MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cougars Compete at Rainbow Invitational
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 01/04/2003
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Jan. 4, 2003

HONOLULU, Hawaii. - Washington State's Jane Copland won the 200-yard breaststroke and finished third in the 200-yard individual medley at Rainbow Invitational-Aileen Soule Classic hosted by the University of Hawaii, Saturday.

Copland clocked a 2:20.26 in to earn victory in the 200 breast, outdistancing Purdue's Lindsay Lange by nearly two and half seconds. The freshman also finished seventh in the 1000-yard freestyle.

Lindsay Henahan added a third place in the 200-yard butterfly with a time of 2:08.95 and finished eighth in the 200-yard freestyle.

Jill Olson recorded a top 10 finish in three events (seventh/500 freestyle, ninth/1000-yard freestyle and 200-yard butterfly) while Lesley Ouellette (sixth/100-yard freestyle, ninth/200-yard freestyle) and Nicole Chinn (sixth/200-yard backstroke, 10th/200-yard IM) each notched a pair of top 10 finishes.

Also competing for Washington State were Sheena Mills (eighth/200-yard butterfly, 15th/50-yard freestyle), Becca Cohen (10th/500 freestyle, 11th/1000-yard freestyle, 15th/200-yard freestyle), Theresa Dunn (12th/200-yard IM, 16th/200-yard backstroke, 19th/50-yard freestyle), Sara Schmied (13th/100-yard freestyle, 14th/50-yard freestyle), Natascha Renfro (14th/200-yard butterfly, 16th/200-yard freestyle), Karen Eldred (14th/200-yard IM), 17th/200-yard backstroke), Lisa Irwin (15th/1000-yard freestyle and 200-yard butterfly, 19th/500 freestyle), 21st/50-yard freestyle) and Andrea Lubeck (20th/200-yard backstroke, 28th/200-yard freestyle), Sasha Taylor (DQ/200-yard IM).

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University Women  'A'                                3:54.66
     1) Dolansky, Lisa SR               2) Finnerty, Patricia SR
     3) Lange, Lindsay SR               4) Paradeise, Kim SR
       28.05    57.91    31.37  1:06.33    27.01    59.11    23.73    51.31
  2 Purdue University Women  'B'                                3:57.33
     1) Duchac, Tracy SO                2) Keever, Brandy SO
     3) Kirchoff, Lindsay JR            4) Sample, Autumn JR
       28.72    59.59    30.78  1:07.21    26.47    57.26    24.65    53.27
  3 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI  'A'                       4:01.94
     1) Zhen, YingJuan                  2) Clewitt, Katie
     3) Nohara, Jessica                 4) Regucera, Stephanie
       29.17  1:00.26    30.23  1:05.80    27.89  1:00.21    25.96    55.67
  4 Drury University  'A'                                       4:03.23
       30.56  1:02.11    32.29  1:09.92    26.42    57.04    25.52    54.16
  5 Washington State University  'A'                            4:06.58
       30.12  1:01.40    31.25  1:06.15    28.83  1:03.56    26.11    55.47
  6 Washington State University  'B'                            4:11.37
       31.09  1:03.32    32.00  1:08.36    29.05  1:03.64    26.37    56.05
  7 Wisconsin-Stevens Point  'A'                                4:11.75
       30.43  1:02.97    33.06  1:11.51    27.61  1:00.37    27.34    56.90
  8 Purdue University Women  'C'                                4:11.86
     1) Bolanos, Karina SR              2) Collins, Jill SO
     3) DeNuccio, Lydia SO              4) Hayworth, Sara SO
       30.35  1:02.50    31.89  1:08.53    28.00  1:01.91    28.06    58.92
  9 Drury University  'B'                                       4:15.73
       30.62  1:03.14    33.92  1:13.32    29.37  1:04.37    25.34    54.90
 10 Wisconsin-Stevens Point  'B'                                4:25.12
       31.85  1:06.01    34.11  1:13.50    30.52  1:05.95    28.17    59.66
 11 Wisconsin-Stevens Point  'C'                                4:36.16
       34.81  1:11.17    35.31  1:16.91    29.70  1:04.22    29.53  1:03.86

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University Men 'A' 3:19.38 25.03 50.62 25.62 55.13 22.07 48.45 21.45 45.18 2 Texas A&M University-GU 'A' 3:23.45 1) Rose, Matt J JR 2) Jacobo, Alfredo R SO 3) Saez, Devin F FR 4) Blanchard, Dan C SO 24.82 50.73 25.96 55.46 24.09 52.06 21.15 45.20 3 Texas A&M University-GU 'B' 3:27.18 1) Zielsdorf, Calvin SO 2) Dawson, Alex G FR 3) Hansen, Scott C JR 4) Sullivant, Andrew O FR 25.04 52.69 26.48 56.73 23.52 51.21 21.92 46.55 4 Purdue University Men 'B' 3:28.80 25.98 53.38 26.48 56.87 23.92 51.73 22.08 46.82 5 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'A' 3:29.76 1) Thew, Peter 2) Bloch, Cheyne 3) Ignat, Tudor 4) Boehm, Kurt 25.12 51.71 26.16 57.28 23.68 52.00 22.81 48.77 6 Texas A&M University-GU 'C' 3:30.21 1) Hill, Josh P JR 2) Friggel, David G SO 3) Nelan, Chris D JR 4) Kemp, Ryan S FR 25.85 53.02 26.90 58.16 23.08 50.67 22.89 48.36 7 Drury University 'A' 3:31.79 25.43 52.36 28.20 1:00.61 23.44 50.71 22.55 48.11 8 Purdue University Men 'C' 3:31.89 25.53 52.11 27.68 59.31 24.66 53.53 22.18 46.94 9 Texas A&M University-GU 'D' 3:34.52 1) Neal, Matt J FR 2) Widener, Zach L SR 3) Newmann, Scott S FR 4) Collins, Ross SO 26.16 53.45 27.14 58.26 24.42 53.04 23.07 49.77 10 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'B' 3:35.75 1) Rollins, Bill 2) Abrams, David 3) Palma, Nimrod 4) Thanopoulos, Athanasios 25.94 53.44 29.20 1:02.56 23.57 51.48 22.83 48.27 11 Saint John's University 'A' 3:38.69 1) Vestrum, Luke SR 2) Arnold, Jim SR 3) Williams, David SO 4) O'Neill, Kerry FR 27.13 55.56 27.36 1:00.00 24.73 53.84 23.73 49.29 12 Texas A&M University-GU 'E' 3:41.27 1) Day, Matt R SR 2) Ruoff, Brett D SR 3) Watson, Joe T FR 4) Waguespack, Tom T SO 27.89 57.60 27.55 1:00.64 24.33 52.59 24.03 50.44 13 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'A' 3:44.38 29.32 1:01.09 28.89 1:02.57 24.24 52.98 22.36 47.74 14 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'C' 3:46.93 1) Fujioka, Lance 2) Shedlt, Mike 3) Mikuni, Aaron 4) Cabebe, Nick 28.45 59.80 28.48 1:02.54 25.35 54.06 23.48 50.53 15 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'B' 3:47.62 29.55 1:00.91 29.58 1:03.27 25.12 54.44 22.96 49.00 16 Saint John's University 'B' 3:52.54 1) Hoffman, Matt JR 2) Kuhlmann, Michael FR 3) Tesch, Ryan SR 4) Allen, Matt SO 28.00 57.45 30.37 1:05.70 26.12 59.29 23.21 50.10 17 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'C' 3:56.57 29.88 1:01.51 30.11 1:06.33 26.17 57.22 24.10 51.51

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chandler, Erica FR Purdue 10:07.46 28.06 30.80 30.82 30.63 30.76 30.82 30.76 31.02 30.73 30.79 29.53 30.46 30.43 30.70 30.57 30.25 30.23 30.05 30.09 29.96 2 Affleck, Jessica Hawai`i-HI 10:10.47 28.51 30.53 30.71 30.68 30.87 30.95 30.80 31.04 30.81 30.98 30.56 30.72 30.69 30.65 30.46 30.31 30.41 30.61 30.30 29.88 3 Laaper, Yvonne FR Purdue 10:24.17 30.11 31.51 31.57 31.35 31.11 31.20 31.19 31.19 31.02 31.27 31.11 31.25 31.08 31.29 31.24 31.30 31.57 31.30 31.30 31.21 4 Funk, Shannon SR Purdue 10:25.53 29.01 31.31 31.23 31.49 31.45 31.18 31.37 31.56 31.39 31.57 31.50 31.45 31.63 31.69 31.72 31.57 31.47 31.69 31.22 30.03 5 Leupold, Christine SO Purdue 10:28.36 27.70 30.36 31.02 31.15 31.36 31.43 31.77 31.89 31.85 32.04 31.77 31.58 31.78 32.17 31.84 32.10 32.04 32.01 31.86 30.64 6 Owen, Mary Beth SO Drury 10:34.52 30.86 31.73 32.19 32.06 32.09 31.96 31.96 32.08 32.19 32.09 31.94 32.10 31.75 31.52 31.10 31.38 31.37 31.75 31.48 30.92 7 Copland, Jane FR Washington State 10:38.74 29.57 31.74 32.02 32.78 32.60 32.75 32.93 32.59 32.49 32.23 32.02 32.02 32.07 31.99 32.06 32.06 31.47 31.50 31.51 30.34 8 Fugate, Lynsey JR Drury 10:39.84 30.37 32.26 32.41 32.75 33.11 33.18 33.21 33.12 32.09 32.03 31.66 31.87 31.74 31.89 31.57 31.70 31.46 31.18 31.61 30.63 9 Olson, Jill SR Washington State 10:43.39 30.02 31.07 31.68 32.06 32.07 32.10 32.28 32.30 32.44 32.44 32.62 32.24 32.37 32.77 32.53 32.81 32.52 32.61 32.26 32.20 10 Meier, Lindsey SO Purdue 10:47.94 29.74 31.58 31.99 32.07 32.22 32.14 32.41 32.54 32.53 32.58 32.83 33.30 32.77 33.13 32.86 32.88 32.88 32.73 32.87 31.89 11 Cohen, Becca SR Washington State 11:04.85 29.38 31.66 32.55 32.88 33.25 33.04 33.96 34.02 34.03 33.65 33.30 33.27 33.91 33.38 33.77 33.44 33.63 33.60 34.56 33.57 12 Melville, Kristen FR Purdue 11:07.96 30.13 32.04 32.67 33.20 32.79 33.09 33.17 33.50 33.81 33.97 33.92 34.04 34.01 33.98 34.05 33.92 34.47 33.89 34.19 33.12 13 Fahrner, Berit JR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 11:44.04 32.26 34.39 35.17 35.43 35.29 35.58 35.61 35.75 35.85 35.90 35.90 35.60 35.69 35.46 35.56 35.48 35.27 35.15 34.89 33.81 14 Luke, Melanie SR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 11:52.67 33.02 35.76 36.30 36.08 36.18 36.06 36.44 36.19 36.02 36.14 35.72 35.73 36.05 35.67 35.74 35.54 35.37 35.12 34.99 34.55 15 Irwin, Lisa SO Washington State 11:56.23 32.34 35.21 35.25 36.10 36.09 35.98 35.99 35.68 36.08 35.52 36.09 36.26 35.67 36.11 36.84 36.59 35.79 35.94 35.79 36.91

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Affleck, Andrew Hawai`i-HI 9:14.90 25.05 27.44 27.86 28.00 28.07 27.90 27.76 27.90 27.93 28.16 28.02 28.02 27.89 28.12 27.91 28.02 27.83 27.98 28.10 26.94 2 Epping, Rion SO Purdue 9:21.89 26.86 28.14 28.30 28.24 28.64 28.15 28.07 27.80 28.30 28.33 28.06 28.29 28.32 28.08 28.19 28.42 28.28 28.27 28.15 27.00 3 Dideum, Patrick J SR Texas A&M-GU 9:24.92 25.77 28.35 28.30 28.56 28.53 28.40 28.79 28.26 28.36 28.58 28.43 28.51 28.47 28.80 28.70 28.04 28.20 28.30 28.16 27.41 4 Martens, Steuart SO Purdue 9:32.17 28.15 28.88 28.79 28.55 28.65 28.48 28.72 28.46 28.51 28.80 28.50 28.60 28.78 28.39 28.47 28.70 28.75 29.07 28.75 28.17 5 Wolfred, Mark FR Purdue 9:40.70 27.91 29.68 29.44 29.49 29.67 29.54 29.52 29.37 29.01 29.16 29.15 29.26 29.05 28.92 28.89 29.24 28.77 28.91 28.59 27.13 6 Weible, Henrik FR Drury 9:41.04 25.86 28.61 28.69 28.74 29.00 29.52 29.51 29.54 29.73 30.16 30.21 30.00 29.72 30.10 29.77 28.06 29.14 29.26 28.51 26.91 7 Owen, Jason SR Drury 9:47.57 27.41 29.20 29.21 29.42 29.17 29.23 29.66 29.36 29.46 29.55 29.35 29.62 29.91 29.75 29.46 29.24 29.68 29.86 29.71 29.32 8 Travnicek, Joel D SO Texas A&M-GU 9:51.79 25.94 28.86 28.95 28.81 29.12 29.58 29.61 29.54 29.35 29.88 29.82 29.90 30.13 30.21 30.35 30.05 30.63 30.13 30.75 30.18 9 Bringman, Garth JR Purdue 9:53.95 27.85 30.26 30.43 30.35 29.01 29.44 30.29 30.32 30.32 29.39 29.26 29.55 29.87 38.84 29.95 30.15 29.72 28.90 29.03 21.02 10 Hansen, Scott C JR Texas A&M-GU 9:56.31 26.69 30.37 29.87 29.98 29.95 29.97 30.13 30.10 30.27 30.03 30.11 29.84 30.25 39.91 30.00 29.98 29.94 29.82 28.55 20.55 11 Cenci, Nick JR Purdue 10:04.68 27.39 30.34 30.57 30.69 30.64 30.34 30.64 30.86 30.87 30.10 29.72 30.23 30.54 40.66 30.20 29.94 30.48 30.08 30.23 20.16 12 Braun, Chris Hawai`i-HI 10:15.06 27.32 30.50 30.69 30.72 30.72 30.41 30.51 30.90 30.82 30.99 30.92 30.88 31.23 42.39 31.83 31.88 31.46 30.95 29.35 20.59 13 Mahon, Alex SR Drury 10:23.58 27.23 30.47 30.84 31.07 31.00 31.30 31.41 31.68 31.80 31.69 31.72 31.68 31.41 42.48 31.65 31.69 31.50 31.40 31.00 20.56 14 Nowak, Peter JR Uw-Stevens Point 10:53.00 29.57 32.77 33.38 33.65 33.57 32.99 32.87 32.61 32.92 32.97 32.87 33.16 44.60 32.58 32.51 32.24 32.83 32.17 32.22 20.52 15 Pearce, John Hawai`i-HI 10:59.15 28.42 31.37 31.74 32.25 32.53 32.58 33.07 32.64 32.94 33.65 33.56 33.61 46.69 33.77 33.93 33.88 34.42 34.30 33.23 20.57

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Jenni JR Purdue 1:54.95 26.74 28.93 29.35 29.93 2 Leupold, Christine SO Purdue 1:56.09 26.86 29.30 30.31 29.62 3 Paradeise, Kim SR Purdue 1:56.21 27.91 30.05 29.52 28.73 4 Affleck, Jessica Hawai`i-HI 1:56.43 27.51 29.52 29.91 29.49 5 Nohara, Jessica Hawai`i-HI 1:57.46 27.47 29.78 30.16 30.05 6 DeNuccio, Lydia SO Purdue 1:59.12 28.74 31.09 30.54 28.75 7 Mobley, Danielle SO Drury 1:59.74 28.64 30.89 30.89 29.32 8 Henahan, Lindsay SR Washington State 2:02.02 27.82 30.10 31.03 33.07 9 Ouellette, Lesley FR Washington State 2:03.72 29.62 31.38 31.46 31.26 10 Melville, Kristen FR Purdue 2:05.07 29.43 31.39 32.19 32.06 11 Hughes, Jean SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:05.13 29.82 31.71 31.94 31.66 12 Monton, Danielle FR Drury 2:05.62 29.83 32.16 32.46 31.17 13 Field, Whitney Hawai`i-HI 2:05.73 28.31 31.10 32.88 33.44 14 Collins, Jill SO Purdue 2:06.67 30.10 32.54 32.54 31.49 15 Cohen, Becca SR Washington State 2:06.72 27.80 31.77 33.86 33.29 16 Renfro, Natascha FR Washington State 2:06.92 29.65 31.98 32.86 32.43 17 Bolanos, Karina SR Purdue 2:07.27 30.19 32.39 32.70 31.99 18 Reuter, Becky JR St. Benedict 2:08.39 30.38 32.52 32.75 32.74 19 Baines, Morgan FR Drury 2:09.77 30.10 33.04 33.29 33.34 20 Kestel, Megan FR St. Benedict 2:10.21 31.62 33.57 33.11 31.91 21 Joyer, Meghan FR St. Benedict 2:10.46 30.54 34.41 32.57 32.94 22 Job, Kayla FY St. Benedict 2:11.64 30.31 33.71 34.47 33.15 23 Gilbertson, Jenna FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:12.95 31.39 34.15 34.19 33.22 24 Cranny, Keli FY St. Benedict 2:13.51 30.75 33.72 35.06 33.98 25 Toomey, Angela FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:15.31 30.39 33.93 35.37 35.62 26 Cecconi, Britt FY St. Benedict 2:16.05 31.25 34.25 35.05 35.50 27 Young-Dixon, Keely FY St. Benedict 2:19.51 32.74 35.77 35.78 35.22 28 Lubeck, Andrea FR Washington State 2:25.02 33.94 36.84 37.63 36.61

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Thew, Peter Hawai`i-HI 1:41.57 24.07 25.82 25.97 25.71 2 Mueller, Scott F JR Texas A&M-GU 1:41.67 23.87 25.79 26.01 26.00 3 Wright, Jeremy SR Purdue 1:42.45 24.26 26.14 26.34 25.71 4 Jackson, Kyle JR Purdue 1:42.47 24.98 26.02 26.05 25.42 5 Seelbach, Will SR Purdue 1:42.53 24.41 26.50 26.16 25.46 6 Dideum, Patrick J SR Texas A&M-GU 1:42.73 24.30 26.13 26.43 25.87 6 Hill, Josh P JR Texas A&M-GU 1:42.73 24.30 26.01 26.10 26.32 8 Dekter, Ehud SR Purdue 1:43.46 24.85 26.55 26.25 25.81 9 Newmann, Scott S FR Texas A&M-GU 1:43.76 24.19 25.89 26.48 27.20 10 Sullivant, Andrew O FR Texas A&M-GU 1:43.94 24.67 26.96 26.43 25.88 11 Affleck, Andrew Hawai`i-HI 1:43.96 25.04 26.84 26.37 25.71 12 Braun, Chris Hawai`i-HI 1:45.03 24.52 26.83 26.95 26.73 13 Prugh, Eric SO Purdue 1:45.30 24.37 26.26 27.22 27.45 14 Norrie, Ryan FR Drury 1:45.38 24.75 26.94 26.85 26.84 15 Scholz, Blake FR Purdue 1:45.48 24.82 27.14 26.86 26.66 16 Johnson, Erik JR Uw-Stevens Point 1:45.97 24.14 26.27 27.21 28.35 17 Benson, Joel N FR Texas A&M-GU 1:46.74 24.74 26.64 27.60 27.76 18 Rowenhorst, Topher FR Drury 1:47.37 25.06 27.31 27.24 27.76 19 Palma, Nimrod Hawai`i-HI 1:47.73 25.49 27.32 27.44 27.48 20 Travnicek, Joel D SO Texas A&M-GU 1:47.86 24.41 26.83 27.92 28.70 21 Lehman, Ian JR Purdue 1:48.14 25.09 27.18 28.20 27.67 22 Saez, Devin F FR Texas A&M-GU 1:48.82 25.49 27.40 27.99 27.94 23 Williams, David SO St. John's 1:50.48 24.64 27.71 28.74 29.39 24 Waguespack, Tom T SO Texas A&M-GU 1:51.69 25.56 28.05 29.18 28.90 25 Standefer, John JR Drury 1:52.09 26.15 28.64 28.80 28.50 26 Hoffman, Matt JR St. John's 1:52.51 25.73 28.20 29.14 29.44 27 Pearce, John Hawai`i-HI 1:52.74 25.76 28.39 29.22 29.37 28 Anaya, Josh Hawai`i-HI 1:52.94 26.55 29.76 28.66 27.97 29 O'Neill, Kerry FR St. John's 1:53.41 26.50 28.77 28.98 29.16 29 Clausen, Sam SR Uw-Stevens Point 1:53.41 26.48 29.52 29.31 28.10 31 Collins, David SO Drury 1:53.86 26.49 29.24 29.52 28.61 32 Allen, Matt SO St. John's 1:53.96 26.47 28.68 29.55 29.26 33 Box, Tyler SR Drury 1:54.08 27.06 29.66 29.27 28.09 34 Engler, Chris FR Uw-Stevens Point 1:55.01 26.57 29.37 29.55 29.52 35 Eloranta, Tyler FR Uw-Stevens Point 1:56.15 26.25 29.20 30.45 30.25 36 Wiechman, Andy FR St. John's 1:56.66 26.66 29.08 30.10 30.82 37 Christianson, Mathias SO St. John's 1:57.19 26.70 29.66 30.43 30.40 38 Wolf, Travis SO Uw-Stevens Point 2:00.87 27.41 30.82 31.81 30.83 39 Silverberg, Kaleb FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:03.61 27.61 30.74 32.37 32.89

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Dolansky, Lisa SR Purdue 24.32 2 Ong, Cindy SO Drury 24.41 3 Paradeise, Kim SR Purdue 24.50 4 Duchac, Tracy SO Purdue 24.57 5 Zirkle, Lindsay FR Drury 24.63 6 Henderson, Sarah SR Drury 24.73 7 Lange, Lindsay SR Purdue 24.80 8 Seleskie, Katie SO Purdue 24.88 9 Keever, Brandy SO Purdue 25.24 10 Finnerty, Patricia SR Purdue 25.30 11 Holler, Shiara JR Drury 25.44 12 Rosen, Jaclyn Hawai`i-HI 25.55 13 Regucera, Stephanie Hawai`i-HI 25.61 14 Schmied, Sara SR Washington State 25.65 15 Mills, Sheena SO Washington State 26.23 16 Jermihov, Katie FR St. Benedict 26.25 17 Pape, Sarah SO Drury 26.31 18 Koehn, Ashley FR Purdue 26.40 19 Dunn, Theresa JR Washington State 26.48 20 Roskopf, Jennifer FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 26.90 21 Eldred, Karen FR Washington State 26.92 22 Altenau, Jennifer FR Drury 27.06 23 Wendt, Joanna SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 27.37 24 Birch, Amanda Hawai`i-HI 27.42 25 Liyana, Denise JR Drury 27.48 26 Nickerson, Lauren Hawai`i-HI 27.76 27 Slaughter, Aubrey SR Drury 28.11 28 Wiles, Stacey FY St. Benedict 29.42

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Blanchard, Dan C SO Texas A&M-GU 20.80 2 Neukamp, Raul JR Drury 20.99 3 Collins, Ross SO Texas A&M-GU 21.45 4 Goh, Ignatius SO Purdue 21.60 5 Thanopoulos, Athanasios Hawai`i-HI 21.64 6 Nelan, Chris D JR Texas A&M-GU 21.67 7 Watson, Joe T FR Texas A&M-GU 21.76 8 Cabebe, Nick Hawai`i-HI 21.78 9 Arzner, John SO Purdue 21.98 10 King, Adam SO Purdue 22.03 11 Kremer, Nathan SR Drury 22.10 12 Kemp, Ryan S FR Texas A&M-GU 22.23 13 Marshall, Aaron SO Uw-Stevens Point 22.38 14 Anderson, Alexander FR Uw-Stevens Point 22.39 15 Ruoff, Brett D SR Texas A&M-GU 22.46 16 Abrams, David Hawai`i-HI 22.48 17 Poindexter, Gavin SR St. John's 22.59 18 Fujioka, Lance Hawai`i-HI 22.71 19 Sievers, Matthew JR Uw-Stevens Point 22.77 20 Boehm, Kurt Hawai`i-HI 22.82 21 Timmons, Todd JR Drury 22.88 22 Hughes, David SO Purdue 22.89 23 Robbins, Sam SR Drury 23.15 24 Tesch, Ryan SR St. John's 23.47 25 Schmidt, Brian FR Uw-Stevens Point 23.71 26 Hanko, Michael FR Uw-Stevens Point 24.33 27 Liddle, Noah FR Uw-Stevens Point 24.35 28 Cushman, Chase FR St. John's 25.21 29 Ormson, Terrel FR St. John's 26.85

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Jenni JR Purdue 2:07.52 27.55 32.18 37.11 30.68 2 Sample, Autumn JR Purdue 2:08.78 27.55 32.22 38.83 30.18 3 Copland, Jane FR Washington State 2:09.52 28.85 34.98 36.41 29.28 4 Chandler, Erica FR Purdue 2:09.55 28.97 34.20 37.64 28.74 5 Petrova, Petia SO Drury 2:11.60 28.76 33.06 39.95 29.83 6 Laaper, Yvonne FR Purdue 2:11.82 29.20 35.50 37.55 29.57 7 Clewitt, Katie Hawai`i-HI 2:14.51 28.49 36.12 37.97 31.93 8 Fugate, Lynsey JR Drury 2:15.00 30.07 33.99 40.16 30.78 9 Kirchoff, Lindsay JR Purdue 2:15.01 29.39 36.79 37.44 31.39 10 Chinn, Nicole JR Washington State 2:15.11 28.86 35.52 39.09 31.64 11 Yee, Lauren FR Drury 2:17.27 29.68 37.14 38.56 31.89 12 Dunn, Theresa JR Washington State 2:17.87 29.09 35.84 40.37 32.57 13 Bolanos, Karina SR Purdue 2:18.55 29.67 37.00 39.06 32.82 14 Eldred, Karen FR Washington State 2:20.21 29.96 35.63 41.60 33.02 15 Pagliaccetti, Nicole FY St. Benedict 2:26.24 31.95 37.77 42.61 33.91 16 Schaefer, Michelle FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:27.75 31.15 39.21 42.12 35.27 17 Leckey, Brittany FR Drury 2:28.36 32.76 38.84 40.69 36.07 18 Barghusen, Jess SO St. Benedict 2:29.20 31.46 38.00 44.35 35.39 19 Field, Whitney Hawai`i-HI 2:30.79 30.78 37.93 49.90 32.18 20 Ziegler, Kelly FR St. Benedict 2:37.90 37.05 41.49 43.28 36.08 -- Taylor, Sasha JR Washington State DQ 31.30 33.80 43.45 32.68

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Paul, Louis SO Purdue 1:51.28 24.52 28.21 32.04 26.51 2 Bloch, Cheyne Hawai`i-HI 1:52.11 23.63 30.52 31.92 26.04 3 Sayce, Tad SR Purdue 1:52.60 23.81 29.78 32.78 26.23 4 Dawson, Alex G FR Texas A&M-GU 1:53.68 25.23 30.62 31.13 26.70 5 Pogioli, Giordan FR Purdue 1:54.86 25.13 31.38 31.69 26.66 6 Zielsdorf, Calvin SO Texas A&M-GU 1:56.70 24.42 28.99 34.41 28.88 7 Ten Haagen, Tony JR Purdue 1:56.89 26.19 30.49 32.90 27.31 8 Jacobo, Alfredo R SO Texas A&M-GU 1:57.34 25.07 32.51 32.02 27.74 9 Mueller, Scott F JR Texas A&M-GU 1:57.60 25.52 30.09 34.04 27.95 10 Friggel, David G SO Texas A&M-GU 1:58.04 25.20 31.32 33.34 28.18 11 Vestrum, Luke SR St. John's 1:58.33 24.77 31.11 33.53 28.92 12 Neal, Matt J FR Texas A&M-GU 1:58.39 25.78 29.48 35.65 27.48 13 Widener, Zach L SR Texas A&M-GU 1:58.81 25.58 32.67 32.56 28.00 14 Ignat, Tudor Hawai`i-HI 1:59.35 24.53 32.16 33.45 29.21 15 Moeller, Jonathan P FR Texas A&M-GU 1:59.41 26.56 30.61 33.89 28.35 16 Martens, Steuart SO Purdue 1:59.45 26.56 30.41 35.20 27.28 16 Wolfred, Mark FR Purdue 1:59.45 26.85 30.96 34.62 27.02 18 Arnold, Jim SR St. John's 2:00.33 24.99 31.32 35.37 28.65 19 Epping, Rion SO Purdue 2:01.50 26.65 31.10 35.48 28.27 20 Toman, Ryan S JR Drury 2:03.13 25.82 30.71 37.71 28.89 21 Shedlt, Mike Hawai`i-HI 2:03.87 25.81 31.13 36.52 30.41 22 Hougardy, Trevor FR Drury 2:04.19 26.45 33.13 35.93 28.68 23 Day, Matt R SR Texas A&M-GU 2:04.85 25.92 30.53 39.02 29.38 24 Prokop, Luke St. John's 2:06.17 29.36 34.83 33.13 28.85 25 Morgan, Dan SR St. John's 2:06.59 28.34 33.60 34.06 30.59 26 Labowitch, Ben JR Drury 2:06.81 27.70 35.04 34.38 29.69 27 Bringman, Garth JR Purdue 2:09.86 27.77 34.74 35.94 31.41 28 Sammons, James FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:13.60 27.86 34.73 40.49 30.52 29 Kuhlmann, Michael FR St. John's 2:18.05 29.19 36.98 37.82 34.06 30 Cushman, Chase FR St. John's 2:22.52 29.98 35.48 43.54 33.52

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sample, Autumn JR Purdue 2:06.15 28.83 31.95 32.48 32.89 2 Ong, Cindy SO Drury 2:08.81 29.06 32.13 33.62 34.00 3 Henahan, Lindsay SR Washington State 2:08.95 28.92 32.79 33.48 33.76 4 Finnerty, Patricia SR Purdue 2:09.24 29.45 32.59 33.54 33.66 5 Mobley, Danielle SO Drury 2:10.69 29.72 33.40 33.54 34.03 6 Hayworth, Sara SO Purdue 2:14.81 31.20 33.91 34.88 34.82 7 DeNuccio, Lydia SO Purdue 2:15.51 30.89 35.54 35.41 33.67 8 Mills, Sheena SO Washington State 2:16.60 30.61 34.56 35.55 35.88 9 Olson, Jill SR Washington State 2:18.36 32.16 35.16 35.56 35.48 10 Owen, Mary Beth SO Drury 2:18.78 31.43 34.19 36.46 36.70 11 Slaughter, Aubrey SR Drury 2:19.47 31.49 34.93 36.14 36.91 12 Koehn, Ashley FR Purdue 2:21.56 31.02 36.16 37.23 37.15 13 Fahrner, Berit JR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:23.37 32.09 36.61 37.61 37.06 14 Renfro, Natascha FR Washington State 2:26.77 31.09 36.43 38.04 41.21 15 Irwin, Lisa SO Washington State 2:33.63 32.77 38.56 38.71 43.59

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Scholz, Blake FR Purdue 1:51.36 25.24 28.10 28.63 29.39 2 Perdomo, Alexis FR Drury 1:52.83 25.51 28.56 29.33 29.43 3 Bessenyei, Tamas JR Purdue 1:53.68 25.43 29.59 29.28 29.38 4 Hansen, Scott C JR Texas A&M-GU 1:53.80 25.49 28.88 29.76 29.67 5 Weible, Henrik FR Drury 1:55.55 25.63 29.43 30.07 30.42 6 Dawson, Alex G FR Texas A&M-GU 1:56.76 26.05 29.89 30.48 30.34 7 Saez, Devin F FR Texas A&M-GU 1:57.24 25.75 29.64 30.64 31.21 8 Dekter, Ehud SR Purdue 1:57.67 26.93 30.26 30.33 30.15 9 Lehman, Ian JR Purdue 1:57.76 26.03 29.70 30.57 31.46 10 Watson, Joe T FR Texas A&M-GU 1:58.02 27.13 30.96 30.24 29.69 11 Mikuni, Aaron Hawai`i-HI 1:59.33 26.68 30.09 31.13 31.43 12 Travnicek, Joel D SO Texas A&M-GU 1:59.62 26.87 30.29 31.15 31.31 13 Owen, Jason SR Drury 2:00.46 27.51 31.46 30.74 30.75 14 Friggel, David G SO Texas A&M-GU 2:00.52 26.88 30.58 31.91 31.15 15 Grunwald, Matthew FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:01.32 26.66 30.13 31.70 32.83 16 Benson, Joel N FR Texas A&M-GU 2:03.28 27.26 31.00 32.12 32.90 17 Box, Tyler SR Drury 2:04.42 27.85 31.72 32.12 32.73 18 Pond, Ryan SR St. John's 2:06.24 27.91 32.50 33.11 32.72 19 Robbins, Sam SR Drury 2:07.31 27.00 31.78 33.48 35.05 20 Hougardy, Trevor FR Drury 2:08.55 27.51 31.61 33.72 35.71 21 Shedlt, Mike Hawai`i-HI 2:09.34 27.23 31.80 34.53 35.78

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Jenni JR Purdue 52.91 25.59 27.32 2 Leupold, Christine SO Purdue 53.48 25.98 27.50 3 Seleskie, Katie SO Purdue 53.67 25.85 27.82 4 Henderson, Sarah SR Drury 53.70 25.94 27.76 5 Zirkle, Lindsay FR Drury 53.91 26.54 27.37 6 Ouellette, Lesley FR Washington State 54.46 26.39 28.07 7 Lange, Lindsay SR Purdue 54.70 26.49 28.21 8 Holler, Shiara JR Drury 55.40 26.82 28.58 9 Duchac, Tracy SO Purdue 55.69 26.15 29.54 10 Regucera, Stephanie Hawai`i-HI 55.76 26.89 28.87 11 Rosen, Jaclyn Hawai`i-HI 56.32 27.01 29.31 12 Kirchoff, Lindsay JR Purdue 56.75 26.98 29.77 13 Schmied, Sara SR Washington State 56.84 27.16 29.68 14 Conway, Kathleen SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 57.97 27.76 30.21 15 Hughes, Jean SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 58.46 28.44 30.02 16 Birch, Amanda Hawai`i-HI 58.51 28.04 30.47 17 Nickerson, Lauren Hawai`i-HI 59.41 28.72 30.69 18 Baines, Morgan FR Drury 59.49 28.55 30.94 19 Collins, Jill SO Purdue 1:00.27 29.00 31.27 20 Cranny, Keli FY St. Benedict 1:00.53 29.28 31.25 21 Wendt, Joanna SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 1:00.59 28.60 31.99 22 Young-Dixon, Keely FY St. Benedict 1:03.98 31.29 32.69 23 Wiles, Stacey FY St. Benedict 1:06.46 32.30 34.16

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Blanchard, Dan C SO Texas A&M-GU 45.93 22.15 23.78 2 Neukamp, Raul JR Drury 46.30 22.49 23.81 3 Wright, Jeremy SR Purdue 46.55 22.42 24.13 4 Sullivant, Andrew O FR Texas A&M-GU 46.80 22.69 24.11 5 Sayce, Tad SR Purdue 46.83 22.83 24.00 6 Arnold, Jim SR St. John's 46.92 22.70 24.22 7 Newmann, Scott S FR Texas A&M-GU 47.16 23.07 24.09 8 Nelan, Chris D JR Texas A&M-GU 47.46 22.79 24.67 9 Arzner, John SO Purdue 47.51 23.16 24.35 10 Bloch, Cheyne Hawai`i-HI 47.72 22.96 24.76 11 Vestrum, Luke SR St. John's 47.82 22.93 24.89 12 Norrie, Ryan FR Drury 47.95 23.23 24.72 13 Moeller, Jonathan P FR Texas A&M-GU 48.06 22.56 25.50 14 Johnson, Erik JR Uw-Stevens Point 48.15 23.28 24.87 15 Kemp, Ryan S FR Texas A&M-GU 48.25 23.24 25.01 16 Goh, Ignatius SO Purdue 48.26 23.12 25.14 17 Kremer, Nathan SR Drury 48.39 23.48 24.91 18 Abrams, David Hawai`i-HI 49.15 24.03 25.12 19 Cabebe, Nick Hawai`i-HI 49.16 23.92 25.24 20 Collins, Ross SO Texas A&M-GU 49.18 23.35 25.83 21 King, Adam SO Purdue 49.32 23.61 25.71 22 O'Neill, Kerry FR St. John's 49.44 23.94 25.50 23 Williams, David SO St. John's 49.65 23.65 26.00 24 Rowenhorst, Topher FR Drury 50.02 23.83 26.19 25 Allen, Matt SO St. John's 50.31 24.35 25.96 26 Marshall, Aaron SO Uw-Stevens Point 50.52 24.22 26.30 27 Poindexter, Gavin SR St. John's 51.42 24.47 26.95 28 Anaya, Josh Hawai`i-HI 51.55 24.57 26.98 29 Sievers, Matthew JR Uw-Stevens Point 51.61 24.74 26.87 30 Standefer, John JR Drury 51.86 24.52 27.34 31 Boehm, Kurt Hawai`i-HI 52.22 24.24 27.98 32 Engler, Chris FR Uw-Stevens Point 52.50 24.91 27.59 33 Tesch, Ryan SR St. John's 52.58 25.43 27.15 34 Palma, Nimrod Hawai`i-HI 52.70 24.40 28.30 35 Wiechman, Andy FR St. John's 52.88 25.37 27.51 36 Liddle, Noah FR Uw-Stevens Point 54.42 25.69 28.73 37 Hanko, Michael FR Uw-Stevens Point 57.32 26.58 30.74 38 Ormson, Terrel FR St. John's 57.92 27.65 30.27 -- Thew, Peter Hawai`i-HI DQ

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zhen, YingJuan Hawai`i-HI 2:04.84 30.26 31.90 31.96 30.72 2 Dolansky, Lisa SR Purdue 2:05.27 29.69 32.34 32.21 31.03 3 Keever, Brandy SO Purdue 2:07.26 30.33 32.47 32.47 31.99 4 Nohara, Jessica Hawai`i-HI 2:09.01 30.38 32.18 33.11 33.34 5 Sample, Autumn JR Purdue 2:09.60 31.29 32.45 33.01 32.85 6 Chinn, Nicole JR Washington State 2:12.71 31.51 34.13 34.32 32.75 7 Monton, Danielle FR Drury 2:13.53 33.00 34.80 33.89 31.84 8 Hayworth, Sara SO Purdue 2:14.19 32.38 33.89 34.58 33.34 9 Perdomo, Tahyani FR Drury 2:15.19 31.61 34.34 35.04 34.20 10 Rosen, Jaclyn Hawai`i-HI 2:15.35 31.70 34.69 35.93 33.03 11 Herder, Elizabeth FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:16.27 31.66 34.65 35.44 34.52 12 DeNuccio, Lydia SO Purdue 2:17.40 32.87 34.87 34.97 34.69 13 Koehn, Ashley FR Purdue 2:17.57 32.36 35.16 35.74 34.31 14 Correll, Lindsay SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:18.39 32.14 35.47 35.54 35.24 15 Gilbertson, Jenna FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:20.10 33.47 35.74 35.84 35.05 16 Dunn, Theresa JR Washington State 2:23.66 32.46 37.38 37.06 36.76 17 Field, Whitney Hawai`i-HI 2:23.70 33.23 35.74 36.98 37.75 18 Jermihov, Katie FR St. Benedict 2:23.88 34.37 37.16 37.62 34.73 19 Joyer, Meghan FR St. Benedict 2:34.28 34.95 38.85 39.72 40.76 20 Lubeck, Andrea FR Washington State 2:36.44 37.34 39.37 40.45 39.28

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Paul, Louis SO Purdue 1:50.47 26.13 28.47 28.37 27.50 2 Hill, Josh P JR Texas A&M-GU 1:51.59 26.90 28.09 28.81 27.79 3 Neal, Matt J FR Texas A&M-GU 1:52.72 27.23 28.40 28.90 28.19 4 Zielsdorf, Calvin SO Texas A&M-GU 1:52.94 26.85 28.47 28.34 29.28 5 Perdomo, Alexis FR Drury 1:53.76 27.53 28.65 29.11 28.47 6 Prugh, Eric SO Purdue 1:54.77 27.39 28.80 29.47 29.11 7 Seelbach, Will SR Purdue 1:57.67 27.65 29.76 30.08 30.18 8 Day, Matt R SR Texas A&M-GU 2:00.85 28.17 30.37 31.30 31.01 9 Ten Haagen, Tony JR Purdue 2:01.09 28.14 30.01 31.38 31.56 10 Rollins, Bill Hawai`i-HI 2:01.38 28.20 30.91 31.49 30.78 11 Toman, Ryan S JR Drury 2:03.17 29.59 31.32 31.33 30.93 12 Hoffman, Matt JR St. John's 2:05.66 29.29 31.59 32.53 32.25 13 Collins, David SO Drury 2:05.80 29.62 31.68 32.40 32.10 14 Newport, Garth FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:06.58 30.05 32.09 32.71 31.73 15 Fujioka, Lance Hawai`i-HI 2:08.64 28.89 32.04 33.23 34.48 16 Sammons, James FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:12.05 30.08 33.48 34.55 33.94 17 Wolf, Travis SO Uw-Stevens Point 2:12.37 30.62 33.34 34.81 33.60 18 Silverberg, Kaleb FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:19.03 31.60 34.33 36.75 36.35

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chandler, Erica FR Purdue 4:58.15 27.73 29.98 29.87 29.66 30.09 30.41 30.05 30.39 30.14 29.83 2 Affleck, Jessica Hawai`i-HI 5:02.37 28.23 30.15 30.55 30.94 30.98 30.29 30.62 30.66 30.58 29.37 3 Funk, Shannon SR Purdue 5:04.16 28.55 30.85 30.74 30.73 31.03 31.11 30.63 30.78 30.38 29.36 4 Laaper, Yvonne FR Purdue 5:08.37 30.46 31.50 31.23 30.50 30.64 30.66 30.80 31.02 31.13 30.43 5 Owen, Mary Beth SO Drury 5:09.68 29.19 30.73 31.09 31.37 31.28 31.39 31.32 31.19 31.32 30.80 6 Leupold, Christine SO Purdue 5:13.53 28.27 30.65 31.33 31.73 31.93 31.89 31.82 32.04 32.23 31.64 7 Olson, Jill SR Washington State 5:17.58 30.21 31.45 31.76 31.92 32.00 32.15 32.38 32.09 32.05 31.57 8 Meier, Lindsey SO Purdue 5:17.59 28.88 31.23 31.96 32.29 32.15 32.09 32.40 32.66 32.30 31.63 9 Fugate, Lynsey JR Drury 5:21.74 29.56 31.55 32.31 33.02 32.92 32.57 32.68 32.75 32.54 31.84 10 Cohen, Becca SR Washington State 5:22.56 29.38 32.32 32.29 33.15 33.07 32.84 33.06 32.60 32.41 31.44 11 Hayworth, Sara SO Purdue 5:23.19 29.79 32.07 32.46 32.92 32.58 32.73 32.98 32.89 32.92 31.85 12 Melville, Kristen FR Purdue 5:26.84 30.27 32.81 32.77 33.25 32.93 32.92 32.90 33.41 32.98 32.60 13 Collins, Jill SO Purdue 5:28.72 30.97 33.13 33.43 33.48 33.08 32.97 33.07 33.03 33.08 32.48 14 Kalow, Afton FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 5:39.39 31.54 34.48 34.56 34.46 34.30 34.09 34.28 34.21 34.06 33.41 15 Slagle, Courtney SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 5:42.48 30.98 34.22 34.65 34.53 34.85 35.20 34.57 35.34 34.79 33.35 16 Luke, Melanie SR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 5:44.92 31.54 34.65 35.21 35.43 35.34 34.84 34.75 35.26 34.26 33.64 17 Fahrner, Berit JR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 5:46.32 32.44 34.72 34.83 35.31 35.65 35.00 34.10 35.12 35.03 34.12 18 Kestel, Megan FR St. Benedict 5:49.84 33.26 35.58 35.44 35.36 35.01 35.20 35.53 35.76 35.28 33.42 19 Irwin, Lisa SO Washington State 5:52.75 32.05 34.78 35.68 35.68 35.53 35.53 35.18 35.32 35.70 37.30 20 Job, Kayla FY St. Benedict 5:54.05 32.06 34.93 36.05 36.21 36.62 36.01 35.84 35.88 35.85 34.60 21 Nickerson, Lauren Hawai`i-HI 5:57.85 30.63 34.47 35.72 36.63 36.38 37.21 37.44 36.86 37.64 34.87 22 Martin, Jennifer FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 6:02.09 33.08 35.77 36.55 37.22 38.09 37.20 35.61 35.64 37.83 35.10 23 Cranny, Keli FY St. Benedict 6:06.29 33.29 36.25 35.79 36.26 36.78 37.43 38.18 38.01 38.32 35.98

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Epping, Rion SO Purdue 4:33.37 26.29 27.55 27.67 27.52 27.78 27.90 27.95 27.26 26.92 26.53 2 Affleck, Andrew Hawai`i-HI 4:33.94 25.37 27.35 27.98 28.06 28.12 27.79 27.87 27.72 27.30 26.38 3 Jackson, Kyle JR Purdue 4:35.13 25.73 27.27 27.68 27.95 27.98 28.18 28.25 28.09 27.53 26.47 4 Martens, Steuart SO Purdue 4:35.32 26.16 27.80 27.88 27.93 27.84 27.70 28.06 27.62 27.62 26.71 5 Dideum, Patrick J SR Texas A&M-GU 4:35.88 25.35 27.17 27.77 27.98 28.02 28.02 28.04 28.53 28.18 26.82 6 Mueller, Scott F JR Texas A&M-GU 4:38.42 25.56 27.66 27.71 27.57 27.40 27.85 27.74 28.17 29.34 29.42 7 Wolfred, Mark FR Purdue 4:38.91 26.47 28.29 28.15 28.28 28.16 28.20 28.31 28.17 27.99 26.89 8 Weible, Henrik FR Drury 4:40.65 25.85 27.94 28.03 28.71 29.39 29.50 28.35 28.83 29.17 24.88 9 Owen, Jason SR Drury 4:43.64 26.69 28.73 28.71 28.46 28.55 28.65 28.37 28.66 28.76 28.06 10 Travnicek, Joel D SO Texas A&M-GU 4:49.18 26.45 28.91 29.40 29.68 29.28 29.14 28.97 28.93 29.32 29.10 11 Braun, Chris Hawai`i-HI 4:50.21 26.03 29.49 30.04 30.16 29.70 29.54 29.52 29.58 28.53 27.62 12 Toman, Ryan S JR Drury 4:51.55 27.40 29.30 29.72 29.62 29.56 29.64 29.83 29.57 29.02 27.89 13 Hansen, Scott C JR Texas A&M-GU 4:52.51 25.91 29.06 29.37 29.95 30.16 29.70 29.86 30.09 29.84 28.57 14 Benson, Joel N FR Texas A&M-GU 4:53.23 26.53 28.49 29.02 29.53 29.77 29.96 29.98 30.37 30.26 29.32 15 Bringman, Garth JR Purdue 4:58.57 27.80 30.78 30.76 30.22 30.05 30.04 30.03 29.83 29.64 29.42 16 Mahon, Alex SR Drury 5:00.48 26.62 29.67 30.33 30.16 31.03 30.78 30.59 30.50 30.67 30.13 17 Day, Matt R SR Texas A&M-GU 5:00.49 28.42 31.29 31.96 31.54 29.70 29.55 29.39 29.34 29.71 29.59 18 Mikuni, Aaron Hawai`i-HI 5:05.09 28.07 29.88 30.55 30.16 30.76 31.21 30.70 30.79 31.43 31.54 19 Pearce, John Hawai`i-HI 5:15.67 26.70 29.94 31.02 31.54 31.88 32.43 33.03 33.55 33.42 32.16 20 Anaya, Josh Hawai`i-HI 5:17.25 28.52 32.07 33.36 33.29 33.30 32.84 32.81 31.91 30.06 29.09 21 Nowak, Peter JR Uw-Stevens Point 5:18.92 29.34 31.96 31.25 31.41 31.99 32.33 32.99 33.05 32.64 31.96 22 Clausen, Sam SR Uw-Stevens Point 5:24.01 30.07 32.69 33.11 33.17 33.27 33.11 33.03 32.71 32.44 30.41 23 Eloranta, Tyler FR Uw-Stevens Point 5:24.60 29.23 31.50 32.38 32.45 32.76 33.02 33.67 33.56 33.96 32.07 24 Christianson, Mathias SO St. John's 5:24.65 29.52 32.44 33.23 33.54 33.05 33.32 33.42 33.08 32.42 30.63

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Copland, Jane FR Washington State 2:20.26 32.63 36.28 35.32 36.03 2 Lange, Lindsay SR Purdue 2:23.53 32.63 36.35 36.96 37.59 3 Clewitt, Katie Hawai`i-HI 2:25.11 32.60 36.70 38.09 37.72 4 Kirchoff, Lindsay JR Purdue 2:26.00 33.84 37.96 37.59 36.61 5 Laaper, Yvonne FR Purdue 2:26.23 34.66 37.26 36.87 37.44 6 Bean, Jenni JR Purdue 2:28.41 33.53 37.07 38.33 39.48 7 Bolanos, Karina SR Purdue 2:29.56 34.29 38.04 38.84 38.39 8 Yee, Lauren FR Drury 2:32.74 35.18 38.97 39.25 39.34 9 Seleskie, Katie SO Purdue 2:32.85 34.68 38.94 39.78 39.45 10 Reuter, Becky JR St. Benedict 2:35.06 35.47 38.72 40.27 40.60 11 Roskopf, Jennifer FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:35.57 36.04 39.85 39.93 39.75 12 Melville, Kristen FR Purdue 2:36.60 35.75 39.26 41.10 40.49 13 Pape, Sarah SO Drury 2:36.89 35.98 40.91 40.21 39.79 14 Leckey, Brittany FR Drury 2:37.10 36.79 41.14 40.61 38.56 15 Schaefer, Michelle FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:38.04 36.20 40.19 40.58 41.07 16 Pagliaccetti, Nicole FY St. Benedict 2:40.40 36.77 41.09 41.41 41.13 17 Eldred, Karen FR Washington State 2:40.54 36.65 41.14 41.36 41.39 18 Liyana, Denise JR Drury 2:40.91 36.89 41.46 41.47 41.09 19 Altenau, Jennifer FR Drury 2:42.29 36.89 41.59 42.41 41.40 20 Toomey, Angela FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 2:49.47 37.63 42.89 44.44 44.51

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bessenyei, Tamas JR Purdue 2:00.61 28.03 30.15 30.96 31.47 2 Pogioli, Giordan FR Purdue 2:01.24 27.49 30.72 31.34 31.69 3 Dawson, Alex G FR Texas A&M-GU 2:03.90 28.35 31.57 31.84 32.14 4 Jacobo, Alfredo R SO Texas A&M-GU 2:04.13 27.97 31.32 31.96 32.88 5 Widener, Zach L SR Texas A&M-GU 2:06.52 28.62 31.90 32.34 33.66 6 Moeller, Jonathan P FR Texas A&M-GU 2:08.94 29.25 33.14 33.68 32.87 7 Rego, Gui SR Purdue 2:09.43 29.98 32.84 32.71 33.90 7 Ten Haagen, Tony JR Purdue 2:09.43 30.28 32.96 32.90 33.29 9 Prokop, Luke St. John's 2:11.36 30.72 33.34 33.78 33.52 10 Friggel, David G SO Texas A&M-GU 2:11.55 28.91 33.36 34.51 34.77 11 Labowitch, Ben JR Drury 2:12.45 29.88 33.51 34.13 34.93 12 Morgan, Dan SR St. John's 2:14.71 30.93 34.47 34.46 34.85 13 Ruoff, Brett D SR Texas A&M-GU 2:16.57 30.41 35.17 35.53 35.46 14 Shedlt, Mike Hawai`i-HI 2:18.27 30.51 35.10 35.10 37.56 15 Timmons, Todd JR Drury 2:25.08 32.33 37.01 38.16 37.58 16 Anderson, Alexander FR Uw-Stevens Point 2:26.03 33.00 34.80 37.61 40.62 17 Kuhlmann, Michael FR St. John's 2:27.16 32.89 37.77 38.53 37.97 18 Sjodin, Andy JR St. John's 2:28.00 32.96 38.00 38.30 38.74

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University Women 'A' 3:33.16 1) Chandler, Erica FR 2) Dolansky, Lisa SR 3) Duchac, Tracy SO 4) Paradeise, Kim SR 25.67 53.19 25.77 53.98 14.85 53.61 24.81 52.38 2 Drury University 'A' 3:35.77 26.03 54.08 25.57 53.62 25.40 53.73 26.19 54.34 3 Purdue University Women 'B' 3:40.12 1) Finnerty, Patricia SR 2) Hayworth, Sara SO 3) Koehn, Ashley FR 4) Seleskie, Katie SO 26.30 54.73 26.11 54.61 27.26 57.67 25.26 53.11 4 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'A' 3:42.11 1) Zhen, YingJuan 2) Regucera, Stephanie 3) Rosen, Jaclyn 4) Nohara, Jessica 27.06 55.28 26.61 56.42 26.65 56.39 26.05 54.02 5 Washington State University 'A' 3:45.52 27.31 56.11 26.68 55.68 26.96 57.09 26.73 56.64 6 Drury University 'B' 3:46.39 27.09 56.01 27.66 57.32 27.09 56.13 26.93 56.93 7 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'B' 3:48.35 1) Field, Whitney 2) Clewitt, Katie 3) Affleck, Jessica 4) Birch, Amanda 27.95 58.36 26.38 54.99 26.70 55.55 27.61 59.45 8 Washington State University 'B' 3:51.84 27.92 58.01 27.31 57.61 27.11 57.38 27.82 58.84 9 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'A' 3:56.10 27.93 57.86 28.46 59.31 28.09 59.45 28.46 59.48 10 Washington State University 'C' 4:07.01 27.79 58.70 1:01.55 29.88 1:01.67 31.23 1:05.09 11 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'B' 4:11.52 31.52 1:06.05 28.61 1:00.36 30.49 1:04.04 28.92 1:01.07 12 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'C' 4:14.98 30.34 1:04.06 30.25 1:04.01 30.05 1:04.69 15.70 1:02.22

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Texas A&M University-GU 'A' 3:03.44 1) Blanchard, Dan C SO 2) Sullivant, Andrew O FR 3) Hill, Josh P JR 4) Mueller, Scott F JR 21.79 45.73 21.86 45.87 22.09 46.22 21.70 45.62 2 Purdue University Men 'A' 3:03.75 22.36 46.46 16.42 45.73 21.53 45.42 22.01 46.14 3 Texas A&M University-GU 'B' 3:07.64 1) Newmann, Scott S FR 2) Nelan, Chris D JR 3) Dideum, Patrick J SR 4) Zielsdorf, Calvin SO 22.81 47.36 21.88 46.40 22.73 47.06 21.89 46.82 4 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'A' 3:09.72 1) Thew, Peter 2) Bloch, Cheyne 3) Boehm, Kurt 4) Cabebe, Nick 22.38 46.65 21.95 46.20 22.70 48.10 22.76 48.77 5 Purdue University Men 'B' 3:11.82 22.65 47.65 22.67 47.04 24.31 49.84 22.52 47.29 6 Texas A&M University-GU 'D' 3:13.01 1) Watson, Joe T FR 2) Saez, Devin F FR 3) Neal, Matt J FR 4) Ruoff, Brett D SR 22.95 48.40 23.00 48.46 23.33 47.94 22.21 48.21 7 Purdue University Men 'C' 3:13.11 23.13 47.73 23.60 49.56 22.83 48.32 22.55 47.50 8 Texas A&M University-GU 'C' 3:13.18 1) Kemp, Ryan S FR 2) Benson, Joel N FR 3) Moeller, Jonathan P FR 4) Collins, Ross SO 23.43 48.20 23.24 48.94 22.78 48.07 22.63 47.97 9 Drury University 'A' 3:13.40 22.76 47.51 22.91 47.83 14.98 49.36 23.17 48.70 10 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'B' 3:14.16 1) Thanopoulos, Athanasios 2) Braun, Chris 3) Pearce, John 4) Abrams, David 23.69 49.41 22.84 48.13 22.24 47.44 23.52 49.18 11 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'A' 3:20.65 24.22 51.63 23.04 48.76 23.42 49.38 24.17 50.88 12 University of Hawai`i (Manoa)-HI 'C' 3:22.75 1) Rollins, Bill 2) Anaya, Josh 3) Fujioka, Lance 4) Palma, Nimrod 23.23 49.07 24.40 52.08 24.11 51.40 23.68 50.20 13 Purdue University Men 'D' 3:23.39 24.09 50.07 23.90 49.71 24.32 50.23 24.94 53.38 14 Drury University 'B' 3:25.97 25.11 53.09 23.74 50.31 24.19 51.71 24.02 50.86 15 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'B' 3:33.87 24.64 51.48 25.11 53.38 24.86 53.62 24.56 55.39 16 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 'C' 3:42.90 25.72 55.87 26.71 57.59 25.12 54.18 26.37 55.26

Event 23 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Slagle, Courtney SO Uw-Stevens Point-WI 25.99 2 Kalow, Afton FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 26.96 3 Herder, Elizabeth FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 27.03 4 Martin, Jennifer FR Uw-Stevens Point-WI 31.78

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement