MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Roy Griak Invitational Results
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 09/26/2009
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Sept. 26, 2009

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roy Griak CC - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 26, 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 71 Iowa State ( 25:11 2:05:51)
========================================
1 2 82 Guor Majak SR 24:51 5 37 88 Brandon Rooney SR 25:37
2 7 79 Hillary Bor JR 25:05 6 ( 50) 85 Ben Murphy-Baum JR 25:57
3 9 83 Yonas Mebrahtu SO 25:06 7 ( 54) 86 Daniel Murray JR 26:02
4 16 89 Jory Zunich SR 25:12

2. 74 Oklahoma ( 25:12 2:05:59) ======================================== 1 10 144 Bill Kogel FR 25:06 5 21 149 Jeremy Sudbury JR 25:20 2 12 148 Rob Sorrell JR 25:08 6 ( 45) 145 Clay Mayes JR 25:50 3 14 147 Kevin Schwab SO 25:10 7 ( 63) 141 Jacob Boone JR 26:28 4 17 150 Kevin Williams FR 25:15

3. 94 Duke ( 25:16 2:06:17) ======================================== 1 3 69 Bo Waggoner JR 24:54 5 28 66 James Osborne SR 25:27 2 13 65 Cory Nanni JR 25:09 6 ( 29) 61 Stephen Clark SO 25:28 3 24 62 James Kostelnik SO 25:22 7 ( 33) 60 Andrew Brodeur SO 25:33 4 26 59 Josh Brewer JR 25:25

4. 101 Minnesota ( 25:15 2:06:15) ======================================== 1 1 11 Hassan Mead JR 24:38 5 58 8 Kevin Lachowitzer FR 26:07 2 4 2 Ben Blankenship JR 24:57 6 ( 59) 5 Paul Hilsen SO 26:09 3 6 1 Matt Barrett SR 25:01 7 ( 61) 10 Mike McFarland JR 26:15 4 32 4 Pieter Gagnon FR 25:32

5. 108 Washington State ( 25:20 2:06:39) ======================================== 1 11 198 Sam Ahlbeck SR 25:07 5 30 200 Dan Geib SR 25:29 2 19 202 Andrew Kimpel FR 25:18 6 ( 44) 199 Justin Englund SO 25:49 3 23 205 Mark Moeller SR 25:22 7 ( 60) 201 David Hickerson JR 26:12 4 25 203 Jono Lafler SO 25:23

6. 147 Michigan State ( 25:30 2:07:26) ======================================== 1 15 105 Pat Grosskopf JR 25:10 5 41 102 Joe Dimambro SO 25:48 2 20 99 Spencer Beatty JR 25:19 6 ( 49) 112 Ben Miller FR 25:57 3 35 113 Alex Russeau JR 25:34 7 ( 52) 104 Max Goldak SR 26:01 4 36 110 Dan Lewis SR 25:35

7. 179 Dayton ( 25:42 2:08:28) ======================================== 1 8 37 Chris Lemon JR 25:05 5 73 39 Kyle Lowry FR 26:37 2 18 38 Matt Lemon JR 25:18 6 ( 76) 42 Matthew Peters SR 26:41 3 27 36 Mike Andersen SR 25:27 7 ( 80) 45 Jeremy Schiele FR 26:45 4 53 44 Greg Roeth FR 26:01

8. 223 Air Force Academy ( 25:55 2:09:31) ======================================== 1 5 20 Justin Tyner JR 24:58 5 81 18 Andy Schweitzer SR 26:46 2 34 21 James Walmsley SO 25:34 6 ( 88) 19 Tyler Small JR 26:54 3 39 23 Nordahl Zach SR 25:45 7 ( 97) 16 Ryan Del Grosso SO 27:17 4 64 17 Jonathan Rock SO 26:28

9. 234 Navy ( 25:58 2:09:49) ======================================== 1 22 183 Andrew Hanko JR 25:21 5 66 182 Jeremy Haney SO 26:29 2 38 185 Cody Rome SO 25:41 6 ( 68) 180 Ross Hughes JR 26:32 3 43 184 James Pearson SO 25:49 7 ( 78) 178 Dominic Della Pelle SO 26:43 4 65 177 Horel Christopher SR 26:29

10. 322 Utah Valley ( 26:25 2:12:03) ======================================== 1 48 190 Chase Englestead SR 25:55 5 75 195 Josh McCabe SO 26:41 2 62 194 Jason Lynch FR 26:21 6 ( 86) 189 Jacob Buhler SR 26:52 3 67 188 Chris Brower FR 26:31 7 ( 93) 196 Clark Nielson SR 27:06 4 70 192 Seth Gutzwiller FR 26:35

11. 327 Army ( 26:25 2:12:05) ======================================== 1 40 32 Zac Reiter SR 25:47 4 91 27 Barrett Lehardy SO 27:01 2 42 25 Kirk Chitwood SR 25:48 5 103 26 Griffith Greg SR 27:29 3 51 28 Bryce Livingston JR 26:00 6 (104) 29 Mike Mitchell JR 27:32

12. 348 High Point ( 26:28 2:12:19) ======================================== 1 47 70 Anthony Berkis SO 25:54 5 83 74 Jevin Monds JR 26:48 2 57 72 Neal Darmody SO 26:06 6 ( 87) 76 Dakota Peachee FR 26:54 3 79 73 Stuart Edmonds FR 26:44 7 ( 98) 71 Josh Cashman SR 27:19 4 82 77 Jacob Smith FR 26:47

13. 374 Missouri ( 26:38 2:13:07) ======================================== 1 46 127 Dan Quigley JR 25:51 5 92 125 Kevin McKee FR 27:03 2 74 126 Michael Pandolfo JR 26:40 6 ( 96) 122 Aaron Dixon SO 27:13 3 77 130 Max Storms FR 26:42 7 (108) 120 Ben Brammeier JR 27:38 4 85 123 Phillip King JR 26:51

14. 394 South Dakota State ( 26:43 2:13:34) ======================================== 1 56 173 Greg Vollmer SO 26:04 5 95 170 Jake Schneller JR 27:08 2 69 165 Marshall Kambestad JR 26:32 6 ( 99) 162 Jared Ailts FR 27:20 3 84 163 Greg Beesley SO 26:49 7 (100) 166 Michael Krsnak SO 27:21 4 90 164 Anthony Bongard SO 27:01

15. 461 Drake ( 27:14 2:16:08) ======================================== 1 31 52 Jeffry Grassmeyer SR 25:30 5 118 58 Luke Schafer SO 28:06 2 94 53 Colin Hagan SO 27:08 6 (119) 51 Colin Coomer JR 28:25 3 102 48 Mike Bumgarner JR 27:28 7 (122) 50 Derek Campbell SO 29:02 4 116 47 Zachary Bales-Henry SR 27:56

16. 473 Northern Iowa ( 27:16 2:16:17) ======================================== 1 55 139 Thibault Vandenabeele FR 26:04 5 112 133 Brett Egan FR 27:53 2 89 136 Alex Mark SO 26:58 6 (117) 140 Aaron Vosberg SO 28:06 3 107 137 Andrew Nelson FR 27:37 7 (121) 138 Brendan Thompson SO 28:39 4 110 134 Brady Fritz SO 27:45

17. 495 South Dakota ( 27:24 2:16:56) ======================================== 1 72 157 Ethan Marquardt FR 26:36 5 111 152 Andy Coy FR 27:47 2 101 153 Andrew Duba JR 27:22 6 (113) 151 Nick Beare SO 27:54 3 105 154 Sean Fitzsimmons SR 27:35 7 (123) 160 Jesse Sewell SR 29:12 4 106 155 Rob Gregoire SR 27:36

18. 529 Lipscomb ( 27:44 2:18:39) ======================================== 1 71 91 Ryan Chastain SR 26:35 4 115 97 Jeff Musick FR 27:55 2 109 92 Ashton Fisher FR 27:39 5 120 94 Hunter Hethcoat SO 28:36 3 114 96 Tim Muller FR 27:54 6 (124) 93 Isaiah Greer FR 29:14

Roy Griak Invitational - Gold Division (Men's Division I) Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota 8 Kilometers Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace Rank 1k Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 1 1 11 Hassan Mead JR Minnesota 24:37.5 6:37 1 2:49 1 8:56 1 15:14 24:37.5 4:58 2 1 82 Guor Majak SR Iowa State 24:50.3 6:40 28 3:00 4 9:09 2 15:24 24:50.3 5:00 3 1 69 Bo Waggoner JR Duke 24:53.3 6:41 5 2:58 8 9:10 6 15:25 24:53.3 5:01 4 2 2 Ben Blankenship JR Minnesota 24:56.9 6:42 2 2:58 3 9:09 3 15:24 24:56.9 5:02 5 1 20 Justin Tyner JR Air Force Academy 24:57.5 6:42 104 3:05 45 9:20 14 15:36 24:57.5 5:02 6 3 1 Matt Barrett SR Minnesota 25:01.0 6:43 3 2:58 13 9:12 8 15:29 25:01.0 5:02 7 2 79 Hillary Bor JR Iowa State 25:04.4 6:44 34 3:00 9 9:10 5 15:25 25:04.4 5:03 8 1 37 Chris Lemon JR Dayton 25:04.8 6:44 7 2:58 7 9:10 7 15:26 25:04.8 5:03 9 3 83 Yonas Mebrahtu SO Iowa State 25:05.5 6:44 35 3:01 5 9:09 4 15:24 25:05.5 5:03 10 1 144 Bill Kogel FR Oklahoma 25:05.9 6:44 50 3:02 61 9:22 41 15:46 25:05.9 5:03 11 1 198 Sam Ahlbeck SR Washington State 25:06.3 6:45 30 3:00 14 9:12 11 15:31 25:06.3 5:04 12 2 148 Rob Sorrell JR Oklahoma 25:07.7 6:45 10 2:59 10 9:11 10 15:30 25:07.7 5:04 13 2 65 Cory Nanni JR Duke 25:08.4 6:45 18 2:59 25 9:16 19 15:37 25:08.4 5:04 14 3 147 Kevin Schwab SO Oklahoma 25:09.4 6:45 9 2:58 33 9:18 32 15:42 25:09.4 5:04 15 1 105 Pat Grosskopf JR Michigan State 25:09.6 6:45 101 3:05 37 9:19 15 15:36 25:09.6 5:04 16 4 89 Jory Zunich SR Iowa State 25:11.8 6:46 39 3:01 56 9:22 39 15:45 25:11.8 5:05 17 4 150 Kevin Williams FR Oklahoma 25:14.7 6:47 48 3:02 62 9:22 42 15:46 25:14.7 5:05 18 2 38 Matt Lemon JR Dayton 25:17.3 6:47 14 2:59 6 9:09 9 15:29 25:17.3 5:06 19 2 202 Andrew Kimpel FR Washington State 25:17.7 6:48 32 3:00 18 9:14 24 15:38 25:17.7 5:06 20 2 99 Spencer Beatty JR Michigan State 25:18.2 6:48 105 3:05 42 9:20 27 15:40 25:18.2 5:06 21 5 149 Jeremy Sudbury JR Oklahoma 25:19.6 6:48 51 3:02 65 9:23 44 15:47 25:19.6 5:06 22 1 183 Andrew Hanko JR Navy 25:20.5 6:48 66 3:03 54 9:21 29 15:41 25:20.5 5:06 23 3 205 Mark Moeller SR Washington State 25:21.7 6:49 57 3:02 17 9:14 21 15:38 25:21.7 5:07 24 3 62 James Kostelnik SO Duke 25:22.0 6:49 19 2:59 27 9:16 23 15:38 25:22.0 5:07 25 4 203 Jono Lafler SO Washington State 25:22.3 6:49 11 2:59 15 9:12 13 15:34 25:22.3 5:07 26 4 59 Josh Brewer JR Duke 25:24.7 6:49 8 2:58 12 9:12 16 15:37 25:24.7 5:07 27 3 36 Mike Andersen SR Dayton 25:26.9 6:50 4 2:58 20 9:15 45 15:47 25:26.9 5:08 28 5 66 James Osborne SR Duke 25:27.0 6:50 29 3:00 16 9:14 18 15:37 25:27.0 5:08 29 6 61 Stephen Clark SO Duke 25:27.8 6:50 16 2:59 21 9:15 40 15:46 25:27.8 5:08 30 5 200 Dan Geib SR Washington State 25:28.8 6:51 62 3:02 29 9:16 25 15:40 25:28.8 5:08 31 1 52 Jeffry Grassmeyer SR Drake 25:29.9 6:51 41 3:01 22 9:15 22 15:38 25:29.9 5:08 32 4 4 Pieter Gagnon FR Minnesota 25:31.8 6:51 13 2:59 26 9:16 35 15:43 25:31.8 5:09 33 7 60 Andrew Brodeur SO Duke 25:33.0 6:52 12 2:59 28 9:16 33 15:43 25:33.0 5:09 34 2 21 James Walmsley SO Air Force Academy 25:33.7 6:52 92 3:05 36 9:19 28 15:41 25:33.7 5:09 35 3 113 Alex Russeau JR Michigan State 25:33.9 6:52 103 3:05 63 9:22 47 15:47 25:33.9 5:09 36 8 67 Dominick Robinson FR Duke 25:34.1 6:52 17 2:59 23 9:15 26 15:40 25:34.1 5:09 37 4 110 Dan Lewis SR Michigan State 25:35.0 6:52 102 3:05 31 9:17 12 15:33 25:35.0 5:09 38 5 88 Brandon Rooney SR Iowa State 25:36.9 6:53 37 3:01 48 9:21 46 15:47 25:36.9 5:10 39 2 185 Cody Rome SO Navy 25:40.8 6:54 72 3:03 55 9:21 31 15:42 25:40.8 5:10 40 3 23 Nordahl Zach SR Air Force Academy 25:44.5 6:55 86 3:04 44 9:20 36 15:43 25:44.5 5:11 41 1 32 Zac Reiter SR Army 25:46.7 6:55 24 3:00 11 9:11 17 15:37 25:46.7 5:12 42 5 102 Joe Dimambro SO Michigan State 25:47.3 6:56 115 3:06 41 9:20 37 15:44 25:47.3 5:12 43 2 25 Kirk Chitwood SR Army 25:47.7 6:56 20 3:00 35 9:19 50 15:50 25:47.7 5:12 44 3 184 James Pearson SO Navy 25:48.1 6:56 67 3:03 57 9:22 53 15:52 25:48.1 5:12 45 6 199 Justin Englund SO Washington State 25:48.9 6:56 49 3:02 19 9:14 30 15:41 25:48.9 5:12 46 6 145 Clay Mayes JR Oklahoma 25:49.5 6:56 54 3:02 66 9:23 43 15:46 25:49.5 5:12 47 1 127 Dan Quigley JR Missouri 25:50.1 6:56 25 3:00 30 9:16 48 15:47 25:50.1 5:12 48 1 70 Anthony Berkis SO High Point 25:53.4 6:57 58 3:02 39 9:19 34 15:43 25:53.4 5:13 49 1 190 Chase Englestead SR Utah Valley 25:54.3 6:57 82 3:04 96 9:33 83 16:14 25:54.3 5:13 50 6 112 Ben Miller FR Michigan State 25:56.1 6:58 116 3:06 47 9:21 52 15:51 25:56.1 5:14 51 6 85 Ben Murphy-Baum JR Iowa State 25:56.8 6:58 42 3:01 40 9:19 51 15:51 25:56.8 5:14 52 3 28 Bryce Livingston JR Army 25:59.4 6:59 26 3:00 50 9:21 55 15:55 25:59.4 5:14 53 7 104 Max Goldak SR Michigan State 26:00.4 6:59 71 3:03 52 9:21 54 15:54 26:00.4 5:14 54 4 44 Greg Roeth FR Dayton 26:00.6 6:59 73 3:03 75 9:27 65 16:02 26:00.6 5:14 55 7 86 Daniel Murray JR Iowa State 26:01.1 6:59 46 3:01 72 9:26 64 16:02 26:01.1 5:15 56 1 139 Thibault Vandenabeele FR Northern Iowa 26:03.7 7:00 40 3:01 34 9:18 57 15:56 26:03.7 5:15 57 1 173 Greg Vollmer SO South Dakota State 26:04.0 7:00 112 3:05 83 9:29 71 16:07 26:04.0 5:15 58 2 72 Neal Darmody SO High Point 26:05.6 7:00 129 3:07 101 9:35 66 16:03 26:05.6 5:15 59 5 8 Kevin Lachowitzer FR Minnesota 26:06.5 7:01 51 9:21 61 15:58 26:06.5 5:16 60 6 5 Paul Hilsen SO Minnesota 26:08.3 7:01 74 3:03 91 9:32 74 16:09 26:08.3 5:16 61 8 111 Josh McAlary FR Michigan State 26:08.4 7:01 141 3:08 69 9:26 38 15:44 26:08.4 5:16 62 7 201 David Hickerson JR Washington State 26:12.0 7:02 6 2:58 2 9:09 20 15:38 26:12.0 5:17 63 7 10 Mike McFarland JR Minnesota 26:14.3 7:03 59 3:02 58 9:22 67 16:03 26:14.3 5:17 64 8 87 Charlie Paul SO Iowa State 26:16.0 7:03 44 3:01 73 9:27 72 16:08 26:16.0 5:18 65 9 81 Rico Loy SO Iowa State 26:17.0 7:03 38 3:01 49 9:21 49 15:47 26:17.0 5:18 66 2 194 Jason Lynch FR Utah Valley 26:20.7 7:04 84 3:04 70 9:26 63 16:00 26:20.7 5:18 67 9 108 Shane Knoll SR Michigan State 26:23.9 7:05 110 3:05 90 9:32 79 16:12 26:23.9 5:19 68 10 118 Kevin Yarnell FR Michigan State 26:25.6 7:06 111 3:05 68 9:25 69 16:06 26:25.6 5:19 69 7 141 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 26:27.1 7:06 87 3:04 92 9:32 85 16:15 26:27.1 5:20 70 8 3 Travis Burkstrand FR Minnesota 26:27.5 7:06 76 3:03 93 9:32 75 16:09 26:27.5 5:20 71 4 17 Jonathan Rock SO Air Force Academy 26:27.7 7:06 137 3:08 123 9:42 99 16:25 26:27.7 5:20 72 4 177 Horel Christopher SR Navy 26:28.4 7:07 64 3:03 60 9:22 56 15:56 26:28.4 5:20 73 5 182 Jeremy Haney SO Navy 26:28.6 7:07 93 3:05 82 9:29 78 16:11 26:28.6 5:20 74 3 188 Chris Brower FR Utah Valley 26:30.4 7:07 142 3:09 119 9:41 88 16:17 26:30.4 5:20 75 6 180 Ross Hughes JR Navy 26:31.4 7:07 70 3:03 71 9:26 81 16:13 26:31.4 5:21 76 2 165 Marshall Kambestad JR South Dakota State 26:31.9 7:07 147 3:09 122 9:41 86 16:15 26:31.9 5:21 77 8 143 Eric Harasyn JR Oklahoma 26:33.0 7:08 107 3:05 97 9:34 91 16:19 26:33.0 5:21 78 4 192 Seth Gutzwiller FR Utah Valley 26:34.1 7:08 117 3:06 118 9:40 103 16:26 26:34.1 5:21 79 1 91 Ryan Chastain SR Lipscomb 26:34.2 7:08 89 3:04 86 9:31 76 16:11 26:34.2 5:21 80 1 157 Ethan Marquardt FR South Dakota 26:35.4 7:08 138 3:08 124 9:42 100 16:25 26:35.4 5:21 81 5 39 Kyle Lowry FR Dayton 26:36.4 7:09 134 3:07 128 9:44 114 16:32 26:36.4 5:22 82 10 84 Alex Whitesell SO Iowa State 26:37.2 7:09 55 3:02 77 9:28 89 16:18 26:37.2 5:22 83 2 126 Michael Pandolfo JR Missouri 26:39.1 7:09 109 3:05 120 9:41 108 16:29 26:39.1 5:22 84 9 142 Pat Gomez FR Oklahoma 26:39.3 7:09 106 3:05 104 9:36 97 16:24 26:39.3 5:22 85 5 195 Josh McCabe SO Utah Valley 26:40.8 7:10 80 3:04 78 9:28 87 16:17 26:40.8 5:23 86 6 42 Matthew Peters SR Dayton 26:40.8 7:10 63 3:02 84 9:30 94 16:22 26:40.8 5:23 87 3 130 Max Storms FR Missouri 26:41.9 7:10 22 3:00 32 9:18 68 16:05 26:41.9 5:23 88 7 178 Dominic Della Pelle SO Navy 26:42.6 7:10 68 3:03 64 9:22 73 16:08 26:42.6 5:23 89 3 73 Stuart Edmonds FR High Point 26:43.7 7:11 33 3:00 38 9:19 58 15:57 26:43.7 5:23 90 7 45 Jeremy Schiele FR Dayton 26:44.6 7:11 113 3:06 99 9:35 96 16:24 26:44.6 5:23 91 5 18 Andy Schweitzer SR Air Force Academy 26:46.0 7:11 152 3:11 135 9:47 120 16:36 26:46.0 5:24 92 4 77 Jacob Smith FR High Point 26:46.9 7:11 100 3:05 100 9:35 92 16:21 26:46.9 5:24 93 11 114 Aaron Simoneau SO Michigan State 26:47.7 7:12 65 3:03 67 9:24 82 16:13 26:47.7 5:24 94 5 74 Jevin Monds JR High Point 26:48.0 7:12 131 3:07 102 9:35 90 16:19 26:48.0 5:24 95 3 163 Greg Beesley SO South Dakota State 26:48.5 7:12 143 3:09 114 9:39 95 16:23 26:48.5 5:24 96 10 146 Bobby Nicolls FR Oklahoma 26:49.2 7:12 21 3:00 46 9:21 84 16:14 26:49.2 5:24 97 4 123 Phillip King JR Missouri 26:50.7 7:13 23 3:00 24 9:15 62 16:00 26:50.7 5:25 98 6 189 Jacob Buhler SR Utah Valley 26:51.4 7:13 119 3:06 80 9:28 77 16:11 26:51.4 5:25 99 9 68 Jonathan Sanchez FR Duke 26:51.7 7:13 15 2:59 59 9:22 80 16:13 26:51.7 5:25 100 6 76 Dakota Peachee FR High Point 26:53.5 7:13 132 3:07 112 9:38 109 16:30 26:53.5 5:25 101 6 19 Tyler Small JR Air Force Academy 26:54.0 7:13 160 3:12 141 9:50 121 16:36 26:54.0 5:25 102 9 9 Joe McFarland SO Minnesota 26:55.3 7:14 145 3:09 134 9:47 124 16:37 26:55.3 5:25 103 2 136 Alex Mark SO Northern Iowa 26:57.1 7:14 120 3:06 98 9:35 107 16:29 26:57.1 5:26 104 4 164 Anthony Bongard SO South Dakota State 27:00.5 7:15 150 3:10 131 9:45 118 16:35 27:00.5 5:26 105 4 27 Barrett Lehardy SO Army 27:00.8 7:15 27 3:00 81 9:29 93 16:21 27:00.8 5:27 106 5 125 Kevin McKee FR Missouri 27:02.9 7:16 60 3:02 94 9:32 111 16:30 27:02.9 5:27 107 7 196 Clark Nielson SR Utah Valley 27:05.3 7:16 140 3:08 121 9:41 101 16:25 27:05.3 5:27 108 8 186 Patrick Quinn FR Navy 27:06.8 7:17 88 3:04 133 9:47 125 16:38 27:06.8 5:28 109 11 80 Daniel Fadgen SR Iowa State 27:07.3 7:17 61 3:02 113 9:38 102 16:26 27:07.3 5:28 110 2 53 Colin Hagan SO Drake 27:07.4 7:17 69 3:03 111 9:38 106 16:28 27:07.4 5:28 111 5 170 Jake Schneller JR South Dakota State 27:08.0 7:17 156 3:11 149 9:53 131 16:45 27:08.0 5:28 112 8 193 Jared Keller JR Utah Valley 27:12.0 7:18 121 3:06 115 9:39 112 16:30 27:12.0 5:29 113 6 122 Aaron Dixon SO Missouri 27:12.9 7:18 81 3:04 107 9:37 123 16:37 27:12.9 5:29 114 9 181 Rick Griffith SR Navy 27:13.8 7:19 85 3:04 79 9:28 98 16:24 27:13.8 5:29 115 7 16 Ryan Del Grosso SO Air Force Academy 27:16.2 7:19 159 3:12 139 9:50 126 16:39 27:16.2 5:30 116 10 176 Ken Bunnell SO Navy 27:17.3 7:20 77 3:03 87 9:31 104 16:26 27:17.3 5:30 117 7 71 Josh Cashman SR High Point 27:18.6 7:20 36 3:01 74 9:27 110 16:30 27:18.6 5:30 118 6 162 Jared Ailts FR South Dakota State 27:19.2 7:20 151 3:11 156 9:56 137 16:53 27:19.2 5:30 119 7 166 Michael Krsnak SO South Dakota State 27:21.0 7:21 47 3:01 95 9:33 117 16:34 27:21.0 5:31 120 2 153 Andrew Duba JR South Dakota 27:22.0 7:21 144 3:09 147 9:53 128 16:42 27:22.0 5:31 121 8 168 Alex Lohr JR South Dakota State 27:23.0 7:21 154 3:11 152 9:56 139 16:56 27:23.0 5:31 122 3 48 Mike Bumgarner JR Drake 27:27.6 7:22 52 3:02 116 9:40 122 16:37 27:27.6 5:32 123 5 26 Griffith Greg SR Army 27:28.5 7:23 83 3:04 85 9:30 105 16:28 27:28.5 5:32 124 6 29 Mike Mitchell JR Army 27:32.0 7:24 43 3:01 88 9:31 116 16:33 27:32.0 5:33 125 3 154 Sean Fitzsimmons SR South Dakota 27:34.1 7:24 135 3:07 151 9:56 140 16:56 27:34.1 5:33 126 4 155 Rob Gregoire SR South Dakota 27:35.9 7:25 127 3:07 130 9:45 129 16:43 27:35.9 5:34 127 3 137 Andrew Nelson FR Northern Iowa 27:37.0 7:25 136 3:08 136 9:48 127 16:42 27:37.0 5:34 128 7 120 Ben Brammeier JR Missouri 27:37.9 7:25 126 3:06 125 9:42 130 16:44 27:37.9 5:34 129 2 92 Ashton Fisher FR Lipscomb 27:38.2 7:25 96 3:05 129 9:44 147 17:01 27:38.2 5:34 130 10 13 Andy Richardson FR Minnesota 27:39.5 7:26 146 3:09 148 9:53 152 17:06 27:39.5 5:34 131 8 46 Ryan Shirley JR Dayton 27:42.5 7:26 133 3:07 143 9:51 144 16:57 27:42.5 5:35 132 4 134 Brady Fritz SO Northern Iowa 27:44.2 7:27 130 3:07 144 9:51 149 17:02 27:44.2 5:35 133 5 152 Andy Coy FR South Dakota 27:46.3 7:27 153 3:11 158 10:00 155 17:10 27:46.3 5:36 134 8 131 Ben Wade SR Missouri 27:49.7 7:28 114 3:06 127 9:43 136 16:50 27:49.7 5:36 135 11 14 Matt Volz FR Minnesota 27:50.9 7:29 79 3:04 110 9:37 113 16:32 27:50.9 5:37 136 5 133 Brett Egan FR Northern Iowa 27:52.3 7:29 123 3:06 117 9:40 134 16:48 27:52.3 5:37 137 6 151 Nick Beare SO South Dakota 27:53.6 7:29 148 3:10 155 9:56 142 16:56 27:53.6 5:37 138 3 96 Tim Muller FR Lipscomb 27:53.7 7:29 94 3:05 89 9:31 132 16:45 27:53.7 5:37 139 4 97 Jeff Musick FR Lipscomb 27:54.6 7:30 95 3:05 142 9:51 138 16:55 27:54.6 5:37 140 4 47 Zachary Bales-Henry SR Drake 27:55.3 7:30 118 3:06 138 9:49 153 17:06 27:55.3 5:38 141 11 174 James Adair JR Navy 27:59.1 7:31 90 3:04 105 9:36 133 16:46 27:59.1 5:38 142 9 119 Phil Bascio SO Missouri 28:01.6 7:32 53 3:02 106 9:37 115 16:33 28:01.6 5:39 143 9 172 Todd Vlieger SR South Dakota State 28:03.1 7:32 157 3:12 154 9:56 145 16:58 28:03.1 5:39 144 12 187 Michael Sheehan SO Navy 28:04.6 7:32 91 3:04 109 9:37 143 16:57 28:04.6 5:39 145 6 140 Aaron Vosberg SO Northern Iowa 28:05.1 7:32 122 3:06 132 9:46 141 16:56 28:05.1 5:39 146 5 58 Luke Schafer SO Drake 28:05.7 7:33 124 3:06 146 9:53 148 17:01 28:05.7 5:40 147 10 129 Kyle Rood JR Missouri 28:10.2 7:34 56 3:02 103 9:36 135 16:49 28:10.2 5:40 148 8 15 Matthew Cain SO Air Force Academy 28:16.8 7:36 163 3:15 165 10:16 156 17:19 28:16.8 5:42 149 10 171 Eddie Stenger SO South Dakota State 28:20.2 7:37 158 3:12 153 9:56 154 17:07 28:20.2 5:43 150 8 207 Jayson Taylor SO Washington State 28:22.1 7:37 75 3:03 161 10:07 162 17:30 28:22.1 5:43 151 6 51 Colin Coomer JR Drake 28:24.8 7:38 162 3:14 162 10:07 157 17:19 28:24.8 5:43 152 5 94 Hunter Hethcoat SO Lipscomb 28:36.0 7:41 108 3:05 157 9:59 160 17:22 28:36.0 5:46 153 7 138 Brendan Thompson SO Northern Iowa 28:38.8 7:42 125 3:06 137 9:48 151 17:06 28:38.8 5:46 154 9 22 Nick White SO Air Force Academy 28:48.9 7:44 164 3:15 164 10:13 163 17:33 28:48.9 5:48 155 7 50 Derek Campbell SO Drake 29:01.9 7:48 97 3:05 159 10:01 159 17:21 29:01.9 5:51 156 7 160 Jesse Sewell SR South Dakota 29:11.1 7:50 161 3:13 163 10:12 164 17:37 29:11.1 5:53 157 6 93 Isaiah Greer FR Lipscomb 29:14.0 7:51 98 3:05 126 9:43 158 17:20 29:14.0 5:53 158 8 161 Eric Thien FR South Dakota 29:33.9 7:56 166 3:17 166 10:22 166 17:52 29:33.9 5:57 159 11 169 Kelly Hall SO South Dakota State 29:39.2 7:58 165 3:17 167 10:22 165 17:52 29:39.2 5:58 160 7 34 Alexis Torre JR Army 78 3:04 53 9:21 70 16:07 161 8 75 Josh Morgan SR High Point 31 3:00 43 9:20 59 15:57 162 12 78 Devin Allbaugh SO Iowa State 45 3:01 108 9:37 119 16:36 163 12 115 Isaiah VanDoorne FR Michigan State 128 3:07 76 9:28 60 15:57 164 7 98 Benton Reed SO Lipscomb 99 3:05 140 9:50 167 17:54 165 9 158 Kiko Mendoza FR South Dakota 139 3:08 145 9:51 150 17:03 166 12 167 Ronnie Kyllo FR South Dakota State 155 3:11 150 9:54 146 17:01 167 12 6 Nick Hutton FR Minnesota 149 3:10 160 10:02 161 17:24

--------------------------------------------------------------------------- Roy Griak CC - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I) Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota September 26, 2009

1. 31 Iowa State ( 21:43 1:48:34) ======================================== 1 2 292 Lisa Koll SR 21:13 5 10 291 Grace Kemmey SR 21:59 2 3 303 Betsy Saina SO 21:28 6 ( 17) 296 Meaghan Nelson SO 22:25 3 7 310 Alphine Tuliamuk FR 21:56 7 ( 36) 300 Taylor Peterson FR 23:05 4 9 306 Semhar Tesfaye SO 21:58

2. 48 Minnesota ( 21:51 1:49:12) ======================================== 1 1 341 Megan Duwell SR 21:01 5 14 356 Kayla Wagner FR 22:08 2 8 354 Nikki Swenson JR 21:57 6 ( 15) 339 Heather Dorniden SR 22:17 3 12 358 Elizabeth Yetzer SR 22:02 7 ( 16) 355 Mallory Van Ness SR 22:21 4 13 347 Amy Laskowske SR 22:04

3. 75 Michigan State ( 22:17 1:51:23) ======================================== 1 4 330 Emily MacLeod JR 21:41 5 28 328 Thereseann Huprikar SR 22:53 2 5 324 Carlie Green SO 21:44 6 ( 51) 329 Emily Langenberg SO 23:38 3 18 332 Bekah Smeltzer SO 22:26 7 ( 88) 323 Meggan Freeland FR 24:41 4 20 319 Tiffany Abrahamian SO 22:39

4. 122 Utah Valley ( 22:44 1:53:40) ======================================== 1 6 426 Mary Nothum JR 21:53 5 38 420 Angela Baker SO 23:19 2 23 428 Shelise Walker FR 22:42 6 ( 50) 424 Krystal Harper SO 23:37 3 24 423 Aleina Eisenhauer JR 22:44 7 ( 63) 427 Kaili Simmons FR 23:58 4 31 421 Karinne Bentley SR 23:02

5. 177 Washington State ( 23:09 1:55:45) ======================================== 1 19 433 Lisa Egami SR 22:28 5 47 431 Amanda Andrews JR 23:35 2 25 436 Chelsea VanDeBrake SR 22:46 6 ( 64) 437 Ashlee Wall JR 23:59 3 40 434 Emily Farrar SO 23:23 7 ( 72) 435 Marisa Sandoval SR 24:15 4 46 430 Alyssa Andrews FR 23:33

6. 224 Connecticut ( 23:27 1:57:11) ======================================== 1 26 254 Courtney Dinnan SO 22:49 5 62 262 Christine Vogel SO 23:56 2 37 258 Sara Leslie SR 23:11 6 ( 78) 260 Shauna McNiff FR 24:25 3 39 256 Megan Jacoby FR 23:21 7 ( 89) 263 Heather Wilson SO 24:41 4 60 261 Kimberly Moran FR 23:54

7. 225 Alabama Birmingham ( 23:28 1:57:17) ======================================== 1 21 236 Kristina Olsen SR 22:41 5 69 233 Kendel Hood JR 24:11 2 34 232 Stephanie Gammon JR 23:06 6 ( 96) 238 Lucy Taylor SO 24:52 3 42 239 Kristina Vaughn SO 23:27 7 (108) 231 Lauren Fayen SO 25:20 4 59 237 Colleen Standridge SO 23:52

8. 245 Oklahoma ( 23:29 1:57:22) ======================================== 1 11 389 Jessica Engel JR 22:02 5 76 388 Ellen Dobbins SR 24:22 2 30 394 Lauren Watson SR 22:57 6 ( 84) 392 Tati Ogan FR 24:35 3 61 390 Molly Ferguson SO 23:54 7 ( 94) 393 Lindsay Pierson JR 24:51 4 67 391 Erin Hargens FR 24:07

9. 246 Air Force Academy ( 23:38 1:58:08) ======================================== 1 32 227 Alsion Romanko SR 23:03 5 71 220 Jennifer Bremser FR 24:15 2 43 228 Katherine Ward JR 23:30 6 ( 73) 224 Kate Kanetzky FR 24:17 3 45 225 Katie Lynch SR 23:32 7 ( 86) 221 Katie Carroll SO 24:38 4 55 229 Elyse Willard SO 23:48

10. 254 South Dakota State ( 23:38 1:58:06) ======================================== 1 22 417 Ashley Storm SR 22:42 5 77 414 Tera Potts FR 24:23 2 35 411 Nicole Davis SR 23:08 6 ( 91) 413 Anna Garner SO 24:45 3 52 407 Kelsey Aune JR 23:43 7 (101) 415 Heidi Quail JR 25:08 4 68 412 Amanda Frohling SR 24:10

11. 280 Army ( 23:49 1:59:02) ======================================== 1 29 242 Jillian Busby FR 22:56 5 79 244 Cecelia Forshee FR 24:31 2 41 243 Courtney Clement JR 23:25 6 ( 81) 241 Claire Betterbed FR 24:33 3 57 248 Chelsea Prahl SO 23:51 7 (114) 246 Anne Nagy JR 25:47 4 74 247 Marcie Nordt SO 24:19

12. 293 Northwestern ( 23:51 1:59:12) ======================================== 1 36 380 Audrey Huth FR 23:10 5 95 377 Rachel Edwards SO 24:51 2 48 376 Hallie Busta SO 23:35 6 (102) 383 Lauren Neuschel FR 25:09 3 49 384 Garcia Paulina SR 23:36 7 (103) 378 Britta Helwig SR 25:09 4 65 381 Rachel Kaminski SO 24:00

13. 360 High Point ( 24:15 2:01:15) ======================================== 1 54 283 Emily Webb JR 23:46 5 99 279 Kelsey Hunt FR 24:57 2 56 276 Joya Canfield SR 23:51 6 (106) 277 Francesca Carrone FR 25:18 3 58 284 Geneva Winterink SR 23:51 7 (115) 278 Kelsey Fraser SO 26:03 4 93 282 Vanessa Piacente FR 24:50

14. 384 Drake ( 24:21 2:01:41) ======================================== 1 27 272 Casey McDermott JR 22:50 5 98 269 Courtney Heinz SR 24:56 2 82 264 Meredith Bell JR 24:33 6 (107) 271 Kirsten Lake FR 25:18 3 85 273 Tara Scieszinski JR 24:37 7 (110) 267 Cammy Dole FR 25:43 4 92 266 Katie Coomer JR 24:45

15. 422 Northern Illinois ( 24:44 2:03:40) ======================================== 1 44 363 Courtney Oldenburg FR 23:32 5 111 366 Amanda Trancoso FR 25:44 2 53 362 Nancy Nieto SO 23:45 6 (113) 367 Jessica Troike SO 25:47 3 105 365 Sunsea Shaw JR 25:17 7 (119) 364 Jackie Sciacero SO 27:14 4 109 359 Breanna Brevitt JR 25:22

16. 424 Lipscomb ( 24:38 2:03:08) ======================================== 1 70 312 Catherine Beals SO 24:12 5 104 316 Jenny Randolph JR 25:12 2 80 311 Caitlin Anderson JR 24:32 6 (116) 313 Ashley Lehman SO 26:08 3 83 318 Louisa Van Batavia SO 24:34 7 (117) 315 Priya Pappu FR 26:21 4 87 314 Shelby Marvel FR 24:38

17. 428 South Dakota ( 24:38 2:03:09) ======================================== 1 66 396 Abby Duling SO 24:06 5 100 404 Sigornie Pfefferle FR 25:04 2 75 403 Carol Miller FR 24:20 6 (112) 405 Kelsey Robish SO 25:45 3 90 398 Ali Gress FR 24:43 7 (118) 401 Michelle Kuber FR 27:11 4 97 406 Sarah Wickman JR 24:56

Roy Griak Invitationl - Jack Johnson Women's Gold - Division I Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota 6 Kilometers Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Rank 1k Rank 3k Time Pace ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 1 1 341 Megan Duwell SR Minnesota 1 3:25 1 10:23 21:00.4 5:39 2 1 292 Lisa Koll SR Iowa State 3 3:25 3 10:25 21:12.7 5:42 3 2 303 Betsy Saina SO Iowa State 2 3:25 2 10:24 21:27.4 5:46 4 1 330 Emily MacLeod JR Michigan State 6 3:26 5 10:42 21:40.8 5:49 5 2 324 Carlie Green SO Michigan State 10 3:27 7 10:43 21:43.9 5:50 6 1 426 Mary Nothum JR Utah Valley 12 3:27 6 10:42 21:52.6 5:53 7 3 310 Alphine Tuliamuk FR Iowa State 4 3:25 4 10:27 21:55.8 5:53 8 2 354 Nikki Swenson JR Minnesota 34 3:31 14 10:46 21:56.9 5:54 9 4 306 Semhar Tesfaye SO Iowa State 7 3:26 8 10:43 21:57.7 5:54 10 5 291 Grace Kemmey SR Iowa State 8 3:26 18 10:47 21:58.1 5:54 11 1 389 Jessica Engel JR Oklahoma 11 3:27 15 10:46 22:01.3 5:55 12 3 358 Elizabeth Yetzer SR Minnesota 32 3:31 16 10:46 22:01.6 5:55 13 4 347 Amy Laskowske SR Minnesota 20 3:30 9 10:44 22:03.3 5:55 14 5 356 Kayla Wagner FR Minnesota 42 3:33 12 10:45 22:07.4 5:57 15 6 339 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 25 3:31 17 10:47 22:16.9 5:59 16 7 355 Mallory Van Ness SR Minnesota 36 3:32 20 10:49 22:20.5 6:00 17 6 296 Meaghan Nelson SO Iowa State 23 3:31 21 10:52 22:24.4 6:01 18 3 332 Bekah Smeltzer SO Michigan State 9 3:27 13 10:46 22:25.6 6:01 19 1 450 Jessica Monson Unattached 35 3:32 10 10:45 22:26.8 6:02 20 2 463 Felicitas Mensing Unattached 21 3:30 23 10:54 22:27.6 6:02 21 1 433 Lisa Egami SR Washington State 5 3:26 11 10:45 22:28.0 6:02 22 8 350 Stephanie Price SO Minnesota 39 3:32 19 10:49 22:29.2 6:02 23 1 372 Carly Olsen SO Northern Iowa 38 3:32 34 11:02 22:30.6 6:03 24 4 319 Tiffany Abrahamian SO Michigan State 86 3:37 30 11:00 22:38.8 6:05 25 1 236 Kristina Olsen SR Alabama Birmingham 51 3:33 40 11:05 22:40.3 6:05 26 1 417 Ashley Storm SR South Dakota State 89 3:38 42 11:06 22:41.3 6:06 27 2 428 Shelise Walker FR Utah Valley 15 3:28 26 10:58 22:41.9 6:06 28 3 423 Aleina Eisenhauer JR Utah Valley 13 3:27 25 10:55 22:43.3 6:06 29 3 462 Meghan Mason Unattached 37 3:32 36 11:02 22:44.1 6:06 30 2 436 Chelsea VanDeBrake SR Washington State 14 3:28 31 11:01 22:45.2 6:07 31 1 254 Courtney Dinnan SO Connecticut 70 3:35 35 11:02 22:48.5 6:08 32 1 272 Casey McDermott JR Drake 22 3:30 22 10:52 22:49.5 6:08 33 5 328 Thereseann Huprikar SR Michigan State 40 3:32 33 11:01 22:52.5 6:09 34 1 242 Jillian Busby FR Army 80 3:36 37 11:03 22:55.2 6:09 35 2 394 Lauren Watson SR Oklahoma 18 3:30 24 10:55 22:56.2 6:10 36 4 421 Karinne Bentley SR Utah Valley 29 3:31 56 11:16 23:01.2 6:11 37 1 227 Alsion Romanko SR Air Force Academy 157 3:46 83 11:30 23:02.5 6:11 38 7 300 Taylor Peterson FR Iowa State 33 3:31 38 11:03 23:04.2 6:12 39 4 451 Katie Moraczewski Unattached 81 3:36 60 11:17 23:04.2 6:12 40 9 351 Claire Rindo FR Minnesota 67 3:35 44 11:07 23:04.4 6:12 41 2 232 Stephanie Gammon JR Alabama Birmingham 16 3:28 32 11:01 23:05.9 6:12 42 2 411 Nicole Davis SR South Dakota State 101 3:39 55 11:15 23:07.6 6:13 43 1 380 Audrey Huth FR Northwestern 78 3:36 59 11:17 23:09.5 6:13 44 5 442 Katie Dyson Unattached 64 3:35 53 11:12 23:10.0 6:13 45 2 258 Sara Leslie SR Connecticut 72 3:35 43 11:07 23:10.5 6:13 46 6 453 Holly Ochs Unattached 109 3:40 63 11:20 23:14.6 6:15 47 5 420 Angela Baker SO Utah Valley 27 3:31 47 11:08 23:18.1 6:15 48 10 357 Kelly Wilson JR Minnesota 65 3:35 29 11:00 23:18.6 6:16 49 8 309 Paige Ties SR Iowa State 24 3:31 41 11:05 23:19.3 6:16 50 3 256 Megan Jacoby FR Connecticut 71 3:35 46 11:07 23:20.8 6:16 51 3 434 Emily Farrar SO Washington State 28 3:31 48 11:09 23:23.0 6:17 52 2 243 Courtney Clement JR Army 58 3:34 50 11:10 23:24.6 6:17 53 2 371 Danielle Nowasell SO Northern Iowa 44 3:33 45 11:07 23:25.1 6:17 54 3 239 Kristina Vaughn SO Alabama Birmingham 68 3:35 52 11:11 23:26.8 6:18 55 2 228 Katherine Ward JR Air Force Academy 153 3:45 75 11:26 23:29.9 6:19 56 1 363 Courtney Oldenburg FR Northern Illinois 102 3:39 77 11:28 23:31.6 6:19 57 3 225 Katie Lynch SR Air Force Academy 152 3:45 68 11:25 23:31.7 6:19 58 4 430 Alyssa Andrews FR Washington State 45 3:33 57 11:16 23:32.9 6:19 59 11 461 Jamie Cheever SR Minnesota 46 3:33 28 10:59 23:33.5 6:20 60 5 431 Amanda Andrews JR Washington State 60 3:34 65 11:23 23:34.4 6:20 61 2 376 Hallie Busta SO Northwestern 79 3:36 73 11:26 23:34.6 6:20 62 3 384 Garcia Paulina SR Northwestern 75 3:36 69 11:25 23:35.3 6:20 63 6 424 Krystal Harper SO Utah Valley 47 3:33 64 11:22 23:36.9 6:21 64 6 329 Emily Langenberg SO Michigan State 56 3:34 54 11:13 23:38.0 6:21 65 12 338 Jamie Dittmar SO Minnesota 108 3:40 80 11:29 23:41.2 6:22 66 3 407 Kelsey Aune JR South Dakota State 120 3:42 96 11:37 23:42.7 6:22 67 2 362 Nancy Nieto SO Northern Illinois 106 3:40 78 11:28 23:44.5 6:23 68 9 302 Brittany Rover JR Iowa State 94 3:39 85 11:31 23:45.0 6:23 69 1 283 Emily Webb JR High Point 90 3:38 72 11:26 23:45.9 6:23 70 7 447 Taylor Light Unattached 112 3:40 79 11:28 23:46.2 6:23 71 4 229 Elyse Willard SO Air Force Academy 185 3:51 135 11:51 23:47.7 6:23 72 2 276 Joya Canfield SR High Point 50 3:33 71 11:26 23:50.2 6:24 73 8 443 Jaci Edmonds Unattached 129 3:43 93 11:35 23:50.3 6:24 74 3 248 Chelsea Prahl SO Army 69 3:35 62 11:18 23:50.6 6:24 75 3 284 Geneva Winterink SR High Point 97 3:39 82 11:30 23:50.7 6:24 76 4 237 Colleen Standridge SO Alabama Birmingham 63 3:34 58 11:16 23:51.7 6:25 77 10 289 Ines Fischer JR Iowa State 117 3:41 105 11:39 23:52.7 6:25 78 4 261 Kimberly Moran FR Connecticut 83 3:37 74 11:26 23:53.1 6:25 79 3 390 Molly Ferguson SO Oklahoma 41 3:33 81 11:29 23:53.5 6:25 80 11 305 Dani Stack SO Iowa State 30 3:31 39 11:03 23:55.1 6:25 81 5 262 Christine Vogel SO Connecticut 76 3:36 103 11:39 23:55.2 6:25 82 12 287 Marley Crusch FR Iowa State 17 3:28 51 11:11 23:57.0 6:26 83 7 427 Kaili Simmons FR Utah Valley 19 3:30 61 11:17 23:57.6 6:26 84 6 437 Ashlee Wall JR Washington State 59 3:34 66 11:24 23:58.6 6:26 85 4 381 Rachel Kaminski SO Northwestern 77 3:36 76 11:27 23:59.8 6:27 86 9 440 Laura Docherty Unattached 122 3:42 94 11:35 24:00.9 6:27 87 13 297 Kellie Oettle JR Iowa State 116 3:41 106 11:40 24:04.0 6:28 88 1 396 Abby Duling SO South Dakota 137 3:44 107 11:40 24:05.6 6:28 89 4 391 Erin Hargens FR Oklahoma 43 3:33 88 11:32 24:06.1 6:28 90 4 412 Amanda Frohling SR South Dakota State 124 3:42 98 11:38 24:10.0 6:29 91 5 233 Kendel Hood JR Alabama Birmingham 113 3:40 100 11:39 24:10.3 6:29 92 1 312 Catherine Beals SO Lipscomb 49 3:33 67 11:24 24:11.1 6:30 93 13 352 Kathryn Ritter FR Minnesota 138 3:44 102 11:39 24:12.5 6:30 94 5 220 Jennifer Bremser FR Air Force Academy 186 3:51 133 11:50 24:14.1 6:31 95 7 435 Marisa Sandoval SR Washington State 53 3:34 70 11:25 24:14.6 6:31 96 10 441 Rachel Drake Unattached 130 3:43 112 11:43 24:14.7 6:31 97 6 224 Kate Kanetzky FR Air Force Academy 187 3:51 134 11:50 24:16.4 6:31 98 14 348 Jenna Lewein JR Minnesota 119 3:41 95 11:36 24:17.9 6:32 99 4 247 Marcie Nordt SO Army 99 3:39 92 11:35 24:18.2 6:32 100 2 403 Carol Miller FR South Dakota 125 3:43 110 11:42 24:19.8 6:32 101 15 346 Mikaya Larson FR Minnesota 135 3:44 127 11:49 24:20.8 6:32 102 5 388 Ellen Dobbins SR Oklahoma 74 3:35 86 11:31 24:21.6 6:33 103 11 449 Kaitlin Mincke Unattached 145 3:45 125 11:48 24:21.8 6:33 104 5 414 Tera Potts FR South Dakota State 118 3:41 99 11:38 24:22.7 6:33 105 12 454 Paige Orcutt Unattached 87 3:37 87 11:31 24:24.2 6:33 106 6 260 Shauna McNiff FR Connecticut 148 3:45 114 11:44 24:24.7 6:33 107 13 460 Michelle Volz Unattached 121 3:42 121 11:47 24:25.5 6:34 108 3 368 Leah Blanchard FR Northern Iowa 169 3:48 141 11:51 24:25.7 6:34 109 14 457 Annie Talajkowski Unattached 82 3:37 91 11:33 24:29.4 6:35 110 5 244 Cecelia Forshee FR Army 88 3:38 109 11:42 24:30.5 6:35 111 15 439 Kelli Budd Unattached 127 3:43 123 11:48 24:31.8 6:35 112 2 311 Caitlin Anderson JR Lipscomb 55 3:34 90 11:33 24:31.9 6:35 113 6 241 Claire Betterbed FR Army 107 3:40 120 11:46 24:32.6 6:35 114 2 264 Meredith Bell JR Drake 103 3:39 122 11:47 24:33.0 6:36 115 3 318 Louisa Van Batavia SO Lipscomb 62 3:34 116 11:44 24:33.2 6:36 116 6 392 Tati Ogan FR Oklahoma 128 3:43 124 11:48 24:34.3 6:36 117 16 349 Emma Miller SR Minnesota 141 3:44 104 11:39 24:35.5 6:36 118 3 273 Tara Scieszinski JR Drake 161 3:47 153 11:58 24:36.9 6:37 119 4 314 Shelby Marvel FR Lipscomb 52 3:33 97 11:37 24:37.8 6:37 120 7 221 Katie Carroll SO Air Force Academy 183 3:51 150 11:56 24:37.8 6:37 121 17 342 Becca Gusmer FR Minnesota 133 3:43 128 11:49 24:39.7 6:37 122 7 323 Meggan Freeland FR Michigan State 100 3:39 118 11:45 24:40.1 6:37 123 7 263 Heather Wilson SO Connecticut 144 3:44 136 11:51 24:40.7 6:38 124 18 340 Chelsey Dunkle SO Minnesota 146 3:45 129 11:50 24:41.8 6:38 125 3 398 Ali Gress FR South Dakota 172 3:49 157 12:00 24:42.7 6:38 126 6 413 Anna Garner SO South Dakota State 165 3:47 152 11:57 24:44.4 6:39 127 4 266 Katie Coomer JR Drake 91 3:38 108 11:41 24:44.8 6:39 128 4 282 Vanessa Piacente FR High Point 98 3:39 131 11:50 24:49.4 6:40 129 7 393 Lindsay Pierson JR Oklahoma 66 3:35 119 11:46 24:50.4 6:40 130 5 377 Rachel Edwards SO Northwestern 163 3:47 140 11:51 24:50.6 6:40 131 16 455 Rachel Paape Unattached 105 3:39 117 11:44 24:50.8 6:40 132 6 238 Lucy Taylor SO Alabama Birmingham 131 3:43 138 11:51 24:51.5 6:41 133 19 337 Kendall Cederstrom FR Minnesota 140 3:44 143 11:52 24:52.6 6:41 134 8 432 Caroline Austin FR Washington State 114 3:40 126 11:49 24:52.9 6:41 135 4 406 Sarah Wickman JR South Dakota 126 3:43 115 11:44 24:55.4 6:42 136 5 269 Courtney Heinz SR Drake 160 3:46 158 12:00 24:55.7 6:42 137 8 251 Leah Andrianos JR Connecticut 175 3:49 139 11:51 24:56.0 6:42 138 5 279 Kelsey Hunt FR High Point 95 3:39 132 11:50 24:56.9 6:42 139 17 446 Danielle LeBreck Unattached 156 3:46 162 12:01 25:00.1 6:43 140 20 353 Megan Smith SO Minnesota 158 3:46 167 12:05 25:02.6 6:44 141 21 343 Tari Helmers JR Minnesota 92 3:38 148 11:54 25:03.0 6:44 142 5 404 Sigornie Pfefferle FR South Dakota 93 3:38 101 11:39 25:03.5 6:44 143 7 415 Heidi Quail JR South Dakota State 168 3:48 169 12:06 25:07.1 6:45 144 18 444 Emily Fowler Unattached 136 3:44 156 11:59 25:08.8 6:45 145 6 383 Lauren Neuschel FR Northwestern 178 3:50 160 12:01 25:08.8 6:45 146 7 378 Britta Helwig SR Northwestern 176 3:49 149 11:56 25:09.0 6:45 147 5 316 Jenny Randolph JR Lipscomb 54 3:34 137 11:51 25:11.8 6:46 148 8 418 Joni Strom JR South Dakota State 162 3:47 170 12:06 25:14.1 6:47 149 3 365 Sunsea Shaw JR Northern Illinois 180 3:50 176 12:12 25:16.6 6:47 150 6 277 Francesca Carrone FR High Point 96 3:39 155 11:59 25:17.3 6:47 151 6 271 Kirsten Lake FR Drake 115 3:40 130 11:50 25:17.7 6:48 152 7 231 Lauren Fayen SO Alabama Birmingham 123 3:42 154 11:58 25:19.2 6:48 153 4 369 Allison Fick FR Northern Iowa 174 3:49 164 12:02 25:21.3 6:49 154 4 359 Breanna Brevitt JR Northern Illinois 181 3:50 175 12:11 25:21.9 6:49 155 8 387 Abby Tracy SO Northwestern 155 3:46 147 11:54 25:26.1 6:50 156 9 416 Emily Smith JR South Dakota State 151 3:45 174 12:11 25:30.5 6:51 157 19 456 Jessica Schmidt Unattached 149 3:45 172 12:09 25:34.5 6:52 158 8 223 Phaelen French SO Air Force Academy 184 3:51 165 12:03 25:35.5 6:52 159 20 448 Amanda Meagher Unattached 134 3:43 173 12:09 25:39.3 6:53 160 7 267 Cammy Dole FR Drake 164 3:47 178 12:17 25:42.2 6:54 161 5 366 Amanda Trancoso FR Northern Illinois 182 3:51 189 13:36 25:44.0 6:55 162 6 405 Kelsey Robish SO South Dakota 166 3:47 168 12:06 25:44.7 6:55 163 6 367 Jessica Troike SO Northern Illinois 192 4:01 190 13:49 25:46.2 6:55 164 7 246 Anne Nagy JR Army 110 3:40 159 12:01 25:46.9 6:55 165 9 385 Maddie Rozwat JR Northwestern 177 3:50 177 12:14 25:50.7 6:56 166 9 259 Kristen Malloy FR Connecticut 84 3:37 161 12:01 25:54.9 6:58 167 22 344 Celia Hemmerich SR Minnesota 179 3:50 179 12:20 26:02.2 7:00 168 7 278 Kelsey Fraser SO High Point 104 3:39 171 12:08 26:02.7 7:00 169 6 313 Ashley Lehman SO Lipscomb 73 3:35 151 11:56 26:07.9 7:01 170 21 452 Marie Muscala Unattached 150 3:45 166 12:03 26:08.0 7:01 171 7 315 Priya Pappu FR Lipscomb 57 3:34 163 12:02 26:20.6 7:04 172 10 408 Laura Bauer FR South Dakota State 170 3:48 182 12:30 26:26.6 7:06 173 8 275 Elle Yesnes FR Drake 167 3:47 181 12:27 26:26.7 7:06 174 7 401 Michelle Kuber FR South Dakota 188 3:54 184 12:47 27:10.9 7:18 175 8 400 Tianna Hurtado JR South Dakota 189 3:54 185 12:53 27:13.0 7:18 176 7 364 Jackie Sciacero SO Northern Illinois 191 3:55 186 12:58 27:13.8 7:19 177 8 360 Heather Childs JR Northern Illinois 190 3:55 187 13:07 27:28.6 7:23 178 11 419 Molly Kopfmann FR South Dakota State 171 3:48 183 12:42 27:56.5 7:30 179 9 397 Ramsey Fitzsimmons SR South Dakota 26 3:31 27 10:59 180 10 382 Allegra Mayer FR Northwestern 61 3:34 49 11:10 181 5 375 Lindsey Wilkins FR Northern Iowa 85 3:37 84 11:30 182 9 222 Auriele Fain SO Air Force Academy 159 3:46 89 11:32 183 23 345 Laura Koch SO Minnesota 132 3:43 111 11:42 184 12 409 Danielle Burke JR South Dakota State 111 3:40 113 11:43 185 22 459 Jamie Vandenberg Unattached 143 3:44 142 11:52 186 6 370 Jill Lageschulte SO Northern Iowa 173 3:49 144 11:53 187 23 445 Katie Hill Unattached 139 3:44 145 11:53 188 24 458 Bre Valle Unattached 142 3:44 146 11:53 189 24 336 Heather Brunn FR Minnesota 147 3:45 180 12:21 190 8 240 Lacey Wright JR Alabama Birmingham 193 4:03 188 13:29 191 8 425 Brooke Hodson FR Utah Valley 31 3:31 192 8 280 Brittany Killough JR High Point 48 3:33 193 13 410 Krista Creager FR South Dakota State 154 3:45

Washington State Cougars Cougar Athletic Fund
advertisement

advertisement