MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

2003 Cross Country Roster

Cougar Men          Year         Hometown/Last School

Steven Barrus                    TR-Sr.       Clovis, Calif. (BYU)

Reid Carrell                       So.             Spokane, Wash. (Freeman HS)

Geoff Casazza                  Fr.              Reno, Nev. (Galena HS)

Chris Concha                    Fr.              Reno, Nev. (Reno HS)

Daniel Frederick               Fr.              Bremerton, Wash. (Olympic HS)

Ryan Freimuth                  RS-Fr.       Wenatchee, Wash. (Wenatchee HS)

Alex Grant                        Fr.              Bellingham, Wash. (Sehome HS)

Mike Heidt                        Jr.              Selah, Wash. (Selah HS)

Justin Ireland                    Jr.              Issaquah, Wash. (Skyline HS)

Ian Johnson                       Sr.              Spokane, Wash. (University HS)

Andrew Jones                   Fr.              Gillette, Wyo. (CampbellCountyHS)

Matt Knoff                       Fr.              Pocatello, Idaho (Highland HS)

Jonathan Manthey             Jr.              Federal Way, Wash. (Federal Way HS)

Chris Williams                   Fr.              Federal Way, Wash. (Decatur HS)

+Danny Wolf                    Jr.              Reno, Nev. (Reno HS)

Cougar Women          Year    Hometown/Last School

Anna Blue                               Sr.        Olympia, Wash. (Capital HS)

Molly Bull                               Jr.        Oak Harbor, Wash. (OakHarbor HS)

+Ana Cabrera                          RS-Jr.  Vancouver, Wash. (Skyview HS)

Julia Corbett                            Jr.        Bremerton, Wash. (Olympic HS)

Grace Coulter                          Fr.        Bellingham, Wash.(Sehome HS)

Karen DeMartini                     Fr.        Reno, Nev. (Reno HS)

Danielle Mingione                   Fr.        Sammamish, Wash. (Eastlake HS)

Kayle Peterson                        Fr.        Port Orchard, Wash. (South Kitsap HS)

Kelly Ramirez                         Fr.        Duvall, Wash. (Cedarcrest HS)

Natalie Smith                          Fr.        Bellingham, Wash. (Sehome HS)

Katie Troy                               Fr.        Bellevue, Wash. (Bellevue HS)

Megan Walker-Richards         So.       Bremerton, Wash. (Olympic HS)

Hailey Young                          So.       Kent, Wash. (Thomas Jefferson HS)

+ - Captains

Coach:  Jason Drake

Trainer:  Barb Russell

SID:  Linda Chalich/Jason Amberg

advertisement

advertisement