06 173 9:38 168 16:25 26:40.5 5:22
145 7 522 Robert
Alvarado SO US Naval
Academy 26:40.9 7:10 158 3:03 155 9:30 143 16:09 26:40.9 5:23
146 8 449 Alex Willis JR New
Mexico 26:41.7 7:10 124 3:02 138 9:27 144 16:10 26:41.7 5:23
147 9 447 Patrick Ortiz FR New
Mexico 26:43.1 7:10 200 3:08 183 9:42 169 16:26 26:43.1 5:23
148 2 455 Colin Parrish FR
North
Dakota
State
26:43.6 7:11 60 2:57 132 9:26 153 16:18 26:43.6 5:23
149 9 539 Luke
Lemenager SO Washington
State 26:44.5 7:11 87 3:00 153 9:30 170 16:26 26:44.5 5:23
150 9 430 Ben
Brammeier SO Missouri 26:44.9 7:11 195 3:07 161 9:33 150 16:16 26:44.9 5:23
151 6 326 Zac Reiter JR Army 26:45.0 7:11 166 3:04 149 9:29 139 16:06 26:45.0 5:23
152 4 392 Neal Darmody FR High Point 26:46.0 7:11 180 3:05 142 9:28 161 16:21 26:46.0 5:24
153 10 440 Ben Wade JR Missouri 26:48.4 7:12 193 3:07 167 9:35 162 16:21 26:48.4 5:24
154 11 439 Kyle Rood SO Missouri 26:48.5 7:12 152 3:03 151 9:29 166 16:24 26:48.5 5:24
155 3 521 Chris Wall SO Toledo 26:50.6 7:12 136 3:02 162 9:34 157 16:19 26:50.6 5:24
156 1 463 Mike Clancy SR Northern
Iowa 26:50.6 7:12 192 3:07 178 9:40 171 16:28 26:50.6 5:24
157 8 525 Matt DeVillers SO US Naval
Academy 26:51.0 7:13 149 3:03 92 9:20 92 15:49 26:51.0 5:25
158 3 505 Greg Beesley FR
South
Dakota
State
26:51.8 7:13 92 3:00 102 9:22 149 16:15 26:51.8 5:25
159 12 432 Aaron Dixon FR Missouri 26:53.6 7:13 183 3:06 168 9:35 167 16:25 26:53.6 5:25
160 5 389 Anthony
Berkis FR High Point 26:53.8 7:13 176 3:05 141 9:28 151 16:17 26:53.8 5:25
161 4 361 Billy Przybyla SR Dayton 26:54.7 7:14 201 3:09 186 9:46 174 16:31 26:54.7 5:25
162 3 460 Justin
Tellinghuisen FR
North
Dakota 26:56.8 7:14 181 3:06 184 9:42 173 16:30 26:56.8 5:26
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
6 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
State
163 9 531 Gavin
MacGarva SR US Naval
Academy 27:00.5 7:15 142 3:03 145 9:28 152 16:18 27:00.5 5:26
164 7 327 Alexis Torre SO Army 27:03.8 7:16 177 3:05 158 9:32 165 16:24 27:03.8 5:27
165 4 457 Tom
Schanandore SO
North
Dakota
State
27:04.7 7:16 104 3:01 171 9:37 176 16:33 27:04.7 5:27
166 4 504 Brad Anderson FR
South
Dakota
State
27:06.6 7:17 146 3:03 179 9:41 183 16:43 27:06.6 5:28
167 5 452 Travis Fitzke FR
North
Dakota
State
27:06.7 7:17 162 3:04 175 9:39 175 16:32 27:06.7 5:28
168 11 405 James Paul FR Iowa 27:07.2 7:17 95 3:00 100 9:22 140 16:06 27:07.2 5:28
169 11 296 Joe McFarland SO Minnesota 27:08.0 7:17 204 3:10 203 10:00 186 16:48 27:08.0 5:28
170 10 367 Geary Gubbins JR Duke 27:08.4 7:17 122 3:02 83 9:19 116 15:59 27:08.4 5:28
171 7 334 Jeff Sanders FR Auburn 27:09.8 7:18 173 3:05 160 9:32 163 16:23 27:09.8 5:28
172 12 342 Reagan Frey SO Brigham
Young 27:10.6 7:18 35 2:55 94 9:20 160 16:21 27:10.6 5:29
173 12 407 Keith Renaud FR Iowa 27:17.1 7:20 161 3:04 180 9:41 177 16:34 27:17.1 5:30
174 10 533 Andrew
Shellgren SO US Naval
Academy 27:18.4 7:20 169 3:04 177 9:40 179 16:37 27:18.4 5:30
175 11 373 Ken Sullivan JR Duke 27:19.1 7:20 75 2:58 76 9:18 132 16:04 27:19.1 5:30
176 7 547 Taylor Kelting SO Wyoming 27:20.4 7:20 80 2:59 128 9:26 164 16:24 27:20.4 5:30
177 5 423 Keith Forlenza SR Loyola
Maryland 27:21.6 7:21 125 3:02 176 9:40 181 16:42 27:21.6 5:31
178 1 503 Mike Van
Nuland SO Seattle 27:22.5 7:21 226 3:15 205 10:04 194 16:55 27:22.5 5:31
179 6 454 Tyler
Leverington FR
North
Dakota
State
27:23.2 7:21 172 3:05 187 9:46 185 16:48 27:23.2 5:31
180 10 494 Daniel White FR Ohio State 27:25.2 7:22 48 2:56 140 9:27 172 16:29 27:25.2 5:31
181 2 466 Alex Mark FR Northern
Iowa 27:29.3 7:23 206 3:10 198 9:56 195 16:58 27:29.3 5:32
182 2 339 Brian Tyne SO Bradley 27:31.0 7:23 196 3:07 189 9:48 188 16:51 27:31.0 5:33
183 3 340 Joe Wegner FR Bradley 27:31.3 7:23 222 3:14 209 10:04 198 17:01 27:31.3 5:33
184 8 313 Zach Mason FR Arizona
State 27:33.8 7:24 115 3:01 169 9:35 180 16:41 27:33.8 5:33
185 2 498 Nick Cannata-
Bowman SO Seattle 27:34.2 7:24 218 3:13 207 10:04 197 17:01 27:34.2 5:33
186 11 526 Aaron Foote JR US Naval
Academy 27:35.2 7:24 189 3:06 182 9:41 184 16:48 27:35.2 5:33
187 3 497 Erik Barkhaus FR Seattle 27:35.4 7:24 213 3:13 210 10:05 202 17:05 27:35.4 5:33
188 9 386 Nathan Tew SO Georgia
Tech 27:36.1 7:25 211 3:12 219 10:09 205 17:06 27:36.1 5:34
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
7 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
189 3 471 Mike Stout JR Northern
Iowa 27:37.8 7:25 194 3:07 202 9:59 200 17:02 27:37.8 5:34
190 5 360 Michael Peters JR Dayton 27:38.8 7:25 223 3:14 217 10:08 203 17:05 27:38.8 5:34
191 10 381 Greg Johnson SR Georgia
Tech 27:40.6 7:26 229 3:18 224 10:14 206 17:08 27:40.6 5:35
192 6 390 Josh Cashman JR High Point 27:41.4 7:26 182 3:06 172 9:37 187 16:48 27:41.4 5:35
193 5 508 Joe Roby SR
South
Dakota
State
27:41.8 7:26 132 3:02 181 9:41 182 16:43 27:41.8 5:35
194 12 293 Tim Bruhn SO Minnesota 27:43.7 7:27 191 3:07 190 9:49 189 16:53 27:43.7 5:35
195 12 524 Nick Crowell SR US Naval
Academy 27:43.9 7:27 156 3:03 144 9:28 159 16:20 27:43.9 5:35
196 7 459 Eric Stroh SO
North
Dakota
State
27:44.3 7:27 147 3:03 191 9:51 196 16:59 27:44.3 5:35
197 6 512 Todd Vlieger JR
South
Dakota
State
27:46.5 7:27 198 3:08 196 9:56 191 16:55 27:46.5 5:36
198 4 517 Barnabas
Kiprotich FR Toledo 27:48.2 7:28 67 2:57 185 9:43 193 16:55 27:48.2 5:36
199 4 467 Corbin Miller SO Northern
Iowa 27:49.5 7:28 209 3:12 213 10:06 204 17:06 27:49.5 5:36
200 8 453 Jake
Henderson FR
North
Dakota
State
27:49.8 7:28 178 3:05 195 9:55 192 16:55 27:49.8 5:36
201 5 514 Jonathan
DeWitt FR Toledo 27:52.1 7:29 101 3:01 188 9:47 190 16:54 27:52.1 5:37
202 9 462 Andy
Wendroth FR
North
Dakota
State
27:54.8 7:30 203 3:09 200 9:57 207 17:08 27:54.8 5:37
203 4 499 Hans
Heitzinger SO Seattle 28:03.4 7:32 214 3:13 204 10:02 201 17:04 28:03.4 5:39
204 7 396 Danel Slaydon SR High Point 28:05.1 7:32 187 3:06 199 9:57 211 17:15 28:05.1 5:39
205 6 358 Cory
McGoldrick SO Dayton 28:08.2 7:33 207 3:10 193 9:54 199 17:02 28:08.2 5:40
206 5 468 Jason Mitchell SO Northern
Iowa 28:13.2 7:35 208 3:11 214 10:06 216 17:21 28:13.2 5:41
207 5 501 Matthew
McClement FR Seattle 28:14.5 7:35 224 3:14 211 10:05 208 17:13 28:14.5 5:41
208 7 362 Ryan Shirley SO Dayton 28:20.1 7:36 219 3:13 218 10:08 214 17:17 28:20.1 5:42
209 10 461 Tom Wagner JR
North
Dakota
State
28:22.1 7:37 175 3:05 201 9:58 209 17:13 28:22.1 5:43
210 8 355 Tim Kaelin SR Dayton 28:30.8 7:39 202 3:09 194 9:54 215 17:18 28:30.8 5:45
211 7 511 Eddie Stenger FR
South
Dakota
State
28:34.3 7:40 150 3:03 192 9:53 213 17:17 28:34.3 5:45
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/Griak/Race5_INd.htm
8 of 9 9/27/08 1:05 PM
212 6 513 Lagat Alfred JR Toledo 28:38.5 7:41 96 3:00 197 9:56 210 17:13 28:38.5 5:46
213 6 464 Mike Cooper FR Northern
Iowa 28:40.5 7:42 215 3:13 212 10:05 212 17:16 28:40.5 5:47
214 11 450 Kirk
Bottleberghe JR
North
Dakota
State
28:45.9 7:43 216 3:13 215 10:07 218 17:28 28:45.9 5:48
215 6 427 Jonathan
Verrangia FR Loyola
Maryland 28:48.6 7:44 186 3:06 208 10:04 217 17:24 28:48.6 5:48
216 4 337 Tim Owdom SO Bradley 28:58.0 7:47 220 3:14 221 10:10 219 17:34 28:58.0 5:50
217 6 500 Adam
Kollgaard SO Seattle 28:59.2 7:47 227 3:15 225 10:15 223 17:44 28:59.2 5:50
218 7 470 Andrew
Perkins FR Northern
Iowa 29:03.2 7:48 199 3:08 220 10:10 222 17:43 29:03.2 5:51
219 8 465 Brady Fritz FR Northern
Iowa 29:03.6 7:48 210 3:12 222 10:10 220 17:40 29:03.6 5:51
220 10 540 Peter Miller FR Washington
State 29:07.7 7:49 129 3:02 163 9:34 178 16:35 29:07.7 5:52
221 8 509 Kyle Schmidt FR
South
Dakota
State
29:23.7 7:54 153 3:03 206 10:04 221 17:40 29:23.7 5:55
222 7 502 Graham Miller SO Seattle 29:24.3 7:54 225 3:15 223 10:11 225 17:45 29:24.3 5:55
223 5 336 Eric Garcia FR Bradley 29:25.8 7:54 221 3:14 226 10:20 226 17:57 29:25.8 5:56
224 9 469 David Nielsen FR Northern
Iowa 29:29.1 7:55 212 3:12 216 10:07 224 17:44 29:29.1 5:56
225 7 518 Joel Kozlesky SO Toledo 29:41.6 7:58 205 3:10 227 10:27 227 18:07 29:41.6 5:59
226 8 520 Mike Taylor SR Toledo 30:34.2 8:12 217 3:13 228 10:40 228 18:28 30:34.2 6:09
227 7 304 Giacomo
Butler SR Adams
State 77 2:58 87 9:19 1 7:04
228 12 368 James
Kostelnik FR Duke 91 3:00 95 9:21 2 7:05
229 6 338 Sean Swanson FR Bradley 228 3:17 229 10:58 229 18:58

 

 

Washington State Cougars Cougar Athletic Fund