MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
First Annual Cougar Invitational High School Results
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/29/2000
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 29, 2000

Washington State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER First Annual Cougar Invitational Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington - Friday 04/28/00 to Saturday 04/29/00

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Ann Sullivan Omak 12.73 -1.2 2 2 Mary Ann Graves Columbia White Salmon 12.95 -1.2 2 3 Sara Sheridan Pullman 13.23 -1.2 2 4 Kristin Singleton Southridge 13.24 -1.2 2 5 Michelle Mehlman Pullman 13.27 -0.8 1 6 Chenea Smith Richland 13.30 -1.2 2 7 Michelle Appel Colfax 13.34 -0.8 1 8 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 13.36 -0.8 1 9 Kim Olsen St. John-Endicott 13.39 -1.2 2 10 Jamie Griffith Kamiakin 13.39 -1.2 2 11 Claudia Puerta West Valley Yakima 13.52 -0.8 1 12 Megan Moody Kamiakin 13.54 -0.8 1 13 Krystal Pierce Colfax 13.66 -0.8 1 14 Laura Bodine West Valley Yakima 13.68 -1.2 2 15 Rachel Grover Bethel 13.99 -0.8 1 16 Kendra Paulus Sunnyside 14.03 -0.8 1 17 Rochelle Seal Selah 14.08 -0.8 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Bree Skinner Pasco 25.02 2.6 2 2 Nicole Hatcher Southridge 26.07 2.6 2 3 Alissa Miller Richland 26.96 0.8 1 4 Kim Olsen St. John-Endicott 27.07 2.6 2 5 Michelle Appel Colfax 27.10 2.6 2 6 Claudia Puerta West Valley Yakima 27.19 0.8 1 7 Hailey Ruff Kennewick 27.24 2.6 2 8 Sarah LaRiviere Kamiakin 27.70 0.8 1 9 Jennifer Rance A.C. Davis 27.83 0.8 1 10 Laura Bodine West Valley Yakima 28.10 2.6 2 11 Haley Hobbs Bethel 28.42 0.8 1 12 Lindsay Ehlrs West Valley Yakima 28.54 2.6 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Bree Skinner Pasco 56.58 2 2 Emily Turner Omak 1:00.82 2 3 Kendle Guymon Richland 1:01.22 1 4 Whitney Edler West Valley Yakima 1:01.30 1 5 Katie Hingston Kennewick 1:01.46 1 6 Emily Sodorff Pullman 1:01.88 2 7 Beth Drollinger Naches Valley 1:03.82 2 8 Annie Lyle Bethel 1:04.87 1 9 Lacey Holman Naches Valley 1:05.00 1 10 Jessica Shanley Richland 1:05.39 1 11 Kellee Keniston Naches Valley 1:06.95 2

Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Renee Wageman Kamiakin 2:17.10 2 2 Jenny Liou Moscow 2:18.86 2 3 Rachel Ellison Pasco 2:18.94 2 4 Carly Barnes Gonzaga Prep 2:19.97 2 5 Teona Perkins Kennewick 2:21.41 2 6 Mindy Noble Lewis & Clark 2:22.23 2 7 Jackie Shanley Richland 2:26.60 2 8 Terry Hall Ellensburg 2:28.97 1 9 Kim Wilson Colfax 2:29.49 2 10 Lena Russell Selah 2:32.85 1 11 Andrea Lindsay Pasco 2:33.62 1 12 Stacie Hendrickson Southridge 2:35.26 1 13 Kelsie Lounder West Valley Spokane 2:39.53 1 - Adina Feriante Naches Valley DNF 1

Girls 1,600 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======= 1 Carly Barnes Gonzaga Prep 5:12.49 2 Teona Perkins Kennewick 5:13.64 3 Jenny Liou MOSCOW 5:14.78 4 Emily Fuller Lewis & Clark 5:27.13 5 Sara Caryl Omak 5:29.57 6 Allison Cartmell Richland 5:31.92 7 Stephanie Stine Pasco 5:33.76 8 Theresa Ladish Shadle Park 5:39.65 9 Colleen Wilson Selah 5:42.52 10 Jodi McVey Bethel 5:47.27

Girls 3,200 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Alana Hagrey Lewis & Clark 11:37.74 2 Bradi McCoy Richland 11:47.29 3 Robin Bell Gonzaga Prep 12:01.50 4 Adrienne Isgrigg Gonzaga Prep 12:09.39 5 Chelsey Latendresse Shadle Park 12:10.72 6 Leslie Nelson Omak 12:13.84 7 Gretchen Heinzen West Valley Yakima 12:15.28 8 Melody Anderson St. John-Endicott 12:25.10 9 Sara Bergman Ellensburg 12:30.26 10 Amilee Mabbutt Colfax 12:31.35 11 Angela Taggart West Valley Yakima 12:36.25 12 Amanda Borey Pasco 12:40.22 13 Jaime Peterson West Valley Spokane 13:38.75

Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Lindsey Johnson Kamiakin 14.32 NWI 2 2 Ann Sullivan Omak 14.38 NWI 2 3 Danielle Ayers-Stamper LaCrosse/Washtucna 15.34 NWI 2 4 Linda Blake Richland 15.72 NWI 2 5 Hana Merk Pasco 16.16 NWI 1 6 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 16.23 NWI 2 7 Mary Ann Graves Columbia White Salmon 16.55 NWI 2 8 Jacqueline Manuel Omak 16.67 NWI 1 9 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 16.69 NWI 2 10 Laura Tom West Valley Yakima 17.42 NWI 1 11 Megan Ernst Selah 17.47 NWI 1 12 Amy Ridings Shadle Park 17.72 NWI 2 13 Lindsey Anderson Bethel 18.36 NWI 1

Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == 1 Ann Sullivan Omak 44.51 3 2 Nicole Elliott Pasco 46.45 3 3 Amy Ridings Shadle Park 47.59 3 4 Laura Tom West Valley Yakima 47.77 3 5 Megan Ernst Selah 47.85 2 6 Linda Blake Richland 48.63 3 7 Bre Schmick St. John-Endicott 48.93 1 8 Emily Marsh Pullman 49.10 2 9 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 49.99 2 10 Rochelle Rice Sunnyside 50.08 2 11 Beth Drollinger Naches Valley 50.12 2 12 Michelle Love Richland 50.88 3 13 Tara Schwartz Richland 51.01 1 14 Jessica VanderPloeg West Valley Yakima 51.19 1 15 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 52.62 2 16 Margaret Henry Bethel 54.11 1 17 Lindsey Anderson Bethel 54.78 1 - Lindsey Johnson Kamiakin DNF 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT == ========================================================== ===== == 1 SOUT Southridge 49.43 2 1) Alexis Stephenson 2) Nicole Hatcher 3) Kristin Singleton 4) Tara Wood 2 RICH Richland 50.29 2 1) Kendle Guymon 2) Alissa Miller 3) Kynda Nussbaum 4) Chenea Smith 3 KAMI Kamiakin 50.85 2 1) Jamie Griffith 2) Renee Wageman 3) Sarah LaRiviere 4) Lindsey Johnson 4 PULL Pullman 51.21 2 1) Abby Lamb 2) Michelle Mehlman 3) Emily Sodorff 4) Sara Sheridan 5 WVYK West Valley Yakima 51.46 2 1) Lindsay Ehlrs 2) Whitney Edler 3) Claudia Puerta 4) Laura Bodine 6 OMAK Omak 51.84 2 1) Jacqueline Manuel 2) Kirstin Anderson 3) Jessica Erickson 4) Emily Turner 7 LC Lewis & Clark 52.15 2 1) Cassie Brislain 2) Jill Gersh 3) Lara Nelson 4) Jena Robinson 8 STJE St. John-Endicott 52.30 1 1) Kim Colyar 2) Bre Schmick 3) Christine Cronath 4) Kim Olsen 9 BETH Bethel 52.33 1 1) Erin Glather 2) Haley Hobbs 3) Rachel Grover 4) Annie Lyle 10 DAV A.C. Davis 52.51 1 1) Erica Rogers 2) Kalysta Harmon 3) Velska Sarden 4) Jennifer Rance 11 PRVR Priest River Lamanna 54.70 1 1) Jenny Schrempp 2) Michelle Marks 3) Emmy Stark 4) Sarah Ryle 12 NACH Naches Valley 54.90 1 1) Beth Drollinger 2) Kellee Keniston 3) Jessica Lounsbury 4) Lacey Holman

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT == ========================================================== ======= == 1 PASC Pasco 3:59.44 2 1) Jennifer Henry 2) Nicole Elliott 3) Rachel Ellison 4) Bree Skinner 2 KENN Kennewick 4:06.81 2 1) Hailey Ruff 2) Julia Abersfeller 3) Katie Hingston 4) Teona Perkins 3 SP Shadle Park 4:07.12 2 1) Chelsea Osborn 2) 3) Carrie Clemens 4) Amy Ridings 4 OMAK Omak 4:08.05 1 1) Kirstin Anderson 2) Jessica Erickson 3) Sara Caryl 4) Emily Turner 5 LC Lewis & Clark 4:09.01 1 1) Cassie Brislain 2) Mindy Noble 3) Christine Benedetti 4) Emily Fuller 6 PULL Pullman 4:12.04 2 1) Emily Sodorff 2) Sara Sheridan 3) Emily Marsh 4) Courtnie Lees 7 RICH Richland 4:14.40 2 1) Kendle Guymon 2) Jessica Shanley 3) Jackie Shanley 4) Linda Blake 8 SUNN Sunnyside 4:18.54 1 1) Jennifer Veiga 2) Carly Syverson 3) Ashley Schauer 4) Amanda Startup 9 BETH Bethel 4:21.15 1 1) Annie Lyle 2) Haley Hobbs 3) Erin Glather 4) Jodi McVey

Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Lizzy Mellor Colfax 1.55m 5'01.00 2 Jacqueline Manuel Omak 1.53m 5'00.25 2 Sara Fouts Kennewick 1.53m 5'00.25 4 Amanda Price Kamiakin 1.53m 5'00.25 5 Amy Thompson Richland 1.48m 4'10.25 5 Lara Nelson Lewis & Clark 1.48m 4'10.25 5 Kalyn Yeaget Selah 1.48m 4'10.25 8 Kendra Caprye Shadle Park 1.48m 4'10.25 8 Teresa Swenson Gonzaga Prep 1.48m 4'10.25 10 Annie Lyle Bethel 1.48m 4'10.25 10 Melissa Booth Priest River Lamann 1.48m 4'10.25 10 Betsy McElhinney West Valley Yakima 1.48m 4'10.25 13 Shelby Stang Shadle Park 1.43m 4'08.25 14 Bonnie Swailes Richland 1.43m 4'08.25 15 Tara Hesselgesser Selah 1.43m 4'08.25

Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Allison Hedges Richland 3.05m 10'00.00 2 Jenny Gregorak West Valley Spokane 3.05m 10'00.00 3 Sara Rowse Richland 3.05m 10'00.00 4 Omlin Whitney Quincy 2.90m 9'06.25 5 Lisa Charboneau Richland 2.90m 9'06.25 6 Christina Ghan Richland 2.75m 9'00.25 7 Heather McClory Southridge 2.60m 8'06.25 8 Mandi Doggett Richland 2.60m 8'06.25 9 Mo Olson Kamiakin 2.45m 8'00.50 10 Heather Easterly Southridge 2.30m 7'06.50 11 Valerie Darling Lewis & Clark 2.30m 7'06.50 12 Emmy Stark Priest River Lamann 2.15m 7'00.50 - Elizabeth Hart Lewis & Clark NH

Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Danielle Ayers-Stamper LaCrosse/Washtucna 5.45m -0.6 17'10.75 2 Ann Sullivan Omak 5.42m 1.6 17'09.50 3 Mary Ann Graves Columbia White Salm 5.39m 0.0 17'08.25 4 Carrie Clemens Shadle Park 5.24m 0.9 17'02.25 5 Lindsay May Richland 4.90m 2.6 16'01.00 6 Katie Williams West Valley Yakima 4.85m 1.7 15'11.00 7 Jena Robinson Lewis & Clark 4.84m 1.3 15'10.50 8 Jennifer Henry Pasco 4.83m 1.0 15'10.25 9 Katie Schurra Shadle Park 4.78m 1.0 15'08.25 10 Kelly Cole West Valley Spokane 4.67m 1.8 15'04.00 11 Chenea Smith Richland 4.66m 0.6 15'03.50 12 Erin Glather Bethel 4.46m 1.5 14'07.75 13 Kristin Singleton Southridge 4.27m 2.1 14'00.25

Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Cathy Hall Ellensburg 11.06m 1.4 36'03.50 2 Bree Skinner Pasco 11.02m -1.4 36'02.00 3 Katie Schurra Shadle Park 11.02m 0.8 36'02.00 4 Lindsey Johnson Kamiakin 10.90m -0.6 35'09.25 5 Linda Blake Richland 10.23m -1.5 33'06.75 6 Lindsay May Richland 10.19m -1.0 33'05.25 7 Loni Elmo Kennewick 10.05m 0.8 32'11.75 8 Hana Merk Pasco 9.87m -1.9 32'04.75 9 Heather Thoelke Kennewick 9.55m -1.0 31'04.00 10 Katie Williams West Valley Yakima 9.33m 0.0 30'07.50

Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Piper Hope Orofino 12.80m 42'00.00 2 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 11.28m 37'00.25 3 Katie Gillum Gonzaga Prep 10.82m 35'06.00 4 Carrie Huffines Naches Valley 10.56m 34'07.75 5 Amy Eldridge Selah 10.32m 33'10.25 6 Stephanie Ulmer Ellensburg 10.16m 33'04.00 7 Margaret Henry Bethel 10.12m 33'02.50 - Tambi Cork Priest River Lamann FOUL - Rose Wieber Gonzaga Prep FOUL - Randi Chally A.C. Davis ND

Girls Discus

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Lauren Kooy Quincy 42.12m 138'02.00 2 Piper Hope Orofino 41.34m 135'07.00 3 Shannon Groh West Valley Spokane 41.22m 135'03.00 4 Kate Hutchinson Pullman 35.64m 116'11.00 5 Susan Eide Gonzaga Prep 35.42m 116'02.00 6 Erika Kirley Kennewick 34.48m 113'01.00 7 Tambi Cork Priest River Lamann 34.36m 112'09.00 8 Kelsey Flatt Lewis & Clark 32.38m 106'03.00 9 Nicole Girard West Valley Yakima 32.36m 106'02.00 10 Sara Rowse Richland 32.32m 106'00.00 11 Kerri McClelland Richland 31.88m 104'07.00 12 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 30.94m 101'06.00 13 Summer Derrey Selah 29.68m 97'04.00 14 Valerie Wilkerson Selah 29.64m 97'03.00 15 Margaret Henry Bethel 28.74m 94'03.00

Girls Hammer

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Jessica Pluth Ferris 42.00m 137'09.00 2 Piper Hope Orofino 41.06m 134'08.00 3 Sara Rowse Richland 36.40m 119'05.00 4 Brittany Hinchcliffe Capital 33.78m 110'10.00 5 Alissa Miller Richland 24.54m 80'06.00 6 Kerri McClelland Richland 23.84m 78'02.00 7 Meghann Havlina Connell 21.74m 71'04.00 8 Mishells Jorgensen Connell 19.44m 63'09.00

Girls Javelin

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Stephanie Ulmer Ellensburg 41.38m 135'09.00 2 Hailey Ruff Kennewick 37.80m 124'00.00 3 Sarah Johnson Kennewick 37.02m 121'05.00 4 Jenna Larson Richland 35.84m 117'07.00 5 Heather Thoelke Kennewick 35.76m 117'04.00 6 Shannon Groh West Valley Spokane 34.74m 114'00.00 7 Yvonne Johnston Southridge 32.42m 106'04.00 8 Kerri McClelland Richland 32.18m 105'07.00 9 Rose Wieber Gonzaga Prep 31.66m 103'10.00 10 Erin Merriman Gonzaga Prep 30.46m 99'11.00 11 Alicia Walters Shadle Park 30.22m 99'02.00 12 Lindsay May Richland 30.20m 99'01.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Josh Artis Richland 11.28 -1.6 3 2 Craig Everhart A.C. Davis 11.30 -1.6 3 3 James Dell Kennewick 11.43 -1.6 3 4 Chris Bullock Kamiakin 11.44 -1.6 3 5 Desmond Brown Lewis & Clark 11.45 -1.6 3 6 J.D. Morscheck Pullman 11.49 -0.4 2 7 James Ferguson Southridge 11.52 -0.4 2 8 Trevor Haggett Kamiakin 11.57 -1.3 1 9 Andy Sabin Kamiakin 11.63 -0.4 2 10 Brett Hall Kennewick 11.64 -0.4 2 11 Matt Lybbert Southridge 11.75 -1.3 1 12 David Hall Richland 11.80 -0.4 2 13 Howard Harrison Pasco 11.84 -0.4 2 14 Titus McCane A.C. Davis 11.85 -1.6 3 15 Hans Hurt Naches Valley 11.87 -1.6 3 16 Nate Isaak Valley Christian 11.93 -1.3 1 17 Rudy Mendoza Kennewick 11.94 -1.3 1 18 Kurt Webber West Valley Yakima 11.98 -0.4 2 19 Chad Jeffrey Selah 12.01 -0.4 2 20 Andy Mock Colfax 12.12 -1.3 1 21 Jeremy Hopson Valley Christian 12.29 -1.3 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ========== 1 JaQua Anderson A.C. Davis 22.46 -2.1 2 Josh Artis Richland 22.93 -2.1 3 Hans Hurt Naches Valley 23.09 -2.1 4 James Dell Kennewick 23.23 -2.1 5 Jeremy Bohannon Richland 23.51 -2.1 6 Brett Hall Kennewick 23.57 -2.1 7 Jacob Petz Pullman 24.03 -2.1 8 David Hall Richland 24.15 -2.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == 1 JaQua Anderson A.C. Davis 48.79 2 2 Craig Everhart A.C. Davis 49.12 2 3 Hans Hurt Naches Valley 50.37 2 4 Jeremy Hopson Valley Christian 51.47 1 5 Ryan Brennan West Valley Yakima 51.89 1 6 David Van Unen Richland 51.99 1 7 Tom Kinion Pasco 52.41 1 8 Nick Tanner Lewis & Clark 52.45 1 9 Mark Good Kennewick 52.89 2 10 Chase Ogden Gonzaga Prep 53.16 1 11 Jeremy Blum Kamiakin 55.53 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Ryan Wieseler Connell 1:56.03 2 2 Craig Langseth Omak 1:58.52 2 3 Brett Udy Pullman 1:58.81 2 4 Jessie Stevick Olympia 1:59.26 1 5 Rory Buckley Kennewick 1:59.40 2 6 Ben Davis Pasco 2:00.79 1 7 Ben Hall East Valley Spokane 2:01.11 2 8 Matt Vanni Richland 2:01.16 1 9 Matt Watson Richland 2:01.43 2 10 Richard Elizai Kennewick 2:02.26 1 11 Jay Zmuda Priest River Lamanna 2:02.67 2 12 Ryan Kettleson West Valley Spokane 2:04.93 1 13 Joel Constable Lewis & Clark 2:05.10 1 14 Dustin Duvanich Gonzaga Prep 2:05.95 1 15 Reid Klei Kennewick 2:06.87 2 - Rob Schunk Richland DNF 1

Boys 1,600 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======= 1 Matt Topping Kamiakin 4:18.39 2 Matt Harriman Omak 4:23.50 3 Gerald McCormick Selah 4:29.54 4 Mike Draney Pasco 4:30.02 5 Chad Trammell West Valley Yakima 4:31.04 6 Jessie Stevick Olympia 4:31.90 7 James Kann East Valley Spokane 4:38.04 8 Jaimez Rodriquez Pasco 4:39.20 9 Brett Carter Naches Valley 4:40.00 9 B.J. Bezdicek St. John-Endicott 4:40.00 11 Joey Conway Kamiakin 4:42.09 12 Mike Franz Richland 4:42.36 13 Reid Klei Kennewick 4:42.58 14 Jacob Groves Naches Valley 4:48.46

Boys 3,200 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME ===== ============================ ========================= ======== 1 Mike Heidt Selah 9:38.5h 2 Matt Harriman Omak 9:40.9h 3 Matt Topping Kamiakin 9:53.22 4 John Frostad West Valley Spokane 9:57.43 5 Paul Swenson Lewis & Clark 10:00.23 6 Nathan Aikele Kamiakin 10:08.48 7 Mark Currell Selah 10:08.49 8 Alex Thornton Southridge 10:29.79 9 B.J. Bezdicek St. John-Endicott 10:38.53

Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 1 Derek Price Connell 14.82 0.0 2 2 Jared Evans Valley Christian 15.32 0.0 2 3 Jayvan Eberle Valley Christian 15.57 0.0 2 4 Scott Horning Pasco 15.57 0.0 2 5 C.J. Cockrum Omak 15.63 0.0 2 6 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 15.74 1.6 1 7 John McKinnon Lewis & Clark 15.76 0.0 2 8 Matt Blaine Gonzaga Prep 15.80 1.6 1 9 Mike Baird Kamiakin 15.81 1.6 1 10 Dan Ferguson West Valley Spokane 16.50 1.6 1 11 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 17.09 1.6 1 12 Nathan Robbert Richland 20.30 1.6 1

Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == 1 Derek Price Connell 38.97 2 2 Matt Blaine Gonzaga Prep 39.62 2 3 Jared Evans Valley Christian 40.06 2 4 Jayvan Eberle Valley Christian 40.49 2 5 John McKinnon Lewis & Clark 40.87 2 6 John Cassleman Pullman 41.68 1 7 Andy Smith Selah 41.85 1 8 Tievon Tachett Omak 42.50 1 9 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 42.57 2 10 C.J. Cockrum Omak 42.63 1 11 Brian White Priest River Lamanna 42.88 1 12 Brandon Wilson Kamiakin 42.90 1 13 Carl Frank Pasco 43.01 1 14 Chan Manning Richland 43.29 2 15 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 43.45 1 - Mike Baird Kamiakin DNF 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT == ========================================================== ===== == 1 DAV A.C. Davis 43.02 2 1) Titus McCane 2) Taylor Stubblefield 3) Craig Everhart 4) JaQua Anderson 2 KENN Kennewick 43.63 2 1) Brett Hall 2) Rudy Mendoza 3) Casey Welch 4) James Dell 3 PULL Pullman 43.71 2 1) J.D. Morscheck 2) David Law 3) John Cassleman 4) Jacob Petz 4 KAMI Kamiakin 44.02 2 1) Trevor Haggett 2) Chris Bullock 3) Jeremy Blum 4) Andy Sabin 5 LC Lewis & Clark 44.14 2 1) Adrian Gray 2) Erik Coleman 3) John McKinnon 4) Desmond Brown 6 SOUT Southridge 44.74 2 1) Dan Pennella 2) Chance Huck 3) Matt Lybbert 4) James Ferguson 7 PASC Pasco 45.31 1 1) Kyle Borey 2) Scott Horning 3) John Mays 4) Howard Harrison 8 OMAK Omak 45.63 1 1) Tievon Tachett 2) Braden Draggoo 3) Blair Verbeck 4) Dave Moulton 9 NACH Naches Valley 45.65 1 1) Morgan Hurt 2) Richard Wood 3) Phillip Grahlfs 4) Hans Hurt - OLY Olympia DQ 1 1) Chris Beard 2) Jason Bishop 3) Brian Evans 4) Jack Cole

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME == ========================================================== ======= 1 RICH Richland 3:26.39 1) Josh Artis 2) David Hall 3) David Van Unen 4) Jeff Stowe 2 LC Lewis & Clark 3:27.00 1) Nick Tanner 2) Erik Coleman 3) Desmond Brown 4) John McKinnon 3 KENN Kennewick 3:27.35 1) Brett Hall 2) Richard Elizai 3) Mark Good 4) Rory Buckley 4 GPRP Gonzaga Prep 3:30.33 1) Chase Ogden 2) Steve Shogan 3) Matt Blaine 4) John Black 5 PASC Pasco 3:32.35 1) Mike Draney 2) Kyle Borey 3) Howard Harrison 4) Tom Kinion 6 PRVR Priest River Lamanna 3:35.11 1) Brian White 2) Jay Zmuda 3) Roger White 4) Bob Williamson 7 PULL Pullman 3:35.97 1) Jacob Petz 2) John Cassleman 3) Brett Udy 4) Paul Miller

Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Andrew Burgess East Valley Spokane 1.98m 6'06.00 2 Derek Price Connell 1.93m 6'04.00 3 Jason Paul East Valley Spokane 1.93m 6'04.00 4 Lance Randall Kamiakin 1.88m 6'02.00 5 Dan Ferguson West Valley Spokane 1.88m 6'02.00 6 Roger White Priest River Lamann 1.88m 6'02.00 7 Rommie Bone A.C. Davis 1.83m 6'00.00 8 Howard Harrison Pasco 1.83m 6'00.00 9 Scott O'Connor Richland 1.83m 6'00.00 - Matt Brown Lewis & Clark NH - Brandon Mokuiki Richland NH

Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Jesse Dean Glennwood 4.43m 14'06.25 2 Jacob Anderson Columbia White Salm 4.28m 14'00.50 3 Ben Clifford West Valley Spokane 4.28m 14'00.50 4 Luke Brosvik West Valley Spokane 4.12m 13'06.25 5 Seth Perrins Tekoa-Oaksdale 4.12m 13'06.25 6 Justin Shrack Lewis & Clark 3.97m 13'00.25 7 Brian Harrington Quincy 3.97m 13'00.25 8 Travis Adamson Pasco 3.81m 12'06.00 9 Blair Verbeck Omak 3.81m 12'06.00 10 Lance Randall Kamiakin 3.51m 11'06.25 11 Jay Zmuda Priest River Lamann 3.51m 11'06.25 - Nate Isaak Valley Christian NH - Brian Logan A.C. Davis NH - Reuben Grothaus West Valley Yakima NH - Ben Grimm West Valley Yakima NH

Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ===== 1 Taylor Stubblefield A.C. Davis 6.92m 2.4 22'08.50 2 Brian Harrington Quincy 6.57m 2.9 21'06.75 3 Jon Guymon Richland 6.52m 1.4 21'04.75 4 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 6.25m 1.5 20'06.25 5 Kurt Webber West Valley Yakima 6.24m -1.3 20'05.75 6 Jason Henning A.C. Davis 6.18m 1.4 20'03.50 7 Matt Lybbert Southridge 6.10m 1.7 20'00.25 8 C.J. Cockrum Omak 5.90m -0.5 19'04.25 9 Craig Everhart A.C. Davis 5.89m 1.1 19'04.00 10 Brandon Kania Pasco 5.84m 0.8 19'02.00

Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Taylor Stubblefield A.C. Davis 14.28m -0.3 46'10.25 2 Scott Horning Pasco 12.85m 0.0 42'02.00 3 Nathan Robbert Richland 12.80m -0.9 42'00.00 4 Blake Smith West Valley Yakima 12.75m 0.0 41'10.00 5 Jeff Eldridge West Valley Yakima 12.69m 0.0 41'07.75 6 Jon Guymon Richland 12.49m 0.0 40'11.75 7 John Mays Pasco 12.00m 0.9 39'04.50 8 Jason Henning A.C. Davis 11.98m NWI 39'03.75

Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Blake Horgan East Valley Spokane 16.78m 55'00.75 2 Shaun Straka Montesano 16.52m 54'02.50 3 Doug Cash Priest River Lamann 15.86m 52'00.50 4 Alan Wallace Pullman 15.78m 51'09.25 5 Joe Sapp Kelso 15.28m 50'01.75 6 Adam Midles Capital 15.14m 49'08.25 7 Joey Sanchez Quincy 15.04m 49'04.25 8 Jeff Nunamaker Pullman 14.88m 48'10.00 9 Luke Orlando Gonzaga Prep 14.84m 48'08.25 10 Ryan Brooks Richland 14.16m 46'05.50 11 Edgar Hargrow Pasco 14.10m 46'03.25 12 Corde Kurtz West Valley Spokane 13.74m 45'01.00 13 Mike Schram West Valley Spokane 13.52m 44'04.25 14 Justin Moody East Valley Spokane 13.44m 44'01.25 15 Gerry Harris Pasco 13.34m 43'09.25 16 Ian Cox West Valley Spokane 13.20m 43'03.75

Boys Discus

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Paul Etter Snohomish 52.04m 170'09.00 2 Adam Midles Capital 50.42m 165'05.00 3 Dan McCourtie Othello 48.50m 159'01.00 4 Tye Scott Central Valley 44.68m 146'07.00 5 Ian Brown Gonzaga Prep 44.66m 146'06.00 6 D.J. Lowrance Kennewick 43.46m 142'07.00 7 Ryan Brooks Richland 41.86m 137'04.00 8 Jeff DeBuigne Kamiakin 41.32m 135'07.00 9 Chan Manning Richland 39.70m 130'03.00 10 Mike Schram West Valley Spokane 39.60m 129'11.00 - Shaun Straka Montesano FOUL - Ian Cox West Valley Spokane FOUL - Brian Wilson West Valley Yakima FOUL - Braden Draggoo Omak FOUL - Rigel Wise Kelso FOUL - Doug Cash Priest River Lamann FOUL

Boys Hammer

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Adam Midles Capital 56.06m 183'11.00 2 Jeff DeBuigne Kamiakin 41.04m 134'08.00 3 Ian Sellerite Connell 39.52m 129'08.00 4 Ryan Brooks Richland 38.06m 124'10.00 5 Glen Bingisser Interlake 35.62m 116'10.00 6 Alan Wallace Pullman 35.52m 116'06.00 7 Jason Goodrich Connell 32.94m 108'01.00

Boys Javelin

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/29/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ====== 1 Doug Vincent Pasco 61.16m 200'08.00 2 Zach Guydish Olympia 58.62m 192'04.00 3 Tye Scott Central Valley 56.94m 186'10.00 4 Gerry Harris Pasco 54.72m 179'06.00 5 Andrew Schwisow Olympia 54.08m 177'05.00 6 Rance Reed Richland 53.74m 176'04.00 7 C.J. Cockrum Omak 53.48m 175'05.00 8 Kris Sly West Valley Spokane 53.20m 174'06.00 9 Mike Baird Kamiakin 50.28m 164'11.00 10 Mike Towner Selah 50.08m 164'04.00 11 Ryan Richardson Richland 49.90m 163'08.00 12 Austin Bunch Richland 49.84m 163'06.00 13 Rigel Wise Kelso 49.56m 162'07.00 14 Ryan Lang Kennewick 47.52m 155'11.00 15 Drew Orthmann Ellensburg 46.88m 153'10.00 - Brian Wilson West Valley Yakima FOUL

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement