MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Invite High School Meet Heat Sheets and Flights
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/23/2003
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 23, 2003

                   Licensed to Washington State University
                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2003 12:04 PM
          Fourth Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/25/2003 to 4/26/2003
                        Cougar Invite High School Meet
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 12:30 PM Cougar Invit: 49.43 2000 Southridge High Mooberry: 44.14 2002 USC School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Deer Park 'A' 54.64 4 Pullman 'A' 53.74 5 Moscow 'A' 54.24 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Kennewick 'A' 51.44 3 Emerald Ridge 'A' 50.93 4 Kamiakin 'A' 49.66 5 Richland 'A' 50.80 6 Lake City 'A' 50.94 7 Decatur 'A' 52.94

Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 12:45 PM Cougar Invit: 43.02 2000 A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 39.17 1985 USA Juniors School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Moscow 'A' 45.94 3 Kennewick 'A' 45.84 4 Ellensburg 'A' 45.14 5 Decatur 'A' 45.74 6 Lewiston 'A' 45.84 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Kamiakin 'A' 44.74 3 Pullman 'A' 43.91 4 Southridge 'A' 43.44 5 Richland 'A' 43.63 6 Pasco 'A' 44.10 7 Lake City 'A' 44.94

Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 01:00 PM Cougar Invit: 5:07.32 2001 Rachel Ellison, Pasco High Mooberry: 5:07.32 2001 Rachel Ellison, Pasco High Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Gibb, Camille Kittitas 5:27.06 2 Perkins, Teona Kennewick 5:11.24 3 Blodgett, Amy Kamiakin 5:17.71 4 Mathison, Katie Pullman 5:39.24 5 Burke, Georgia Lake City 5:40.24 6 Campbell, Katie Deer Park 5:37.84 7 Turner, Kelly Kamiakin 5:25.83 8 Kustermeyer, Bailey Emerald Ridge 5:27.24 9 Lee-Painter, Allix Moscow 5:36.24 10 Sande, Breanna Lake City 5:25.24

Event 42 Boys 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 01:10 PM Cougar Invit: 4:18.39 2000 Matt Topping, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 4:18.30 2000 Matt Topping, Kamiakin High Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Alley 1 Finals 1 Williams, Chris Decatur 4:23.64 2 Burke, Logan Lethbridge TC 4:21.17 3 Rade, Joel Lake City 4:42.24 4 Helm, Shaun Decatur 4:20.24 5 Cannon, Tyler Kamiakin 4:28.24 6 Jensen, Daniel Kamiakin 4:40.24 7 Hinrichs, Phil Pullman 4:23.21 8 Anderson, Eric Kamiakin 4:41.24 9 McGrath, Mac Kittitas 4:30.24 Alley 2 Finals 1 Cherry, Chris Kamiakin 4:45.24 2 Tavarez, John Decatur 4:57.24 3 Deahl, Kelsey Wilbur-Crest 4:43.74 4 Knopp, Jason Kamiakin 4:59.24 5 Foucault, Justin Kamiakin 4:54.24 6 Bocatto, Gianpaolo Decatur 4:44.94 7 Wandling, Kyle Kamiakin 4:55.24 8 Dye, Daniel Kamiakin 4:53.24 9 Klym, Peter Kamiakin 4:52.24

Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 01:20 PM Cougar Invit: 14.32 2000 Lindsey Johnson, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 13.31 1994 Sau Ying Chan, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Gauthier, Kristi Richland 17.14 4 Miles, Sonja Lewiston 16.94 5 Richards, Mandi Moscow 17.02 6 Dolny, Meredith Moscow 17.35 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Sparks, Brittany Kamiakin 16.44 3 Woodworth, Erin Kamiakin 16.14 4 Shanley, Jessica Richland 15.21 5 Elliott, Nicole Pasco 15.54 6 Cejka, Lindy Kamiakin 16.24 7 Biagi, Stephanie Southridge 16.74

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 01:35 PM Cougar Invit: 14.82 2000 Derek Price, Connell High Mooberry: 13.62 1990 Tony Li, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Blake, Jordan Decatur 17.54 4 Storm, Madison Kamiakin 16.14 5 Fife, Austin Decatur 16.74 6 Lofstrom, Jared Deer Park 17.94 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Gray, Mick Lake City 16.14 2 Copell, Chris Kamiakin 16.04 3 Golding, Dustin Southridge 15.44 4 Wilson, Brandon Kamiakin 15.34 5 Rice, Mark Lewiston 15.34 6 Jackson, Zenas Decatur 15.94 7 Kirk, Josh Kennewick 16.11 8 Adelmund, Steve Richland 16.14

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 01:55 PM Cougar Invit: 56.58 2000 Bree Skinner, Pasco High Mooberry: 52.29 2002 Nakiya Johnson, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Stoeck, Danielle Emerald Ridge 1:03.24 4 Maupin, Dana Kamiakin 1:03.14 5 Perez, Ashley Pasco 1:03.14 6 Bemis, Brynn Lake City 1:03.24 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Marx, Kim Lewiston 1:02.54 3 Finney, Brenda Lake City 1:02.04 4 Elliott, Nicole Pasco 1:01.74 5 Abersfeller, Natalie Kennewick 1:01.74 6 Tucker, Sasha Lake City 1:02.74 7 Bemis, Brooke Lake City 1:02.94 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Hingston, Katie Kennewick 1:01.34 3 Pugh, Ashley Decatur 1:01.24 4 Griffith, Jamie Kamiakin 58.54 5 Strickler, Suzie Richland 59.61 6 Wheeler, Brandi Richland 1:01.34 7 Gibb, Camille Kittitas 1:01.44 8 Hammons, Natalie Lake City 1:01.44

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:10 PM Cougar Invit: 48.79 2000 JaQua Anderson, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 45.24 1984 Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Taylor, Houston Kamiakin 53.34 3 Franken, Chris Decatur 53.24 4 Byrne, Brandon Decatur 52.54 5 Haden, Braidy Wilbur-Crest 53.04 6 Porter, John Lewiston 53.24 7 Hunter, Eric Kennewick 53.94 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Daniels, Clinton Lewiston 52.34 3 Cassleman, John Pullman 51.74 4 Van Unen, David Richland 50.54 5 Kragt, John Ritzville 51.64 6 Follett, Reny Lewiston 51.84 7 Gibb, Jeremy Ellensburg 52.44 8 Rudi, Robert Lake City 52.54

Event 47 Girls 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:25 PM Cougar Invit: 12.62 2002 Gayle Imran, Decatur High Mooberry: 11.42 2002 Angela Williams, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Beall, Elisa Decatur 13.24 3 Mick, Jenny Lake City 12.95 4 Dormaier, Kristen ACH 12.84 5 Patten, Stefani Moscow 12.84 6 Garcia, Meagan Lake City 13.14 7 Floyd, Angela Decatur 13.34 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Schneider, Marisa Lake City 12.68 3 Long, Shannon Richland 12.61 4 Powell, Danitra Decatur 12.44 5 Sonle, Anna Emerald Ridge 12.49 6 Tonasket, Nicolle Emerald Ridge 12.66 7 Singleton, Kristin Southridge 12.74

Event 48 Boys 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:40 PM Cougar Invit: 11.09 2001 Marty Martin, Puyallup High Mooberry: 10.27 1991 George Ogbeide, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Barker, Brett Moscow 11.74 2 Kaestner, Travis Lake City 11.64 3 Harris, Darin Decatur 11.44 4 Griffey, Francis Decatur 11.44 5 Lowary, Craig Orofino 11.42 6 McCurry, Rodney Decatur 11.44 7 Hankins, Joe Richland 11.54 8 Castilleja, Nick Kamiakin 11.64 9 Hitch, Jimmie Moscow 11.94 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Sloan, Cam Ellensburg 11.17 2 Dunning, Kyle Kamiakin 11.14 3 Ford, Tracy Decatur 11.14 4 Jackson, Leon Pasco 10.94 5 Clay, Michael Richland 10.72 6 Moore, Cody Pullman 11.14 7 Kragt, John Ritzville 11.14 8 Crossett, Ben Tekoa-Oakesdale 11.15 9 Driscoll, David Tekoa-Oakesdale 11.29

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:55 PM Cougar Invit: 2:17.10 2000 Renee Wageman, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 2:03.79 1994 Karen Bennett, Arizona Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Witmer, Rhianna Decatur 2:44.24 2 Elliott, Michelle Pasco 2:27.77 3 Lee-Painter, Allix Moscow 2:22.96 4 Ingersoll, Morgan Richland 2:20.24 5 Perkins, Teona Kennewick 2:19.14 6 Bemant, Jocelyn Kamiakin 2:19.16 7 Gibb, Camille Kittitas 2:20.84 8 Turner, Kelly Kamiakin 2:24.24 9 Burke, Georgia Lake City 2:32.24 10 Jackson, Tracy Decatur 2:49.64

Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 03:10 PM Cougar Invit: 1:56.03 2000 Ryan Wieseler, Connell High Mooberry: 1:45.12 1994 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Stickler, Ed Richland 1:56.23 2 Hinrichs, Phil Pullman 1:59.09 3 Miller, Aaron Kamiakin 1:59.84 4 Williams, P.J. Orofino 2:02.04 5 Rade, Joel Lake City 2:02.44 6 Ramey, Erik Kamiakin 2:04.14 7 Stratton, Jack Kamiakin 2:04.84 8 Foucault, Justin Kamiakin 2:06.44 9 Yelle, Ryan Decatur 2:06.44 10 Wiltse, Adam Deer Park 2:14.34

Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 03:25 PM Cougar Invit: 44.51 2000 Ann Sullivan, Omak High Mooberry: 44.51 2000 Ann Sullivan, Omak High Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Richards, Mandi Moscow 53.74 3 Scott, Kelly Moscow 52.17 4 Cejka, Lindy Kamiakin 50.04 5 Dolny, Meredith Moscow 50.14 6 Miles, Sonja Lewiston 52.34 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Gauthier, Kristi Richland 49.14 3 Finney, Brenda Lake City 48.84 4 Shanley, Jessica Richland 46.23 5 Woodworth, Erin Kamiakin 48.64 6 Fitch, Ashlee Tenino 48.94 7 Dickens, Andrea Pullman 49.39

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 03:40 PM Cougar Invit: 38.94 2002 Brandon Wilson, Kamiakin High Mooberry: 38.94 2002 Brandon Wilson, Kamiakin High Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Mosman, John Moscow 45.64 3 Fife, Austin Decatur 44.54 4 Walker, Marcus Pullman 44.04 5 Vannoy, Joel Lake City 44.24 6 Raftis, Anthony Deer Park 44.74 7 Blake, Jordan Decatur 47.04 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Rice, Mark Lewiston 41.94 3 Thorpe, Brandon Ellensburg 41.24 4 Wilson, Brandon Kamiakin 38.74 5 Adelmund, Steve Richland 39.94 6 Kirk, Josh Kennewick 41.31 7 Gray, Mick Lake City 42.04 8 Jones, Chris Orofino 43.64

Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 03:55 PM Cougar Invit: 25.34 2002 Gayle Imran, Decatur High Mooberry: 22.91 2002 Brianna Glenn, Arizona Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Mick, Jenny Lake City 27.34 4 Tucker, Sasha Lake City 27.15 5 Bemis, Brooke Lake City 27.24 6 Schroeder, Whitney Moscow 27.65 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Marx, Kim Lewiston 27.14 3 Swallow, Tai Richland 27.14 4 Abersfeller, Natalie Kennewick 27.04 5 Hingston, Katie Kennewick 27.14 6 Sparks, Brittany Kamiakin 27.14 7 Chavallo, Silka Kennewick 27.14 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Strickler, Suzie Richland 26.54 3 Pugh, Ashley Decatur 26.54 4 Powell, Danitra Decatur 26.14 5 Long, Shannon Richland 26.42 6 Floyd, Angela Decatur 26.54 7 Garcia, Meagan Lake City 26.74 8 Dormaier, Kristen ACH 26.84

Event 54 Boys 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 04:10 PM Cougar Invit: 22.46 2000 JaQua Anderson, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 20.44 1969 Lennox Miller, USC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Hitch, Jimmie Moscow 24.54 2 Babb, Beau Moscow 24.24 3 Harris, Darin Decatur 23.74 4 Hunter, Eric Kennewick 23.54 5 Franken, Chris Decatur 23.64 6 Rudi, Robert Lake City 23.74 7 Barker, Brett Moscow 24.34 8 Jackson, Zenas Decatur 24.54 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Kaestner, Travis Lake City 23.34 2 Dunning, Kyle Kamiakin 22.94 3 Jackson, Leon Pasco 22.24 4 Cassleman, John Pullman 22.14 5 Clay, Michael Richland 22.16 6 Moore, Cody Pullman 22.62 7 Ford, Tracy Decatur 23.14 8 Van Unen, David Richland 23.14

Event 55 Girls 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 04:25 PM Cougar Invit: 11:19.50 2002 Jamie Geissler, Mead High Mooberry: 11:19.50 2002 Jamie Geissler, Mead High Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Jensen, Kristi Kamiakin 11:23.09 2 Sande, Breanna Lake City 11:55.24 3 Campbell, Katie Deer Park 11:58.74 4 Kronvall, Jennifer Pasco 12:24.24

Event 56 Boys 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 04:45 PM Cougar Invit: 9:16.26 2001 Michael Kiter, Shadle Park High Mooberry: 9:16.26 2001 Michael Kiter, Shadle Park High Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 McGrath, Mac Kittitas 9:45.44 2 Helm, Shaun Decatur 9:52.24 3 Jensen, Daniel Kamiakin 10:03.24 4 Cannon, Tyler Kamiakin 10:06.24 5 Burden, David Lethbridge TC 10:08.24 6 Deahl, Kelsey Wilbur-Crest 10:18.64 7 Cherry, Chris Kamiakin 10:20.24 8 Klym, Peter Kamiakin 10:28.24

Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 05:00 PM Cougar Invit: 3:59.44 2000 Pasco High Mooberry: 3:31.97 2002 UCLA School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Pasco 'A' 4:14.24 3 Kamiakin 'A' 4:11.36 4 Richland 'A' 4:06.00 5 Kennewick 'A' 4:11.24 6 Lake City 'A' 4:14.24 7 Pullman 'A' 4:15.96 8 Decatur 'A' 4:42.04

Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 05:20 PM Cougar Invit: 3:25.84 2001 Shadle Park High Mooberry: 3:06.03 2002 Arizona State School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Moscow 'A' 3:49.24 3 Orofino 'A' 3:38.24 4 Lake City 'A' 3:36.24 5 Kennewick 'A' 3:36.34 6 Pasco 'A' 3:42.24 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Kamiakin 'A' 3:32.96 3 Decatur 'A' 3:29.84 4 Richland 'A' 3:25.12 5 Pullman 'A' 3:28.49 6 Southridge 'A' 3:32.24 7 Lewiston 'A' 3:34.04

Event 59 Boys Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 10:00 AM Cougar Invit: 205-08 2002 Jim Steacy, Chinook Track Club Mooberry: 255-01 1986 Tore Gustafsson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Cofield, Kyle Shelton 61.23m 2 Mattox, Marcus Hermiston 58.82m 3 Annen, Kyle Orofino TC 51.94m 4 Postin, Dustin Richland 36.57m 5 Steacy, Sean Chinook TC 56.48m 6 Owens, Nick Shelton 70.68m 7 Gibson, David Pullman 26.00m 8 Forsyth, Kyle Richland 47.54m 9 Forsyth, Scott Richland 50.59m

Event 60 Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 10:00 AM Cougar Invit: 17-10 2000 Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Lacrosse-Washtucna Mooberry: 21-05.75 1988 Shu-Ahin, China Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Bemis, Brooke Lake City 4.72m 2 Murphy, Jessica Kamiakin 4.82m 3 Simmons, Kathryn Southridge 4.72m 4 Holte, Kristi Lake City 4.72m 5 Schneider, Marisa Lake City 4.80m 6 Dormaier, Kristen ACH 4.77m Flight 2 Finals 1 Henry, Ashley Pasco 4.97m 2 Singleton, Kristin Southridge 5.47m 3 Thoelke, Haley Kennewick 5.05m 4 Duncan, Brianne Lake City 5.10m 5 Patten, Jami Moscow 4.97m 6 Cox, Baily Wilbur-Crest 5.30m 7 Manis, Jana Southridge 5.10m

Event 61 Boys Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 10:00 AM Cougar Invit: 200-08 2000 Doug Vincent, Pasco High Mooberry: 257-02 1990 Stephan Wikstrom, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Palmer, Brandon Deer Park 47.55m 2 Young, Jared Kamiakin 46.05m 3 Crossett, Ben Tekoa-Oakesdale 45.82m 4 Clawsen, Curtis Kennewick 45.28m 5 Postin, Dustin Richland 51.20m 6 Minnich, Travis Kamiakin 54.53m 7 Lillquist, Cade Ellensburg 48.84m 8 Marler, Jon Kennewick 43.78m 9 Holbrook, Nate GarPal 47.82m

Event 62 Girls Pole Vault =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 11:00 AM Cougar Invit: 11-05.75 2001 Sara Rowse, Richland High Mooberry: 13-09.75 2002 Linnen, O'Hara, Holiday, Arizona, UCLA, Or Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Berglund, Amy Moscow 2.66m 2 Richards, Mandi Moscow 2.66m 3 Wassem, Stacia Pullman 2.59m 4 Hammons, Natalie Lake City 2.74m 5 Arnold, Amber Kennewick 2.75m

Event 63 Boys High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 11:00 AM Cougar Invit: 6-06 2000 Andrew Burgess, East Valley-Spokane Mooberry: 7-06.25 1985 Dothel Edwards, USA Juniors Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Isaac, Nick Decatur 1.87m 2 Barton, Chris Kamiakin 1.77m 3 Storm, Madison Kamiakin 1.87m 4 Mosman, John Moscow 1.82m 5 Robinson, Michael Richland 1.87m 6 Eaton, Kyle Ellensburg 1.90m 7 Mattox, Eric Pasco 1.82m 8 Forth, Jeff Lewiston 1.93m 9 Powell, Justin Wilbur-Crest 1.82m 10 Clemmen, Luke Kennewick 1.93m 11 Fife, Austin Decatur 1.77m 12 Thorpe, Brandon Ellensburg 1.87m

Event 64 Boys Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 12:00 PM Cougar Invit: 59-07.75 2001 Jason Dixon, Lewis & Clark Mooberry: 21.08m 1984 John Brenner, UCLA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Dolny, Gregg Moscow 13.20m 2 Roberts, Matt Kamiakin 13.89m 3 Bleichner, Jerry Kennewick 13.30m 4 Town, Cory Moscow 11.93m 5 Faire, Brody Ellensburg 14.14m 6 Riggers, Kyle Lewiston 13.56m 7 Ruud, Evan Kamiakin 13.48m Flight 2 Finals 1 Isaac, Joe Decatur 15.07m 2 Hamill, Alex Lake City 14.47m 3 Cofield, Kyle Shelton 16.17m 4 Dirks, Adam Ritzville 16.43m 5 Owens, Nick Shelton 17.06m 6 Palmer, Brandon Deer Park 15.11m 7 Lauderdale, Billy Ellensburg 14.88m 8 Forsyth, Scott Richland 15.69m

Event 65 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 12:00 PM Cougar Invit: 22-08 2000 Taylor Stubblefield, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 26-04.75 1975 Randy Williams, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Robinson, Michael Richland 6.36m 2 Gant, Ashton Pullman 6.27m 3 Vannoy, Joel Lake City 6.12m 4 Kannegaard, Buck Moscow 6.12m 5 Mattox, Eric Pasco 6.55m 6 Isaac, Nick Decatur 6.43m 7 Gibb, Jeremy Ellensburg 6.29m 8 McCurry, Rodney Decatur 6.24m 9 Smith, Justin Decatur 6.68m 10 Sherman, Nick Kamiakin 6.24m 11 Mattair, Tyler Southridge 5.86m

Event 66 Girls Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 12:00 PM Cougar Invit: 141-06 2001 Rachel Bertholf, Mt. Spokane High Mooberry: 186-10 2002 Inga Stasiulionyte, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Thoelke, Haley Kennewick 28.52m 2 Hughes, Krista Pasco 34.44m 3 Mills, Alicia CV 40.05m 4 Petersen, Usha Pullman 30.81m 5 Wehr, Jen Kamiakin 34.59m 6 Shockman, Coleen Pasco 31.69m 7 Carnline, Jill Deer Park 30.55m 8 Danielson, Amy Kennewick 28.19m 9 Brodie, Jessica Emerald Ridge 41.75m 10 Ulmer, Tiffany Ellensburg 38.17m 11 Chanthaviscuk, Diana Kamiakin 35.22m 12 Perriault, Staci Richland 36.11m

Event 67 Girls Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 12:00 PM Cougar Invit: 152-03 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino High Mooberry: 204-01 2002 Jennifer Joyce, California Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Oswald, Audrey Unattached 47.49m 2 Hixson, Crystal Orofino TC 27.48m 3 Steacy, Heather Chinook TC 41.96m 4 Richardson, Whitney Orofino TC 24.89m 5 Bloomfield, Shauna Pullman 24.66m 6 Landon, Lyndsay Richland 26.82m 7 Weitz, Megan Richland 29.26m

Event 68 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:00 PM Cougar Invit: 15-06.25 2001 Jesse Dean, Glenwood High Mooberry: 18-02.50 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Gray, Mick Lake City 3.88m 2 Troxel, Matt Lake City 4.03m 3 Hotchkiss, Sam Pullman 3.81m 4 Fong, Alex Lake City 3.65m 5 Barker, Kyle Kamiakin 3.98m 6 Duncan, Kyle Kamiakin 3.65m

Event 69 Girls Triple Jump =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:00 PM Cougar Invit: 36-06.25 2002 Baily Cox, Wilbur-Creston High Mooberry: 43-02.25 1994 Roshanda Glenn, UCLA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Swanger, Kari Decatur 8.43m 2 Robertson, Jennifer Decatur 8.99m 3 Simmons, Kathryn Southridge 10.04m 4 Goulette, Melanie Deer Park 9.97m 5 Henry, Ashley Pasco 9.98m 6 Woodworth, Erin Kamiakin 10.16m 7 Schmidt, Kara Moscow 9.39m 8 Chapados, Jamie Richland 9.90m Flight 2 Finals 1 Biagi, Stephanie Southridge 10.26m 2 Patten, Jami Moscow 10.51m 3 Murphy, Jessica Kamiakin 10.78m 4 Thoelke, Haley Kennewick 10.28m 5 Singleton, Kristin Southridge 10.57m 6 Cox, Baily Wilbur-Crest 11.22m 7 Erdman, Tiffany Ellensburg 10.28m 8 Bemis, Brynn Lake City 10.21m

Event 70 Boys Discus Throw =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:00 PM Cougar Invit: 170-09 2000 Paul Etter, Snohomish High Mooberry: 208-10 1970 John van Reenen, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Shanklin, Jacob Ellensburg 42.31m 2 Wheeler, Jake Decatur 38.15m 3 Dolny, Gregg Moscow 36.51m 4 Bleichner, Jerry Kennewick 40.46m 5 Witherspoon, Lance Decatur 38.29m 6 Roberts, Matt Kamiakin 42.21m 7 Mallett, Kyle Moscow 37.33m Flight 2 Finals 1 Riggers, Kyle Lewiston 43.43m 2 Mattox, Marcus Hermiston 48.76m 3 Forsyth, Scott Richland 44.50m 4 Owens, Nick Shelton 54.00m 5 Proctor, Tim McLoughlin 44.11m 6 Yerxa, Pat Ritzville 44.70m 7 Cofield, Kyle Shelton 47.90m 8 Isaac, Joe Decatur 49.12m

Event 71 Girls Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:00 PM Cougar Invit: 43-09 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino High Mooberry: 56-01.75 1994 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Olson, Jenny Deer Park 11.53m 2 Landon, Lyndsay Richland 10.36m 3 Nash, Jessie Lewiston 11.60m 4 Danielson, Amy Kennewick 10.76m 5 Taylor, Kelsey Moscow 11.07m 6 Cresse, Devon Ellensburg 11.53m 7 Foster, Acacia Orofino 10.59m 8 Kirley, Erica Kennewick 11.48m 9 Campbell, Erica Decatur 11.03m 10 Faire, Amanda Ellensburg 13.40m

Event 72 Girls High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 02:00 PM Cougar Invit: 5-04.25 2002 Fouts, Manis, Clark, Kennw, Sothrge, RivCh Mooberry: 6-02 1984 Carina Westover, Oregon State Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Woodworth, Erin Kamiakin 1.52m 2 Hughes, Krista Pasco 1.62m 3 Robertson, Jennifer Decatur 1.47m 4 Sparks, Brittany Kamiakin 1.52m 5 Amador, Ileczandria Pullman 1.52m 6 Holte, Kristi Lake City 1.52m 7 Duncan, Brianne Lake City 1.57m 8 Davis, Osheea Decatur 1.47m 9 Schmidt, Kara Moscow 1.42m 10 Manis, Jana Southridge 1.70m 11 Anderson, Anna Lewiston 1.57m 12 Johnson, MacKenzie Deer Park 1.47m 13 Elliott, Michelle Pasco 1.57m 14 Perkins, Teona Kennewick 1.62m

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 04:00 PM Cougar Invit: 46-10 2000 Taylor Stubblefield, A.C. Davis High Mooberry: 54-11.75 1978 Ian Campbell, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Robinson, Scott Moscow 11.93m 2 Forth, Jeff Lewiston 12.95m 3 Elmo, Adrian Kennewick 12.03m 4 Copell, Chris Kamiakin 12.57m 5 Dunstan, Trevor Pasco 12.69m 6 Smith, Justin Decatur 12.31m 7 Kannegaard, Buck Moscow 12.19m 8 Isaac, Nick Decatur 12.51m 9 Bell, Zane Southridge 12.11m 10 Russell, Bill Orofino 12.44m 11 Mayhew, Brett Richland 12.67m

Event 74 Girls Discus Throw =============================================================================== Friday 4/25/2003 - 04:00 PM Cougar Invit: 148-02 2002 Kate Hutchinson, Pullman High Mooberry: 205-03 1988 Ai-Lan Zing, China Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Campbell, Erica Decatur 35.05m 2 Taylor, Kelsey Moscow 32.00m 3 Weitz, Megan Richland 35.05m 4 Danielson, Amy Kennewick 34.69m 5 Kirley, Erica Kennewick 42.92m 6 Foster, Acacia Orofino 33.73m 7 Olson, Jenny Deer Park 33.60m 8 Carnline, Jill Deer Park 30.50m 9 Nash, Jessie Lewiston 36.16m

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement