MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougar Invite Track & Field Heat Sheets
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/24/2008
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 24, 2008

REVISED TIME SCHEDULE

Complete Release in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

                        Ninth Annual Cougar Invitational
                                April 26,2008
                        Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 10:00 AM NCAA Region: 61.60m Meet Record: 72.42m 2007 Shae Murray, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 918 Ruud, Evan Unattached 56.74m 2 880 Grant, Kraig Spokane CC 50.82m 3 914 McCoy, Randy Unattached 56.89m 4 943 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 51.46m 5 909 Engel, Justin Unattached 53.77m 6 951 Hymel, Alexander Whitworth 55.52m 7 803 Acock, Chad Central Washingt 56.38m 8 893 Smith, Kahel Spokane CC 55.14m 9 878 Flemmer, Jason Spokane CC 58.31m 10 960 Wemple, J Michael Whitworth 53.62m 11 883 Howard, Dave Spokane CC 54.05m 12 949 Hughes, Michael Whitworth 54.93m 13 942 Presby, Mark Washington St. 58.63m 14 884 Kamstra, Mitch Spokane CC 53.11m Flight 2 Finals 1 937 Jeffreys, Jon Washington St. 70.75m 2 817 Wells, Ian Central Washingt 59.13m 3 905 Borland, Curt Unattached 72.83m 4 959 VanHoomissen, Joey Whitworth 59.80m 5 887 Rodriguez, Gabe Spokane CC 60.24m 6 816 Stiger, Andrew Central Washingt 60.35m 7 820 Clevenger, John Eastern Washingt 60.96m 8 853 Hook, Kyle Idaho 62.78m 9 801 Murray, Shae BigFoot TC 74.87m 10 802 Weidman, Ryan BigFoot TC 70.40m 11 894 Togstad, Adam Spokane CC 61.01m 12 928 Bache, Nathan Washington St. 62.87m 13 952 Kemp, Kory Whitworth 62.50m

Event 2 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 10:30 AM NCAA Region: 7.34m Meet Record: 7.53m 2000 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 824 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Washingt 6.55m 2 873 Armstrong, Tim Spokane CC 6.47m 3 868 Williams, Elvie Idaho 7.41m 4 855 Low, Heath Idaho 6.84m 5 901 Williams, Kurt Spokane CC 6.93m 6 872 Adebayo, Sean Spokane CC 6.85m 7 944 Timpson, Devin Washington St. ND 8 875 Canning, Andrew Spokane CC 6.57m 9 807 Collins, Nick Central Washingt 6.70m 10 812 Hill, Ezekiel Central Washingt 7.01m

Event 3 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 5.05m Meet Record: 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 860 Pope, Lucas Idaho 5.05m 2 815 McCoy, Scott Central Washingt 4.72m 3 920 Sodorff, Trevor Unattached 4.30m 4 886 Neace, Adam Spokane CC 4.44m 5 827 Sanchez, Efrain Eastern Washingt 4.45m 6 906 Carrillo, Beau Unattached 4.80m 7 861 Pope, Trever Idaho 4.10m 8 829 Taylor, Ryan Eastern Washingt 4.26m 9 890 Schooley, Casey Spokane CC 4.44m 10 880 Grant, Kraig Spokane CC 4.59m 11 930 Brown, D.J. Washington St. 4.50m

Event 26 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 54.15m Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1074 Zweerink, Amalia Unattached 38.10m 2 1075 Garberg, McKenzie Washington St. 59.83m 3 1045 Carter, Kenzie Spokane CC 38.22m 4 1066 Wordell, Chelsea Spokane CC 40.99m 5 1049 Garcia, Rachel Spokane CC 49.60m 6 1103 Cox, Erica Whitworth 49.12m 7 1040 Midles, Gabby Idaho 56.81m 8 1026 Barnett, Anne Idaho 40.08m 9 1025 Amy, Nikita Idaho 45.79m 10 1052 Hutchinson, Ashley Spokane CC 44.72m

Event 5 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 16.80m Meet Record: 19.50m 2001 Joachim Olsen, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 899 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 13.91m 2 879 Frederick, Steven Spokane CC 14.17m 3 955 Nahl, Michael Whitworth 15.27m 4 903 Anderson, Ryan Unattached 15.24m 5 884 Kamstra, Mitch Spokane CC 13.84m 6 934 Habberstad, Trevor Washington St. 10.19m 7 913 Lovik, Adam Unattached 15.24m Flight 2 Finals 1 862 Rogan, James Idaho 16.94m 2 953 Kintner, Jeff Whitworth 15.91m 3 869 Winger, Russ Idaho 21.29m 4 883 Howard, Dave Spokane CC 17.27m 5 866 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 17.29m 6 871 Uhlorn, Nathan Lewis-Clark 15.29m 7 867 Whitney, Beau Idaho 16.08m

Event 6 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 43.45m Meet Record: 46.11m 2007 Brooke Pighin, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1099 Tschida, Marissa Washington St. 49.28m 2 1036 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 37.45m 3 1033 Draser, Alice Idaho 33.82m 4 1070 Dean-Spence, Jenna Unattached 51.70m 5 1000 Pickler, Diana Asics 44.03m 6 1091 McCormack, Jasmine Washington St. 43.58m 7 1071 Edwards, Andrea Unattached 38.25m 8 1029 Buehler, Kate Idaho 45.97m 9 1030 Burt, Molly Idaho 25.98m 10 1026 Barnett, Anne Idaho 44.14m 11 1010 McFarland (Thomas), Jessica Eastern Washingt 39.62m 12 1043 Braun, Lynnea Spokane CC 49.86m 13 1032 Collins, Darcy Idaho 33.90m

Event 7 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 12:30 PM NCAA Region: 6.00m Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1057 Mallory, Ren Spokane CC 5.12m 2 1101 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 5.52m 3 1046 Cook, Taylor Spokane CC 5.25m 4 1036 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 5.37m 5 1054 James, Chanel Spokane CC 5.84m 6 1087 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 5.10m 7 1092 Missouri, Candace Washington St. 5.87m 8 1097 Schuetzle, Catie Washington St. 5.84m

Event 8 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 1:00 PM NCAA Region: 2.10m Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 884 Kamstra, Mitch Spokane CC 1.93m 2 927 Arrivey, Trent Washington St. 2.17m 3 856 Marler, Jonathan Idaho 2.00m 4 811 Hamilton, Jonathan Central Washingt 1.98m 5 932 Deese, Ryan Washington St. 2.10m 6 828 Stewart, Adam Eastern Washingt 2.00m 7 958 Stelzer, Cody Whitworth 2.11m 8 868 Williams, Elvie Idaho 2.00m 9 904 Bailey, Cam Unattached 2.05m 10 900 Widman, Kris Spokane CC 1.95m 11 876 Edwards, Deonta Spokane CC 2.05m 12 912 Kreger, Dustin Unattached 1.83m 13 907 Chambers, Chad Unattached 2.10m 14 852 Holmon, David Idaho 2.00m 15 859 Nolan, Seth Idaho 1.80m

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 1:15 PM NCAA Region: 10:50.25 Meet Record: 10:44.41 2002 Letiwe Marakurwa, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 1017 Funk, Molly Gonzaga NT 2 1024 Volcheff, Laura Gonzaga 12:00.00 3 1019 Hansen, Lili Gonzaga 13:00.00

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 1:30 PM NCAA Region: 9:07.00 Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 902 Zahn, Nathan Spokane CC 9:02.99 2 931 Concha, Chris Washington St. 9:06.99 3 908 Coyle, Sean Unattached 9:32.92 4 950 Huskisson, Travis Whitworth 10:07.32 5 808 Durkee, John Central Washingt 10:18.00 6 813 Kratzer, Josh Central Washingt 10:18.64 7 826 Marks, Andrew Eastern Washingt 10:23.16 8 843 Slamkowski, Brian Gonzaga NT 9 842 Ruckel, Chris Gonzaga NT 10 833 Englert, Cody Gonzaga NT

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 1:45 PM NCAA Region: 45.70 Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Spokane CC 47.51 1) 1060 Nida, Nicole 2) 1046 Cook, Taylor 3) 1051 Hill, Stephanie 4) 1054 James, Chanel 4 Washington St. 46.30 1) 1087 Jensen, Angela 2) 1095 Porter-Red, La Shawnda 3) 1092 Missouri, Candace 4) 1083 Griffey, Princess Joy 5 Idaho 47.26 1) 1036 Goodman, Lindsay 2) 1034 Garcia, Meagan 3) 1027 Bergland, Heather 4) 1041 Rey, AshLee

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 1:50 PM NCAA Region: 40.66 Meet Record: 39.81 2002 WSU, WSU Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Spokane CC 42.15 1) 898 Watson, Tyler 2) 896 Vetter, Michael 3) 901 Williams, Kurt 4) 882 Holley, Jack

Event 13 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 51.70m Meet Record: 58.98m 2007 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 870 Wood, Ben Idaho 44.45m 2 943 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 31.89m 3 862 Rogan, James Idaho 47.49m 4 891 Shepherd, Chris Spokane CC 43.20m 5 847 Boling, Jacob Idaho 44.59m 6 857 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 47.34m 7 893 Smith, Kahel Spokane CC 48.31m 8 879 Frederick, Steven Spokane CC 41.32m 9 899 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 45.54m 10 918 Ruud, Evan Unattached 48.76m Flight 2 Finals 1 809 Fischer, Tyler Central Washingt 49.37m 2 883 Howard, Dave Spokane CC 50.21m 3 869 Winger, Russ Idaho 60.80m 4 866 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 52.82m 5 959 VanHoomissen, Joey Whitworth 48.92m 6 923 Ulrick, Drew Unattached 57.26m 7 955 Nahl, Michael Whitworth 50.32m 8 867 Whitney, Beau Idaho 51.45m 9 953 Kintner, Jeff Whitworth 49.65m

Event 14 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 4:27.80 Meet Record: 4:36.93 2001 Anna Blue, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 1078 Egami, Lisa Washington St. 4:27.45 2 1076 Andrews, Amanda Washington St. 4:43.80 3 1100 VanDeBrake, Chelsea Washington St. 4:45.85 4 1002 Benson, Sarah Central Washingt 4:54.21 5 1011 Nickelson, Amber Eastern Washingt 4:55.00 6 1003 Cooke, Stephanie Central Washingt 4:57.43 7 1064 Sanchez, Brittnee Spokane CC 4:58.99 8 1012 Prunty, Monica Eastern Washingt 5:00.00 9 1013 Weaver, Amanda Eastern Washingt 5:00.00 10 1073 Williams, Brittany Unattached 5:00.00 11 1008 Johnson, Whitney Eastern Washingt 5:00.00 12 1048 Frederick, Jill Spokane CC 5:00.01 13 1098 Sipes, Stephanie Washington St. 5:04.31 14 1067 Agee, Larsen Unattached 5:05.99

Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:15 PM NCAA Region: 3:47.80 Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 911 Khalif, Hassan Unattached 3:55.00 2 910 Hickerson, David Unattached 3:55.71 3 925 Ahlbeck, Sam Washington St. 3:57.04 4 929 Blanshan, Evan Washington St. 3:58.52 5 946 Caseria, Dusty Whitworth 4:01.13 6 885 Moeller, Mark Spokane CC 4:01.88 7 821 Justus, Tyler Eastern Washingt 4:03.00 8 941 Polley, Drew Washington St. 4:09.31 9 916 Riek, Dak Unattached 4:09.88 10 845 Withers, Brett Gonzaga 4:10.00 11 902 Zahn, Nathan Spokane CC 4:12.09 12 849 Brewer, Bill Idaho 4:15.32 13 922 Stipe, Justin Unattached 4:18.00 14 874 Butler, Jordan Spokane CC 4:18.01 15 839 Keene, Ryan Gonzaga 4:20.00

Event 16 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 15.00m Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, EWU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 810 Goodwin, Christian Central Washingt 13.84m 2 848 Brady, Matt Idaho 14.37m 3 944 Timpson, Devin Washington St. 13.58m 4 876 Edwards, Deonta Spokane CC 13.28m 5 872 Adebayo, Sean Spokane CC 13.61m 6 823 Knudson, Levi Eastern Washingt 14.02m 7 904 Bailey, Cam Unattached 13.86m 8 875 Canning, Andrew Spokane CC 13.33m

Event 17 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 3.85m Meet Record: 4.25m 2006 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1080 Fuller, Jessica Washington St. 3.60m 2 1090 Mays, Kendall Washington St. 3.84m 3 1093 Nicholas, Chelsea Washington St. 3.36m 4 1035 Godsey, Ashley Idaho 3.35m 5 1072 Moore, Hillary Unattached 3.51m 6 1050 Harless, Melissa Spokane CC 3.20m 7 1005 Dittmar, Alli Eastern Washingt 3.35m 8 1086 Huestis, Alexa Washington St. 3.70m

Event 18 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 14.30m Meet Record: 14.92m 2003 Georgette Reed, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1004 Bingham, Mari Eastern Washingt 12.19m 2 1058 Michelson, Ashlee Spokane CC 12.72m 3 1000 Pickler, Diana Asics 12.44m 4 1074 Zweerink, Amalia Unattached 12.00m 5 1101 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 10.93m 6 1030 Burt, Molly Idaho 11.49m 7 1033 Draser, Alice Idaho 10.00m Flight 2 Finals 1 1049 Garcia, Rachel Spokane CC 13.69m 2 1044 Brown, Sarah Spokane CC 13.23m 3 1052 Hutchinson, Ashley Spokane CC 13.33m 4 1053 Hutchinson, Corissa Spokane CC 13.89m 5 1102 Zita, Jessica Washington St. 14.56m 6 1038 Hale, Martha Idaho 13.40m 7 1068 Chaney, Erica Unattached 13.63m 8 1028 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 15.41m

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 13.92 Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 1055 Johnson, Arica Spokane CC 16.22 3 1030 Burt, Molly Idaho 14.67 4 1033 Draser, Alice Idaho 14.51 5 1032 Collins, Darcy Idaho 14.63 6 1085 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 15.11 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 1101 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 14.10 4 1037 Gordon, Christie Idaho 13.90 5 1027 Bergland, Heather Idaho 13.92 6 1087 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 14.35

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:40 PM NCAA Region: 14.30 Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 934 Habberstad, Trevor Washington St. 15.63 3 873 Armstrong, Tim Spokane CC 15.28 4 851 Dittmer, Paul Idaho 13.78 5 868 Williams, Elvie Idaho 14.57 6 824 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Washingt 15.50 7 897 Warrick, Collin Spokane CC 16.04

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 2:50 PM NCAA Region: 54.61 Meet Record: 54.94 2005 Terran Legard, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 1065 Shearer, Angela Spokane CC 59.88 3 1022 Obradovich, Clare Gonzaga 59.00 4 1105 Mattila, Elizabeth Whitworth 58.12 5 1039 Hodges, Brittany Idaho 58.18 6 1060 Nida, Nicole Spokane CC 59.33 7 1006 Felderman, Kristin Eastern Washingt 1:00.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 1034 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 57.71 3 1081 Galaviz, Selena Washington St. 57.06 4 1088 King, Lorraine Washington St. 56.02 5 1041 Rey, AshLee Idaho 57.01 6 1089 Layman, Anna Washington St. 57.20

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:00 PM NCAA Region: 47.20 Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 806 Christenson, Andrew Central Washingt 51.19 3 895 Valencia, Francisco Spokane CC 51.09 4 835 Hogan, Brandon Gonzaga 51.00 5 837 John, Irwin Gonzaga 51.00 6 907 Chambers, Chad Unattached 51.10 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 822 Kirk, Jason Eastern Washingt 50.51 3 896 Vetter, Michael Spokane CC 49.99 4 933 Follett, Reny Washington St. 47.47 5 877 Fitzgerald, Matt Spokane CC 49.57 6 805 Brydson, Colby Central Washingt 50.07 7 858 Meinburg, Spencer Idaho 50.61

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:15 PM NCAA Region: 11.75 Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 1014 Williams, Crystal Eastern Washingt 12.80 3 1036 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 12.32 4 1054 James, Chanel Spokane CC 11.81 5 1092 Missouri, Candace Washington St. 12.07 6 1051 Hill, Stephanie Spokane CC 12.69

Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:20 PM NCAA Region: 10.55 Meet Record: 10.37 2003 Bennie Chatman, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 864 Schmidt, Dominic Idaho 11.20 2 812 Hill, Ezekiel Central Washingt 11.14 3 921 Stevens, Augie Unattached 11.10 4 936 James, Sadiki Washington St. 10.93 5 882 Holley, Jack Spokane CC 10.95 6 901 Williams, Kurt Spokane CC 11.13 7 954 Kirkpatrick, Timothy Whitworth 11.17 8 824 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Washingt 11.20

Event 25 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 1.75m Meet Record: 1.78m 2005 Tassie Souhrada, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1032 Collins, Darcy Idaho 1.60m 2 1033 Draser, Alice Idaho 1.59m 3 1069 Creech, Maria Unattached 1.73m 4 1030 Burt, Molly Idaho 1.56m 5 1031 Chadez, Breeana Idaho 1.70m 6 1084 Hanson, McKinnon Washington St. 1.70m 7 1056 Lincecum, Rosanna Spokane CC 1.49m 8 1059 Moss, Kristle Spokane CC 1.62m 9 1009 Lowe, Irene Eastern Washingt 1.60m 10 1000 Pickler, Diana Asics 1.84m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 56.80m Meet Record: 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 878 Flemmer, Jason Spokane CC 40.53m 2 867 Whitney, Beau Idaho 53.95m 3 825 Lester, Andre Eastern Washingt 54.86m 4 889 Schaffer, Mike Spokane CC 41.07m 5 913 Lovik, Adam Unattached 54.86m 6 893 Smith, Kahel Spokane CC 44.60m 7 891 Shepherd, Chris Spokane CC 38.20m 8 870 Wood, Ben Idaho 52.67m 9 892 Smith, Jon Spokane CC 51.79m 10 879 Frederick, Steven Spokane CC 44.04m 11 899 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 48.76m Flight 2 Finals 1 918 Ruud, Evan Unattached 58.85m 2 940 MacArthur, Phil Washington St. 60.65m 3 959 VanHoomissen, Joey Whitworth 55.33m 4 869 Winger, Russ Idaho 61.18m 5 847 Boling, Jacob Idaho 59.05m 6 866 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 65.04m 7 809 Fischer, Tyler Central Washingt 56.08m 8 915 Richards, Zack Unattached 55.16m 9 862 Rogan, James Idaho 59.38m 10 953 Kintner, Jeff Whitworth 55.85m 11 857 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 63.65m

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:35 PM NCAA Region: 2:09.80 Meet Record: 2:09.94 2000 Alishia Booterbaugh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 1078 Egami, Lisa Washington St. 2:08.38 2 1094 Paul, Haley Washington St. 2:11.43 3 1077 DeMartini, Karen Washington St. 2:14.10 4 1082 Gonzalez, Isley Washington St. 2:16.00 5 1047 Eckstein, Christine Spokane CC 2:19.07 6 1013 Weaver, Amanda Eastern Washingt 2:20.00 7 1064 Sanchez, Brittnee Spokane CC 2:22.00 8 1061 Owens, Karen Spokane CC 2:23.98

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:40 PM NCAA Region: 1:50.40 Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 888 Rose, Chris Spokane CC 1:57.97 2 924 Wilkinson, Sheldon Unattached 1:59.00 3 863 Samford, Luke Idaho 1:59.12 4 806 Christenson, Andrew Central Washingt 1:59.87 5 947 Daroff, D. Jamie Whitworth 1:59.87 6 844 Stout, Noah Gonzaga 2:00.00 7 818 Clarke, Calvin Eastern Washingt 2:00.00 8 919 Serder, Brad Unattached 2:01.35 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 945 Bofa, Emmanuel Whitworth 1:51.01 2 939 Lemenager, Luke Washington St. 1:51.20 3 948 Howell, Brandon Whitworth 1:51.34 4 935 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob Washington St. 1:51.92 5 917 Roberts, Jake Unattached 1:54.48 6 926 Anderson, Jeshua Washington St. 1:54.50 7 850 Dalton, Josh Idaho 1:54.83 8 910 Hickerson, David Unattached 1:54.93

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 3:55 PM NCAA Region: 1:00.82 Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 1085 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 1:03.28 4 1079 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington St. 1:01.57 5 1105 Mattila, Elizabeth Whitworth 1:02.90 6 1055 Johnson, Arica Spokane CC 1:09.88

Event 30 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 47.30m Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1058 Michelson, Ashlee Spokane CC 40.71m 2 1049 Garcia, Rachel Spokane CC 41.57m 3 1075 Garberg, McKenzie Washington St. 53.11m 4 1052 Hutchinson, Ashley Spokane CC 41.42m 5 1028 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 45.84m 6 1066 Wordell, Chelsea Spokane CC 38.17m 7 1001 Woodske, Gena BigFoot TC 45.72m 8 1053 Hutchinson, Corissa Spokane CC 46.86m 9 1068 Chaney, Erica Unattached 44.75m 10 1045 Carter, Kenzie Spokane CC 35.61m 11 1038 Hale, Martha Idaho 45.49m

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 4:05 PM NCAA Region: 52.51 Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 934 Habberstad, Trevor Washington St. NT 3 819 Clemmons, Derek Eastern Washingt 55.88 4 938 Leavitt, Barry Washington St. 50.83 5 956 Perry, Matthew Whitworth 55.45 6 854 Leschber, Adam Idaho 57.25

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 4:20 PM NCAA Region: 23.96 Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 1060 Nida, Nicole Spokane CC 26.38 3 1065 Shearer, Angela Spokane CC 26.03 4 1032 Collins, Darcy Idaho 26.00 5 1022 Obradovich, Clare Gonzaga 26.00 6 1051 Hill, Stephanie Spokane CC 26.21 7 1014 Williams, Crystal Eastern Washingt 26.60 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 1041 Rey, AshLee Idaho 25.78 3 1054 James, Chanel Spokane CC 24.53 4 1095 Porter-Red, La Shawnda Washington St. 23.92 5 1083 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 24.13 6 1034 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 25.64 7 1030 Burt, Molly Idaho 25.88 8 1033 Draser, Alice Idaho 25.89

Event 33 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 4:30 PM NCAA Region: 12.32m Meet Record: 12.54m 2007 Sarah Burns, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 1057 Mallory, Ren Spokane CC 10.38m 2 1007 Halsen, Allysen Eastern Washingt 10.97m 3 1054 James, Chanel Spokane CC 11.07m 4 1104 Dormaier, Kristen Whitworth 11.28m 5 1096 Quinones, Amy Washington St. 11.77m 6 1097 Schuetzle, Catie Washington St. 12.19m

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 4:30 PM NCAA Region: 21.35 Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 835 Hogan, Brandon Gonzaga 23.00 3 895 Valencia, Francisco Spokane CC 22.99 4 954 Kirkpatrick, Timothy Whitworth 22.89 5 824 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Washingt 22.97 6 837 John, Irwin Gonzaga 23.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 864 Schmidt, Dominic Idaho 22.59 3 936 James, Sadiki Washington St. 22.30 4 896 Vetter, Michael Spokane CC 22.07 5 882 Holley, Jack Spokane CC 22.28 6 812 Hill, Ezekiel Central Washingt 22.34 7 877 Fitzgerald, Matt Spokane CC 22.71

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 4:40 PM Meet Record: 10:26.00 2006 Ashley Puga, NW Nazarene Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 1017 Funk, Molly Gonzaga 10:45.00 2 1024 Volcheff, Laura Gonzaga 10:45.00 3 1062 Owens, Katie Spokane CC 10:58.09 4 1073 Williams, Brittany Unattached 11:00.00 5 1047 Eckstein, Christine Spokane CC 11:00.00 6 1067 Agee, Larsen Unattached 11:00.00 7 1061 Owens, Karen Spokane CC 11:02.00 8 1042 Perkins, Emily Lewis-Clark 11:02.20 9 1021 O'Brien, Corrina Gonzaga 11:15.00 10 1023 Rochholz, Lauren Gonzaga 11:15.00 11 1063 Price, Alli Spokane CC 11:33.09 12 1016 Commeree, Ashlee Gonzaga 11:45.00 13 1018 Gillman, Amanda Gonzaga 12:08.00 14 1019 Hansen, Lili Gonzaga 12:24.67 15 1020 Moore, Molly Gonzaga NT

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 5:00 PM Meet Record: 8:39.22 2005 Ryan Freimuth, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 911 Khalif, Hassan Unattached 8:20.00 2 832 Colby, Litzenberger Gonzaga 8:45.00 3 838 Karafiat, Tony Gonzaga 8:50.00 4 830 Bejar, Matt Gonzaga 8:50.00 5 916 Riek, Dak Unattached 9:00.00 6 831 Berge, Ian Gonzaga 9:00.00 7 814 Kulvi, Trevor Central Washingt 9:03.00 8 950 Huskisson, Travis Whitworth 9:03.45 9 917 Roberts, Jake Unattached 9:03.99 10 874 Butler, Jordan Spokane CC 9:06.84 11 845 Withers, Brett Gonzaga 9:10.00 12 841 Mach, Matt Gonzaga 9:15.00 13 919 Serder, Brad Unattached 9:15.44 14 834 Hayes, Robby Gonzaga 9:20.00 15 836 Joe, Anderson Gonzaga 9:20.00 16 840 Kramer, Brian Gonzaga 9:25.00 17 843 Slamkowski, Brian Gonzaga 9:25.00 18 804 Alhajri, Andrew Central Washingt 9:25.00 19 849 Brewer, Bill Idaho 9:40.54

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 5:15 PM NCAA Region: 3:42.00 Meet Record: 3:47.81 2000 Idaho, Idaho Nipp, DaSilva, Dalla, Korus School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Spokane CC 4:00.19 1) 1065 Shearer, Angela 2) 1060 Nida, Nicole 3) 1051 Hill, Stephanie 4) 1046 Cook, Taylor 4 Washington St. 3:44.56 1) 1083 Griffey, Princess Joy 2) 1095 Porter-Red, La Shawnda 3) 1088 King, Lorraine 4) 1079 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica 5 Washington St. 'B' 3:55.00 1) 1081 Galaviz, Selena 2) 1085 Hedel, Caroline 3) 1089 Layman, Anna 4) 1082 Gonzalez, Isley 6 Gonzaga 4:55.14 1) 1022 Obradovich, Clare 2) 1017 Funk, Molly 3) 1024 Volcheff, Laura 4) 1023 Rochholz, Lauren

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/26/2008 - 5:25 PM NCAA Region: 3:10.00 Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Idaho State, Idaho State Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Central Washington 3:25.04 1) 805 Brydson, Colby 2) 806 Christenson, Andrew 3) 815 McCoy, Scott 4) 812 Hill, Ezekiel 3 Idaho 3:20.00 1) 846 Barquero, Cesar 2) 858 Meinburg, Spencer 3) 865 Tardy, Bastien 4) 850 Dalton, Josh 4 Washington St. 3:15.00 1) 926 Anderson, Jeshua 2) 933 Follett, Reny 3) 944 Timpson, Devin 4) 935 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob 5 Whitworth 3:17.76 1) 957 Spaun, Benjamin 2) 946 Caseria, Dusty 3) 945 Bofa, Emmanuel 4) 948 Howell, Brandon 6 Spokane CC 3:23.36 1) 877 Fitzgerald, Matt 2) 888 Rose, Chris 3) 881 Hale, Sam 4) 873 Armstrong, Tim 7 Gonzaga 3:40.00 1) 835 Hogan, Brandon 2) 833 Englert, Cody 3) 844 Stout, Noah 4) 837 John, Irwin

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement