MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Invite High School Track Meet Finalized
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/23/2002
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 23, 2002

Licensed to Washington State University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/02
                  Third Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/27/02
                        Cougar Invite High School Meet
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
      
ACCEPTED ENTRIES AND ALTERNATES

Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 49.43 2000 Southridge High Mooberry: 44.56 1987 USA Juniors School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:30 PM 2 Shadle Park 'A' 53.74 3 Lewiston 'A' 53.54 4 Redmond 'A' 52.14 5 Pullman 'A' 52.44 6 Camas 'A' 54.44 7 Decatur 'A' 55.84 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:30 PM 1 Richland 'A' 52.04 2 West Valley- Yakima 'A' 51.74 3 Riverside Christian 'A' 51.16 4 Southridge 'A' 49.84 5 Kamiakin 'A' 50.83 6 Moscow 'A' 51.44 7 Kennewick 'A' 52.04

Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 43.02 2000 A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 39.17 1985 USA Juniors School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:45 PM 2 Inchelium 'A' 47.24 3 Lewis and Clark 'A' 44.94 4 West Valley- Yakima 'A' 44.74 5 Decatur 'A' 44.74 6 Redmond 'A' 44.94 7 Bonners Ferry 'A' 46.44 8 Lewiston 'A' 47.44 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:45 PM 2 Shadle Park 'A' 44.54 3 Olympia 'A' 44.48 4 Kamiakin 'A' 43.74 5 Richland 'A' 44.34 6 Moscow 'A' 44.50 7 Pasco 'A' 44.71

Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 5:07.32 2001 Rachel Ellison, Pasco High Mooberry: 5:07.32 2001 Rachel Ellison, Pasco High Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:00 PM 1 Perkins, Teona Kennewick 5:07.04 2 Koeske, Hannah Lewis & Clk 5:12.74 3 McDougall, Ashley Redmond 5:17.04 4 Blodgett, Amy Kamiakin 5:21.24 5 Brown, Dana Lewis & Clk 5:23.94 6 Underhill, Alyssa Shadle Park 5:28.24 7 Lee-Painter, Allix Moscow 5:30.20 8 Carey, Amy Richland 5:30.24 9 Mathison, Katie Pullman 5:39.24 10 Hodges, Heather Bethel 5:40.24 11 Green, Amber Selah 5:44.24 12 Probst, Janelle Mead 5:50.24 13 Campbell, Katie Deer Park 5:53.54 14 Silver, Cynthia Decatur 5:59.14

Event 42 Boys 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 4:18.39 2000 Matt Topping, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 4:18.30 2000 Matt Topping, Kamiakin High Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ehlis, Brian WV-Yakima 4:23.47 2 Gibson, Doug Riverside Ch 4:27.34 3 Braden, Forest Bon. Ferry 4:28.24 4 Carte, Brett Naches 4:29.10 5 Roberts, Travis Selah 4:29.69 6 Hinrichs, Phil Pullman 4:30.15 7 Bradley, Nick Lewiston 4:34.24 8 Trammell, Chad WV-Yakima 4:34.24 9 Rice, Mitch Redmond 4:36.24 10 Gavin, John EV-Spok 4:36.74 11 Surma, Brandon Kamiakin 4:37.24 12 Aikele, Nathan Kamiakin 4:38.24 13 Hoffman-Krull, Kai Lewis & Clk 4:38.24 14 Boyd, Wyatt Olympia 4:38.34 15 Peak, Chauney WV-Spokane 4:39.24 16 Yelle, Ryan Decatur 4:40.24 17 Randall, Leonard Orofino 4:40.34 18 Gorton, Sean WV-Spokane 4:41.24 19 Kincaid, Curtis Shadle Park 4:42.24 20 Ramey, Erik Kamiakin 4:42.24 21 Barney, Rick Decatur 4:44.44 22 Simon, Andrew Camas 4:49.24 23 Hoeft, Travis Decatur 4:54.24 24 Boccato, Gianpaulo Decatur 4:56.24 ALTERNATES 1 Dibble, Chris Lewiston 4:59.24 2 Byrne, Brandon Decatur 4:59.24 3 Atencio, Greg Richland 4:59.24 4 Christopher, Brock Moscow 5:05.77

Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 14.32 2000 Lindsey Johnson, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 13.31 1994 Sau Ying Chan, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:20 PM 1 Kim, Christine Decatur 17.74 2 Fouts, Sara Kennewick 17.54 3 Trammell, Megan WV-Yakima 17.24 4 Gunn, Sydney Redmond 17.04 5 Hays, Jenna Bon. Ferry 17.04 6 York, Alexis Decatur 17.34 7 Miles, Sonja Lewiston 17.54 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:20 PM 1 Elliott, Michelle Pasco 16.84 2 McCauley, Megan Bethel 16.74 3 Hays, Hailey Bon. Ferry 16.64 4 Love, Michelle Richland 16.44 5 Dugger, Brittney Richland 16.64 6 Benson, Emily Lewiston 16.74 7 Moore, Cassie Mead 16.84 8 Bement, Jocelyn Kamiakin 16.84 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:20 PM 1 Evans, Amy Valley Chris 16.34 2 Shanley, Jessica Richland 16.14 3 Wells, Sharelle Riverside Ch 15.84 4 Blake, Linda Richland 14.75 5 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Lac-Wash 14.79 6 Elliott, Nicole Pasco 15.94 7 Clemens, Carrie Shadle Park 16.24 8 Tom, Laura WV-Yakima 16.34

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 14.82 2000 Derek Price, Connell High Mooberry: 13.62 1990 Tony Li, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:35 PM 3 Kirk, Josh Kennewick 17.44 4 Turner, Justin Richland 17.24 5 Corrao, Steve Moscow 17.34 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:35 PM 1 Copell, Chris Kamiakin 16.34 2 Bailie, Mason Connell 16.34 3 Adelmund, Steve Richland 16.24 4 Hansen, Brad Southridge 16.04 5 Anders, Brendan Lewis & Clk 16.14 6 Okorn, Atim Shadle Park 16.24 7 Williams, PJ Orofino 16.34 8 Dunstan, Trevor Pasco 16.94 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:35 PM 1 Ames, Jeff Olympia 15.64 2 Smith, Andy Selah 15.44 3 Frey, Bob Bethel 15.03 4 Page, Nate Moscow 14.90 5 Robinson, Will Lewis & Clk 14.94 6 Clark, Alex Selah 15.34 7 Wilson, Brandon Kamiakin 15.44 8 Rice, Mark Lewiston 16.04

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 56.58 2000 Bree Skinner, Pasco High Mooberry: 52.67 1989 Celestine N'Drin, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:55 PM 2 Blazzard, Tasha Lewiston 1:05.24 3 Thomas, Jessica Richland 1:03.64 4 Hamilton, Heather Kamiakin 1:03.24 5 Davis, Osheea Decatur 1:03.44 6 Swallow, Tai Richland 1:04.24 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:55 PM 1 Gregorich, Chelsea WV-Yakima 1:02.64 2 Gillum, Rachel Redmond 1:02.34 3 Love, Hilary Lewis & Clk 1:01.84 4 Shively, Erin Riverside Ch 1:01.29 5 Harris, Cassie Mead 1:01.54 6 Guymon, Kendle Richland 1:02.04 7 Eby, Kara Bon. Ferry 1:02.44 8 McNeal, Dominique Decatur 1:03.04 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 01:55 PM 1 Andersen, Shayley Shadle Park 1:00.94 2 Wolverton, Lisa Riverside Ch 1:00.44 3 Gannon, Charlene CV 59.14 4 Legard, Terran Columbia Bur 58.04 5 Wilson, Kameko Bethel 58.66 6 Sutton, McKayla Selah 59.61 7 Olander, Lauren WV-Yakima 1:00.44 8 Hingston, Katie Kennewick 1:01.22

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 48.79 2000 JaQua Anderson, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 45.24 1984 Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:10 PM 3 Franken, Chris Decatur 53.94 4 Wheatley, Chris Lewis & Clk 53.64 5 Odne, David Decatur 53.74 6 Hurst, Tyler Lewis & Clk 54.54 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:10 PM 1 Robinson, Michael Richland 53.14 2 Elliott, Travis Olympia 53.04 3 Hadley, Richard Connell 52.75 4 Brown, Nathon Redmond 52.74 5 Bjerkstrand, Jared Shadle Park 52.74 6 Shoen, E.J. WV-Yakima 52.97 7 Porter, John Lewiston 53.04 8 Medina, Mike Shadle Park 53.30 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:10 PM 1 Martin, Bill Richland 52.24 2 Battan, Jacob Camas 51.90 3 Behen, Kenny Kamiakin 51.34 4 Page, Nate Moscow 50.30 5 Hansen, Trevor Bethel 50.91 6 Graham, George Riverside Ch 51.62 7 Kimball, Andrew Richland 52.14 8 Collins, Brian Selah 52.74

Event 47 Girls 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 12.68 2001 Michelle Mehlman, Pullman High Mooberry: 11.45 1994 Inger Miller, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:25 PM 1 Ellis, Kami Lewiston 13.74 2 Schutzle, Catie Shadle Park 13.44 3 Henry, Britney Lewis & Clk 13.44 4 Robinson, Jena Lewis & Clk 13.14 5 Moszeter, Dani Camas 13.14 6 Abersfeller, Natalie Kennewick 13.14 7 Floyd, Angela Decatur 13.44 8 Kinyon, Kellyn Lewiston 13.74 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:25 PM 1 Baker, Holly Potlatch 12.89 2 Griffith, Jamie Kamiakin 12.64 3 Strickler, Suzie Richland 12.63 4 Singleton, Kristin Southridge 12.40 5 Hatcher, Nicole Southridge 12.14 6 Imran, Gayle Decatur 12.44 7 Legard, Terran Columbia Bur 12.64 8 Schneider, Katie Southridge 12.80 9 Treece, Erin Riverside Ch 13.04

Event 48 Boys 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 11.09 2001 Marty Martin, Puyallup High Mooberry: 10.27 1991 George Ogbeide, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:40 PM 1 Dunning, Kyle Kamiakin 11.04 2 Burch, Chris Inchelium 11.02 3 Sprenger, Eric Moscow 11.00 4 Jackson, Leon Kamiakin 10.84 5 Hurt, Morgan Naches 10.94 6 Reineke, Matt Lewiston 11.01 7 Singleton, Josh Bon. Ferry 11.04 8 Kragt, John Ritzville 11.04 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:40 PM 1 Smith, Cameron Redmond 11.44 2 Billings, Corey Redmond 11.34 3 Whitmire, Derek Kamiakin 11.14 4 Lybbert, Matt Southridge 11.14 5 Ford, Tracy Decatur 11.14 6 Clay, Michael Richland 11.24 7 Roby, Clint Orofino 11.44 8 Han, Thomas WV-Yakima 11.44 9 Sanford, Cody Pasco 11.64 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:40 PM 1 Guptill, Chad Kamiakin 11.64 2 Evans, Brian Olympia 11.54 3 Heamon, Dan Shadle Park 11.54 4 Nicacio, Michael Richland 11.54 5 Griffey, Francis Decatur 11.54 6 Behrens, Matt Bon. Ferry 11.54 7 Gans, Kyle Olympia 11.54 8 Carter, LaShane Pasco 11.64 9 Stoker, Steven Connell 11.64 ALTERNATES 1 Porter, John Lewiston 11.74 2 Clemmens, Luke Kennewick 11.74 3 Harris, Darrin Decatur 11.74

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 2:17.10 2000 Renee Wageman, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 2:03.79 1994 Karen Bennett, Arizona Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:55 PM 1 Bancke, Alicia Camas 2:33.34 2 Wagar, Alyssa Kennewick 2:28.73 3 Robertson, Jessica WV-Yakima 2:28.24 4 Thorarinsson, Brynja Mead 2:25.84 5 Fast, Jen Redmond 2:27.54 6 Lee-Painter, Allix Moscow 2:28.34 7 Williams, Kalynn Selah 2:29.84 8 Miller, Brienne Shadle Park 2:31.24 9 Davis, Osheea Decatur 2:35.24 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:55 PM 1 Turner, Kelly Kamiakin 2:23.82 2 Bement, Jocelyn Kamiakin 2:21.97 3 Perkins, Teona Kennewick 2:19.11 4 Ellison, Rachel Pasco 2:12.71 5 Ingersoll, Morgan Richland 2:18.24 6 Amend, Holly Lewis & Clk 2:20.14 7 Hart, Elizabeth Lewis & Clk 2:22.74 8 Russell, Lena Selah 2:24.24

Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 1:56.03 2000 Ryan Wieseler, Connell High Mooberry: 1:45.12 1994 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:10 PM 1 Hood, Ross WV-Spokane 2:01.74 2 Miller, Aaron Kamiakin 1:59.74 3 Gibson, Doug Riverside Ch 1:59.20 4 Conway, Joey Kamiakin 1:57.54 5 Strickler, Ed Richland 1:58.02 6 Colby, Eric Connell 1:59.34 7 Vanni, Matt Richland 1:59.84 8 Williams, Chris Decatur 2:01.74 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:10 PM 1 Blanshan, EVan Selah 2:04.24 2 Kinion, Tom Pasco 2:03.84 3 Wieseler, Wes Connell 2:02.04 4 Gorton, Sean WV-Spokane 2:01.84 5 Grahlfs, Phil Naches 2:02.02 6 Pasma, Jon Kennewick 2:03.75 7 Plaster, Tyler Shadle Park 2:04.24 8 Hurst, Tyler Lewis & Clk 2:05.14 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:10 PM 1 Dibble, Chris Lewiston 2:09.24 2 Piippo, Micah Richland 2:08.74 3 Yelle, Ryan Decatur 2:06.44 4 Barnes, Kevin Olympia 2:05.44 5 Battan, Jacob Camas 2:06.24 6 Calhoun, Mark Moscow 2:08.41 7 Barney, Rick Decatur 2:08.84 8 Byrne, Brandon Decatur 2:09.64 ALTERNATES 1 Van Tassell, Dustin Moscow 2:12.71 2 Piippo, Nick Richland 2:10.04 3 Simon, Andrew Camas 2:11.24

Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 44.51 2000 Ann Sullivan, Omak High Mooberry: 44.51 2000 Ann Sullivan, Omak High Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:25 PM 2 Kim, Christine Decatur 53.34 3 Chadwick, Emily Shadle Park 50.24 4 Moore, Cassie Mead 49.64 5 Hays, Jenna Bon. Ferry 49.74 6 Miles, Sonja Lewiston 51.64 7 Gbnero, Medina Decatur 56.54 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:25 PM 1 Elliott, Michelle Pasco 49.14 2 Benson, Emily Lewiston 48.94 3 Graves, Katie Bethel 48.62 4 Dayton, Lauren Camas 48.34 5 Tom, Laura WV-Yakima 48.54 6 Wells, Sharelle Riverside Ch 48.90 7 Stueckle, Andrea Lac-Wash 49.06 8 Love, Michelle Richland 49.24 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:25 PM 1 Blake, Linda Richland 47.14 2 Terry, Tina Valley Chris 47.04 3 Evans, Amy Valley Chris 46.74 4 Baynes, Brittany CV 46.24 5 Elliott, Nicole Pasco 46.73 6 Marsh, Emily Pullman 46.84 7 Summers, Jennie CV 47.14 8 Shanley, Jessica Richland 47.24

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 38.97 2000 Derek Price, Connell High Mooberry: 38.97 2000 Derek Price, Connell High Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:40 PM 2 Six, Khris Lewiston 44.64 3 Turner, Justin Richland 44.14 4 Bailie, Mason Connell 43.34 5 Corrao, Steve Moscow 44.04 6 Hall, Tony Deer Park 44.54 7 Henry, Andy Decatur 46.04 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:40 PM 1 Carey, Keith Bon. Ferry 43.04 2 Ames, Jeff Olympia 42.74 3 Rollinger, Trevor WV-Yakima 42.64 4 Yeats, Erik Kamiakin 42.24 5 Williams, PJ Orofino 42.44 6 Kirk, Josh Kennewick 42.65 7 Moody, Derek Kamiakin 43.04 8 Thune, Jacob Redmond 43.24 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:40 PM 1 Burnett, Clint WV-Yakima 41.34 2 Frey, Bob Bethel 40.81 3 Adelmund, Steve Richland 40.61 4 Wilson, Brandon Kamiakin 39.71 5 Smith, Andy Selah 40.04 6 Page, Nate Moscow 40.74 7 Okorn, Atim Shadle Park 41.04 8 Anders, Brendan Lewis & Clk 41.74

Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 26.06 2001 Michelle Mehlman, Pullman High Mooberry: 23.27 1994 Inger Miller, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:55 PM 2 Mark, Kim Lewiston 28.24 3 Swallow, Tai Richland 27.64 4 Patten, Stephani Moscow 27.33 5 Thomas, Jessica Richland 27.34 6 Chavallo, Silka Kennewick 27.84 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:55 PM 1 Schroeder, Whitney Moscow 27.04 2 Moszeter, Dani Camas 26.94 3 Schneider, Katie Southridge 26.80 4 Sutton, McKayla Selah 26.64 5 Cox, Baily Wilbur-Crest 26.74 6 Treece, Erin Riverside Ch 26.84 7 McNeal, Dominique Decatur 27.04 8 Marsh, Emily Pullman 27.24 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 03:55 PM 1 Strickler, Suzie Richland 26.32 2 Griffith, Jamie Kamiakin 26.14 3 Wilson, Kameko Bethel 25.93 4 Hatcher, Nicole Southridge 25.19 5 Imran, Gayle Decatur 25.44 6 Wood, Tara Southridge 25.96 7 Legard, Terran Columbia Bur 26.14 8 Floyd, Angela Decatur 26.54

Event 54 Boys 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 22.46 2000 JaQua Anderson, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 22.44 1969 Lennox Miller, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:10 PM 1 Sill, Andrew Decatur 24.24 2 Gans, Kyle Olympia 23.64 3 Harris, Darrin Decatur 23.54 4 Smith, Cameron Redmond 23.44 5 Roby, Clint Orofino 23.44 6 Nicacio, Michael Richland 23.54 7 Sanford, Cody Pasco 23.84 8 Carter, LaShane Pasco 24.34 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:10 PM 1 Behrens, Matt Bon. Ferry 23.34 2 Martin, Bill Richland 23.24 3 Burch, Chris Inchelium 23.14 4 Sprenger, Eric Moscow 22.90 5 Lybbert, Matt Southridge 23.14 6 Collins, Brian Selah 23.24 7 Heamon, Dan Shadle Park 23.30 8 Nelson, Milton Lewis & Clk 23.34 Heat 3 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:10 PM 1 Clay, Michael Richland 22.84 2 Dunning, Kyle Kamiakin 22.74 3 Whitmire, Derek Kamiakin 22.64 4 Jackson, Leon Kamiakin 22.24 5 Ford, Tracy Decatur 22.54 6 Reineke, Matt Lewiston 22.74 7 Singleton, Josh Bon. Ferry 22.74 8 Hurt, Morgan Naches 22.84

Event 55 Girls 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 11:34.01 2001 Alana Hagney, Lewis & Clark High Mooberry: 11:34.01 2001 Alana Hagney, Lewis & Clark High Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:25 PM 1 Geissler, Jamie Mead 11:05.55 2 Brown, Dana Lewis & Clk 11:10.34 3 Jensen, Kristi Kamiakin 11:25.14 4 Boquist, Rachelle Shadle Park 11:30.24 5 Redman, Jamie Lewis & Clk 11:40.24 6 Becker, Ruth Selah 11:55.24 7 Holroyd, Natalie Redmond 11:58.64 8 Green, Amber Selah 12:03.24 9 Dickey, Kristy Southridge 12:04.44 10 Parkman, Valene Shadle Park 12:10.24 11 Lee, Lily Pullman 12:14.54 12 Bromeling, Ali Shadle Park 12:20.24 13 Compogno, Katie Mead 12:22.24 14 Sundborg, Cindy WV-Yakima 12:22.64 15 Sherwood, Bobbie Jo Wellpinit 12:24.24 16 Campbell, Katie Deer Park 12:42.94 17 Mabbutt, Amelie Colfax 12:53.24 18 Silver, Cynthia Decatur 13:12.34

Event 56 Boys 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 9:16.26 2001 Michael Kiter, Shadle Park High Mooberry: 9:16.26 2001 Michael Kiter, Shadle Park High Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Nelson, Richie Shadle Park 9:26.14 2 Randall, Leonard Orofino 9:29.34 3 Braden, Forest Bon. Ferry 9:36.24 4 Currell, Mark Selah 9:38.29 5 Ehlis, Brian WV-Yakima 9:44.14 6 Trammell, Chad WV-Yakima 9:48.24 7 Connelly, Michael Lewis & Clk 9:50.14 8 Carte, Brett Naches 9:54.04 9 Cannon, Tyler Kamiakin 9:56.24 10 Bradley, Nick Lewiston 9:57.24 11 Hinrichs, Phil Pullman 9:59.94 12 Turner, Brett Kamiakin 10:04.24 13 Rabe, Dwight Southridge 10:07.24 14 Groves, Jacob Naches 10:11.94 15 Boyd, Wyatt Olympia 10:13.14 16 Jensen, Daniel Kamiakin 10:15.24 17 Lynch, Chris WV-Spokane 10:18.24 18 Thorsen, Tom Richland 10:20.24 19 Smallwood, William Wellpinit 10:20.24 20 Kreiger, Torey Olympia 10:30.24 21 Barney, Rick Decatur 10:38.24 22 Larpenteur, Dave Decatur 10:43.04 23 Boccato, Gianpaulo Decatur 10:50.74

Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 3:59.44 2000 Pasco High Mooberry: 3:32.48 1994 Arizona State School =============================================================================== 1 Moscow 'A' 4:31.24 2 Bonners Ferry 'A' 4:25.24 3 Naches Valley 'A' 4:18.04 4 Pullman 'A' 4:16.84 5 Mead 'A' 4:18.04 6 Shadle Park 'A' 4:21.24 7 Lewiston 'A' 4:26.24 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 05:00 PM 1 Pasco 'A' 4:13.24 2 West Valley- Yakima 'A' 4:13.04 3 Kamiakin 'A' 4:11.44 4 Richland 'A' 4:05.58 5 Kennewick 'A' 4:09.94 6 Riverside Christian 'A' 4:11.91 7 Redmond 'A' 4:13.14 8 Southridge 'A' 4:15.24

Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 3:25.84 2001 Shadle Park High Mooberry: 3:06.64 1994 USC School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 05:20 PM 2 Olympia 'A' 3:38.84 3 Naches Valley 'A' 3:37.86 4 Orofino 'A' 3:37.64 5 Decatur 'A' 3:37.84 6 Camas 'A' 3:38.24 7 Selah 'A' 3:42.34 8 Bonners Ferry 'A' 3:42.44 Heat 2 Timed Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 05:20 PM 1 Lewis and Clark 'A' 3:36.24 2 Moscow 'A' 3:32.80 3 Pasco 'A' 3:29.64 4 Richland 'A' 3:28.01 5 Shadle Park 'A' 3:29.24 6 Kamiakin 'A' 3:29.74 7 Redmond 'A' 3:33.64 8 Connell 'A' 3:36.24

Event 59 Boys Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 204-01 2001 Michael Anderman, Kelowna, B.C. Mooberry: 225-01 1986 Tore Gustafsson, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 10:00 AM 1 Forsyth, Kyle Richland 37.49m 2 McClanahan, Sean Camas 42.67m 3 Hodgson, Willie Lac-Wash 42.92m 4 Sorenson, Dave Richland 44.80m 5 Forsyth, Scott Richland 46.71m 6 Rehwalt, A.J. Richland 47.19m 7 Annen, Kyle Orofino 49.02m 8 Merrill, Landon Camas 49.80m 9 Steacy, Jim Chinook TC 68.37m

Event 60 Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 17-10 2000 Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Lacrosse-Washtucna Mooberry: 21-05.75 1988 Shu-Ahin, China Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Lac-Wash 5.60m 2 Clemens, Carrie Shadle Park 5.38m 3 Singleton, Kristin Southridge 5.29m 4 Imran, Gayle Decatur 5.25m 5 Blake, Linda Richland 5.18m 6 Cox, Baily Wilbur-Crest 5.14m 7 McElhinney, Betsy WV-Yakima 5.01m 8 Thoelke, Haley Kennewick 5.00m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 10:00 AM 1 Manis, Jana Southridge 4.99m 2 Patten, Jamie Moscow 4.96m 3 Merrill, Amanda Mead 4.95m 4 Yeager, Kalyn Selah 4.95m 5 Rosenberg, Sarajane Pendleton 4.92m 6 Murphy, Jessica Kamiakin 4.92m 7 Schutzle, Catie Shadle Park 4.87m 8 Miollis, Krista Redmond 4.82m ALTERNATES 1 Kinyon, Kellyn Lewiston 4.67m 2 Anderson, Anna Lewiston 4.39m 3 Thayer, Rachel Camas ND

Event 61 Boys Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 200-08 2000 Doug Vincent, Pasco High Mooberry: 257-02 1990 Stephan Wikstrom, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 10:00 AM 1 Weisner, Brett Shadle Park 58.52m 2 Hodgson, Willie Lac-Wash 55.04m 3 Lillquist, Cade Ellensburg 50.52m 4 Obermiller, Kyle WV-Yakima 50.46m 5 McCormick, Pat Olympia 50.19m 6 Posten, Dustin Richland 49.96m 7 Minnich, Travis Kamiakin 49.30m 8 Yerxa, Pat Ritzville 49.27m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 10:00 AM 1 Roberts, Roland Selah 49.25m 2 Shelman, Spencer Shadle Park 48.76m 3 Bohlen, Bret Lewis & Clk 47.75m 4 Palmer, Brandon Deer Park 47.19m 5 Young, Kyle Richland 46.93m 6 Schwisow, Cameron Olympia 46.76m 7 Anderson, Brad Richland 46.63m 8 Antonio, Jess Lewis & Clk 43.20m 9 Harris, Darrin Decatur 38.10m

Event 62 Girls Pole Vault =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 11-05.75 2001 Sara Rowse, Richland High Mooberry: 13-09.25 2000 Shae Bair, Utah State Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 11:00 AM 1 Groesbeck, Amy Squalicum 3.42m 2 McClary, Heather Southridge 3.35m 3 Hedges, Allison Richland 3.35m 4 Reser, Miranda Mead 3.20m 5 Hays, Hailey Bon. Ferry 3.12m 6 Terry, Tina Valley Chris 2.84m 7 Voda, Holly Pullman 2.81m 8 Johnson, Kindra WV-Yakima 2.81m 9 Borg, Leah Shadle Park 2.74m 10 Ransford, Liz Lewis & Clk 2.74m 11 Forsyth, Kayleigh Richland 2.74m 12 Perez, Becky Selah 2.74m 13 Kechbiel, Kira Moscow 2.74m 14 Hays, Jenna Bon. Ferry 2.59m 15 Finley, Stephanie Selah 2.59m 16 Giffen, Dana Mead 2.59m 17 Arnold, Amber Kennewick 2.59m 18 Petrilli, Lena Mead 2.59m 19 Gibbons, Nicole Pasco 2.59m ALTERNATES 1 Hovley, BreAnne Pasco 2.43m 2 Rondeau, Leslie Camas 2.43m 3 Fosmark, Kelly Redmond 2.43m

Event 63 Boys High Jump =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 6-06 2000 Andrew Burgess, East Valley-Spokane Mooberry: 7-06.25 1985 Dothel Edwards, USA Juniors Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 11:00 AM 1 Griffith, Brian Shadle Park 1.98m 2 Defour, Julius Lewis & Clk 1.90m 3 Isaac, Nick Decatur 1.87m 4 Weisner, Brett Shadle Park 1.87m 5 Taylor, Sam CV 1.87m 6 Hampton, Ben Southridge 1.87m 7 Barrett, Brandon Redmond 1.87m 8 Grothe, Aaron CV 1.87m 9 Thune, Jacob Redmond 1.85m 10 Thorson, Kyle Lewiston 1.82m 11 Faddis, Ryan Camas 1.82m 12 Lofton, Adrien Lewis & Clk 1.82m 13 Tyler, Craig Camas 1.77m 14 Clemmens, Luke Kennewick 1.77m 15 Wiltse, Adam Deer Park 1.77m 16 Deceault, Tyler Decatur 1.72m 17 Clark, Alex Selah 1.72m

Event 64 Boys Shot Put =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 18.18m 2001 Jason Dixon, Lewis & Clark Mooberry: 21.08m 1984 John Brenner, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Dixon, Jason Lewis & Clk 18.18m 2 Neel, Cameron Woodville 17.06m 3 Schramm, Mike WV-Spokane 16.80m 4 Roof, Andy EV-Spok 16.38m 5 Moody, Justin EV-Spok 16.23m 6 Miller, Mark Olympia 16.02m 7 Graves, Russell Southridge 15.41m 8 Hargrow, William Pasco 15.18m 9 Forsyth, Scott Richland 15.18m 10 Menendez, Carlos Lewis & Clk 15.08m 11 Volponi, Tony Olympia 14.98m 12 Merrill, Landon Camas 14.92m 13 Steacy, Jim Chinook TC 14.85m 14 Gaspard, Kellen Olympia 14.85m 15 Shoop, Brian CV 14.85m 16 Faulkner, Shane Orofino 14.75m ALTERNATES 1 Boyce, Ryan Kennewick 14.24m 2 Dirks, Adam Ritzville 14.22m 3 Gibbs, Dane Moscow 14.04m 4 Sorenson, Dave Richland 14.02m 5 Irwin, Andy WV-Yakima 14.00m 6 Bechtol, Brandon Shadle Park 13.99m 7 Lauderdale, Billy Ellensburg 13.89m 8 Callaghan, Eli Naches 13.81m 9 Boudia, Matt Olympia 13.76m 10 Urquhart, Josh Shadle Park 13.71m 11 Stewart, Julian Lewis & Clk 12.92m 12 Annen, Kyle Orofino 12.90m

Event 65 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 22-08 2000 Taylor Stubblefield, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 26-04.75 1975 Randy Williams, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:00 PM 1 Bailey, Tom Moscow 6.93m 2 Clay, Michael Richland 6.55m 3 Han, Thomas WV-Yakima 6.54m 4 Lybbert, Matt Southridge 6.52m 5 Barrett, Brandon Redmond 6.44m 6 Larson, Drew Pendleton 6.42m 7 Brady, Matt Potlatch 6.42m 8 Collins, Brian Selah 6.41m 9 Gabriel, Shawn Shadle Park 6.40m 10 Nelson, Milton Lewis & Clk 6.29m 11 Cox, Aaron Richland 6.24m 12 McGuire, Clark Camas 6.22m 13 Bjerkstrand, Jared Shadle Park 6.09m 14 Mattox, Eric Pasco 6.08m 15 Mettie, EVan Selah 6.07m 16 Saarheim, Josh Camas 5.84m ALTERNATES 1 Deceault, Tyler Decatur 5.73m 2 Isaac, Nick Decatur 5.71m 3 McLean, Zach Deer Park 5.63m 4 Roberts, Roland Selah 5.56m

Event 66 Girls Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 141-06 2001 Rachel Bertholf, Mt. Spokane High Mooberry: 157-10 1999 Serene Ross, Purdue Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:00 PM 1 Dean, Jenna Glenwood 44.19m 2 Schrader, Emily Mead 39.06m 3 Bowman, Colleen Lewis & Clk 37.18m 4 Johnston, Yvonne Southridge 37.00m 5 Jewell, Rachel CV 35.91m 6 Uhlman, Sara Riverside Ch 35.25m 7 Ulmer, Tiffany Ellensburg 35.12m 8 Burke, Becky Colfax 34.79m 9 Malone, Kathleen Lewis & Clk 33.75m 10 Wehr, Jen Kamiakin 32.99m 11 Norman, Kyla Olympia 32.94m 12 Perrault, Stacy Richland 32.53m 13 Folkestad, Laura Camas 32.35m 14 Berreth, Corrinna Shadle Park 32.13m 15 Niemi, Caitlyn Lewis & Clk 32.10m 16 Yergen, Amy WV-Yakima 31.82m ALTERNATES 1 Shockman, Coleen Pasco 31.72m 2 Shuel, Jen Riverside Ch 30.93m 3 Peterson, Usha Pullman 30.81m 4 Hutchinson, Kate Pullman 30.81m 5 Bower, Amanda Olympia 30.27m 6 Carnline, Jill Deer Park 30.07m 7 Johnson, Jenny Richland 29.87m 8 Palmer, Shauneen Deer Park 27.45m 9 Campbell, Erica Decatur 19.68m

Event 67 Girls Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 152-03 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino High Mooberry: 188-05 2002 Andrea Thornton, WSU Alumni Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 12:00 PM 1 Dunster, Anna Lac-Wash 13.86m 2 Buzan, Megan Camas 24.05m 3 Folkestad, Laura Camas 30.07m 4 Mills, Alayna Camas 30.50m 5 Vogt, Suzanne Lewis & Clk 33.37m 6 Elsbury, Katy Orofino 50.06m 7 Henry, Britney Lewis & Clk 50.85m

Event 68 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 15-06.25 2001 Jesse Dean, Glenwood High Mooberry: 18-02.50 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Gardner, Eli Shadle Park 4.57m 2 Brosvik, Luke WV-Spokane 4.41m 3 Cleveland, Adam WV-Spokane 4.34m 4 Brown, D.J. Squalicum 4.26m 5 Prince, Tyler Southridge 4.03m 6 Wagner, Brandon Naches 3.96m 7 Newton, Tyler CV 3.96m 8 Volz, Matt Redmond 3.96m 9 Ames, Jeff Olympia 3.96m 10 Sanford, Cody Pasco 3.96m 11 Antonietti, Eric CV 3.96m 12 Story, Rick Bethel 3.81m 13 Barker, Kyle Kamiakin 3.81m 14 Saarheim, Josh Camas 3.81m 15 Parker, Nick Richland 3.81m 16 Reeder, Seth WV-Yakima 3.65m 17 Neergaard, Brady Pasco 3.65m ALTERNATES 1 Eisenger, Ty Moscow 3.50m 2 Sticklemeyer, Brandan Shadle Park 3.50m 3 Cox, Aaron Richland 3.50m

Event 69 Girls Triple Jump =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 36-04.25 2001 Robin Harris, Puyallup High Mooberry: 43-02.25 1994 Roshanda Glenn, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Robinson, Jena Lewis & Clk 11.30m 2 Cox, Baily Wilbur-Crest 11.26m 3 Merrill, Amanda Mead 10.99m 4 McElhinney, Betsy WV-Yakima 10.74m 5 Singleton, Kristin Southridge 10.56m 6 Thoelke, Haley Kennewick 10.27m 7 Patten, Jamie Moscow 10.23m 8 Baker, Holly Potlatch 10.21m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Murphy, Jessica Kamiakin 10.08m 2 Yeager, Kalyn Selah 10.05m 3 Rosenberg, Sarajane Pendleton 10.05m 4 Wisoe, Jennifer Pasco 10.05m 5 Ojanen, Ineke Riverside Ch 9.98m 6 Wood, Tara Southridge 9.85m 7 Farrell, Katie Pullman 9.82m 8 Schmidt, Kara Moscow 9.75m 9 Calugas, Jessallee Decatur 8.94m

Event 70 Boys Discus Throw =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 170-09 2000 Paul Etter, Snohomish High Mooberry: 201-10 1970 John van Reenen, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Steacy, Jim Chinook TC 51.63m 2 Neel, Cameron Woodville 50.54m 3 Moody, Justin EV-Spok 50.26m 4 Schramm, Mike WV-Spokane 50.21m 5 Faulkner, Shane Orofino 50.11m 6 Merrill, Landon Camas 49.32m 7 Dixon, Jason Lewis & Clk 49.14m 8 Roof, Andy EV-Spok 46.93m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Sorenson, Dave Richland 46.73m 2 Miller, Mark Olympia 45.51m 3 Boudia, Matt Olympia 45.31m 4 Boyce, Ryan Kennewick 45.03m 5 Forsyth, Scott Richland 44.65m 6 Volponi, Tony Olympia 44.50m 7 Annen, Kyle Orofino 44.47m 8 Graves, Russell Southridge 44.14m ALTERNATES 1 Riggers, Kyle Lewiston 43.28m 2 Cantlon, Nick Lewis & Clk 41.57m 3 McClanahan, Sean Camas 40.69m

Event 71 Girls Shot Put =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 43-09 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino High Mooberry: 56-01.75 1994 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Bower, Amanda Olympia 11.20m 2 Hutchinson, Corissa Mead 11.35m 3 Jewell, Rachel CV 11.37m 4 Hutchinson, Kate Pullman 11.40m 5 Moore, Felice CV 11.43m 6 Elsbury, Katy Orofino 11.86m 7 Faire, Amanda Ellensburg 12.42m 8 Steelsmith, Stacy Bethel 13.30m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Kirley, Erika Kennewick 10.26m 2 Berreth, Corrinna Shadle Park 10.36m 3 Campbell, Erica Decatur 10.52m 4 Rowland, Lakesha Lewis & Clk 10.74m 5 Kamm, Amber Decatur 10.75m 6 Schuening, Carly Pendleton 10.76m 7 Olson, Jenny Deer Park 10.88m 8 Uhlman, Sara Riverside Ch 11.18m ALTERNATES 1 Nash, Jessie Lewiston 9.80m 2 Vogt, Suzanne Lewis & Clk 9.95m 3 Carnline, Jill Deer Park 9.98m

Event 72 Girls High Jump =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 5-02.25 2001 Sara Fouts, Kennewick High Mooberry: 6-02 1984 Carina Westover, Oregon State Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Manis, Jana Southridge 1.70m 2 Fouts, Sara Kennewick 1.67m 3 McElhinney, Betsy WV-Yakima 1.62m 4 Mathis, Lauren Kamiakin 1.62m 5 Clark, Karalee Riverside Ch 1.62m 6 Hughes, Krista Pasco 1.57m 7 Anderson, Anna Lewiston 1.57m 8 Elliott, Michelle Pasco 1.57m 9 Hays, Hailey Bon. Ferry 1.54m 10 Summers, Jennie CV 1.52m 11 Burke, Becky Colfax 1.52m 12 Amador, Ilec Pullman 1.52m 13 McCauley, Megan Bethel 1.52m 14 Knuttgen, Bri Shadle Park 1.49m

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 46-10 2000 Taylor Stubblefield, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 54-11.75 1978 Ian Campbell, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Hampton, Ben Southridge 14.22m 2 Robinson, Will Lewis & Clk 13.79m 3 Brady, Matt Potlatch 13.21m 4 Larson, Drew Pendleton 13.10m 5 Bailey, Tom Moscow 13.04m 6 Peone, Corey Inchelium 12.87m 7 McGuire, Clark Camas 12.85m 8 Copell, Chris Kamiakin 12.58m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:00 PM 1 Isaac, Nick Decatur 12.51m 2 Mettie, EVan Selah 12.50m 3 Strohmeier, Nick Olympia 12.49m 4 Mayhew, Brett Richland 12.48m 5 Deceault, Tyler Decatur 12.45m 6 Danner, Jeff Redmond 12.43m 7 Antonietti, Eric CV 12.30m 8 Fanning, Matt Pasco 12.29m 9 Dunstan, Trevor Pasco 12.29m 10 Mattox, Eric Pasco 12.29m ALTERNATES 1 Russell, Bill Orofino 12.25m 2 Washington, Carl Shadle Park 12.19m 3 Faddis, Ryan Camas 11.78m 4 Roberts, Roland Selah 11.68m

Event 74 Girls Discus Throw =============================================================================== Cougar Invit: 138-02 2000 Lauren Kooy, Quincy High Mooberry: 205-03 1988 Ai-Lan Zing, China Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:00 PM 1 Kamm, Amber Decatur 25.67m 2 Folkestad, Laura Camas 29.45m 3 Campbell, Erica Decatur 29.74m 4 Wanner, Micaela Camas 30.53m 5 Weitz, Megan Richland 30.78m 6 Olson, Jenny Deer Park 32.13m 7 Vogt, Suzanne Lewis & Clk 32.56m 8 Kulp, Rainey Shadle Park 32.91m 9 Nash, Jessie Lewiston 33.22m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 4/27/02 - 04:00 PM 1 Ferette, Stefanie Shadle Park 33.35m 2 Hutchinson, Corissa Mead 36.16m 3 Steelsmith, Stacy Bethel 36.57m 4 Wheelhouse, Chelsy Glenwood 37.03m 5 Moore, Felice CV 37.43m 6 Elsbury, Katy Orofino 37.61m 7 Kirley, Erika Kennewick 40.10m 8 Hutchinson, Kate Pullman 44.93m

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement