MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
WSU Open II Indoor T&F Meet
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 02/16/2011
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Feb. 16, 2011

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2011 12:37 PM
               WSU Open II Indoor Meet - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011
                              Pullman, Washington
                                 Heat Sheets

Event 1 Men Open Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 2/18/2011 - 4:00 PM NCAA Auto: 21.50m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Arakawa, Jordan Unattached 16.57m 2 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho 15.35m 3 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 14.78m 4 Hendryx, Carson Eastern Oreg 15.85m 5 Wilcox, Jake Eastern Oreg 13.37m 6 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 15.59m 7 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 14.35m 8 Trumbauer, Zachary Unattached 10.00m 9 Meyer, Jake Lewis-Clark 14.43m 10 Munsey, Andy Eastern Oreg 15.82m

Event 2 Women Open Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 2/18/2011 - 6:00 PM NCAA Auto: 21.00m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Meyers, Molly Unattached 10.66m 2 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 13.96m 3 Barnett, Annie Eastern Oreg 15.29m 4 Whitfield, Cassie Wash State 17.88m 5 Murillo, Emma Unattached 12.50m 6 Midles, Gabby Idaho 17.83m 7 Barnett, Mary Wash State ND 8 Midles, Olivia Unattached 14.48m 9 Nutsch, Sarah Idaho 15.78m 10 Bingham, Mari Unattached 14.78m 11 Michelson, Ashlee Eastern Oreg 13.00m 12 Jensen, Kjirsten Wash State 18.65m 13 Lutjens, Katy Idaho 11.25m

Event 3 Men Open Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 8:30 AM NCAA Auto: 7.85m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Harris, Sean Wash State 6.34m 2 Meriweather, Darez Spokane CC 5.89m 3 Curtice, Kyle Spokane CC 5.85m 4 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 6.30m 5 Marchand, Will Spokane CC 6.12m 6 Patterson, Marquies Spokane CC 6.17m 7 Osborne, Jonathan Unattached 5.43m 8 Prescod, Tyerone Spokane CC 5.52m Flight 2 Finals 1 Briggs, Colin Idaho 6.48m 2 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Wash State 7.40m 3 St. Clair, Devin Spokane CC 6.70m 4 Aronson, Jeff Idaho 6.84m 5 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 7.00m 6 Lorentz, Jason Idaho 6.89m 7 Hopkins, Ramsey Wash State 6.89m 8 Reitz, Dean Lewiston Tra 6.62m 9 Prescod, Jerome Spokane CC 6.40m

Event 4 Women Open Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 6.38m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 LeMieux, Janelle Whitworth 4.05m 2 Thompson, Allyssa Whitworth 5.25m 3 Missouri, Candace Wash State 5.80m 4 Ralstin, Megan Lewiston Tra ND 5 James, Chanel Wash State 5.85m 6 Jensen, Angela Wash State 5.22m 7 Prosser, Tera Whitworth 4.71m 8 Barger, Katey Linfield 5.10m 9 Covington, Alyssa Idaho-Unatta 5.65m

Event 5 Men Open Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 5.50m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Krieger, Jeffrey Whitworth 3.98m 2 Klas, Jeremy Idaho 5.38m 3 Baertlein, Jake Wash State 4.93m 4 Wurst, Scott Unattached 3.83m 5 Tomeo, Chibron Spokane CC 4.75m 6 Decker, Kristoff Whitworth 3.35m 7 Watts, Dylan Idaho 4.72m 8 LaBenne, Brock Unattached 3.86m 9 Lewis, Dawson Spokane CC 4.57m 10 Flolid, Curtis Wash State 4.60m 11 Sanchez, Efrain Unattached 4.78m 12 Powell, Jaymes UNAT-Spokane 4.72m 13 Brackett, Tyler Lewiston Tra NH 14 Allen, Cody Whitworth 3.30m 15 Pope, Lucas Unattached 5.35m 16 Brenteson, John Wash State 4.93m 17 Harris, Sean Wash State 4.45m

Event 6 Men Open High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 2.24m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Stewart, Adam Unattached 2.07m 2 Briggs, Colin Idaho 1.78m 3 Prescod, Jerome Spokane CC 1.98m 4 Miller, Warren Unattached 1.98m 5 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 1.91m 6 Schumaker, Wade Moscow TC 1.82m 7 Schultz, Grant Wash State 1.96m 8 Dennis, Stephen Linfield 1.95m 9 Mathews, Luke Whitworth 1.76m 10 Edwards, Deonta Wash State 2.15m 11 Porter, Travis Unattached 1.98m 12 Haven, William Unattached 1.92m 13 Haynie, Robbie Eastern Oreg 1.96m 14 Chavez, Joel Spokane CC 1.76m 15 Lima, Frank Whitworth 2.01m 16 Swartz, Shawn Wash State 2.15m 17 Thompson, Drew Unattached 1.52m 18 VanZanten, Ross Wash State 2.02m 19 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 1.88m 20 Camp, Galen Unattached 1.72m 21 York, Tyler Unattached 1.52m

Event 7 Men Open Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 19.30m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 13.02m 2 Trumbauer, Zachary Unattached 10.00m 3 Aley, Richard Whitworth 12.88m 4 Regalado, Seth Unattached 10.59m 5 Couette, Alex Whitworth 13.98m 6 Hendryx, Carson Eastern Oreg 12.29m 7 Bajema, Brett Whitworth 11.22m 8 Munsey, Andy Eastern Oreg 13.80m 9 Dour, Moody Unattached 10.59m Flight 2 Finals 1 Wilcox, Jake Eastern Oreg 14.29m 2 Bartlett, Joe Wash State 16.61m 3 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho 17.84m 4 Comito, Carter Whitworth 15.86m 5 Wright, Samuel Whitworth 15.90m 6 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 15.95m 7 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 14.51m 8 Harris, Sean Wash State 12.75m

Event 8 Men Open Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 16.10m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Prescod, Jerome Spokane CC 13.62m 2 Victor, Austin UNAT-Spokane 12.59m 3 Briggs, Colin Idaho 14.10m 4 Meriweather, Darez Spokane CC 12.87m 5 Marchand, Will Spokane CC 13.43m 6 Arnos, Zacharias Unattached 15.92m 7 Jones, Rendel Idaho 14.46m 8 Sanders, Jerhime Unattached 13.89m 9 Osborne, Jonathan Unattached 11.00m 10 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Wash State 15.65m 11 Porter, Travis Unattached 13.18m 12 Mathews, Luke Whitworth 13.69m 13 Curtice, Kyle Spokane CC 12.64m

Event 9 Women Open Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 4.25m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Troyer, Amber Spokane CC 3.04m 2 Dunning, Morgan Idaho 3.67m 3 Bueno, Kelsey Wash State 3.55m 4 Hemenway, Sara Idaho NH 5 Marovic, Ksenija Wash State NH 6 Fitzpatrick, Carly Wash State 3.61m 7 Dahlgren, KC Unattached 4.16m 8 Stapleton, Maddison Eastern Oreg 3.40m 9 Domini, Olivia Whitworth 2.74m 10 Moore, Hilary Wash State 3.76m

Event 10 Women Open High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 1.85m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Rice, Christine Wash State 1.73m 2 Louka, Panagiota Unattached 1.63m 3 Brogdon, Jenny Club Northwe 1.78m 4 Machida, Chelsea Linfield 1.62m 5 Gates, Jheri Whitworth 1.63m 6 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 1.58m 7 Hughes, Kayla Whitworth 1.51m 8 Stewart, Amanda Wash State 1.70m 9 Thompson, Allyssa Whitworth 1.57m

Event 11 Women Open Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 16.90m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Stevick, Cassidy Whitworth 10.41m 2 Alley, Courtney Linfield 10.38m 3 Rocha, Kaiponohea Whitworth 10.12m 4 LaBeaume, Anna Linfield 11.44m 5 Jensen, Angela Wash State 10.20m 6 Lutjens, Katy Idaho 10.92m 7 Meyers, Molly Unattached 11.58m Flight 2 Finals 1 Michelson, Ashlee Eastern Oreg 12.88m 2 Barnett, Annie Eastern Oreg 12.88m 3 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 13.44m 4 Barnett, Mary Wash State 13.60m 5 Hamilton, Jennifer Wash State 13.78m 6 Bingham, Mari Unattached 14.12m 7 Kenney, Ashley Wash State 12.71m 8 Romey, Morgan Unattached 11.78m

Event 12 Women Open Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 13.30m Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Rodgers, Allison Eastern Oreg ND 2 Ralstin, Megan Lewiston Tra ND 3 LeMieux, Janelle Whitworth 9.54m 4 Walton, Bianca Wash State 11.63m 5 Young, Shantae Wash State 11.25m 6 Missouri, Candace Wash State 12.10m 7 Middleton, Ali Idaho 11.05m

Event 13 Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 10:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.70 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Johnson, Rashaun Wash State 8.43 2 Victor, Austin UNAT-Spokane 8.33 3 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 8.21 4 Hopkins, Ramsey Wash State 8.08 5 Williams, Robert Unattached 8.00 6 Shaw, Maurice Idaho 8.10 7 Schauble, Kyle Unattached 8.26 8 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 8.41 Heat 2 Prelims 2 Wilcher, Jacob Unattached 9.00 3 Robinson, Denzel Spokane CC 8.61 4 Sims, Josiah Wash State 8.46 5 Gerling, Garrett Wash State 8.46 6 Harris, Sean Wash State 8.57 7 Schalk, Tanner Spokane CC 8.99 8 Jainga, Jordan Unattached 9.00 Heat 3 Prelims 2 Staley, Evan Whitworth 9.54 3 Bajema, Brett Whitworth 9.48 4 Sarmiento, Kennedy Spokane CC 9.11 5 Haynie, Robbie Eastern Oreg 9.09 6 Svastisalee, Desean Spokane CC 9.40 7 Smith, Michael Unattached 9.50 8 Klute, Josh Whitworth 9.86 Heat 4 Prelims 4 Haven, William Unattached 10.00 5 Mathews, Luke Whitworth 9.98 6 Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 10.21

Event 14 Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 10:20 AM NCAA Auto: 8.14 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Luse, Joanna Spokane CC 9.85 2 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 9.39 3 Crabb, Brittnay Wash State 8.97 4 Williams, Jalisa Wash State 8.78 5 Jensen, Angela Wash State 8.52 6 Clem, Morgan Wash State 8.86 7 Mattila, Elizabeth Whitworth 9.26 8 Prosser, Tera Whitworth 9.78 Heat 2 Prelims 2 Rodgers, Allison Eastern Oreg 10.60 3 Domini, Olivia Whitworth 10.45 4 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 10.05 5 LaFayette, Ashley Whitworth 9.87 6 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston Tra 10.39 7 Devries, Katylyn Whitworth 10.56

Event 15 Men Open 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 6.60 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Aronson, Jeff Idaho 7.09 2 Washington, Nate Wash State 7.00 3 St. Clair, Devin Spokane CC 6.88 4 Michener, Sam Unattached 6.82 5 Smith, Michael Unattached 6.70 6 McCarty, Princeton Idaho 6.85 7 Fontenot Jr, Carlos Unattached 7.00 8 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 7.09 Heat 2 Prelims 1 Johnston, Jerrod Unattached 7.28 2 Ohl, Micah Unattached 7.25 3 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 7.19 4 Nguyen, Recardo Spokane CC 7.17 5 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Wash State 7.10 6 Atisu, Elorm Whitworth 7.18 7 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 7.22 8 Chopp, Michael Linfield 7.26 Heat 3 Prelims 1 Medrano, Elias Spokane CC 7.41 2 Sarmiento, Kennedy Spokane CC 7.37 3 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 7.36 4 Victor, Austin UNAT-Spokane 7.33 5 Schauble, Kyle Unattached 7.30 6 Scholten, Jordan Whitworth 7.34 7 Guinn, Tyler Whitworth 7.36 8 Seymour, Branden Unattached 7.40 Heat 4 Prelims 1 Meriweather, Darez Spokane CC 7.58 2 Tkach, Andrew Whitworth 7.50 3 Schumaker, Wade Moscow TC 7.44 4 Patterson, Marquies Spokane CC 7.41 5 Prescod, Tyerone Spokane CC 7.41 6 Jacka, Jeff Idaho 7.41 7 Smith, Andrew Spokane CC 7.48 8 Lewis, Dawson Spokane CC 7.51 Heat 5 Prelims 1 Bonner, Kurtis Lewiston Tra 7.90 2 Brackett, Tyler Lewiston Tra 7.69 3 Allen, Cody Whitworth 7.64 4 Maack, Evan Mead 7.60 5 Reitz, Dean Lewiston Tra 7.59 6 Klute, Josh Whitworth 7.64 7 Staley, Evan Whitworth 7.68 8 Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 7.86 Heat 6 Prelims 4 Schaller, Jeff Unattached 9.14 5 Duyungan, Ray Unattached 7.98 6 Russell, Darrell Moscow TC NT

Event 16 Women Open 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 11:20 AM NCAA Auto: 7.26 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Morgan, Grace Com. Cougars 8.02 2 Hurrel, Karlene Unattached 7.80 3 Clem, Morgan Wash State 7.70 4 Robinson, Cindy Wash State 7.68 5 James, Chanel Wash State 7.62 6 Keeton, Bre'Una Unattached 7.68 7 Missouri, Candace Wash State 7.73 8 Logan, Shaquana Wash State 7.81 Heat 2 Prelims 1 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 8.44 2 Luse, Joanna Spokane CC 8.31 3 Booth, Kadie Eastern Oreg 8.12 4 Agar, Natasha Unattached 8.06 5 Barnes, Ebony Spokane CC 8.02 6 Cummings, Stephenie Spokane CC 8.11 7 Cooper, Allee Idaho 8.17 8 O'Neill, Cory Eastern Oreg 8.40 Heat 3 Prelims 1 Rodgers, Allison Eastern Oreg NT 2 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston Tra 8.80 3 Prosser, Tera Whitworth 8.59 4 LaFayette, Ashley Whitworth 8.51 5 Kinzer, Kelsey Eastern Oreg 8.50 6 Perry, Krista Lewiston Tra 8.55 7 Burke, Ashley Lewiston Tra 8.62 8 Nikolaeva, Ekaterina Lewiston Tra NT

Event 17 Men Open 4x800 Yard Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 11:50 PM Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Spokane CC 'A' 7:56.00 1) Brown, Jasen 2) Michel, Nik 3) Wordell, Spencer 4) Jorgensen, Jesse 2 Great Falls 'A' 7:42.79 1) Sliwa, Jimmy 2) Price, Travis 3) Jayo, Ander 4) Stuchell, Austin 3 Gonzaga 'A' 8:00.21 1) Walgren, Robert 2) Phillips, Andy 3) Kelly, Tate 4) Kupcis, Paul

Event 18 Men Open 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:00 PM NCAA Auto: 3:59.00 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Bollinger, Tommy Lewis-Clark 4:49.35 2 Rojeski, Ryan Unattached 4:50.00 3 Swanson, Jonathan Unattached 4:50.00 4 Smith, Tye Unattached 4:51.00 5 Coffman, Ryan Unattached 4:55.00 6 Scott, Dan Unattached 5:00.00 7 Reed, Oliver Unattached 5:02.00 8 George, Drew Unattached 5:04.00 9 Walling, Antani Unattached 5:04.50 10 Childers, Loren Unattached 5:15.00 11 Villareal, Robert Unattached 5:20.00 12 Kubik, Colin Unattached 5:28.00 13 Weivoda, Josh Unattached 6:00.00 14 Bothun, Brad Unattached 6:30.00 15 Martin, Kaleb Moscow TC NT 16 Dube, Jeremiah Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Dudley, Tyler Whitworth 4:27.34 2 Seely, Zach Unattached 4:28.00 3 Fischer, Ned Unattached 4:29.00 4 Jenkins, Aaron Whitworth 4:29.21 5 Anderson, Michael Unattached 4:30.00 6 Goodrick, Trevin Spokane CC 4:32.00 7 Fall, Nathan Unattached 4:35.00 8 Kraal, Taylor Unattached 4:35.00 9 Tonnemaker, Luke Idaho 4:35.31 10 Ryder, Andrew Whitworth 4:38.32 11 Paulson, Kevin Unattached 4:40.00 12 Schofield, Daniel Unattached 4:40.00 13 Robinson, Matt Idaho 4:43.76 14 Charles, Kyle Unattached 4:45.76 15 Huynh, Paul Unattached 4:49.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Mendoza, Mario Unattached 4:11.00 2 Englund, Justin Unattached 4:15.42 3 Roelle, Hans Eastern Oreg 4:18.00 4 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 4:19.34 5 Miller, Peter X-Blades 4:20.00 6 Coxen, Kody Eastern Oreg 4:20.60 7 Bradley, Tim Unattached 4:20.67 8 Overbay, Collin Unattached 4:21.00 9 Maxwell, Lester Linfield 4:21.67 10 Drinkwater, Will Unattached 4:22.00 11 Jordan, Drew Wash State 4:23.95 12 Gonzales, Andrew Wash State 4:24.13 13 Shroy, Richard Wash State 4:25.91 14 Geiger, Markus Idaho 4:26.13 15 Yoke, Justin Spokane CC 4:26.45

Event 19 Women Open 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:20 PM NCAA Auto: 4:37.00 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Hollins, Keikoanne Unattached 5:20.00 2 Dart, Megan Spokane CC 5:20.00 3 Loewus, Sarel Unattached 5:41.00 4 Gundy, Sigourney Unattached 5:45.00 5 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho 5:53.61 6 Forrest, Rachel Unattached 6:10.00 7 Martin, Holly Unattached 6:15.00 8 Wheeler, Jennifer UNAT-Gonzaga NT 9 Stanton, Holly Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Turner, Tonya Whitworth 5:01.42 2 Andrews, Amanda Wash State 5:03.03 3 Layman, Anna Wash State 5:04.48 4 McDowell, Kayleen Oiselle Raci 5:10.00 5 Miller, Ashley Oiselle Raci 5:10.00 6 Misterek, Dana Whitworth 5:13.04 7 Elliott, Mikel Spokane CC 5:13.45 8 Seeley, Mimi Linfield 5:15.26 9 Eckstein, Christine Eastern Oreg 5:18.99

Event 20 Men Open 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:35 PM NCAA Auto: 46.15 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Steeley, Kole Lewiston Tra NT 5 Bonner, Kurtis Lewiston Tra NT 6 Reitz, Dean Lewiston Tra NT Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Brackett, Tyler Lewiston Tra NT 4 Weertman, Hans Spokane CC 55.60 5 Nees, Mathias Lewis-Clark 53.71 6 Russell, Darrell Moscow TC 54.54 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Cooper, Clayton Linfield 53.65 2 Deptula, Patrick Linfield 53.10 3 Bunch, Adam Idaho 52.23 4 June, Tyler Eastern Oreg 51.99 5 Smith, Andrew Spokane CC 51.43 6 Medrano, Elias Spokane CC 51.87 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Alsin, Tyler Whitworth 51.41 2 Parrish, Cory Linfield 51.06 3 Jacka, Jeff Idaho 50.89 4 White, Andrew Idaho 50.78 5 Allen, Ben Spokane CC 50.18 6 St. Clair, Devin Spokane CC 50.51 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 Gerling, Garrett Wash State 50.17 2 Meinburg, Spencer Unattached 49.56 3 Nokes, Jason Spokane CC 49.54 4 Hopkins, J Wash State 49.33 5 McMaster, Brian Unattached 48.00 6 Wells, Dana Wash State 49.19

Event 21 Women Open 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 12:50 PM NCAA Auto: 52.40 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Hardgrove, Jessika Spokane CC NT 4 Perry, Krista Lewiston Tra NT 5 Devries, Katylyn Whitworth 1:05.43 6 Burke, Ashley Lewiston Tra NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Nikolaeva, Ekaterina Lewiston Tra 1:04.64 2 Luse, Joanna Spokane CC 1:03.99 3 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 1:02.88 4 Cooper, Allee Idaho 1:01.59 5 Rowland, Cait Idaho 1:01.23 6 Moir, Heather Whitworth 1:01.32 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston Tra 1:01.00 2 Goode, Emma Idaho 1:00.44 3 Baldovino, Talissa Eastern Oreg 1:00.39 4 Moore, Kimmy Eastern Oreg 59.74 5 Hedel, Caroline Wash State 57.44 6 Mattila, Elizabeth Whitworth 59.46 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Hall, Keli Idaho 57.53 2 Crabb, Brittnay Wash State 57.50 3 Watley, Briauna Wash State 57.89 4 Hill, Jacki Wash State 56.90 5 Cummings, Stephenie Spokane CC 56.03 6 Velvere, Liga Idaho 56.14

Event 22 Men Open 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 1:05 PM NCAA Auto: 1:48.00 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Smith, Tye Unattached 2:09.00 2 Anderson, Michael Unattached 2:10.00 3 Lewis, Judd Unattached 2:10.00 4 Merrill, Garth Unattached 2:16.50 5 Huynh, Paul Unattached 2:17.00 6 Torres, Giovanni Unattached 2:24.00 7 Bothun, Brad Unattached 2:40.00 8 Paulson, Kevin Unattached 2:40.00 9 Robinson, Matt Idaho NT 10 Tonnemaker, Luke Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Hartwell, Mason Idaho 2:00.37 2 Yoke, Justin Spokane CC 2:00.97 3 Valdez, Justin Unattached 2:01.13 4 Jenkins, Aaron Whitworth 2:02.45 5 Nokes, Jason Spokane CC 2:03.02 6 Dudley, Tyler Whitworth 2:03.24 7 Schalk, Tanner Spokane CC 2:03.33 8 Bland, Josh Spokane CC 2:03.88 9 Davis, Aaron Idaho 2:03.90 10 Swanson, Jonathan Unattached 2:05.00 11 Kraal, Taylor Unattached 2:05.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Drinkwater, Will Unattached 1:55.00 2 Tylor, Kyle Idaho 1:55.41 3 Roelle, Hans Eastern Oreg 1:56.32 4 Meinburg, Spencer Unattached 1:56.52 5 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 1:56.55 6 Howland, Taylen Unattached 1:57.01 7 Boersma, Nicholas Unattached 1:57.29 8 Krieger, Jeffrey Whitworth 1:58.43 9 Davis, Mark Whitworth 1:58.54 10 Englund, Justin Unattached 1:58.93 11 Mosley, Robert Unattached 2:00.00 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Dalton, Josh Unattached 1:50.43 2 Booth, Ryan Eastern Oreg 1:51.56 3 Maxwell, Lester Linfield 1:53.03 4 Acosta, Steven Whitworth 1:53.35 5 Hickerson, David Wash State 1:54.35 6 Smith, Nick Wash State 1:54.78 7 Zimmerman, Justin Wash State 1:54.98 8 Cronrath, Matt Wash State NT 9 Anderson, Jeshua Wash State 1:54.15

Event 23 Women Open 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 1:20 PM NCAA Auto: 2:05.00 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Paradis, Emily Idaho 2:18.23 2 Hanchett, Sarah Eastern Oreg 2:18.54 3 Hollins, Keikoanne Unattached 2:25.00 4 Andrews, Amanda Wash State 2:26.35 5 Rodriguez, Janette Spokane CC 2:27.00 6 Foley, Alexa UNAT-Gonzaga 2:28.22 7 Davis, Shelly UNAT-Gonzaga 2:28.60 8 Spencer, Elisabeth Whitworth 2:28.92 9 Giesman, Ashlee Spokane CC 2:32.00 10 Stanton, Holly Idaho NT 11 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Garcilazo, Alma Eastern Oreg 2:11.00 2 Austin, Caroline Wash State 2:14.03 3 Draper, Laurel Idaho 2:15.30 4 McDaniel, Rachel Spokane CC 2:15.46 5 Kiser, Hannah Idaho 2:16.37 6 McCutchan, Emily Oiselle Raci 2:16.50 7 Royal, Adrianna Federal Way 2:17.00 8 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Wash State 2:17.52 9 Hall, Keli Idaho 2:17.98 10 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 2:18.00 11 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 2:18.22

Event 24 Men Open 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 1:35 PM NCAA Auto: 20.83 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Steeley, Kole Lewiston Tra NT 2 Nees, Mathias Lewis-Clark NT 3 Schaller, Jeff Unattached 29.30 4 Bonner, Kurtis Lewiston Tra 25.68 5 Russell, Darrell Moscow TC 24.75 6 Boersma, Nicholas Unattached 25.37 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Bunch, Adam Idaho 24.56 2 Bajema, Brett Whitworth 24.34 3 Schumaker, Wade Moscow TC 24.24 4 York, Tyler Unattached 24.00 5 June, Tyler Eastern Oreg 23.97 6 Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 23.98 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Allen, Cody Whitworth 23.95 2 White, Andrew Idaho 23.68 3 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 23.67 4 Cooper, Clayton Linfield 23.57 5 Ohl, Micah Unattached 23.51 6 Chopp, Michael Linfield 23.53 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Weertman, Hans Spokane CC 23.39 2 Patterson, Marquies Spokane CC 23.33 3 Klute, Josh Whitworth 23.32 4 Staley, Evan Whitworth 23.31 5 Guinn, Tyler Whitworth 23.21 6 Curtice, Kyle Spokane CC 23.22 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 Johnston, Jerrod Unattached 23.12 3 Medrano, Elias Spokane CC 23.08 4 Nguyen, Recardo Spokane CC 23.00 5 Scholten, Jordan Whitworth 22.95 6 Jacka, Jeff Idaho 22.96 Section 6 Timed Finals 3 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 22.89 4 Tkach, Andrew Whitworth 22.84 5 Fontenot Jr, Carlos Unattached 22.00 6 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 22.59 Section 7 Timed Finals 3 St. Clair, Devin Spokane CC 22.00 4 Johnson, Rashaun Wash State 22.00 5 Michener, Sam Unattached 21.53 6 McMaster, Brian Unattached 22.00

Event 25 Women Open 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 23.20 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Ralstin, Megan Lewiston Tra NT 2 Nikolaeva, Ekaterina Lewiston Tra NT 3 Devries, Katylyn Whitworth 29.87 4 Burke, Ashley Lewiston Tra 28.30 5 Perry, Krista Lewiston Tra 27.80 6 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston Tra 28.30 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 LaFayette, Ashley Whitworth 27.45 3 Hardgrove, Jessika Spokane CC 27.33 4 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 27.33 5 O'Neill, Cory Eastern Oreg 26.96 6 Barnes, Ebony Spokane CC 26.98 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Booth, Kadie Eastern Oreg 26.90 3 Agar, Natasha Unattached 26.66 4 Goode, Emma Idaho 26.58 5 Rowland, Cait Idaho 26.46 6 Cooper, Allee Idaho 26.54 Section 4 Timed Finals 3 Sims, Brittany Eastern Oreg 26.30 4 Watley, Briauna Wash State 25.89 5 Logan, Shaquana Wash State 25.82 6 Keeton, Bre'Una Unattached 25.86 Section 5 Timed Finals 3 Morgan, Grace Com. Cougars 25.33 4 Clem, Morgan Wash State 25.30 5 Robinson, Cindy Wash State 24.80 6 Hurrel, Karlene Unattached 25.00

Event 26 Men Open 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 2:15 PM NCAA Auto: 7:54.50 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Sams, Jason Spokane CC 9:25.60 2 Hill, Timothy Whitworth 9:27.32 3 Wanta, Michael Unattached 9:30.00 4 Spivey, Josh Unattached 9:30.00 5 Minor, Nathan Unattached 9:30.00 6 Taylor, Nik Unattached 9:34.18 7 Bollinger, Tommy Lewis-Clark 9:48.85 8 Rojeski, Ryan Unattached 10:00.00 9 Huynh, Paul Unattached 10:00.00 10 Scott, Dan Unattached 10:00.00 11 Coffman, Ryan Unattached 10:05.00 12 Villareal, Robert Unattached 10:14.79 13 Weivoda, Josh Unattached 13:00.00 14 Bothun, Brad Unattached 14:00.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 McIntosh, Dan Unattached 9:00.00 2 Gage, Scott Linfield 9:01.23 3 Lumpry, Forrest Eastern Oreg 9:01.35 4 Pinske, Scott Linfield 9:01.56 5 VanSlyke, Alex Linfield 9:02.89 6 Johnsen, Terry Eastern Oreg 9:03.20 7 Yoke, Justin Spokane CC 9:05.00 8 Weinbender, Eric Linfield 9:05.25 9 Gladow, Joe Linfield 9:06.98 10 Wilson, Nick Spokane CC 9:09.34 11 Goodrick, Trevin Spokane CC 9:10.00 12 Meyers, Kasey Spokane CC 9:10.00 13 Hartmeier, Joey Spokane CC 9:11.00 14 Randall, Hayden Unattached 9:14.44 15 Pierson, Nick Lewis-Clark 9:19.99 16 Spencer, Rudy Spokane CC 9:20.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 8:33.78 2 George, Lee Unattached 8:35.00 3 Mendoza, Mario Unattached 8:35.00 4 Marks, Dave Lewis-Clark 8:39.47 5 Oribo, Jimmy Lewis-Clark 8:39.48 6 Shakalia, Karim Warner Pacific 8:41.51 7 Esparanza, Fernando Lewis-Clark 8:42.68 8 Dean, Justin Eastern Oreg 8:45.48 9 Richie, Patrick UNAT-Gonzaga 8:48.21 10 Morgan, Michael Unattached 8:50.00 11 Coxen, Kody Eastern Oreg 8:50.00 12 Keroack, Richard Northern Sta 8:52.00 13 Huey, Sean Lewis-Clark 8:53.71 14 Berge, Ian UNAT-Gonzaga 8:57.21 15 Fagan, Erik UNAT-Gonzaga 8:59.31 16 Thompson, Trevor Wash State 9:08.30

Event 27 Women Open 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 2:55 PM NCAA Auto: 9:13.00 Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Greider, Hannah Linfield 11:25.68 2 Van Lith, Jaime Unattached 11:30.00 3 Jones, Stephanie Spokane CC 11:33.00 4 Whalen, Virginia UNAT-Gonzaga 11:38.23 5 Rosslerova, Diana Idaho 11:46.55 6 Hogan, Julie Spokane CC 11:50.00 7 Gundy, Sigourney Unattached 12:00.00 8 Martin, Holly Unattached 12:50.00 9 Olson, AnnieKate Lewis-Clark 12:52.23 10 Ross, Theresa UNAT-Gonzaga NT 11 MacPherson, Ailene Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Shufeldt, V. Joy Whitworth 10:12.00 2 Eskelsen, Ashlee Wash State 10:26.33 3 Williams, Kathryn Whitworth 10:35.32 4 Morshead, Ramona Wash State 10:36.13 5 Elliott, Mikel Spokane CC 10:42.59 6 Ritchie, Adrienne Whitworth 11:01.23 7 Dart, Megan Spokane CC 11:01.90 8 Gerke, Genevieve Unattached 11:02.00 9 Noe, Seina Linfield 11:20.51 10 Lightfoot, Kirsten UNAT-Gonzaga 11:20.54 11 Peaden, Shanna Linfield 11:22.89

Event 28 Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 3:20 PM Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Whitworth 'D' 3:40.00 1) Tkach, Andrew 2) Scholten, Jordan 3) Guinn, Tyler 4) Bajema, Brett 3 Whitworth 'C' 3:40.00 1) Ryder, Andrew 2) Jenkins, Aaron 3) Dudley, Tyler 4) Davis, Mark 4 Whitworth 'B' 3:30.00 1) Staley, Evan 2) Mathews, Luke 3) Krieger, Jeffrey 4) Cooper, Stephen 5 Spokane CC 'B' 3:23.00 1) Bland, Josh 2) Sarmiento, Kennedy 3) Schalk, Tanner 4) Allen, Ben 6 Spokane CC 'C' 3:30.00 1) Michel, Nik 2) VanDeBrake, Cody 3) Weertman, Hans 4) Meyers, Kasey Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Whitworth 'A' 3:20.45 1) Klute, Josh 2) Acosta, Steven 3) Atisu, Elorm 4) Alsin, Tyler 4 Spokane CC 'A' 3:17.50 1) Brown, Jasen 2) Jorgensen, Jesse 3) Wordell, Spencer 4) Nokes, Jason 5 Washington St. 'A' 3:11.28 1) Gerling, Garrett 2) Hopkins, J 3) Hopkins, Ramsey 4) Johnson, Rashaun 6 Idaho-Unattached 'A' 3:16.00 1) Michener, Sam 2) Carpenter, Mike 3) Dalton, Josh 4) Barquero, Cesar

Event 29 Women Open 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 2/19/2011 - 3:30 PM Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Whitworth 'B' 4:20.00 1) Spencer, Elisabeth 2) Prosser, Tera 3) Devries, Katylyn 4) Domini, Olivia 2 Lewiston Track and Field Club 'A' 4:16.00 1) Burke, Ashley 2) Stuffle, Bethany 3) Ralstin, Megan 4) Nikolaeva, Ekaterina 3 Whitworth 'A' 4:10.00 1) Mattila, Elizabeth 2) Moir, Heather 3) Turner, Tonya 4) Misterek, Dana 4 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:59.00 1) Booth, Kadie 2) Kinzer, Kelsey 3) Moore, Kimmy 4) Sims, Brittany 5 Washington St. 'A' 3:47.66 1) Williams, Jalisa 2) Zalud, Courtney 3) James, Chanel 4) Hedel, Caroline 6 Spokane CC 'A' 3:55.03 1) Dezellem, Shayle 2) Cummings, Stephenie 3) McDaniel, Rachel 4) Elliott, Mikel

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement