MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
13th Annual Cougar Invite Heat Sheets
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/18/2013
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 18, 2013

Cougar Invite Meet Schedule Get Acrobat Reader

                    Licensed to Washington State University
                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 11:31 AM
                  13th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/20/2013
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 9:30 AM Meet Record: 52.52m 2011 Marissa Tschida, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 564 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 43.80m 2 593 Adamko, Anna Washington S 49.21m 3 612 Onosko, Jaclyn Washington S 45.03m 4 565 Devers, Nycole Montana 44.34m 5 616 Taylor, Kelsie Washington S 46.91m 6 568 Feller, McCalle Montana 42.39m 7 582 Adams, Alexa Spokane CC 25.07m 8 548 Eggert, Reba Idaho ND 9 618 Ward, Celena Washington S 45.80m 10 580 Wells, Stephanie Montana 42.99m 11 587 Merrell, Jennifer Spokane CC 37.50m 12 592 Youngers, Amanda Spokane CC 37.07m 13 584 Flynn, Emily Spokane CC 40.60m 14 591 Smith, MaKenzie Spokane CC ND

Event 2 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 9:30 AM Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 575 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 54.26m 2 584 Flynn, Emily Spokane CC 43.27m 3 550 Meyers, Molly Idaho 45.11m 4 553 Wilfong, Alaena Idaho 39.37m 5 556 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 53.35m

Event 3 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:00 AM Meet Record: 7.55m 2012 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 645 Koon, Randy Montana 6.63m 2 658 Spalding, Tyler Montana 6.10m 3 681 Williams, Jon Spokane CC 5.97m 4 649 Lindquist, Austin Montana 6.63m 5 625 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 6.98m 6 691 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 6.99m 7 710 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 7.85m 8 676 Murray, Nick Spokane CC 6.29m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 10:45 AM Meet Record: 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 629 Taylor, Alex Idaho 39.81m 2 650 Maus, Brian Montana 48.80m 3 673 McHugo, Nyc Spokane CC 37.02m 4 690 Baltazar, Chris Washington S 52.79m 5 678 Stanley, Kevin Spokane CC 53.49m 6 708 Randall, Ryan Washington S 52.07m 7 661 White, Alex Montana 43.18m 8 644 Klug, Nathan Montana 55.32m 9 706 Pickett, Travis Washington S 52.83m 10 633 Murray, John Lewis-Clark 54.36m

Event 5 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 692 Brenteson, John Washington S 5.00m 2 642 Horlick, Kaleb Montana 5.00m 3 701 Harris, Sean Washington S 4.55m 4 660 Webber, Keith Montana 4.92m 5 667 Clark, Reuben Spokane CC 3.70m 6 713 Sodorff, Austin Washington S 4.85m 7 666 Castaneda, Jose Spokane CC 3.85m 8 625 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 4.30m 9 698 Flolid, Curtis Washington S 4.70m 10 721 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 4.60m 11 672 Jones, Craig Spokane CC 4.50m

Event 6 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:00 AM Meet Record: 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 695 Byrne, Derek Washington S 59.56m 2 670 Haas, Derek Spokane CC 60.81m 3 673 McHugo, Nyc Spokane CC 50.00m 4 648 Lilly, Henry Montana 52.37m 5 657 Scherer, Lukas Montana 66.43m 6 665 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 50.00m 7 697 Ferenchak, Sam Washington S 66.07m 8 683 Weidman, Ryan UNAT-Spokane 71.46m 9 681 Williams, Jon Spokane CC 53.88m 10 675 Moulton, Taylor Spokane CC ND 11 714 Stevens, Kyle Washington S 64.81m

Event 7 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 11:30 AM Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 589 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 4.55m 2 600 Dean, Katie Washington S 5.20m 3 548 Eggert, Reba Idaho 4.77m 4 545 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 5.52m 5 561 Brenneman, Tess Montana 5.50m 6 610 Moller, Zoe Washington S 5.93m 7 590 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 4.88m 8 622 Young, Shantae Washington S 5.57m 9 591 Smith, MaKenzie Spokane CC ND

Event 8 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:30 PM Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 676 Murray, Nick Spokane CC 1.95m 2 716 VanZanten, Ross Washington S 2.06m 3 717 Vukicevic, Jovan Washington S 2.27m 4 675 Moulton, Taylor Spokane CC 1.93m 5 707 Pierson, Thane Washington S 2.03m 6 667 Clark, Reuben Spokane CC 1.95m 7 701 Harris, Sean Washington S 2.01m 8 709 Schultz, Grant Washington S 2.01m 9 715 Swartz, Shawn Washington S 2.14m 10 721 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 1.93m

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:45 PM Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 637 Collison, Jordan Montana 9:26.73 2 634 Shrewsbury, Josh Lewis-Clark 10:09.74 3 627 Hattrup, Kasey Idaho NT

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:00 PM Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Spokane CC 51.20 1) 582 Adams, Alexa 2) 583 Casselberry, Kylie 3) 589 Seymour, Laura 4) 590 Sharp, Ashley 5 Washington St. NT 1) 600 Dean, Katie 2) 603 Felix, Kristine 3) 611 Young, Shantae

Event 13 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:00 PM Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 606 Kenney, Ashley Washington S 50.04m 2 556 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 42.54m 3 575 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 40.50m 4 570 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 43.07m

Event 14 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:05 PM Meet Record: 4:28.89 2010 Katrina Drennen, Montana Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 598 Condos, Kiah Washington S 4:48.15 2 586 Holloway, Bre Spokane CC 5:08.98 3 569 Hastings, Sarah Montana 4:39.00 4 614 Roberts, Ruby Washington S 4:22.09 5 557 Klettke, Kelsey Lewis-Clark 4:40.21 6 585 Gladhart, Allison Spokane CC 5:16.88 7 623 Zalud, Courtney Washington S 4:36.12 8 595 Austin, Caroline Washington S 4:29.37 9 574 Meyer, Mariah Montana 5:00.00 10 605 Henderson, Amanda Washington S 4:46.70 11 579 Wate, Lauryn Montana 4:42.87

Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:15 PM Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 632 McLaughlin, Pauric Lewis-Clark 3:59.54 2 699 George, Lee Washington S 3:47.54 3 638 Curtis, Cody Montana 3:53.95 4 712 Shroy, Richard Washington S 3:47.99 5 705 Kimpel, Andrew Washington S 3:47.76 6 684 Abbott, Joe Unattached NT 7 636 Barker, Matt Montana 3:53.97 8 700 Gonzales, Andrew Washington S 3:56.53 9 718 Wakefield, Todd Washington S 3:43.91 10 680 Sullivan, Tyler Spokane CC 4:06.00 11 652 Norris, David Montana 3:53.92 12 711 Shaffer, Forrest Washington S NT 13 685 Austin-Cray, William Unattached NT 14 630 Turpen, Cayle Idaho 4:12.01 15 635 Wimpenny, Jacob Lewis-Clark NT

Event 16 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:15 PM Meet Record: 20.09m 2008 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 659 Van Oort, Tyler Montana 14.12m 2 719 Wardell, Matt Washington S 15.80m 3 669 Glenn, Tyler Spokane CC 13.28m 4 671 Heide, Brandon Spokane CC 12.00m 5 678 Stanley, Kevin Spokane CC 14.11m 6 664 Bates, Durran Spokane CC 14.52m 7 640 Forson, Brandon Montana 15.83m 8 688 Lehr, James Unattached 15.50m

Event 17 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:15 PM Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, EWU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 691 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 14.95m 2 645 Koon, Randy Montana 12.59m 3 710 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 16.05m 4 720 Wilson, Sean Washington S 14.80m 5 682 Wood, Trevor Spokane CC 12.88m 6 696 Eubanks, Tay'lor Washington S 15.12m 7 655 Reneau, Zane Montana 13.91m

Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:25 PM Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 589 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 18.04 2 583 Casselberry, Kylie Spokane CC 17.42 3 564 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 16.19 4 615 Smith, Andrea Washington S 14.68 5 547 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 16.15 6 590 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 16.19 7 548 Eggert, Reba Idaho 17.71 8 588 Pelzel, Rainey Spokane CC 18.00

Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:35 PM Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 649 Lindquist, Austin Montana 17.31 3 631 Villines, Jesse Idaho 15.25 4 701 Harris, Sean Washington S 14.96 5 646 Leininger, Jacob Montana 15.23 6 721 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 15.33 7 668 Fomenko, Dan Spokane CC 17.68 8 682 Wood, Trevor Spokane CC 17.98

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:45 PM Meet Record: 54.94 2005 Terran Legard, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 581 Worst, Madison Montana NT 3 566 Eickholt, Emily Montana 56.06 4 620 Watley, Briauna Washington S 55.59 5 617 Tollefson, Kris Washington S 55.90 6 576 Read, Julia Montana 59.54

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 1:50 PM Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 647 Lesar, Joe Montana 49.16 3 651 Monaco, Andrew Montana 48.83 4 694 Brunson, Daquon Washington S 48.22 5 689 Swanson, Matthew Unattached 48.51 6 639 Ehlers, Cassius Montana 49.12 7 625 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 51.68 8 674 Mitzimberg, Darian Spokane CC NT

Event 22 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:00 PM Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 619 Warren, Kayla Washington S 13.80 2 600 Dean, Katie Washington S 12.54 3 544 Blackwood, Mercedes Idaho 12.35 4 560 Braby, Morgan Montana 11.95 5 601 DeHart, Holly Washington S 11.97 6 621 Williams, Indigo Washington S 12.36 7 622 Young, Shantae Washington S 12.61 8 590 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 13.07

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:10 PM Meet Record: 2:08.85 2011 Courtney Zalud, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 546 Dempsey, Megan Idaho 2:28.47 2 588 Pelzel, Rainey Spokane CC 2:35.00 3 563 Congdon, Ona Montana 2:20.52 4 585 Gladhart, Allison Spokane CC 2:24.23 5 586 Holloway, Bre Spokane CC 2:23.12 6 614 Roberts, Ruby Washington S 2:10.56 7 577 Schroeder, Brittany Montana 2:18.52

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:20 PM Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 663 Willis, Sam Montana 2:00.00 4 680 Sullivan, Tyler Spokane CC 1:57.82 5 626 Hathaway, Noel Idaho 2:01.36 6 679 Stark, Travis Spokane CC 1:59.88 7 630 Turpen, Cayle Idaho 2:00.24 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 652 Norris, David Montana 1:55.03 2 689 Swanson, Matthew Unattached 1:53.30 3 718 Wakefield, Todd Washington S 1:51.04 4 654 Raymer, Doug Montana 1:54.53 5 684 Abbott, Joe Unattached 1:46.84 6 628 Jaszkowiak, Tyler Idaho 1:55.67 7 643 Jalani, Julian Montana 1:55.91 8 704 Jorgensen, Jesse Washington S 1:49.88

Event 26 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 4.25m 2006 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 599 Crain, Jenna Washington S 3.66m 2 604 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington S 3.66m 3 609 Marovic, Ksenija Washington S 3.80m 4 597 Bueno, Kelsey Washington S 3.91m 5 582 Adams, Alexa Spokane CC 3.17m 6 562 Collins, Rebekah Montana 3.45m 7 603 Felix, Kristine Washington S 3.90m 8 573 Mendoza, Emily Montana 3.45m 9 594 Andrada, Samantha Washington S 3.36m 10 571 Jacka, Bailee Montana 3.30m

Event 27 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:30 PM Meet Record: 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 640 Forson, Brandon Montana 51.21m 2 658 Spalding, Tyler Montana 44.80m 3 644 Klug, Nathan Montana 44.59m 4 693 Brink, Cameron Washington S 46.98m 5 669 Glenn, Tyler Spokane CC 40.16m 6 671 Heide, Brandon Spokane CC 32.36m 7 702 Henry, Oliver Washington S 52.13m 8 659 Van Oort, Tyler Montana 45.78m 9 625 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 28.57m 10 661 White, Alex Montana 46.40m 11 664 Bates, Durran Spokane CC 47.84m 12 667 Clark, Reuben Spokane CC 36.28m 13 665 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 40.74m 14 688 Lehr, James Unattached 50.00m

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:35 PM Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 591 Smith, MaKenzie Spokane CC NT 4 578 Taniguchi, Autumn Montana 1:04.96 5 547 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 1:07.64

Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:45 PM Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 653 Polkow, Landon Montana NT 4 682 Wood, Trevor Spokane CC NT 5 656 Reynolds, Dylan Montana NT 6 668 Fomenko, Dan Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 2 681 Williams, Jon Spokane CC 57.60 3 677 Shelby, Robert Spokane CC 54.50 4 703 Johnson, Rashaun Washington S 52.15 5 721 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 52.98 6 631 Villines, Jesse Idaho 54.77

Event 30 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:45 PM Meet Record: 12.54m 2007 Sarah Burns, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 622 Young, Shantae Washington S 12.15m 2 567 Evans, Samantha Montana 11.95m 3 619 Warren, Kayla Washington S 11.93m 4 545 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 10.86m 5 611 Muschamp, Charlotte Washington S 12.75m

Event 31 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 2:45 PM Meet Record: 15.72m 2010 Mykael Bothum, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 548 Eggert, Reba Idaho 11.45m 2 570 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 13.73m 3 556 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 13.59m 4 596 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.99m 5 592 Youngers, Amanda Spokane CC 11.66m 6 550 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.66m

Event 32 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:00 PM Meet Record: 1.80m 2008 Diana Pickler, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 613 Rice, Christine Washington S 1.80m 2 567 Evans, Samantha Montana 1.60m 3 607 Ketcham, Audrey Washington S 1.77m 4 564 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 1.52m 5 568 Feller, McCalle Montana 1.60m 6 548 Eggert, Reba Idaho 1.41m

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:00 PM Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 583 Casselberry, Kylie Spokane CC 26.82 4 576 Read, Julia Montana 26.54 5 572 Luth, McKenzie Montana 26.66 6 589 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 28.80 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 621 Williams, Indigo Washington S 25.28 3 617 Tollefson, Kris Washington S 25.24 4 601 DeHart, Holly Washington S 24.29 5 620 Watley, Briauna Washington S 24.59 6 581 Worst, Madison Montana 25.27 7 560 Braby, Morgan Montana 25.37

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:15 PM Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 691 Benedictus, PJ Washington S NT 2 696 Eubanks, Tay'lor Washington S NT 3 676 Murray, Nick Spokane CC 24.51 4 662 Wiley, Jake Montana 23.06 5 674 Mitzimberg, Darian Spokane CC 23.07 6 675 Moulton, Taylor Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 651 Monaco, Andrew Montana 22.64 2 641 Hambright, Dylan Montana 22.33 3 694 Brunson, Daquon Washington S 22.29 4 647 Lesar, Joe Montana 22.32 5 639 Ehlers, Cassius Montana 22.28 6 710 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 21.25 7 686 Edline, Domonic Unattached 21.80 8 687 Farmer, Kyle Unattached 22.41

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:30 PM Meet Record: 10:15.84 2010 Brenn Donnelly, Gonzaga Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 551 Rexus, Stephanie Idaho 10:33.75 2 552 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 10:35.49 3 602 Dwyer, Emily Washington S 10:00.06 4 554 Beaudoin, Shelby Lewis-Clark 11:47.61 5 559 Rapovy, Alyssa Lewis-Clark NT 6 608 Linton, CharLee Washington S 10:37.78 7 549 MacPherson, Ailene Idaho 11:41.45 8 557 Klettke, Kelsey Lewis-Clark 10:31.57 9 555 Bush, Sophie Lewis-Clark NT 10 558 McCoy, Kayleigh Lewis-Clark NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 3:50 PM Meet Record: 3:45.10 2011 Idaho, Idaho Hurrell, Hall, Schaffer, Velvere School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Montana 3:47.87 1) 577 Schroeder, Brittany 2) 578 Taniguchi, Autumn 3) 572 Luth, McKenzie 4) 566 Eickholt, Emily 5 Spokane CC 4:25.00 1) 583 Casselberry, Kylie 2) 585 Gladhart, Allison 3) 586 Holloway, Bre 4) 590 Sharp, Ashley

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:00 PM Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Idaho State, Idaho State Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Montana 3:17.41 1) 641 Hambright, Dylan 2) 639 Ehlers, Cassius 3) 647 Lesar, Joe 4) 651 Monaco, Andrew 5 Montana 'B' 3:29.00 1) 662 Wiley, Jake 2) 653 Polkow, Landon 3) 656 Reynolds, Dylan 4) 654 Raymer, Doug

Washington State Cougars Track & Field
advertisement

advertisement