MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Invitational T&F REVISED Heat Sheets
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/20/2011
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 20, 2011

REVISED HEAT SHEETS in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

Licensed to Washington State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2011 03:13 PM 11th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/23/2011 Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington REVISED Meet Program

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 10:00 AM Meet Record: 49.26m 2008 Lynnea Braun, SCC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 943 Jensen, Angela Washington S ND 2 946 Kirkwood, Courtney Washington S 52.94m 3 911 Lindseth, Alexa Spokane CC 35.00m 4 939 Hamilton, Jennifer Washington S 47.85m 5 914 Randall, Brook Spokane CC 43.00m 6 907 Hartshorn, Kaylee Spokane CC 39.24m 7 954 Onosko, Jaclyn Washington S 40.77m 8 960 Tschida, Marissa Washington S 56.71m 9 893 Stewart, Kayla Lewis-Clark 40.19m 10 924 Rouse, Ellen Unattached 41.16m

Event 2 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 10:00 AM Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 924 Rouse, Ellen Unattached 41.46m 2 964 Whitfield, Cassie Washington S 51.54m 3 869 Midles, Gabby Idaho 59.29m 4 918 Willmann, Sondra Spokane CC 38.00m 5 903 Frankart, Melanie Spokane CC 38.00m 6 923 Meyers, Molly Unattached 36.02m 7 872 Nutsch, Sarah Idaho 51.45m 8 914 Randall, Brook Spokane CC 40.00m 9 944 Jensen, Kjirsten Washington S 58.74m 10 919 Youmans, Melissa Spokane CC 38.00m 11 902 Fowler, Krystall Spokane CC 36.77m 12 917 Wardsworth, Kelsey Spokane CC 41.00m 13 927 Barnett, Mary Washington S 40.15m

Event 3 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 10:30 AM Meet Record: 7.53m 2000 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 714 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 6.53m 2 676 Lorentz, Jason Idaho 6.78m 3 702 Curtice, Kyle Spokane CC 6.56m 4 659 Briggs, Colin Idaho 6.78m 5 744 Patterson, Marquies UNAT-Spokane 6.17m 6 776 Blackledge, Daniel Washington S 7.21m 7 747 Prescod, Tyerone UNAT-Spokane 6.68m 8 657 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 7.19m 9 653 Aronson, Jeff Idaho 6.67m 10 756 Crain, Christian Unattached ND

Event 4 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 655 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 4.63m 2 778 Brenteson, John Washington S 4.85m 3 745 Powell, Jaymes UNAT-Spokane 4.72m 4 693 Watts, Dylan Idaho 4.70m 5 721 Tomeo, Chibron Spokane CC 4.75m 6 760 Klas, Jeremy Unattached 5.41m 7 739 Lewis, Dawson UNAT-Spokane 4.57m 8 684 Pope, Lucas Idaho 5.35m 9 657 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 4.40m

Event 5 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 11:30 AM Meet Record: 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 763 Nielsen, Zack Unattached 53.70m 2 707 Lehr, James Spokane CC 37.99m 3 752 Taylor, Al UNAT-Spokane 32.00m 4 698 Alnassim, Jaime Spokane CC 51.02m 5 766 Trumbauer, Zach Unattached 40.23m 6 713 Nolen, Wesley Spokane CC 44.00m 7 722 Van Fossen, Max Spokane CC 48.00m 8 664 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 39.85m 9 761 MacArthur, Phillip Unattached ND 10 705 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 42.00m 11 686 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 54.08m

Event 6 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 11:30 AM Meet Record: 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 764 Nolen, Preston Unattached 57.81m 2 679 Marshall, Mike Idaho 61.72m 3 969 Hoffman-Ellis, Alex Unattached ND 4 743 Nolen, Preston UNAT-Spokane 57.99m 5 601 Weidman, Ryan BAS Athletic 73.74m 6 750 Scherer, Lukas UNAT-Spokane 62.45m 7 759 Jeffreys, Jon Unattached ND 8 734 Holtaus, Jacob UNAT-Spokane 51.00m 9 736 Hutchinson, Cody UNAT-Spokane 60.32m 10 720 Taylor, Joseph Spokane CC 58.24m 11 713 Nolen, Wesley Spokane CC 56.79m 12 655 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 37.00m 13 755 Borland, Curt Unattached ND

Event 7 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 12:00 PM Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 727 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 1.93m 2 659 Briggs, Colin Idaho 1.90m 3 731 Chavez, Joel UNAT-Spokane 1.90m 4 746 Prescod, Jerome UNAT-Spokane 2.03m 5 757 Flolid, Curtis Unattached NH 6 781 Deese, Ryan Washington S 2.14m 7 806 Swartz, Shawn Washington S 2.14m 8 808 VanZanten, Ross Washington S 2.04m 9 654 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 1.88m 10 765 Schultz, Grant Unattached 1.88m

Event 8 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 12:30 PM Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 962 Walton, Bianca Washington S 5.48m 2 951 Missouri, Candace Washington S 5.87m 3 900 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 4.35m 4 943 Jensen, Angela Washington S 5.45m 5 906 Hardgrove, Jessika Spokane CC 4.67m 6 909 Jackson, Shallyn Spokane CC 5.20m 7 966 Young, Shantae Washington S ND

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 658 Brekke, Alex Idaho 9:19.75 2 635 Jayo, Ander Great Falls 9:43.58 3 634 Hornung, Andrew Great Falls 9:48.45 4 617 Richie, Patrick Gonzaga 9:51.10 5 802 Shroy, Richard Washington S 9:57.52 6 608 Goade, Taylor Gonzaga 10:20.68

Event 10 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 917 Wardsworth, Kelsey Spokane CC 32.00m 2 902 Fowler, Krystall Spokane CC 40.00m 3 918 Willmann, Sondra Spokane CC 33.00m 4 919 Youmans, Melissa Spokane CC 35.00m 5 927 Barnett, Mary Washington S 42.44m 6 864 Lutjens, Katy Idaho 41.22m 7 896 Abbott, Emily Spokane CC 31.13m 8 911 Lindseth, Alexa Spokane CC 42.00m 9 920 Bingham, Mari Unattached 44.67m 10 903 Frankart, Melanie Spokane CC 39.00m 11 863 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 45.19m 12 945 Kenney, Ashley Washington S 50.04m

Event 11 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 20.09m 2008 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 708 McCall, Zach Spokane CC 13.49m 2 788 Henry, Oliver Washington S ND 3 707 Lehr, James Spokane CC 14.59m 4 678 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho 17.99m 5 726 Wolfe, Ryan Spokane CC 14.03m 6 735 Howard, Dave UNAT-Spokane 17.78m 7 752 Taylor, Al UNAT-Spokane 12.02m 8 729 Brim, Marlowe UNAT-Spokane 14.00m 9 655 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 11.38m 10 675 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 15.95m 11 686 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 15.24m 12 753 Wenker, Tristan UNAT-Spokane 13.33m 13 705 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 14.00m 14 775 Bartlett, Joe Washington S 17.24m

Event 12 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 1:45 PM Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Washington St. 45.87 1) 948 Logan, Shaquana 2) 942 James, Chanel 3) 958 Robinson, Cindy 4) 932 Clem, Morgan 5 Spokane CC 48.62 1) 904 Garrett, Zhitaya 2) 897 Barnes, Ebony 3) 909 Jackson, Shallyn 4) 898 Cummings, Stephenie 6 Washington St. 'B' NT

Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 1:50 PM Meet Record: 39.81 2002 WSU, WSU Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Washington St. 40.62 1) 792 Hornsby, Greg 2) 811 Washington, Nate 3) 777 Blanshan, Brett 4) 797 Murray, Marlon 5 Spokane CC 42.45 1) 714 Peterson, Cody 2) 709 Medrano, Elias 3) 712 Nokes, Jason 4) 699 Bland, Josh

Event 14 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, EWU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 659 Briggs, Colin Idaho 14.32m 2 702 Curtice, Kyle Spokane CC 13.93m 3 746 Prescod, Jerome UNAT-Spokane 14.30m 4 747 Prescod, Tyerone UNAT-Spokane 13.58m 5 672 Jones, Rendel Idaho 14.51m

Event 15 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 4:28.89 2010 Katrina Drennen, Montana Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 926 Austin, Caroline Washington S 4:32.81 2 925 Andrews, Amanda Washington S 4:32.91 3 931 Clark, Allison Washington S 4:40.72 4 936 Farrar, Emily Washington S 4:42.28 5 901 Elliott, Mikel Spokane CC 4:49.80 6 913 McDaniel, Rachel Spokane CC 4:49.92 7 905 Giesman, Ashlee Spokane CC 5:03.77 8 915 Rodriguez, Janette Spokane CC 5:05.09 9 899 Dart, Megan Spokane CC 5:05.11 10 953 Morshead, Ramona Washington S NT 11 928 Bobbe, Sarah Washington S NT

Event 16 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:10 PM Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 796 Lafler, Jono Washington S 3:51.48 2 794 Jordan, Drew Washington S 3:57.29 3 762 Miller, Peter Unattached 4:00.00 4 706 Jorgensen, Jesse Spokane CC 4:01.13 5 700 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 4:01.27 6 683 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 4:01.32 7 758 George, Lee Unattached 4:03.90 8 710 Michel, Nik Spokane CC 4:05.11 9 725 Wilson, Nick Spokane CC 4:06.51 10 703 Goodrick, Trevin Spokane CC 4:06.98 11 723 VanDeBrake, Cody Spokane CC 4:08.29 12 611 Gregorio, Jared Gonzaga 4:09.90 13 648 Stuchell, Austin Great Falls 4:09.97 14 677 Lunstrum, Lars Idaho 4:10.32 15 685 Robinson, Matt Idaho 4:13.03 16 718 Spencer, Rudy Spokane CC 4:14.34 17 689 Tonnemaker, Luke Idaho NT

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:20 PM Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 912 Luse, Joanna Spokane CC 15.99 2 965 Williams, Jalisa Washington S 14.10 3 943 Jensen, Angela Washington S 13.80 4 922 Gordon, Christie Unattached 13.34 5 948 Logan, Shaquana Washington S 13.67 6 929 Brooks, Devin Washington S 13.86 7 932 Clem, Morgan Washington S 14.29 8 900 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 15.03

Event 18 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 4.25m 2006 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 930 Bueno, Kelsey Washington S 3.71m 2 921 Dahlgren, KC Unattached 4.16m 3 949 Marovic, Ksenija Washington S 3.80m 4 858 Hemenway, Sara Idaho 3.05m 5 853 Dunning, Morgan Idaho 3.63m 6 916 Troyer, Amber Spokane CC 3.20m 7 952 Moore, Hilary Washington S 3.71m 8 938 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington S 3.50m

Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 715 Robinson, Denzel Spokane CC 15.53 3 754 Austin, Victor Unattached 14.90 4 770 Williams, Robert Unattached 14.15 5 655 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 14.52 6 803 Sims, Josiah Washington S 15.51 7 717 Sarmiento, Kennedy Spokane CC 15.99

Event 20 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 1.80m 2008 Diana Pickler, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 956 Rice, Christine Washington S 1.80m 2 907 Hartshorn, Kaylee Spokane CC 1.63m 3 943 Jensen, Angela Washington S 1.64m 4 959 Stewart, Amanda Washington S 1.70m

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:40 PM Meet Record: 54.94 2005 Terran Legard, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 857 Hall, Keli Idaho 56.39 4 881 Velvere, Liga Idaho 55.46 5 879 Schaffer, Lauren Idaho 56.18 6 941 Hill, Jacki Washington S 56.73 7 856 Goode, Emma Idaho 59.05

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:45 PM Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 728 Allen, Ben UNAT-Spokane 50.99 3 751 Smith, Andrew UNAT-Spokane 51.43 4 709 Medrano, Elias Spokane CC 49.74 5 656 Bloom, Andrew Idaho 49.79 6 671 Jacka, Jeff Idaho 50.55 7 676 Lorentz, Jason Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 681 Meinburg, Spencer Idaho 49.59 2 662 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 49.18 3 706 Jorgensen, Jesse Spokane CC 49.03 4 801 Sealby, Lucas Washington S 48.63 5 701 Brown, Jasen Spokane CC 49.01 6 665 Dalton, Josh Idaho 49.06 7 699 Bland, Josh Spokane CC 49.33 8 712 Nokes, Jason Spokane CC 49.54

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 2:55 PM Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 966 Young, Shantae Washington S 12.97 3 897 Barnes, Ebony Spokane CC 12.25 4 951 Missouri, Candace Washington S 12.07 5 859 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 12.20 6 909 Jackson, Shallyn Spokane CC 12.87 7 904 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 12.99 8 962 Walton, Bianca Washington S 13.23

Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:00 PM Meet Record: 10.37 2003 Bennie Chatman, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 653 Aronson, Jeff Idaho 10.95 4 682 Michener, Sam Idaho 10.61 5 727 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 10.95 6 714 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 10.95

Event 25 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:00 PM Meet Record: 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 722 Van Fossen, Max Spokane CC 39.77m 2 705 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 35.00m 3 698 Alnassim, Jaime Spokane CC 35.00m 4 729 Brim, Marlowe UNAT-Spokane 42.00m 5 726 Wolfe, Ryan Spokane CC 44.00m 6 736 Hutchinson, Cody UNAT-Spokane 43.01m 7 730 Cantu, Andy UNAT-Spokane 36.57m 8 675 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 44.85m Flight 2 Finals 1 788 Henry, Oliver Washington S 48.30m 2 787 Harris, Sean Washington S 45.03m 3 664 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 45.77m 4 686 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 47.15m 5 775 Bartlett, Joe Washington S 53.62m 6 707 Lehr, James Spokane CC 48.00m 7 763 Nielsen, Zack Unattached 50.48m 8 735 Howard, Dave UNAT-Spokane 48.86m 9 767 Ulrick, Drew Unattached ND

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:05 PM Meet Record: 2:09.94 2000 Alishia Booterbaugh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 967 Zalud, Courtney Washington S 2:10.00 2 957 Roberts, Ruby Washington S 2:10.56 3 852 Draper, Laurel Idaho 2:11.79 4 898 Cummings, Stephenie Spokane CC 2:12.11 5 861 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 2:14.39 6 857 Hall, Keli Idaho 2:16.87 7 873 Paradis, Emily Idaho 2:18.01 8 940 Hedel, Caroline Washington S 2:23.22 9 901 Elliott, Mikel Spokane CC 2:24.00 10 899 Dart, Megan Spokane CC 2:25.03

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:15 PM Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 614 Kupcis, Paul Gonzaga 1:55.90 2 710 Michel, Nik Spokane CC 1:56.37 3 683 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 1:56.64 4 723 VanDeBrake, Cody Spokane CC 1:56.99 5 968 Swanson, Jon Unattached 1:58.52 6 700 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 1:59.37 7 666 Davis, Aaron Idaho 2:00.43 8 725 Wilson, Nick Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 697 Perez, Julio Peru 1:50.62 2 663 Clark, James Idaho 1:50.91 3 804 Smith, Nick Washington S 1:53.48 4 814 Young, Mack Washington S 1:54.00 5 769 Williams, Deshawn Unattached 1:55.00 6 768 Valdez, Justin Unattached 1:55.94 7 647 Sliwa, Jimmy Great Falls 1:56.00 8 802 Shroy, Richard Washington S NT

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:25 PM Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 906 Hardgrove, Jessika Spokane CC 1:11.11 3 900 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 1:03.66 4 934 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington S 59.46 5 933 Crabb, Brittnay Washington S 1:00.30 6 876 Rowland, Cait Idaho 1:09.23 7 912 Luse, Joanna Spokane CC 1:11.37

Event 29 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 15.72m 2010 Mykael Bothum, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 927 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.46m 2 923 Meyers, Molly Unattached 10.36m 3 896 Abbott, Emily Spokane CC 9.44m 4 902 Fowler, Krystall Spokane CC 13.00m 5 918 Willmann, Sondra Spokane CC 10.50m 6 939 Hamilton, Jennifer Washington S 13.46m 7 920 Bingham, Mari Unattached 14.12m 8 911 Lindseth, Alexa Spokane CC 11.68m 9 863 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 13.80m

Event 30 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 12.54m 2007 Sarah Burns, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 962 Walton, Bianca Washington S 11.50m 2 868 Middleton, Ali Idaho 11.70m 3 966 Young, Shantae Washington S 11.80m 4 951 Missouri, Candace Washington S 12.00m

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:35 PM Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 661 Bunch, Adam Idaho 57.64 3 694 White, Andrew Idaho 56.16 4 812 Wells, Dana Washington S 51.67 5 793 Johnson, Rashaun Washington S 52.44 6 717 Sarmiento, Kennedy Spokane CC 56.63

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:40 PM Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 904 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 26.59 2 943 Jensen, Angela Washington S 25.35 3 932 Clem, Morgan Washington S 24.76 4 859 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 24.36 5 958 Robinson, Cindy Washington S 24.44 6 881 Velvere, Liga Idaho 25.32 7 856 Goode, Emma Idaho 25.83 8 909 Jackson, Shallyn Spokane CC 26.21

Event 33 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:45 PM Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 744 Patterson, Marquies UNAT-Spokane 23.33 3 671 Jacka, Jeff Idaho 22.68 4 709 Medrano, Elias Spokane CC 22.51 5 653 Aronson, Jeff Idaho 22.66 6 751 Smith, Andrew UNAT-Spokane 23.08 7 724 Weertman, Hans Spokane CC 23.47 8 731 Chavez, Joel UNAT-Spokane 24.88 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 714 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 22.29 3 662 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 21.81 4 695 Reyes, Andrew LBR / Max Mu 20.80 5 682 Michener, Sam Idaho 21.53 6 801 Sealby, Lucas Washington S 22.00 7 727 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 22.33

Event 34 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 3:55 PM Meet Record: 10:15.84 2010 Brenn Donnelly, Gonzaga Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 935 Eskelsen, Ashlee Washington S 10:21.98 2 838 Slamkowski, Elizabeth Gonzaga 10:28.20 3 841 Van Lith, Jaime Gonzaga 10:38.45 4 823 Beyer, Krista Gonzaga 10:39.01 5 844 Whalen, Virginia Gonzaga 10:42.20 6 831 Lightfoot, Kirsten Gonzaga 10:42.35 7 835 Moore, Molly Gonzaga 10:44.55 8 845 Wheeler, Jennifer Gonzaga 10:57.78 9 843 Wachter, Julie Gonzaga 11:04.90 10 910 Jones, Stephanie Spokane CC 11:16.76 11 824 Blanchet, Meghan Gonzaga 11:20.30 12 874 Rosslerova, Diana Idaho 11:39.95 13 828 Fjortoft, Annelie Gonzaga NT 14 820 Albrecht, Emily Gonzaga NT 15 865 MacPherson, Ailene Idaho NT

Event 35 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 4:15 PM Meet Record: 8:39.22 2005 Ryan Freimuth, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 696 Moreno, Diego Peru 8:18.62 2 620 Withers, Brett Gonzaga 8:39.79 3 748 Rothenberger, Lucas UNAT-Spokane 8:57.76 4 642 Nilsen, Tyler Great Falls 9:02.09 5 718 Spencer, Rudy Spokane CC 9:02.10 6 603 Berge, Ian Gonzaga 9:06.40 7 725 Wilson, Nick Spokane CC 9:09.34 8 704 Hartmeier, Joey Spokane CC 9:11.00 9 650 Weldon, Shane Great Falls 9:16.60 10 606 Galvan, Anthony Gonzaga 9:20.23 11 612 Kachigan, Brad Gonzaga 9:20.79 12 742 Meyers, Kasey UNAT-Spokane 9:22.67 13 716 Sams, Jason Spokane CC 9:25.60 14 737 Issa, Daniel UNAT-Spokane 9:25.79 15 723 VanDeBrake, Cody Spokane CC 10:05.00 16 732 Christian, Jared UNAT-Spokane NT

Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 4:30 PM Meet Record: 3:47.50 2008 WSU, WSU King, Laymna, Porter-Red, Elseroad-Wall School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Spokane CC 'C' 4:20.00 1) 915 Rodriguez, Janette 2) 910 Jones, Stephanie 3) 905 Giesman, Ashlee 4) 901 Elliott, Mikel 3 Spokane CC 3:54.93 1) 900 Dezellem, Shayle 2) 909 Jackson, Shallyn 3) 898 Cummings, Stephenie 4) 913 McDaniel, Rachel 4 Idaho 3:52.95 1) 859 Hurrel, Karlene 2) 857 Hall, Keli 3) 881 Velvere, Liga 4) 879 Schaffer, Lauren 5 Washington St. 3:54.78 1) 933 Crabb, Brittnay 2) 934 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica 3) 941 Hill, Jacki 4) 958 Robinson, Cindy 6 Spokane CC 'B' 4:06.97 1) 899 Dart, Megan 2) 904 Garrett, Zhitaya 3) 912 Luse, Joanna 4) 906 Hardgrove, Jessika

Event 37 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2011 - 4:40 PM Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Idaho State, Idaho State Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Washington St. 3:24.26 1) 787 Harris, Sean 2) 793 Johnson, Rashaun 3) 812 Wells, Dana 4) 790 Hopkins, J 4 Spokane CC 3:15.08 1) 701 Brown, Jasen 2) 709 Medrano, Elias 3) 712 Nokes, Jason 4) 706 Jorgensen, Jesse 5 Spokane CC 'B' 3:22.99 1) 710 Michel, Nik 2) 699 Bland, Josh 3) 727 Wordell, Spencer 4) 724 Weertman, Hans 6 Idaho NT

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement