MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
12th Annual Cougar Invitational Meet Program
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/18/2012
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 18, 2012

Cougar Invitational Meet Progr Get Acrobat Reader

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 11:53 AM
                  12th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/21/2012
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:00 AM Meet Record: 52.52m 2011 Marissa Tschida, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 319 Cook, Amelia Spokane CC 30.00m 2 338 Adamko, Anna Washington S 45.95m 3 321 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 31.87m 4 356 Onosko, Jaclyn Washington S 43.86m 5 333 Youngers, Amanda Spokane CC ND 6 360 Ward, Celena Washington S 41.96m 7 327 Lindseth, Alexa Spokane CC 35.48m 8 329 Smith, Makenzie Spokane CC 30.78m

Event 2 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:00 AM Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 336 Midles, Olivia Unattached 55.55m 2 331 Wardsworth, Kelsey Spokane CC 35.86m 3 297 Ennen, Nicole Montana 48.37m 4 308 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 51.48m 5 315 Abbott, Emily Spokane CC 38.10m 6 332 Youmans, Melissa Spokane CC 44.09m 7 337 Tauvela, Vania Unattached 45.73m 8 292 Caraway, Caitlin Montana 46.31m 9 284 Meyers, Molly Idaho 44.26m 10 363 Whitfield, Cassie Washington S 51.54m 11 330 Sosnowski, Jessica Spokane CC 39.69m

Event 3 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:30 AM Meet Record: 7.53m 2000 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 397 Hardt, Lee Montana 6.11m 2 393 Emry, Austin Montana 6.72m 3 367 Bach, Michael Idaho 6.61m 4 401 Koon, Randy Montana 6.22m 5 458 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 6.90m 6 388 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 6.98m 7 390 Boyes, Terrell Montana 6.14m 8 448 Harris, Brandon Unattached 7.08m 9 472 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 7.75m 10 415 Arceneaux, Brent Spokane CC 6.73m

Event 4 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 464 Harris, Sean Washington S 4.55m 2 455 Baertlein, Jake Washington S 4.97m 3 399 Horlick, Kaleb Montana 4.70m 4 460 Brenteson, John Washington S 4.97m 5 440 Stone, Kyle Spokane CC 4.25m 6 462 Flolid, Curtis Washington S 4.65m

Event 5 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:30 AM Meet Record: 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 425 Haas, Derek Spokane CC 54.61m 2 393 Emry, Austin Montana 47.26m 3 454 Wordell, Spencer Unattached 52.27m 4 405 Meyer, Justin Montana 56.42m 5 370 Briggs, Colin Idaho ND 6 413 Spalding, Tyler Montana 32.04m 7 424 Gonzalez, Ernesto Spokane CC 57.10m Flight 2 Finals 1 450 McGee, Matthew Unattached ND 2 461 Ferenchak, Sam Washington S 66.07m 3 435 Scherer, Lukas Spokane CC 62.95m 4 447 Borland, Curt Unattached ND 5 391 Brumbaugh, Richard Montana 64.91m 6 365 Weidman, Ryan Big Foot TClub ND

Event 6 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:00 PM Meet Record: 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 456 Baltazar, Chris Washington S 50.77m 2 439 Stanley, Kevin Spokane CC 47.37m 3 414 White, Alex Montana 46.64m 4 385 Murray, John Lewis-Clark 50.72m 5 400 Klug, Nathan Montana 55.67m 6 465 Henehan, Dan Washington S 33.92m 7 446 Arakawa, Jordan Unattached 62.17m 8 428 Lehr, James Spokane CC 43.87m 9 403 McNally, Ryan Montana 49.58m 10 442 Taylor, Al Spokane CC 40.00m 11 426 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 52.93m 12 377 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 43.62m 13 452 Rodgers, Bobby Unattached 50.46m

Event 7 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:15 PM Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 279 Eggert, Reba Idaho 4.56m 2 321 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 5.11m 3 364 Young, Shantae Washington S 5.57m 4 303 Leslie, Jessica Montana 5.47m 5 352 Johnson, Lauran Washington S 5.86m 6 358 Smith, Andrea Washington S 5.39m 7 329 Smith, Makenzie Spokane CC 4.75m 8 275 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 5.71m 9 351 James, Chanel Washington S 5.85m 10 328 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 5.14m

Event 8 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:00 PM Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 464 Harris, Sean Washington S 1.93m 2 476 VanZanten, Ross Washington S 2.07m 3 397 Hardt, Lee Montana 2.06m 4 413 Spalding, Tyler Montana 1.86m 5 471 Schultz, Grant Washington S 2.01m 6 370 Briggs, Colin Idaho 1.79m 7 390 Boyes, Terrell Montana 1.85m 8 393 Emry, Austin Montana 1.95m 9 368 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 1.90m 10 454 Wordell, Spencer 11 478 Haven, Will Spokane CC 1.95m Unattached 1.93m

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:15 PM Meet Record: 10:44.41 2002 Letiwe Marakurwa, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 277 Draper, Laurel Idaho 11:30.20 2 334 Bravo, Katherine Unattached 12:50.00

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 369 Brekke, Alex Idaho 9:29.72 2 387 Randall, Hayden Lewis-Clark 9:54.48 3 419 Bucko, Christian Spokane CC 10:20.00 4 467 Hickerson, David Washington S NT

Event 11 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 353 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington S 47.15m 2 308 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 42.20m 3 297 Ennen, Nicole Montana 45.94m 4 337 Tauvela, Vania Unattached 42.70m 5 292 Caraway, Caitlin Montana 39.38m 6 315 Abbott, Emily Spokane CC 31.13m 7 335 Chaney, Erica Unattached 49.00m 8 327 Lindseth, Alexa Spokane CC 42.37m 9 330 Sosnowski, Jessica Spokane CC 40.86m

Event 12 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM Meet Record: 4.25m 2006 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 281 Hemenway, Sara Idaho 3.05m 2 340 Andrada, Samantha Washington S 3.20m 3 302 Kosovich, Courtney Montana 3.90m 4 294 Collins, Rebekah Montana 3.40m 5 343 Bueno, Kelsey Washington S 3.75m 6 293 Carpenter, Amelia Montana 2.93m 7 316 Adams, Alexa Spokane CC 2.90m 8 310 Swift, Hannah Montana 3.66m 9 318 Buchanan, McAlister Spokane CC 3.05m 10 278 Dunning, Morgan Idaho 3.63m 11 348 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington S 3.66m 12 354 Marovic, Ksenija Washington S 3.80m

Event 13 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:45 PM Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Montana 47.43 1) 300 Green, Anika 2) 313 Worst, Madison 3) 291 Braby, Morgan 4) 295 Danreuther, Kourtney 5 Spokane CC 49.98 1) 317 Barnes, Ebony 2) 320 Cummings, Stephenie 3) 321 Dezellem, Shayle 4) 323 Garrett, Zhitaya

Event 14 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:50 PM Meet Record: 39.81 2002 WSU, WSU Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Montana 41.76 1) 409 Quartarone, Rex 2) 408 Owens, Drew 3) 396 Hambright, Dylan 4) 393 Emry, Austin 5 Spokane CC 44.00 1) 415 Arceneaux, Brent 2) 417 Bland, Josh 3) 429 Medrano, Elias 4) 434 Sarmiento, Kennedy

Event 15 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:55 PM Meet Record: 4:28.89 2010 Katrina Drennen, Montana Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 349 Fleischer, Katie Washington S 4:30.38 2 322 Elliott, Mikel Spokane CC 4:40.20 3 287 Klettke, Kelsey Lewis-Clark 4:42.84 4 312 Wilczynski, Carly Montana 4:45.39 5 355 Morshead, Ramona Washington S 4:56.65

Event 16 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 20.09m 2008 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 432 Russell, Jon Spokane CC 10.27m 2 377 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 13.57m 3 442 Taylor, Al Spokane CC 11.70m 4 370 Briggs, Colin Idaho 10.25m 5 439 Stanley, Kevin Spokane CC 13.20m 6 459 Bolligar, Michael Washington S 11.19m Flight 2 Finals 1 394 Forson, Brandon Montana 14.96m 2 426 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 14.44m 3 431 Rowell, Billy Spokane CC 15.39m 4 466 Henry, Oliver Washington S 14.35m 5 453 Wardell, Matt Unattached 15.49m 6 428 Lehr, James Spokane CC 15.29m 7 423 Glenn, Tyler Spokane CC 13.65m 8 412 Shaw, Alex Montana 13.97m

Event 17 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, EWU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 437 Seyler, Kennedy Spokane CC 12.69m 2 413 Spalding, Tyler Montana 13.40m 3 390 Boyes, Terrell Montana 13.59m 4 441 Swanson, Jarrod Spokane CC 12.44m 5 410 Reneau, Zane Montana 13.14m 6 397 Hardt, Lee Montana 12.87m

Event 18 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:05 PM Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 469 Kimpel, Andrew Washington S 3:48.73 2 470 Lafler, Jono Washington S 3:51.48 3 449 Kiplagat, Gilbert Unattached 3:55.00 4 468 Jordan, Drew Washington S 3:57.29 5 477 Young, Mack Washington S 3:57.80 6 444 Wilson, Zeke Spokane CC 3:58.00 7 375 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 3:59.41 8 451 Mellgren, J.T. Unattached 4:01.00 9 384 McLaughlin, Pauric Lewis-Clark 4:01.34 10 421 Cottrell, Jeff Spokane CC 4:01.35 11 373 Hastings, Colton Idaho 4:03.21 12 438 Smith, Jon Spokane CC 4:04.53 13 445 Yoke, Justin Spokane CC 4:05.00 14 427 Holden, Justin Spokane CC 4:05.50 15 418 Brenton, Aaron Spokane CC 4:07.26 16 416 Bennett, Jon Spokane CC 4:12.93 17 378 Turpen, Cayle Idaho 4:13.67

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:15 PM Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 321 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 14.77 3 300 Green, Anika Montana 14.18 4 342 Brooks, Devin Washington S 13.86 5 344 Clem, Morgan Washington S 13.93 6 358 Smith, Andrea Washington S 14.68

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:25 PM Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 370 Briggs, Colin Idaho 16.98 3 390 Boyes, Terrell Montana 16.04 4 393 Emry, Austin Montana 15.44 5 395 Gebhardt, Neil Montana 15.57 6 434 Sarmiento, Kennedy Spokane CC 15.90 7 379 Villines, Jesse Idaho 16.27 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 464 Harris, Sean Washington S 15.04 3 430 Packard, Logan Spokane CC 14.91 4 474 Sims, Josiah Washington S 14.71 5 402 Leininger, Jacob Montana 14.80 6 463 Gerling, Garrett Washington S 15.03 7 436 Seitz, Dylan Spokane CC 15.28

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:35 PM Meet Record: 54.94 2005 Terran Legard, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 280 Goode, Emma Idaho 58.31 4 320 Cummings, Stephenie Spokane CC 57.49 5 346 DeHart, Holly Washington S 57.67 6 323 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 1:00.99 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 309 Schroeder, Brittany Montana 57.34 3 350 Hill, Jacki Washington S 56.90 4 362 Watley, Briauna Washington S 55.59 5 301 Jenkins, Melissa Montana 56.62 6 296 Eickholt, Emily Montana 57.10

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:45 PM Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 443 Williams, Jon Spokane CC 52.41 2 406 Monaco, Andrew Montana 49.86 3 409 Quartarone, Rex Montana 48.86 4 457 Barrett, Ryan Washington S 47.99 5 396 Hambright, Dylan Montana 48.17 6 429 Medrano, Elias Spokane CC 49.76 7 417 Bland, Josh Spokane CC 49.92

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:50 PM Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 328 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 13.09 3 303 Leslie, Jessica Montana 12.70 4 304 Luth, McKenzie Montana 12.35 5 364 Young, Shantae Washington S 12.61 6 342 Brooks, Devin Washington S 13.00 7 361 Warren, Kayla Washington S 13.80 8 352 Johnson, Lauran Washington S NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 317 Barnes, Ebony Spokane CC 12.32 2 274 Cooper, Allee Idaho 12.27 3 300 Green, Anika Montana 12.08 4 344 Clem, Morgan Washington S 11.90 5 291 Braby, Morgan Montana 11.92 6 313 Worst, Madison Montana 12.25 7 314 Stavig, Sarah Seattle Spee 12.29 8 273 Blackwood, Mercedes Idaho 12.32

Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:00 PM Meet Record: 10.37 2003 Bennie Chatman, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 472 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 10.96 4 415 Arceneaux, Brent Spokane CC 10.85 5 448 Harris, Brandon Unattached 10.87 6 413 Spalding, Tyler Montana NT

Event 25 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:00 PM Meet Record: 1.80m 2008 Diana Pickler, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 328 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 1.38m 2 357 Rice, Christine Washington S 1.80m 3 272 Fettig, Tayler Central Wash 1.66m 4 303 Leslie, Jessica Montana 1.58m 5 352 Johnson, Lauran Washington S 1.71m

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:05 PM Meet Record: 2:08.85 2011 Courtney Zalud, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 306 Moore, Annie Montana 2:15.09 2 324 Giesman, Ashlee Spokane CC 2:28.00 3 276 Dempsey, Megan Idaho 2:33.81 4 296 Eickholt, Emily Montana 2:12.00 5 322 Elliott, Mikel Spokane CC 2:20.50 6 334 Bravo, Katherine Unattached 2:14.90 7 277 Draper, Laurel Idaho 2:13.74

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:10 PM Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 374 Meinburg, Spencer Idaho 1:58.33 2 376 Robinson, Matt Idaho 2:01.20 3 459 Bolligar, Michael Washington S NT 4 454 Wordell, Spencer Unattached NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 407 Norris, David Montana 1:54.38 2 421 Cottrell, Jeff Spokane CC 1:52.77 3 398 Hardy, Max Montana 1:53.44 4 411 Riggs, Tyler Montana 1:57.00 5 375 Osborn, Jeff Idaho 1:56.49 6 451 Mellgren, J.T. Unattached 1:54.84 7 366 Johnson, Ryan Club Northwe 1:52.72 8 475 Smith, Nick Washington S 1:52.40

Event 28 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:15 PM Meet Record: 15.72m 2010 Mykael Bothum, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 284 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.35m 2 341 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.46m 3 332 Youmans, Melissa Spokane CC 12.00m 4 333 Youngers, Amanda Spokane CC 11.26m 5 335 Chaney, Erica Unattached 15.10m 6 327 Lindseth, Alexa Spokane CC 10.94m 7 279 Eggert, Reba Idaho 10.76m 8 353 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington S 13.11m 9 292 Caraway, Caitlin Montana 10.66m

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:20 PM Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 311 Taniguchi, Autumn Montana 1:06.40 3 321 Dezellem, Shayle Spokane CC 1:03.08 4 295 Danreuther, Kourtney Montana 59.46 5 345 Crabb, Brittnay Washington S 1:00.30 6 339 Allen, Erin Washington S 1:03.50 7 329 Smith, Makenzie Spokane CC 1:10.53 8 325 Hardgrove, Jessika Spokane CC 1:11.11

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 379 Villines, Jesse Idaho 58.06 3 436 Seitz, Dylan Spokane CC 56.57 4 395 Gebhardt, Neil Montana 56.23 5 371 Bunch, Adam Idaho 56.32 6 430 Packard, Logan Spokane CC 57.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 434 Sarmiento, Kennedy Spokane CC 56.19 3 388 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 54.35 4 408 Owens, Drew Montana 53.20 5 473 Shelby, Robert Washington S 54.07 6 402 Leininger, Jacob Montana 54.86

Event 31 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 412 Shaw, Alex Montana 38.88m 2 370 Briggs, Colin Idaho 33.12m 3 393 Emry, Austin Montana 31.30m 4 414 White, Alex Montana 41.74m 5 459 Bolligar, Michael Washington S 35.00m 6 464 Harris, Sean Washington S 41.24m 7 403 McNally, Ryan Montana 41.66m Flight 2 Finals 1 426 Henderson, Robert Spokane CC 46.64m 2 400 Klug, Nathan Montana 43.76m 3 391 Brumbaugh, Richard Montana 45.66m 4 394 Forson, Brandon Montana 49.50m 5 466 Henry, Oliver Washington S 49.80m 6 428 Lehr, James Spokane CC 47.90m 7 372 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 51.89m

Event 32 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 12.54m 2007 Sarah Burns, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 299 Graham, Asia Montana 11.19m 2 298 Glaus, Kellee Montana 11.25m 3 361 Warren, Kayla Washington S 11.93m

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:40 PM Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 323 Garrett, Zhitaya Spokane CC 27.16 3 309 Schroeder, Brittany Montana 25.87 4 314 Stavig, Sarah Seattle Spee 25.60 5 280 Goode, Emma Idaho 25.77 6 328 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 26.45 7 325 Hardgrove, Jessika Spokane CC 27.32 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 304 Luth, McKenzie Montana 25.35 3 320 Cummings, Stephenie Spokane CC 25.24 4 313 Worst, Madison Montana 25.20 5 317 Barnes, Ebony Spokane CC 25.21 6 301 Jenkins, Melissa Montana 25.32 7 274 Cooper, Allee Idaho 25.54 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 300 Green, Anika Montana 25.09 3 344 Clem, Morgan Washington S 24.76 4 362 Watley, Briauna Washington S 24.59 5 346 DeHart, Holly Washington S 24.73 6 273 Blackwood, Mercedes Idaho 24.96 7 291 Braby, Morgan Montana 25.16

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:50 PM Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 409 Quartarone, Rex Montana 22.60 3 396 Hambright, Dylan Montana 22.34 4 472 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 21.72 5 415 Arceneaux, Brent Spokane CC 21.79 6 406 Monaco, Andrew Montana 22.48

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:55 PM Meet Record: 10:15.84 2010 Brenn Donnelly, Gonzaga Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 307 Parks, Allie Montana 10:08.73 2 347 Farrar, Emily Washington S 10:17.35 3 287 Klettke, Kelsey Lewis-Clark 10:51.59 4 305 Meyer, Mariah Montana 11:00.00 5 359 Stoick, Marisa Washington S 11:05.76 6 289 Palmer, Amanda Lewis-Clark 11:13.47 7 290 Rojas, Francis Lewis-Clark 11:15.72 8 326 Jones, Stephanie Spokane CC 11:16.76 9 282 Larson, Abby Idaho 11:19.08 10 285 Rosslerova, Diana Idaho 11:28.48 11 286 Dillavou, Nicole Lewis-Clark 11:30.33 12 283 MacPherson, Ailene Idaho 11:42.26 13 288 Olson, AnnieKate Lewis-Clark 12:01.33

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:15 PM Meet Record: 8:39.22 2005 Ryan Freimuth, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 382 Marks, Dave Lewis-Clark 8:30.73 2 392 Collison, Jordan Montana 8:32.67 3 427 Holden, Justin Spokane CC 8:58.00 4 416 Bennett, Jon Spokane CC 9:00.00 5 404 Messmer, Mark Montana 9:00.63 6 420 Colliton, Tim Spokane CC 9:05.00 7 386 Pierson, Nick Lewis-Clark 9:19.99 8 433 Sams, Jason Spokane CC 9:22.00 9 383 McHan, Mike Lewis-Clark 9:29.20 10 422 Currell, James Spokane CC 9:30.00 11 389 Wimpenny, Jacob Lewis-Clark 9:49.81 12 381 Keim, Andy Lewis-Clark NT 13 380 Glad, Cody Lewis-Clark NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:30 PM Meet Record: 3:45.10 2011 Idaho, Idaho Hurrell, Hall, Schaffer, Velvere School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Spokane CC 4:00.54 1) 317 Barnes, Ebony 2) 320 Cummings, Stephenie 3) 321 Dezellem, Shayle 4) 322 Elliott, Mikel 4 Montana 3:43.28 1) 309 Schroeder, Brittany 2) 295 Danreuther, Kourtney 3) 296 Eickholt, Emily 4) 301 Jenkins, Melissa

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:40 PM Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Idaho State, Idaho State Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Unattached NT 1) 454 Wordell, Spencer 2) 4 Montana 3:18.88 1) 406 Monaco, Andrew 2) 408 Owens, Drew 3) 409 Quartarone, Rex 4) 396 Hambright, Dylan 5 Spokane CC 3:24.10 1) 417 Bland, Josh 2) 429 Medrano, Elias 3) 430 Packard, Logan 4) 434 Sarmiento, Kennedy

Washington State Cougars Athletics
advertisement

advertisement