MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Invite Track & Field Heat Sheets
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/19/2007
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 19, 2007

Coaches, please send scratches only to lindak@wsu.edu no later than Noon Friday, April 20.
PLEASE NOTE REVISED TIME SCHEDULE!

 Eighth Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/21/2007
                              Cougar Invitational
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw - Measure 1st legal throw then only 110' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 10:00 AM NCAA Region: 43.45m Meet Record: 45.59m 2002 Sarah Fischer, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 240 McWeeny, Alison Central Washingt 33.55m 2 279 Burt, Molly Idaho 32.14m 3 350 Peoples, Sarah Northwest U. ND 4 360 Janney, Kristin Seattle Pacific 37.13m 5 370 Bolton, Jennifer Spokane CC 36.57m 6 331 Elwell, Sarah Northwest Nazare 35.35m 7 249 DeBoot, Grace Eastern Oregon 37.10m 8 296 Robinson, Amanda Idaho ND 9 262 Ulmer, Tiffany Eastern Oregon 34.80m 10 368 Baker, Leslie Spokane CC 37.28m 11 255 Loscutoff, Alexa Eastern Oregon 32.40m 12 290 Knuths, Candace Idaho 37.82m 13 330 Dick, Mandi Northwest Nazare 33.52m Flight 2 Finals 1 448 Gruszecki, Monica Western Washingt 44.76m 2 432 Pickler, Diana Washington St. 43.80m 3 275 Barnett, Anne Idaho 42.01m 4 427 McCormack, Jasmine Washington St. 42.77m 5 451 Howe, Liz Western Washingt 38.98m 6 356 Barnes, Molly Seattle Pacific 44.20m 7 410 Whyte, Angela Unattached 39.15m 8 409 Pighin, Brooke Unattached 40.66m 9 278 Buehler, Kate Idaho 45.98m

Event 2 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 10:30 AM NCAA Region: 6.00m Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 365 Abersfeller, Natalie Spokane CC 4.87m 2 286 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 5.50m 3 443 Butler, Gail Western Washingt 5.08m 4 313 Henderson, Mallory Montana 5.31m 5 438 Schuetzle, Catie Washington St. 5.79m 6 459 Morrison, Lydia Western Washingt 4.89m 7 376 Edwards, Brandie Spokane CC 4.87m 8 408 Okoro, Brianna Unattached 5.00m 9 410 Whyte, Angela Unattached 6.15m 10 264 Buttrey, Lindsey Eastern Washingt 4.92m 11 283 Collins, Darcy Idaho 4.91m 12 302 Aikins, Amber Montana 5.46m 13 382 Mallory, Ren Spokane CC 4.80m 14 458 Miller, Christy Western Washingt ND

Event 3 Women Pole Vault - Starting height 3.05m =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 3.80m Meet Record: 4.25m 2006 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 472 Ziegler, Erica Western Washingt 3.06m 2 392 Gordillo, Luz Treasure Valley 3.04m 3 447 Ehlers, Sara Western Washingt 3.05m 4 444 Clarke, Camille Western Washingt 3.20m 5 260 Paul-Bowdin, Tenley Eastern Oregon 3.05m 6 367 Axtell, April Spokane CC 3.04m 7 430 Nicholas, Chelsea Washington St. 3.20m 8 263 Weissert, Cayla Eastern Oregon 3.35m 9 344 Usabel, MJ Northwest Nazare 3.20m 10 340 Rice, Kristi Northwest Nazare 3.20m 11 237 Amos, Haley Central Washingt 3.35m 12 354 Diles, Tamara Palouse Hills Tr 4.35m 13 469 Stone, Julie Western Washingt 3.06m 14 321 Wechsler, Anya Montana 3.79m 15 319 Taylor, Ashley Montana 3.65m 16 292 Owen, Melinda Idaho 4.00m 17 362 Lundsten, Tracie Seattle Pacific 3.50m 18 425 Mays, Kendall Washington St. 3.51m 19 337 Printz, Mary Northwest Nazare 3.05m 20 458 Miller, Christy Western Washingt NH 21 332 Elzinga, Karina Northwest Nazare 2.90m 22 355 Anderson, Monica Seattle Pacific 3.70m 23 284 Dahlgren, K.C. Idaho 4.00m 24 417 Fuller, Jessica Washington St. 3.36m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw - Measure 1st legal throw then only 130' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 55.60m Meet Record: 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 591 McCarthy, Sean Northwest Nazare 36.57m 2 592 Miller, Grant Northwest Nazare 41.14m 3 560 Hellekson, Chris Montana 42.08m 4 596 Poe, Robert Northwest Nazare 36.57m 5 554 Boss, Wade Montana 37.61m 6 487 Ostler, Mychal Central Washingt 38.80m 7 593 Munsey, Andy Northwest Nazare 39.62m 8 636 Lemieux, Kevin Spokane CC 39.62m 9 508 Ross, Josh Eastern Oregon 38.50m 10 633 Johnson, Richard Spokane CC 36.57m 11 632 Johnson, Michael Spokane CC 42.06m 12 552 Beyer, Cole Montana 42.26m 13 740 Elder, Ben Western Washingt 39.36m 14 580 Eaton, Alex Northwest Nazare 38.10m 15 646 Schaffer, Mike Spokane CC 33.83m Flight 2 Finals 1 685 Lovik, Adam Unattached 51.00m 2 517 Irby, Cody Eastern Washingt 44.75m 3 586 Heller, Cody Northwest Nazare 42.67m 4 540 Rosenau, Nate Idaho 47.37m 5 574 Barclay, Zach Northwest Nazare 48.76m 6 653 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 48.76m 7 650 Stoner, Jesse Spokane CC 47.04m 8 506 Milsap, Travis Eastern Oregon 44.40m 9 513 Wheelhouse, Mitch Eastern Oregon 48.45m 10 544 Whitney, Beau Idaho 47.44m 11 518 Lester, Andre Eastern Washingt 49.79m 12 545 Wood, Ben Idaho 50.38m 13 710 Asher, Vic Washington St. 43.50m 14 497 Dunten, Jason Eastern Oregon 48.31m 15 480 Fischer, Tyler Central Washingt 51.48m Flight 3 Finals 1 722 MacArthur, Phil Washington St. 56.78m 2 550 Bean, Curtis Montana 59.38m 3 527 Boling, Jacob Idaho 60.05m 4 635 Lawton, Nate Spokane CC 52.24m 5 686 Mattox, Marcus Unattached 59.46m 6 539 Rogan, James Idaho 53.64m 7 723 Mancuso, Chase Washington St. 53.86m 8 705 Winger, Russ Unattached 56.69m 9 702 Wauters, Matthew Unattached 62.35m

Event 5 Women Shot Put - Measure 1st legal throw then only 35' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 14.30m Meet Record: 14.92m 2003 Georgette Reed, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 395 McCall, Amie Treasure Valley 7.01m 2 278 Buehler, Kate Idaho ND 3 258 Nash, Mary Beth Eastern Oregon 9.78m 4 463 Rance, Erica Western Washingt 10.55m 5 248 Coble, Lacy Eastern Oregon 9.51m 6 432 Pickler, Diana Washington St. 11.82m 7 371 Carter, Kenzie Spokane CC 10.05m 8 350 Peoples, Sarah Northwest U. 6.25m 9 433 Pickler, Julie Washington St. 12.68m 10 253 Harshberger, Trisha Eastern Oregon 9.73m 11 453 Johnson, Sarah Western Washingt 11.05m Flight 2 Finals 1 402 Amy, Nakita Unattached 11.90m 2 410 Whyte, Angela Unattached 11.98m 3 334 Judd, Jocelyn Northwest Nazare 12.13m 4 329 Carroll, Amy Northwest Nazare 12.19m 5 262 Ulmer, Tiffany Eastern Oregon 11.08m 6 275 Barnett, Anne Idaho 12.12m 7 322 Williams, Brittany Montana 11.89m 8 373 Davis, Amber Spokane CC 11.37m 9 442 Brown, Kaitlyn Western Washingt 11.05m 10 242 Scherer, Becky Central Washingt 11.50m Flight 3 Finals 1 236 Afoa, Shaina Central Washingt 12.20m 2 388 Zappe, Cortney Spokane CC 14.22m 3 412 Garberg, McKenzie Washington St. 15.27m 4 404 Brown, Sarah Unattached 12.39m 5 380 Hutchinson, Corissa Spokane CC 13.79m 6 441 Zita, Jessica Washington St. 14.73m 7 311 Effertz, Abbey Montana 14.50m 8 316 Odell, Kelly Montana 12.50m 9 277 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 14.97m

Event 6 Men Javelin Throw - Measure 1st legal throw then only 140' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 61.60m Meet Record: 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 598 Simmons, Jason Northwest Nazare 48.76m 2 629 Grant, Kraig Spokane CC 39.80m 3 541 Snook, Ian Idaho 47.14m 4 641 Parrish, Curtis Spokane CC 39.77m 5 581 Fairchild, Nathaniel Northwest Nazare 45.72m 6 726 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 43.91m 7 714 Chambers, Justin Washington St. 50.29m 8 755 VanderWel, Doug Western Washingt 48.96m 9 509 Saint Louis, Matt Eastern Oregon 51.91m 10 609 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 45.72m 11 607 Marvin, David Northwest U. 43.02m Flight 2 Finals 1 631 Howard, Dave Spokane CC 54.10m 2 694 Roshau, Paul Unattached 62.10m 3 492 Bailey, Lane Eastern Oregon 55.25m 4 484 Harris, Loren Central Washingt 55.50m 5 683 Herriman, Michael Unattached 58.53m 6 552 Beyer, Cole Montana 58.29m 7 517 Irby, Cody Eastern Washingt 60.75m 8 554 Boss, Wade Montana 59.35m 9 477 Acock, Chad Central Washingt 58.00m 10 693 Presby, Mark Unattached 56.83m 11 532 Hook, Kyle Idaho 58.49m 12 649 Smith, Kahel Spokane CC 52.12m Flight 3 Finals 1 638 McCormick, Pat Spokane CC 66.24m 2 489 Nielsen, Kyle Coquitlam Cheeta 64.04m 3 475 Weidman, Ryan BigfootTC 71.23m 4 530 Folk, Brandon Idaho 66.16m 5 485 Ingman, Michael Central Washingt 61.69m 6 719 Jeffreys, Jon Washington St. 68.95m 7 690 Murray, Shae Unattached 69.99m 8 676 Borland, Curt Unattached 72.83m 9 700 Torgison, Eamonn Unattached 61.92m 10 727 Scott, Ryan Washington St. 61.70m 11 651 Togstad, Adam Spokane CC 61.16m

Event 7 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 12:30 PM NCAA Region: 7.34m Meet Record: 7.53m 2000 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 742 Gaddy, Nick Western Washingt 6.12m 2 634 Lam, Jason Spokane CC 6.40m 3 714 Chambers, Justin Washington St. 6.26m 4 507 Ohmes, Lucas Eastern Oregon 6.41m 5 677 Cagle, Tom Unattached 5.48m 6 482 Goodwin, Christian Central Washingt 6.35m 7 701 Truman, Gary Unattached 6.01m Flight 2 Finals 1 501 Hoppie, Chris Eastern Oregon 6.49m 2 726 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 7.06m 3 625 Copeland, Maurice Spokane CC 6.47m 4 621 Adebayo, Deji Spokane CC 6.85m 5 724 Moody, Rickey Washington St. 7.50m 6 535 Low, Heath Idaho 6.84m 7 541 Snook, Ian Idaho 6.60m 8 704 Williams, Elvie Unattached 6.97m

Event 8 Women High Jump - Starting height 1.45m =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 1:00 PM NCAA Region: 1.75m Meet Record: 1.78m 2005 Tassie Souhrada, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 281 Chadez, Breeana Idaho 1.64m 2 353 VanZanten, Kara Northwest U. 1.50m 3 315 Linford, Jessa Montana 1.67m 4 393 Howard, Kelly Treasure Valley 1.37m 5 296 Robinson, Amanda Idaho 1.49m 6 376 Edwards, Brandie Spokane CC 1.42m 7 307 Chuter, Taryn Montana 1.56m 8 333 Hettman, Kelsey Northwest Nazare 1.48m 9 410 Whyte, Angela Unattached 1.73m 10 304 Betz, Megan Montana 1.55m 11 421 Hanson, McKinnon Washington St. 1.75m 12 337 Printz, Mary Northwest Nazare 1.48m 13 446 Cox, Lindsey Western Washingt 1.55m 14 336 Peterson, Emily Northwest Nazare 1.67m 15 370 Bolton, Jennifer Spokane CC 1.52m 16 428 Montgomery, Natasha Washington St. 1.53m 17 381 Lincecum, Rosanna Spokane CC 1.52m 18 433 Pickler, Julie Washington St. 1.75m

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 1:15 PM NCAA Region: 10:50.25 Meet Record: 10:44.41 2002 Letiwe Marakurwa, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 377 Frazier, Emily Spokane CC 13:00.00 2 366 Agee, Larsen Spokane CC 12:31.00 3 312 Fredrickson, Leigh Montana 12:34.92 4 268 Uhlig, Emily Evergreen St. 12:07.00 5 387 Signer, Caroline Spokane CC 13:30.00 6 375 Eckstein, Christine Spokane CC 13:00.00 7 341 Robinson, Tara Northwest Nazare 14:50.00 8 309 Colberg, Dominique Montana 11:43.05 9 456 Matthews, Valerie Western Washingt 12:45.00 10 247 Clayton, Laura Eastern Oregon 12:13.69

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 1:30 PM NCAA Region: 9:07.00 Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 562 Hermann, Eli Montana 9:14.52 2 744 Henry, Keever Western Washingt 9:22.13 3 660 Riak, John St. Martin's 9:24.00 4 533 Laughlin, Derek Idaho 9:24.23 5 595 Peters, Andy Northwest Nazare 9:25.00 6 753 Senrud, Logan Western Washingt 9:29.77 7 603 Hart, Tyler Northwest U. 9:35.74 8 551 Betz, Zach Montana 9:38.90 9 734 Beck, Josh Western Washingt 9:49.00 10 494 Blackburn, Troy Eastern Oregon 9:55.07 11 498 Ego, Josh Eastern Oregon 9:57.31 12 728 Smargiassi, Dominic Washington St. 9:58.29 13 511 Starner, Cam Eastern Oregon 9:59.00 14 619 Phillips, Ryan Seattle Pacific 10:17.00 15 659 Obluck, Tris St. Martin's 10:20.00 16 589 Lane, Zach Northwest Nazare 10:30.00 17 496 Dean, Justin Eastern Oregon NT

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 1:45 PM NCAA Region: 45.70 Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Eastern Oregon 50.50 1) 2) 249 DeBoot, Grace 3) 251 Gillespie, Kasie 4) 257 Murphy, Danielle 3 Spokane CC 48.78 1) 379 Hill, Stephanie 2) 368 Baker, Leslie 3) 369 Bendio, Kim 4) 384 Phillips, Elizabeth 4 Washington St. 45.88 1) 420 Griffey, Princess Joy 2) 434 Porter-Red, La Shawnda 3) 432 Pickler, Diana 4) 433 Pickler, Julie 5 Idaho 47.77 1) 286 Goodman, Lindsay 2) 285 Garcia, Meagan 3) 287 Gordon, Christie 4) 276 Bergland, Heather 6 Northwest Nazarene 49.90 1) 323 Berberick, Kim 2) 342 Schutte, Nicki 3) 327 Brediger, Christa 4) 326 Brady, Lindsay 7 Treasure Valley CC 54.50 1) 392 Gordillo, Luz 2) 397 Patterson, Katie 3) 393 Howard, Kelly 4) 391 Fewkes, Shere

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 1:50 PM NCAA Region: 40.66 Meet Record: 39.81 2002 WSU, WSU Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Northwest U. 44.43 1) 602 Bostock, Casey 2) 605 Inge, Jerome 3) 610 Reed, Jimmy 4) 613 Wilson, Dennis 3 Spokane CC 'B' 44.09 1) 642 Poosri, Tyreil 2) 654 Williams, Kurt 3) 645 Sanon, Jose 4) 628 Garry, Tasheen 4 Spokane CC 42.55 1) 641 Parrish, Curtis 2) 621 Adebayo, Deji 3) 652 Tyson, Dan 4) 630 Harmon, Blake 5 Eastern Oregon 43.15 1) 510 Schmidt, Nathan 2) 502 Lane, Matt 3) 507 Ohmes, Lucas 4) 505 Miller, Adam 6 Northwest Nazarene 44.18 1) 576 Blain, Tom 2) 590 Larson, Jerad 3) 601 Wheeler, Eddie 4) 600 Ward, Mitch 7 Treasure Valley CC 44.50 1) 669 Myers, Matt 2) 670 Solomon, Danny 3) 674 White, Shay 4) 666 Gaona, Richard

Event 13 Women Discus Throw - Measure 1st legal throw then only 110' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 47.30m Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 316 Odell, Kelly Montana 35.20m 2 258 Nash, Mary Beth Eastern Oregon 30.65m 3 329 Carroll, Amy Northwest Nazare 37.56m 4 248 Coble, Lacy Eastern Oregon 35.21m 5 398 Schaffeld, Chelsey Treasure Valley 25.25m 6 470 Taylor, Katie Western Washingt 30.63m 7 442 Brown, Kaitlyn Western Washingt 31.33m 8 253 Harshberger, Trisha Eastern Oregon 34.11m 9 236 Afoa, Shaina Central Washingt 38.50m 10 455 Kaligis, Lauren Western Washingt 30.58m 11 322 Williams, Brittany Montana 36.85m 12 244 Bortz, Bethany Eastern Oregon 35.82m 13 403 Bortz, Stephanie Unattached 37.86m 14 453 Johnson, Sarah Western Washingt 31.33m Flight 2 Finals 1 380 Hutchinson, Corissa Spokane CC 46.10m 2 407 Luckenbach, Nicole Unattached 41.00m 3 373 Davis, Amber Spokane CC 39.72m 4 262 Ulmer, Tiffany Eastern Oregon 39.70m 5 463 Rance, Erica Western Washingt 40.37m 6 277 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 44.20m 7 328 Breighner, Marcie Northwest Nazare 39.40m 8 311 Effertz, Abbey Montana 39.42m 9 267 Kirley-Price, Erika Eastern Washingt 41.20m 10 412 Garberg, McKenzie Washington St. 50.62m 11 441 Zita, Jessica Washington St. 42.72m 12 388 Zappe, Cortney Spokane CC 40.66m 13 242 Scherer, Becky Central Washingt 42.40m

Event 14 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 4:27.80 Meet Record: 4:36.93 2001 Anna Blue, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 243 Bates, Sara Eastern Oregon 5:07.07 2 272 Funk, Molly Gonzaga 5:10.00 3 386 Rutter, Taebrooke Spokane CC 5:10.00 4 385 Rutter, Chelsea Spokane CC 5:10.00 5 372 Compogno, Katie Spokane CC 5:11.00 6 374 Durrance, Amy Spokane CC 5:13.00 7 377 Frazier, Emily Spokane CC 5:20.00 8 345 Young, Jennifer Northwest Nazare 5:24.00 9 387 Signer, Caroline Spokane CC 5:25.00 10 280 Carlson, Shawna Idaho 5:25.10 11 270 Dilts, Jenne Gonzaga 5:30.00 12 394 Kathriner, Amber Treasure Valley 5:50.00 13 399 VanKomen, Kelsie Treasure Valley 5:54.00 14 274 Hansen, Lili Gonzaga 5:59.00 15 269 Bentley, Emmy Gonzaga NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 437 Sandoval, Marisa Washington St. 4:34.20 2 338 Puga, Ashley Northwest Nazare 4:37.67 3 282 Chipney, Breanna Idaho 4:38.77 4 436 Ramirez, Kelly Washington St. 4:40.46 5 291 Ouwerkerk, Melinda Idaho 4:40.67 6 424 Leonard, Meghan Washington St. 4:42.27 7 423 Lawrence, Collier Washington St. 4:44.96 8 310 Colbrese, Ashley Montana 4:45.35 9 440 VanDeBrake, Chelsea Washington St. 4:45.85 10 411 Williams, Rebecca Unattached 4:50.00 11 363 Strickler, Suzie Seattle Pacific 4:55.00 12 361 Lisa, Anderberg Seattle Pacific 4:55.00 13 390 Layton, Amy St. Martin's 4:55.00 14 431 Peterson, Kayle Washington St. 4:56.10 15 400 Ward, Pam Treasure Valley 4:58.00 16 297 Astle, Kyli Lewis-Clark 4:58.36

Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:15 PM NCAA Region: 3:47.80 Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 615 Chad, Meis Seattle Pacific 4:05.00 2 549 Tuwei, Eric Lewis-Clark 4:05.34 3 583 Grey, Kyle Northwest Nazare 4:08.00 4 588 Lambert, Kevin Northwest Nazare 4:08.00 5 687 McKenzie, Orvil Unattached 4:10.00 6 630 Harmon, Blake Spokane CC 4:10.00 7 608 Molinaro, Gabe Northwest U. 4:11.00 8 639 Moeller, Mark Spokane CC 4:11.00 9 526 Stout, Noah Gonzaga 4:12.00 10 672 Vipham, Michael Treasure Valley 4:13.00 11 622 Burck, Eric Spokane CC 4:14.00 12 577 Clark, Seth Northwest Nazare 4:14.00 13 747 Lampshire, Cory Western Washingt 4:18.90 14 695 Sanders, Jake Unattached 4:19.00 15 587 Hetrick, Hank Northwest Nazare 4:22.00 16 663 Carmichael, Weston Treasure Valley 4:25.00 17 579 DeSimone, Greg Northwest Nazare 4:46.00 18 673 Walker, Klamath Treasure Valley 4:55.00 19 493 Benson, Doug Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 715 Concha, Chris Washington St. 3:52.53 2 547 Hantau, Calin Lewis-Clark 3:56.12 3 708 Ahlbeck, Sam Washington St. 3:57.35 4 624 Cisneros, Cordero Spokane CC 3:58.50 5 556 Brands, Dennis Montana 3:58.60 6 644 Roberts, Jake Spokane CC 3:58.77 7 743 Grimes, Bennett Western Washingt 3:59.11 8 752 Phillips, Daniel Western Washingt 3:59.56 9 553 Bloom, Mac Montana 3:59.75 10 735 Bedell, Sam Western Washingt 3:59.76 11 499 Goulet, Adam Eastern Oregon 4:00.00 12 657 Gatbunton, Josh St. Martin's 4:00.12 13 500 Heath, Zach Eastern Oregon 4:00.16 14 538 Potratz, Steve Idaho 4:01.59 15 626 Cummings, Charles Spokane CC 4:02.00 16 730 Williams, Chris Washington St. 4:02.29 17 562 Hermann, Eli Montana 4:02.50 18 525 Santman, Ken Gonzaga 4:05.00 19 643 Rapp, Tyler Spokane CC 4:05.00

Event 16 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 12.32m Meet Record: 12.36m 2003 Blessing Ufodiama, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 438 Schuetzle, Catie Washington St. 12.49m 2 266 Halsen, Allysen Eastern Washingt 10.41m 3 459 Morrison, Lydia Western Washingt 10.41m 4 458 Miller, Christy Western Washingt 10.48m 5 289 Kling, Emily Idaho 11.11m 6 413 Burns, Sarah Washington St. 12.62m 7 302 Aikins, Amber Montana 11.61m 8 255 Loscutoff, Alexa Eastern Oregon 9.75m 9 419 Gardner, Kaylee Washington St. 12.30m

Event 17 Men Pole Vault - Starting height 3.55m =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 5.05m Meet Record: 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 590 Larson, Jerad Northwest Nazare 4.30m 2 712 Byers, Tyson Washington St. 5.50m 3 541 Snook, Ian Idaho 4.41m 4 726 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 3.80m 5 714 Chambers, Justin Washington St. 3.80m 6 501 Hoppie, Chris Eastern Oregon 3.90m 7 748 Lucke, Bryan Western Washingt 4.80m 8 594 Patee, Caleb Northwest Nazare 3.50m 9 575 Blackstead, Justin Northwest Nazare 3.90m 10 563 King, David Montana 4.59m 11 724 Moody, Rickey Washington St. 3.70m 12 543 Van Wie, Peter Idaho 4.30m 13 623 Carillo, Beau Spokane CC 4.72m 14 599 Sneed, Andrew Northwest Nazare 4.05m 15 706 Winters, Josh Unattached 4.80m 16 504 Mello, Chris Eastern Oregon 3.96m 17 699 Taylor, Vance Unattached 4.92m 18 529 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 4.92m 19 629 Grant, Kraig Spokane CC 4.41m 20 647 Schooley, Casey Spokane CC 4.34m 21 520 Rhoads, Josh Eastern Washingt 4.41m 22 688 Miller, Joel Unattached 4.26m 23 542 Tousley, Jack Idaho 4.49m 24 711 Brown, DJ Washington St. 4.50m 25 569 Simpson, Mark Montana 4.27m 26 507 Ohmes, Lucas Eastern Oregon 4.20m 27 521 Sanchez, Efrain Eastern Washingt 4.29m 28 754 Thornbrue, Tyler Western Washingt 5.01m 29 572 Zell, Levi Montana 4.89m

Event 18 Men Shot Put - Measure 1st legal throw then only 40' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 16.80m Meet Record: 19.50m 2001 Joachim Olsen, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 633 Johnson, Richard Spokane CC 10.66m 2 637 Maggio, Logan Spokane CC 11.88m 3 508 Ross, Josh Eastern Oregon 12.47m 4 632 Johnson, Michael Spokane CC 10.97m 5 648 Sheppard, Chris Spokane CC 11.48m 6 604 Heisler, Tommy Northwest U. 9.16m 7 541 Snook, Ian Idaho 11.05m 8 593 Munsey, Andy Northwest Nazare 12.62m 9 636 Lemieux, Kevin Spokane CC 11.58m 10 638 McCormick, Pat Spokane CC 11.88m 11 497 Dunten, Jason Eastern Oregon 12.35m 12 651 Togstad, Adam Spokane CC 11.88m 13 661 Aguirre, Jesse Treasure Valley 8.83m Flight 2 Finals 1 574 Barclay, Zach Northwest Nazare 13.88m 2 592 Miller, Grant Northwest Nazare 14.29m 3 480 Fischer, Tyler Central Washingt 13.75m 4 740 Elder, Ben Western Washingt 13.41m 5 631 Howard, Dave Spokane CC 15.08m 6 756 Varkevisser, Brandon Western Washingt 13.39m 7 627 Frederick, Steven Spokane CC 13.56m 8 635 Lawton, Nate Spokane CC 14.24m 9 515 Banning, Scott Eastern Washingt 14.90m 10 686 Mattox, Marcus Unattached 15.08m 11 513 Wheelhouse, Mitch Eastern Oregon 15.12m 12 586 Heller, Cody Northwest Nazare ND Flight 3 Finals 1 544 Whitney, Beau Idaho 15.47m 2 571 Stevens, Jake Montana 15.54m 3 560 Hellekson, Chris Montana 15.42m 4 705 Winger, Russ Unattached 20.52m 5 685 Lovik, Adam Unattached 15.75m 6 702 Wauters, Matthew Unattached 16.71m 7 540 Rosenau, Nate Idaho 15.39m 8 539 Rogan, James Idaho 15.96m 9 710 Asher, Vic Washington St. 15.23m

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 13.92 Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 350 Peoples, Sarah Northwest U. NT 2 391 Fewkes, Shere Treasure Valley 17.33 3 344 Usabel, MJ Northwest Nazare 16.90 4 433 Pickler, Julie Washington St. 13.78 5 286 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 15.90 6 263 Weissert, Cayla Eastern Oregon 17.30 7 367 Axtell, April Spokane CC 17.99 8 252 Harmon, Chelsee Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 251 Gillespie, Kasie Eastern Oregon 15.85 2 302 Aikins, Amber Montana 15.25 3 279 Burt, Molly Idaho 14.60 4 287 Gordon, Christie Idaho 13.99 5 276 Bergland, Heather Idaho 14.16 6 416 Flynn, Angelica Washington St. 14.54 7 376 Edwards, Brandie Spokane CC 14.79 8 283 Collins, Darcy Idaho 15.03

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:45 PM NCAA Region: 14.30 Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 582 Grewe, Josh Northwest Nazare 16.89 2 664 Cloud, Dustin Treasure Valley 16.33 3 704 Williams, Elvie Unattached 15.99 4 501 Hoppie, Chris Eastern Oregon 15.81 5 570 Somers, Bryan Montana 15.98 6 640 Nelson, Andy Spokane CC 16.07 7 757 Wargo, Ben Western Washingt 16.61 8 597 Silver, Grant Northwest Nazare 16.77 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 565 Mosbacher, Chris Montana 15.39 3 726 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 15.25 4 731 Williams, Robert Washington St. 14.11 5 555 Bowery, Landon Montana 15.09 6 641 Parrish, Curtis Spokane CC 15.35 7 642 Poosri, Tyreil Spokane CC 15.78 8 507 Ohmes, Lucas Eastern Oregon 15.79

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 2:55 PM NCAA Region: 54.61 Meet Record: 54.94 2005 Terran legard, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 397 Patterson, Katie Treasure Valley 1:04.50 3 252 Harmon, Chelsee Eastern Oregon 1:01.97 4 257 Murphy, Danielle Eastern Oregon 59.87 5 369 Bendio, Kim Spokane CC 1:01.55 6 392 Gordillo, Luz Treasure Valley 1:03.00 7 350 Peoples, Sarah Northwest U. 1:05.00 8 256 Morrison, Abby Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 2 325 Brachmeier, Brook Northwest Nazare 59.71 3 288 Hodges, Brittany Idaho 59.28 4 318 Steiner, Kristen Montana 58.80 5 365 Abersfeller, Natalie Spokane CC 58.99 6 261 Reis, Danielle Eastern Oregon 59.54 7 326 Brady, Lindsay Northwest Nazare 59.71 8 293 Patten, Stefani Idaho 59.83 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 308 Clark, Erin Montana 57.83 2 426 McClendon, Nicole Washington St. 57.52 3 418 Galaviz, Selena Washington St. 57.36 4 435 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Washington St. 54.07 5 434 Porter-Red, La Shawnda Washington St. 56.50 6 364 Walters, Anna Seattle Pacific 57.48 7 317 Radke, Stephanie Montana 57.65 8 294 Rey, AshLee Idaho 57.78

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 3:10 PM NCAA Region: 47.20 Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 662 Barnhart, David Treasure Valley 56.00 4 665 Edwards, Travoy Treasure Valley 54.20 5 691 Okoro, Charles Unattached 54.98 6 667 Gardner, Dallas Treasure Valley 57.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 670 Solomon, Danny Treasure Valley 54.00 2 666 Gaona, Richard Treasure Valley 53.50 3 668 Hawker, Evan Treasure Valley 53.20 4 479 Dimond, Corey Central Washingt 52.25 5 692 Okoro, Michael Unattached 52.80 6 605 Inge, Jerome Northwest U. 53.44 7 738 Coughran, Nick Western Washingt 53.54 8 739 Dye, Alex Western Washingt 53.64 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 534 Leschber, Adam Idaho 52.12 2 610 Reed, Jimmy Northwest U. 51.70 3 669 Myers, Matt Treasure Valley 51.50 4 601 Wheeler, Eddie Northwest Nazare 51.00 5 745 Johnson, Carl Western Washingt 51.28 6 514 Wise-Grittman, Andrew Eastern Oregon 51.69 7 483 Gundel, Andy Central Washingt 51.85 8 684 Karrer, Ryan Unattached 51.99 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 658 Gerry, Bryan St. Martin's 50.98 2 567 Russell, Kane Montana 49.92 3 652 Tyson, Dan Spokane CC 49.55 4 568 Senn, Ryan Montana 49.20 5 561 Henning, Cody Montana 49.31 6 625 Copeland, Maurice Spokane CC 49.77 7 645 Sanon, Jose Spokane CC 50.25 8 600 Ward, Mitch Northwest Nazare 50.44 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 707 Yousfi, Driss Unattached 47.98 3 713 Cassleman, John Washington St. 47.50 4 573 Kamada, Ken Nike 45.50 5 679 Fontenot, Carlos Unattached 47.00 6 703 Whitehead, Marcus Unattached 47.70 7 717 Follett, Reny Washington St. 48.44 8 502 Lane, Matt Eastern Oregon 48.90

Event 23 Men High Jump - Starting height 1.80m =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 2.10m Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 541 Snook, Ian Idaho 1.89m 2 716 Eaton, Kyle Washington St. 2.05m 3 481 Flora, Tyler Central Washingt 1.82m 4 609 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 2.00m 5 566 Mulvaney, Andy Montana 2.00m 6 578 Covey, Chris Northwest Nazare 1.85m 7 606 Kintigh, Luke Northwest U. 1.88m 8 671 Talbot, Kevin Treasure Valley 1.92m 9 490 Swartz, Shawn Coquitlam Cheeta 2.05m 10 536 Marler, Jonathan Idaho 1.97m 11 519 Praast, Stephen Eastern Washingt 1.95m 12 516 Chambers, Chad Eastern Washingt 2.00m 13 576 Blain, Tom Northwest Nazare 1.80m 14 531 Holmon, David Idaho 1.97m 15 709 Arrivey, Trent Washington St. 2.10m 16 478 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 2.05m

Event 24 Women Hammer Throw - Measure 1st legal throw then only 120' or longer =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 54.15m Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 388 Zappe, Cortney Spokane CC 33.83m 2 371 Carter, Kenzie Spokane CC 37.36m 3 244 Bortz, Bethany Eastern Oregon 33.50m 4 455 Kaligis, Lauren Western Washingt 30.48m 5 380 Hutchinson, Corissa Spokane CC 39.21m 6 383 Neuman, Missy Spokane CC 36.57m 7 402 Amy, Nakita Unattached ND 8 262 Ulmer, Tiffany Eastern Oregon 28.00m 9 339 Rempel, Erika Northwest Nazare 36.88m 10 335 Little, Courtney Northwest Nazare 38.10m 11 450 Hook, Rebekah Western Washingt 32.58m Flight 2 Finals 1 253 Harshberger, Trisha Eastern Oregon 41.89m 2 322 Williams, Brittany Montana 42.01m 3 334 Judd, Jocelyn Northwest Nazare 42.97m 4 463 Rance, Erica Western Washingt 41.47m 5 242 Scherer, Becky Central Washingt 41.80m 6 258 Nash, Mary Beth Eastern Oregon 39.68m 7 324 Bowman, Hannah Northwest Nazare 42.99m 8 248 Coble, Lacy Eastern Oregon 39.44m 9 470 Taylor, Katie Western Washingt 41.30m 10 240 McWeeny, Alison Central Washingt 42.49m Flight 3 Finals 1 407 Luckenbach, Nicole Unattached 49.00m 2 403 Bortz, Stephanie Unattached 44.86m 3 311 Effertz, Abbey Montana 43.78m 4 265 Carroll, Aimee Eastern Washingt 45.98m 5 405 Danielson, Amy Unattached 45.72m 6 329 Carroll, Amy Northwest Nazare 43.25m 7 441 Zita, Jessica Washington St. 46.31m 8 267 Kirley-Price, Erika Eastern Washingt 47.30m 9 412 Garberg, McKenzie Washington St. 58.09m

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 11.75 Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho A. Higgins, Mucker, T. Brown, F. Green Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 260 Paul-Bowdin, Tenley Eastern Oregon NT 2 396 Neumann, Lydia Treasure Valley 13.80 3 446 Cox, Lindsey Western Washingt 13.43 4 443 Butler, Gail Western Washingt 13.34 5 445 Couvelier, Elsa Western Washingt 13.34 6 237 Amos, Haley Central Washingt 13.47 7 393 Howard, Kelly Treasure Valley 13.90 8 259 Ontko, Erin Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 327 Brediger, Christa Northwest Nazare 13.30 2 241 Nygard, Kara Central Washingt 13.15 3 239 Hood, Britany Central Washingt 12.98 4 384 Phillips, Elizabeth Spokane CC 12.95 5 313 Henderson, Mallory Montana 12.96 6 235 Graham, Chandra AZ Flames 13.00 7 323 Berberick, Kim Northwest Nazare 13.19 8 382 Mallory, Ren Spokane CC 13.29 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 251 Gillespie, Kasie Eastern Oregon 12.93 2 379 Hill, Stephanie Spokane CC 12.78 3 359 Hinton, Jessica Seattle Pacific 12.20 4 408 Okoro, Brianna Unattached 12.00 5 285 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 12.17 6 264 Buttrey, Lindsey Eastern Washingt 12.70 7 302 Aikins, Amber Montana 12.80 8 342 Schutte, Nicki Northwest Nazare 12.86

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 3:40 PM NCAA Region: 10.50 Meet Record: 10.37 2003 Bennie Chatman, WSU Joubert, Ogbeide, Burroughs, Olobia Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 656 Daltoso, Brian St. Martin's 12.05 4 674 White, Shay Treasure Valley 11.65 5 736 Breakey, Ryan Western Washingt 11.99 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 634 Lam, Jason Spokane CC 11.41 3 618 Jewell, Ryan Seattle Pacific 11.20 4 564 Lubinski, Brian Montana 11.08 5 570 Somers, Bryan Montana 11.18 6 510 Schmidt, Nathan Eastern Oregon 11.41 7 701 Truman, Gary Unattached 11.41 8 613 Wilson, Dennis Northwest U. 11.51 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 718 James, Sadiki Washington St. 11.01 2 679 Fontenot, Carlos Unattached 10.60 3 537 Mimoun, Benjamin Idaho 10.52 4 614 Buchanon, Anthony Palouse Hills Tr 10.10 5 725 Robertson, Jaycee Washington St. 10.26 6 621 Adebayo, Deji Spokane CC 10.55 7 529 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 10.82 8 724 Moody, Rickey Washington St. 11.00

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 3:50 PM NCAA Region: 2:09.80 Meet Record: 2:09.94 2000 Alishia Booterbaugh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 437 Sandoval, Marisa Washington St. 2:20.99 2 346 Baldwin, Alisha Northwest U. 2:21.59 3 390 Layton, Amy St. Martin's 2:23.00 4 389 Grover, Jennifer St. Martin's 2:23.32 5 465 Scruggs-James, Susannah Western Washingt 2:23.91 6 269 Bentley, Emmy Gonzaga 2:25.00 7 254 Janssen, Kyle Eastern Oregon 2:26.72 8 375 Eckstein, Christine Spokane CC 2:27.00 9 374 Durrance, Amy Spokane CC 2:28.00 10 461 Nelson, Ali Western Washingt 2:28.91 11 378 Frederick, Jill Spokane CC 2:29.00 12 243 Bates, Sara Eastern Oregon 2:29.12 13 366 Agee, Larsen Spokane CC 2:30.00 14 385 Rutter, Chelsea Spokane CC 2:31.00 15 250 Dobos, Marika Eastern Oregon 2:33.00 16 454 Josephson, Jenny Western Washingt 2:34.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 415 Egami, Lisa Washington St. 2:08.36 2 439 Trane, Sara Washington St. 2:10.49 3 338 Puga, Ashley Northwest Nazare 2:13.67 4 282 Chipney, Breanna Idaho 2:13.98 5 414 DeMartini, Karen Washington St. 2:15.84 6 303 Andrus, Brooke Montana 2:15.85 7 291 Ouwerkerk, Melinda Idaho 2:18.45 8 348 Gubler, Crystal Northwest U. 2:18.72 9 343 Sundvall, Jamie Northwest Nazare 2:20.00 10 361 Lisa, Anderberg Seattle Pacific 2:20.00

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 1:50.40 Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 553 Bloom, Mac Montana 2:00.06 2 697 Shelton, Austin Unattached 2:00.27 3 491 Aguirre, John Eastern Oregon 2:00.75 4 493 Benson, Doug Eastern Oregon 2:00.75 5 743 Grimes, Bennett Western Washingt 2:01.71 6 626 Cummings, Charles Spokane CC 2:02.00 7 643 Rapp, Tyler Spokane CC 2:02.00 8 583 Grey, Kyle Northwest Nazare 2:03.00 9 672 Vipham, Michael Treasure Valley 2:05.00 10 579 DeSimone, Greg Northwest Nazare 2:14.00 11 503 McCusker, Andrew Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 746 Lampi, Kyle Western Washingt 1:55.91 2 644 Roberts, Jake Spokane CC 1:56.08 3 655 Ayume, Asiki St. Martin's 1:56.20 4 749 Mavis, Anders Western Washingt 1:56.33 5 476 Hendricks, Nathanael Cascade Track Cl 1:56.50 6 737 Cameron, Will Western Washingt 1:56.79 7 715 Concha, Chris Washington St. 1:57.23 8 500 Heath, Zach Eastern Oregon 1:57.45 9 675 Beck, Brandon Unattached 1:58.00 10 657 Gatbunton, Josh St. Martin's 1:58.20 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 721 Lemenager, Luke Washington St. 1:51.23 2 558 Flaherty, Ryan Montana 1:53.57 3 682 Gordon, Chris Unattached 1:54.00 4 624 Cisneros, Cordero Spokane CC 1:54.20 5 630 Harmon, Blake Spokane CC 1:54.40 6 556 Brands, Dennis Montana 1:54.85 7 720 Jones, Andrew Washington St. 1:55.00 8 557 Clark, Sean Montana 1:55.60

Event 29 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 51.70m Meet Record: 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 596 Poe, Robert Northwest Nazare 36.57m 2 635 Lawton, Nate Spokane CC 39.72m 3 580 Eaton, Alex Northwest Nazare 36.57m 4 629 Grant, Kraig Spokane CC 30.48m 5 756 Varkevisser, Brandon Western Washingt 35.06m 6 631 Howard, Dave Spokane CC 38.70m 7 607 Marvin, David Northwest U. 33.55m 8 506 Milsap, Travis Eastern Oregon 30.87m 9 604 Heisler, Tommy Northwest U. 26.26m 10 627 Frederick, Steven Spokane CC 39.09m 11 508 Ross, Josh Eastern Oregon 38.27m 12 714 Chambers, Justin Washington St. 35.90m 13 606 Kintigh, Luke Northwest U. 32.18m 14 637 Maggio, Logan Spokane CC 33.83m 15 648 Sheppard, Chris Spokane CC 39.62m Flight 2 Finals 1 497 Dunten, Jason Eastern Oregon 40.55m 2 545 Wood, Ben Idaho 42.32m 3 755 VanderWel, Doug Western Washingt 40.12m 4 650 Stoner, Jesse Spokane CC 42.16m 5 740 Elder, Ben Western Washingt 42.59m 6 574 Barclay, Zach Northwest Nazare 41.14m 7 685 Lovik, Adam Unattached 45.00m 8 592 Miller, Grant Northwest Nazare 44.19m 9 586 Heller, Cody Northwest Nazare 41.14m 10 632 Johnson, Michael Spokane CC 44.95m 11 480 Fischer, Tyler Central Washingt 44.96m 12 653 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 44.34m 13 487 Ostler, Mychal Central Washingt 40.59m 14 571 Stevens, Jake Montana 44.67m Flight 3 Finals 1 540 Rosenau, Nate Idaho 46.60m 2 636 Lemieux, Kevin Spokane CC 47.47m 3 649 Smith, Kahel Spokane CC 46.48m 4 702 Wauters, Matthew Unattached 51.51m 5 686 Mattox, Marcus Unattached 47.49m 6 689 Moser, Tony Unattached 46.00m 7 705 Winger, Russ Unattached 58.72m 8 724 Moody, Rickey Washington St. ND 9 539 Rogan, James Idaho 45.74m 10 560 Hellekson, Chris Montana 46.27m 11 544 Whitney, Beau Idaho 48.18m 12 513 Wheelhouse, Mitch Eastern Oregon 45.95m

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:15 PM NCAA Region: 1:00.82 Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 391 Fewkes, Shere Treasure Valley 1:12.00 2 466 Seibert, Danielle Western Washingt 1:09.55 3 368 Baker, Leslie Spokane CC 1:05.99 4 422 King, Lorraine Washington St. 1:01.81 5 276 Bergland, Heather Idaho 1:05.99 6 241 Nygard, Kara Central Washingt 1:08.11 7 468 Spear, Alysha Western Washingt 1:09.99 8 238 Druktenis, Stephanie Central Washingt 1:11.04

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:20 PM NCAA Region: 52.51 Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 664 Cloud, Dustin Treasure Valley 1:00.50 2 617 Henderson, Paul Seattle Pacific 59.10 3 640 Nelson, Andy Spokane CC 58.89 4 620 Zayshly, Mark Seattle Pacific 58.52 5 726 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. NT 6 534 Leschber, Adam Idaho 58.89 7 678 Courtney, Brandon Unattached 59.66 8 696 Schofield, Jimmy Unattached NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 597 Silver, Grant Northwest Nazare 57.91 2 642 Poosri, Tyreil Spokane CC 57.23 3 616 Climer, Ben Seattle Pacific 56.89 4 565 Mosbacher, Chris Montana 56.40 5 757 Wargo, Ben Western Washingt 56.49 6 486 Kirk, Joshua Central Washingt 57.23 7 628 Garry, Tasheen Spokane CC 57.33 8 585 Hanson, Mark Northwest Nazare 57.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 570 Somers, Bryan Montana 56.31 2 582 Grewe, Josh Northwest Nazare 55.72 3 505 Miller, Adam Eastern Oregon 54.13 4 731 Williams, Robert Washington St. 51.87 5 641 Parrish, Curtis Spokane CC 53.71 6 555 Bowery, Landon Montana 54.75 7 495 Browne, Ryan Eastern Oregon 55.75

Event 32 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:30 PM NCAA Region: 15.00m Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 531 Holmon, David Idaho 14.82m 2 654 Williams, Kurt Spokane CC 13.61m 3 677 Cagle, Tom Unattached 11.58m 4 478 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 13.57m 5 565 Mosbacher, Chris Montana 14.15m 6 584 Hamm, Greg Northwest Nazare 14.17m 7 733 Zapata, Moreno Washington St. 14.84m 8 528 Brady, Matt Idaho 14.50m 9 634 Lam, Jason Spokane CC 12.80m 10 488 Lawrence, Justin CNW/S.E.T.A. 15.30m 11 482 Goodwin, Christian Central Washingt 13.05m 12 742 Gaddy, Nick Western Washingt 12.60m

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:35 PM NCAA Region: 23.96 Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 235 Graham, Chandra AZ Flames 29.00 3 396 Neumann, Lydia Treasure Valley 28.50 4 445 Couvelier, Elsa Western Washingt 27.25 5 327 Brediger, Christa Northwest Nazare 27.50 6 259 Ontko, Erin Eastern Oregon 28.62 7 395 McCall, Amie Treasure Valley 34.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 406 Denniston, CyCy Unattached 27.20 2 347 Campbell, Katie Northwest U. 27.00 3 239 Hood, Britany Central Washingt 26.90 4 342 Schutte, Nicki Northwest Nazare 26.60 5 296 Robinson, Amanda Idaho 26.80 6 323 Berberick, Kim Northwest Nazare 26.94 7 360 Janney, Kristin Seattle Pacific 27.00 8 384 Phillips, Elizabeth Spokane CC 27.02 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 369 Bendio, Kim Spokane CC 26.55 2 294 Rey, AshLee Idaho 26.01 3 283 Collins, Darcy Idaho 26.00 4 308 Clark, Erin Montana 25.98 5 279 Burt, Molly Idaho 25.98 6 359 Hinton, Jessica Seattle Pacific 26.00 7 379 Hill, Stephanie Spokane CC 26.03 8 364 Walters, Anna Seattle Pacific 26.20 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 418 Galaviz, Selena Washington St. 25.88 2 286 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 25.55 3 435 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Washington St. 25.03 4 408 Okoro, Brianna Unattached 24.03 5 285 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 24.86 6 429 Newman, Jeanne Washington St. 25.40 7 318 Steiner, Kristen Montana 25.86 8 293 Patten, Stefani Idaho 25.87

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:45 PM NCAA Region: 21.19 Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 668 Hawker, Evan Treasure Valley 25.00 2 674 White, Shay Treasure Valley 24.36 3 479 Dimond, Corey Central Washingt 23.77 4 701 Truman, Gary Unattached 23.72 5 739 Dye, Alex Western Washingt 23.75 6 736 Breakey, Ryan Western Washingt 23.99 7 670 Solomon, Danny Treasure Valley 24.40 8 613 Wilson, Dennis Northwest U. 24.80 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 483 Gundel, Andy Central Washingt 23.55 2 654 Williams, Kurt Spokane CC 23.45 3 510 Schmidt, Nathan Eastern Oregon 23.32 4 669 Myers, Matt Treasure Valley 23.20 5 684 Karrer, Ryan Unattached 23.22 6 601 Wheeler, Eddie Northwest Nazare 23.34 7 576 Blain, Tom Northwest Nazare 23.50 8 602 Bostock, Casey Northwest U. 23.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 645 Sanon, Jose Spokane CC 23.13 2 718 James, Sadiki Washington St. 22.59 3 564 Lubinski, Brian Montana 22.45 4 625 Copeland, Maurice Spokane CC 22.19 5 707 Yousfi, Driss Unattached 22.42 6 692 Okoro, Michael Unattached 22.50 7 618 Jewell, Ryan Seattle Pacific 23.00 8 584 Hamm, Greg Northwest Nazare 23.11 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 729 Williams, Brian Washington St. 22.00 2 529 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 21.82 3 679 Fontenot, Carlos Unattached 21.20 4 614 Buchanon, Anthony Palouse Hills Tr 20.75 5 725 Robertson, Jaycee Washington St. 20.90 6 537 Mimoun, Benjamin Idaho 21.40 7 561 Henning, Cody Montana 21.93 8 691 Okoro, Charles Unattached 21.98

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 4:55 PM Meet Record: 10:26.00 2006 Ashley Puga, NW Nazarene Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 400 Ward, Pam Treasure Valley 9:45.00 2 314 Johnson, Shannon Montana 10:06.71 3 338 Puga, Ashley Northwest Nazare 10:09.00 4 295 Richter, Rhea Idaho 10:12.70 5 320 Tritz, Kim Montana 10:32.25 6 305 Burfeind, Chelsea Montana 10:36.06 7 306 Calaway, Kaci Montana 10:38.50 8 358 Harline, Kate Seattle Pacific 10:40.00 9 349 Knudtson, Beth Northwest U. 10:44.00 10 245 Bosch, Marcella Eastern Oregon 10:50.00 11 299 Palm-Loevslett, Katja Lewis-Clark 10:52.30 12 300 Perkins, Emily Lewis-Clark 10:54.60 13 471 Williams, McKinley Western Washingt 10:55.10 14 298 Jensen, Jenny Lewis-Clark 10:58.70 15 301 Szybura, Lindsay Lewis-Clark 10:59.80 16 394 Kathriner, Amber Treasure Valley 11:00.00 17 457 McDougall, Ashley Western Washingt 11:00.00 18 467 Slaughter, Danielle Western Washingt 11:00.21 19 357 Cronrath, Kysa Seattle Pacific 11:03.00 20 449 Harshman, Marissa Western Washingt 11:04.74 21 464 Schwerdtfeger, Katrina Western Washingt 11:14.04 22 456 Matthews, Valerie Western Washingt 11:20.40 23 460 Mosich, Emily Western Washingt 11:25.10 24 462 Olson, Amy Western Washingt 11:29.40 25 399 VanKomen, Kelsie Treasure Valley 11:30.00 26 345 Young, Jennifer Northwest Nazare 11:38.00 27 452 Jensen, Shellane Western Washingt 11:38.40 28 270 Dilts, Jenne Gonzaga 11:48.00 29 271 Dobson, Martha Gonzaga 11:50.00 30 273 Gillman, Amanda Gonzaga 12:08.00 31 351 Schaufler, Abby Northwest U. 12:45.00 32 274 Hansen, Lili Gonzaga NT 33 246 Clapp, Katie Eastern Oregon NT

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 5:15 PM Meet Record: 8:39.22 2005 Ryan Freimuth, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 680 Fuller, Andrew Unattached 8:35.00 2 681 Geib, Daniel Unattached 8:39.20 3 559 Gimpel, Steven Montana 8:40.70 4 522 Colby, Litzenberger Gonzaga 8:45.00 5 546 Galbraith, Aaron Lewis-Clark 8:51.60 6 595 Peters, Andy Northwest Nazare 8:52.03 7 750 Medhaug, Blake Western Washingt 8:55.22 8 523 Mendoza, Eric Gonzaga 9:03.98 9 741 Ellis, Peter Western Washingt 9:05.10 10 588 Lambert, Kevin Northwest Nazare 9:07.71 11 577 Clark, Seth Northwest Nazare 9:09.63 12 524 Poulin, Baraka Gonzaga 9:10.00 13 525 Santman, Ken Gonzaga 9:16.00 14 612 Swanson, Patrick Northwest U. 9:19.00 15 548 Ramirez, Adrian Lewis-Clark 9:19.23 16 526 Stout, Noah Gonzaga 9:20.00 17 698 Stelzer, Chris Unattached 9:22.40 18 663 Carmichael, Weston Treasure Valley 9:34.29 19 673 Walker, Klamath Treasure Valley 9:40.00 20 751 Perkins, Nate Western Washingt 9:45.00 21 611 Sterciuc, Flavius Northwest U. 10:00.00 22 587 Hetrick, Hank Northwest Nazare 10:15.09 23 512 Thissell, Kenny Eastern Oregon NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 5:30 PM NCAA Region: 3:42.00 Meet Record: 3:47.81 2000 Nipp, DaSilva, Dalla, Korus, Idaho School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Spokane CC 'B' 4:25.00 1) 366 Agee, Larsen 2) 377 Frazier, Emily 3) 385 Rutter, Chelsea 4) 386 Rutter, Taebrooke 3 Northwest U. 4:12.00 1) 346 Baldwin, Alisha 2) 352 Simon, Amy 3) 347 Campbell, Katie 4) 348 Gubler, Crystal 4 Western Washington 4:10.47 1) 461 Nelson, Ali 2) 465 Scruggs-James, Susannah 3) 466 Seibert, Danielle 4) 454 Josephson, Jenny 5 Spokane CC 4:11.00 1) 368 Baker, Leslie 2) 369 Bendio, Kim 3) 379 Hill, Stephanie 4) 374 Durrance, Amy 6 Treasure Valley CC 4:15.00 1) 392 Gordillo, Luz 2) 393 Howard, Kelly 3) 396 Neumann, Lydia 4) 397 Patterson, Katie Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Northwest Nazarene 4:02.14 1) 325 Brachmeier, Brook 2) 343 Sundvall, Jamie 3) 326 Brady, Lindsay 4) 338 Puga, Ashley 3 Seattle Pacific 4:00.00 1) 363 Strickler, Suzie 2) 364 Walters, Anna 3) 361 Lisa, Anderberg 4) 359 Hinton, Jessica 4 Washington St. 3:48.00 1) 420 Griffey, Princess Joy 2) 422 King, Lorraine 3) 426 McClendon, Nicole 4) 418 Galaviz, Selena 5 Washington St. 'B' 4:00.00 1) 429 Newman, Jeanne 2) 415 Egami, Lisa 3) 424 Leonard, Meghan 4) 414 DeMartini, Karen 6 Washington St. 'C' 4:02.00 1) 436 Ramirez, Kelly 2) 440 VanDeBrake, Chelsea 3) 423 Lawrence, Collier 4) 424 Leonard, Meghan 7 Eastern Oregon 4:02.37 1) 2) 249 DeBoot, Grace 3) 251 Gillespie, Kasie 4) 257 Murphy, Danielle

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2007 - 5:40 PM NCAA Region: 3:10.00 Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner, Idaho State School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Northwest U. 3:30.10 1) 602 Bostock, Casey 2) 603 Hart, Tyler 3) 605 Inge, Jerome 4) 610 Reed, Jimmy 3 Central Washington 3:29.00 1) 483 Gundel, Andy 2) 479 Dimond, Corey 3) 486 Kirk, Joshua 4) 478 Bailey, Cameron 4 Western Washington 3:25.89 1) 745 Johnson, Carl 2) 749 Mavis, Anders 3) 746 Lampi, Kyle 4) 757 Wargo, Ben 5 Spokane CC 'B' 3:28.66 1) 2) 642 Poosri, Tyreil 3) 626 Cummings, Charles 4) 629 Grant, Kraig 6 Treasure Valley CC 3:30.00 1) 668 Hawker, Evan 2) 669 Myers, Matt 3) 670 Solomon, Danny 4) 666 Gaona, Richard 7 Treasure Valley CC 'B' 3:33.00 1) 665 Edwards, Travoy 2) 664 Cloud, Dustin 3) 671 Talbot, Kevin 4) 672 Vipham, Michael Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Spokane CC 3:22.98 1) 628 Garry, Tasheen 2) 630 Harmon, Blake 3) 624 Cisneros, Cordero 4) 645 Sanon, Jose 3 Montana 3:18.29 1) 555 Bowery, Landon 2) 558 Flaherty, Ryan 3) 561 Henning, Cody 4) 568 Senn, Ryan 4 Washington St. 3:15.16 1) 732 Woods, Brian 2) 721 Lemenager, Luke 3) 729 Williams, Brian 4) 725 Robertson, Jaycee 5 Washington St. 'B' 3:17.50 1) 720 Jones, Andrew 2) 708 Ahlbeck, Sam 3) 730 Williams, Chris 4) 728 Smargiassi, Dominic 6 Eastern Oregon 3:22.11 1) 505 Miller, Adam 2) 499 Goulet, Adam 3) 502 Lane, Matt 4) 501 Hoppie, Chris 7 Northwest Nazarene 3:25.00 1) 601 Wheeler, Eddie 2) 597 Silver, Grant 3) 600 Ward, Mitch 4) 584 Hamm, Greg

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement