MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Jones Double Winner at ASU's Baldy Castillo Invitational
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 03/24/2001
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

March 24, 2001

TEMPE, Ariz. -- Washington State University's Benson Jones won both the long jump and triple jump Saturday at the Baldy Castillo Invitational Track Meet at Sun Devil Stadium.

Other Cougars joining Jones in the winner's circle were Andrea Thornton with an NCAA Provisional Qualifying mark in the hammer, Jon Welsh in the steeplechase, and Arend Watkins with another NCAA Automatic Qualifying mark.

Agneta Rosenblad broke her own school record in the 100m high hurdles, running a wind-aided 13.41 after clocking in at 13.51 last week.

Jones leaped 7.40m/24-3 1/2 in the long jump and 15.26m/50-0 3/4 in the triple jump. Thornton heaved the hammer 58.64m/192-5, just off her school record of 192-9. Watkins clocked in at 13.67 seconds for the 100m high hurdles win, after running a 13.47 last week.

"The hot weather was really a shock to their systems and some felt tired because of the heat," Cougar Head Coach Rick Sloan said. "Anson Henry, Arend Watkins, Erin Reed and Andrea Thornton did good jobs today. Next weekend we'll send some distance runners down to the Stanford Invitational but most of the team will rest and train for the Husky Meet April 7th. Our people are starting to put things together and are coming around at the right time."

Arizona State University Page 1
Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/22/01 - 03/24/01
Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH
1. Rachelle Boone, Indiana Univ 11.44 w:0.9, 2. Tiffany Greer, 11.71 w:0.9,
3. Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana Univ 11.76 w:0.9, 4. Erica Witter, Unattached
11.81 w:0.9, 5. Erin Reed, Washington S 11.82 w:1.8, 5. Sharesa Turner, 11.82
w:0.9, 7. Cameal Rhule, Central Ariz 11.89 w:1.8, 8. Chika Onyebuchi, Kansas
State 11.99 w:1.8, 9. Inga Hope, Northern Iow 12.01 w:-0.2, 10. Ragean Hill,
Kansas State 12.04 w:1.8, 11. Christie Winkle, 12.05 w:0.9, 12. Aubrie
Latimore, Brigham Youn 12.18 w:-0.2, 13. Seynabou Ndiaye, Central Ariz 12.18
w:-0.2, 14. Mellisa Campbell, Northern Iow 12.19 w:0.9, 15. Rose Richmond,
Indiana Univ 12.28 w:-0.2, 16. Valerie Williams, 12.29 w:-0.2, 17. Misty
Jorgensen, Brigham Youn 12.32 w:1.8, 18. Jennifer Cobbina, Indiana Univ 12.67
w:0.9, 19. Danna Rast, Brigham Youn 12.72 w:-0.2, 20. Amanda Chapman, Northern
Ari 12.86 w:1.8.
Finals WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH
1. Rachelle Boone, Indiana Univ 23.52 w:-1.1, 2. Erin Reed, Washington S 23.82
w:-1.1, 3. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana Univ 24.09 w:-1.1, 4. Stefani Allen,
Manhattan Co 24.34 w:0.5, 5. Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana Univ 24.37 w:-1.1, 6.
Tia Trent, Indiana Univ 24.45 w:-2.2, 7. Tiffany Giles, Washington S 24.47
w:0.5, 8. Sharesa Turner, 24.49 w:-1.1, 9. Christie Winkle, 24.77 w:-1.1,
10. Agneta Rosenblad, Washington S 24.83 w:0.5, 11. Ragean Hill, Kansas State
24.86 w:-0.2, 12. Bree Skinner, Washington S 24.90 w:0.5, 13. Inga Hope,
Northern Iow 24.97 w:0.5, 14. Randi Smith, Washington S 24.98 w:0.5, 15.
Tamara Gulley, Washington S 25.02 w:-0.2, 16. Seynabou Ndiaye, Central Ariz
25.12 w:0.5, 17. Aubrie Latimore, Brigham Youn 25.14 w:-0.2, 18. Nicole
Nelson, Unattached 25.70 w:-0.2, 19. Danna Rast, Brigham Youn 25.96 w:-0.2,
20. Misty Jorgensen, Brigham Youn 26.34 w:-2.2, 21. Brandi Hogan, Ohio State U
26.48 w:0.5, 22. Amanda Chapman, Northern Ari 26.77 w:-2.2, 23. Michanne
Campbell, Manhattan Co 26.97 w:-0.2, 24. Jillian Sinnwell, Northern Iow 27.22
w:-2.2, 25. Cheridy Ryan, Ohio State U 27.76 w:-2.2, 26. Laura Duncan,
Dartmouth Co 27.98 w:-2.2.
Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH
1. Tia Trent, Indiana Univ 53.25, 2. Onica Fraser, Ohio State U 53.65, 3. Joni
Smith, 54.81, 4. Courtnie Ratliff, 54.92, 5. Tiffany Giles, Washington S
55.13, 6. Arlaina Davis, 55.53, 7. Hazel Ann Regis, Central Ariz 55.59, 8.
Tina Johnson, Ohio State U 56.35, 9. Randi Smith, Washington S 56.70, 10.
Nicole Nelson, Unattached 56.89, 11. Nicole Grose, Kansas State 57.00, 12.
Vicki Tams, Brigham Youn 57.10, 13. Andrea Jeppsen, Brigham Youn 57.21, 14.
Bree Skinner, Washington S 58.91, 15. Jessica Comfort, Indiana Univ 59.31, 16.
Rhondalynn Crawford, Ohio State U 59.71, 17. Kendall Hathaway, Brigham Youn
1:01.68, - Chatney Noble, Northern Ari DNF, - Chenelle Bruce, Manhattan Co
DNF.
Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN
1. Korene Hinds, Kansas State 2:07.38, 2. Holly Haguewood, Brigham Youn
2:10.12, 3. Neisha Benard-Thomas, Central Ariz 2:10.77, 4. Christin Wurth,
University o 2:10.79, 5. Jamie Philburn, Brigham Youn 2:10.91, 6. Angelita
Green, Washington S 2:12.62, 7. Hilary Smith, Washington S 2:13.11, 8. Brooke
Patterson, Ohio State U 2:13.30, 9. Anika Smith, Brigham Youn 2:13.34, 10.
Jennifer Petite, University o 2:13.96, 11. Londa Bevins, University o 2:14.09,
12. Venus Nguyen, 2:14.25, 13. Jennifer Bridgeman, 2:14.58, 14. Emily
Barrus, Brigham Youn 2:17.26, 15. Teresa Grothus, Northern Iow 2:17.59, 16.
Erin Donahoe, Manhattan Co 2:20.77, 17. Audrey Giesler, Indiana Univ 2:20.96,
18. Colette Marotto, Quest Club 2:23.99, 19. Monique Young, Central Ariz
2:26.48, 20. Nancy Weber, Quest Club 2:26.84, 21. Kendria Spratt, Northern Ari
3/24/01 6:41 PM Untitled
Finals WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN
1. Lisa Aguilera, 4:20.3h, 2. Lilli Kleinmann, University o 4:26.4h, 3. Londa
Bevins, University o 4:36.5h, 4. Jennifer Petite, University o 4:37.6h, 5.
Arizona State University Page 2
Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/22/01 - 03/24/01
WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN (Continued)
Stephanie Magley, Indiana Univ 4:37.9h, 6. Tara Haynes, Brigham Youn 4:38.9h,
7. Lauren Weddell, Indiana Univ 4:40.0h, 8. Candi Crisione, 4:41.6h, 9.
Cosette Smith, UC Santa Bar 4:42.2h, 10. Courtney Bell, Indiana Univ 4:43.4h,
11. Wendy Shaw, Northern Iow 4:45.1h, 12. Shelby Horgan, Northern Ari 4:46.8h,
13. Audrey Giesler, Indiana Univ 4:47.9h, 14. Joanie Baca, 4:48.4h, 15.
Kristen Cerasi, Manhattan Co 4:49.4h, 16. Elly Glass, Northern Iow 4:50.2h,
17. Colette Marotto, Quest Club 4:51.0h, 18. Devon Haskell, Dartmouth Co
4:51.4h, 19. Emily Mars, Brigham Youn 4:51.5h, 20. Mandy Osmand, Ohio State U
4:54.7h, 21. Amanda Bell, Indiana Univ 4:56.6h, 22. Katy Rice, Brigham Youn
4:57.5h, 23. Tiela Cairns, 5:02.7h, 24. Kelly Burke, Unattached 5:17.3h, 25.
Monique Acothley, Unattached 5:34.9h, - Kelly MacDonald, DNF.
Finals WOMEN'S 3,000 METER RUN
1. Nan Evans, Brigham Youn 9:49.26, 2. Sherida Rogers, Brigham Youn 9:52.27,
3. Katie Martin, Brigham Youn 10:02.43, 4. Kati Stevens, Ohio State U
10:08.21, 5. Cody Sohn, 10:09.36, 6. Kristen Barnes, Brigham Youn 10:13.85,
7. Katie Moon, Brigham Youn 10:22.07, 8. Meghann Ganey, Dartmouth Co 10:22.37,
9. Jen Hurbis, 10:28.18, 10. Kristin McFerron, 10:29.62, 11. Jennifer
Ordway, Ohio State U 10:36.49, 12. Melody Sheppard, Brigham Youn 10:39.64, 13.
Amber Quigley, Unattached 10:42.61, 14. Whitney Bevins, Indiana Univ 10:47.27,
15. Megan Laib, 10:53.20, 16. Penny Jacobson, Unattached 11:07.13, - Brittany
Mensen, University o DNF.
Finals WOMEN'S 5,000 METER RUN
1. Erin Dromgoole, Dartmouth Co 17:00.94, 2. Suzie Rutherford, Northern Ari
17:04.07, 3. Mindy Schmidt, Quest Club 17:36.20, 4. Kendra Versendaal,
Northern Ari 17:41.41, 5. Lara Niell, Dartmouth Co 17:50.21, 6. Dagney
Dingman, Dartmouth Co 17:54.68, 7. Alvina Begay, Unattached 18:13.34, 8. Erin
Womble, Indiana Univ 18:22.02, 9. Nicole Kelleher, Dartmouth Co 18:33.60.
Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
1. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana Univ 13.38 w:2.4, 2. Agneta Rosenblad,
Washington S 13.41 w:2.4, 3. Shelia Burrell, Nike 13.43 w:2.4, 4. Teena
Clincy, Kansas State 13.99 w:1.7, 5. Cameal Rhule, Central Ariz 13.99 w:1.7,
6. Delanda Jackson, Ohio State U 14.02 w:2.4, 7. Tamara Gulley, Washington S
14.39 w:2.4, 8. Sarah Odonkor, Washington S 14.41 w:1.7, 9. Miriam Glenn,
Brigham Youn 14.46 w:1.7, 10. Dee Wear, Northern Iow 14.54 w:1.7, 11. Stefani
Allen, Manhattan Co 14.79 w:0.7, 12. Brandi Hogan, Ohio State U 14.81 w:2.4,
13. Monique Kennedy, Kansas State 14.92 w:1.7, 13. Nicholette Chambers, Ohio
State U 14.92 w:2.4, 15. Natasha Foreman, Central Ariz 15.06 w:1.7, 16.
Jillian Sinnwell, Northern Iow 15.36 w:0.7, 17. Diedre Dixon, Northern Iow
15.57 w:0.7, 18. Mellisa Campbell, Northern Iow 15.70 w:1.7, 19. Cheridy Ryan,
Ohio State U 15.76 w:1.7, 20. Kendall Hathaway, Brigham Youn 16.04 w:0.7, 21.
Kim Acino, Northern Ari 16.41 w:0.7, 22. Jill George, Northern Iow 16.67
w:0.7, 23. Zalanka Jones, Central Ariz 16.88 w:0.7, 24. Seneca Holmes, 18.34
w:2.4, - Donica Merriman, Ohio State U DNF w:NWI.
Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER INT HURDLES
1. Randi Smith, Washington S 58.2h, 2. Candida Coulson, 58.9h, 3. Holly
Haguewood, Brigham Youn 59.4h, 4. Delanda Jackson, Ohio State U 1:00.6h, 5.
Natasha Foreman, Central Ariz 1:00.8h, 6. Nicole Nelson, Unattached 1:01.0h,
7. Vicki Tams, Brigham Youn 1:02.3h, 8. Sarah Odonkor, Washington S 1:04.2h,
9. Kendall Hathaway, Brigham Youn 1:05.6h, 10. Zalanka Jones, Central Ariz
3/24/01 6:41 PM Untitled
Finals WOMEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE
1. Amy Wiseman, University o 11:05.01, 2. Jinny Hanifan, Northern Ari
11:07.70, 3. Catherine Holston, Kansas State 11:45.58, 4. Jamie Herman,
Northern Ari 11:50.02.
Finals WOMEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY
1. Indiana Univ 44.37, 2. 45.13, 3. Central Ariz 45.70, 4. Ohio State U
45.92, 5. Kansas State 46.49, 6. Brigham Youn 47.06, 7. Northern Iow 47.19.
Finals WOMEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY
1. 3:36.64, 2. Central Ariz 3:40.82, 3. Washington S 3:46.91, 4. Brigham Youn
3:50.18, 5. Kansas State 3:51.76, 6. Brigham Youn "B" 3:58.28.
Finals WOMEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY
1. UC Santa Bar 11:44.73, 2. Indiana Univ 11:52.51, 3. 12:02.36, 4. Northern
Iow 12:14.95, 5. Ohio State U 12:33.90.
Finals WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
1. Gwen Wentland, Nike 1.90m, 2. Jeana Bingham, Brigham Youn 1.85m, 3.
Terresha De Rossatt, Kansas State 1.80m, 4. Tami Smith, Ohio State U 1.80m, 5.
Melissa Nelson, Northern Iow 1.75m, 6. Cheryl Drechsel, Manhattan Co 1.75m, 7.
Analee Carter, Brigham Youn 1.70m, 8. Briana Willis, Washington S 1.70m, 9.
Morgan High, Kansas State 1.70m, 10. Sarah Daoust, Dartmouth Co 1.65m, 10.
Maret Komarova, Brigham Youn 1.65m, 12. Katie Johnson, Northern Iow 1.65m, 12.
Olivia Mazzaglia, 1.65m, 14. Shelia Burrell, Nike 1.65m, 15. Patricia
Ruggies, Northern Ari 1.65m, 16. Cheridy Ryan, Ohio State U 1.60m.
Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
1. April Steiner, University o 3.80m, 2. Jeannette Martus, Washington S 3.65m,
3. Laura Duncan, Dartmouth Co 3.35m, 4. Melissa Banton, Indiana Univ 3.35m, 5.
Stephanie Robinette, Washington S 3.35m, 6. Keara Welsh, Kansas State 3.35m,
7. Karla McGee, Washington S 3.35m, 7. Laura Cagle, Northern Ari 3.35m, 9.
Sarah James, Kansas State 3.20m, 9. Andrea Doepker, Washington S 3.20m, 11.
Jaclyn Repay, Indiana Univ 3.20m, 11. Julia Preston, Brigham Youn 3.20m, 11.
Liz Robertson, Northern Iow 3.20m, 11. Olivia Mazzaglia, 3.20m, - Danielle
Bousha, Brigham Youn NH, - Angela McGregor, Indiana Univ NH, - Melissa Dyer,
Brigham Youn NH.
Finals WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Elva Goulborne, Central Ariz 6.44m w:0.0, 2. Valerie Williams, 6.21m
w:0.0, 3. Tiffany Greer, 6.20m w:0.0, 4. Agneta Rosenblad, Washington S 6.17m
w:0.0, 5. Sharesa Turner, 6.14m w:0.0, 6. Rose Richmond, Indiana Univ 6.12m
w:0.0, 6. Shelia Burrell, Nike 6.12m w:0.0, 8. Queenith Evurunobi, Kansas
State 5.97m w:0.0, 9. Tandra Foster, Indiana Univ 5.74m w:0.0, 10. Tina
Johnson, Ohio State U 5.73m w:0.0, 11. Jennifer Cobbina, Indiana Univ 5.65m
w:0.0, 12. Asa Lonn, Northern Ari 5.53m w:0.0, 13. Kristel Berendsen, Brigham
Youn 5.52m w:0.0, 14. Nicholette Chambers, Ohio State U 5.42m w:0.0, 15. Nikki
Hughes, Brigham Youn 5.40m w:0.0, 15. Marian Clayton, Brigham Youn 5.40m
w:0.0, 17. Cheridy Ryan, Ohio State U 5.38m w:0.0, 18. Blessing Ufodiama,
Washington S 5.37m w:0.0, 19. Maret Komarova, Brigham Youn 5.34m w:0.0, 20.
Cheryl Drechsel, Manhattan Co 5.33m w:0.0, 21. Mellisa Campbell, Northern Iow
5.27m w:0.0, 22. Diedre Dixon, Northern Iow 5.24m w:0.0, 23. Brandi Hogan,
Ohio State U 5.19m w:0.0, 24. Miriam Glenn, Brigham Youn 5.17m w:0.0, 24.
Tasha Judie, Central Ariz 5.17m w:0.5, 26. Morgan High, Kansas State 5.09m
w:0.0, 27. Marianne Hall, Dartmouth Co 4.93m w:0.0, 28. Michanne Campbell,
Manhattan Co 4.85m w:0.3, 29. Jill George, Northern Iow 4.74m w:0.0.
Finals WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Vanitta Kinard, Unattached 13.25m w:0.1, 2. Queenith Evurunobi, Kansas
State 12.44m w:0.0, 3. Asa Lonn, Northern Ari 12.38m w:-0.1, 4. Blessing
Ufodiama, Washington S 12.18m w:0.0, 5. Marian Clayton, Brigham Youn 12.07m
w:0.0, 6. Teena Clincy, Kansas State 11.90m w:0.0, 7. Michanne Campbell,
Manhattan Co 11.66m w:0.0, 8. Nikki Hughes, Brigham Youn 11.54m w:0.0, 9.
Olivia Mazzaglia, 11.44m w:0.0, 10. Maria Fleischman, Indiana Univ 11.36m
w:0.3, 11. Christine Ingram, Kansas State 11.34m w:0.0, 12. Allison Eldridge,
Washington S 11.06m w:0.0, 13. Crystal Seamans, Northern Iow 11.01m w:0.0, 14.
Marianne Hall, Dartmouth Co 10.99m w:-0.1, 15. Patricia Ruggies, Northern Ari
10.95m w:0.0, - Chasta Alfred, ND w:NWI.
Finals WOMEN'S SHOT PUT
1. Rebekah Green, Kansas State 15.56m, 2. Jennifer Brown, Indiana Univ 15.02m,
3. Allison Cardlin, Dartmouth Co 14.84m, 4. Becky Beachler, Brigham Youn
14.65m, 5. Alexis McCall, Ohio State U 14.47m, 6. Amanda Riffel, Kansas State
14.38m, 7. Erin Carter, Ohio State U 14.33m, 8. Becky Potter, Washington S
14.02m, 9. Andrea Thornton, Washington S 13.75m, 10. Shannon Rance, Washington
S 13.73m, 11. Andrea Hancock, Northern Ari 13.72m, 12. Chika Onyebuchi, Kansas
State 13.61m, 13. Adrienne Judie, 13.49m, 14. Nakisha Leon, Manhattan Co
13.45m, 15. Stephanie Tietjen, Central Ariz 13.37m, 16. Heather Colyer,
Indiana Univ 13.36m, 17. Cathy Fudilemaa, Brigham Youn 13.31m, 18. Sandy
Orsund, 12.80m, 19. Yoly Meservey, 12.78m, 20. Meagan Verdeyen, Dartmouth Co
12.72m, 21. Jessica Escobeda, Central Ariz 12.28m, - Marie LeJour, University
o FOUL, - Heather Leigh, ND, - Cheridy Ryan, Ohio State U ND, - Maret
Komarova, Brigham Youn ND, - Danielle Derocher, Dartmouth Co ND, - Nicholette
Chambers, Ohio State U ND.
Finals WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW
1. Aretha Hill, Unattached 56.14m, 2. Illona Rutjes, Central Ariz 52.50m, 3.
Andrea Thornton, Washington S 47.50m, 4. Heather Colyer, Indiana Univ 47.46m,
5. Jennifer Brown, Indiana Univ 47.28m, 6. Marie LeJour, University o 46.82m,
7. Andrea Hancock, Northern Ari 46.30m, 8. Rebekah Green, Kansas State 46.20m,
9. Becky Potter, Washington S 45.20m, 10. Ashley Stough, Central Ariz 44.54m,
11. Becky Beachler, Brigham Youn 44.00m, 12. Adrienne Judie, 43.82m, 13.
Shannon Rance, Washington S 43.76m, 14. Charlene Hawthorne, Central Ariz
43.02m, 15. Sandy Orsund, 42.54m, - Katy Craig, Ohio State U ND, - Leslie
Mikos, Kansas State ND, - Heather Leigh, ND, - Nakisha Leon, Manhattan Co ND,
- Stephanie Tietjen, Central Ariz ND, - Erin Carter, Ohio State U ND, -
Danielle Derocher, Dartmouth Co ND, - Cathy Fudilemaa, Brigham Youn ND, -
Sarah Hayes, Dartmouth Co ND, - Yoly Meservey, ND, - Alexis McCall, Ohio
State U ND, - Meagan Verdeyen, Dartmouth Co ND, - Jessica Boline, Northern Iow
ND.
Finals WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW
1. Andrea Thornton, Washington S 58.64m, 2. Katy Craig, Ohio State U 57.60m,
3. Grettel Miller, Unattached 56.72m, 4. Adrienne Judie, 55.42m, 5. Marie
LeJour, University o 54.42m, 6. Becky Potter, Washington S 52.90m, 7. Jennifer
Brown, Indiana Univ 52.10m, 8. Sarah Hayes, Dartmouth Co 51.78m, 9. Allison
Cardlin, Dartmouth Co 51.76m, 10. Leslie Mikos, Kansas State 51.38m, 11.
Andrea Hancock, Northern Ari 49.64m, 12. Rebekah Green, Kansas State 49.54m,
13. Charlene Hawthorne, Central Ariz 48.92m, 14. Nakisha Leon, Manhattan Co
47.88m, 15. Yoly Meservey, 47.48m, 16. Dominque Green, Brigham Youn 46.14m,
17. Jessica Jelle, Northern Ari 46.06m, 18. Cathy Fudilemaa, Brigham Youn
45.24m, 19. Heather Colyer, Indiana Univ 45.24m, 20. Heather Leigh, 44.68m,
21. Meagan Verdeyen, Dartmouth Co 44.68m, 22. Kelley McKinney, Indiana Univ
42.46m, 23. Ashley Stough, Central Ariz 42.22m, - Shannon Rance, Washington S
ND, - Tabra Alpers, Kansas State ND, - Karen Conway, Central Ariz ND, - Amanda
Jessica Boline, Northern Iow
ND, - Danielle Derocher, Dartmouth Co ND.
Finals WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Trina Kharun, Indiana Univ 50.34m, 2. Tabra Alpers, Kansas State 45.46m, 3.
Shelia Burrell, Nike 44.76m, 4. Illona Rutjes, Central Ariz 43.54m, 5. Brooke
Derham, Dartmouth Co 42.42m, 6. Melissa Wood, Brigham Youn 41.96m, 7. Mandi
Peterson, Kansas State 41.74m, 8. Kelley McKinney, Indiana Univ 41.66m, 9.
Casey Lektorich, Washington S 41.26m, 10. Carrie Sanders, Brigham Youn 40.10m,
11. Kelly Murphy, Dartmouth Co 37.70m, - Cheridy Ryan, Ohio State U ND, - Jill
George, Northern Iow ND, - Dana Thomas, Indiana Univ ND, - Sara Heaney,
Dartmouth Co ND, - Jessica Stillion, Northern Ari ND.
Finals WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON
1. Skujyte Austra, Kansas State 5596, 2. Whitney Evans, Washington S 5468, 3.
Ellannee Richardson, Washington S 5377, 4. Shaina Damm, Dartmouth Co 5107, 5.
Terresha De Rossatt, Kansas State 4662, 6. Stephanie Robertson, Northern Ari
4523, 7. Chrystal Seamans, Northern Iow 4456, 8. Elizabeth Arollo, 4332, 9.
Liz Fontaine, Dartmouth Co 3862.

Finals MEN'S 100 METER DASH 1. Leonard Scott, University o 10.13 w:0.1, 2. Marcus Brunson, 10.21 w:0.1, 3. Terence Newman, Kansas State 10.22 w:0.1, 4. Anson Henry, Washington S 10.42 w:0.1, 5. Sean Lambert, University o 10.42 w:0.1, 6. Anthony Buchanan, Washington S 10.46 w:0.1, 7. Devon Davis, Northern Iow 10.54 w:0.1, 8. Contrell Ash, Indiana Univ 10.57 w:1.0, 9. Vince Jones, 10.63 w:1.0, 10. Russell Frye, University o 10.68 w:1.5, 11. Ben Taylor, University o 10.73 w:1.5, 12. Martin Greiner, Central Ariz 10.75 w:0.5, 13. Matt Taylor, University o 10.76 w:1.0, 14. Kenneth Andam, Brigham Youn 10.77 w:0.1, 15. Jeff Adam, Northern Iow 10.78 w:1.0, 16. Mike Lewis, Northern Iow 10.81 w:1.5, 17. Steve Burkholder, University o 10.84 w:1.0, 18. Jason Green, Kansas State 10.85 w:1.5, 19. Dustin McDonald, Kansas State 10.89 w:0.5, 20. Drew Carter, Ohio State U 10.94 w:1.5, 21. Lamonta Bronaugh, Northern Iow 10.99 w:0.5, 22. Kevin Thompson, University o 11.13 w:0.5, 23. Richard Efern, Dartmouth Co 11.15 w:1.5, 24. Chandler Rice, University o 11.18 w:0.5, 25. Camron Howard, University o 11.20 w:1.5, 26. Billy Mills, Ohio State U 11.51 w:1.5, 27. Nate Boyd, Central Ariz 11.66 w:0.5. Finals MEN'S 200 METER DASH 1. Landon Benson, Northern Ari 21.20 w:-2.0, 2. Russell Frye, University o 21.33 w:-2.0, 3. Devon Davis, Northern Iow 21.38 w:-2.0, 4. Anson Henry, Washington S 21.39 w:-0.9, 5. Matt Nielsen, Brigham Youn 21.46 w:-0.6, 6. Slade Combs, Brigham Youn 21.51 w:-0.9, 7. Pete Lopez, 21.61 w:-2.0, 8. Thobias Akwenye, Brigham Youn 21.63 w:-0.9, 9. Tyler Hanie, Dartmouth Co 22.04 w:-0.6, 10. Micah Harris, University o 22.09 w:-0.6, 11. Joey Woody, Unattached 22.15 w:-1.1, 12. Mike Lewis, Northern Iow 22.17 w:-1.1, 13. Dustin McDonald, Kansas State 22.20 w:-2.0, 14. Hassaan Stamps, University o 22.32 w:-0.6, 15. Lamonta Bronaugh, Northern Iow 22.38 w:-1.1, 16. Eric Dudley, Washington S 22.39 w:-1.2, 17. Jeff Guenette, Dartmouth Co 22.48 w:-1.2, 18. Jeff Adam, Northern Iow 22.54 w:-0.6, 19. Nick Wingfield, Northern Ari 22.62 w:-1.2, 20. Dan Brink, Washington S 22.96 w:-1.1, 21. Cyrus Nichols, Northern Iow 23.31 w:-1.1, 22. Jeff Olorundami, Northern Iow 23.91 w:-1.2. Finals MEN'S 400 METER DASH 1. Andrew Pierce, Ohio State U 45.81, 2. Tony Berrian, 46.10, 3. Mitch Potter, University o 46.53, 4. Matt Nielsen, Brigham Youn 46.71, 5. Jason Barton, 47.31, 6. Dwayne Bell, University o 47.32, 7. Landon Benson, Northern Ari 47.42, 8. Shannon Wheatley, University o 47.59, 9. Andy Wohlin, University 11. Andre Thompson, Central Ariz 47.85, 12. Mao Tjiroze, Brigham Youn 47.89, 13. Roberto Carvajal, KansasState 47.99, 14. Edison Francis, Ohio State U 48.11, 15. Kish Beverly, Brigham Youn 48.12, 16. Tyler Hanie, Dartmouth Co 48.33, 17. Ed Potter, Manhattan Co 48.56, 18. Branimir Peitel, Northern Iow 48.67, 19. Thesiaus Robinson, Kansas State 48.68, 20. Courtney Cornwall, Ohio State U 48.69, 21. Jason Potter, Northern Iow 48.90, 22. Jeremy Stowell, Brigham Youn 48.92, 23. Johnny Marshall, Northern Ari 48.98, 24. Qieed Ishmael, Washington S 49.01, 25. Andy Wiberg, University o 49.06, 26. Burke Bockman, Unattached 49.12, 27. Daymon Visser, Brigham Youn 49.29, 28. Ryan Sarbinoff, Indiana Univ 49.39, 29. Simon Kamau, Washington S 49.56, 30. Gary Gentles, Manhattan Co 49.60, 31. Dirk Homewood, Northern Iow 49.61, 32. Kurt Forsyth, Manhattan Co 50.11, 33. Ahmad Abdur-Rahim, Dartmouth Co 50.27, 34. Cedric Jackson, Indiana Univ 50.28, 35. Dan Brink, Washington S 50.45, 36. Luke Statter, Northern Iow 50.49, 37. Brandon Holliday, University o 50.70, 38. Josh Fitzhugh, Washington S 51.43, 39. Eric Myrup, Brigham Youn 51.48, 40. Nick Wingfield, Northern Ari 52.02, 41. Matt Kordos, Unattached 52.16, 42. Raja Audi, 53.17. Finals MEN'S 800 METER RUN 1. Rickard Pell, Manhattan Co 1:48.63, 2. Ryan Huber, Indiana Univ 1:49.37, 3. Eric Potter, Unattached 1:49.56, 4. Jebreh Harris, University o 1:49.77, 5. Jeff Hopkinson, Brigham Youn 1:50.05, 6. Dave Paulsen, Northern Iow 1:50.18, 7. Joseph Lee, Kansas State 1:50.62, 8. Tom Gerding, University o 1:51.38, 9. Jeremy Trail, Brigham Youn 1:51.82, 10. Kris Seats, Central Ariz 1:51.94, 11. Cheyne Jones, 1:52.21, 12. Jason Dorias, Brigham Youn 1:52.36, 13. Jacob Green, UC Santa Bar 1:52.71, 14. Matt Davis, Kansas State 1:52.71, 15. Marcus Tanner, University o 1:53.08, 16. Adrian Wheatley, University o 1:53.61, 17. Jeff Dodge, Unattached 1:53.66, 18. Joel Sullivan, Northern Iow 1:53.98, 19. Matt Colman, Dartmouth Co 1:54.13, 20. Matt Nielsen, Brigham Youn 1:54.13, 21. Joe McKnight, Dartmouth Co 1:54.24, 22. Ross Kremply, University o 1:54.57, 23. Rodney Hollis, Indiana Univ 1:54.63, 24. Jay DeGroot, Unattached 1:54.70, 25. Damion Drummond, University o 1:54.74, 26. Corey Kistler, Unattached 1:55.00, 27. Alex Schindelar, Dartmouth Co 1:55.72, 28. Travis Townsend, Northern Ari 1:56.97, 29. Russell Hollis, Indiana Univ 1:57.01, 30. Daniel Norberg, Manhattan Co 1:57.41, 31. Adam Steele, University o 1:58.12, 32. Mark Zanders, Northern Ari 1:58.12, 33. Ryan Geurts, Northern Ari 1:59.38, 34. Mario Audreozzi, Unattached 2:01.80, 35. Jon Garcia, Central Ariz 2:02.86, 36. Sidney Freeland, 2:09.73. Finals MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN 1. Brandon Strong, 3:50.18, 2. Dula Parkinson, Brigham Youn 3:50.91, 3. Phillip Prince, 3:51.64, 4. Lewis Jones, Brigham Youn 3:51.81, 5. Ryan Bousquet, Unattached 3:51.84, 6. Ryan Thomas, Northern Ari 3:52.05, 7. Ronnie Buchanan, 3:52.10, 8. Cheyne Jones, 3:52.37, 9. Daniel Norberg, Manhattan Co 3:52.57, 10. Jason Taylor, Dartmouth Co 3:53.21, 11. Jeremy Rasmussen, 3:54.31, 12. Tyler Williams, Northern Ari 3:54.42, 13. Marcus Tanner, University o 3:54.50, 14. Jeff Hopkinson, Brigham Youn 3:54.98, 15. Nathan Harrison, Brigham Youn 3:55.13, 16. Kevin Chandler, Indiana Univ 3:55.26, 17. Rob Cloutier, University o 3:55.36, 18. Gary Wilson, Brigham Youn 3:56.14, 19. Brett Andrus, Brigham Youn 3:56.26, 20. Matt Spring, Manhattan Co 3:56.44, 21. Chris Powers, Indiana Univ 3:56.91, 22. Dan Maher, 3:57.36, 23. Andy Carman, Brigham Youn 3:58.23, 24. Kris Seats, Central Ariz 4:00.55, 25. Rob Myers, Ohio State U 4:01.08, 26. Chris Lanese, Dartmouth Co 4:01.70, 27. Drew Ostler, Brigham Youn 4:04.62, 28. Jon Garcia, Central Ariz 4:13.17, 29. Sidney Freeland, 4:22.85. FINALS MEN'S 5000 METER RUN 1. Ian Connor, Ohio State U 14:22.83, 2. Juan Pablo Miramontes, Unattached 14:24.01, 3. Derrick Butler, Ohio State U 14:25.27, 4. Kris Alexander, 14:29.46, 5. Juwan Nuvayokua, Northern Ari 14:32.07, 6. Parker Pruett, Dartmouth Co 14:37.23, 7. Chad Andrews, Indiana Univ 14:46.01, 8. Kyle Goklish, Central Ariz 14:53.31, 9. Brad Leach, University o 14:53.38, 10. Ammon Larsen, Brigham Youn 14:55.20, 11. Jarrod Shoemaker, Dartmouth Co 14:56.99, 12. Mark Nichol, Dartmouth Co 14:57.04, 13. Bart Phariss, Indiana Univ 14:59.91, 14. Timothy Leahy, Northern Ari 15:05.25, 15. Taylor Beckley, Northern Ari 15:13.67, 16. Charles Sharp, 15:14.06, 17. J.R. Cox, 15:22.80, 18. Chad Barrett, 15:28.40, 19. Kyle Morgan, 15:36.10, 20. Bryce LaPierre, Dartmouth Co 15:41.62, 21. Scott Defilippis, University o 16:00.89, - Jon Welsh, Washington S DNF, - Joe Dickson, University o DNF, - Fasil Bizuneh, DNF. Finals MEN'S 110 METER HIGH HURDLES 1. Arend Watkins, Washington S 13.67 w:0.0, 2. Micah Harris, University o 13.96 w:0.0, 3. Anthony Galaviz, 13.97 w:0.0, 4. Hassaan Stamps, University o 14.10 w:0.0, 5. Justin Gatlin, University o 14.24 w:0.0, 6. Karl Jennings, University o 14.28 w:0.0, 7. Slade Combs, Brigham Youn 14.46 w:0.0, 8. Joel Brown, Ohio State U 14.49 w:0.0, 9. Jake Garlick, University o 14.51 w:0.0, 10. Daryl Wonsey, Northern Ari 14.62 w:0.0, 11. Micah Harvey, Indiana Univ 14.71 w:0.0, 12. Billy Pappas, University o 14.74 w:0.0, 12. Terry Ellis, University o 14.74 w:0.0, 14. Matt Harris, Indiana Univ 14.83 w:-0.7, 15. Eric Dudley, Washington S 14.92 w:-0.7, 15. Ryan Grear, Ohio State U 14.92 w:0.0, 17. Eric Myrup, Brigham Youn 15.00 w:-0.7, 18. Ryan Melena, University o 15.07 w:0.0, 18. Blake Sabo, University o 15.07 w:-0.7, 20. Daymon Visser, Brigham Youn 15.08 w:0.0, 21. Chris Kemp, Brigham Youn 15.09 w:0.0, 22. Stephen Harris, University o 15.17 w:-0.7, 22. Lyndon McDowell, University o 15.17 w:-0.7, 24. Cyrus Nichols, Northern Iow 15.33 w:0.0, 25. Rajne Svenssohn, Central Ariz 15.38 w:-0.7, 26. Derek Sykes, University o 15.47 w:0.0, 27. Tavius Freeman, Central Ariz 15.49 w:0.0, 28. Jeff Olorundami, Northern Iow 15.51 w:0.0, 29. Nate Boyd, Central Ariz 15.60 w:0.0, 30. Jayme Pantekoek, University o 15.65 w:-0.7, 31. Steve McConnell, Dartmouth Co 16.46 w:0.0, 32. Dan Parkinson, Brigham Youn 18.63 w:0.0, - Matt Rush, University o DNF w:NWI, - Joey Woody, Unattached DQ w:NWI, - Santiago Lorenzo, University o DQ w:NWI. Finals MEN'S 400 METER INT HURDLES 1. Joey Woody, Unattached 50.3h, 2. Eric Dudley, Washington S 50.6h, 3. Neoille Rose, Manhattan Co 51.5h, 4. Hassaan Stamps, University o 51.6h, 5. Bob Quade, University o 51.9h, 5. Roberto Carvajal, Kansas State 51.9h, 7. Courtney Cornwall, Ohio State U 52.0h, 8. Karl Jennings, University o 52.2h, 9. Johnny Marshall, Northern Ari 52.6h, 10. Jake Garlick, University o 52.8h, 11. Chris Kemp, Brigham Youn 53.0h, 12. Tim Overfield, University o 53.3h, 13. Brandon Holliday, University o 53.7h, 13. Baruti Armstrong, UC Santa Bar 53.7h, 15. Cedric El-Idrissi, Kansas State 53.8h, 15. Ryan Huber, Indiana Univ 53.8h, 17. Adrian Wheatley, University o 53.9h, 18. Daniel Martin, Indiana Univ 54.0h, 19. Joel Brown, Ohio State U 54.3h, 19. Kyle Grossarth, Unattached 54.3h, 21. Cyrus Nichols, Northern Iow 54.8h, 22. Eric Myrup, Brigham Youn 54.9h, 23. Daymon Visser, Brigham Youn 55.6h, 23. Jeff Guenette, Dartmouth Co 55.6h, 25. Steve Blocker, Northern Iow 56.0h, 26. Luke Statter, Northern Iow 56.1h, 27. Matt Kordos, Unattached 59.2h, 28. Josh Fitzhugh, Washington S 59.8h. Finals MEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE 1. Jon Welsh, Washington S 9:05.87, 2. Tom Burns, Indiana Univ 9:28.37, 3. J.J. O'Rielly, Ohio State U 9:30.09, 4. Matt Sweetman, Indiana Univ 9:33.89, 5. Tim Kelly, University o 9:34.82, 6. Dave Chalmers, Dartmouth Co 9:36.43, 7. Stephen Klein, University o 9:50.00, 8. Shaun Martin, Northern Ari 9:59.36, 9. Grant Popp, 10:01.71. Finals MEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY 1. University o 39.00, 2. Brigham Youn 39.96, 3. Northern Iow 40.31, 4. Kansas State 40.37, 5. University o 40.58, 6. Washington S 40.62, 7. Ohio State U 41.32, 8. Central Ariz 41.58, 9. Brigham Youn "B" 42.53, - Dartmouth Co DNF, - Indiana Univ DQ. Finals MEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY 1. 3:03.20, 2. University o 3:04.89, 3. Ohio State U 3:08.39, 4. University o 3:08.64, 5. Kansas State 3:11.52, 6. Northern Iow 3:13.29, 7. Unattached 3:13.66, 8. University o 3:14.17, 9. Manhattan Co 3:14.81, 10. Washington S 3:18.74, 11. Indiana Univ 3:20.14, - University o "B" DNF, - University o "B" DNF, - University o "B" DNF. Finals MEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY 1. 9:57.60, 2. UC Santa Bar 10:04.28, 3. University o 10:11.73. Finals MEN'S HIGH JUMP 1. Nathan Leeper, Nike 2.22m, 2. Marc Johannsen, University o 2.18m, 3. Jason Boness, University o 2.15m, 4. Stephen Harris, University o 2.15m, 5. Ebon Glenn, 2.15m, 6. Jeff Cerveny, Ohio State U 2.10m, 6. Matt Alverson, Washington S 2.10m, 8. Casey Clark, 2.10m, 9. Brian Gray, Central Ariz 2.10m, 10. Brian Bowman, Indiana Univ 2.05m, 10. Derrick Poynter, Central Ariz 2.05m, 10. Brad Hart, Ohio State U 2.05m, 13. Jake Horner, University o 2.05m, 14. Rory Howell, Northern Iow 2.05m, 15. Scott Berggren, University o 2.05m, 16. Jon Lange, Indiana Univ 2.00m, 16. Brice Libel, Kansas State 2.00m, 18. Adi Mordel, Kansas State 2.00m, - Billy Pappas, University o NH, - Steve McConnell, Dartmouth Co NH, - Derek Sykes, University o NH, - Kyle Thomas, Northern Ari NH, - Blake Sabo, University o NH, - Jeff Olorundami, Northern Iow NH, - Justin Griggs, Dartmouth Co NH, - Bryce Nielsen, Unattached NH. Finals MEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Cody Howell, University o 5.00m, 2. Kris Mack, Indiana Univ 5.00m, 3. Jeremy Kemp, Brigham Youn 5.00m, 3. Trevor Woods, University o 5.00m, 5. Rick Collins, Washington S 4.85m, 5. Chandler Rice, University o 4.85m, 5. Jeff Hansen, Brigham Youn 4.85m, 8. Rocky Danners, University o 4.85m, 9. Justin McGee, 4.70m, 10. Clint Binder, University o 4.70m, 10. Matt Axford, Northern Ari 4.70m, 10. Ryan Turner, Washington S 4.70m, - Blake Russon, Brigham Youn NH, - Rene Loraine, NH, - Dino Efthimiou, Indiana Univ NH, - Aaron White, NH, - Dustin Schmidt, Kansas State NH, - Steve Slottery, University o NH, - Bryan Preuss, Washington S NH, - Ian Curry, Indiana Univ NH, - Jim Gruenbacher, Kansas State NH, - Jayme Pantekoek, University o NH. Finals MEN'S LONG JUMP 1. Benson Jones, Washington S 7.40m w:0.6, 2. Drew Carter, Ohio State U 7.34m w:-0.1, 3. Taylor Smith, Dartmouth Co 7.29m w:0.3, 4. Lyndon McDowell, University o 7.11m w:0.0, 5. Santiago Lorenzo, University o 7.09m w:0.4, 6. Vonchess Griggs, Kansas State 7.06m w:0.7, 6. Hasaan Reddick, Indiana Univ 7.06m w:0.4, 8. Nosa Ehimwenman, Ohio State U 7.02m w:0.7, 9. Clinton Jamison, Kansas State 6.98m w:0.0, 10. Chuck McGhee, Central Ariz 6.97m w:0.0, 11. Devon Davis, Northern Iow 6.93m w:0.3, 12. Magnus Ahlen, Manhattan Co 6.92m w:0.3, 13. Billy Pappas, University o 6.79m w:0.0, 14. Will Rosser, Kansas State 6.78m w:0.0, 15. Billy Mills, Ohio State U 6.74m w:-0.1, - Mustafa Abdur-Rahim, Dartmouth Co ND w:NWI, - Dan Parkinson, Brigham Youn ND w:NWI, - J.D. Wilson, Northern Ari ND w:NWI, - Scott Hutchinson, Central Ariz ND w:NWI, - Josh Tybur, ND w:NWI, - Ryan Thornton, Northern Ari ND w:NWI, - Ahmad Abdur-Rahim, Dartmouth Co ND w:NWI, - Abigi Id-Deen, ND w:NWI, - Jake Horner, University o ND w:NWI. Finals MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP 1. Benson Jones, Washington S 15.26m w:0.0, 2. Hasaan Reddick, Indiana Univ 15.13m w:-1.0, 3. Clinton Jamison, Kansas State 14.66m w:0.0, 4. Nosa Ehimwenman, Ohio State U 14.51m w:-0.1, 5. Adentyi Omisore, Manhattan Co 14.31m w:-0.1, 6. Will Rosser, Kansas State 14.16m w:0.0, 7. Derrick Poynter, Central Ariz 14.09m w:-1.0, 8. Everson Turner, Central Ariz 14.02m w:-0.1, 9. Joseph Marucheck, Dartmouth Co 13.85m w:0.0, 10. Ryan Thornton, Northern Ari 13.48m w:0.0, - J.D. Wilson, Northern Ari ND w:NWI, - Scott Hutchinson, Central Ariz ND w:NWI, - Ryan Melena, University o ND w:NWI, - Eric Rokeach, Manhattan Co ND w:NWI, - Vonchess Griggs, Kansas State ND w:NWI. Finals MEN'S SHOT PUT 1. Jeff Matcha, Ohio State U 17.81m, 2. Tyler Garrett, University o 17.75m, 3. Brandon Hall, Northern Ari 17.24m, 4. Mike Minton, Indiana Univ 16.95m, 5. Samuel Lightbody, Washington S 16.77m, 6. Vince Mosca, 16.74m, 7. Tamel Sisney, Kansas State 16.40m, 8. Rob Hamre, Northern Iow 16.08m, 9. Dan Taylor, Ohio State U 15.82m, 10. Shaun Straka, Washington S 15.80m, 11. Wasyl Fedoriw, Indiana Univ 15.76m, 12. Marcus Hermer, Dartmouth Co 15.35m, 13. Gary Roskoski, Manhattan Co 15.24m, 14. Eric Logvin, 15.12m, 15. James March, University o 15.08m, 15. Jeremy Hoff, Northern Ari 15.08m, 17. Tim Gehring, Washington S 14.85m, 18. Mike Pellet, Manhattan Co 14.75m, 19. Karl Atkinson, 14.46m, - Dan Parkinson, Brigham Youn ND, - Adam Pyne, Brigham Youn ND, - Stephen Harris, University o ND, - Matt Holcomb, Brigham Youn ND, - Blake Sabo, University o ND, - Mike Ehlers, University o ND, - John Thomas, Washington S ND, - Jesse Madsen, University o ND, - Kevin Thompson, University o ND, - Corey Brown, Central Ariz ND. Finals MEN'S DISCUS THROW 1. Nick Petrucci, Unattached 56.46m, 2. Eric Logvin, 55.94m, 3. Vinnie Pecht, Washington S 54.40m, 4. Lance Jauron, University o 54.30m, 5. Tyler Garrett, University o 53.64m, 6. Mark Fahey, University o 53.38m, 7. Samuel Lightbody, Washington S 53.18m, 8. Steve Pitlik, University o 51.36m, 9. Mike Minton, Indiana Univ 50.60m, 10. Brad Travis, Northern Iow 50.34m, 11. Tamel Sisney, Kansas State 50.08m, 12. Cameron Graves, Washington S 49.74m, 13. Adam Pyne, Brigham Youn 48.80m, 14. Vince Mosca, 47.72m, 15. Brandon Hall, Northern Ari 47.34m, - Peter Pasho, Dartmouth Co ND, - Dave Jennings, Northern Iow ND, - Grant Wesson, Northern Iow ND, - Mike Ehlers, University o ND, - Adam Walker, Kansas State ND, - Gary Roskoski, Manhattan Co ND, - Kevin Thompson, University o ND, - Mikel Gough, Brigham Youn ND, - Blake Sabo, University o ND, - Mike Pellet, Manhattan Co ND, - Jeremy Hoff, Northern Ari ND, - Lynden Reder, University o ND, - Maurice Smith, Central Ariz ND, - Matt Holcomb, Brigham Youn ND, - Jesse Madsen, University o ND, - Rob Hamre, Northern Iow ND, - Travis Knoop, Central Ariz ND, - Andrew Saurer, Ohio State U ND, - Marcus Hermer, Dartmouth Co ND. Finals MEN'S HAMMER THROW 1. Jacob Freeman, Manhattan Co 64.28m, 2. Justin Cayinee, Ohio State U 56.26m, 3. Tamel Sisney, Kansas State 54.84m, 4. Lance Jauron, University o 54.40m, 5. Andrew Saurer, Ohio State U 53.88m, 6. Brandon Hall, Northern Ari 53.60m, 7. Dave Jennings, Northern Iow 53.24m, 8. Matt Holcomb, Brigham Youn 52.92m, 9. Tim Gehring, Washington S 52.38m, 10. Dan Gazzola, Manhattan Co 50.98m, 11. Lynden Reder, University o 50.82m, 12. Brad Travis, Northern Iow 50.26m, 13. Karl Atkinson, 50.02m, 14. Peter Pasho, Dartmouth Co 49.92m, 15. Mark Fahey, S 49.04m, 17. Marcus Hermer, Dartmouth Co 47.82m, - Steve Pitlik, University o FOUL, - Ben Meyer, University o FOUL, - Jeremy Hoff, Northern Ari FOUL, - Corey Brown, Central Ariz FOUL, - Grant Wesson, Northern Iow FOUL, - Ryan Nichols, Washington S FOUL, - John Napolitan, FOUL, - Adam Walker, Kansas State FOUL, - Tarl Vetter, Kansas State FOUL. Finals MEN'S JAVELIN THROW 1. John Stiegler, University o 70.14m, 2. Leigh Smith, University o 69.12m, 3. Curt Borland, Washington S 64.22m, 4. Ryan Nichols, Washington S 64.12m, 5. Adam Jenkins, University o 63.34m, 6. Ryan Keith, University o 62.28m, 7. George Hoover, Ohio State U 62.26m, 8. Toby Colyer, University o 61.82m, 9. Justin Owen, 60.18m, 10. Bryan Jones, Washington S 58.96m, 11. Pat Miller, Indiana Univ 57.72m, 12. Dan Uffens, Brigham Youn 57.70m, 13. Rajne Svenssohn, Central Ariz 57.28m, 14. Blake Sabo, University o 57.00m, 15. Bobby Raines, 56.48m, 16. Dan Parkinson, Brigham Youn 56.02m, 17. Brian Bowman, Indiana Univ 55.24m, 18. Casey Clark, 55.04m, 19. Sean Furey, Dartmouth Co 54.88m, 20. Tarl Vetter, Kansas State 54.12m, 21. Stephen Harris, University o 54.00m, 22. Matt Dressler, University o 53.22m, 22. Chad Dennis, Northern Iow 53.22m, - Lyndon McDowell, University o ND, - Jayme Pantekoek, University o ND, - Jesse Madsen, University o ND, - Kevin Thompson, University o ND, - Adam Staffaroni, Dartmouth Co ND. Finals MEN'S DECATHLON 1. Jason Slye, University o 6677, 2. Pat Pyle, Kansas State 6594, 3. Kyle Frerichs, 6558, 4. Matt Markell, Dartmouth Co 6255, 5. Steve Dwyer, Washington S 6186, 6. Matt Ellis, Dartmouth Co 5853, 7. Joe Kimpel, Dartmouth Co 5780, 8. Adam Mendenca, Northern Ari 5757.

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement