MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Cougars in Ninth Place After Day One of Texas Invitational
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 11/30/2006
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Nov. 30, 2006

AUSTIN, Texas - The Washington State University swim team sits at ninth place after the first day of competition at the Texas Invitational in Austin, Texas. No. 2 Arizona State leads all teams while No. 1 Stanford is in second place after day one. Host Texas is in third.

In the first session of Thursday's competition, senior Erin McCleave placed fifth in the 500 freestyle with a time of 4:48.80 to advance to the finals. McCleave's finals time of 4:48.89 in the 500 freestyle was good enough for fifth place.

Junior Bryn Mooney placed 25th in the 100 butterfly with a time of 56.05, a season best and personal best time for Mooney. Freshman Michaela Ahlin came in 28th in the same event with a time of 56.56. In the 200 IM, freshman Shawna Keller was WSU's top finisher with a time of 2:07.45, a season best time.

In the second session of the day, the 200 freestyle relay squad of Keller, McCleave, Danielle Berish and Elyse Peterson posted a season-best time of 1:35.58 and the 400 medley relay team comprised of Afton Pickett, Peterson, Mooney and McCleave finished with a final time of 3:48.94, a season best.

Day two of competition begins Friday at 10:00 a.m. Events include the 400 IM, the 100 breaststroke and the 100 backstroke.

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/30/2006 09:28 PM
UT Invite - 11/30/2006 to 12/2/2006
Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  AUTO
        1:33.74  CONS
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford  'A'                                     1:32.71    1:30.01 AUTO
     1) Smit, Julia                     2) Rovira, Madeline
     3) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona       4) Bishop, Brooke
       22.76    45.57  1:08.14  1:30.01
  2 University of Arizona  'A'                        1:28.81    1:31.21 CONS
     1) Baughman, Taylor                2) Kelly, Lindsey
     3) Elofson, Kathryn                4) Boritzke, Andrea
       23.11    45.52  1:08.24  1:31.21
  3 The University of Texas  'A'                      1:32.90    1:32.10 CONS
     1) Brown, Connie                   2) Robinson, Katie
     3) Bardin, Margaret                4) Basso, Alex
       22.92    45.86  1:08.94  1:32.10
  4 University of Wisconsin  'A'                      1:33.59    1:32.11 CONS
     1) McClurg, Hannah                 2) Vavrek, Jackie
     3) Zwiegers, Christine             4) Johnson, Susan
       23.41    46.15  1:08.93  1:32.11
  5 Arizona  State University  'A'                    1:33.74    1:32.47 CONS
     1) Andrew, Caitlin                 2) Beckberger, Jen
     3) Perazzo, Jess                   4) Armour, Abra
       22.95    45.52  1:09.53  1:32.47
  6 Univ of Cal Santa Barbara  'A'                    1:35.56    1:33.36 CONS
     1) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse           2) Lathers, Jamie
     3) Dwidar, Nadia                   4) May, Anne Marie
       24.37    47.55  1:10.96  1:33.36
  7 Univ of Cal Los Angeles  'A'                      1:34.27    1:33.49 CONS
     1) Poteete, Anna                   2) Arnold, Katie
     3) Thurman, Amy                    4) Wong, Katherine
       23.67    46.80  1:09.97  1:33.49
  8 University of Southern Calif  'A'                 1:34.63    1:33.79
     1) Lahey, Kristen                  2) McIntyre, Missy
     3) McGregory, Hayley               4) Waller, Rachael
       23.48    47.01  1:10.72  1:33.79
  9 Stanford  'B'                                     1:34.83    1:34.32
     1) Ghosh, Nilasha                  2) Liu, Michelle
     3) Gispen, Fiona                   4) Merz, Alexa
       23.57    47.32  1:10.85  1:34.32
 10 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:37.79    1:34.64
     1) Stelow, Cassie                  2) Thorson, Heidi
     3) DeWolf, Ange                    4) Lehnertz, Tamara
       23.89    47.56  1:11.11  1:34.64
 11 University of Wisconsin  'B'                      1:35.66    1:34.80
     1) Will, Jenny                     2) Morahan, Rosie
     3) Keuler, Megan                   4) Brager, Kristy
       24.12    47.12  1:11.19  1:34.80
 12 University of Las Vegas  'A'                      1:33.72    1:35.37
     1) Sandback, Marina                2) Wronn, Katie
     3) Harpak, Marva                   4) Bonney, Kim
       23.25    46.98  1:11.47  1:35.37
 13 Washington State University  'A'                  1:36.97    1:35.58
     1) Keller, Shawna                  2) McCleave, Erin
     3) Berish, Danielle                4) Peterson, Elyse
       24.81    47.65  1:11.69  1:35.58
 14 Arizona  State University  'B'                    1:36.78    1:35.88
     1) Kardasevic, Mirela              2) McDaniel, Sara
     3) Abe, Carissa                    4) Brown, Lindsey
       24.70    49.00  1:12.48  1:35.88
 15 The University of Texas  'B'                      1:35.30    1:36.62
     1) Ferritto, Elaine                2) Elbert, Skye
     3) Avilla, Leah                    4) Van Matre, Traci
       23.98    47.69  1:12.06  1:36.62
 16 University of Florida  'A'                        1:34.00    1:36.96
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Healy, Colleen
     3) Ballatore, Jenne                4) Lago, Jenny
       24.19    48.06  1:12.60  1:36.96
 17 Univ of Cal Los Angeles  'B'                      1:38.24    1:37.03
     1) Los Santos, Luisa               2) Anlauf, Ashley
     3) Davidoff, Cara                  4) Wong, Catherine
       24.35    48.36  1:12.52  1:37.03
 18 University of Hawaii  'A'                         1:35.00    1:37.10
     1) Rice, Karli                     2) Blomquist, Kelsey
     3) Huang, Chelsea                  4) Tan, Victoria
       24.29    49.02  1:13.49  1:37.10
 19 University of Southern Calif  'B'                 1:38.97    1:37.48
     1) Forelli, Krissy                 2) Sieper, Kristina
     3) Viveros, Renee                  4) Polich, Kate
       24.71    48.71  1:12.91  1:37.48
 20 Washington State University  'B'                  1:38.72    1:38.05
     1) MacLeod, Jamie                  2) Van Horne, Katie
     3) Mooney, Bryn                    4) Ahlin, Michaela
       24.92    49.41  1:13.61  1:38.05
 21 University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:43.43    1:40.73
     1) Jones, Krista                   2) Bigger, Katie
     3) Budd, Kari                      4) Stinson, Aimee
       25.58    50.07  1:15.87  1:40.73

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:18.47 AUTO 1:20.82 CONS School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:17.97 1:19.24 CONS 1) Townsend, Darian 2) Ritter, Adam 3) Greenshilds, Joel 4) Smith, Jordan 20.07 39.72 59.46 1:19.24 2 The University of Texas 'A' 1:20.60 1:20.46 CONS 1) Weber Gale, Garrett 2) Lowe, Matthew 3) McGinnis, Matthew 4) O'Halloran, Tyler 20.50 40.36 1:00.30 1:20.46 3 University of Las Vegas 'A' 1:19.57 1:20.88 1) Hortness, Richard 2) Nelms, Brandon 3) Phillips, Devin 4) Byers, John 20.57 39.89 1:00.45 1:20.88 4 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:24.29 1:20.89 1) Sorensen, Kyle 2) Desautels, Mike 3) Davies, Phil 4) Molzahn, Tom 20.57 40.41 1:00.55 1:20.89 5 Univ of Cal Santa Barbara 'A' 1:24.55 1:21.44 1) Vogelgesang, Scott 2) Matsumoto, Bradley 3) Sullivan, Matt 4) Cary, Patrick 20.77 40.93 1:01.14 1:21.44 6 University of Hawaii 'A' 1:23.60 1:22.96 1) Kane, Davis 2) Mata, Donny 3) Willson, Greg 4) Higley, Mark 20.65 42.25 1:02.95 1:22.96 7 The University of Texas 'B' 1:22.00 1:23.18 1) Walters, Dave 2) Pritchett, Poston 3) VanRoekel, Ben 4) Harris, Jeremy 20.71 41.90 1:02.63 1:23.18 8 Arizona State University 'A' 1:23.60 1:23.47 1) Boyle, Sean 2) Kjellberg, Magnus 3) Cvitkovic, Ante 4) Judkins, Cade 20.94 41.45 1:02.28 1:23.47 9 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:25.36 1:23.83 1) Johnson, Eric 2) Fulton, Nick 3) Wurm, Jeff 4) Kieler, Dan 21.23 41.83 1:02.60 1:23.83 10 University of Las Vegas 'B' 1:23.82 1:25.20 1) Christian, Timothy 2) Culberson, Eric 3) Law, Adrian 4) Andersson, Jonas 21.31 42.33 1:03.69 1:25.20 11 University of Wyoming 'A' 1:28.55 1:25.36 1) Gregory, Tommy 2) Bell, Eli 3) Holmes, Sam 4) Crispino, Vinny 21.61 42.79 1:04.36 1:25.36 12 University of Florida 'A' 1:24.00 1:25.46 1) Ballatore, Ron 2) Hughes, Peter 3) Jones, Brett 4) Coan, Kyle 21.40 42.60 1:04.00 1:25.46 13 University of Florida 'B' 1:27.00 1:26.06 1) Smith, James 2) Tullius, Rexford 3) Deery, Kyle 4) Stroman, Skylar 21.20 42.35 1:04.23 1:26.06 14 Arizona State University 'B' 1:27.18 1:26.24 1) Weeks, Will 2) Naranca, Marin 3) Laney, Max 4) Fischer, Jake 21.99 43.26 1:04.21 1:26.24 15 University of Hawaii 'B' 1:26.20 1:26.74 1) Morgan, JP 2) Kirkland, Pat 3) Schuber, Mike 4) Birich, Paul 22.13 43.66 1:05.43 1:26.74 16 University of Wyoming 'B' 1:30.24 1:27.63 1) Bell, Levi 2) Jones, Dan 3) Shook, Sam 4) King, Nick 22.28 43.80 1:05.57 1:27.63 -- Univ of Cal Santa Barbara 'B' 1:26.42 NS

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 AUTO 4:52.49 NATL 4:54.02 CONS Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 4:44.59 4:42.68 AUTO 26.53 54.83 1:23.54 1:52.72 2:21.98 2:50.61 3:18.53 3:46.53 4:14.60 4:42.68 2 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:45.86 4:43.58 AUTO 26.07 54.36 1:23.37 1:52.57 2:22.08 2:50.29 3:18.87 3:47.23 4:15.82 4:43.58 3 Stahley, Desiree Stanford 4:46.74 4:44.85 AUTO 26.83 55.61 1:24.24 1:53.35 2:22.38 2:51.20 3:19.99 3:48.70 4:16.88 4:44.85 4 Durot, Elizabeth Stanford 4:49.14 4:46.45 NATL 27.05 55.25 1:23.97 1:52.90 2:21.81 2:50.80 3:19.83 3:48.89 4:17.92 4:46.45 5 McCleave, Erin Washington St 4:48.80 4:48.89 NATL 26.69 55.52 1:24.43 1:53.66 2:22.81 2:52.14 3:21.34 3:50.80 4:20.03 4:48.89 6 Allen, Brittany USC 4:49.86 4:50.50 NATL 27.36 56.49 1:25.54 1:54.91 2:24.30 2:53.61 3:22.90 3:52.29 4:21.90 4:50.50 7 Illescas, Jen Wisconsin 4:49.44 4:50.55 NATL 26.65 55.83 1:25.01 1:54.12 2:23.26 2:52.73 3:22.08 3:51.76 4:21.32 4:50.55 8 Spence, Whitney Stanford 4:46.87 4:51.58 NATL 26.50 55.23 1:24.39 1:53.77 2:23.41 2:53.11 3:23.07 3:52.98 4:22.74 4:51.58 B - Final 9 Garrett, Macie Texas 4:50.25 4:47.52 NATL 27.15 55.93 1:24.79 1:53.91 2:22.82 2:51.64 3:20.67 3:49.69 4:18.79 4:47.52 10 Zimmerman, Joni Arizona 4:51.31 4:47.64 NATL 26.82 55.39 1:24.35 1:53.51 2:22.66 2:51.70 3:20.96 3:50.15 4:19.21 4:47.64 11 Atkins, Bache Hawaii 4:51.71 4:49.00 NATL 26.10 54.02 1:22.25 1:50.99 2:19.90 2:48.92 3:18.28 3:48.00 4:18.03 4:49.00 12 Hentzen, Whitney USC 4:50.39 4:49.64 NATL 27.58 56.53 1:25.55 1:54.76 2:24.02 2:53.30 3:22.76 3:52.59 4:21.48 4:49.64 13 Nelson, Katie UCLA 4:53.96 4:50.88 NATL 27.00 55.72 1:24.76 1:53.95 2:23.28 2:52.76 3:22.43 3:52.29 4:22.01 4:50.88 14 Maddalena, Gabby Wisconsin 4:54.55 4:52.00 NATL 26.97 55.91 1:25.08 1:54.32 2:23.54 2:53.10 3:22.71 3:52.73 4:22.80 4:52.00 15 Rigterink, Kristina USC 4:50.96 4:52.77 CONS 26.91 55.88 1:25.04 1:54.95 2:24.62 2:54.26 3:24.11 3:53.81 4:23.84 4:52.77 16 Klanderman, Liz Wisconsin 4:52.59 4:58.83 26.61 55.93 1:25.59 1:55.50 2:25.59 2:56.02 3:26.76 3:57.55 4:28.50 4:58.83 C - Final 17 Barsi, Claudia Hawaii 4:57.25 4:52.12 NATL 26.43 55.10 1:24.26 1:53.79 2:23.31 2:53.15 3:23.05 3:53.39 4:23.52 4:52.12 18 Hackett, Shannon UCLA 4:57.81 4:53.07 CONS 27.90 57.35 1:26.64 1:56.17 2:25.56 2:55.07 3:24.83 3:54.52 4:24.10 4:53.07 19 Imagane, Jane UCLA 4:56.59 4:53.38 CONS 27.64 56.98 1:26.46 1:56.10 2:25.64 2:55.22 3:24.83 3:54.66 4:24.17 4:53.38 20 Fisher, Sarah Arizona State 4:54.70 4:53.56 CONS 27.33 56.79 1:26.42 1:56.12 2:25.89 2:55.62 3:25.28 3:55.14 4:24.64 4:53.56 21 Smith, Kelsey Florida 4:56.95 4:54.49 27.51 56.90 1:26.55 1:56.38 2:26.02 2:55.63 3:25.27 3:55.36 4:25.36 4:54.49 22 Huang, Delia Texas 4:55.32 4:54.62 27.48 57.03 1:26.64 1:56.41 2:26.22 2:56.14 3:25.97 3:55.79 4:25.45 4:54.62 23 Beales, Kristen Florida 4:56.77 4:56.20 28.07 57.64 1:27.43 1:57.44 2:27.13 2:57.27 3:27.13 3:57.36 4:27.26 4:56.20 24 Costella, Lauren Stanford 4:57.01 4:56.30 27.86 57.19 1:26.84 1:56.56 2:26.28 2:55.92 3:25.97 3:56.12 4:26.53 4:56.30 D - Final 25 Forelli, Krissy USC 5:00.36 4:55.40 27.92 57.77 1:27.42 1:57.33 2:27.26 2:57.05 3:26.73 3:56.42 4:26.52 4:55.40 26 Waller, Rachael USC 4:58.13 4:57.73 27.35 56.83 1:26.80 1:56.93 2:27.01 2:57.42 3:27.60 3:58.26 4:28.72 4:57.73 27 Changstrom, Kayli Washington St 4:58.78 4:59.30 28.16 58.01 1:28.04 1:58.53 2:28.92 2:59.35 3:29.89 4:00.10 4:30.31 4:59.30 28 Goldson, Elizabeth Florida 4:59.21 4:59.69 28.41 58.48 1:28.84 1:59.34 2:29.90 3:00.45 3:30.81 4:01.22 4:31.22 4:59.69 29 Peterson, Sarah Florida 4:58.77 5:00.36 28.46 58.62 1:28.91 1:59.31 2:29.52 2:59.96 3:30.36 4:01.00 4:31.09 5:00.36 30 Moreau, Laurie Florida 4:59.50 5:01.21 28.07 58.17 1:28.47 1:58.96 2:29.56 3:00.06 3:30.51 4:01.07 4:31.47 5:01.21 31 Harpak, Marva UNLV 4:59.75 5:01.24 28.02 57.97 1:28.55 1:59.18 2:29.72 3:00.37 3:30.94 4:01.65 4:32.33 5:01.24 32 Axtell, Andrea Stanford 4:59.62 5:02.71 27.31 57.30 1:27.39 1:57.76 2:28.42 2:59.31 3:30.30 4:01.60 4:32.55 5:02.71

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 AUTO 55.36 CONS 56.19 NATL Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 52.92 51.55 AUTO 24.42 51.55 2 Breeden, Elaine Stanford 52.78 53.10 AUTO 24.53 53.10 3 Brown, Connie Texas 54.16 53.47 AUTO 25.28 53.47 4 Andrew, Caitlin Arizona State 53.41 53.48 AUTO 25.50 53.48 5 Agy, Ana Arizona 54.12 53.49 AUTO 24.69 53.49 6 DeGolia, Hailey Arizona 54.02 53.76 CONS 24.96 53.76 7 Johnson, Susan Wisconsin 53.77 53.78 CONS 25.10 53.78 8 Collins, Brandy Arizona 53.69 54.14 CONS 24.79 54.14 B - Final 9 Jamison, Tanica Longhorn 54.20 53.54 AUTO 25.32 53.54 10 Lahey, Kristen USC 55.07 54.03 CONS 24.76 54.03 11 Forster, Jenny Arizona 54.54 54.49 CONS 25.93 54.49 12 Robinson, Katie Texas 54.32 54.70 CONS 25.76 54.70 13 Gelden, Jenny Wisconsin 54.97 54.72 CONS 25.30 54.72 14 Imhoff-Smith, Katie Wisconsin 54.99 54.74 CONS 25.90 54.74 15 Jackson, Lara Arizona 54.81 55.39 NATL 24.97 55.39 16 Goetsch, Emily USC 54.82 55.45 NATL 26.29 55.45 C - Final 17 Ghosh, Nilasha Stanford 55.62 54.99 CONS 25.96 54.99 17 Schwalb, Jennifer UCSantaBarbara 55.36 54.99 CONS 25.88 54.99 19 Hug, Kelly Stanford 55.88 55.05 CONS 25.77 55.05 20 Strouse, Emily Arizona 56.02 55.47 NATL 25.85 55.47 21 Yamamoto, Erin UCSantaBarbara 56.01 55.60 NATL 26.44 55.60 22 Viveros, Renee USC 56.02 55.81 NATL 26.06 55.81 23 Martin-Lacey, Jaqueline Texas 56.03 55.85 NATL 26.26 55.85 24 Baughman, Taylor Arizona 55.73 55.95 NATL 26.23 55.95 D - Final 25 Broden, Mia Hawaii 56.73 55.55 NATL 26.13 55.55 26 Thurman, Amy UCLA 56.17 55.60 NATL 26.36 55.60 27 Mooney, Bryn Washington St 56.05 55.85 NATL 25.79 55.85 28 Ahlin, Michaela Washington St 56.56 56.02 NATL 26.21 56.02 29 Tate, Erica TCU 56.58 56.12 NATL 26.49 56.12 30 Wadden, Laura Stanford 56.09 56.17 NATL 26.31 56.17 31 Heimbach, Elliko Hawaii 56.56 56.78 26.54 56.78 32 Lago, Jenny Florida 56.62 57.25 26.99 57.25

Event 5 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.09 AUTO 48.50 CONS 49.49 NATL Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Subirats, Albert Arizona 46.83 45.06 AUTO 21.03 45.06 2 Berens, Rick Texas 47.50 46.93 AUTO 21.90 46.93 3 Cary, Patrick UCSantaBarbara 47.25 47.27 CONS 22.15 47.27 4 Dunford, Jason Stanford 48.07 47.43 CONS 21.93 47.43 5 Peirsol, Aaron Longhorn 48.73 47.72 CONS 22.47 47.72 6 Nilo, Nicholas Arizona 47.81 47.82 CONS 22.22 47.82 7 Rice, Scott Wisconsin 48.30 47.90 CONS 22.53 47.90 8 Rohleder, Daniel Texas 48.18 48.64 NATL 22.27 48.64 B - Final 9 Walker, Neil Longhorn 49.08 47.93 CONS 22.18 47.93 10 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 48.93 48.25 CONS 22.69 48.25 11 Willson, Greg Hawaii 49.16 48.67 NATL 22.55 48.67 12 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 48.78 48.69 NATL 22.54 48.69 13 Boyle, Sean Arizona State 48.96 48.80 NATL 22.60 48.80 14 Seitz, Christopher Texas 48.75 48.87 NATL 22.64 48.87 15 Sacco, Thomas Texas 49.10 49.06 NATL 23.00 49.06 16 Gregory, Tommy Wisconsin 49.04 49.28 NATL 22.91 49.28 C - Final 17 Donaldson, David Texas 49.31 49.00 NATL 22.99 49.00 18 Dwelley, John Arizona State 49.48 49.16 NATL 22.87 49.16 19 Cromwell, Dave Longhorn 49.25 49.53 23.15 49.53 20 Cvitkovic, Ante Arizona State 49.48 49.72 22.96 49.72 21 Taylor, Hill Texas 49.74 49.75 23.40 49.75 22 Richardson, Ryan Arizona 49.50 49.81 23.18 49.81 23 Christian, Timothy UNLV 49.66 49.86 23.21 49.86 24 Urich, Matt Wyoming 49.28 49.88 23.33 49.88 D - Final 25 Tapp, Jake Arizona 50.23 49.19 NATL 22.85 49.19 26 Byers, John UNLV 49.97 49.47 NATL 23.04 49.47 27 Ransom, Kyle Stanford 50.27 50.24 23.30 50.24 27 Weber Gale, Garrett Texas 49.76 50.24 22.98 50.24 29 Fogel, Ron Wyoming 50.29 50.25 23.65 50.25 30 Wiggin, Chris UCSantaBarbara 50.14 50.29 23.48 50.29 31 Wang, Andrew Texas 49.96 50.46 23.24 50.46 32 O'Donnell, Derrick Wisconsin 50.43 50.69 23.45 50.69

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:18.59 AUTO 4:26.34 CONS 4:29.19 NATL Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phillips, Shaun Stanford 4:21.05 4:16.31 AUTO 23.65 49.55 1:15.57 1:41.64 2:07.67 2:33.97 2:59.70 3:25.55 3:51.05 4:16.31 2 Basson, Jean Arizona 4:17.39 4:17.17 AUTO 23.66 49.03 1:14.74 1:40.73 2:07.04 2:33.30 2:59.28 3:25.27 3:51.64 4:17.17 3 Klueh, Michael Texas 4:23.11 4:18.21 AUTO 23.48 49.04 1:14.84 1:40.97 2:07.29 2:33.80 3:00.08 3:26.44 3:52.95 4:18.21 4 Azevedo, Lucas Arizona State 4:23.23 4:21.39 CONS 24.28 50.50 1:16.76 1:43.21 2:09.74 2:36.13 3:02.49 3:29.09 3:55.60 4:21.39 5 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 4:23.62 4:24.14 CONS 24.22 50.98 1:17.98 1:45.07 2:12.04 2:38.90 3:05.39 3:31.71 3:58.06 4:24.14 6 Biel, Matt Arizona 4:26.52 4:25.88 CONS 24.37 50.90 1:17.68 1:44.67 2:11.57 2:38.42 3:05.39 3:32.43 3:59.38 4:25.88 7 Morrison, Phillip Stanford 4:24.67 4:27.32 NATL 24.20 50.67 1:17.47 1:44.38 2:11.56 2:38.61 3:05.86 3:33.21 4:00.64 4:27.32 8 Beal, Danny Stanford 4:25.81 4:31.09 24.02 50.35 1:17.25 1:44.09 2:10.94 2:38.05 3:06.19 3:34.14 4:02.74 4:31.09 B - Final 9 Mroz, Grzegorz Hawaii 4:27.33 4:23.84 CONS 24.35 50.75 1:17.37 1:44.06 2:10.67 2:37.80 3:04.82 3:31.84 3:58.08 4:23.84 10 Grant, Andy Stanford 4:27.73 4:23.89 CONS 24.33 51.19 1:18.11 1:45.23 2:12.45 2:39.51 3:06.60 3:33.30 3:59.14 4:23.89 11 Nuess, CJ Arizona State 4:28.15 4:24.14 CONS 24.57 51.30 1:18.13 1:45.24 2:12.07 2:38.30 3:04.92 3:31.42 3:58.24 4:24.14 12 Pursley, David Arizona 4:29.73 4:24.49 CONS 24.60 51.24 1:18.12 1:45.26 2:12.32 2:39.05 3:05.87 3:32.00 3:58.48 4:24.49 13 Patton, Sean Texas 4:29.40 4:28.74 NATL 24.50 50.90 1:17.95 1:45.33 2:12.49 2:39.78 3:06.93 3:34.36 4:01.65 4:28.74 14 Felton, Brooks UCSantaBarbara 4:30.27 4:28.94 NATL 24.87 51.70 1:18.65 1:45.73 2:13.15 2:40.41 3:07.72 3:34.86 4:02.10 4:28.94 15 Molzahn, Tom Wisconsin 4:30.52 4:30.10 24.87 52.14 1:19.18 1:46.53 2:14.13 2:41.85 3:09.25 3:36.59 4:03.39 4:30.10 16 Claar, Johan UNLV 4:30.23 4:32.27 24.90 51.77 1:19.09 1:46.47 2:14.12 2:41.81 3:09.50 3:37.30 4:05.26 4:32.27 C - Final 17 Walters, Dave Texas 4:31.75 4:24.68 CONS 24.17 50.59 1:17.21 1:43.84 2:10.30 2:36.85 3:03.59 3:30.56 3:57.59 4:24.68 18 Nevo, Gal Arizona State 4:36.52 4:28.42 NATL 24.54 51.24 1:18.31 1:45.38 2:12.90 2:40.11 3:07.45 3:34.86 4:02.55 4:28.42 19 Lewandowski, Mick Hawaii 4:37.19 4:30.38 24.27 50.90 1:17.95 1:45.47 2:13.06 2:40.40 3:08.07 3:35.89 4:03.34 4:30.38 20 Coan, Matthew Florida 4:36.08 4:34.38 25.00 51.77 1:19.11 1:46.96 2:15.18 2:43.38 3:11.74 3:40.02 4:07.86 4:34.38 21 Shrestha, Eric Florida 4:37.23 4:34.76 25.85 53.57 1:21.62 1:49.68 2:17.91 2:45.60 3:13.33 3:40.92 4:08.33 4:34.76 22 Copple, Blake Texas 4:37.56 4:34.91 25.06 52.22 1:19.83 1:47.83 2:15.76 2:44.02 3:12.10 3:40.23 4:08.05 4:34.91 23 Matulic, Erich Florida 4:37.58 4:40.63 26.19 53.79 1:21.84 1:50.00 2:18.28 2:46.57 3:14.89 3:43.47 4:12.32 4:40.63 24 Hoover, Trey Texas 4:36.63 4:43.86 25.27 52.64 1:20.72 1:48.98 2:17.62 2:46.33 3:15.53 3:44.89 4:14.23 4:43.86 D - Final 25 Hopkins, Mike Wisconsin 4:38.50 4:36.50 25.01 52.26 1:20.05 1:48.06 2:16.13 2:44.27 3:12.56 3:40.76 4:08.85 4:36.50 26 Pierson, Brandon Arizona State 4:37.95 4:36.99 25.29 52.92 1:21.15 1:49.69 2:17.06 2:44.96 3:12.97 3:41.14 4:09.38 4:36.99 27 Kauffman, Cody Florida 4:37.67 4:37.26 25.69 53.15 1:21.34 1:49.85 2:18.25 2:46.55 3:14.65 3:42.75 4:10.58 4:37.26 28 Mathis, Taylor Wisconsin 4:39.21 4:37.97 25.79 53.65 1:21.83 1:49.77 2:17.99 2:46.50 3:14.95 3:42.98 4:10.86 4:37.97 29 Hilton, Robbie Wyoming 4:40.80 4:38.73 25.81 53.65 1:22.00 1:50.36 2:18.42 2:46.50 3:14.56 3:42.71 4:11.05 4:38.73 30 Bell, Eli Wyoming 4:38.39 4:39.60 25.60 53.38 1:21.54 1:49.90 2:18.03 2:45.94 3:14.74 3:43.08 4:11.67 4:39.60 31 Vogelgesang, Scott UCSantaBarbara 4:37.74 4:39.69 25.20 52.78 1:21.12 1:49.71 2:18.45 2:46.52 3:14.91 3:43.16 4:11.62 4:39.69 32 Bruce, Ben Wisconsin 4:38.10 4:41.84 25.24 52.82 1:21.02 1:49.50 2:18.43 2:47.34 3:15.86 3:44.34 4:13.24 4:41.84

Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.52 AUTO 2:04.09 NATL 2:04.13 CONS Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 1:58.56 1:55.92 AUTO 25.09 53.79 1:28.40 1:55.92 2 Smit, Julia Stanford 1:58.54 1:57.94 AUTO 26.36 55.93 1:30.42 1:57.94 3 Bruce, Caroline Stanford 2:02.14 1:59.64 AUTO 26.52 56.94 1:30.44 1:59.64 4 DeGolia, Hailey Arizona 2:01.96 2:00.42 AUTO 26.09 55.44 1:30.84 2:00.42 5 Wiesner, Andrea Wisconsin 2:01.81 2:00.75 NATL 26.58 56.82 1:31.77 2:00.75 6 Forster, Jenny Arizona 1:59.93 2:00.97 NATL 26.04 55.92 1:32.23 2:00.97 7 Breeden, Elaine Stanford 2:01.48 2:01.99 NATL 26.40 57.32 1:33.16 2:01.99 8 Boritzke, Andrea Arizona 2:02.39 2:03.14 NATL 26.94 56.57 1:33.38 2:03.14 B - Final 9 Houston, Kathryn USC 2:03.09 2:01.12 NATL 26.16 58.49 1:32.43 2:01.12 10 Wycliffe, Elizabeth Longhorn 2:02.48 2:01.65 NATL 27.11 56.58 1:33.32 2:01.65 11 Soni, Rebecca USC 2:03.63 2:02.62 NATL 27.55 58.90 1:33.16 2:02.62 12 Chandler, Anne Arizona 2:03.32 2:02.72 NATL 25.72 59.23 1:32.87 2:02.72 13 Tinnon, Elizabeth Texas 2:03.07 2:02.79 NATL 26.79 1:00.03 1:33.39 2:02.79 14 Schwalb, Jennifer UCSantaBarbara 2:03.35 2:02.86 NATL 26.94 57.97 1:34.11 2:02.86 15 Strouse, Emily Arizona 2:02.98 2:02.98 NATL 26.75 58.15 1:33.88 2:02.98 16 Ferritto, Elaine Texas 2:03.14 2:05.30 26.89 57.22 1:35.11 2:05.30 C - Final 17 Basso, Alex Texas 2:03.88 2:01.71 NATL 26.65 57.29 1:33.46 2:01.71 18 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona 2:04.22 2:01.95 NATL 27.10 57.04 1:33.65 2:01.95 19 Soelter, Alison Texas 2:03.65 2:02.03 NATL 27.02 57.94 1:32.62 2:02.03 20 Iversen, Caitlin Arizona 2:03.67 2:02.17 NATL 26.80 56.54 1:33.33 2:02.17 21 Evans, Ashley Arizona State 2:03.93 2:02.88 NATL 27.43 58.74 1:34.18 2:02.88 22 Ghosh, Nilasha Stanford 2:03.83 2:03.16 NATL 26.37 58.56 1:35.08 2:03.16 23 Spann, Alexi Texas 2:04.14 2:04.02 NATL 27.75 1:00.62 1:35.08 2:04.02 24 Fuccillo, Jeana UCLA 2:04.58 2:04.32 27.67 59.50 1:34.52 2:04.32 D - Final 25 Kuestermeyer, Bailey UNLV 2:06.28 2:04.07 NATL 27.45 59.39 1:34.53 2:04.07 26 Brooks, Libby Wisconsin 2:06.15 2:05.08 27.20 1:00.55 1:36.20 2:05.08 27 Ayres, Meredith Stanford 2:06.15 2:05.32 27.53 58.31 1:35.97 2:05.32 28 Waller, Rachael USC 2:05.58 2:05.39 27.09 59.54 1:37.27 2:05.39 29 Craft, Jaquelyn Arizona 2:05.08 2:05.54 27.44 1:01.53 1:35.89 2:05.54 30 Creek, Christine Arizona State 2:05.54 2:05.86 27.63 1:00.91 1:36.11 2:05.86 31 Galloway, Julie Longhorn 2:06.43 2:06.53 27.40 1:00.49 1:37.26 2:06.53 32 Peak, Candice Wisconsin 2:06.46 2:06.80 27.51 58.66 1:36.82 2:06.80

Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:46.09 AUTO 1:49.27 CONS 1:49.59 NATL Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:45.71 1:43.96 AUTO 22.59 49.01 1:19.10 1:43.96 2 Sun, Hongzhe Stanford 1:46.48 1:46.19 CONS 23.20 49.25 1:20.74 1:46.19 3 Townsend, Darian Arizona 1:46.17 1:46.22 CONS 22.44 48.51 1:20.69 1:46.22 4 Kahn, David Unattached 1:49.01 1:47.50 CONS 23.11 50.50 1:21.56 1:47.50 5 Cass, Nate Stanford 1:49.04 1:47.98 CONS 23.44 50.93 1:21.79 1:47.98 6 Steninger, Bart Arizona 1:49.08 1:48.61 CONS 23.62 51.20 1:22.33 1:48.61 7 Brown, Jack Arizona 1:50.25 1:48.92 CONS 23.60 50.57 1:22.71 1:48.92 8 Berens, Rick Texas 1:49.12 1:49.22 CONS 22.76 50.01 1:23.15 1:49.22 B - Final 9 Peirsol, Aaron Longhorn 1:51.29 1:48.36 CONS 23.17 49.29 1:23.23 1:48.36 10 Rice, Scott Wisconsin 1:50.49 1:48.97 CONS 23.70 51.08 1:23.93 1:48.97 11 Cromwell, Dave Longhorn 1:51.83 1:50.47 23.39 50.55 1:24.46 1:50.47 12 Nuess, CJ Arizona State 1:50.60 1:50.67 24.36 52.67 1:24.66 1:50.67 13 McDermott, Caleb Texas 1:51.42 1:50.72 23.52 50.32 1:24.32 1:50.72 14 Lathrope, Scott Stanford 1:52.60 1:51.05 23.75 51.73 1:24.77 1:51.05 15 O'Connor, Bryan Arizona 1:51.31 1:51.65 23.60 50.56 1:23.43 1:51.65 16 Newman, Keenan Stanford 1:51.86 1:52.10 24.53 53.32 1:25.91 1:52.10 C - Final 17 Donaldson, David Texas 1:53.25 1:50.69 23.85 51.63 1:24.30 1:50.69 18 Nevo, Gal Arizona State 1:52.77 1:50.89 23.99 53.16 1:24.84 1:50.89 19 Phillips, Devin UNLV 1:52.65 1:51.67 24.16 51.66 1:24.60 1:51.67 20 Ballatore, Ron Florida 1:53.05 1:51.73 24.50 52.74 1:25.46 1:51.73 21 O'Donnell, Derrick Wisconsin 1:52.66 1:51.97 23.98 52.04 1:24.63 1:51.97 22 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 1:53.04 1:51.98 22.84 51.31 1:25.30 1:51.98 23 Mullervy, Scott Florida 1:52.82 1:52.08 24.23 52.29 1:24.85 1:52.08 24 Bosnyak, Tamas UNLV 1:53.13 1:52.30 24.37 53.15 1:25.03 1:52.30 D - Final 25 Koenig, Dan Wisconsin 1:53.47 1:51.88 24.56 52.74 1:25.15 1:51.88 26 Taylor, Denton Arizona 1:53.28 1:52.52 24.03 51.03 1:25.18 1:52.52 27 Koerten, Brett Wisconsin 1:53.72 1:52.95 24.74 53.60 1:25.83 1:52.95 28 Xella, Nicola Hawaii 1:53.61 1:53.14 24.35 54.12 1:25.11 1:53.14 29 Trompeter, Scott Texas 1:53.49 1:53.99 25.30 53.01 1:27.21 1:53.99 30 Shook, Sam Wyoming 1:53.40 1:54.06 24.90 53.43 1:26.63 1:54.06 31 Dwelley, John Arizona State 1:53.42 1:54.36 24.01 54.10 1:27.10 1:54.36 32 Johnson, Eric Wisconsin 1:54.21 1:54.55 25.04 54.49 1:26.35 1:54.55

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.75 AUTO 23.43 CONS 23.59 NATL Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 22.44 22.13 AUTO 2 Jackson, Lara Arizona 22.05 22.16 AUTO 3 Bishop, Brooke Stanford 22.60 22.62 AUTO 4 Turner, Anna Arizona 22.83 22.67 AUTO 5 Vavrek, Jackie Wisconsin 22.93 22.92 CONS 6 Kelly, Lindsey Arizona 23.06 22.96 CONS 7 Brown, Connie Texas 23.07 22.98 CONS 8 Baughman, Taylor Arizona 23.11 23.08 CONS B - Final 9 Collins, Brandy Arizona 23.16 22.78 CONS 10 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion Stanford 23.13 23.09 CONS 11 Beckberger, Jen Arizona State 23.21 23.12 CONS 12 Elofson, Kathryn Arizona 23.24 23.15 CONS 13 Agy, Ana Arizona 23.21 23.23 CONS 14 Sandback, Marina UNLV 23.35 23.48 NATL 15 Poteete, Anna UCLA 23.16 23.49 NATL 16 Jamison, Tanica Longhorn 23.34 23.74 C - Final 17 McClurg, Hannah Wisconsin 23.38 23.32 CONS 18 Chandler, Anne Arizona 23.37 23.36 CONS 19 Zwiegers, Christine Wisconsin 23.56 23.46 NATL 20 Rovira, Madeline Stanford 23.41 23.49 NATL 21 Tate, Erica TCU 23.43 23.50 NATL 22 May, Anne Marie UCSantaBarbara 23.47 23.58 NATL 23 Thurman, Amy UCLA 23.57 23.62 24 Armour, Abra Arizona State 23.60 23.74 D - Final 25 McCleave, Erin Washington St 23.86 23.57 NATL 26 Arnold, Katie UCLA 23.71 23.61 27 Lathers, Jamie UCSantaBarbara 23.79 23.63 28 Morahan, Rosie Wisconsin 23.79 23.68 29 Wronn, Katie UNLV 23.65 23.90 30 Perazzo, Jess Arizona State 23.69 24.11 30 Will, Jenny Wisconsin 23.68 24.11 32 Robinson, Katie Texas 23.71 24.14 E - Final 33 Bardin, Margaret Texas 23.86 23.53 NATL 34 Merz, Alexa Stanford 24.15 23.80 35 Dwidar, Nadia UCSantaBarbara 23.86 23.84 36 McIntyre, Missy USC 23.86 23.94 37 Brown, Lindsey Arizona State 23.88 23.98 38 Abe, Carissa Arizona State 24.06 24.09 39 Vanderbilt, Samantha Florida 23.86 24.15 40 Liu, Michelle Stanford 24.04 24.20

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.60 AUTO 20.18 CONS 20.69 NATL Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Subirats, Albert Arizona 19.54 19.57 AUTO 2 Nilo, Nicholas Arizona 19.78 19.78 CONS 3 Wildman Torbriner, Ben Stanford 19.96 19.79 CONS 4 Nelms, Brandon UNLV 20.28 20.15 CONS 5 Walker, Neil Longhorn 20.26 20.17 CONS 6 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 20.27 20.21 NATL 7 Dunford, Jason Stanford 20.22 20.24 NATL 8 Hortness, Richard UNLV 20.15 20.45 NATL B - Final 9 Greenshilds, Joel Arizona 20.54 20.24 NATL 10 Smith, Jordan Arizona 20.37 20.30 NATL 11 Kane, Davis Hawaii 20.54 20.35 NATL 12 Ransom, Kyle Stanford 20.56 20.43 NATL 13 Lowe, Matthew Texas 20.50 20.48 NATL 14 McCracken, Scott TCU 20.35 20.55 NATL 15 Rogers, Dale Longhorn 20.45 20.66 NATL 16 Weber Gale, Garrett Texas 20.40 20.71 C - Final 17 Sullivan, Matt UCSantaBarbara 20.78 20.47 NATL 18 Desautels, Mike Wisconsin 20.56 20.53 NATL 19 Sorensen, Kyle Wisconsin 20.59 20.56 NATL 20 Selts, Brandon Arizona 20.62 20.69 NATL 21 Grant, Andy Stanford 20.89 20.78 22 Matsumoto, Bradley UCSantaBarbara 20.74 20.97 22 Seitz, Christopher Texas 20.91 20.97 24 Walters, Dave Texas 20.82 20.99 D - Final 25 Higley, Mark Hawaii 20.94 20.69 NATL 26 Harris, Jeremy Texas 21.26 20.75 27 Arreguin, Josh Arizona 20.93 20.90 28 Richardson, Ryan Arizona 21.12 20.91 29 Kjellberg, Magnus Arizona State 20.97 21.00 30 Davies, Phil Wisconsin 21.04 21.22 31 Hughes, Peter Florida 21.18 21.39 32 Tapp, Jake Arizona 21.25 22.22 E - Final 33 Byers, John UNLV 21.37 21.03 34 Culberson, Eric UNLV 21.37 21.27 35 Willson, Greg Hawaii 21.40 21.31 36 VanRoekel, Ben Texas 21.36 21.36 36 Smith, James Florida 21.28 21.36 38 Pritchett, Poston Texas 21.38 21.45 39 Gregory, Tommy Wisconsin 21.43 21.54 40 Cvitkovic, Ante Arizona State 21.38 21.55

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Pozdniakova, Nastia Houston 334.65 383.10 2 Krug, Cassidy Stanford 292.20 356.80 3 Yarrison, Mary Texas 264.60 299.65 4 Salamone, Kara-Jayne Texas 260.35 287.20 5 Ohr, Sarah Stanford 256.25 268.90 6 Sullivan, Brooke Stanford 254.30 266.85 7 Wainwright, Brittany Wyoming 266.65 262.20 8 Clark, Sara UCLA 255.65 259.00

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Dumais, Dwight Stanford 360.55 339.70 2 Wiktorsson, Mats Hawaii 298.45 301.80 3 Wong, Mike Texas 272.55 300.80 4 Schmidt, Justin Florida 264.45 285.25 5 McLean, Kevin Stanford 298.15 284.10 6 Bretting, Kevin Wyoming 262.05 279.10 7 Todd, Kelly Wisconsin 258.60 258.80 8 Kim, Nate Stanford 254.85 257.70

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:38.02 AUTO 3:44.86 CONS 4:00.49 NATL School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stanford 'A' 3:41.53 3:35.00 AUTO 1) Smit, Julia 2) Bruce, Caroline 3) Breeden, Elaine 4) Bishop, Brooke 26.76 54.14 1:22.30 1:54.48 2:18.51 2:46.51 3:09.60 3:35.00 2 University of Arizona 'A' 3:42.31 3:35.30 AUTO 1) Iversen, Caitlin 2) Chandler, Anne 3) Myers, Whitney 4) Nymeyer, Lacey 27.24 55.67 1:23.39 1:55.98 2:20.26 2:47.90 3:10.46 3:35.30 3 The University of Texas 'A' 3:41.90 3:39.63 CONS 1) Brown, Connie 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth 3) Robinson, Katie 4) Basso, Alex 26.80 54.48 1:22.18 1:53.96 2:19.52 2:49.19 3:13.46 3:39.63 4 University of Southern Calif 'A' 3:41.61 3:40.30 CONS 1) McGregory, Hayley 2) Soni, Rebecca 3) Goetsch, Emily 4) Waller, Rachael 26.53 54.91 1:23.76 1:55.71 2:20.70 2:49.72 3:13.85 3:40.30 5 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:45.83 3:41.93 CONS 1) Johnson, Susan 2) Morahan, Rosie 3) Gelden, Jenny 4) McClurg, Hannah 26.30 54.05 1:22.89 1:57.08 2:21.99 2:51.51 3:15.11 3:41.93 6 Arizona State University 'A' 3:47.40 3:42.08 CONS 1) Abe, Carissa 2) McDaniel, Sara 3) Andrew, Caitlin 4) Beckberger, Jen 27.57 56.97 1:25.75 1:58.97 2:24.05 2:52.33 3:15.89 3:42.08 7 Univ of Cal Los Angeles 'A' 3:47.14 3:45.41 NATL 1) Arnold, Katie 2) Fuccillo, Jeana 3) Thurman, Amy 4) Poteete, Anna 26.96 55.44 1:25.18 1:58.68 2:24.78 2:54.82 3:11.65 3:45.41 8 Stanford 'B' 3:47.20 3:45.72 NATL 1) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona 2) Gonzales, Danielle 3) Hug, Kelly 4) Rovira, Madeline 27.27 55.52 1:25.51 2:00.00 2:25.62 2:55.23 3:19.48 3:45.72 9 The University of Texas 'B' 3:46.80 3:46.38 NATL 1) Soelter, Alison 2) Avilla, Leah 3) Martin-Lacey, Jaqueline 4) Bardin, Margaret 27.76 56.62 1:25.34 1:58.81 2:25.16 2:55.36 3:12.33 3:46.38 10 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:48.94 3:48.35 NATL 1) Carpenter, Kasey 2) Brooks, Libby 3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie 4) Illescas, Jen 27.83 57.20 1:27.44 2:02.99 2:27.92 2:57.55 3:21.50 3:48.35 11 Univ of Cal Santa Barbara 'A' 3:52.14 3:48.53 NATL 1) Schwalb, Jennifer 2) Freeman, Kaitlin 3) Yamamoto, Erin 4) Dwidar, Nadia 28.39 58.60 1:27.85 2:01.35 2:27.65 2:57.39 3:21.99 3:48.53 12 Washington State University 'A' 3:50.10 3:48.94 NATL 1) Pickett, Afton 2) Peterson, Elyse 3) Mooney, Bryn 4) McCleave, Erin 28.14 58.46 1:27.87 2:01.47 2:27.72 2:58.31 3:22.50 3:48.94 13 University of Southern Calif 'B' 3:46.02 3:49.96 NATL 1) Lahey, Kristen 2) McIntyre, Missy 3) Viveros, Renee 4) Forelli, Krissy 26.65 55.05 1:24.62 1:59.62 2:26.33 2:57.44 3:22.34 3:49.96 14 Arizona State University 'B' 3:51.70 3:50.23 NATL 1) Kardasevic, Mirela 2) Evans, Ashley 3) Aubry, Ashton 4) Perazzo, Jess 27.67 57.11 1:27.78 2:02.19 2:27.80 2:58.13 3:22.30 3:50.23 15 Univ of Cal Los Angeles 'B' 3:53.48 3:51.21 NATL 1) Stanton, Madeleine 2) Los Santos, Luisa 3) Miesner, Isabel 4) Nowotzin, Silke 27.78 56.91 1:27.25 2:01.52 2:28.05 2:58.24 3:23.54 3:51.21 16 University of Florida 'A' 3:44.00 3:51.85 NATL 1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 2) Hartley, Amanda 3) Lago, Jenny 4) Peterson, Sarah 27.78 57.64 1:14.69 2:02.05 2:28.92 2:59.72 3:24.65 3:51.85 17 University of Wyoming 'A' 3:57.49 3:51.91 NATL 1) Moher, Olena 2) Spadinger, Erin 3) Thorson, Heidi 4) Lehnertz, Tamara 28.62 59.11 1:15.92 2:04.64 2:29.91 2:59.77 3:24.37 3:51.91 18 Washington State University 'B' 3:54.15 3:54.40 NATL 1) Backhouse, Lindsay 2) Keller, Shawna 3) Ahlin, Michaela 4) Berish, Danielle 28.87 59.85 1:30.57 2:06.72 2:32.15 3:02.29 3:27.34 3:54.40 19 University of Hawaii 'A' 3:48.41 3:55.30 NATL 1) Tan, Victoria 2) Huang, Chelsea 3) Heimbach, Elliko 4) Atkins, Bache 28.27 58.48 1:29.47 2:06.00 2:32.73 3:04.16 3:28.65 3:55.30 20 University of Wyoming 'B' 4:01.56 3:57.37 NATL 1) Leyes, Rachel 2) Fruhwirth, Jessica 3) Bigger, Katie 4) Stinson, Aimee 28.32 59.58 1:30.97 2:06.14 2:33.26 3:04.48 3:29.58 3:57.37 21 University of Florida 'B' 3:51.00 3:57.51 NATL 1) Smith, Kelsey 2) Goldson, Elizabeth 3) Healy, Colleen 4) Ballatore, Jenne 27.90 56.55 1:30.18 2:07.63 2:33.96 3:05.04 3:30.38 3:57.51

Event 14 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:11.96 AUTO 3:17.71 CONS 3:31.29 NATL School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Arizona 'A' 3:18.18 3:09.69 AUTO 1) Tapp, Jake 2) Barnes, Ivan 3) Subirats, Albert 4) Ritter, Adam 23.50 48.56 1:13.14 1:41.91 2:02.50 2:26.84 2:47.29 3:09.69 2 The University of Texas 'B' 3:18.70 3:14.69 CONS 1) Klueh, Michael 2) Lowe, Matthew 3) Rohleder, Daniel 4) Weber Gale, Garrett 23.30 47.86 1:13.40 1:42.41 2:04.20 2:30.47 2:51.11 3:14.69 3 The University of Texas 'A' 3:15.60 3:15.56 CONS 1) Sacco, Thomas 2) O'Halloran, Tyler 3) Berens, Rick 4) McGinnis, Matthew 23.43 49.06 1:14.42 1:43.93 2:06.01 2:31.60 2:52.55 3:15.56 4 University of Las Vegas 'A' 3:14.80 3:17.27 CONS 1) Phillips, Devin 2) Andersson, Jonas 3) Byers, John 4) Nelms, Brandon 24.26 49.94 1:15.28 1:44.66 2:07.13 2:33.60 2:54.32 3:17.27 5 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:23.64 3:20.01 NATL 1) Hopkins, Mike 2) Johnson, Eric 3) Rice, Scott 4) Desautels, Mike 25.34 51.89 1:17.37 1:47.39 2:09.42 2:35.52 2:56.52 3:20.01 6 Arizona State University 'A' 3:25.36 3:20.47 NATL 1) Cvitkovic, Ante 2) Weeks, Will 3) Boyle, Sean 4) Kjellberg, Magnus 24.03 49.40 1:16.38 1:47.41 2:09.47 2:35.59 2:56.83 3:20.47 7 Univ of Cal Santa Barbara 'A' 3:27.06 3:21.17 NATL 1) Matsumoto, Bradley 2) Nyaradi, Dan 3) Cary, Patrick 4) Vogelgesang, Scott 24.69 52.03 1:19.12 1:49.96 2:11.47 2:36.85 2:57.57 3:21.17 8 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:25.59 3:21.21 NATL 1) Fulton, Nick 2) O'Donnell, Derrick 3) Gregory, Tommy 4) Sorensen, Kyle 24.96 50.81 1:17.82 1:48.28 2:10.48 2:36.79 2:57.66 3:21.21 9 University of Las Vegas 'B' 3:20.00 3:23.33 NATL 1) Law, Adrian 2) Bosnyak, Tamas 3) Christian, Timothy 4) Hortness, Richard 24.35 50.66 1:17.57 1:47.75 2:10.29 2:38.15 2:59.50 3:23.33 10 University of Wyoming 'A' 3:29.08 3:24.30 NATL 1) Shook, Sam 2) Larkin, Alex 3) Urich, Matt 4) Bell, Eli 25.54 52.39 1:18.35 1:48.59 2:05.08 2:37.98 2:59.85 3:24.30 11 University of Florida 'A' 3:33.00 3:25.02 NATL 1) Stroman, Skylar 2) Ballatore, Ron 3) Tullius, Rexford 4) Smith, James 25.28 51.69 1:17.74 1:48.78 2:11.86 2:38.54 3:00.86 3:25.02 12 Univ of Cal Santa Barbara 'B' NT 3:25.91 NATL 1) Good, Chris 2) McClary, Danny 3) Wiggin, Chris 4) Sullivan, Matt 25.13 51.43 1:18.59 1:50.42 2:13.68 2:40.51 3:02.01 3:25.91 13 University of Hawaii 'B' 3:30.20 3:27.97 NATL 1) Birich, Paul 2) Chun, Matt 3) Aguilar, Tim 4) Higley, Mark 25.75 52.87 1:20.19 1:51.72 2:15.41 2:43.63 3:04.44 3:27.97 14 University of Wyoming 'B' 3:34.79 3:28.24 NATL 1) King, Sam 2) McCallum, Will 3) Fogel, Ron 4) Crispino, Vinny 26.11 53.43 1:20.48 1:51.82 2:14.92 2:41.17 3:02.96 3:28.24 15 Arizona State University 'B' 3:28.75 3:28.65 NATL 1) Laney, Max 2) Pierson, Brandon 3) Dwelley, John 4) Naranca, Marin 25.40 52.90 1:20.83 1:52.81 2:15.57 2:42.66 3:04.49 3:28.65 16 University of Florida 'B' 3:39.00 3:28.88 NATL 1) Hughes, Peter 2) Mrazek, William 3) Deery, Kyle 4) Jones, Brett 26.12 53.34 1:19.15 1:49.10 2:13.67 2:41.93 3:04.00 3:28.88 -- University of Hawaii 'A' 3:25.31 DQ 1) Mata, Donny 2) Xella, Nicola 3) Willson, Greg 4) Kane, Davis 25.58 53.11 1:19.33 1:48.54 2:10.84 2:37.77 2:58.85 DQ

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement