MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Washington State vs. Washington Dual Track & Field Meet
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/29/2010
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 29, 2010

WSU vs. UW Track & Field Heat Sheets in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

               Washington State-Washington Dual Meet
                               May 1, 2010
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program   

Event 1 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 4.15m 2005 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 640 Fjeran, Talyor Washington 3.70m 2 735 Mays, Kendall Washington St. 4.10m 3 657 Miller, Logan Washington 3.90m 4 737 Moore, Hilary Washington St. 3.72m 5 670 Walker, Lauren Washington 3.61m 6 749 Winlow, Loreah Washington St. 3.55m 7 671 Wojciechowski, Ally Washington 3.70m 8 723 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington St. 3.35m 9 658 Mudlo, Kelly Washington 3.95m

Event 2 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 6.37m 1993 Chantal Brunner, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 665 Schireman, Sarah Washington 5.57m 2 734 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 5.76m 3 669 Vielma, Nicole Washington 5.39m 4 736 Missouri, Candace Washington St. 5.80m 5 642 Fleishman, Lindsey Washington 5.00m 6 728 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 5.32m 7 651 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 5.48m 8 660 Nichols, Taylor Washington 5.52m

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 55.38m 2009 Marissa Tschida, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 744 Tschida, Marissa Washington St. 56.71m 2 725 Hamilton, Jennifer Washington St. 47.85m 3 667 Seekins, Jordin Washington 41.19m 4 732 Kirkwood, Courtney Washington St. 52.01m 5 659 Mueller, Ally Washington 40.88m 6 663 Pighin, Brooke Washington 51.06m

Event 4 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 62.42m 2008 McKenzie Garberg, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 747 Whitfield, Cassie Washington St. 51.54m 2 648 Huse, Erica Washington 43.30m 3 729 Jensen, Kjirsten Washington St. 56.49m 4 661 Oyetuga, Korede Washington 44.91m

Event 5 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM Meet Record: 7.84m 1986 Demetrios Araouzos, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 777 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington St. 7.43m 2 674 Bardwell, Julian Washington 7.09m 3 766 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. 6.89m 4 685 Kmett, Thomas Washington 6.57m 5 776 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 7.06m 6 710 Woods, Warren Washington 6.96m 7 754 Arrivey, Trent Washington St. 6.68m 8 702 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 6.94m 9 688 McCune, Josh Washington 5.95m

Event 6 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM Meet Record: 16.94m 1988 Jennifer Ponath, UW Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 731 Kenney, Ashley Washington St. 12.70m 2 650 Kirschman, Lindsey Washington 11.49m 3 730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. 13.64m 4 661 Oyetuga, Korede Washington 11.57m 5 729 Jensen, Kjirsten Washington St. 12.78m 6 651 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 10.97m 7 748 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 11.90m

Event 7 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM Meet Record: 77.76m 1986 Tore Gustafsson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 673 Anderson, Richard Washington ND 2 703 Taylor, Angus Washington 60.30m 3 757 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 39.91m 4 689 Midles, Zack Washington 63.42m

Event 8 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:45 PM Meet Record: 76.88m 1990 Stephan Wikstrom, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 692 Nielsen, Kyle Washington 75.32m 2 775 Presby, Mark Washington St. 62.10m 3 712 Zimmerman, Joe Washington 69.53m 4 676 Brookman, James Washington 63.33m 5 711 Woods, Zach Washington 57.71m

Event 9 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:00 PM Meet Record: 1.90m 1987 Vicki Borsheim, UW Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 738 Parent, Holly Washington St. 1.80m 2 668 Soules, Caroline Washington 1.63m 3 739 Rice, Christine Washington St. 1.78m 4 669 Vielma, Nicole Washington NH 5 743 Stewart, Amanda Washington St. 1.70m 6 656 McNamee, Kelly Washington NH 7 719 Creech, Maria Washington St. 1.73m

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:15 PM Meet Record: 10:07.52 2009 Marie Lawrence, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 653 Lawrence, Marie Washington NT 2 654 Lightfoot, Courtney Washington 11:31.38 3 646 Huber, Mo Washington NT 4 716 Austin, Caroline Washington St. 11:35.04 5 715 Andrews, Amanda Washington St. 10:35.28

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 8:24.4h 1978 Henry Rono, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 678 Drosky, Greg Washington 9:21.48 2 687 McCary, David Washington 9:19.37 3 760 Englund, Justin Washington St. 9:50.07 4 677 Cameron, James Washington NT 5 752 Ahlbeck, Sam Washington St. 8:49.88

Event 12 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:45 PM Meet Record: 44.78 1998 , WSU A.Higgins, Mucker, Brown, Green School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Washington NT 5 Washington St. 45.67 1) 740 Robinson, Cindy 2) 724 Griffey, Princess Joy 3) 730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine 4) 722 Fermin, Shawna

Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:50 PM Meet Record: 39.55 2004 , WSU Boston, Mason, McSwain, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Washington St. 40.07 1) 758 Blanshan, Brett 2) 782 Washington, Nate 3) 767 Hornsby, Greg 4) 774 Murray, Marlon 5 Washington NT

Event 14 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 19.62m 1985 Dimitrios Koutsoukis, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 680 Ferleman, Andrew Washington 12.46m 2 757 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 16.88m 3 673 Anderson, Richard Washington 16.80m 4 770 Lamb, Matt Washington St. 17.02m 5 689 Midles, Zack Washington ND 6 783 Weintraub, Jacob Washington St. 16.57m

Event 15 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 5.51m 2002 Brad Walker, UW Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 776 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. NH 2 707 Vu, Ryan Washington 5.20m 3 686 Lashinske, Jeremy Washington 4.87m 4 706 Vetter, Jake Washington 4.00m 5 755 Baertlein, Jake Washington St. 4.80m 6 695 Roth, Scott Washington 5.72m 7 680 Ferleman, Andrew Washington 4.45m

Event 16 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 60.54m 1998 Aretha Hill, UW Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 731 Kenney, Ashley Washington St. 49.29m 2 648 Huse, Erica Washington 39.76m 3 730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. 48.37m 4 662 Ozog, Anyka Washington 38.85m 5 729 Jensen, Kjirsten Washington St. ND 6 661 Oyetuga, Korede Washington 41.00m

Event 17 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 12.56m 2004 Blessing Ufodiama, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 736 Missouri, Candace Washington St. 12.23m 2 651 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 12.50m 3 741 Rozier, Kimika Washington St. 10.93m 4 642 Fleishman, Lindsey Washington 12.03m 5 669 Vielma, Nicole Washington 11.86m 6 660 Nichols, Taylor Washington 12.08m

Event 18 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 4:18.32 2009 Christine Babcock, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 633 Campbell, Anita Washington NT 2 643 Follett, Katie Washington 4:10.66 3 742 Sandoval, Marisa Washington St. 4:32.77 4 638 Evans, Kayla Washington 4:33.94 5 720 Egami, Lisa Washington St. 4:19.31 6 649 Johnson, Justine Washington 4:26.57 7 644 Green, Grace Washington 4:38.41 8 647 Huschka, Breanna Washington 4:40.71 9 634 Campbell, Kailey Washington 4:20.82

Event 19 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:10 PM Meet Record: 3:42.6h 1985 Richard Tuwei, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 709 Williams, Charlie Washington 3:54.50 2 705 Tully-Doyle, Colton Washington 3:46.78 3 693 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max Washington 3:47.13 4 764 Hickerson, David Washington St. 3:50.10 5 708 Webster Jr., Rob Washington 3:55.54 6 751 Abbott, Joe Washington St. NT 7 690 Miller, Michael Washington 3:55.95 8 700 Styrk, Ryan Washington 3:52.16

Event 20 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:20 PM Meet Record: 13.25 2006 Ashley Lodree, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 748 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 14.10 3 665 Schireman, Sarah Washington 15.11 4 728 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 14.06 5 630 Ankton, Falesha Washington 13.46 6 734 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 14.13 7 655 Martin, Syreeta Washington NT

Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:25 PM Meet Record: 13.47 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 765 Hopkins, J Washington St. 15.28 2 680 Ferleman, Andrew Washington 15.57 3 776 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 14.84 4 691 Moore, Shayne Washington 14.89 5 753 Anderson, Jeshua Washington St. 14.16 6 702 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 14.51 7 766 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. 14.80

Event 22 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 2.26m 1982 Brent Harken, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 680 Ferleman, Andrew Washington NH 2 754 Arrivey, Trent Washington St. 2.25m 3 684 Johnson, Clayton Washington 1.97m 4 759 Deese, Ryan Washington St. 2.14m 5 706 Vetter, Jake Washington 1.98m 6 766 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. NH 7 702 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 1.98m 8 781 VanZanten, Ross Washington St. 2.04m

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 53.44 1990 Celestine N'Drin, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 637 Codd, Nikki Washington 57.70 2 717 Brown, Brianne Washington St. 56.07 3 639 Finley, Amber Washington 56.83 4 722 Fermin, Shawna Washington St. 54.99 5 635 Carlson, Jordan Washington 57.71 6 727 Hill, Jacki Washington St. 56.73 7 666 Schmitt, Laura Washington 58.57 8 645 Greene, Bianca Washington NT

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:35 PM Meet Record: 45.74 1984 Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 768 Jennings, Andre Washington St. 49.76 2 679 Dunn, Colton Washington 50.32 3 761 Follett, Reny Washington St. 47.39 4 696 Rucker, Sam Washington 49.80 5 756 Barrett, Ryan Washington St. 47.99 6 704 Timpe, Miles Washington 49.51 7 772 McCann, Wesley Washington St. 49.27 8 682 Gudaitis, Jeff Washington NT 9 763 Griffey, Ezra John Washington St. 49.99

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:40 PM Meet Record: 11.67 1986 Pam Qualls-Reynolds, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 740 Robinson, Cindy Washington St. 11.96 3 630 Ankton, Falesha Washington 12.04 4 724 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 11.58 5 652 Lauderdale, Dominique Washington 11.92 6 730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. 12.07 7 636 Carr, Johanna Washington 12.56

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:45 PM Meet Record: 10.26 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 774 Murray, Marlon Washington St. 10.45 3 782 Washington, Nate Washington St. 10.60 4 672 Alaka, James Washington 10.32 5 767 Hornsby, Greg Washington St. 10.68 6 683 Hamilton, Ryan Washington 10.76 7 758 Blanshan, Brett Washington St. 10.60

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:50 PM Meet Record: 2:04.61 1987 Celestine N'Drin, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 637 Codd, Nikki Washington 2:07.60 2 733 Layman, Anna Washington St. 2:04.03 3 643 Follett, Katie Washington 2:07.80 4 750 Zalud, Courtney Washington St. 2:10.66 5 634 Campbell, Kailey Washington 2:10.32 6 720 Egami, Lisa Washington St. 2:06.72 7 632 Aurigemma, Nicole Washington 2:20.41 8 716 Austin, Caroline Washington St. 2:14.87 9 654 Lightfoot, Courtney Washington 2:14.82 10 649 Johnson, Justine Washington 2:14.24 11 666 Schmitt, Laura Washington 2:19.82 12 650 Kirschman, Lindsey Washington 2:11.21

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 2:55 PM Meet Record: 1:47.96 1982 Rob Webster, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 764 Hickerson, David Washington St. 1:52.39 2 699 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 1:51.03 3 751 Abbott, Joe Washington St. 1:48.97 4 690 Miller, Michael Washington 1:52.88 5 771 Lemenager, Luke Washington St. 1:49.28 6 700 Styrk, Ryan Washington 1:51.07 7 780 Stoker, Jason Washington St. 1:54.54 9 709 Williams, Charlie Washington 1:53.69 10 779 Smith, Ian Washington St. 1:53.89

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:05 PM Meet Record: 57.88 1995 Terra Barter, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 726 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 1:01.95 2 630 Ankton, Falesha Washington NT 3 734 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 1:01.22 4 655 Martin, Syreeta Washington 1:02.44 5 718 Crabb, Brittnay Washington St. 1:00.62 6 631 Atchley, Skye Washington 1:05.00 7 721 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington St. 1:00.17

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:15 PM Meet Record: 50.18 2006 Shane Charles, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 776 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 55.68 3 704 Timpe, Miles Washington 54.93 4 765 Hopkins, J Washington St. 51.49 5 697 Sanders, Dan Washington 56.04 6 753 Anderson, Jeshua Washington St. 48.47 7 691 Moore, Shayne Washington NT 8 784 Wells, Dana Washington St. 53.64

Event 31 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:15 PM Meet Record: 16.54m 1981 Ian Campbell, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 684 Johnson, Clayton Washington 14.53m 2 777 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington St. 15.49m 3 674 Bardwell, Julian Washington 13.86m 4 785 Wilson, Sean Washington St. 14.67m 5 710 Woods, Warren Washington 13.81m 6 685 Kmett, Thomas Washington 14.21m 7 688 McCune, Josh Washington 13.21m 8 702 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington ND

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:20 PM Meet Record: 23.81 1986 Pam Qualls-Reynolds, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 645 Greene, Bianca Washington 24.85 2 639 Finley, Amber Washington 25.22 3 740 Robinson, Cindy Washington St. 24.32 4 652 Lauderdale, Dominique Washington NT 5 724 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 23.90 6 635 Carlson, Jordan Washington NT 7 730 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. 24.47 8 636 Carr, Johanna Washington 25.86

Event 33 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:25 PM Meet Record: 20.37 2008 Jordan Boase, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 696 Rucker, Sam Washington 22.37 2 767 Hornsby, Greg Washington St. 21.41 3 683 Hamilton, Ryan Washington 21.81 4 758 Blanshan, Brett Washington St. 21.59 5 672 Alaka, James Washington 20.94 6 782 Washington, Nate Washington St. 21.97 7 679 Dunn, Colton Washington 22.18 Section 2 Timed Finals 4 756 Barrett, Ryan Washington St. 21.73 5 774 Murray, Marlon Washington St. 20.99

Event 34 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 60.68m 1970 John van Reenen, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 770 Lamb, Matt Washington St. 62.36m 2 673 Anderson, Richard Washington 47.44m 3 757 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 52.36m 4 681 Follmer, Peter Washington 49.17m 5 689 Midles, Zack Washington 48.71m 6 703 Taylor, Angus Washington 41.19m 7 702 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 39.07m

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 9:23.42 2009 Anita Campbell, UW Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 633 Campbell, Anita Washington NT 2 634 Campbell, Kailey Washington NT 3 641 Flanagan, Lindsay Washington 9:53.35 4 644 Green, Grace Washington 10:04.04 5 746 Wall, Ashlee Washington St. 10:26.33 6 647 Huschka, Breanna Washington 9:54.43 7 745 VanDeBrake, Chelsea Washington St. 9:53.05 10 653 Lawrence, Marie Washington 9:08.74 11 664 Schaaf, Kendra Washington 9:20.53 12 715 Andrews, Amanda Washington St. 9:53.17 13 643 Follett, Katie Washington NT 14 649 Johnson, Justine Washington NT 15 638 Evans, Kayla Washington NT

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 3:50 PM Meet Record: 7:58.0h 1967 Gerry Lindgren, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 698 Schmitt, Jake Washington 8:15.83 2 773 Moeller, Mark Washington St. NT 3 705 Tully-Doyle, Colton Washington 7:56.67 4 762 Geib, Dan Washington St. 8:16.11 5 701 Swarthout, Jordan Washington 8:20.62 6 778 Smargiassi, Dominic Washington St. 8:20.37 7 675 Bromka, Alec Washington 8:31.41 8 769 Lafler, Jono Washington St. 8:24.19 9 677 Cameron, James Washington 8:13.14 10 752 Ahlbeck, Sam Washington St. 8:15.30 11 693 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max Washington 8:06.83 12 678 Drosky, Greg Washington 8:34.63 13 694 Quackenbush, Cameron Washington 8:43.39 14 687 McCary, David Washington NT 15 708 Webster Jr., Rob Washington NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 4:10 PM Meet Record: 3:41.13 1999 , WSU S.Higgins, Evans, Smith, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Washington St. 3:41.75 1) 722 Fermin, Shawna 2) 724 Griffey, Princess Joy 3) 721 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica 4) 733 Layman, Anna 5 Washington NT

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/1/2010 - 4:15 PM Meet Record: 3:08.2h 1981 , WSU Williams, Avognan, Ramsey, Whitlock School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Washington NT 5 Washington St. 3:09.35 1) 767 Hornsby, Greg 2) 753 Anderson, Jeshua 3) 761 Follett, Reny 4) 751 Abbott, Joe

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement