MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Indoor T&F Meet Program
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 01/26/2012
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Jan. 26, 2012

Cougar Indoor Heat Sheets Get Acrobat Reader

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2012 09:10 AM
              Cougar Indoor Invitational - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012
                                 Cougar Indoor
                              Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 2:30 PM Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State NT 4 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho NT 5 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State NT 6 8 Eggert, Reba Idaho NT 7 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State NT Section 2 Timed Finals 3 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State NT 4 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana NT 5 61 Souza, Tatum UCLA NT 6 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State NT 7 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho NT

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 3:10 PM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State NH 2 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana NH 3 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State NH 4 8 Eggert, Reba Idaho NH 5 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State NH 6 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State NH 7 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho NH 8 61 Souza, Tatum UCLA NH 9 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho NH 10 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State NH

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 4:30 PM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State ND 2 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho ND 3 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State ND 4 8 Eggert, Reba Idaho ND 5 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State ND 6 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana ND 7 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State ND 8 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho ND 9 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State ND 10 61 Souza, Tatum UCLA ND

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:40 PM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho ND 2 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State ND 3 8 Eggert, Reba Idaho ND 4 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana ND 5 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State ND 6 61 Souza, Tatum UCLA ND 7 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State ND 8 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State ND 9 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho ND 10 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State ND

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 6:50 PM Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho NT 2 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho NT 3 8 Eggert, Reba Idaho NT 4 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana NT 5 61 Souza, Tatum UCLA NT 6 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State NT 7 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State NT 8 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State NT 9 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State NT 10 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State NT

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 3:30 PM Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 196 Thomas, David UCLA NT 3 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana NT 4 192 Perez, Trent UCLA NT 5 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho NT 6 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA NT 7 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana NT Section 2 Timed Finals 2 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT NT 3 199 Harris, Sean UNAT NT 4 223 Noble, Philip Utah State NT 5 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State NT 6 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA NT 7 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho NT

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 4:10 PM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 196 Thomas, David UCLA ND 2 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho ND 3 199 Harris, Sean UNAT ND 4 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA ND 5 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana ND 6 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT ND 7 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State ND 8 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA ND 9 192 Perez, Trent UCLA ND 10 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho ND 11 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana ND 12 223 Noble, Philip Utah State ND

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:30 PM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State ND 2 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA ND 3 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho ND 4 196 Thomas, David UCLA ND 5 199 Harris, Sean UNAT ND 6 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana ND 7 223 Noble, Philip Utah State ND 8 192 Perez, Trent UCLA ND 9 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA ND 10 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT ND 11 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho ND 12 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana ND

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 6:30 PM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 223 Noble, Philip Utah State NH 2 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State NH 3 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA NH 4 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT NH 5 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana NH 6 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana NH 7 196 Thomas, David UCLA NH 8 199 Harris, Sean UNAT NH 9 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho NH 10 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA NH 11 192 Perez, Trent UCLA NH 12 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho NH

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:00 AM Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho NT 3 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT NT 4 192 Perez, Trent UCLA NT 5 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana NT 6 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State NT 7 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana NT Section 2 Timed Finals 2 196 Thomas, David UCLA NT 3 223 Noble, Philip Utah State NT 4 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA NT 5 199 Harris, Sean UNAT NT 6 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho NT 7 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA NT

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 9:40 AM Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho NH 2 223 Noble, Philip Utah State NH 3 192 Perez, Trent UCLA NH 4 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA NH 5 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana NH 6 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT NH 7 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana NH 8 199 Harris, Sean UNAT NH 9 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA NH 10 196 Thomas, David UCLA NH 11 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State NH 12 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho NH

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 11:30 AM Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 157 Boyes, Terrell Montana NT 2 192 Perez, Trent UCLA NT 3 135 Briggs, Colin Idaho NT 4 223 Noble, Philip Utah State NT 5 177 Spalding, Tyler Montana NT 6 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State NT 7 186 Giovannoni, Dominic UCLA NT 8 196 Thomas, David UCLA NT 9 201 Wordell, Spencer UNAT NT 10 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho NT 11 199 Harris, Sean UNAT NT 12 191 Nilsson, Marcus UCLA NT

Event 3 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 2:45 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 21.50m Meet Record: 21.26m 2007 Matthew Wauters, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 151 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 12.50m 2 231 Baltazar, Chris Wash State 15.85m 3 210 Hall, Bryce Utah State 18.49m 4 140 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 15.27m 5 179 White, Alex Montana 13.94m 6 137 Charles, Joseph Idaho 16.02m 7 161 Forson, Brandon Montana 13.95m 8 149 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 16.21m 9 197 Weber, Mark UCLA 17.29m 10 243 Henehan, Dan Wash State 11.94m 11 184 Faldermeyer, Alec UCLA 20.81m

Event 4 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 5:00 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 5.50m Meet Record: 5.27m 2010 Lucas Pope, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 226 Singley, Dallas Utah State 4.25m 2 150 Sullivan, Matt Idaho NH 3 227 Staley, Casey Utah State 4.40m 4 178 Webber, Keith Montana 4.70m 5 202 Allred, Jason Utah State 4.47m 6 223 Noble, Philip Utah State 4.80m 7 237 Brenteson, John Wash State 4.93m 8 145 Klas, Jeremy Idaho 5.41m 9 213 Johnson, John Utah State 4.95m 10 155 Watts, Dylan Idaho 4.72m 11 230 Baertlein, Jake Wash State 4.93m 12 198 Woepse, Michael UCLA 5.20m

Event 5 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 6:30 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 21.00m Meet Record: 18.00m 2004 Marie Muai, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 22 Nutsch, Sarah Idaho 15.93m 2 102 Barnett, Mary Wash State 11.35m 3 81 Hus, Spela Utah State 15.61m 4 21 Midles, Gabby Idaho 17.83m 5 79 Heslop, Melanie Utah State 15.80m 6 62 Storm, Ida UCLA 20.70m 7 91 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State 17.59m 8 20 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.65m 9 18 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 15.86m 10 127 Whitfield, Cassie Wash State 17.88m 11 70 Eldredge, Keeley Utah State 16.62m 12 32 Caraway, Caitlin Montana 12.80m

Event 6 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/27/2012 - 7:00 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 8.00m Meet Record: 7.40m 2004 Jason Romero, CS Northridge Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 144 Jones, Rendel Idaho ND 2 141 Dixon, Solomon Idaho ND 3 223 Noble, Philip Utah State 6.37m 4 175 Segota, Christian Montana 6.71m 5 131 Bach, Michael Idaho 6.25m 6 164 Hardt, Lee Montana 6.18m 7 211 Hamlett, Kenneth Utah State 6.34m Flight 2 Finals 1 251 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Wash State 7.41m 2 214 Johnson, Travis Utah State 7.20m 3 146 Lorentz, Jason Idaho 6.76m 4 234 Benedictus, PJ Wash State 6.90m 5 154 Veltung, Justin Idaho 7.00m 6 228 Szade, Damian Utah State 7.09m 7 188 Hobson, Taylor UCLA 7.44m 8 236 Bolligar, Michael Wash State 6.95m

Event 7 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 10:00 AM NCAA Auto. Q: 6.45m Meet Record: 5.94m 2006 Michelle Sanford, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna Idaho 5.20m 2 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State 4.94m 3 36 Graham, Asia Montana 5.35m 4 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State 5.50m 5 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State 4.33m 6 42 Leslie, Jessica Montana 5.31m 7 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 5.07m 8 51 Anumba, Faith UCLA ND Flight 2 Finals 1 99 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 5.66m 2 78 Heiner, Katelyn Utah State 5.77m 3 119 Moller, Zoe Wash State 5.90m 4 84 Jones, Daphne Utah State 5.54m 5 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 5.67m 6 115 Johnson, Lauran Wash State 5.86m 7 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 5.60m 8 116 Logan, Shaquana Wash State 5.80m

Event 8 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto. Q: 19.35m Meet Record: 19.68m 2007 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 262 Wardell, Matt Wash State 15.49m 2 161 Forson, Brandon Montana 14.51m 3 206 Canavan, Joe Utah State 17.93m 4 137 Charles, Joseph Idaho 15.89m 5 140 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 13.71m 6 210 Hall, Bryce Utah State 17.30m 7 233 Bartlett, Joe Wash State 17.33m 8 183 Davies, Nigel UCLA 16.45m 9 176 Shaw, Alex Montana 12.98m 10 197 Weber, Mark UCLA 17.03m 11 149 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 15.24m 12 158 Brumbaugh, Richard Montana 14.49m

Event 9 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto. Q: 2.24m Meet Record: 2.24m 2010 Trent Arrivey, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 132 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 1.92m 2 223 Noble, Philip Utah State 1.80m 3 258 VanZanten, Ross Wash State 2.04m 4 209 Follet, Eric Utah State 2.04m 5 259 Vukicevic, Jovan Wash State 2.11m 6 211 Hamlett, Kenneth Utah State 1.85m 7 189 Huusfeldt, Andrew UCLA 1.98m 8 250 Schultz, Grant Wash State 1.96m 9 214 Johnson, Travis Utah State NH 10 257 Swartz, Shawn Wash State 2.15m 11 164 Hardt, Lee Montana 2.06m

Event 10 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:00 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 16.30m Meet Record: 15.41m 2005 Jamil Smith, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 172 Reneau, Zane Montana 13.12m 2 164 Hardt, Lee Montana 12.70m 3 146 Lorentz, Jason Idaho 13.88m 4 229 Ward, Reagan Utah State 13.80m 5 211 Hamlett, Kenneth Utah State 12.30m 6 175 Segota, Christian Montana 13.93m Flight 2 Finals 1 251 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Wash State 15.65m 2 214 Johnson, Travis Utah State 14.50m 3 144 Jones, Rendel Idaho 14.03m 4 228 Szade, Damian Utah State 14.40m 5 234 Benedictus, PJ Wash State 14.70m 6 265 Wilson, Sean Wash State 14.39m 7 195 Stucky, Dillon UCLA 15.21m

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:00 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 7.70 Meet Record: 7.88 2009 Robert Williams, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 261 Walden, Aric Wash State 8.44 3 241 Gerling, Garrett Wash State 8.32 4 204 Boully, AJ Utah State 8.20 5 245 Hopkins, Ramsey Wash State 8.08 6 133 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 8.20 7 255 Sims, Josiah Wash State 8.38 8 223 Noble, Philip Utah State 8.68 Heat 2 Prelims 4 162 Gebhardt, Neil Montana NT 5 165 Leininger, Jacob Montana NT 6 221 Mosman, Daniel Utah State NT

Event 12 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:10 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 8.10 Meet Record: 8.06 2006 Virginia Powell, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 106 Clem, Morgan Wash State 8.86 2 37 Green, Anika Montana 8.75 3 118 McFarland, Candii Wash State 8.71 4 116 Logan, Shaquana Wash State 8.46 5 63 Whyte, Angela UNAT 7.96 6 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana 8.62 7 54 Buchannan, Brea UCLA NT 8 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 8.75 Heat 2 Prelims 1 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 10.07 2 25 Rowland, Cait Idaho 9.47 3 87 Phillips, Cree Utah State 9.32 4 124 Smith, Andrea Wash State 9.18 5 104 Brooks, Devin Wash State 8.87 6 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 9.31 7 61 Souza, Tatum UCLA 9.35 8 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State 9.55 Heat 3 Prelims 3 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna Idaho NT 4 75 Hamby, Kali Utah State 10.63 5 83 Johnson, McKenzie Utah State 10.48 6 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho NT

Event 13 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:40 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 3:57.90 Meet Record: 4:11.34 2003 Danny Wolf, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 248 Kimpel, Andrew Wash State 4:06.95 2 217 Lopez, Chio Utah State 4:10.87 3 139 Colle, Stephane Idaho 4:12.23 4 216 Lang, Devin Utah State 4:13.10 5 247 Jordan, Drew Wash State 4:15.36 6 148 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 4:18.60 7 181 Willis, Sam Montana 4:20.00 8 203 Bolinder, Nick Utah State 4:20.81 9 187 Govi, Alec UCLA 4:21.62 10 174 Riggs, Tyler Montana 4:25.00 11 254 Shroy, Richard Wash State 4:25.91 12 225 Shellhorn, Eric Utah State 4:26.00 13 142 Geiger, Markus Idaho 4:26.04 14 166 Lichtenstadter, Nick Montana 4:30.00 15 152 Turpen, Cayle Idaho NT

Event 14 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:45 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 4:37.00 Meet Record: 4:51.53 2006 Dee Olson, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 16 Kiser, Hannah Idaho 4:52.30 2 101 Austin, Caroline Wash State 4:56.16 3 5 Digby, Erica Idaho 4:59.54 4 98 Williams, Hannah Utah State 4:59.69 5 65 Burt, Stephanie Utah State 5:02.00 6 69 Chugg, Jessie Utah State 5:03.11 7 15 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 5:04.19 8 1 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho 5:12.74 9 6 Draper, Laurel Idaho 5:13.18 10 112 Fleischer, Katie Wash State 5:18.55 11 66 Bushman, Brittany Utah State 5:18.94 12 23 Paradis, Emily Idaho NT

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 12:55 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 6.60 Meet Record: 6.69 2006 James McSwain, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 246 Johnson, Rashaun Wash State 7.08 2 264 Wilhite, Richard Wash State 7.01 3 205 Bowens, Nic Utah State 6.90 4 200 Michener, Sam UNAT 6.87 5 235 Blanshan, Brett Wash State 6.87 6 160 Danns, Don Montana 6.89 7 154 Veltung, Justin Idaho 7.01 8 185 Frasier, R J UCLA 7.04 Heat 2 Prelims 3 141 Dixon, Solomon Idaho NT 4 228 Szade, Damian Utah State 7.37 5 204 Boully, AJ Utah State 7.11 6 175 Segota, Christian Montana 7.39

Event 16 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 4.35m Meet Record: 4.20m 2005 Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 111 Fitzpatrick, Carly Wash State 3.61m 2 74 Grabowska, Sonia Utah State 4.25m 3 41 Kosovich, Courtney Montana 3.81m 4 117 Marovic, Ksenija Wash State 3.58m 5 92 St. Jeor, Rachelle Utah State 3.53m 6 56 Kolbo, Natasha UCLA 3.85m 7 47 Swift, Hannah Montana 3.50m 8 57 Koressel, Allison UCLA 4.15m 9 94 Thompson, Amber Utah State 3.75m 10 105 Bueno, Kelsey Wash State 3.75m 11 11 Hemenway, Sara Idaho 3.15m 12 59 Reginato, Courtney UCLA 3.40m 13 7 Dunning, Morgan Idaho 3.55m 14 50 Anthony, Tori UCLA 4.15m

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 1:05 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 7.23 Meet Record: 7.33 2006 Virginia Powell, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 54 Buchannan, Brea UCLA NT 2 77 Haymore, Aubrie Utah State 7.89 3 99 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 7.78 4 123 Robinson, Cindy Wash State 7.68 5 114 James, Chanel Wash State 7.62 6 106 Clem, Morgan Wash State 7.70 7 116 Logan, Shaquana Wash State 7.81 8 58 Price, Kylie UCLA NT Heat 2 Prelims 2 51 Anumba, Faith UCLA NT 3 42 Leslie, Jessica Montana 8.24 4 2 Cooper, Allee Idaho 8.07 5 3 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 8.00 6 89 Richardson, Shaleen Utah State 8.11 7 49 Worst, Madison Montana NT

Event 18 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 1:30 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 1.85m Meet Record: 1.75m 2010 Holly Parent, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 115 Johnson, Lauran Wash State 1.71m 2 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana 1.57m 3 76 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 1.72m 4 86 Orr, Rachel Utah State 1.68m 5 31 Abbott, Gwenn Montana 1.62m 6 82 Jensen, Madison Utah State 1.63m 7 42 Leslie, Jessica Montana 1.57m 8 12 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 1.55m 9 28 Timmers, Zoe Idaho 1.85m 10 95 Thompson, Mariah Utah State 1.63m 11 53 Boyer, Elizabeth UCLA NH 12 67 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 1.68m 13 90 Schiess, Jennifer Utah State 1.51m 14 121 Rice, Christine Wash State 1.74m

Event 19 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 1:30 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 17.20m Meet Record: 16.13m 2006 Karen Freeberg, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 81 Hus, Spela Utah State 14.64m 2 91 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State 14.84m 3 116 Logan, Shaquana Wash State 9.73m 4 20 Meyers, Molly Idaho 11.71m 5 102 Barnett, Mary Wash State 13.68m 6 70 Eldredge, Keeley Utah State 12.25m 7 13 Hocketstaller, Johanna Idaho 13.18m 8 18 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 14.09m 9 79 Heslop, Melanie Utah State 12.80m

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 1:35 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 46.00 Meet Record: 48.66 2008 Nick Karren, Utah State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 238 Dawson, Brandon Wash State NT 4 241 Gerling, Garrett Wash State 50.17 5 136 Bunch, Adam Idaho 52.23 6 221 Mosman, Daniel Utah State 53.46 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 224 Peck, Garrett Utah State 50.12 3 170 Owens, Drew Montana 49.89 4 134 Bloom, Andrew Idaho 49.40 5 232 Barrett, Ryan Wash State 49.56 6 147 Meinburg, Spencer Idaho 49.57 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 253 Shelby, Robert Wash State NT 3 190 Lauderdale, Pete UCLA NT 4 171 Quartarone, Rex Montana 48.86 5 130 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 48.93 6 244 Hopkins, J Wash State 49.33 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 182 Burd, Sean UCLA NT 3 193 Rodriguez, Walfrido UCLA NT 4 252 Sealby, Jacob Wash State 47.85 5 163 Hambright, Dylan Montana 48.02 6 185 Frasier, R J UCLA 48.11

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 1:50 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 52.60 Meet Record: 55.78 2008 Carol Rodriquez, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 100 Allen, Erin Wash State NT 4 71 Elliott, Laycee Utah State 1:00.45 5 87 Phillips, Cree Utah State 1:01.68 6 96 Wareham, Dana Utah State 1:02.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 9 Goode, Emma Idaho 59.94 4 46 Schroeder, Brittany Montana 58.20 5 43 Luth, McKenzie Montana 58.40 6 97 Whittle, Krista Utah State 59.53 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 118 McFarland, Candii Wash State NT 3 64 Bosworth, Hollie Utah State 57.71 4 113 Hill, Jacki Wash State 56.90 5 40 Jenkins, Melissa Montana 57.31 6 107 Crabb, Brittnay Wash State 57.50 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 60 Reid, Katherine UCLA NT 3 55 Hunter, Breyonna UCLA 57.15 4 29 Velvere, Liga Idaho 55.46 5 110 Fermin, Shawna Wash State 56.11 6 33 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 56.57

Event 22 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 13.30m Meet Record: 12.49m 2006 Michelle Sanford, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 36 Graham, Asia Montana 11.53m 2 85 Nielson, Sam Utah State 12.30m 3 93 Stewart, Julia Utah State 11.53m 4 115 Johnson, Lauran Wash State 11.90m 5 35 Glaus, Kellee Montana 11.61m 6 119 Moller, Zoe Wash State 11.35m 7 39 Hall, Lindsey Montana 11.88m 8 51 Anumba, Faith UCLA ND 9 128 Young, Shantae Wash State 12.15m 10 126 Warren, Kayla Wash State 11.50m

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:05 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 1:47.30 Meet Record: 1:52.82 2005 Alex McClary, California Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 169 Norris, David Montana 1:56.00 2 153 Tylor, Kyle Idaho 1:55.41 3 147 Meinburg, Spencer Idaho 1:58.33 4 181 Willis, Sam Montana 1:56.00 5 148 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 1:56.49 6 143 Holmberg, Eric Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 266 Young, Mack Wash State 1:53.54 2 194 Simmons, Jonathan UCLA 1:51.99 3 260 Wakefield, Todd Wash State 1:53.51 4 138 Clark, James Idaho 1:50.91 5 167 Lund, Cody Montana 1:51.98 6 215 Killpack, Tyler Utah State 1:52.00 7 256 Smith, Nick Wash State 1:54.78

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:10 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 2:04.50 Meet Record: 2:12.51 2006 Jill Steele, Utah State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 38 Haas, Ani Montana 2:20.00 2 15 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 2:17.68 3 72 Ence, Helay Utah State 2:24.24 4 4 Dempsey, Megan Idaho NT 5 48 Taniguchi, Autumn Montana 2:21.00 6 10 Hall, Keli Idaho 2:17.98 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 122 Roberts, Ruby Wash State 2:10.56 2 45 Payne, Kesslee Montana 2:13.00 3 69 Chugg, Jessie Utah State 2:11.31 4 26 Schaffer, Lauren Idaho 2:11.30 5 52 Barlow, Briana UCLA 2:11.00 6 129 Zalud, Courtney Wash State 2:10.63

Event 25 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:20 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 20.73 Meet Record: 21.59 2005 Darren Woods, California Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 136 Bunch, Adam Idaho 24.50 5 162 Gebhardt, Neil Montana 23.20 6 134 Bloom, Andrew Idaho 24.30 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 182 Burd, Sean UCLA NT 4 165 Leininger, Jacob Montana 22.86 5 130 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 22.42 6 171 Quartarone, Rex Montana 22.60 Section 3 Timed Finals 3 163 Hambright, Dylan Montana 22.17 4 235 Blanshan, Brett Wash State 21.89 5 246 Johnson, Rashaun Wash State 21.84 6 264 Wilhite, Richard Wash State 21.86

Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:30 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 23.12 Meet Record: 24.34 2006 Carol Rodriguez, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 96 Wareham, Dana Utah State 26.80 4 2 Cooper, Allee Idaho 26.04 5 113 Hill, Jacki Wash State 25.98 6 9 Goode, Emma Idaho 26.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 25 Rowland, Cait Idaho 26.02 4 89 Richardson, Shaleen Utah State 25.84 5 108 DeHart, Holly Wash State 25.64 6 37 Green, Anika Montana 25.78 Section 3 Timed Finals 3 58 Price, Kylie UCLA NT 4 54 Buchannan, Brea UCLA NT 5 49 Worst, Madison Montana 25.20 6 106 Clem, Morgan Wash State 25.30 Section 4 Timed Finals 3 60 Reid, Katherine UCLA NT 4 114 James, Chanel Wash State 24.82 5 14 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 24.59 6 123 Robinson, Cindy Wash State 24.79

Event 27 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:40 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 7:52.30 Meet Record: 8:20.31 2005 Mike Nielson, Utah State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 248 Kimpel, Andrew Wash State 8:17.19 2 239 Englund, Justin Wash State 8:17.80 3 242 Gonzales, Andrew Wash State 8:22.04 4 249 Lafler, Jono Wash State 8:24.19 5 187 Govi, Alec UCLA 8:25.00 6 247 Jordan, Drew Wash State 8:26.56 7 142 Geiger, Markus Idaho 8:27.25 8 173 Reynolds, Lynn Montana 8:28.74 9 220 McKenna, Kyle Utah State 8:32.30 10 219 McKenna, Brian Utah State 8:33.43 11 207 Clements, Aaron Utah State 8:39.94 12 159 Collison, Jordan Montana 8:40.00 13 203 Bolinder, Nick Utah State 8:44.43 14 180 Williams, Connor Montana 9:14.16 15 208 Cluff, David Utah State 9:16.08 16 168 Messmer, Mark Montana 9:16.08 17 156 Anderson, Chase Montana 9:54.68 18 240 George, Lee Wash State NT 19 212 Howell, Daniel Utah State NT 20 254 Shroy, Richard Wash State NT 21 218 Martinez, Chris Utah State NT 22 222 Neuner, Austin Utah State NT

Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 2:55 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 9:10.00 Meet Record: 9:51.25 2009 Allix Lee-Painter, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 80 Hilton, Ruth Utah State 9:47.48 2 103 Bobbe, Sarah Wash State 9:48.91 3 45 Payne, Kesslee Montana 9:50.00 4 88 Quinn, Kim Utah State 9:54.42 5 101 Austin, Caroline Wash State 9:57.02 6 34 Dennehy, Keli Montana 10:10.00 7 44 Parks, Allie Montana 10:15.00 8 27 Stanton, Holly Idaho 10:16.48 9 30 Veseth, Julia Idaho 10:24.20 10 109 Farrar, Emily Wash State 10:28.12 11 68 Chugg, Cherise Utah State 10:36.04 12 120 Morshead, Ramona Wash State 10:36.13 13 73 Fisher, Brittany Utah State 10:50.11 14 125 Stoick, Marisa Wash State 11:14.78 15 24 Rosslerova, Diana Idaho 11:36.77 16 19 MacPherson, Ailene Idaho 11:58.74 17 17 Larson, Abby Idaho NT 18 112 Fleischer, Katie Wash State NT

Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 3:10 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 3:06.50 Meet Record: 3:16.34 2009 Utah State Z. Hevner, B. Waller, J. Allred, N. Karren School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Montana 'C' 3:29.00 1) 169 Norris, David 2) 181 Willis, Sam 3) 174 Riggs, Tyler 4) 173 Reynolds, Lynn 5 Montana 'B' 3:29.00 1) 165 Leininger, Jacob 2) 162 Gebhardt, Neil 3) 157 Boyes, Terrell 4) 177 Spalding, Tyler Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Idaho 'A' NT 1) 130 Ayesu-Attah, Ben 2) 134 Bloom, Andrew 3) 153 Tylor, Kyle 4) 147 Meinburg, Spencer 3 Washington St. 'A' 3:18.03 1) 252 Sealby, Jacob 2) 244 Hopkins, J 3) 238 Dawson, Brandon 4) 263 Wells, Dana 4 UCLA 'A' 3:11.59 1) 192 Perez, Trent 2) 196 Thomas, David 3) 191 Nilsson, Marcus 4) 182 Burd, Sean 5 Utah State 'A' 3:15.30 1) 216 Lang, Devin 2) 224 Peck, Garrett 3) 215 Killpack, Tyler 4) 204 Boully, AJ 6 Montana 'A' 3:16.10 1) 171 Quartarone, Rex 2) 167 Lund, Cody 3) 170 Owens, Drew 4) 163 Hambright, Dylan

Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/28/2012 - 3:20 PM NCAA Auto. Q: 3:34.00 Meet Record: 3:47.30 2006 USC Swain, Rodriguez, Weatherspoon, Stewart School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Idaho 'A' NT 1) 10 Hall, Keli 2) 14 Jacka, Kelly 3) 26 Schaffer, Lauren 4) 29 Velvere, Liga 2 Washington St. 'A' 3:57.28 1) 110 Fermin, Shawna 2) 107 Crabb, Brittnay 3) 114 James, Chanel 4) 129 Zalud, Courtney 3 Montana 'B' 4:00.50 1) 38 Haas, Ani 2) 45 Payne, Kesslee 3) 48 Taniguchi, Autumn 4) 34 Dennehy, Keli 4 UCLA 'A' 3:33.78 1) 58 Price, Kylie 2) 60 Reid, Katherine 3) 51 Anumba, Faith 4) 54 Buchannan, Brea 5 Montana 'A' 3:43.48 1) 40 Jenkins, Melissa 2) 33 Danreuther, Kourtney 3) 46 Schroeder, Brittany 4) 43 Luth, McKenzie 6 Utah State 'A' 3:47.27 1) 83 Johnson, McKenzie 2) 77 Haymore, Aubrie 3) 64 Bosworth, Hollie 4) 78 Heiner, Katelyn

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement