MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Eighth Annual WSU Open Indoor Track Meet
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 01/14/2010
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Jan. 14, 2010

Revised Meet Time Schedule in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

PLEASE NOTE NEW TIME SCHEDULE FOR SOME EVENTS INCLUDING MEN'S POLE VAULT TO BEGIN AT 9:30 a.m.

Eighth Annual WSU Open Indoor Meet - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010 Pullman, Washington Meet Program

Event 1 Men Open Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 1/15/2010 - 4:00 PM NCAA Auto: 21.50m NCAA Prov.: 19.50m Meet Record: 20.98m 2008 Matthew Wauters, Idaho Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 606 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho ND 2 628 Meyer, Jake Lewis-Clark St. 12.50m 3 551 Mettler, Aaron Eastern Wash. 14.03m 4 592 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho ND 5 537 Faire, Brody Eastern Wash. 15.85m 6 605 Rogan, James Idaho 19.39m 7 524 Anderson, Marlyn Eastern Wash. 12.20m 8 507 Fischer, Tyler Central Wash. 17.76m 9 616 Whitney, Beau Idaho 17.60m 10 617 Wood, Ben Idaho 19.59m 11 543 Howard, David Eastern Wash. 16.46m 12 596 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho ND

Event 2 Women Open Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 1/15/2010 - 6:00 PM NCAA Auto: 21.00m NCAA Prov.: 18.75m Meet Record: 19.10m 2004 Marie Muai, Washington State Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 386 Smith, Kirsten L-C Throws Club 13.00m 2 295 Chaney, Erica Eastern Wash. 15.24m 3 463 Whitfield, Cassie Washington St. 16.05m 4 291 Bingham, Mari Eastern Wash. 12.42m 5 435 Sims, Caressa Unattached 19.32m 6 338 Zapien, Ana Eastern Wash. 11.80m 7 358 Midles, Gabby Idaho 16.67m 8 312 Jacobsen, Emily Eastern Wash. 16.52m 9 360 Nutsch, Sarah Idaho 12.60m 10 301 Deishl, Emilee Eastern Wash. 9.42m 11 332 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash. 12.51m

Event 3 Men Open Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 8:30 AM NCAA Auto: 7.85m NCAA Prov.: 7.50m Meet Record: 7.24m 2008 Kevin Pabst, Idaho Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 727 Hamlett, Kenneth Unattached 5.79m 2 777 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. ND 3 689 Vogel, Dylan Spokane CC 5.48m 4 781 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 6.94m 5 593 Lorentz, Jason Idaho ND 6 774 Harris, Sean Washington St. 6.34m 7 667 Gonzalez, Ernesto Spokane CC 5.71m 8 639 Reitz, Dean Lewiston TC 6.09m 9 692 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 6.09m 10 657 Bajric, Nerman Spokane CC 6.32m 11 694 Harrold, Cody Summit TC 5.53m 12 668 Goranson, Drew Spokane CC 5.99m 13 548 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Wash. ND Flight 2 Finals 1 525 Armstrong, Tim Eastern Wash. 6.17m 2 696 Olson, Damian Summit TC 7.80m 3 564 Williams, Kurt Eastern Wash. 7.17m 4 542 Hopkins, Armand Eastern Wash. 7.24m 5 767 Arrivey, Trent Washington St. 6.73m 6 574 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 6.98m 7 664 Edwards, Deonta Spokane CC 6.71m 8 782 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington St. 6.87m 9 656 Yakoushkin, Dimitry SF Hawks 6.45m 10 698 Roccasalva, Dion Summit TC 6.18m 11 672 Marshand, Will Spokane CC 6.40m 12 550 Lind, Kersee Eastern Wash. 6.66m

Event 4 Men Open Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 9:30 AM NCAA Auto: 5.50m NCAA Prov.: 5.20m Meet Record: 5.20m 2007 Tyson Byers, Washington State Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 711 Brenteson, John Unattached NH 2 781 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 4.30m 3 580 Christenson, Noah Idaho NH 4 681 Schuetze, Kyle Spokane CC 4.26m 5 574 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 4.20m 6 556 Sanchez, Efrain Eastern Wash. 4.73m 7 550 Lind, Kersee Eastern Wash. 4.30m 8 565 Powell, Jaymes Everything In Th 4.93m 9 768 Baertlein, Jake Washington St. 4.87m 10 774 Harris, Sean Washington St. NH 11 603 Pope, Lucas Idaho 5.05m 12 566 Will, Tyler Everything In Th 4.55m 13 548 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Wash. 3.60m 14 743 Neace, Adam Unattached NH 15 685 Tomeo, Chibron Spokane CC 4.57m 16 578 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 5.05m 17 674 Nell, Carter Spokane CC 4.59m 18 589 Klas, Jeremy Idaho 5.05m 19 748 Rosenberg, Cal Unattached 4.26m 20 534 Cogdill, Ben Eastern Wash. 5.08m 21 573 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 4.00m 22 684 Stone, Kyle Spokane CC 4.26m 23 783 Sodorff, Trevor Washington St. 4.60m 24 610 Snook, Ian Idaho 4.50m 25 525 Armstrong, Tim Eastern Wash. 3.75m

Event 5 Men Open High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 2.24m NCAA Prov.: 2.14m Meet Record: 2.15m 2003 Thad Hathaway, Unattached Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 647 Schumaker, Wade Moscow TC NH 2 597 Marler, Jonathan Idaho 1.95m 3 815 Lima, Frank Whitworth 2.02m 4 590 Kreger, Dustin Idaho 1.90m 5 692 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 1.87m 6 591 Lee, Colby Idaho NH 7 601 Nolan, Seth Idaho 1.81m 8 573 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 1.90m 9 538 Fishel, Cody Eastern Wash. 1.96m 10 554 Praast, Stephen Eastern Wash. 2.05m 11 827 Stelzer, Cody Whitworth 2.10m 12 696 Olson, Damian Summit TC 2.21m 13 559 Stewart, Adam Eastern Wash. 2.05m 14 664 Edwards, Deonta Spokane CC 2.09m 15 777 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. NH

Event 6 Women Open Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 6.38m NCAA Prov.: 6.13m Meet Record: 5.88m 2008 Diana Pickler, Asics Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 342 Collins, Darcy Idaho 5.18m 2 415 Howell, Latecia Spokane Mercury 5.20m 3 433 Moravec, Taylor Unattached 4.90m 4 297 Cobb, Liz Eastern Wash. 5.18m 5 455 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. ND 6 403 James, Chanel Spokane CC 5.18m 7 313 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash. 4.88m Flight 2 Finals 1 350 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 5.49m 2 454 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 5.22m 3 302 Deyo, Krystal Eastern Wash. 5.87m 4 300 Davis, Shene Eastern Wash. 5.69m 5 343 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 5.59m 6 363 Rouse, Ellen Idaho 5.46m 7 387 Lundgren, Chelsea Lewiston High 5.28m

Event 7 Men Open Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 19.30m NCAA Prov.: 17.75m Meet Record: 19.34m 2007 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 574 Bowen, Ryan Idaho ND 2 691 Wolfe, Ryan Spokane CC 11.88m 3 610 Snook, Ian Idaho 11.65m 4 525 Armstrong, Tim Eastern Wash. 11.95m 5 592 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho ND 6 550 Lind, Kersee Eastern Wash. 11.74m 7 606 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho ND 8 548 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Wash. 11.60m 9 573 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 11.38m 10 583 Dittmer, Paul Idaho 11.74m 11 674 Nell, Carter Spokane CC 10.79m Flight 2 Finals 1 524 Anderson, Marlyn Eastern Wash. 14.65m 2 669 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 14.96m 3 713 Buchanan, Jonathan Unattached 13.71m 4 659 Brim, Marlowe Spokane CC 13.94m 5 656 Yakoushkin, Dimitry SF Hawks 13.22m 6 595 Magee, Mike Idaho 13.73m 7 662 Clowe, Tyree Spokane CC 14.55m 8 794 Comito, Carter Whitworth 14.70m 9 694 Harrold, Cody Summit TC 12.85m 10 637 Uhlorn, Nathan Lewis-Clark St. 14.11m 11 686 Van Fossen, Max Spokane CC 12.19m 12 666 Foote, Cody Spokane CC 13.03m Flight 3 Finals 1 763 Wright, Sam Unattached 16.05m 2 812 Kintner, Jeff Whitworth 16.88m 3 543 Howard, David Eastern Wash. 17.45m 4 605 Rogan, James Idaho 16.06m 5 616 Whitney, Beau Idaho 16.08m 6 596 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho 17.51m 7 537 Faire, Brody Eastern Wash. 16.16m 8 734 Lohman, Will Unattached 17.24m 9 507 Fischer, Tyler Central Wash. 15.33m 10 821 Quarless, Danjuma Whitworth 16.02m 11 784 Weintraub, Jacob Washington St. 17.43m 12 769 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 15.87m

Event 8 Men Open Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 16.10m NCAA Prov.: 15.45m Meet Record: 15.25m 2003 Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 554 Praast, Stephen Eastern Wash. 13.90m 2 672 Marshand, Will Spokane CC 13.28m 3 727 Hamlett, Kenneth Unattached 12.19m 4 786 Wilson, Sean Washington St. 14.67m 5 542 Hopkins, Armand Eastern Wash. 14.37m 6 576 Briggs, Colin Idaho ND 7 564 Williams, Kurt Eastern Wash. 14.43m

Event 9 Women Open Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 4.25m NCAA Prov.: 4.00m Meet Record: 4.15m 2005 Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 344 Dahlgren, K.C. Idaho 4.16m 2 320 Meas, Colleen Eastern Wash. 3.92m 3 327 Siime, Katie Eastern Wash. 3.07m 4 315 Jordan, Rachel Eastern Wash. 3.21m 5 459 Moore, Hilary Washington St. 3.56m 6 348 Dunning, Morgan Idaho 3.30m 7 310 Hall, Mackenzie Eastern Wash. 3.38m 8 420 Bueno, Kelsey Unattached 3.58m 9 448 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington St. 3.20m 10 465 Winlow, Loreah Washington St. 3.45m 11 309 Hall, Chloe Eastern Wash. 3.36m 12 432 Mays, Kendall Unattached 4.10m 13 445 Dionne, Mandi Washington St. 3.50m 14 407 Mueller, Michayla Spokane CC 3.04m 15 307 Friese, Chelsi Eastern Wash. 3.92m 16 349 Godsey, Ashley Idaho 3.40m 17 422 Clark, Tasha Unattached 3.50m

Event 10 Women Open High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 1.85m NCAA Prov.: 1.78m Meet Record: 1.78m 2006 Diana Pickler, Washington State Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 341 Chadez, Breeana Idaho 1.65m 2 334 Wamsley, Jennifer Eastern Wash. 1.58m 3 411 Reuben, Sasha Spokane CC 1.52m 4 342 Collins, Darcy Idaho 1.72m 5 431 Martin, Molly Unattached 1.52m 6 350 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 1.60m 7 324 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Wash. 1.66m 8 321 Miller, Taymussa Eastern Wash. 1.68m 9 402 Hartshorn, Kaylee Spokane CC 1.52m 10 297 Cobb, Liz Eastern Wash. 1.40m 11 444 Creech, Maria Washington St. 1.68m 12 336 Willard, Leah Eastern Wash. 1.65m 13 313 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash. 1.63m 14 292 Borders, Christy Eastern Wash. 1.42m

Event 11 Women Open Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 16.90m NCAA Prov.: 15.20m Meet Record: 15.73m 2009 Mykael Bothum, Idaho Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 313 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash. 8.87m 2 421 Carson, Shae Unattached 10.41m 3 400 George, Anna Spokane CC 10.79m 4 301 Deishl, Emilee Eastern Wash. 10.60m 5 414 Willmann, Sondra Spokane CC 10.89m 6 470 Daniels, Rebekah Whitworth 11.04m 7 479 Rocha, Kaiponohea Whitworth 11.30m 8 350 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 10.87m 9 292 Borders, Christy Eastern Wash. 8.84m 10 297 Cobb, Liz Eastern Wash. 9.15m Flight 2 Finals 1 487 Wyatt, Amy Whitworth 12.16m 2 412 Rodriguez, Adrianna Spokane CC 11.48m 3 340 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 16.78m 4 370 Deeds, Myriah Lewis-Clark St. 11.37m 5 312 Jacobsen, Emily Eastern Wash. 12.50m 6 456 Kenney, Ashley Washington St. 11.78m 7 451 Hamilton, Jennifer Washington St. 13.52m 8 291 Bingham, Mari Eastern Wash. 13.07m 9 363 Rouse, Ellen Idaho 11.84m 10 295 Chaney, Erica Eastern Wash. 14.90m 11 386 Smith, Kirsten L-C Throws Club 12.00m

Event 12 Women Open Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 13.30m NCAA Prov.: 12.65m Meet Record: 12.34m 2008 Sarah Burns, Washington State Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 321 Miller, Taymussa Eastern Wash. 11.13m 2 334 Wamsley, Jennifer Eastern Wash. 10.97m 3 387 Lundgren, Chelsea Lewiston High 11.37m 4 359 Nielson, Samantha Idaho 11.60m 5 415 Howell, Latecia Spokane Mercury 11.27m 6 311 Halsen, Allysen Eastern Wash. 10.75m 7 357 Middleton, Ali Idaho ND 8 348 Dunning, Morgan Idaho 10.85m 9 300 Davis, Shene Eastern Wash. 11.64m

Event 13 Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 10:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.70 NCAA Prov.: 7.91 Meet Record: 7.76 2004 Arend Watkins, Unattached Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 774 Harris, Sean Washington St. 8.57 2 573 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 8.46 3 781 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 8.35 4 609 Shaw, Maurice Idaho 8.20 5 766 Anderson, Jeshua Washington St. 8.00 6 563 Warner, Steven Eastern Wash. 8.34 7 776 Hopkins, J Washington St. 8.44 8 528 Blackwell, Armon Eastern Wash. 8.47 Heat 2 Prelims 1 709 Borth, Preston Unattached 8.82 2 525 Armstrong, Tim Eastern Wash. 8.70 3 656 Yakoushkin, Dimitry SF Hawks 8.69 4 688 Victor, Austin Spokane CC 8.66 5 653 Walden, Aric Newport Striders 8.60 6 777 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. NT 7 739 Monahan, Casey Unattached 8.80 8 750 Sims, Josiah Unattached NT Heat 3 Prelims 2 667 Gonzalez, Ernesto Spokane CC 9.11 3 682 Shalk, Tanner Spokane CC 8.99 4 815 Lima, Frank Whitworth 8.89 5 679 Robinson, Denzel Spokane CC 8.88 6 548 Lattin, Brandon Eastern Wash. 9.18 7 690 Ward, Ben Spokane CC 9.33 8 693 Campbell, Brett Summit TC 9.50 Heat 4 Prelims 3 785 Wells, Dana Washington St. NT 4 674 Nell, Carter Spokane CC 9.66 5 826 Staley, Evan Whitworth 9.54 6 668 Goranson, Drew Spokane CC 10.11

Event 14 Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 10:25 AM NCAA Auto: 8.14 NCAA Prov.: 8.43 Meet Record: 8.12 2008 Angela Whyte, Unattached Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 342 Collins, Darcy Idaho 9.07 2 458 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. NT 3 464 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 8.87 4 454 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 8.61 5 416 Gordon, Christie UNAT-Idaho 8.37 6 419 Brooks, Devin Unattached 8.68 7 306 Frey, Sarah Eastern Wash. 8.94 8 307 Friese, Chelsi Eastern Wash. 9.20 Heat 2 Prelims 2 477 Prosser, Tera Whitworth 9.89 3 363 Rouse, Ellen Idaho 9.96 4 327 Siime, Katie Eastern Wash. 9.40 5 350 Goodman, Lindsay Idaho 9.31 6 299 Coombs, Michelle Eastern Wash. 9.44 7 311 Halsen, Allysen Eastern Wash. 10.20 8 472 LaFayette, Ashley Whitworth 9.87 Heat 3 Prelims 3 396 Struble, Morgan Mountain West TC NT 4 398 Walden, Arielle Newport Striders 11.00 5 388 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston TC 10.50 6 455 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. NT 7 397 Zimmer, Natalie Mountain West TC NT

Event 15 Men Open 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 6.60 NCAA Prov.: 6.71 Meet Record: 6.75 2003 Anson Henry, Unattached Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 778 Hornsby, Greg Washington St. NT 2 770 Blanshan, Brett Washington St. 7.05 3 600 Michener, Sam Idaho 6.94 4 779 Jennings, Andre Washington St. 6.94 5 706 Baker, Antwun Unattached 6.85 6 578 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 6.94 7 687 Vetter, Michael Spokane CC 6.95 8 773 Griffey, Ezra John Washington St. 7.00 Heat 2 Prelims 1 738 Meyers, Zach Unattached NT 2 541 Hill, Daniel Eastern Wash. 7.12 3 608 Schmidt, Dominic Idaho 7.10 4 555 Robinson, Zach Eastern Wash. 7.02 5 745 Okoro, Michael Unattached 7.00 6 736 Martin, Malik Unattached 7.10 7 567 Bozzini, Michael Gonzaga Univ. 7.10 8 696 Olson, Damian Summit TC 7.19 Heat 3 Prelims 1 730 Jones, David Unattached 7.31 2 757 Ulrey, Kyle Unattached 7.31 3 563 Warner, Steven Eastern Wash. 7.16 4 704 Arceneaux, BJ Unattached 7.15 5 756 Thomas, Shane Unattached 7.10 6 528 Blackwell, Armon Eastern Wash. 7.15 7 583 Dittmer, Paul Idaho 7.20 8 825 Scholten, Jordan Whitworth 7.34 Heat 4 Prelims 1 670 Hutchison, Tyler Spokane CC 7.45 2 661 Brown, Jordan Spokane CC 7.45 3 671 Maldonado, Brian Spokane CC 7.45 4 678 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 7.39 5 697 Peay, TJ Summit TC 7.38 6 550 Lind, Kersee Eastern Wash. 7.40 7 673 Milligan, Collin Spokane CC 7.45 8 663 Costict, Ledarious Spokane CC 7.45 Heat 5 Prelims 1 679 Robinson, Denzel Spokane CC 7.55 2 813 Klute, Josh Whitworth 7.65 3 653 Walden, Aric Newport Striders 7.60 4 739 Monahan, Casey Unattached 7.50 5 788 Allen, Cody Whitworth 7.51 6 657 Bajric, Nerman Spokane CC 7.59 7 829 Tkach, Andrew Whitworth 7.64 8 675 Nicholls, Blaine Spokane CC 7.55 Heat 6 Prelims 2 588 Jacka, Jeff Idaho NT 3 703 Ames, Timothy Unattached 12.06 4 826 Staley, Evan Whitworth 7.80 5 824 Sandoval, Gilbert Whitworth 7.73 6 760 Washington, Justin Unattached 8.00 7 579 Chesnut, Chris Idaho NT Heat 7 Prelims 3 639 Reitz, Dean Lewiston TC NT 4 644 Mastro, Mike Moscow TC NT 5 647 Schumaker, Wade Moscow TC NT 6 640 Rudd, Patrick Lewiston TC NT

Event 16 Women Open 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 11:30 AM NCAA Auto: 7.26 NCAA Prov.: 7.44 Meet Record: 7.49 2008 Angela Whyte, Unattached Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 460 Robinson, Cindy Washington St. NT 2 454 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 7.79 3 316 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Wash. 7.75 4 302 Deyo, Krystal Eastern Wash. 7.55 5 450 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 7.47 6 300 Davis, Shene Eastern Wash. 7.67 7 403 James, Chanel Spokane CC 7.76 8 442 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 7.80 Heat 2 Prelims 1 297 Cobb, Liz Eastern Wash. 7.99 2 292 Borders, Christy Eastern Wash. 8.00 3 455 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. NT 4 324 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Wash. 7.86 5 363 Rouse, Ellen Idaho 7.85 6 419 Brooks, Devin Unattached 7.78 7 354 Jacka, Kelly Idaho NT 8 458 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 7.95 Heat 3 Prelims 1 472 LaFayette, Ashley Whitworth 8.52 2 404 Jones, Ariana Spokane CC 8.13 3 413 Valentine, Myisha Spokane CC 8.11 4 417 Agar, Natasha Unattached 8.06 5 401 Harris, Vanessa Spokane CC 8.03 6 313 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash. 8.10 7 416 Gordon, Christie UNAT-Idaho NT 8 345 Danielson, Courtney Idaho NT Heat 4 Prelims 1 397 Zimmer, Natalie Mountain West TC NT 2 466 Berry, Lillie Whitworth 8.88 3 424 Daeden, Ileijah Unattached 8.80 4 477 Prosser, Tera Whitworth 8.64 5 398 Walden, Arielle Newport Striders 8.60 6 483 Stewart, Kortney Whitworth 8.87 7 396 Struble, Morgan Mountain West TC NT 8 388 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston TC 9.50

Event 17 Men Open 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:05 PM NCAA Auto: 3:59.00 NCAA Prov.: 4:03.50 Meet Record: 4:18.72 2007 Andrew Jones, Washington State Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 751 Slaight, Zach Unattached 5:06.00 2 728 Hooper, Josh Unattached 5:10.00 3 752 Smith, Boston Unattached 5:20.00 4 716 Collier, Vance Unattached 5:25.00 5 732 Kitzan, Isaac Unattached 5:40.00 6 718 Duffey, Brendan Unattached 6:00.00 7 703 Ames, Timothy Unattached 6:30.00 8 642 Fife, Andrew Moscow TC NT 9 643 Martin, Kaleb Moscow TC NT 10 641 Davis, Aaron Moscow TC NT 11 655 Zickler, Jake Newport Striders NT 12 645 Qualls, Sam Moscow TC NT 13 612 Tonnemaker, Luke Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 787 Acosta, Steven Whitworth 4:34.24 2 721 Goade, Taylor Unattached 4:35.00 3 649 Garbett, Seth Mountain West TC 4:35.40 4 726 Hamilton, Vince Unattached 4:44.00 5 715 Christian, Jared Unattached 4:50.00 6 747 Rogers, Jordan Unattached 4:50.00 7 652 Turner, Jacob Mountain West TC 4:50.10 8 650 Kornish, Josh Mountain West TC 4:50.30 9 754 Smith, Tye Unattached 4:55.00 10 761 Williams, Keith Unattached 4:55.00 11 712 Brunette, Eli Unattached 4:55.00 12 719 Fall, Nathan Unattached 4:59.80 13 651 Messmer, Mark Mountain West TC 5:05.38 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 729 Johnston, Ben Unattached 4:13.50 2 731 Kimpel, Andrew Unattached 4:14.20 3 775 Hickerson, David Washington St. 4:16.16 4 793 Caseria, Dusty Whitworth 4:17.86 5 540 Gilbert, Peter Eastern Wash. 4:20.00 6 501 Mosey, Nick BAC 4:25.00 7 762 Wordell, Andrew Unattached 4:26.00 8 702 Adams, Casey Unattached 4:26.73 9 799 Dudley, Tyler Whitworth 4:27.34 10 811 Jenkins, Aaron Whitworth 4:29.21 11 797 Davis, Mark Whitworth 4:31.00 12 737 Mellgren, J.T. Unattached 4:32.40

Event 18 Women Open 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:25 PM NCAA Auto: 4:37.00 NCAA Prov.: 4:47.00 Meet Record: 5:03.48 2008 Meghan Leonard, Washington State Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 431 Martin, Molly Unattached 5:40.00 2 430 Martin, Holly Unattached 6:34.12 3 314 Johnson, Jessi Eastern Wash. 5:30.00 4 425 Fall, Hannah Unattached 5:54.00 5 371 Edwards, Shaelie Lewis-Clark St. NT 6 482 Spartas, Elizabeth Whitworth 5:35.00 7 474 Morehouse, Emily Whitworth 5:33.00 8 390 Paradis, Emily Moscow TC NT 9 389 Neilson, Liz Moscow TC NT 10 393 Herring, Megan Mountain West TC 5:50.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 337 Williams, Brittany Eastern Wash. 5:20.00 2 440 Austin, Caroline Washington St. 5:05.53 3 428 Knight, Katie Unattached 5:20.00 4 461 VanDeBrake, Chelsea Washington St. 5:07.23 5 426 Gentile, Christine Unattached 4:55.00 6 449 Foley, Michelly Washington St. 5:16.93 7 303 Downey, Kelly Eastern Wash. 5:25.00 8 462 Wall, Ashlee Washington St. 5:21.67 9 436 Willson, Morgan Unattached 5:12.00 10 318 Matthews, Lauren Eastern Wash. 5:20.00

Event 19 Men Open 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 12:40 PM NCAA Auto: 46.15 NCAA Prov.: 47.25 Meet Record: 49.88 2004 Alex Moon, Eastern Washington Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 646 Russell, Derrell Moscow TC NT 2 654 Walden, Farren Newport Striders 59.00 3 733 Lanier, Nicholas Unattached 56.60 4 668 Goranson, Drew Spokane CC 54.22 5 640 Rudd, Patrick Lewiston TC 55.00 6 653 Walden, Aric Newport Striders 55.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 680 Sanon, Micah Spokane CC 53.88 2 673 Milligan, Collin Spokane CC 53.35 3 725 Hagood, Lincoln Unattached 52.31 4 695 Needham, Alex Summit TC 52.12 5 689 Vogel, Dylan Spokane CC 52.22 6 802 Goodrich, G. Chip Whitworth 52.23 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 560 Taylor, Aaron Eastern Wash. 52.00 2 683 Shirley, Tyler Spokane CC 52.00 3 553 Olsson, Nick Eastern Wash. 51.90 4 660 Brown, Jasen Spokane CC 51.55 5 665 Fitzgerald, Matt Spokane CC 51.77 6 813 Klute, Josh Whitworth 51.84 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 826 Staley, Evan Whitworth 51.31 3 692 Wordell, Spencer Spokane CC 51.11 4 758 Walker, Sean Unattached 50.90 5 533 Clemmons, Derek Eastern Wash. 51.00 6 676 Nickerson, Cori Spokane CC 51.00 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 700 Zath, Geoff Summit TC 50.66 3 785 Wells, Dana Washington St. 50.64 4 737 Mellgren, J.T. Unattached 50.50 5 677 Nokes, Jason Spokane CC 50.55 6 780 McCann, Wesley Washington St. NT Section 6 Timed Finals 2 682 Shalk, Tanner Spokane CC 50.11 3 658 Bland, Josh Spokane CC 50.03 4 544 Jones, Josh Eastern Wash. 50.00 5 757 Ulrey, Kyle Unattached 50.00 6 735 Mackin, Jordan Unattached 50.00 Section 7 Timed Finals 3 567 Bozzini, Michael Gonzaga Univ. 49.93 4 765 Parker, Case Montana 48.80 5 776 Hopkins, J Washington St. 49.33 6 742 Mundell, Nick Unattached 49.80 Section 8 Timed Finals 3 701 Ulrey, Kyle UNAT-Eastern Was 48.71 4 531 Butorac, Chad Eastern Wash. 48.09 5 745 Okoro, Michael Unattached 48.50 6 562 Wall, Brad Eastern Wash. 48.50

Event 20 Women Open 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 1:10 PM NCAA Auto: 52.40 NCAA Prov.: 54.40 Meet Record: 55.84 2004 Becca Noble, Unattached Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 377 Leighton, Chelsey Lewis-Clark St. NT 2 395 Ruby, Ellen Mountain West TC 1:09.65 3 394 McKay, Katie Mountain West TC 1:05.49 4 483 Stewart, Kortney Whitworth 1:02.67 5 410 Pena, Kasey Spokane CC 1:03.66 6 387 Lundgren, Chelsea Lewiston High 1:05.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 388 Stuffle, Bethany Lewiston TC 1:01.63 3 399 Dart, Megan Spokane CC 1:01.11 4 405 Lawhead, Chelsea Spokane CC 1:00.42 5 409 Ortiz, Yesenia Spokane CC 1:00.44 6 406 McDaniel, Rachel Spokane CC 1:00.77 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 466 Berry, Lillie Whitworth 1:00.21 3 322 Nelson, Gale Eastern Wash. 59.50 4 305 Felderman, Kristin Eastern Wash. 58.50 5 308 Gaines, Kyra Eastern Wash. 59.00 6 323 O'Friel, Morgan Eastern Wash. 59.50 Section 4 Timed Finals 3 453 Hill, Jacki Washington St. 59.46 4 452 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 57.55 5 438 Jenkins, Melissa Montana 57.80 6 443 Crabb, Brittnay Washington St. 58.18 Section 5 Timed Finals 3 306 Frey, Sarah Eastern Wash. 57.62 4 437 Grey, Chantelle Montana 56.50 5 446 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington St. 57.74 6 441 Brown, Brianne Washington St. 57.57

Event 21 Men Open 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 1:30 PM NCAA Auto: 1:48.00 NCAA Prov.: 1:50.50 Meet Record: 1:53.21 2005 Justin Ireland, Washington State Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 755 Stout, Noah Unattached 2:11.00 2 747 Rogers, Jordan Unattached 2:11.00 3 751 Slaight, Zach Unattached 2:15.00 4 712 Brunette, Eli Unattached 2:15.00 5 761 Williams, Keith Unattached 2:15.00 6 716 Collier, Vance Unattached 2:20.00 7 718 Duffey, Brendan Unattached 2:30.00 8 703 Ames, Timothy Unattached 3:00.00 9 632 Smedley, Tanner Lewis-Clark St. NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 737 Mellgren, J.T. Unattached 1:57.00 2 729 Johnston, Ben Unattached 1:58.20 3 656 Yakoushkin, Dimitry SF Hawks 1:58.81 4 762 Wordell, Andrew Unattached 1:59.60 5 699 Weishaupt, Zack Summit TC 2:01.56 6 799 Dudley, Tyler Whitworth 2:03.24 7 707 Balch, John Unattached 2:05.00 8 811 Jenkins, Aaron Whitworth 2:07.23 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 717 Daigre, Derrick Unattached 1:52.57 2 793 Caseria, Dusty Whitworth 1:52.65 3 766 Anderson, Jeshua Washington St. 1:54.15 4 705 Avila, Alexander Unattached 1:54.47 5 753 Smith, Ian Unattached 1:54.50 6 764 Zimmerman, Justin Unattached 1:55.00

Event 22 Women Open 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 1:45 PM NCAA Auto: 2:05.00 NCAA Prov.: 2:09.00 Meet Record: 2:13.30 2006 Sara Trane, Washington State Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 457 Layman, Anna Washington St. 2:09.14 2 426 Gentile, Christine Unattached 2:10.00 3 439 Andrews, Amanda Washington St. 2:18.95 4 391 Demorest, Heather Mountain West TC 2:20.50 5 392 Dieahl, Jessica Mountain West TC 2:28.40 6 434 Rademacher, Kasia Unattached 2:29.00

Event 23 Men Open 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 1:50 PM NCAA Auto: 20.83 NCAA Prov.: 21.23 Meet Record: 22.28 2007 Sam Michener, Idaho Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 644 Mastro, Mike Moscow TC NT 2 646 Russell, Derrell Moscow TC NT 3 654 Walden, Farren Newport Striders 27.00 4 824 Sandoval, Gilbert Whitworth 24.71 5 693 Campbell, Brett Summit TC 24.38 6 733 Lanier, Nicholas Unattached 24.60 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 829 Tkach, Andrew Whitworth 24.03 2 788 Allen, Cody Whitworth 23.95 3 695 Needham, Alex Summit TC 23.88 4 700 Zath, Geoff Summit TC 23.80 5 802 Goodrich, G. Chip Whitworth 23.65 6 697 Peay, TJ Summit TC 23.76 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 735 Mackin, Jordan Unattached 23.40 3 675 Nicholls, Blaine Spokane CC 23.33 4 813 Klute, Josh Whitworth 23.32 5 671 Maldonado, Brian Spokane CC 23.22 6 826 Staley, Evan Whitworth 23.31 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 670 Hutchison, Tyler Spokane CC 23.22 3 661 Brown, Jordan Spokane CC 23.22 4 663 Costict, Ledarious Spokane CC 23.22 5 698 Roccasalva, Dion Summit TC 23.08 6 560 Taylor, Aaron Eastern Wash. 23.10 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 804 Henderson, Jesse Whitworth 23.02 3 825 Scholten, Jordan Whitworth 23.02 4 760 Washington, Justin Unattached 23.00 5 678 Peterson, Cody Spokane CC 22.99 6 553 Olsson, Nick Eastern Wash. 23.00 Section 6 Timed Finals 3 730 Jones, David Unattached 22.88 4 562 Wall, Brad Eastern Wash. 22.47 5 765 Parker, Case Montana 22.20 6 738 Meyers, Zach Unattached 22.38 Section 7 Timed Finals 3 780 McCann, Wesley Washington St. 22.17 4 704 Arceneaux, BJ Unattached 21.89 5 770 Blanshan, Brett Washington St. 21.65 6 531 Butorac, Chad Eastern Wash. 21.80

Event 24 Women Open 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 2:20 PM NCAA Auto: 23.20 NCAA Prov.: 23.90 Meet Record: 25.39 2004 Nicole Hatcher, Washington State Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 377 Leighton, Chelsey Lewis-Clark St. NT 3 395 Ruby, Ellen Mountain West TC 30.56 4 396 Struble, Morgan Mountain West TC 29.47 5 427 Jenkins, Darby Unattached 29.00 6 397 Zimmer, Natalie Mountain West TC 29.40 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 483 Stewart, Kortney Whitworth 28.87 3 394 McKay, Katie Mountain West TC 28.60 4 398 Walden, Arielle Newport Striders 28.09 5 424 Daeden, Ileijah Unattached 27.50 6 466 Berry, Lillie Whitworth 27.89 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 417 Agar, Natasha Unattached 27.00 3 433 Moravec, Taylor Unattached 27.00 4 438 Jenkins, Melissa Montana 26.30 5 308 Gaines, Kyra Eastern Wash. 26.00 6 404 Jones, Ariana Spokane CC 26.00 Section 4 Timed Finals 3 413 Valentine, Myisha Spokane CC 25.75 4 323 O'Friel, Morgan Eastern Wash. 25.50 5 437 Grey, Chantelle Montana 25.40 6 322 Nelson, Gale Eastern Wash. 25.50 Section 5 Timed Finals 3 408 Nida, Nicole Spokane CC 25.33 4 316 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Wash. 24.99 5 460 Robinson, Cindy Washington St. 24.32 6 415 Howell, Latecia Spokane Mercury 24.90

Event 25 Men Open 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 2:40 PM NCAA Auto: 7:54.50 NCAA Prov.: 8:05.00 Meet Record: 8:32.04 2005 Andrew Jones, Washington State Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 772 Geib, Daniel Washington St. 8:25.22 2 536 Edbing, Bowe Eastern Wash. 8:30.00 3 771 Englund, Justin Washington St. 8:32.45 4 722 Gonzales, Andrew Unattached 8:45.00 5 527 Barton, Cody Eastern Wash. 8:45.00 6 708 Beiar, Matt Unattached 8:50.00 7 501 Mosey, Nick BAC 8:50.00 8 710 Boyle, Chris Unattached 8:52.00 9 570 Withers, Brett Gonzaga Univ. 8:54.00 10 568 Kelly, Tate Gonzaga Univ. 8:59.00 11 569 Lance, Ben Gonzaga Univ. 9:00.00 12 539 Gavelin, Eric Eastern Wash. 9:00.00 13 749 Rothenberger, Lucas Unattached 9:10.00 14 744 O'Neil, Cameron Unattached 9:10.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 724 Hagmeier, Hans Unattached 9:15.00 2 714 Burney, Zach Unattached 9:15.65 3 746 Richie, Patrick Unattached 9:20.00 4 723 Gosselin, Matt Unattached 9:20.00 5 741 Morgan, Michael Unattached 9:25.00 6 759 Walters, Dana Unattached 9:30.00 7 740 Moore, Patrick Unattached 9:30.00 8 720 Galvan, Anthony Unattached 9:45.00 9 648 Everett, Christopher Mountain West TC 10:40.00 10 703 Ames, Timothy Unattached 15:00.00 11 655 Zickler, Jake Newport Striders NT 12 631 Shrewsbury, Josh Lewis-Clark St. NT 13 623 Esparanza, Fernando Lewis-Clark St. NT

Event 26 Women Open 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/16/2010 - 3:00 PM NCAA Auto: 9:13.00 NCAA Prov.: 9:32.00 Meet Record: 10:15.95 2008 Katie Hummel, Central Washington Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 447 Farrar, Emily Washington St. 10:34.51 2 296 Chertok, Hannah Eastern Wash. 10:45.00 3 429 Lloyd, Kayla Unattached 10:45.00 4 304 Dye, Stephanie Eastern Wash. 10:45.00 5 335 Weaver, Amanda Eastern Wash. 11:30.00 6 289 Alvick, Sarah Eastern Wash. 11:30.00 7 418 Brashers, Kelly Unattached 12:30.00 8 423 Csicsery, Kristine Unattached 13:00.00 9 430 Martin, Holly Unattached 13:33.12 10 384 Watkins, Amy Lewis-Clark St. NT

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement