MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougars Host Fourth Annual Seven-A-Side Classic
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/22/2002
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 22, 2002

FOURTH ANNUAL SEVEN-A-SIDE CLASSIC
PULLMAN, WASH., APRIL 27-28

GROUPINGS
Group A
1. Washington State Crimson
2. University of Idaho - Silver
3. Redhawks
4. Spokane Shadow I
5. FC Royals 84 - Blue
6. Coeur d'Alene Sting - White
7. Spokane Vision
8. FC Royals 85 - White
9. Stellarz - Blue

Group B
1. Washington State Gray
2. Stellarz - Red
3. North Idaho - Gray
4. FC Royals 82 - Blue
5. Eastern Washington University
6. Sandpoint Strikers - White
7. Spokane Steelers
8. Portland State University

Group C
1. Walla Walla Community College
2. University of Idaho - Gold
3. Coeur d'Alene Sting - Black
4. FC Royals 82 - White
5. Washington State Alumni
6. FC Royals 85 - Blue
7. Skyhawks
8. Northwest Allez Nationals

Group D
1. FC Royals 84 - White
2. University of Nevada-Reno
3. Sandpoint Strikers - Red
4. FC Royals 83 - White
5. North Idaho - Maroon
6. Spokane Shadow II
7. Gonzaga University
8. Washington Soccer Club

SCHEDULE
Group A - Saturday, April 27th - Rogers Field 1
1:35 Washington State Crimson vs. University of Idaho - Silver
2:10 Redhawks vs. Spokane Shadow I
2:45 FC Royals 84 vs. Blue vs. Coeur d'Alene Sting - White
3:20 Spokane Vision vs. Stellarz - Blue
3:55 University of Idaho - Silver vs. FC Royals 85 - White
4:30 Washington State Crimson vs. Spokane Shadow I
5:05 FC Royals 84- Blue vs. Spokane Vision
6:40 Redhawks vs. Coeur d'Alene Sting - White
7:15 FC Royals 85 - White vs. Stellarz - Blue

Group A - Sunday, April 28th - Rogers Field 1
8:00 Stellarz - Blue vs. Spokane Shadow I
8:35 Redhawks vs. University of Idaho - Silver
9:10 Spokane Vision vs. FC Royals 85 - White
9:45 Washington State Crimson vs. Stellarz - Blue
10:20 Redhawks vs. FC Royals 84 - Blue
10:55 Coeur d'Alene Sting - White vs. Spokane Shadow I
11:30 Washington State Crimson vs. Spokane Vision
11:55 FC Royals 84 - Blue vs. University of Idaho - Silver
12:30 Coeur d'Alene Sting - White vs. FC Royals 85 - White
1:15 Group Quarterfinals

Group B - Saturday, April 27th - Rogers Field 2
8:00 Eastern Washington University vs. Spokane Steelers
8:35 Stellarz - Red vs. FC Royals 82 - Blue
9:10 Sandpoint Strikers - White vs. Portland State University
9:45 Washington State Gray vs. North Idaho Gray
10:20 Stellarz - Red vs. Spokane Steelers
10:55 Eastern Washington University vs. Portland State University
11:30 Sandpoint Strikers - White vs. North Idaho - Gray
1:00 Washington State Gray vs. FC Royals 82 - Blue

Group B - Sunday, April 28th - Rogers Field 2
8:00 Spokane Steelers vs. Portland State University
8:35 Washington State Gray vs. Eastern Washington University
9:10 Stellarz - Red vs. North Idaho - Gray
9:45 Sandpoint Strikers - White vs. FC Royals 82 - Blue
10:20 Stellarz - Red vs. Washington State Gray
10:55 North Idaho - Gray vs. Spokane Steelers
11:30 Portland State University vs. FC Royals 82 - Blue
11:55 Eastern Washington University vs. Sandpoint Strikers - White
1:15 Group Quarterfinals

Group C - Saturday, April 27th - Rogers Field 1
8:00 Walla Walla Community College vs. FC Royals 82 - White
8:35 University of Idaho - Gold vs. WSU Alumni
9:10 Skyhawks vs. Northwest Allez Nationals
9:45 Coeur d'Alene Sting - Black vs. FC Royals 85 - Blue
10:20 Walla Walla Community College vs. WSU Alumni
10:55 Skyhhawks vs. FC Royals 82 - White
11:30 University of Idaho - Gold vs. FC Royals 85 - Blue
12:05 Coeur d'Alene Sting - Black vs. Northwest Allez Nationals

Group C - Sunday, April 28th - Martin Field 1
8:00 Walla Walla Community College vs. Skyhawks
8:35 WSU Alumni vs. FC Royals 85 - Blue
9:10 University of Idaho - Gold vs. Northwest Allez Nationals
9:45 Coeur d'Alene Sting - Black vs. FC Royals 82 - White
10:20 Skyhawks vs. WSU Alumni
10:55 Walla Walla Community College vs. FC Royals 85 - Blue
11:30 University of Idaho - Gold vs. Coeur d'Alene Sting - Black
11:55 FC Royals 82 - White vs. Northwest Allez Nationals
1:15 Group Quarterfinals

Group D - Saturday, April 27th - Rogers Field 2
1:35 University of Nevada - Reno vs. Spokane Shadow II
2:10 FC Royals 83 - White vs. Washington Soccer Club
2:45 FC Royals 84 - White vs. North Idaho - Maroon
3:20 University of Nevada - Reno vs. Gonzaga University
3:55 Sandpoint Strikers - Red vs. Washington Soccer Club
4:30 FC Royals 83 - White vs. North Idaho - Maroon
5:05 FC Royals 84 - White vs. Spokane Shadow II
6:40 Sanpoint Strikers - Red vs. Gonzaga University

Group D - Sunday, April 28th - Martin Field 2
8:00 FC Royals 83 - White vs. Spokane Shadow II
8:35 FC Royals 84 - White vs. Washington Soccer Club
9:10 University of Nevada-Reno vs. North Idaho - Maroon
9:45 FC Royals 83 - White vs. Gonzaga University
10:20 FC Royals 84 - White vs. Sanpoint Strikers - Red
10:55 University of Nevada-Reno vs. Washington Soccer Club
11:30 North Idaho - Maroon vs. Gonzaga University
11:55 Spokane Shadow II vs. Sandpoint Strikers - Red
1:15 Group Quarterfinals

Sunday, April 28th - Rogers Field 1 and 2
1:55 Tournament Semi-Finals

Sunday, April 28th - Rogers Field 1
2:45 Final

<

Washington State Cougars Cougar Athletic Fund
advertisement

advertisement