MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

2008 Cross Country Roster

Cougar Men          Year         Hometown/Last School

Sam Ahlbeck                     Jr.              Renton, Wash. (Lindbergh High)

Evan Blanshan                  Sr.              Selah, Wash. (Selah High/Portland State)

Matt Cronrath                   Fr.              Odessa, Wash. (Odessa High)

Drake da Ponte                 Fr.              Snoqualmie, Wash. (Mount Si High)

Justin Englund                  Fr.              Federal Way, Wash. (Decatur High)

Dan Geib                           Jr.              Reno, Nev. (Galena High)

Chris Goodman                 Fr.              Snohomish, Wash. (Snohomish High)

David Hickerson               So.             Spokane, Wash. (Ferris High)

Steve Hicks                       Fr.              Spokane, Wash. (North Central High)

Jono Lafler                        Fr.              Maple Valley, Wash. (Tahoma High)

Luke Lemenager               So.             Maple Valley, Wash. (Tahoma High)

Danny Lindstrom              Fr.              Anacortes, Wash. (Anacortes High)

Peter Miller                       So              Spokane, Wash. (Shadle Park High)

Mark Moeller                    Jr.              Spokane, Wash. (Shadle Park High/Spokane CC)

Drew Polley                      Sr.              Port Orchard, Wash. (South Kitsap High)

Daniel Renz                      Fr.              Spokane, Wash. (Shadle Park High)

Dominic Smargiassi          Jr.              Auburn, Wash. (Auburn High)

Jason Stoker                      Fr.              Liberty Lake, Wash. (Central Valley High)

Jeremy Swenson               So.             Shoreline, Wash. (Bishop Blanchet High)

Jayson Taylor                    Fr.              Liberty Lake, Wash. (Central Valley High)

Cody VanDeBrake           Fr.              Yakima, Wash. (Eisenhower High)

Cougar Women     Year         Hometown/Last School

Amanda Andrews             So.             Gig Harbor, Wash, (GigHarbor High)

Jessica Crannell                 So.             Portland, Ore. (Westview High)

Sarah Dunn                       Fr.              Arlington, Wash. (Lakewood High)

Lisa Egami                        Jr.              Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada (Centennial High)

Emily Farrar                      Fr.              Bainbridge, Wash. (Bainbridge High)

Michelly Foley                  Fr.              Prineville, Ore. (Crook County High)

Anna Layman                   So.             Spokane Valley, Wash. (Central Valley High)

Marisa Sandoval               Jr.              Los Alamos, New Mexico (Los Alamos High)

Stephanie Sipes                 Fr.              Gig Harbor, Wash. (GigHarbor High)

Mietra Smollack                Fr.              Oak Harbor, Wash. (Oak Harbor High)

Sara Trané                         Jr.              Pixbo, Sweden (Frölunda gymnasiet)

Chelsea VanDeBrake        Jr.              Yakima, Wash. (Eisenhower High)

Ashlee Wall                       So.             Walla Walla, Wash. (Walla Walla High)

 

Coach:  Jason Drake

Volunteer Coach:  Kyle Chandler

Student Coach:  Collier Lawrence

Trainer:  Jennifer McIvor

SID contact:  Linda Chalich / Kyle Vetter

Revised: 9/3/08

advertisement

advertisement