MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-10 Track & Field Championships Heat & Flight Lists
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 05/16/2002
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

May 16, 2002

Licensed to Washington State University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/02 11:14 AM
                   Pac-10 Championships - 5/18/02 to 5/19/02
                    Pacific-10 Track & Field Championships
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== FLight 1 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:00 PM 1 Lee, Harrison USC 59.72m 2 Murray, Michael USC 60.90m 3 Sharpe, Scott Arizona 55.21m 4 Legarra, Richard Arizona 59.36m 5 Kriz, Adam Oregon 63.31m 6 Gehring, Tim WSU 59.02m 7 Ames, Dan UCLA 58.99m 8 Whittington, Zech California 56.04m 9 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 59.48m 10 Moser, Scott UCLA 64.29m

Event 2 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bush, Lillian Stanford 5.94m 2 Brown, Amanda Oregon 5.85m 3 Williams, Erin USC 5.79m 4 Baucham, Candice UCLA 5.90m 5 White, Trinety California 5.81m 6 Richardson, Ellannee WSU 5.96m 7 Ogarro, Zulinda Washington 5.83m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:00 PM 1 Glenn, Brianna Arizona 6.49m 2 Greer, Tiffany ASU 6.34m 3 Griffith, Darnesha UCLA 6.07m 4 Page, Disia USC 6.19m 5 Clinkenbeard, Cicely WSU 6.09m 6 Obukhova, Tatyana USC 6.39m 7 Ogunleye, Bunmi UCLA 6.26m

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 01:00 PM 1 California 'A' 46.60 2 Arizona 'A' 45.77 3 UCLA 'A' 44.85 4 Southern California 'A' 43.71 5 Arizona State 'A' 44.82 6 Washington State 'A' 45.56 7 Stanford 'A' 46.09 8 Washington 'A' 46.75

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 2 Stanford 'A' 40.26 3 Arizona State 'A' 39.85 4 Southern California 'A' 39.68 5 Washington State 'A' 39.79 6 Arizona 'A' 39.95 7 Oregon 'A' 40.66 8 California 'A' 40.93

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Maclise, Lindsey California 4:32.14 2 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 4:20.12 3 Simmons, Nicole ASU 4:30.50 4 Werner, Susan Washington 4:37.95 5 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:32.76 6 Nilsson, Lena UCLA 4:14.11 7 Morrell, Danielle USC 4:32.40 8 Flaherty, Colleen Stanford 4:26.42 9 Inman, Courtney Washington 4:20.58 10 Harmon, Laura Oregon 4:29.49 11 Barrientos, Alejandra UCLA 4:29.33 12 Fleshman, Lauren Stanford 4:18.11 13 Davila, Desiree ASU 4:31.71 14 Carlucci, Maurica Stanford 4:19.67

Event 6 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:30 PM 1 Orsund, Sandra ASU 14.57m 2 Thiel, Amy USC 14.58m 3 Salibian, Searan Washington 14.10m 4 Gay, Kameko Washington 13.40m 5 Pedersen, Julia ASU 14.29m 6 d'Artenay, Tamrya California 13.60m 7 Meservey, Yolanda ASU 14.60m 8 Muai, Marie WSU 13.79m 9 Russell, Sheni California 14.45m Flight 2 Finals 1 Rance, Shannon WSU 15.57m 2 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 16.94m 3 Ross, Chaniqua UCLA 15.96m 4 Crawford, L'Orangerie USC 16.36m 5 Etter, Mary Oregon 15.17m 6 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 16.41m 7 Johnson, Jenna California 15.19m 8 Reynolds, Briona UCLA 16.51m 9 Ademiluyi, Cynthia USC 16.84m 10 Young, Cerenity USC 15.60m

Event 7 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:30 PM 1 Jens, Seth Washington 63.84m 2 Robinson, Josh Washington 61.76m 3 Bakke, Nick Oregon 62.86m 4 Jenkins, Adam Oregon 63.16m 5 Phillips, Andrew UCLA ND 6 Pappas, Billy Oregon 59.71m 7 Morrell, Jared Arizona 62.64m Flight 2 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:30 PM 1 Rivers, Mike ASU 64.65m 2 Cummings, Nate WSU 64.67m 3 Borland, Curt WSU 63.96m 4 McGee, Matt WSU 65.70m 5 Gillespie, Octavius UCLA 63.99m 6 Wagner, Matt Arizona 69.00m 7 Raines, Robert ASU 65.67m 8 Berro, Joe California 67.11m

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 01:30 PM 1 Fader, Andrew Washington 3:49.30 2 Engelhardt, Kevin Arizona 3:53.81 3 Robison, Grant Stanford 3:42.14 4 Johnson, Ian WSU 3:49.44 5 Aragon, Ben UCLA 3:49.32 6 Park, Jeremy Washington 3:45.27 7 Garner, Eric Washington 3:41.23 8 Maher, Daniel ASU 3:50.31 9 Loughlin, Steve Stanford 3:47.69 10 Jennings, Gabriel Stanford 3:41.48 11 Sage, Donald Stanford 3:41.61 12 Strong, Brandon ASU 3:41.42 13 Jones, Cheyne ASU 3:47.15

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== 2 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 13.75 3 Holliverse, April California 13.99 4 Sullivan, Ann Oregon 14.30 5 Bethel, Dana UCLA 14.31 6 Holmes, Seneca ASU 13.77 7 Gulley, Tamara WSU 13.99 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:55 PM 2 Powell, Chelsea Arizona 14.37 3 Cowling, Stephanie California 14.28 4 Woolfolk, Robyn Stanford 13.80 5 Smith, Randi WSU 14.02 6 Bush, Lillian Stanford 13.98 7 Komnos, Alexandra Arizona 13.52 Heat 3 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 12:55 PM 2 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 13.93 3 Richardson, Ellannee WSU 13.89 4 Neal, Natasha USC 13.21 5 Roseby, Hasani UCLA 14.04 6 Kenyon, Jenny Oregon 14.25

Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:15 PM 2 Allmond, Marcell USC 14.14 3 Ryan, Charles UCLA 13.67 4 Wells, Ray Arizona 14.59 5 Harris, Micah Oregon 13.67 6 Williams, Jonathan UCLA 14.46 7 Ellis, Terry Oregon 14.18 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:15 PM 2 Phillips, Andrew UCLA NT 3 Galaviz, Anthony ASU 13.75 4 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 13.97 5 Wilson, Ryan USC 13.55 6 Wusu, Timi Stanford 14.69 7 Dwyer, Steve WSU 14.33 8 Thomas, Kenneth USC 14.32

Event 11 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:30 PM 1 Hazen, Tyronne UCLA 5.20m 2 Howell, Cody Oregon 5.23m 3 Opalka, Kevin Arizona 5.33m 4 Slye, Jason Oregon 5.20m 5 Mortensen, Mike Arizona 5.36m 6 Ryan, Jeff USC 5.26m 7 McLean, Bubba California 5.50m 8 Woods, Trevor Oregon 5.50m 9 Luke, Pat UCLA 5.20m 10 Walker, Brad Washington 5.51m 11 Turner, Ryan WSU 5.00m 12 Grijalva, David USC 5.25m 13 Chappell, Chris Arizona 5.23m 14 Bell, Clyde UCLA 5.33m 15 Collins, Rick WSU 5.15m 16 Phillips, Andrew UCLA NH

Event 12 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Jodi ASU 1.75m 2 Vanek, Missy California 1.71m 3 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 1.70m 4 Griffith, Darnesha UCLA 1.85m 5 Stevenson, Julie UCLA 1.74m 6 Harris, Spring USC 1.72m 7 Stone, Kimberly Stanford 1.80m 8 Mazzaglia, Olivia ASU 1.75m 9 Linnen, Amy Arizona 1.75m 10 Mallory, Cynthia California 1.75m 11 Murphy, Mary Oregon 1.70m 12 Brogdon, Jenny Oregon 1.75m 13 Dudugjian, Lauren California 1.75m 14 Evans, Whitney WSU 1.83m 15 Kriz, Rachael Oregon 1.70m 16 Willis, Briana WSU 1.73m

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== 2 Moschella, Christine Stanford 54.92 3 Jarvis, Chloe California 56.33 4 Ogunleye, Bunmi UCLA 53.51 5 McKinnon, Adia UCLA 52.86 6 Giles, Tiffany WSU 54.40 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:30 PM 2 Reed, Cassandra ASU 54.92 3 Johnson, Nakiya USC 52.30 4 Davis, Janette Oregon 54.31 5 Moore, LeTesha Washington 55.89 6 Smith, Joni ASU 53.93

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:45 PM 2 Kelty, Evan Stanford 47.42 3 Ishmael, Qieed WSU 48.51 4 Fair, Randy California 48.32 5 Amoo, Seth ASU 46.93 6 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 47.52 7 Lea, Matt Arizona 47.08 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:45 PM 2 Thomas, Adrain Arizona 48.88 3 Sebes, Nick Stanford 47.60 4 Fitch, Stephen ASU 46.33 5 Burrus, Marques UCLA 47.94 6 Matlock, Brandon USC 47.30 7 Adams, Cristian Washington 47.38 Heat 3 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 01:45 PM 2 McGill, Desmond California 47.37 3 Kenyon, Mike Arizona 45.38 4 Parham, Lorenzo ASU 47.34 5 Arzu, Roderick USC 47.85 6 Williams, Sean Washington 47.69

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:00 PM 1 Greer, Tiffany ASU 11.57 2 Skinner, Bree WSU 12.03 3 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 11.67 4 Hawkins, Shavon Washington 12.06 5 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 11.76 6 Roseby, Hasani UCLA NT 7 Glenn, Brianna Arizona 11.34 8 Hawes, Shannan California 12.27 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:00 PM 2 Winkle, Christie ASU 12.09 3 Groce, DeCola California 12.10 4 Davis, Kinshasa USC 11.62 5 Williams, Angela USC 11.06 6 Carroll, Porchea ASU 11.95 7 Page, Disia USC 11.62 8 Edmondson, Miya USC 11.89

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:15 PM 2 Lipscomb, Michael UCLA 10.41 3 Buchanan, Anthony WSU 10.16 4 Rideaux, Darrell USC 10.44 5 Mazur, Nick California 10.68 6 Parker, Samie Oregon 10.41 7 Harris, Chris Arizona 10.47 8 Wilson, Stanley Stanford 10.80 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:15 PM 1 Ward, Devon USC 10.43 2 McCullough, Sultan USC 10.51 3 White, Brian California 10.96 4 Henry, Anson WSU 10.17 5 Felix, Wes USC 10.48 6 Mello, Luiz ASU 10.43 7 Chatman, Bennie WSU 10.38 8 Love, Gary Arizona 10.88

Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:30 PM 2 Macdonald, Eri Oregon 2:06.37 3 Cline, Cara Arizona 2:09.26 4 Inman, Courtney Washington 2:06.46 5 Belger, Erin California 2:04.39 6 Price, Danielle Arizona 2:09.88 7 Nilsson, Lena UCLA 2:03.89 8 Green, Angelita WSU 2:13.04 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:30 PM 2 Wysong, Ashley Stanford 2:04.75 3 Carlucci, Maurica Stanford 2:06.88 4 Burgess, Tiffany UCLA 2:03.73 5 McMillian, Danielle Stanford 2:10.41 6 Marr, Jessica UCLA 2:06.79 7 Mosey, Annette Oregon 2:10.55 8 Deren, Aleksandra USC 2:05.86

Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:45 PM 1 Strong, Brandon ASU 1:49.14 2 Heckman, Anthony USC 1:50.96 3 Manthey, Jon WSU 1:52.90 4 Pestorich, Mike California 1:51.24 5 Hassell, Mark Stanford 1:50.52 6 Dodge, Jeffrey ASU 1:50.17 7 Elliott, Kevin USC 1:48.24 8 Arnold, Todd Washington 1:53.44 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 02:45 PM 2 Garner, Eric Washington 1:50.80 3 Krempley, Ross Oregon 1:50.77 4 Snyder, John Washington 1:51.25 5 Powell, Aaron Arizona 1:52.69 6 Kimata, Simon Oregon 1:46.65 7 Jennings, Gabriel Stanford 1:49.40 8 Thornton, Nick UCLA 1:49.30

Event 19 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 03:00 PM 1 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6.97m 2 Pappas, Billy Oregon 7.03m 3 Silvers, Russell USC 6.98m 4 Gillespie, Octavius UCLA 6.91m 5 Singleton, Chris Washington 6.91m 6 Phillips, Andrew UCLA ND 7 Bell, Clyde UCLA ND 8 Leitch, Jamohl USC 7.24m Heat 2 Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 03:00 PM 1 Quinley, Trevell ASU 7.87m 2 Harrison, J.R. Arizona 7.34m 3 Smith, Jamil WSU 7.36m 4 Kapek, Julien USC 7.36m 5 Armon, Juaune UCLA 8.00m 6 Ramos, Mark Arizona 7.36m 7 Muhammad, Asokah ASU 7.41m 8 Serrette, Andrew USC 7.33m 9 Little, Milton Stanford 7.68m

Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 03:00 PM 1 Sohn, Cody ASU 11:02.03 2 Schlueter, Marielle California 10:22.38 3 Connelly, Camille Washington 11:26.40 4 Fitz-Gustafson, Amanda ASU 10:59.85 5 Halverson, Laura Washington 11:05.04 6 Parker, Abigail California 10:59.31 7 Barbour, Julia UCLA 10:44.09 8 Shea, Carolyn UCLA 10:54.91 9 Smith, Hillary WSU 11:01.88 10 Zografos, Carrie Oregon 10:42.02 11 Goff, Jeane Stanford 10:22.46 12 Thomas, Brooke USC NT 13 Aguilera, Lisa ASU 10:18.10 14 Turner, Laura Stanford 10:13.47

Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Conrad, Martin California 8:56.65 2 Holts, Brett Oregon 8:57.33 3 Hill, Mike Washington 8:46.92 4 Rasmussen, Jeremy ASU 8:59.80 5 Dobson, Ian Stanford NT 6 Alexander, Kris ASU 9:24.95 7 Johnson, Scott WSU 9:07.81 8 Anderson, Mark Arizona 8:58.06 9 Patananan, Justin UCLA 8:59.45 10 Smith, Steve Arizona 8:59.22 11 Barker, Kyle WSU 9:33.40 12 Hendricksen, Tyson Stanford 9:01.48 13 Wulf, Andrew UCLA 9:07.66 14 Thomas, Jesse Stanford 8:39.90 15 Welsh, Jon WSU 8:54.84

Event 22 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Shields, Sean Arizona 18.90m 2 Mosca, Vince ASU 18.21m 3 Sharpe, Scott Arizona 17.05m 4 Gehring, Tim WSU 17.26m 5 Ames, Dan UCLA 19.46m 6 Inan, Omer Stanford 17.33m 7 Wood, David ASU 19.58m 8 Wiegand, Scott UCLA 19.70m 9 Clamon, Jack UCLA 17.62m 10 Moser, Scott UCLA 18.72m 11 Legarra, Richard Arizona 18.43m

Event 23 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Spriestersbach, Megan Washington 48.23m 2 Bertholf, Rachel WSU 45.98m 3 Vanek, Missy California 43.41m 4 De Marni, Julie Arizona 49.34m 5 Malone, Sarah Oregon 54.61m 6 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 50.89m 7 Erickson, Leslie USC 51.48m 8 Stasiulionyte, Inga USC 55.96m 9 Crumley, Elisa Oregon 51.70m 10 Weingarten, Charyl Oregon 47.49m 11 Reichmann, Heather Washington 47.92m

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Reynolds, Shalonda California NT 2 Holmes, Seneca ASU 1:00.82 3 Cowling, Stephanie California 1:01.23 4 Coulson, Candida ASU 58.76 5 Neal, Natasha USC 57.77 6 Slaton, Deanna California 59.80 7 Holliverse, April California 1:01.86 8 Pieluzek, Aleksandra USC 57.64 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 03:35 PM 2 Smith, Randi WSU 57.88 3 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 1:01.75 4 Sheppard, Kelsey Washington 58.50 5 Snyder-Carlson, Alicia Oregon 1:01.51 6 Gaskins, Nicole UCLA 1:00.24 7 Johnson, Sheena UCLA 56.56 8 Powell, Chelsea Arizona 1:00.60

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 03:50 PM 3 Holliday, Brandon Oregon 51.29 4 Dwyer, Steve WSU 53.12 5 Wusu, Timi Stanford 54.28 6 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 51.33 7 Thomas, Kenneth USC 53.22 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 03:50 PM 3 Barbieri, John UCLA 51.88 4 Williams, Jonathan UCLA 53.62 5 Erickson, Kyle UCLA 49.62 6 Giordano, Jesse Washington 53.43 7 Wright, Ahmad California 51.48

Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 04:05 PM 1 Winkle, Christie ASU 24.91 2 Hawkins, Shavon Washington 25.04 3 Glenn, Brianna Arizona 23.29 4 Henderson, Monique UCLA 23.48 5 Skinner, Bree WSU 24.28 6 Carroll, Porchea ASU 24.50 7 Giles, Tiffany WSU 24.11 8 Richardson, Ellannee WSU 24.00 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 04:05 PM 1 Greer, Tiffany ASU 23.88 2 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 24.68 3 Hawes, Shannan California 25.19 4 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 24.13 5 Williams, Angela USC 23.49 6 Edmondson, Miya USC 24.17 7 Davis, Kinshasa USC 23.13 8 Smith, Lindsey Stanford 24.79

Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 04:20 PM 2 Harris, Chris Arizona 21.54 3 Little, Milton Stanford 21.54 4 Lipscomb, Michael UCLA 20.71 5 Buchanan, Anthony WSU 20.75 6 Wilson, Stanley Stanford 21.90 7 Amoo, Seth ASU 21.00 8 Mello, Luiz ASU 21.03 Heat 2 Prelims Saturday 5/18/02 - 04:20 PM 2 Lopez, Pedro ASU 21.17 3 Kenyon, Mike Arizona 20.64 4 Henry, Anson WSU 20.85 5 Chatman, Bennie WSU 21.72 6 Mazur, Nick California 21.71 7 Ward, Devon USC 21.22 8 Felix, Wes USC 20.93

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 5/18/02 - 04:35 PM 1 Gilmore, Ryan WSU NT 2 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 34:20.86 3 Cabrera, Ana WSU 37:18.11 4 Filipy, Jenny WSU NT 5 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 36:12.20 6 Annis, Caroline Stanford 34:09.40 7 Gibbs, Lisa Washington 34:34.79 8 Sullivan, Erin Stanford 34:10.32 9 Bates, Kim Arizona 35:00.53 10 Hurbis, Jennifer ASU NT

Event 29 Men 10000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Lucas, John Oregon 29:50.22 2 Bizuneh, Fasil ASU 28:46.88 3 Emme, Chris Stanford 29:37.38 4 Heidt, Mike WSU 30:22.57 5 Franco-Parra, Oscar WSU 29:27.09 6 Cox, Dennis ASU 30:06.24 7 Koss, Ben Washington 30:53.43 8 Riley, Jonathon Stanford NT 9 Hendricksen, Tyson Stanford NT 10 Luchini, Louis Stanford 28:49.86 11 Green, Bryan UCLA 29:47.40 12 Hartmann, Jason Oregon 28:51.00 13 Carballo, Carlos California NT 14 Creasey, Corey California 29:49.60 15 Parris, Daniel Stanford 29:50.39 16 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 28:57.65

Event 30 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 55.86m 2 Missel, Sammy Jo WSU 50.98m 3 Gay, Kameko Washington 52.07m 4 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 5.22m 5 Saye, Lara UCLA ND 6 Orsund, Sandra ASU 52.21m 7 Russell, Sheni California 53.72m 8 d'Artenay, Tamrya California 50.44m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 11:30 AM 1 Foster, Angela Arizona 58.83m 2 Joyce, Jennifer California 65.23m 3 Hinchcliffe, Brittany WSU 56.33m 4 Crawford, L'Orangerie USC 62.62m 5 Tudja, Juliana USC 62.42m 6 Soong, Cari UCLA 63.97m 7 Thiel, Amy USC 57.12m 8 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 59.79m

Event 31 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 11:30 AM 1 Brown, Amanda Oregon 11.85m 2 Eldridge, Alison WSU 12.02m 3 Elijah, Itoro WSU 11.67m 4 Mazzaglia, Olivia ASU 11.96m 5 Brown, Sidney Washington 11.81m 6 Overly, Shannon Stanford 11.94m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 11:30 AM 1 White, Trinety California 12.47m 2 Clinkenbeard, Cicely WSU 12.72m 3 Adkins, Shawna California 12.06m 4 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 12.19m 5 Ufodiama, Blessing WSU 12.46m 6 Obukhova, Tatyana USC 13.24m 7 Baucham, Candice UCLA 12.99m

Event 32 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 11:30 AM 1 Wood, David ASU 52.60m 2 Wiegand, Scott UCLA 54.99m 3 Miranda, Tony California 50.66m 4 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 51.97m 5 Legarra, Richard Arizona 55.30m 6 Lightbody, Sam WSU 50.74m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 11:30 AM 1 Inan, Omer Stanford 60.53m 2 Shields, Sean Arizona 55.43m 3 Ames, Dan UCLA 60.45m 4 Schwinn, Mat Washington 55.38m 5 Moser, Scott UCLA 61.04m 6 Rider, Jason UCLA 56.66m 7 Mosca, Vince ASU 55.74m

Event 33 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 01:00 PM 1 Linnen, Amy Arizona 4.53m 2 Holliday, Becky Oregon 4.30m 3 Robinett, Stephanie WSU 3.80m 4 Brown, Phyllis Arizona 3.75m 5 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 3.80m 6 McGee, Karla WSU 3.85m 7 Soma, Kate Washington 4.00m 8 Sickler, Heather UCLA 3.85m 9 Negriff, Sonya USC 3.70m 10 Jamie, Alexis Washington 3.60m 11 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 4.10m 12 O'Hara, Tracy UCLA 4.36m 13 Navarre, Danielle California 3.65m 14 Erickson, Sandy Washington 3.90m 15 Astete, Melissa USC 3.81m 16 Larsen, Gail UCLA 3.83m 17 Ward, Leora California 3.97m 18 Riley, Kirsten Oregon 3.91m

Event 34 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Matt Arizona 2.05m 2 Ponikvar, Michael Stanford 2.20m 3 Cook, Phillipe Washington 1.95m 4 Levy, Josh UCLA 2.10m 5 Johnson, Kyley Oregon 2.15m 6 Zimmerman, Ryan ASU 2.05m 7 Jaworski, David USC 2.21m 8 Harrigan, Pat WSU 2.08m 9 Bergstrom, Ray Stanford 2.08m 10 Gillespie, Octavius UCLA 2.05m 11 Fabian, Peter Arizona 2.05m 12 Gatewood, Jason California 2.08m 13 Weaver, Kevin UCLA 2.15m 14 Remund, Frank Washington 2.06m 15 Glasgow, David California 2.10m 16 Horner, Jake Oregon 2.08m 17 Clark, Casey ASU 2.11m 18 Lanigan, Erik Washington 2.05m 19 Boness, Jason Oregon 2.18m

Event 35 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Zimmerman, Ryan ASU 14.73m 2 Sims, James Washington 14.81m 3 Ramos, Mark Arizona 13.97m 4 Rizzardi, Peter WSU 14.49m 5 Graham, Brian WSU 14.71m 6 Muhammad, Asokah ASU 14.45m 7 Ibia, Vincent California 14.31m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 02:30 PM 1 Smith, Jamil WSU 15.34m 2 Akinradewo, Foluso Oregon 15.35m 3 Harrison, J.R. Arizona 15.42m 4 Giron, Bruce California 15.08m 5 Strubel, Derek Oregon 14.97m 6 Armon, Juaune UCLA 15.13m 7 Kapek, Julien USC 16.98m 8 Kelly, Marcus Washington 15.11m

Event 36 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 02:30 PM 1 Hinchcliffe, Brittany WSU 47.21m 2 Rance, Shannon WSU 46.58m 3 Orsund, Sandra ASU 50.00m 4 Ladouceur, Jennifer California 48.40m 5 Pedersen, Julia ASU 50.85m 6 Foster, Angela Arizona 47.76m 7 Muai, Marie WSU 50.90m 8 Sauvage, Jordan Oregon 46.84m 9 Thiel, Amy USC 48.72m Heat 2 Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 02:30 PM 1 Ross, Chaniqua UCLA 56.32m 2 McKeever, Katie Oregon 51.75m 3 Reynolds, Briona UCLA 53.08m 4 Ademiluyi, Cynthia USC 54.18m 5 Russell, Sheni California 53.22m 6 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 51.94m 7 Saye, Lara UCLA 54.94m 8 Meyer, Molly Stanford 53.42m 9 Etter, Mary Oregon 54.08m 10 Joyce, Jennifer California 54.33m

Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Row 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 03:40 PM 1 Fleshman, Lauren Stanford 15:35.59 2 Aguilera, Lisa ASU 15:57.37 3 Torres, Brianna ASU 16:13.79 4 Hoge, Beth Arizona 16:15.91 5 Bei, Sara Stanford 16:22.54 6 Chaplin, Tara Arizona 16:23.85 7 Blue, Anna WSU 16:27.76 8 Sullivan, Erin Stanford 16:30.04 9 Annis, Caroline Stanford 16:32.01 10 Gibbs, Lisa Washington 16:45.58 11 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 16:57.56 12 Harmon, Laura Oregon 17:12.04 Row 2 1 Barrientos, Alejandra UCLA 17:23.26 2 Bates, Kim Arizona 17:26.65 3 Gilmore, Ryan WSU 17:26.77 4 Schlueter, Marielle California 17:48.50 5 Zografos, Carrie Oregon NT 6 Flaherty, Colleen Stanford NT 7 Shea, Carolyn UCLA NT 8 Turner, Laura Stanford NT 9 Goff, Jeane Stanford NT

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Row 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 04:00 PM 1 Riley, Jonathon Stanford 13:29.15 2 Robison, Grant Stanford 13:40.30 3 Luchini, Louis Stanford 13:42.31 4 Hejny, Seth Stanford 13:50.77 5 Bizuneh, Fasil ASU 13:51.88 6 Reyes, Juan ASU 13:54.92 7 Emme, Chris Stanford 14:00.67 8 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 14:04.85 9 Hartmann, Jason Oregon 14:07.12 10 Dobson, Ian Stanford 14:07.94 11 Prindiville, Tom Arizona 14:08.40 12 Hill, Mike Washington 14:13.89 Row 2 1 Bergquist, Adam Oregon 14:14.02 2 Lucas, John Oregon 14:16.40 3 Garner, Eric Washington 14:16.86 4 Wolf, Danny WSU 14:17.11 5 Thomas, Jesse Stanford 14:18.09 6 Green, Bryan UCLA 14:21.95 7 Buchanan, Ronnie ASU 14:22.99 8 Patananan, Justin UCLA 14:25.44 9 Park, Jeremy Washington 14:26.63 10 Fayant, Jason Washington 14:27.58 11 Koss, Ben Washington 14:31.83 12 Kiter, Michael Washington 14:32.76 13 Franco-Parra, Oscar WSU 14:34.19 14 Duke, Dustin Washington 14:34.36 15 Sage, Donald Stanford 14:35.02 16 Conrad, Martin California 14:36.39 17 Anderson, Mark Arizona 14:43.01

Event 39 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 04:35 PM 3 Oregon 'A' 3:47.05 4 Stanford 'A' 3:43.15 5 California 'A' 3:43.16 6 Arizona 'A' 3:48.42 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 04:35 PM 2 Washington 'A' 3:45.45 3 Arizona State 'A' 3:36.25 4 UCLA 'A' 3:32.02 5 Southern California 'A' 3:32.98 6 Washington State 'A' 3:37.23

Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 04:45 PM 3 California 'A' 3:12.04 4 Southern California 'A' 3:08.48 5 Stanford 'A' 3:09.96 6 Washington 'A' 3:13.24 Heat 2 Timed Finals Sunday 5/19/02 - 04:45 PM 2 Washington State 'A' 3:12.28 3 Arizona 'A' 3:08.32 4 Arizona State 'A' 3:05.41 5 UCLA 'A' 3:07.25 6 Oregon 'A' 3:11.14

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement