MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Second Annual Cougar Invitational Track & Field
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/25/2001
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links
Washington State University                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/25/01 10:11 AM      Second Annual Cougar Invitational                 Page 1
                         Cougar Invite High School Meet
            Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington - Saturday 04/28/01

ACCEPTED ENTRY LIST

Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 RICH "A" Richland 2 PEND "A" Pendleton 3 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 4 PULL "A" Pullman 5 PUYA "A" Puyallup 6 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 7 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 8 OMAK "A" Omak 9 POST "A" Post Falls 10 LCID "A" Lake City 11 LEWI "A" Lewiston 12 SP "A" Shadle Park 13 DECA "A" Decatur

Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 PUYA "A" Puyallup 2 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 3 PULL "A" Pullman 4 RICH "A" Richland 5 KENN "A" Kennewick 6 SP "A" Shadle Park 7 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 8 LEWI "A" Lewiston 9 MTSP "A" Mt Spokane 10 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 11 LCID "A" Lake City 12 OLY "A" Olympia 13 POST "A" Post Falls 14 PASC "A" Pasco 15 PRVR "A" Priest River Lamanna

Event 41 Girls 1,600 Meter Run

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Teona Perkins Kennewick 2 Rachel Ellison Pasco 3 Hannah Koeske Lewis & Clark 4 Amy Carey Richland 5 Alissa Underhill Shadle Park 6 Jamie Redman Lewis & Clark 7 Colleen Wilson Selah 8 Stephanie Stine Pasco 9 Alli Brosch Sandpoint 10 Lisa Skavdahl Richland 11 Amy Larson Orofino 12 Megan Holmes Lake City 13 Ashley Troxel Lake City 14 Amelie Mabbutt Colfax 15 Emily Perkins Forks 16 Krisi Weight Valley Christian

Event 42 Boys 1,600 Meter Run

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Gerald McCormick Selah 2 Richie Nelson Shadle Park 3 Isaac Zentner Sandpoint 4 Chad Trammell West Valley Yakima 5 Nick Bradley Lewiston 6 Jordan Peterson Forks 7 Derek Moser Richland 8 Leif Olson Mt Spokane 9 Chris Williams Decatur 10 Ben Zeiger Puyallup 11 Tyler Wasson East Valley Spokane 12 John Shaw Richland 13 Brandon Surma Kamiakin 14 Ethan Anyan Post Falls 15 Leif Christensen Capital 16 Josh Koeller Mt Spokane 17 Paul Swenson Lewis & Clark 18 Wyatt Boyd Olympia 19 Travis Roberts Selah 20 Phil Hinrichs Pullman 21 Sterling Olander West Valley Yakima 22 Marco Boccato Decatur 23 Brian Ehlis West Valley Yakima 24 Leonard Randall Orofino

Alt.1 Will Hussman Orofino Alt.2 Mike Davis Capital Alt.3 Josh Corder Lewiston Alt.4 Dusty Wisniew Pullman

Event 43 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Danielle Ayers-Stamper LaCrosse/Washtucna 2 Linda Blake Richland 3 Darla Severe Pendleton 4 Jennifer Levy Pendleton 5 Alicia Andrews Asotin 6 Alissa Miller Richland 7 Jessica Henry Lapwai 8 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 9 Megan McCauley Bethel 10 Emily Bennett Moscow 11 Monique Pettit Puyallup 12 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 13 Christine Manuel Omak 14 Jacqueline Manuel Omak 15 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 16 Jessica Shanley Richland 17 Emily Benson Lewiston 18 Nicole Elliott Pasco 19 Laura Tom West Valley Yakima 20 Alissa Wright Capital 21 Karina Mahoney Lake City 22 Jessica Muir Puyallup 23 Michell Elliott Pasco 24 Molley vonder Mahden Kennewick

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Will Robinson Lewis & Clark 2 Jayvan Eberle Valley Christian 3 Scott Horning Pasco 4 Nate Page Moscow 5 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 6 J.C. Davault Sandpoint 7 Nathan Robbert Richland 8 Andy Smith Selah 9 Ryan Witham Lake City 10 Steve Ward Post Falls 11 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 12 Steve Johnson Mt Spokane 13 Brandon Mokuiki Richland 14 Aaron Beck Lewiston 15 Randy Sloot Colfax 16 Brendan Anders Lewis & Clark 17 Jacob Anderson Columbia White Salmon

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Terran Lagard Columbia-Burbank 2 Alicia Andrews Asotin 3 Emily Turner Omak 4 Sarah Kessler-Detienn Lake City 5 Kameko Wilson Bethel 6 Kendle Guymon Richland 7 Katie Hingston Kennewick 8 Danielle Anderson Moscow 9 Dionne Carr Shadle Park 10 Kristen Lanker Valley Christian 11 Sara Thompson Richland 12 Osheea Davis Decatur 13 Brooke Bemis Lake City 14 Melissa Rosscup Richland 15 Kirstin Anderson Omak 16 Amy Chamberlain Pullman 17 Megan Carper Kamiakin

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Cody Storms Shadle Park 2 Nate Page Moscow 3 Dave Van Unen Richland 4 Rory Buckley Kennewick 5 Jeremy Blum Kamiakin 6 Kyle Borey Pasco 7 Kyle Kiesel Shadle Park 8 Tom Kinion Pasco 9 Braden Draggoo Omak 10 Kenny Behen Kamiakin 11 Chris Person Priest River Lamanna 12 Jacob Petz Pullman 13 Andrew Kimball Richland 14 Justin Bolt West Valley Yakima 15 Brady McNutt Lewis & Clark 16 Brett Baragia Lake City 17 Jeff Burchard Lewiston 18 P.J. Williams Orofino 19 Brad Bushy Mt Spokane 20 Jamie Louis Lewis & Clark

Event 47 Girls 100 Meter Dash

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Jamie Griffith Kamiakin 2 Terran Lagard Columbia-Burbank 3 Megan Odom Pendleton 4 Gayle Imran Decatur 5 Chenea Smith Richland 6 Michelle Mehlman Pullman 7 Sara Sheridan Pullman 8 Claudia Puerta West Valley Yakima 9 Megan Moody Kamiakin 10 Sarajane Rosenberg Pendleton 11 Shayley Anderson Shadle Park 12 Shannon Long Richland 13 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 14 McKayla Sutton Selah 15 Carissa McArthur Post Falls 16 Amber Walters Richland 17 Stephanie Wold Shadle Park 18 Sarah LaRiviere Kamiakin 19 Heather Morris Omak 20 Caitlin Oliphant Richland 21 Kellyn Kenyon Lewiston 22 Marisa Schneider Lake City 23 Angela Floyd Decatur 24 Stephanie Zumek Puyallup

Event 48 Boys 100 Meter Dash

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Marty Martin Puyallup 2 Desmond Brown Lewis & Clark 3 Andy Sabin Kamiakin 4 Cody Ellis Puyallup 5 Darren Woods Decatur 6 Doug Blaty Lake City 7 Casey Welch Kennewick 8 Mike Anderson Lewiston 9 Clint Roby Orofino 10 Jeremy Bohannen Richland 11 Brett Hall Kennewick 12 Jeremy Hopson Valley Christian 13 Eric Sprenger Moscow 14 John Cassleman Pullman 15 Kyle Dunning Kamiakin 16 Cam Hall Kamiakin 17 Damien Logwood Shadle Park 18 Chris Mullins Capital 19 Kyle Borey Pasco 20 Kevin Fort Pasco 21 Joe Hankins Richland 22 Chris Jasper Lewiston 23 Derek Kutcherry Priest River Lamanna 24 Zac Franklin Mt Spokane 25 Cody Moore Pullman 26 Joe Scheideler Lake City

Alt.1 LaShane Carter Pasco Alt.2 Johnny Fairley Pasco Alt.3 Adrien Lofton Lewis & Clark

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Rachel Ellison Pasco 2 Alicia Andrews Asotin 3 Teona Perkins Kennewick 4 Morgan Ingersoll Richland 5 Linnea Butler Capital 6 Allison Cartmell Richland 7 Jodi McVey Bethel 8 Michelle Reina Sandpoint 9 Jackque Shanley Richland 10 Holly Amend Lewis & Clark 11 Amy Larson Orofino 12 Jamie Libera Lake City 13 Kalysta Harmon Capital 14 Elizabeth Hart Lewis & Clark 15 Candace McEnespy Post Falls 16 Tina Terry Valley Christian 17 Osheea Davis Decatur 18 Alyssa Wagar Kennewick 19 Dana Maupin Kamiakin 20 Jen Burkhardt Shadle Park 21 Lena Russell Selah 22 Rachel Noble Lewis & Clark 23 Brienne Miller Shadle Park

Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Tyler Hartanov Mt Spokane 2 Josh Arnold Shadle Park 3 Brett Udy Pullman 4 Travis Shea Shadle Park 5 Joey Conway Kamiakin 6 Reid Klei Kennewick 7 Matt Vanni Richland 8 Eric Colby Connell 9 Ian Houghton Lake City 10 Kris Sauer Lake Roosevelt 11 Ryan Mahler Sandpoint 12 Ben Davis Pasco 13 Jesse Cain East Valley Spokane 14 Scott Knackstedt Olympia 15 Richard Elizai Kennewick 16 Matt Watson Richland 17 John Gavin East Valley Spokane 18 Will Hussman Orofino 19 Ronnie Cameron Kamiakin 20 Brian Hedengren Richland 21 Jason King Valley Christian 22 Adam Demmings Puyallup 23 Casey McLaughlin Pendleton 24 Dan McNally Puyallup 25 Kohl Crecelius Mt Spokane

Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Michell Elliott Pasco 2 Linda Blake Richland 3 Darla Severe Pendleton 4 Jennifer Levy Pendleton 5 Emily Bennett Moscow 6 Emily Marsh Pullman 7 Laura Tom West Valley Yakima 8 Amy Chamberlain Pullman 9 Jessica Shanley Richland 10 Katie Graves Bethel 11 Tawny Moore Post Falls 12 Amy Evans Valley Christian 13 Jessica Henry Lapwai 14 Emily Benson Lewiston 15 Monique Pettit Puyallup 16 Michelle Love Richland 17 Cassie Brislain Lewis & Clark 18 Emily Gish West Valley Yakima 19 Kara MacKenzie Lewis & Clark 20 Haley Couser Lake City 21 Emily Chadwick Shadle Park 22 Molley vonder Mahden Kennewick

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Alex Moon Shadle Park 2 John Cassleman Pullman 3 J.C. Davault Sandpoint 4 Andy Smith Selah 5 Jayvan Eberle Valley Christian 6 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 7 Steve Ward Post Falls 8 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 9 Scott Horning Pasco 10 Ryan Witham Lake City 11 Aaron Potter Puyallup 12 Nate Isaak Valley Christian 13 Steve Adelmund Richland 14 Steve Johnson Mt Spokane 15 Clint Burnett West Valley Yakima 16 Kenny Votava Shadle Park 17 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 18 Ken Bailey Puyallup 19 Khris Six Lewiston 20 P.J. Williams Orofino 21 Jeff Ames Olympia 22 Aaron Beck Lewiston 23 Randy Sloot Colfax 24 Brendan Anders Lewis & Clark

Alt.1 Jason Pasquareillo Olympia

Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Gayle Imran Decatur 2 Terran Lagard Columbia-Burbank 3 Megan Odom Pendleton 4 Jamie Griffith Kamiakin 5 Michelle Mehlman Pullman 6 Alicia Andrews Asotin 7 Shannon Long Richland 8 Claudia Puerta West Valley Yakima 9 Christine Manuel Omak 10 Sara Sheridan Pullman 11 Chenea Smith Richland 12 Heather Morris Omak 13 McKayla Sutton Selah 14 Emily Marsh Pullman 15 Carissa McArthur Post Falls 16 Caitlin Oliphant Richland 17 Kim Marx Lewiston 18 Shayley Anderson Shadle Park 19 Angela Floyd Decatur

Event 54 Boys 200 Meter Dash

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Andy Sabin Kamiakin 2 Darren Woods Decatur 3 Doug Blaty Lake City 4 Jeremy Bohannen Richland 5 Marty Martin Puyallup 6 Jacob Petz Pullman 7 Jeremy Hopson Valley Christian 8 Mike Anderson Lewiston 9 Cody Ellis Puyallup 10 Aaron Larsen Pendleton 11 Damien Logwood Shadle Park 12 Chris Jasper Lewiston 13 Derek Kutcherry Priest River Lamanna 14 Jay West Decatur 15 Brian Collins Selah 16 Cam Hall Kamiakin 17 Chris Mullins Capital 18 Casey Welch Kennewick 19 Scott Duncan Mt Spokane 20 Kyle Dunning Kamiakin 21 Jason Bishop Olympia 22 Clint Roby Orofino 23 Milton Nelson Lewis & Clark 24 Ameer Tillman Pasco

Event 55 Girls 3,200 Meter Run

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Alana Hagney Lewis & Clark 2 Brandi McCoy Richland 3 Dana Brown Lewis & Clark 4 Ruth Becker Selah 5 Megan Holmes Lake City 6 Rachelle Boquist Shadle Park 7 Amber Green Selah 8 Emily Perkins Forks 9 Necia Jerome Capital 10 Ashley Troxel Lake City 11 Valerie Packman Shadle Park 12 Laura Hedengren Richland 13 Nicolle Clutter Post Falls 14 Amber Raines Valley Christian 15 Tina Terry Valley Christian 16 Jennifer Kronvell Pasco 17 Amelie Mabbutt Colfax

Event 56 Boys 3,200 Meter Run

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Michael Kiter Shadle Park 2 Cameron Schwehr Mt Spokane 3 Mike Heidt Selah 4 Chad Trammell West Valley Yakima 5 Brian Ehlis West Valley Yakima 6 Mark Currell Selah 7 Travis Hartanov Mt Spokane 8 Paul Swenson Lewis & Clark 9 Nick Bradley Lewiston 10 Nathan Aikele Kamiakin 11 Jordan Peterson Forks 12 Chris Williams Decatur 13 Brett Turner Kamiakin 14 Marco Boccato Decatur 15 Nick Mathuis Capital 16 Aaron Pease Richland 17 Pat Morris Omak 18 Wyatt Boyd Olympia 19 Josh Corder Lewiston 20 Brandon Covington Lake Roosevelt 21 Tom Thorson Richland 22 Daniel Jensen Kamiakin 23 Leonard Randall Orofino

Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 RICH "A" Richland 2 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 3 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 4 PEND "A" Pendleton 5 BETH "A" Bethel 6 SP "A" Shadle Park 7 PULL "A" Pullman 8 KENN "A" Kennewick 9 OMAK "A" Omak 10 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 11 LCID "A" Lake City

Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 RICH "A" Richland 2 KENN "A" Kennewick 3 PULL "A" Pullman 4 PUYA "A" Puyallup 5 SP "A" Shadle Park 6 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 7 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 8 LEWI "A" Lewiston 9 PASC "A" Pasco 10 PEND "A" Pendleton 11 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 12 LCID "A" Lake City 13 WVYK "A" West Valley Yakima 14 OLY "A" Olympia

Event 59 Boys Hammer

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Michael Ankerman Kelowna Secondary School 2 Jim Steacy Churchill - Alberta 3 Ian Sellereite Connell 4 David Cai Capital 5 Jeff DeBuigne Kamiakin 6 Andres Armendariz Mt Spokane 7 Jason Goodrich Connell 8 Dave Sorenson Richland 9 A.J. Rehwalt Richland

Event 60 Girls Long Jump

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Danielle Ayers-Stamper LaCrosse/Washtucna 2 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 3 Lyndsay Patterson Puyallup 4 Gayle Imran Decatur 5 Robin Harris Puyallup 6 Tawny Moore Post Falls 7 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 8 Alissa Miller Richland 9 Katie Zigler Coeur d'Alene 10 Lindsay May Richland 11 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 12 Nicole Peterson Valley Christian 13 Lindsey Hinckley West Valley Yakima 14 Sarajane Rosenberg Pendleton 15 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 16 Haley Thoelke Kennewick

Alt.1 Jessica Murphy Kamiakin Alt.2 Kate Woodworth Kamiakin Alt.3 Loni Elmo Kennewick Alt.4 Holly Ridings Shadle Park

Event 61 Boys Javelin

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Brett Ortgiesen Peninsula 2 Brandon Gallagher Mt Spokane 3 Jon Bruce Mt Spokane 4 Brett Weisner Shadle Park 5 Jason Goodrich Connell 6 Wes Allen East Valley Spokane 7 Jim Langmesser Pendleton 8 Victor Lehman Selah 9 Austin Bunch Richland 10 Nick Brown Omak 11 Landon Kafentzis Richland 12 Bret Bohlen Lewis & Clark

Event 62 Girls Pole Vault

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Sara Rowse Richland 2 Amy Groesbeck Squalicum 3 Allison Hedges Richland 4 Trisha Wagner Post Falls 5 Emily Mount Pullman 6 Kara Merrill Pendleton 7 Holly Voda Pullman 8 Natasha Barnes Pendleton 9 Kindra Johnson West Valley Yakima 10 Liz Ransford Lewis & Clark 11 Jennine Johnson Lake City 12 Joy Kinzer Pullman 13 Mo Olson Kamiakin 14 Becky Perez Selah 15 Betsy Boyer Lapwai 16 Leah Borg Shadle Park 17 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 18 Rachel Webber Capital

Event 63 Boys High Jump

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Brett Pflugrath Ritzville 2 Nathan Williams R.A. Long 3 Brian Griffith Shadle Park 4 Roger White Priest River Lamanna 5 Chuck Allison Kamiakin 6 Rickey Jones Lapwai 7 Julius DeFour Lewis & Clark 8 Scott O'Connor Richland 9 Brandon Mokuiki Richland 10 Kyle Thorson Lewiston

Event 64 Boys Shot Put

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Joe Gatewood Puyallup 2 Brian Babcock Coeur d'Alene 3 Jason Dixon Lewis & Clark 4 Doug Cash Priest River Lamanna 5 Eric Crudup Shadle Park 6 Andy Roof East Valley Spokane 7 Jeremy Hess Puyallup 8 Dan Agte Post Falls 9 Justin Moody East Valley Spokane 10 Luke Orlando Gonzaga Prep 11 Steve Herlocker Decatur 12 Ean Meyers Priest River Lamanna 13 Jim Langmesser Pendleton 14 Conor Ball Olympia 15 Robert Anderson Kennewick 16 David Lissy Sandpoint

Alt.1 Adam Yamada Lewis & Clark Alt.2 Wes Hendricks Pendleton Alt.3 Mike Wild Columbia White Salmon Alt.4 Jake Leachman Lewiston

Event 65 Boys Long Jump

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Nathan Robbert Richland 2 Brett Hall Kennewick 3 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 4 Scott Horning Pasco 5 Eric Alexander Shadle Park 6 Drew Larson Pendleton 7 Brian Collins Selah 8 Matt Reineke Lewiston 9 Angelo Belsito Richland 10 Sam Thilo Lake City 11 James Palmer Shadle Park 12 Scott Jackson Post Falls 13 Milton Nelson Lewis & Clark 14 Jason Pasquareillo Olympia

Event 66 Girls Javelin

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Rachel Bertholf Mt Spokane 2 Sara Johnson Kennewick 3 Dacia Murillo West Valley Yakima 4 Amber Walters Richland 5 Lindsay May Richland 6 Jenna Larson Richland 7 Colleen Bowman Lewis & Clark 8 Alicia Walters Shadle Park 9 Ina Muchlberg Pasco 10 Stephanie Ferette Shadle Park 11 Kathleen Malone Lewis & Clark 12 Kendra Caprye Shadle Park 13 Caitlun Niemi Lewis & Clark 14 Tara Hesselgesser Selah 15 Becky Burke Colfax 16 Amanda Bower Capital 17 Kyla Linnenkohl Capital

Event 67 Girls Hammer

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Piper Hope Orofino 2 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 3 Sammy Jo Missel Mt Spokane 4 Britney Henry Lewis & Clark 5 Katy Elsbury Orofino 6 Joy Kinzer Pullman 7 Jessica Beach Capital 8 Sara Rowse Richland 9 Rachel Webber Capital

Event 68 Boys Pole Vault

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Jacob Anderson Columbia White Salmon 2 Jesse Dean Glenwood 3 Aaron Larsen Pendleton 4 Eli Gardner Shadle Park 5 Steve Freeman Post Falls 6 Jeff Ames Olympia 7 Byron Johnson West Valley Yakima 8 Robert Mckeirnan Pullman 9 Brandon Richards Moscow 10 Aaron Cox Richland 11 James Elliott Priest River Lamanna 12 Steve Green Kennewick 13 Nate Isaak Valley Christian 14 Dan Johnson Lake City 15 Cody Sanford Pasco

Event 69 Girls Triple Jump

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Robin Harris Puyallup 2 Lindsay May Richland 3 Loni Elmo Kennewick 4 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 5 Carly Knight Lake City 6 Valorie Darling Lewis & Clark 7 Kate Woodworth Kamiakin 8 Dacia Murillo West Valley Yakima 9 Lindsey Hinckley West Valley Yakima 10 Haley Thoelke Kennewick 11 Amy Thompson Richland 12 Misha Margitich Shadle Park 13 Holly Ridings Shadle Park 14 Kara Schmidt Moscow

Event 70 Boys Discus

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Jake Leachman Lewiston 2 Justin Moody East Valley Spokane 3 Jason Dixon Lewis & Clark 4 Jeff DeBuigne Kamiakin 5 Mike Wild Columbia White Salmon 6 Tim Davission Post Falls 7 Doug Cash Priest River Lamanna 8 Kraig Sigler Coeur d'Alene 9 Joe Gatewood Puyallup 10 Jeremy Hess Puyallup 11 Dan Agte Post Falls 12 Chris Perrault West Valley Yakima 13 Mark Miller Olympia 14 Ean Meyers Priest River Lamanna 15 Tony Volponi Olympia 16 Dave Sorenson Richland

Alt.1 David Lissy Sandpoint Alt.2 Ryan Boyce Kennewick Alt.3 Ray Schuening Pendleton Alt.4 Bryan Boyer Lapwai

Event 71 Girls Shot Put

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Piper Hope Orofino 2 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 3 Erika Kirley Kennewick 4 Ann-Erica Whitemarsh Pasco 5 Margaret Henry Bethel 6 Tambi Cork Priest River Lamanna 7 Alissa Miller Richland 8 Kate Hutchinson Pullman 9 Amanda Bower Capital 10 Kendall Thornley Post Falls 11 Katy Elsbury Orofino 12 Shameka Dial Moscow 13 Sammy Jo Missel Mt Spokane 14 Kelly Schuening Pendleton 15 Tiffany Webb Bethel 16 Julie Richards Puyallup

Alt.1 Esther Peterson Post Falls Alt.2 Tara Hesselgesser Selah Alt.3 LaKecha Rowland Lewis & Clark Alt.4 Suzanne Vogt Lewis & Clark

Event 72 Girls High Jump

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Sara Fouts Kennewick 2 Lara Nelson Lewis & Clark 3 Lyndsay Patterson Puyallup 4 Annie Lyle Bethel 5 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 6 Kendra Caprye Shadle Park 7 Jacqueline Manuel Omak 8 Michell Elliott Pasco 9 Lauren Mathius Kamiakin 10 Megan McCauley Bethel 11 Brandi McCoy Richland 12 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 13 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 14 Amy Thompson Richland 15 Becky Ezechukwu Capital 16 Mellissa Booth Priest River Lamanna

Alt.1 Anna Anderson Lewiston Alt.1 Mo Olson Kamiakin Alt.1 Kara Schmidt Moscow Alt.1 Whitney Schroeder Moscow

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Will Robinson Lewis & Clark 2 Scott Horning Pasco 3 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 4 Drew Larson Pendleton 5 Jay West Decatur 6 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 7 Nathan Robbert Richland 8 Steve Ward Post Falls 9 Eric Alexander Shadle Park 10 Sam Thilo Lake City 11 Dan Chan Omak 12 Rickey Jones Lapwai 13 Ryan Lang Kennewick 14 James Carter Colfax 15 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 16 Nick Strohmeier Olympia

Alt.1 Mike Stephens Lewis & Clark Alt.2 Seth Lakes Capital Alt.3 Doug Lyles Capital Alt.4 Roger White Priest River Lamanna

Event 74 Girls Discus

RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ============================= ========================= 1 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 2 Piper Hope Orofino 3 Kate Hutchinson Pullman 4 Erika Kirley Kennewick 5 Tambi Cork Priest River Lamanna 6 Jessica Beach Capital 7 Dacia Murillo West Valley Yakima 8 Tara Hesselgesser Selah 9 Chelsey Wheelhouse Glenwood 10 Tiffany Webb Bethel 11 Margaret Henry Bethel 12 Katy Elsbury Orofino 13 Kelly Schuening Pendleton 14 Stephanie Ferette Shadle Park 15 Kelsey Flatt Lewis & Clark 16 Alicia Walters Shadle Park

Alt.1 Julie Richards Puyallup Alt.2 Suzanne Vogt Lewis & Clark

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement