MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Second Annual Cougar Invitational Track & Field
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/19/2001
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 19, 2001

Please Note: Competitor numbers listed are not the assigned bib numbers.

Washington State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 04/19/01 4:06 PM Second Annual Cougar Invitational Page 1 Cougar Invite High School Meet Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington - Saturday 04/28/01

Performance List

Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME ==== ===== ======== ========================= =========== 1 RICH "A" Richland 49.90 2 PEND "A" Pendleton 50.80 3 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 51.10 4 PUYA "A" Puyallup 51.20 5 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 51.30 6 PULL "A" Pullman 51.39 7 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 51.64 8 OMAK "A" Omak 51.80 9 MOS "A" Moscow 52.50 10 LCID "A" Lake City 52.80 11 KENN "A" Kennewick 53.10 12 WVYK "A" West Valley Yakima 53.25 13 LEWI "A" Lewiston 53.50 14 SELA "A" Selah 54.00 15 SP "A" Shadle Park 54.00 16 DECA "A" Decatur 54.50

Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME ==== ===== ======== ========================= =========== 1 PUYA "A" Puyallup 43.10 2 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 43.80 3 RICH "A" Richland 43.90 4 KENN "A" Kennewick 44.10 5 PULL "A" Pullman 44.13 6 SP "A" Shadle Park 44.20 7 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 44.30 8 LEWI "A" Lewiston 44.30 9 MTSP "A" Mt Spokane 44.50 10 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 44.50 11 LCID "A" Lake City 44.70 12 DECA "A" Decatur 45.20 13 OLY "A" Olympia 45.30 14 MOS "A" Moscow 45.80 15 PASC "A" Pasco 46.00 16 PRVR "A" Priest River Lamanna 46.70

Event 41 Girls 1,600 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 108 Teona Perkins Kennewick 5:11.40 2 258 Rachel Ellison Pasco 5:14.00 3 255 Amanda Borey Pasco 5:20.00 4 360 Brandi McCoy Richland 5:20.00 5 350 Amy Carey Richland 5:26.00 6 160 Hannah Koecke Lewis & Clark 5:28.00 7 167 Jamie Redman Lewis & Clark 5:30.55 8 410 Colleen Wilson Selah 5:31.41 9 368 Lisa Skavdahl Richland 5:35.00 10 435 Alissa Underhill Shadle Park 5:36.00 11 249 Amy Larson Orofino 5:39.40 12 127 Megan Holmes Lake City 5:40.00 13 431 Valerie Packman Shadle Park 5:40.00 14 135 Ashley Troxel Lake City 5:40.00 15 40 Amelie Mabbutt Colfax 5:41.00 16 71 Emily Perkins Forks 5:42.00 17 460 Krisi Weight Valley Christian 5:42.00 18 259 Jennifer Kronvell Pasco 5:48.80

Event 42 Boys 1,600 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 444 Michael Kiter Shadle Park 4:13.60 2 327 Brett Udy Pullman 4:27.90 3 417 Gerald McCormick Selah 4:29.54 4 93 Joey Conway Kamiakin 4:30.00 5 448 Richie Nelson Shadle Park 4:30.00 6 401 Isaac Zentner Sandpoint 4:30.00 7 194 Nick Bradley Lewiston 4:31.00 8 481 Chad Trammell West Valley Yakima 4:31.04 9 74 Jordan Peterson Forks 4:31.98 10 383 Derek Moser Richland 4:33.00 11 226 Leif Olson Mt Spokane 4:33.00 12 347 Ben Zeiger Puyallup 4:33.90 13 390 John Shaw Richland 4:36.00 14 116 Richard Elizai Kennewick 4:36.70 15 300 Ethan Anyan Post Falls 4:37.00 16 21 Leif Christensen Capital 4:37.00 17 225 Josh Koeller Mt Spokane 4:37.00 18 186 Paul Swenson Lewis & Clark 4:37.40 19 418 Travis Roberts Selah 4:38.40 20 478 Sterling Olander West Valley Yakima 4:39.27 21 59 Marco Boccato Decatur 4:39.40 22 475 Brian Ehlis West Valley Yakima 4:39.60 23 63 Chris Williams Decatur 4:40.00 24 252 Leonard Randall Orofino 4:40.10 25 271 Eric Mata Pasco 4:40.40 26 231 Wyatt Boyd Olympia 4:41.00 27 32 Chad Portland Cheney 4:41.20 28 251 will Hussman Orofino 4:41.40 29 25 Nick Mathuis Capital 4:42.00 30 196 Josh Corder Lewiston 4:43.00 31 70 Tyler Wasson East Valley Spokane 4:43.00 32 328 Dusty Wisniew Pullman 4:43.90 33 323 Phil Hinrichs Pullman 4:44.50 34 99 Brandon Surma Kamiakin 4:45.00 35 22 Sean Gaskell Capital 4:45.20 36 182 Corry Nagashima Lewis & Clark 4:50.00 37 172 Adam Blalock Lewis & Clark 4:55.40

Event 43 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 124 Danielle Ayers-Stamper LaCrosse/Washtucna 14.93 2 349 Linda Blake Richland 15.30 3 361 Alissa Miller Richland 15.60 4 427 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 15.70 5 5 Megan McCauley Bethel 15.70 6 281 Darla Severe Pendleton 15.74 7 276 Jennifer Levy Pendleton 15.76 8 1 Alicia Andrews Asotin 15.80 9 204 Emily Bennett Moscow 15.80 10 334 Monique Pettit Puyallup 15.80 11 147 Jessica Henry Lapwai 15.88 12 240 Christin Manuel Omak 15.90 13 241 Jacqueline Manuel Omak 15.90 14 434 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 16.00 15 41 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 16.10 16 367 Jessica Shanley Richland 16.20 17 257 Nicole Elliott Pasco 16.50 18 472 Laura Tom West Valley Yakima 16.81 19 19 Alissa Wright Capital 16.90 20 331 Jessica Muir Puyallup 17.00 21 403 Erica Davis Selah 17.04 22 256 Michell Elliott Pasco 17.10 23 132 Karina Mahoney Lake City 17.20 24 189 Emily Benson Lewiston 17.30 25 110 Molley vonder Mahden Kennewick 17.40

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 461 Jayvan Everle Valley Christian 14.80 2 269 Scott Horning Pasco 14.80 3 480 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 14.90 4 397 J.C. Davault Sandpoint 15.00 5 30 Rhett Humphrey Cheney 15.06 6 389 Nathan Robbert Richland 15.30 7 184 Will Robinson Lewis & Clark 15.50 8 101 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 15.50 9 210 Nate Page Moscow 15.60 10 224 Steve Johnson Mt Spokane 15.70 11 305 Steve Ward Post Falls 15.70 12 419 Andy Smith Selah 15.80 13 382 Brandon Mokimki Richland 16.00 14 193 Aaron Beck Lewiston 16.20 15 322 John Cassleman Pullman 16.20 16 43 Randy Sloot Colfax 16.20 17 143 Ryan Witham Lake City 16.20 18 171 Brendan Anders Lewis & Clark 16.30 19 200 Mark Rice Lewiston 16.50 20 44 Jacob Anderson Columbia White Salmon 16.60 21 412 Alex Clark Selah 16.80

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 47 Terran Lagard Columbia-Burbank 57.68 2 1 Alicia Andrews Asotin 58.80 3 243 Emily Turner Omak 59.10 4 129 Sarah Kessler-Detienn Lake City 1:00.00 5 352 Kendle Guymon Richland 1:00.40 6 8 Kameko Wilson Bethel 1:00.40 7 105 Katie Hingston Kennewick 1:00.90 8 456 Kristen Lanker Valley Christian 1:01.00 9 278 Megan Odom Pendleton 1:01.00 10 158 Elizabeth Hart Lewis & Clark 1:01.10 11 371 Sara Thompson Richland 1:01.20 12 425 Dionne Carr Shadle Park 1:01.60 13 125 Brooke Bemis Lake City 1:01.80 14 364 Melissa Rosscup Richland 1:01.80 15 203 Danielle Anderson Moscow 1:02.20 16 465 Chelsea Gegorich West Valley Yakima 1:02.40 17 239 Kirstin Anderson Omak 1:02.70 18 79 Megan Carper Kamiakin 1:03.00 19 53 Osheea Davis Decatur 1:03.00 20 314 Amy Chamberlain Pullman 1:03.15

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 451 Cody Storms Shadle Park 49.27 2 210 Nate Page Moscow 50.10 3 64 Darren Woods Decatur 50.30 4 393 Dave Van Unen Richland 50.33 5 114 Kory Buckley Kennewick 51.00 6 322 John Cassleman Pullman 51.10 7 388 Brad Rew Richland 51.20 8 264 Kyle Borey Pasco 51.47 9 270 Tom Kinion Pasco 51.70 10 246 Braden Draggoo Omak 51.80 11 443 Kyle Kiesel Shadle Park 51.90 12 91 Jeremy Blum Kamiakin 52.00 13 90 Kenny Behen Kamiakin 52.10 14 312 Chris Person Priest River Lamanna 52.30 15 326 Jacob Petz Pullman 52.40 16 381 Andrew Kimball Richland 52.50 17 473 Justin Bolt West Valley Yakima 52.70 18 341 Josh Folk Puyallup 52.80 19 180 Brady McNutt Lewis & Clark 52.90 20 136 Brett Baragia Lake City 53.00 21 195 Jeff Burchard Lewiston 53.20 22 254 P.J. Williams Orofino 53.20 23 217 Brad Bushy Mt Spokane 53.50 24 179 Jamie Louis Lewis & Clark 54.10

Event 47 Girls 100 Meter Dash

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 80 Jamie Griffith Kamiakin 12.20 2 55 Gayle Imran Decatur 12.40 3 47 Terran Lagard Columbia-Burbank 12.48 4 333 Caprice Pettit Puyallup 12.50 5 318 Michelle Mehlman Pullman 12.60 6 320 Sara Sheridan Pullman 12.60 7 278 Megan Odom Pendleton 12.62 8 84 Megan Moody Kamiakin 12.70 9 420 Shayley Anderson Shadle Park 12.80 10 357 Shannon Long Richland 12.80 11 168 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 12.80 12 471 Claudia Puerta West Valley Yakima 12.88 13 292 Carissa McArthur Post Falls 12.90 14 437 Stephanie Wold Shadle Park 12.90 15 81 Sarah LaRiviere Kamiakin 13.00 16 242 Heather Morris Omak 13.00 17 369 Chenea Smith Richland 13.00 18 279 Sarajane Rosenberg Pendleton 13.02 19 190 Kellyn Kenyon Lewiston 13.10 20 134 Marisa Schneider Lake City 13.10 21 372 Amber Walters Richland 13.10 22 54 Angela Floyd Decatur 13.20 23 156 Jill Gersh Lewis & Clark 13.20 24 362 Caitlin Oliphant Richland 13.20 25 337 Stephanie Zumek Puyallup 13.20 26 408 Rochelle Seal Selah 13.30 27 409 McKayla Sutton Selah 13.50

Event 48 Boys 100 Meter Dash

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 174 Brown Lewis & Clark 10.70 2 98 Andy Sabin Kamiakin 10.70 3 64 Darren Woods Decatur 10.80 4 137 Doug Blaty Lake City 10.90 5 344 Marty Martin Puyallup 10.90 6 375 Jeremy Bohannen Richland 11.00 7 340 Cody Ellis Puyallup 11.00 8 118 Brett Hall Kennewick 11.00 9 462 Jeremy Hopson Valley Christian 11.00 10 213 Eric Sprenger Moscow 11.00 11 123 Casey Welch Kennewick 11.00 12 322 John Cassleman Pullman 11.10 13 326 Jacob Petz Pullman 11.10 14 192 Mike Anderson Lewiston 11.15 15 95 Kyle Dunning Kamiakin 11.20 16 96 Cam Hall Kamiakin 11.20 17 446 Damien Logwood Shadle Park 11.20 18 26 Chris Mullins Capital 11.20 19 253 Clint Roby Orofino 11.23 20 264 Kyle Borey Pasco 11.30 21 268 Kevin Fort Pasco 11.30 22 378 Joe Hankins Richland 11.30 23 197 Chris Jasper Lewiston 11.30 24 310 Derek Kutcherry Priest River Lamanna 11.30 25 232 Jack Cole Olympia 11.40 26 413 Brian Collins Selah 11.40 27 220 Zac Franklin Mt Spokane 11.40 28 325 Cody Moore Pullman 11.40 29 384 Michael Nicacio Richland 11.40 30 140 Joe Scheideler Lake City 11.40 31 265 LaShane Carter Pasco 11.50 32 267 Johnny Fairley Pasco 11.60 33 177 A.J. Gray Lewis & Clark 11.60 34 178 Adrien Lofton Lewis & Clark 11.70

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 258 Rachel Ellison Pasco 2:14.60 2 1 Alicia Andrews Asotin 2:18.00 3 355 Morgan Ingersoll Richland 2:20.00 4 108 Teona Perkins Kennewick 2:21.41 5 12 Linnea Butler Capital 2:22.21 6 6 Jodi McVey Bethel 2:23.00 7 243 Emily Turner Omak 2:24.40 8 351 Allison Cartmell Richland 2:25.00 9 366 Jackque Shanley Richland 2:25.00 10 433 Heidi Sawatzily Shadle Park 2:26.00 11 150 Holly Amend Lewis & Clark 2:26.12 12 249 Amy Larson Orofino 2:26.50 13 131 Jamie Libera Lake City 2:26.70 14 14 Kalysta Harmon Capital 2:27.22 15 293 Candace McEnespy Post Falls 2:28.00 16 458 Amber Raines Valley Christian 2:28.00 17 28 Holly Bailey Cheney 2:29.00 18 111 Alyssa Wagar Kennewick 2:29.20 19 83 Dana Maupin Kamiakin 2:29.40 20 423 Jen Burkhardt Shadle Park 2:30.00 21 53 Osheea Davis Decatur 2:30.00 22 407 Lena Russell Selah 2:30.00 23 158 Elizabeth Hart Lewis & Clark 2:32.00 24 165 Rachel Noble Lewis & Clark 2:33.00 25 260 Andrea Lindsey Pasco 2:33.50 26 430 Brienne Miller Shadle Park 2:35.00 27 72 Amy Poppe Forks 3:24.00

Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 223 Tyler Hartanov Mt Spokane 1:53.80 2 439 Josh Arnold Shadle Park 1:57.20 3 114 Kory Buckley Kennewick 1:57.89 4 327 Brett Udy Pullman 1:58.50 5 450 Travis Shea Shadle Park 1:58.60 6 119 Reid Klei Kennewick 1:59.76 7 49 Eric Colby Connell 2:00.00 8 93 Joey Conway Kamiakin 2:00.00 9 138 Ian Houghton Lake City 2:00.00 10 394 Matt Vanni Richland 2:00.01 11 145 Kris Sauer Lake Roosevelt 2:00.50 12 266 Ben Davis Pasco 2:00.70 13 234 Scott Knackstedt Olympia 2:00.90 14 116 Richard Elizai Kennewick 2:01.00 15 395 Matt Watson Richland 2:01.00 16 251 will Hussman Orofino 2:01.10 17 66 Jesse Cain East Valley Spokane 2:01.90 18 92 Ronnie Cameron Kamiakin 2:01.90 19 379 Brian Hedengren Richland 2:02.00 20 464 Jason King Valley Christian 2:02.00 21 99 Brandon Surma Kamiakin 2:02.00 22 339 Adam Demmings Puyallup 2:02.40 23 67 John Gavin East Valley Spokane 2:02.40 24 400 Ryan Mahler Sandpoint 2:03.00 25 287 Casey McLaughlin Pendleton 2:03.00 26 345 Dan McNally Puyallup 2:03.70 27 218 Kohl Crecelius Mt Spokane 2:04.00

Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 349 Linda Blake Richland 46.00 2 317 Emily Marsh Pullman 47.10 3 204 Emily Bennett Moscow 47.37 4 472 Laura Tom West Valley Yakima 47.59 5 276 Jennifer Levy Pendleton 47.60 6 314 Amy Chamberlain Pullman 47.68 7 281 Darla Severe Pendleton 47.80 8 367 Jessica Shanley Richland 48.10 9 294 Tawny Moore Post Falls 48.30 10 147 Jessica Henry Lapwai 48.70 11 189 Emily Benson Lewiston 48.80 12 455 Amy Evans Valley Christian 48.80 13 334 Monique Pettit Puyallup 48.90 14 358 Michelle Love Richland 49.00 15 434 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 49.00 16 152 Cassie Brislain Lewis & Clark 49.70 17 466 Emily Gish West Valley Yakima 49.70 18 329 Ashley Dabb Puyallup 49.90 19 161 Kara MacKenzie Lewis & Clark 49.90 20 2 Katie Graves Bethel 50.00 21 126 Haley Couser Lake City 50.20 22 426 Emily Chadwick Shadle Park 50.50 23 110 Molley vonder Mahden Kennewick 50.60 24 403 Erica Davis Selah 51.45

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 447 Alex Moon Shadle Park 38.80 2 322 John Cassleman Pullman 39.70 3 397 J.C. Davault Sandpoint 39.90 4 461 Jayvan Everle Valley Christian 40.30 5 419 Andy Smith Selah 40.38 6 476 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 40.70 7 101 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 40.70 8 305 Steve Ward Post Falls 40.80 9 30 Rhett Humphrey Cheney 40.90 10 269 Scott Horning Pasco 41.02 11 143 Ryan Witham Lake City 41.61 12 346 Aaron Potter Puyallup 41.90 13 463 Nate Isaak Valley Christian 42.00 14 474 Clint Burnett West Valley Yakima 42.50 15 224 Steve Johnson Mt Spokane 42.50 16 452 Kenny Votava Shadle Park 42.50 17 480 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 42.60 18 373 Steve Adelmund Richland 42.90 19 338 Ken Bailey Puyallup 43.10 20 228 Jeff Ames Olympia 43.30 21 200 Mark Rice Lewiston 43.40 22 412 Alex Clark Selah 43.50 23 44 Jacob Anderson Columbia White Salmon 43.59 24 193 Aaron Beck Lewiston 43.60 25 201 Khris Six Lewiston 43.60 26 121 Steve Sevall Kennewick 43.70 27 236 Jason Pasquareillo Olympia 43.80 28 43 Randy Sloot Colfax 43.80 29 171 Brendan Anders Lewis & Clark 43.90 30 254 P.J. Williams Orofino 43.90

Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 362 Caitlin Oliphant Richland 21.00 2 47 Terran Lagard Columbia-Burbank 25.87 3 278 Megan Odom Pendleton 25.91 4 80 Jamie Griffith Kamiakin 26.00 5 318 Michelle Mehlman Pullman 26.00 6 55 Gayle Imran Decatur 26.19 7 1 Alicia Andrews Asotin 26.30 8 357 Shannon Long Richland 26.40 9 240 Christin Manuel Omak 26.50 10 320 Sara Sheridan Pullman 26.50 11 471 Claudia Puerta West Valley Yakima 26.73 12 369 Chenea Smith Richland 26.80 13 242 Heather Morris Omak 26.90 14 333 Caprice Pettit Puyallup 26.90 15 409 McKayla Sutton Selah 26.90 16 317 Emily Marsh Pullman 27.00 17 292 Carissa McArthur Post Falls 27.00 18 191 Kim Marx Lewiston 27.10 19 420 Shayley Anderson Shadle Park 27.20 20 54 Angela Floyd Decatur 27.20

Event 54 Boys 200 Meter Dash

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 98 Andy Sabin Kamiakin 22.00 2 64 Darren Woods Decatur 22.00 3 137 Doug Blaty Lake City 22.26 4 375 Jeremy Bohannen Richland 22.30 5 326 Jacob Petz Pullman 22.30 6 462 Jeremy Hopson Valley Christian 22.50 7 344 Marty Martin Puyallup 22.50 8 192 Mike Anderson Lewiston 22.60 9 322 John Cassleman Pullman 22.60 10 340 Cody Ellis Puyallup 22.70 11 446 Damien Logwood Shadle Park 22.70 12 197 Chris Jasper Lewiston 22.80 13 62 Jay West Decatur 22.90 14 413 Brian Collins Selah 23.00 15 96 Cam Hall Kamiakin 23.00 16 26 Chris Mullins Capital 23.10 17 123 Casey Welch Kennewick 23.10 18 285 Aaron Larsen Pendleton 23.17 19 219 Scott Duncan Mt Spokane 23.20 20 95 Kyle Dunning Kamiakin 23.20 21 30 Rhett Humphrey Cheney 23.20 22 230 Jason Bishop Olympia 23.30 23 310 Derek Kutcherry Priest River Lamanna 23.30 24 253 Clint Roby Orofino 23.30 25 264 Kyle Borey Pasco 23.38 26 183 Milton Nelson Lewis & Clark 23.60 27 273 Ameer Tillman Pasco 24.40

Event 55 Girls 3,200 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 157 Alana Hagney Lewis & Clark 11:20.00 2 360 Brandi McCoy Richland 11:25.00 3 153 Dana Brown Lewis & Clark 11:39.70 4 262 Stephanie Stine Pasco 11:50.70 5 127 Megan Holmes Lake City 11:56.00 6 421 Rachelle Boquist Shadle Park 12:01.00 7 108 Teona Perkins Kennewick 12:02.10 8 71 Emily Perkins Forks 12:04.00 9 404 Amber Green Selah 12:04.70 10 16 Necia Jerome Capital 12:06.00 11 135 Ashley Troxel Lake City 12:07.00 12 435 Alissa Underhill Shadle Park 12:10.00 13 431 Valerie Packman Shadle Park 12:12.00 14 353 Laura Hedengren Richland 12:15.00 15 291 Nicolle Clutter Post Falls 12:18.10 16 255 Amanda Borey Pasco 12:19.00 17 459 Tina Terry Valley Christian 12:20.00 18 402 Ruth Becker Selah 12:22.00 19 295 Carrie Paulitz Post Falls 12:23.00 20 40 Amelie Mabbutt Colfax 12:27.00

Event 56 Boys 3,200 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 444 Michael Kiter Shadle Park 9:06.70 2 227 Cameron Schwehr Mt Spokane 9:08.00 3 415 Mike Heidt Selah 9:27.80 4 481 Chad Trammell West Valley Yakima 9:36.69 5 475 Brian Ehlis West Valley Yakima 9:43.90 6 448 Richie Nelson Shadle Park 9:44.00 7 414 Mark Currell Selah 9:49.20 8 222 Travis Hartanov Mt Spokane 9:50.00 9 186 Paul Swenson Lewis & Clark 9:52.20 10 194 Nick Bradley Lewiston 9:55.00 11 88 Nathan Aikele Kamiakin 10:00.00 12 100 Brett Turner Kamiakin 10:05.00 13 59 Marco Boccato Decatur 10:05.40 14 25 Nick Mathuis Capital 10:08.00 15 74 Jordan Peterson Forks 10:10.40 16 247 Pat Morris Omak 10:11.00 17 63 Chris Williams Decatur 10:12.00 18 231 Wyatt Boyd Olympia 10:12.70 19 386 Aaron Pease Richland 10:14.00 20 32 Chad Portland Cheney 10:15.40 21 144 Brandon Covington Lake Roosevelt 10:18.00 22 392 Tom Thorson Richland 10:18.00 23 196 Josh Corder Lewiston 10:20.00 24 97 Daniel Jensen Kamiakin 10:20.00 25 252 Leonard Randall Orofino 10:21.90 26 122 Gabe Solbrack Kennewick 10:22.00

Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME ==== ===== ======== ========================= =========== 1 RICH "A" Richland 4:07.00 2 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 4:09.79 3 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 4:11.70 4 PEND "A" Pendleton 4:12.08 5 BETH "A" Bethel 4:12.50 6 SP "A" Shadle Park 4:15.00 7 PULL "A" Pullman 4:17.60 8 KENN "A" Kennewick 4:17.70 9 OMAK "A" Omak 4:18.10 10 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 4:20.00 11 LCID "A" Lake City 4:20.80

Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME ==== ===== ======== ========================= =========== 1 RICH "A" Richland 3:24.80 2 KENN "A" Kennewick 3:26.70 3 PULL "A" Pullman 3:27.60 4 PUYA "A" Puyallup 3:28.70 5 KAMI "A" Kamiakin 3:29.00 6 VCHR "A" Valley Christian 3:29.10 7 LEWI "A" Lewiston 3:30.20 8 PASC "A" Pasco 3:32.75 9 PEND "A" Pendleton 3:33.00 10 LC "A" Lewis & Clark 3:33.75 11 WVYK "A" West Valley Yakima 3:34.00 12 LCID "A" Lake City 3:34.06 13 SP "A" Shadle Park 3:39.00 14 OROF "A" Orofino 3:40.20 15 OLY "A" Olympia 3:42.70 16 SELA "A" Selah 3:44.00

Event 59 Boys Hammer

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 102 Michael Ankerman Kelowna Secondary School 206'07.00" 2 35 Jim Steacy Churchill - Alberta 201'00.00" 3 51 Ian Sellereite Connell 167'11.00" 4 20 David Cai Capital 147'00.00" 5 94 Jeff DeBuigne Kamiakin 145'00.00" 6 215 Andres Armendariz Mt Spokane 142'00.00" 7 391 Dave Sorenson Richland 128'00.00" 8 387 A.J. Rehwalt Richland 120'00.00" 9 50 Jason Goodrich Connell ND

Event 60 Girls Long Jump

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 124 Danielle Ayers-Stamper LaCrosse/Washtucna 18'04.50" 2 427 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 17'09.75" 3 332 Lyndsay Patterson Puyallup 17'05.00" 4 55 Gayle Imran Decatur 17'02.50" 5 330 Robin Harris Puyallup 16'11.50" 6 294 Tawny Moore Post Falls 16'11.00" 7 168 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 16'09.75" 8 361 Alissa Miller Richland 16'09.00" 9 36 Katie Zigler Coeur d'Alene 16'08.00" 10 359 Lindsay May Richland 16'06.00" 11 41 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 16'06.00" 12 457 Nicole Peterson Valley Christian 16'05.00" 13 467 Lindsy Hinckley West Valley Yakima 16'03.00" 14 279 Sarajane Rosenberg Pendleton 16'03.00" 15 130 Carly Knight Lake City 16'02.50" 16 469 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 16'01.00" 17 109 Haley Thoelke Kennewick 15'11.50" 18 411 Kalynn Yeager Selah 15'11.00" 19 87 Kate Woodworth Kamiakin 15'08.00" 20 103 Loni Elmo Kennewick 15'07.00" 21 85 Jessica Murphy Kamiakin 15'07.00" 22 432 Holly Ridings Shadle Park 15'06.00" 23 190 Kellyn Kenyon Lewiston 15'04.00" 24 429 Misha Margitich Shadle Park 15'03.00"

Event 61 Boys Javelin

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 274 Doug Vincent Pasco 210'07.00" 2 290 Brett Ortgiesen Peninsula 187'07.00" 3 221 Brandon Gallagher Mt Spokane 184'11.00" 4 216 Jon Bruce Mt Spokane 182'00.00" 5 453 Brett Weisner Shadle Park 179'00.00" 6 50 Jason Goodrich Connell 177'00.00" 7 65 Wes Allen East Valley Spokane 174'02.00" 8 284 Jim Langmesser Pendleton 171'02.00" 9 120 Ryan Lang Kennewick 165'11.00" 10 416 Victor Lehman Selah 165'04.00" 11 376 Austin Bunch Richland 163'00.00" 12 244 Nick Brown Omak 162'07.00" 13 380 Landon Kafentzis Richland 160'00.00" 14 34 Zack Zorrozua Cheney 157'10.00" 15 58 Randy Alderman Decatur 156'03.00" 16 173 Bret Bohlen Lewis & Clark 138'02.00"

Event 62 Girls Pole Vault

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 365 Sara Rowse Richland 11'10.00" 2 454 Amy Groesbeck Squalicum 11'03.00" 3 354 Allison Hedges Richland 10'06.00" 4 298 Trisha Wagner Post Falls 10'00.00" 5 319 Emily Mount Pullman 9'06.00" 6 321 Holly Voda Pullman 9'03.00" 7 275 Natasha Barnes Pendleton 9'00.00" 8 277 Kara Merrill Pendleton 9'00.00" 9 133 Tamar Pacheco-Theard Lake City 9'00.00" 10 128 Jennine Johnson Lake City 8'09.00" 11 468 Kindra Johnson West Valley Yakima 8'06.00" 12 316 Joy Kinzer Pullman 8'06.00" 13 86 Mo Olson Kamiakin 8'06.00" 14 146 Betsy Boyer Lapwai 8'03.00" 15 422 Leah Borg Shadle Park 8'00.00" 16 469 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 8'00.00" 17 406 Becky Perez Selah 8'00.00" 18 166 Liz Ransford Lewis & Clark 8'00.00" 19 18 Rachel Webber Capital 8'00.00"

Event 63 Boys High Jump

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 45 Teddy Davis Columbia White Salmon 6'08.00" 2 396 Brett Pflugrath Ritzville 6'06.00" 3 348 Nathan Williams R.A. Long 6'04.25" 4 313 Roger White Priest River Lamanna 6'04.00" 5 89 Chuck Allison Kamiakin 6'03.00" 6 442 Brian Griffith Shadle Park 6'03.00" 7 149 Rickey Jones Lapwai 6'03.00" 8 385 Scott O'Connor Richland 6'02.00" 9 233 Philip Heu-Weller Olympia 6'00.00" 10 382 Brandon Mokimki Richland 6'00.00" 11 202 Kyle Thorson Lewiston 6'00.00" 12 58 Randy Alderman Decatur 5'10.00" 13 175 Julius DeFour Lewis & Clark 5'10.00"

Event 64 Boys Shot Put

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 342 Joe Gatewood Puyallup 60'00.50" 2 37 Brian Babcock Coeur d'Alene 57'07.00" 3 308 Doug Cash Priest River Lamanna 55'01.50" 4 440 Eric Crudup Shadle Park 55'00.00" 5 176 Jason Dixon Lewis & Clark 54'04.00" 6 69 Andy Roof East Valley Spokane 53'09.00" 7 299 Dan Agte Post Falls 53'02.00" 8 68 Justin Moody East Valley Spokane 52'07.00" 9 60 Steve Harlocker Decatur 51'06.50" 10 78 Luke Orlando Gonzaga Prep 51'06.00" 11 311 Ean Meyers Priest River Lamanna 51'02.00" 12 343 Jeremy Hess Puyallup 51'01.00" 13 284 Jim Langmesser Pendleton 50'03.00" 14 73 Patrick Bennett Forks 49'11.00" 15 229 Conor Ball Olympia 49'04.50" 16 282 Wes Hendricks Pendleton 48'06.00" 17 198 Jake Leachman Lewiston 48'03.00" 18 187 Adam Yamada Lewis & Clark 47'10.00" 19 50 Jason Goodrich Connell 47'08.00" 20 399 David Lissy Sandpoint 47'06.00" 21 304 Micha Waltz Post Falls 47'04.00" 22 46 Mike Wild Columbia White Salmon 47'02.50" 23 235 Mark Miller Olympia 47'00.50" 24 209 Drew Burton Moscow 46'00.00" 25 445 Kyle Kulp Shadle Park 46'00.00" 26 288 Marshall Palton Pendleton 45'05.00" 27 141 Luke Smith-Anderson Lake City 45'04.50" 28 115 Roshawn Cobb Kennewick 45'02.00" 29 33 Tom Townsend Cheney 45'00.50" 30 376 Austin Bunch Richland 45'00.00" 31 148 Bryan Boyer Lapwai 44'08.00" 32 416 Victor Lehman Selah 44'06.00" 33 112 Robert Anderson Kennewick 44'04.00" 34 27 Jagger Sapp Capital 44'03.00" 35 181 Carlos Menendez Lewis & Clark 43'08.00"

Event 65 Boys Long Jump

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 389 Nathan Robbert Richland 22'03.00" 2 118 Brett Hall Kennewick 21'04.00" 3 476 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 21'02.50" 4 269 Scott Horning Pasco 21'01.25" 5 438 Eric Alexander Shadle Park 21'01.00" 6 286 Drew Larson Pendleton 21'01.00" 7 413 Brian Collins Selah 21'00.00" 8 199 Matt Reineke Lewiston 20'11.00" 9 374 Angelo Belsito Richland 20'08.00" 10 142 Sam Thilo Lake City 20'06.00" 11 208 Tom Bailey Moscow 20'05.00" 12 449 James Palmer Shadle Park 20'05.00" 13 45 Teddy Davis Columbia White Salmon 20'04.25" 14 303 Scott Jackson Post Falls 20'02.00" 15 183 Milton Nelson Lewis & Clark 20'00.00" 16 236 Jason Pasquareillo Olympia 19'09.00"

Event 66 Girls Javelin

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 106 Sara Johnson Kennewick 127'03.00" 2 470 Dacia Murillo West Valley Yakima 121'07.00" 3 372 Amber Walters Richland 121'00.00" 4 359 Lindsay May Richland 117'00.00" 5 356 Jenna Larson Richland 114'00.00" 6 151 Colleen Bowman Lewis & Clark 111'10.00" 7 436 Alicia Walters Shadle Park 110'00.00" 8 261 Ina Muchlberg Pasco 108'08.00" 9 428 Stephanie Ferette Shadle Park 104'00.00" 10 424 Kendra Caprye Shadle Park 103'00.00" 11 39 Becky Burke Colfax 101'11.00" 12 405 Tara Hesselgesser Selah 101'09.00" 13 315 Kate Hutchinson Pullman 101'02.00" 14 162 Kathleen Malone Lewis & Clark 100'07.00" 15 164 Caitlun Niemi Lewis & Clark 98'03.00" 16 10 Amanda Bouten Capital 97'00.00" 17 11 Amanda Bower Capital 97'00.00" 18 17 Kyla Linnenkohl Capital 96'10.00"

Event 67 Girls Hammer

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 250 Hope Piper Orofino 163'11.00" 2 29 Ashley Pardun Cheney 162'01.00" 3 15 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 162'00.00" 4 214 Sammy Jo Missel Mt Spokane 154'05.00" 5 248 Katy Elsbury Orofino 131'03.00" 6 159 Britney Henry Lewis & Clark 128'07.00" 7 316 Joy Kinzer Pullman 126'10.00" 8 9 Jessica Beach Capital 121'05.00" 9 365 Sara Rowse Richland 120'00.00" 10 18 Rachel Webber Capital 86'07.00" 11 48 Meghann Havlina Connell 78'07.00"

Event 68 Boys Pole Vault

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 44 Jacob Anderson Columbia White Salmon 15'06.00" 2 76 Jesse Dean Glenwood 15'01.00" 3 398 Chris Jones Sandpoint 14'09.00" 4 285 Aaron Larsen Pendleton 14'07.00" 5 441 Eli Gardner Shadle Park 13'09.00" 6 302 Steve Freeman Post Falls 13'06.00" 7 477 Byron Johnson West Valley Yakima 13'00.00" 8 324 Robert Mckeirnan Pullman 13'00.00" 9 212 Brandon Richards Moscow 13'00.00" 10 228 Jeff Ames Olympia 12'06.00" 11 377 Aaron Cox Richland 12'06.00" 12 309 James Elliott Priest River Lamanna 12'06.00" 13 117 Steve Green Kennewick 12'06.00" 14 139 Dan Johnson Lake City 12'06.00" 15 272 Cody Sanford Pasco 12'06.00" 16 463 Nate Isaak Valley Christian 12'00.00"

Event 69 Girls Triple Jump

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 330 Robin Harris Puyallup 36'08.75" 2 359 Lindsay May Richland 36'06.00" 3 103 Loni Elmo Kennewick 35'07.00" 4 168 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 35'00.50" 5 349 Linda Blake Richland 34'10.00" 6 4 Annie Lyle Bethel 34'06.00" 7 130 Carly Knight Lake City 33'11.25" 8 154 Valorie Darling Lewis & Clark 33'10.00" 9 87 Kate Woodworth Kamiakin 33'10.00" 10 470 Dacia Murillo West Valley Yakima 33'08.75" 11 467 Lindsy Hinckley West Valley Yakima 33'08.00" 12 109 Haley Thoelke Kennewick 33'05.00" 13 370 Amy Thompson Richland 32'06.00" 14 411 Kalynn Yeager Selah 32'03.50" 15 429 Misha Margitich Shadle Park 32'00.00" 16 335 Shawn Quevy Puyallup 32'00.00" 17 432 Holly Ridings Shadle Park 32'00.00" 18 206 Kara Schmidt Moscow 32'00.00"

Event 70 Boys Discus

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 68 Justin Moody East Valley Spokane 162'03.00" 2 94 Jeff DeBuigne Kamiakin 161'02.00" 3 198 Jake Leachman Lewiston 159'01.00" 4 46 Mike Wild Columbia White Salmon 158'10.00" 5 33 Tom Townsend Cheney 158'02.00" 6 301 Tim Davission Post Falls 157'00.00" 7 308 Doug Cash Priest River Lamanna 156'02.00" 8 38 Kraig Sigler Coeur d'Alene 154'08.00" 9 342 Joe Gatewood Puyallup 153'08.00" 10 176 Jason Dixon Lewis & Clark 153'02.00" 11 343 Jeremy Hess Puyallup 149'08.00" 12 299 Dan Agte Post Falls 149'00.00" 13 479 Chris Perrault West Valley Yakima 148'11.00" 14 50 Jason Goodrich Connell 145'00.00" 15 238 Tony Volponi Olympia 142'08.00" 16 311 Ean Meyers Priest River Lamanna 142'05.00" 17 391 Dave Sorenson Richland 142'00.00" 18 399 David Lissy Sandpoint 141'08.00" 19 246 Braden Draggoo Omak 140'04.00" 20 113 Ryan Boyce Kennewick 139'10.00" 21 289 Ray Schuening Pendleton 139'05.00" 22 148 Bryan Boyer Lapwai 139'03.00" 23 440 Eric Crudup Shadle Park 139'00.00" 24 20 David Cai Capital 136'09.00" 25 235 Mark Miller Olympia 135'05.00" 26 27 Jagger Sapp Capital 131'09.00" 27 283 Ian Jamieson Pendleton 130'08.00" 28 61 Joe Isaac Decatur 123'09.50" 29 58 Randy Alderman Decatur 123'07.50"

Event 71 Girls Shot Put

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 15 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 44'03.00" 2 250 Hope Piper Orofino 43'09.50" 3 29 Ashley Pardun Cheney 39'09.00" 4 107 Erika Kirley Kennewick 38'09.00" 5 263 Ann-Erica Whitemarsh Pasco 37'10.00" 6 3 Margaret Henry Bethel 37'08.50" 7 361 Alissa Miller Richland 37'04.00" 8 11 Amanda Bower Capital 36'10.00" 9 297 Kendall Thornley Post Falls 36'09.00" 10 248 Katy Elsbury Orofino 36'06.00" 11 205 Shameka Dial Moscow 36'02.00" 12 307 Tambi Cork Priest River Lamanna 36'00.50" 13 315 Kate Hutchinson Pullman 35'10.50" 14 280 Kelly Schuening Pendleton 35'08.00" 15 214 Sammy Jo Missel Mt Spokane 35'03.00" 16 7 Tiffany Mebb Bethel 34'06.00" 17 336 Julie Richards Puyallup 33'11.00 18 296 Esther Peterson Post Falls 33'10.00" 19 405 Tara Hesselgesser Selah 32'09.00" 20 169 LaKecha Rowland Lewis & Clark 32'03.00" 21 170 Suzanne Vogt Lewis & Clark 32'01.00" 22 17 Kyla Linnenkohl Capital 31'11.00" 23 9 Jessica Beach Capital 31'05.00"

Event 72 Girls High Jump

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 104 Sara Fouts Kennewick 5'06.00" 2 163 Lara Nelson Lewis & Clark 5'06.00" 3 332 Lyndsay Patterson Puyallup 5'06.00" 4 4 Annie Lyle Bethel 5'04.00" 5 41 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 5'04.00" 6 424 Kendra Caprye Shadle Park 5'03.00" 7 241 Jacqueline Manuel Omak 5'03.00" 8 256 Michell Elliott Pasco 5'02.00" 9 82 Lauren Mathius Kamiakin 5'02.00" 10 5 Megan McCauley Bethel 5'02.00" 11 360 Brandi McCoy Richland 5'02.00" 12 469 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 5'02.00" 13 434 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 5'02.00" 14 370 Amy Thompson Richland 5'02.00" 15 13 Becky Ezechukwu Capital 5'01.00" 16 306 Mellissa Booth Priest River Lamanna 5'00.00" 17 411 Kalynn Yeager Selah 5'00.00" 18 188 Anna Anderson Lewiston 4'10.00" 19 86 Mo Olson Kamiakin 4'10.00" 20 206 Kara Schmidt Moscow 4'10.00" 21 207 Whitney Schroeder Moscow 4'10.00"

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 184 Will Robinson Lewis & Clark 44'04.00" 2 269 Scott Horning Pasco 44'01.50" 3 211 Jeff Patten Moscow 43'11.00" 4 476 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 43'06.25" 5 286 Drew Larson Pendleton 43'00.00" 6 62 Jay West Decatur 43'00.00" 7 480 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 42'11.00" 8 389 Nathan Robbert Richland 42'05.00" 9 305 Steve Ward Post Falls 42'04.50" 10 438 Eric Alexander Shadle Park 42'03.00" 11 45 Teddy Davis Columbia White Salmon 42'00.50" 12 208 Tom Bailey Moscow 42'00.00" 13 142 Sam Thilo Lake City 41'09.75" 14 245 Dan Chan Omak 41'05.00" 15 149 Rickey Jones Lapwai 41'01.50" 16 120 Ryan Lang Kennewick 41'00.00" 17 42 James Carter Colfax 40'11.00" 18 101 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 40'06.00" 19 237 Nick Strohmeier Olympia 40'05.00" 20 185 Mike Stephens Lewis & Clark 40'01.00" 21 31 Brian Overlie Cheney 39'09.50" 22 23 Seth Lakes Capital 39'09.00" 23 24 Doug Lyles Capital 39'06.00" 24 313 Roger White Priest River Lamanna 39'05.50"

Event 74 Girls Discus

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK ==== ===== ============================= ========================= =========== 1 15 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 149'11.00" 2 250 Hope Piper Orofino 148'06.00" 3 315 Kate Hutchinson Pullman 143'11.00" 4 29 Ashley Pardun Cheney 138'10.00" 5 107 Erika Kirley Kennewick 129'01.00" 6 307 Tambi Cork Priest River Lamanna 127'02.00" 7 9 Jessica Beach Capital 122'10.00" 8 470 Dacia Murillo West Valley Yakima 119'10.00" 9 405 Tara Hesselgesser Selah 117'03.00" 10 75 Chelsey Wheelhouse Glennwood 115'10.50" 11 7 Tiffany Mebb Bethel 115'06.00" 12 365 Sara Rowse Richland 115'00.00" 13 3 Margaret Henry Bethel 114'01.00" 14 248 Katy Elsbury Orofino 113'04.00" 15 280 Kelly Schuening Pendleton 111'10.00" 16 77 Maggie Coffman Gonzaga Prep 109'00.00" 17 428 Stephanie Ferette Shadle Park 107'00.00" 18 155 Kelsey Flatt Lewis & Clark 106'03.00" 19 363 Diana Powell Richland 106'00.00" 20 436 Alicia Walters Shadle Park 103'00.00" 21 336 Julie Richards Puyallup 102'05.00" 22 170 Suzanne Vogt Lewis & Clark 99'10.50"

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement