MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Revised Event Time Schedule and Meet Program for Cougar Invitational Track Meet
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/20/2006
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 20, 2006

 Washington State University                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Seventh Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/22/2006
                              Cougar Invitational
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                Session Report

Session: 1 Saturday, April 22, 2006 Day 1 - Saturday 4/22/2006 - Starts at 10:00 AM

Starts at Event Round Entries Heats =============================================================================== 10:00 AM #1 Women Javelin Throw Finals 26 2 10:00 AM #2 Women Long Jump Finals 16 2 11:00 AM #3 Women Pole Vault Finals 20 1 11:00 AM #4 Men Hammer Throw Finals 32 3 11:00 AM #5 Women Shot Put Finals 29 3 12:00 PM #6 Men Javelin Throw Finals 27 2 12:00 PM #7 Men Long Jump Finals 22 2 12:30 PM #8 Women High Jump Finals 18 1 1:15 PM #9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals 9 1 1:30 PM #10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals 19 1 1:45 PM #11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Finals 8 1 1:50 PM #12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Finals 7 1 1:55 PM #13 Women 1500 Meter Run Finals 27 2 2:00 PM #14 Women Discus Throw Finals 29 3 2:00 PM #15 Men Shot Put Finals 30 3 2:00 PM #16 Women Triple Jump Finals 15 2 2:10 PM #17 Men 1500 Meter Run Finals 24 2 2:20 PM #18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals 21 3 2:30 PM #19 Men Pole Vault Finals 25 1 2:35 PM #20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals 21 3 2:50 PM #21 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals 29 4 3:00 PM #22 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals 24 3 3:15 PM #23 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals 27 4 3:25 PM #24 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals 32 4 3:30 PM #25 Men High Jump Finals 18 1 3:40 PM #26 Women 800 Meter Run Finals 20 2 3:50 PM #27 Men 800 Meter Run Finals 29 3 4:00 PM #28 Women Hammer Throw Finals 38 3 4:00 PM #29 Men Discus Throw Finals 32 3 4:00 PM #30 Men Triple Jump Finals 20 2 4:05 PM #31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals 17 3 4:20 PM #32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals 21 3 4:35 PM #33 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals 36 5 4:50 PM #34 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals 37 5 5:05 PM #35 Women 3000 Meter Run Finals 26 1 5:25 PM #36 Men 3000 Meter Run Finals 26 1 5:40 PM #37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Finals 12 2 5:50 PM #38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Finals 14 2 Athlete Count: 546 ==== ==== Entry / Heat Totals: 883 90

Licensed to Washington State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2006 11:53 AM Seventh Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/22/2006 Cougar Invitational Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington Meet Program

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:00 AM NCAA Region: 43.45m Meet Record: 45.59m 2002 Sarah Fischer, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 671 Howe, Liz W. Washington 36.28m 2 637 Hanson, McKinnon Washington State ND 3 475 Elwell, Sarah NW Nazarene 30.50m 4 598 Knuths, Candace Idaho 35.76m 5 543 Voise, Mahki Spokane CC 37.10m 6 551 Burt, Molly Unattached 32.14m 7 646 Miller, Katie Washington State 40.42m 8 507 Reese, Julie Northwest U. 35.00m 9 452 Leib, Amanda E. Washington 35.05m 10 650 Pickler, Diana Washington State 39.82m 11 677 Rance, Erica W. Washington 36.96m 12 417 Rees, Kelsi Central Washingt 24.38m 13 529 Baker, Leslie Spokane CC 33.93m 14 605 Radel, Megan Idaho 30.50m Flight 2 Finals 1 523 VerMulm, Lauren Seattle Pacific 47.20m 2 566 Buehler, Kate Idaho 45.72m 3 455 McFarland, Jessica E. Washington 41.14m 4 644 McCormack, Jasmine Washington State 43.89m 5 616 Desin, Katie Montana 39.66m 6 425 Fraser, Nicole Coq. Cheetahs 42.90m 7 603 Owen, Melinda Idaho 37.10m 8 443 Anderson, Jamie E. Washington 40.55m 9 533 Clevish, Korissa Spokane CC 42.36m 10 510 Barnes, Molly Seattle Pacific 41.50m 11 559 Neuman, Missy Unattached 40.76m 12 561 Posey, Shannon Unattached 37.45m

Event 2 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:00 AM NCAA Region: 5.97m Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 525 Abersfeller, Natalie Spokane CC 4.87m 2 680 Stone, Julie W. Washington 4.50m 3 676 Morrison, Lydia W. Washington 4.75m 4 662 Butler, Heather W. Washington 4.77m 5 410 Hood, Britany Central Washingt 4.77m 6 545 Green, Shauntae Treasure Valley 4.87m 7 458 Schultz, Nicole E. Washington 4.87m 8 415 Nygard, Kara Central Washingt 4.26m Flight 2 Finals 1 655 Schuetzle, Catie Washington State 5.94m 2 422 Spear, Anjuli Central Washingt 5.02m 3 675 Miller, Christy W. Washington 5.31m 4 660 Bascom, Kim W. Washington 5.11m 5 624 Selby, Shannon Montana 5.18m 6 540 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 4.92m 7 609 Aikins, Amber Montana 5.41m 8 615 Cox, Bailey Montana 5.56m

Event 3 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 3.80m Meet Record: 4.05m 2005 Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 537 Fuller, Jessica Spokane CC 3.42m 2 511 Harris, Amy Seattle Pacific 3.50m 3 684 Wulfekuhle, Jamie W. Washington 3.15m 4 628 Wechsler, Anya Montana 3.47m 5 541 Reynolds, Afton Spokane CC 3.37m 6 509 Anderson, Monica Seattle Pacific 3.40m 7 603 Owen, Melinda Idaho 4.06m 8 620 Mowbray, Kari Montana 3.47m 9 675 Miller, Christy W. Washington NH 10 669 Holt, Kirsten W. Washington 3.20m 11 527 Axtell, April Spokane CC 3.04m 12 408 Fredrickson, Brianna Central Washingt 3.04m 13 667 Dockins, Cara W. Washington 3.20m 14 512 Hedges, Allison Seattle Pacific 3.50m 15 567 Dahlgren, K.C. Idaho 3.82m 16 642 Maskulinski, Tiffany Washington State 4.01m 17 484 Metzger, Kristi NW Nazarene 3.40m 18 625 Taylor, Ashley Montana 3.47m 19 680 Stone, Julie W. Washington 2.90m 20 633 Diles, Tamara Washington State 4.15m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 55.60m Meet Record: 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 781 Poe, Robert NW Nazarene 31.10m 2 776 McCarthy, Sean NW Nazarene 28.00m 3 828 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 40.74m 4 742 Wheelhouse, Mitch Eastern Oregon 42.67m 5 912 Gerstenberger, Jake Montana 43.24m 6 727 French, John Clark CC 37.16m 7 747 Faire, Brody E. Washington 44.45m 8 726 Carey, Austin Clark CC 36.59m 9 764 Evans, Andrew NW Nazarene 32.60m 10 788 Mack, Troy Northwest U. 42.67m 11 868 Schaffer, Michael Unattached 36.93m Flight 2 Finals 1 945 Mancuso, Chase Washington State 49.43m 2 737 Milsap, Travis Eastern Oregon 45.33m 3 819 Smith, Jon Spokane CC 50.90m 4 721 Valdez, Matt Central Washingt 44.19m 5 813 Lawton, Nate Spokane CC 46.50m 6 886 Hendricks, Wes Idaho 50.28m 7 877 Whitney, Beau Unattached 48.26m 8 718 Ruud, Evan Central Washingt 51.51m 9 805 Dawson, Seth Spokane CC 47.42m 10 814 Nave, John Spokane CC 49.07m 11 748 Freestone, Charles E. Washington 45.26m Flight 3 Finals 1 944 MacArthur, Phil Washington State 56.78m 2 816 Shanklin, Jacob Spokane CC 57.73m 3 731 Cooper, Adam Eastern Oregon 51.61m 4 846 Bortz, Dirk Unattached 54.86m 5 902 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 60.45m 6 867 Rogan, James Unattached 51.56m 7 880 Boling, Jacob Idaho 55.62m 8 903 Winger, Russ Idaho 52.60m 9 893 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 58.59m 10 843 Bean, Curtis Unattached 53.70m

Event 5 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 14.30m Meet Record: 14.92m 2003 Georgette Reed, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 605 Radel, Megan Idaho 10.89m 2 646 Miller, Katie Washington State 10.06m 3 507 Reese, Julie Northwest U. 10.75m 4 494 Wornell, Ashley NW Nazarene 9.70m 5 483 Merrell, Amanda NW Nazarene 10.67m 6 489 Roth, Marcie NW Nazarene 10.70m 7 420 Scherer, Becky Central Washingt 10.97m 8 650 Pickler, Diana Washington State 11.70m 9 505 Hickey, Alexis Northwest U. 10.50m 10 535 Danielson, Amy Spokane CC 10.59m Flight 2 Finals 1 418 Renzetti, Bree Central Washingt 11.73m 2 534 Coleman, Ronni Spokane CC 11.60m 3 456 Millard, Bonnie E. Washington 11.20m 4 474 Carroll, Amy NW Nazarene 11.30m 5 629 Williams, Brittany Montana 11.74m 6 453 Luckenbach, Nicole E. Washington 11.30m 7 615 Cox, Bailey Montana 11.60m 8 433 Gilikson, Erin Eastern Oregon 11.98m 9 568 Demme, Jane Idaho 11.49m 10 551 Burt, Molly Unattached 11.00m Flight 3 Finals 1 552 Chaney, Erica Unattached 12.64m 2 659 Zita, Jessica Washington State 14.08m 3 564 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 13.99m 4 565 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 12.25m 5 598 Knuths, Candace Idaho 12.08m 6 600 Lytle, Shanna Idaho 14.12m 7 617 Effertz, Abbey Montana 13.89m 8 531 Brown, Sarah Spokane CC 12.19m 9 414 Lindquist, Rebecca Central Washingt 12.01m

Event 6 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 61.60m Meet Record: 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 853 Grimm III, Ross Unattached 54.71m 2 780 Phillips, Alan NW Nazarene 54.60m 3 725 Baker, Josh Clark CC 51.82m 4 791 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 50.29m 5 700 Acock, Chad Central Washingt 54.86m 6 789 Marvin, David Northwest U. 32.00m 7 713 Ingman, Michael Central Washingt 54.86m 8 712 Harris, Loren Central Washingt 50.29m 9 728 Nielsen, Kyle Coq. Cheetahs 54.21m 10 733 Harriman, Michael Eastern Oregon 53.28m 11 876 Whitemanrunshim, Nate Unattached 52.10m 12 750 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 50.30m 13 765 Fairchild, Nathaniel NW Nazarene 31.50m 14 736 Journey, Dana Eastern Oregon ND 15 771 Johnson, Brandon NW Nazarene 50.30m Flight 2 Finals 1 929 Stevens, Jake Montana 57.90m 2 869 Schwisow, Cameron Unattached 61.60m 3 749 Klein, Garrett E. Washington 55.52m 4 941 Jeffreys, Jon Washington State 68.95m 5 826 Voorhees, Peter Spokane CC 63.98m 6 874 Togstad, Adam Unattached 61.16m 7 862 Moore, David Unattached 58.66m 8 906 Beaudin, Dan Montana 55.32m 9 875 Weidman, Ryan Unattached 69.06m 10 901 Torgison, Eamonn Idaho 61.92m 11 723 Wells, Ian Central Washingt 55.16m 12 951 Scott, Ryan Washington State 61.70m

Event 7 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 7.34m Meet Record: 7.53m 2000 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 786 Kintigh, Luke Northwest U. 5.50m 2 741 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 6.19m 3 964 Danforth, Paul W. Washington 6.32m 4 739 Schmidt, Nathan Eastern Oregon ND 5 812 Lambert, Eric Spokane CC 6.40m 6 832 Brown, Jason Treasure Valley 6.37m 7 965 Gaddy, Nick W. Washington 5.81m 8 707 Ellis, Scott Central Washingt 6.04m 9 833 Clark, Tyler Treasure Valley 6.09m 10 702 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 6.19m 11 980 Myers, Brandon W. Washington 6.44m Flight 2 Finals 1 895 Pabst, Kevin Idaho 7.14m 2 899 Snook, Ian Idaho 6.65m 3 811 Keyes, Kenny Spokane CC 6.57m 4 825 Turner, Jermaine Spokane CC 7.21m 5 978 McGillen, Kyle W. Washington 6.76m 6 891 Low, Heath Idaho 6.84m 7 850 Fontenot, Carlos Unattached 7.14m 8 703 Collins, Nick Central Washingt 6.68m 9 940 Isaac, Nick Washington State 7.01m 10 824 Toussaint, Rashad Spokane CC 7.39m 11 823 Thorpe, Brandon Spokane CC 6.47m

Event 8 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 12:30 PM NCAA Region: 1.75m Meet Record: 1.78m 2005 Tassie Souhrada, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 645 Mikesh, Robin Washington State 1.78m 2 672 Josephson, Jenny W. Washington 1.50m 3 575 Horace, Becky Jean Idaho 1.60m 4 454 Ludwigson, Traci E. Washington 1.62m 5 494 Wornell, Ashley NW Nazarene 1.60m 6 540 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 1.44m 7 529 Baker, Leslie Spokane CC 1.37m 8 483 Merrell, Amanda NW Nazarene 1.55m 9 518 Perkins, Teona Seattle Pacific 1.83m 10 486 Peterson, Emily NW Nazarene 1.69m 11 663 Cook, Clara W. Washington 1.60m 12 407 Farquhar, Amy Central Washingt 1.49m 13 637 Hanson, McKinnon Washington State 1.70m 14 525 Abersfeller, Natalie Spokane CC 1.42m 15 536 Dorsey, Ashley Spokane CC NH 16 562 Souhrada, Tassie Unattached 1.80m 17 429 Booth, Emily Eastern Oregon 1.60m 18 664 Cox, Lindsey W. Washington 1.54m

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:15 PM NCAA Region: 10:50.25 Meet Record: 10:44.41 2002 Letiwe Marakurwa, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 599 Lee-Painter, Alex Idaho 11:50.29 2 476 Epley, Jami NW Nazarene 14:06.00 3 613 Calaway, Kaci Montana 12:07.50 4 520 Rohde, Karin Seattle Pacific 11:04.14 5 614 Colberg, Dominique Montana 11:43.05 6 516 McCoy, Brandi Seattle Pacific 11:14.21 7 570 Friend, Jessica Idaho 11:20.43 8 513 James, Corina Seattle Pacific 12:00.10 9 477 Graham, Lindsey NW Nazarene NT

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:30 PM NCAA Region: 9:07.00 Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 917 Hermann, Eli Montana 9:14.52 2 856 Kulvi, Trevor Unattached 9:15.00 3 926 Pemberton, Richie Montana 9:16.56 4 796 Gibson, Doug Seattle Pacific 9:23.00 5 751 McCormick, Gerald E. Washington 9:35.00 6 900 Thompson, Michael Idaho 9:35.53 7 967 Henry, Keever W. Washington 9:40.10 8 758 Nitoi, Ciprian Lewis-Clark 9:41.60 9 890 Laughlin, Derek Idaho 9:48.57 10 717 Rockenbach, Brian Central Washingt 9:49.00 11 959 Beck, Josh W. Washington 9:49.90 12 779 Peters, Andy NW Nazarene 9:50.00 13 977 McCulloch, Cale W. Washington 9:50.90 14 963 Carlson, Bobby W. Washington 9:51.30 15 802 Blount, Kevin Spokane CC 10:00.00 16 810 Juarez, Jose Spokane CC 10:00.00 17 734 Heath, Zach Eastern Oregon 10:09.94 18 820 Stephenson, Corey Spokane CC 10:21.00 19 738 Saltenberger, Morgan Eastern Oregon NT

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:45 PM NCAA Region: 45.70 Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Western Washington University 50.10 1) 681 Thornton, Amanda 2) 679 Seibert, Danielle 3) 661 Butler, Gail 4) 673 Knox, Whitney 2 Northwest University 49.90 1) 506 Peoples, Sarah 2) 502 Baldwin, Alisha 3) 503 Campbell, Katie 4) 504 Gubler, Crystal 3 Central Washington University 48.65 1) 409 Gius, Amanda 2) 410 Hood, Britany 3) 419 Rountree, Ashley 4) 421 Schlafer, Teresa 4 Washington State University 45.75 1) 638 Hatcher, Nicole 2) 651 Porter, La Shawnda 3) 650 Pickler, Diana 4) 5 University of Idaho 46.77 1) 604 Pater, Tanya 2) 607 Samuel, Vernee 3) 572 Gordon, Christie 4) 571 Garcia, Meagan 6 Spokane Community College 48.78 1) 528 Bachmeier, Brook 2) 539 Long, Shannon 3) 530 Bendio, Kim 4) 525 Abersfeller, Natalie 7 Northwest Nazarene University 50.00 1) 471 Berberick, Kim 2) 484 Metzger, Kristi 3) 486 Peterson, Emily 4) 491 Schutte, Nicki 8 University of Montana 50.05 1) 621 Perkins, Loni 2) 611 Bronson, Mara 3) 623 Schwager, Tara 4) 609 Aikins, Amber

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:50 PM NCAA Region: 40.66 Meet Record: 39.81 2002 WSU, WSU Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Northwest Nazarene University 43.43 1) 782 Wheeler, Eddie 2) 766 Gould, Brian 3) 761 Blain, Tom 4) 769 Hamm, Greg 3 Spokane Community College 42.11 1) 831 Yeaw, Tony 2) 801 Adebayo, Deji 3) 803 Brewster, Dwayne 4) 830 Williams, Elvie 4 Washington State University 39.67 1) 956 Woods, Brian 2) 946 McSwain, James 3) 957 Woods, Justin 4) 949 Robertson, Jaycee 5 University of Montana 41.85 1) 916 Henning, Cody 2) 913 Green, Aaron 3) 924 Osborne, Zach 4) 914 Heidleberger, Jefferson 6 Western Washington University 42.60 1) 988 Wilson, Dustin 2) 970 Khabibulin, Mike 3) 972 Lee, John 4) 982 Neff, Adam 7 Northwest University 44.00 1) 784 Hatcher, Jason 2) 785 Inge, Jerome 3) 786 Kintigh, Luke 4) 783 Bostock, Casey 8 Treasure Valley Community Coll 44.00 1) 834 Daw, Sagean 2) 832 Brown, Jason 3) 836 Isuma, Dashad 4) 839 Talbot, Kevin

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:55 PM NCAA Region: 4:27.80 Meet Record: 4:36.93 2001 Anna Blue, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 478 Johnson, Mandi NW Nazarene 4:53.00 2 466 Rasmussen, Kara Gonzaga 4:55.00 3 524 Wrightman, Megan Seattle Pacific 5:00.00 4 450 Garruto, Kiri E. Washington 5:00.00 5 479 Johnson, Megan NW Nazarene 5:02.00 6 666 DePasqual, Molly W. Washington 5:03.11 7 678 Schwerdtfeger, Katrina W. Washington 5:03.16 8 427 Bates, Sara Eastern Oregon 5:07.07 9 459 Ballou, Nellie Gonzaga 5:08.00 10 432 Driscoll, Maggie Eastern Oregon 5:15.29 11 430 Clayton, Laura Eastern Oregon 5:18.78 12 485 Mishler, Holly NW Nazarene 5:20.00 13 412 Koch, Jamie Central Washingt 5:25.00 14 550 Ward, Pam Treasure Valley 5:30.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 636 Gonzalez, Isley Washington State 4:35.58 2 517 Moriarty, Mary Seattle Pacific 4:40.31 3 653 Ramirez, Kelly Washington State 4:40.46 4 657 Troy, Katie Washington State 4:41.53 5 641 Leonard, Meghan Washington State 4:42.27 6 602 Ouwerkerk, Melinda Idaho 4:43.74 7 640 Lawrence, Collier Washington State 4:44.96 8 449 Evans, Holly E. Washington 4:45.00 9 461 Buck, Emily Gonzaga 4:46.00 10 632 DeMartini, Karen Washington State 4:47.00 11 654 Sandoval, Marisa Washington State 4:47.57 12 403 Benson, Sarah Central Washingt 4:50.00 13 649 Peterson, Kayle Washington State 4:52.96

Event 14 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 47.30m Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 489 Roth, Marcie NW Nazarene 34.70m 2 531 Brown, Sarah Spokane CC 33.95m 3 428 Biechler, Sara Eastern Oregon 35.20m 4 493 Wherry, Kristi NW Nazarene 35.00m 5 505 Hickey, Alexis Northwest U. 30.00m 6 435 Harshberger, Trisha Eastern Oregon 33.57m 7 414 Lindquist, Rebecca Central Washingt 34.13m 8 442 Wheelhouse, Chelsey Eastern Oregon 34.64m 9 677 Rance, Erica W. Washington 35.97m 10 683 Villalva, Jennifer W. Washington 33.22m Flight 2 Finals 1 474 Carroll, Amy NW Nazarene 36.00m 2 433 Gilikson, Erin Eastern Oregon 36.57m 3 618 Falcon, Jessica Montana 39.77m 4 453 Luckenbach, Nicole E. Washington 40.53m 5 682 VanOeveren, Ashley W. Washington 39.93m 6 534 Coleman, Ronni Spokane CC 36.57m 7 456 Millard, Bonnie E. Washington 39.92m 8 629 Williams, Brittany Montana 37.00m 9 610 Bortz, Stephanie Montana 40.97m 10 451 LaPlante, Mallory E. Washington 39.62m Flight 3 Finals 1 554 Donatelli, Jennifer Unattached 47.32m 2 420 Scherer, Becky Central Washingt 41.14m 3 552 Chaney, Erica Unattached 42.67m 4 617 Effertz, Abbey Montana 41.60m 5 535 Danielson, Amy Spokane CC 41.91m 6 565 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 45.94m 7 630 Burgess Garberg, McKenzie Washington State 50.17m 8 564 Bothum, Mykael Idaho 45.41m 9 568 Demme, Jane Idaho 46.93m

Event 15 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 16.80m Meet Record: 19.50m 2001 Joachim Olsen, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 718 Ruud, Evan Central Washingt 12.95m 2 742 Wheelhouse, Mitch Eastern Oregon 13.00m 3 763 Crump, Paul NW Nazarene 8.60m 4 747 Faire, Brody E. Washington 14.27m 5 789 Marvin, David Northwest U. 10.00m 6 788 Mack, Troy Northwest U. 13.00m 7 813 Lawton, Nate Spokane CC 13.79m 8 847 Coletta, Frank Unattached 10.66m 9 828 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 13.33m 10 786 Kintigh, Luke Northwest U. 11.00m 11 764 Evans, Andrew NW Nazarene 10.70m Flight 2 Finals 1 865 Osborn, Clint Unattached 14.61m 2 929 Stevens, Jake Montana 14.64m 3 886 Hendricks, Wes Idaho 14.88m 4 842 Asher, Victor Unattached 14.57m 5 748 Freestone, Charles E. Washington 14.37m 6 743 Banning, Scott E. Washington 14.47m 7 816 Shanklin, Jacob Spokane CC 14.85m 8 805 Dawson, Seth Spokane CC 14.32m 9 854 Hofmann, Ryan Unattached 14.68m 10 814 Nave, John Spokane CC 14.60m Flight 3 Finals 1 928 Stanton, Jimmy Montana 16.31m 2 877 Whitney, Beau Unattached 15.13m 3 912 Gerstenberger, Jake Montana 15.09m 4 953 Ulrick, Drew Washington State 16.24m 5 867 Rogan, James Unattached 15.96m 6 903 Winger, Russ Idaho 20.05m 7 721 Valdez, Matt Central Washingt 15.39m 8 911 Gebhardt, Derin Montana 16.00m 9 902 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 16.48m

Event 16 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 12.32m Meet Record: 12.36m 2003 Blessing Ufodiama, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 426 Bain, Joelle Eastern Oregon ND 2 662 Butler, Heather W. Washington 9.72m 3 676 Morrison, Lydia W. Washington 10.24m 4 433 Gilikson, Erin Eastern Oregon ND 5 429 Booth, Emily Eastern Oregon 10.08m 6 422 Spear, Anjuli Central Washingt 10.51m 7 468 Mann, Whitney Lewis-Clark 9.50m 8 622 Radke, Stephanie Montana 10.70m Flight 2 Finals 1 655 Schuetzle, Catie Washington State 11.90m 2 660 Bascom, Kim W. Washington 11.27m 3 631 Burns, Sarah Washington State 12.38m 4 556 Kling, Emily Unattached 11.30m 5 609 Aikins, Amber Montana 11.40m 6 608 Stowe, Tammy Idaho 12.27m 7 675 Miller, Christy W. Washington 10.73m

Event 17 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:10 PM NCAA Region: 3:47.80 Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 973 Lemay, Keith W. Washington 4:02.01 2 986 Tomsich, Anthony W. Washington 4:02.02 3 909 Bloom, Mac Montana 4:02.20 4 960 Bedell, Sam W. Washington 4:03.71 5 795 Gavareski, Mike Seattle Pacific 4:05.00 6 971 Lampi, Kyle W. Washington 4:07.66 7 774 Layne, Tyler NW Nazarene 4:08.00 8 797 Phillips, Ryan Seattle Pacific 4:10.00 9 778 Perry, Jake NW Nazarene 4:10.00 10 768 Grey, Kyle NW Nazarene 4:18.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 851 Fuller, Andrew Unattached 3:53.10 2 794 Cronrath, Brian Seattle Pacific 3:55.00 3 746 Conrick, James E. Washington 3:55.00 4 955 Wolf, Danny Washington State 3:55.29 5 910 Brands, Dennis Montana 3:58.60 6 948 Polley, Drew Washington State 3:58.81 7 861 Miller, Matt Unattached 3:58.92 8 860 Miller, Joe Unattached 3:59.00 9 931 Blanshan, Evan Washington State 3:59.00 10 852 Goulet, Adam Unattached 3:59.00 11 900 Thompson, Michael Idaho 3:59.79 12 936 Favinger, Woody Washington State 3:59.85 13 938 Hinrichs, Phil Washington State 4:00.85 14 950 Schofield, Jimmy Washington State 4:01.00

Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:20 PM NCAA Region: 13.92 Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 525 Abersfeller, Natalie Spokane CC 18.66 3 526 Allen, Amanda Spokane CC 17.99 4 544 Fewkes, Shere Treasure Valley 17.35 5 542 Stanley, Megan Spokane CC 17.55 6 529 Baker, Leslie Spokane CC 18.55 7 536 Dorsey, Ashley Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 2 675 Miller, Christy W. Washington 16.12 3 668 Genther, Arielle W. Washington 15.85 4 609 Aikins, Amber Montana 15.28 5 615 Cox, Bailey Montana 15.56 6 605 Radel, Megan Idaho 15.98 7 467 Jenkins, Morganne Lewis-Clark 16.50 8 546 Kisner, Lauren Treasure Valley 17.22 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 419 Rountree, Ashley Central Washingt 15.15 2 551 Burt, Molly Unattached 14.60 3 563 Bergland, Heather Idaho 14.18 4 650 Pickler, Diana Washington State 13.68 5 572 Gordon, Christie Idaho 14.07 6 646 Miller, Katie Washington State 14.56 7 634 Flynn, Angelica Washington State 14.71 8 540 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 14.97

Event 19 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 5.05m Meet Record: 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 961 Behl, Andrew W. Washington 4.25m 2 829 Willems, Shane Spokane CC 4.57m 3 974 Lowry, Robbie W. Washington 3.96m 4 724 Zueger, Brandon Central Washingt 4.31m 5 930 Zell, Levi Montana 4.50m 6 798 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 4.60m 7 975 Lucke, Bryan W. Washington 4.30m 8 715 McCoy, Scott Central Washingt 4.29m 9 837 Noble, Philip Treasure Valley 4.26m 10 985 Schumann, Kit W. Washington 4.25m 11 750 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 4.15m 12 807 Guazzo, Ryan Spokane CC 4.49m 13 899 Snook, Ian Idaho 4.41m 14 773 Larson, Jerad NW Nazarene 4.30m 15 873 Thornbrue, Tyler Unattached 4.30m 16 919 King, David Montana 4.50m 17 766 Gould, Brian NW Nazarene 4.60m 18 821 Taylor, Vance Spokane CC 4.90m 19 984 Romney, Scott W. Washington 4.75m 20 775 Lewis, Preston NW Nazarene 4.60m 21 932 Brown, DJ Washington State 4.87m 22 845 Bork, Adam Unattached 5.03m 23 901 Torgison, Eamonn Idaho 4.41m 24 987 Verner, Hunter W. Washington 4.40m 25 962 Beitey, Sean W. Washington 3.96m

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:35 PM NCAA Region: 14.30 Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 701 Alyea, Jesse Central Washingt 17.00 3 980 Myers, Brandon W. Washington 16.37 4 859 Mapp, Andrew Unattached 15.91 5 817 Shields, Kaleb Spokane CC 15.97 6 818 Silver, Grant Spokane CC 16.55 7 714 Johnson, Ryan Central Washingt 17.80 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 827 Weber, Ian Spokane CC 15.77 2 750 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 15.50 3 922 Mosbacher, Chris Montana 15.39 4 988 Wilson, Dustin W. Washington 15.28 5 830 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 15.29 6 823 Thorpe, Brandon Spokane CC 15.46 7 983 Redding, Dustin W. Washington 15.57 8 837 Noble, Philip Treasure Valley 15.60 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 943 Leyk, Josh Washington State 14.93 3 920 Larson, Matt Montana 14.61 4 954 Williams, Robert Washington State 14.31 5 895 Pabst, Kevin Idaho 14.60 6 892 Luckstead, Jeff Idaho 14.74 7 840 Williams, Keith Treasure Valley 14.99 8 937 Frey, Bob Washington State 15.18

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:50 PM NCAA Region: 54.61 Meet Record: 54.94 2005 Terran legard, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 508 Simon, Amy Northwest U. 1:03.00 3 492 Thompson, Lynelle NW Nazarene 1:02.00 4 530 Bendio, Kim Spokane CC 1:01.55 5 529 Baker, Leslie Spokane CC 1:01.66 6 434 Harmon, Chelsee Eastern Oregon 1:02.97 7 547 Kress, Nicole Treasure Valley 1:04.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 681 Thornton, Amanda W. Washington 1:01.02 2 472 Blaine, Macey NW Nazarene 1:00.80 3 438 Morrison, Abby Eastern Oregon 1:00.53 4 406 Evans, Chelsea Central Washingt 59.84 5 502 Baldwin, Alisha Northwest U. 1:00.50 6 532 Chavallo, Silka Spokane CC 1:00.77 7 423 Taylor, Brittany Central Washingt 1:00.88 8 503 Campbell, Katie Northwest U. 1:01.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 409 Gius, Amanda Central Washingt 59.50 2 525 Abersfeller, Natalie Spokane CC 58.99 3 622 Radke, Stephanie Montana 58.45 4 504 Gubler, Crystal Northwest U. 57.90 5 521 Soule, Anna Seattle Pacific 58.03 6 574 Hodges, Brittany Idaho 58.85 7 486 Peterson, Emily NW Nazarene 59.00 8 569 Errecart, Marie Idaho 59.21 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 643 McClendon, Nicole Washington State 57.15 3 658 Wilson, Kameko Washington State 56.76 4 621 Perkins, Loni Montana 53.99 5 575 Horace, Becky Jean Idaho 56.60 6 635 Galaviz, Selena Washington State 57.14 7 411 Kaercher, Rachael Central Washingt 57.70 8 413 Legard, Terran Central Washingt 57.90

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:00 PM NCAA Region: 47.26 Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 838 Reynolds, Shawn Treasure Valley 55.60 2 834 Daw, Sagean Treasure Valley 54.50 3 709 Gardner, J.D. Central Washingt 52.90 4 968 Jasman, Jeremy W. Washington 52.05 5 706 Dimond, Corey Central Washingt 52.23 6 969 Johnson, Carl W. Washington 53.50 7 832 Brown, Jason Treasure Valley 54.50 8 762 Carlson, Rob NW Nazarene 55.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 785 Inge, Jerome Northwest U. 52.00 2 811 Keyes, Kenny Spokane CC 50.55 3 719 Schie, Daryl Central Washingt 49.81 4 871 Sirmans, Jerome Unattached 49.00 5 770 Hartwig, Casey NW Nazarene 49.30 6 927 Senn, Ryan Montana 50.25 7 972 Lee, John W. Washington 51.00 8 711 Gundel, Andy Central Washingt 51.80 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 916 Henning, Cody Montana 48.96 2 933 Cassleman, John Washington State 48.06 3 884 Giuffre, Jason Idaho 47.86 4 760 Kamada, Ken Nike 45.50 5 904 Yousfi, Driss Idaho 47.56 6 885 Guggenheimer, Josh Idaho 47.89 7 849 Follett, Reny Unattached 48.78 8 956 Woods, Brian Washington State 48.90

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:15 PM NCAA Region: 11.75 Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho A. Higgins, Mucker, T. Brown, F. Green Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 548 Oram, Noelle Treasure Valley 14.20 4 439 Payne, Lindsey Eastern Oregon 13.91 5 545 Green, Shauntae Treasure Valley 14.00 6 440 Simmons, Rebekah Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 549 Waite, Ariel Treasure Valley 13.90 2 410 Hood, Britany Central Washingt 13.14 3 471 Berberick, Kim NW Nazarene 13.00 4 491 Schutte, Nicki NW Nazarene 12.95 5 661 Butler, Gail W. Washington 12.99 6 444 Boateng, Deborah E. Washington 13.10 7 426 Bain, Joelle Eastern Oregon 13.21 8 544 Fewkes, Shere Treasure Valley 13.45 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 419 Rountree, Ashley Central Washingt 12.95 2 457 Patterson, Andrea E. Washington 12.80 3 421 Schlafer, Teresa Central Washingt 12.55 4 539 Long, Shannon Spokane CC 12.39 5 560 Patten, Stefani Unattached 12.40 6 506 Peoples, Sarah Northwest U. 12.70 7 673 Knox, Whitney W. Washington 12.88 8 528 Bachmeier, Brook Spokane CC 12.88 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 571 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 12.11 3 638 Hatcher, Nicole Washington State 11.88 4 604 Pater, Tanya Idaho 11.71 5 607 Samuel, Vernee Idaho 11.79 6 651 Porter, La Shawnda Washington State 12.00 7 652 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Washington State 12.20 8 521 Soule, Anna Seattle Pacific 12.23

Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:25 PM NCAA Region: 10.50 Meet Record: 10.37 2003 Bennie Chatman, WSU Joubert, Ogbeide, Burroughs, Olobia Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 868 Schaffer, Michael Unattached 12.80 2 741 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 11.72 3 784 Hatcher, Jason Northwest U. 11.60 4 766 Gould, Brian NW Nazarene 11.40 5 822 Thornton, Chad Spokane CC 11.41 6 836 Isuma, Dashad Treasure Valley 11.70 7 705 Dexter, Tyler Central Washingt 11.76 8 739 Schmidt, Nathan Eastern Oregon 11.84 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 775 Lewis, Preston NW Nazarene 11.40 2 720 Sloan, Cameron Central Washingt 11.28 3 831 Yeaw, Tony Spokane CC 11.20 4 803 Brewster, Dwayne Spokane CC 11.15 5 879 Bates, Tony Idaho 11.19 6 735 Jayo, Talon Eastern Oregon 11.28 7 825 Turner, Jermaine Spokane CC 11.38 8 783 Bostock, Casey Northwest U. 11.40 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 830 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 11.08 2 801 Adebayo, Deji Spokane CC 10.91 3 982 Neff, Adam W. Washington 10.89 4 894 Michener, Sam Idaho 10.83 5 914 Heidleberger, Jefferson Montana 10.85 6 913 Green, Aaron Montana 10.89 7 924 Osborne, Zach Montana 10.94 8 970 Khabibulin, Mike W. Washington 11.02 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 850 Fontenot, Carlos Unattached 10.70 2 957 Woods, Justin Washington State 10.48 3 949 Robertson, Jaycee Washington State 10.39 4 946 McSwain, James Washington State 10.19 5 863 Ndebele, Nikela Unattached 10.25 6 898 Sherman, Antwaun Idaho 10.44 7 882 Cash, Herb Idaho 10.51 8 855 James, Sherwin Unattached 10.51

Event 25 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 2.10m Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 923 Mulvaney, Andy Montana 1.96m 2 791 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 2.03m 3 966 Geist, Peter W. Washington 1.95m 4 786 Kintigh, Luke Northwest U. 1.90m 5 806 DeBell, Kevin Spokane CC 2.03m 6 989 Word, Jeff W. Washington 1.95m 7 839 Talbot, Kevin Treasure Valley 1.90m 8 980 Myers, Brandon W. Washington 1.95m 9 745 Clemmens, Luke E. Washington 1.95m 10 761 Blain, Tom NW Nazarene 1.82m 11 952 Thomas, Ryan Washington State 2.08m 12 714 Johnson, Ryan Central Washingt 1.82m 13 702 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 2.00m 14 732 Dillon, Tom Eastern Oregon 1.93m 15 978 McGillen, Kyle W. Washington 1.95m 16 837 Noble, Philip Treasure Valley 1.76m 17 935 Eaton, Kyle Washington State 2.05m 18 887 Holmon, David Idaho 2.00m

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:40 PM NCAA Region: 2:09.80 Meet Record: 2:09.94 2000 Alishia Booterbaugh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 480 Larkin, Hannah NW Nazarene 2:22.00 2 538 Johnson, Maria Spokane CC 2:22.88 3 449 Evans, Holly E. Washington 2:25.00 4 416 Owen, Tanja Central Washingt 2:28.50 5 404 Cullop, Nicole Central Washingt 2:29.00 6 431 Dobos, Marika Eastern Oregon 2:32.71 7 437 Mielke, Becca Eastern Oregon 2:32.74 8 463 Emery, Debra Gonzaga 2:41.00 9 482 McLam, Britney NW Nazarene NT 10 432 Driscoll, Maggie Eastern Oregon NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 648 Paul, Haley Washington State 2:11.43 2 627 Walker, Nicole Montana 2:16.89 3 522 Strickler, Suzie Seattle Pacific 2:18.00 4 478 Johnson, Mandi NW Nazarene 2:19.00 5 502 Baldwin, Alisha Northwest U. 2:19.00 6 557 Meyer, Sarah Unattached 2:19.00 7 450 Garruto, Kiri E. Washington 2:20.00 8 514 Lavin, Josie Seattle Pacific 2:20.00 9 515 Marsh, Jennifer Seattle Pacific 2:20.00 10 472 Blaine, Macey NW Nazarene 2:20.30

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:50 PM NCAA Region: 1:50.40 Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 973 Lemay, Keith W. Washington 1:59.11 2 976 Mavis, Anders W. Washington 1:59.12 3 960 Bedell, Sam W. Washington 1:59.65 4 909 Bloom, Mac Montana 2:00.06 5 857 Liebl, Andrew Unattached 2:00.50 6 870 Shelton, Austin Unattached 2:00.57 7 729 Aguirre, John Eastern Oregon 2:00.90 8 787 Klein, Jordan Northwest U. 2:02.40 9 779 Peters, Andy NW Nazarene 2:03.00 10 907 Beckley, Grayson Montana NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 777 Meier, Ryan NW Nazarene 1:56.00 2 808 Harmon, Blake Spokane CC 1:56.70 3 795 Gavareski, Mike Seattle Pacific 1:57.00 4 790 Molinaro, Gabe Northwest U. 1:57.00 5 794 Cronrath, Brian Seattle Pacific 1:57.00 6 986 Tomsich, Anthony W. Washington 1:57.39 7 704 Cronkhite, Corey Central Washingt 1:57.90 8 746 Conrick, James E. Washington 1:58.00 9 800 Zetterberg, Mike Seattle Pacific 1:58.00 10 910 Brands, Dennis Montana 1:58.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 939 Ireland, Justin Washington State 1:51.89 2 921 Loether, Jesse Montana 1:53.33 3 934 Chambers, Justin Washington State 1:53.49 4 799 Strickler, Eddie Seattle Pacific 1:54.00 5 809 Helgath, Matt Spokane CC 1:54.40 6 851 Fuller, Andrew Unattached 1:54.41 7 804 Cisneros, Cordero Spokane CC 1:55.02 8 896 Potter, Kevin Idaho 1:55.10 9 872 Stone, Sam Unattached 1:55.50

Event 28 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 54.15m Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 568 Demme, Jane Idaho 35.39m 2 488 Remple, Erika NW Nazarene 34.70m 3 473 Bowman, Hannah NW Nazarene 24.70m 4 559 Neuman, Missy Unattached 36.57m 5 606 Robinson, Kelcie Idaho 35.78m 6 670 Hook, Rebekah W. Washington 29.26m 7 683 Villalva, Jennifer W. Washington 27.74m 8 598 Knuths, Candace Idaho 36.03m 9 535 Danielson, Amy Spokane CC 36.47m 10 531 Brown, Sarah Spokane CC 33.35m 11 420 Scherer, Becky Central Washingt 32.00m 12 533 Clevish, Korissa Spokane CC 34.11m 13 456 Millard, Bonnie E. Washington 36.57m Flight 2 Finals 1 414 Lindquist, Rebecca Central Washingt 39.62m 2 418 Renzetti, Bree Central Washingt 38.10m 3 481 Litlte, Courtney NW Nazarene 37.20m 4 435 Harshberger, Trisha Eastern Oregon 39.59m 5 474 Carroll, Amy NW Nazarene 42.70m 6 451 LaPlante, Mallory E. Washington 42.67m 7 677 Rance, Erica W. Washington 36.80m 8 629 Williams, Brittany Montana 39.70m 9 617 Effertz, Abbey Montana 40.10m 10 446 Carroll, Aimee E. Washington 42.67m 11 447 Cvetkovski, Sasha E. Washington 39.62m 12 428 Biechler, Sara Eastern Oregon 40.03m 13 443 Anderson, Jamie E. Washington 39.62m Flight 3 Finals 1 555 Graham, Holly Unattached 46.12m 2 565 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 53.74m 3 453 Luckenbach, Nicole E. Washington 49.07m 4 534 Coleman, Ronni Spokane CC 42.90m 5 630 Burgess Garberg, McKenzie Washington State 54.48m 6 553 Corder, Katie Unattached 43.30m 7 442 Wheelhouse, Chelsey Eastern Oregon 48.08m 8 493 Wherry, Kristi NW Nazarene 44.80m 9 600 Lytle, Shanna Idaho 50.69m 10 618 Falcon, Jessica Montana 45.87m 11 445 Bower, Amanda E. Washington 46.32m 12 610 Bortz, Stephanie Montana 45.73m

Event 29 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 51.70m Meet Record: 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 737 Milsap, Travis Eastern Oregon ND 2 726 Carey, Austin Clark CC 36.59m 3 781 Poe, Robert NW Nazarene 33.60m 4 742 Wheelhouse, Mitch Eastern Oregon 40.53m 5 789 Marvin, David Northwest U. 25.00m 6 854 Hofmann, Ryan Unattached 40.00m 7 813 Lawton, Nate Spokane CC 39.72m 8 764 Evans, Andrew NW Nazarene 31.70m 9 868 Schaffer, Michael Unattached 33.65m 10 786 Kintigh, Luke Northwest U. 30.00m 11 814 Nave, John Spokane CC 40.76m Flight 2 Finals 1 748 Freestone, Charles E. Washington 41.30m 2 906 Beaudin, Dan Montana 45.74m 3 747 Faire, Brody E. Washington 41.30m 4 912 Gerstenberger, Jake Montana 42.70m 5 929 Stevens, Jake Montana 44.60m 6 805 Dawson, Seth Spokane CC 43.15m 7 877 Whitney, Beau Unattached 45.36m 8 731 Cooper, Adam Eastern Oregon 44.24m 9 721 Valdez, Matt Central Washingt 42.67m 10 816 Shanklin, Jacob Spokane CC 43.05m 11 828 Whitley, Ron Spokane CC 42.18m Flight 3 Finals 1 953 Ulrick, Drew Washington State 55.59m 2 798 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 47.20m 3 893 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 47.49m 4 903 Winger, Russ Idaho 58.54m 5 902 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 51.51m 6 848 Dolny, Greg Unattached 46.55m 7 867 Rogan, James Unattached 46.53m 8 911 Gebhardt, Derin Montana 48.31m 9 942 Lamb, Matt Washington State 55.52m 10 928 Stanton, Jimmy Montana 49.05m

Event 30 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 15.08m Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 707 Ellis, Scott Central Washingt 12.80m 2 964 Danforth, Paul W. Washington 12.94m 3 965 Gaddy, Nick W. Washington 12.93m 4 703 Collins, Nick Central Washingt 12.95m 5 744 Barnhart, Travis E. Washington 12.95m 6 741 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 12.47m 7 833 Clark, Tyler Treasure Valley 12.19m 8 812 Lambert, Eric Spokane CC 13.33m 9 710 Goodwin, Christian Central Washingt 12.80m 10 708 Elmo, Adrian Central Washingt 12.80m Flight 2 Finals 1 922 Mosbacher, Chris Montana 14.37m 2 824 Toussaint, Rashad Spokane CC 15.92m 3 702 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 13.71m 4 830 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 14.45m 5 881 Brady, Matt Idaho 14.22m 6 925 Patrick, Shawn Montana 14.35m 7 769 Hamm, Greg NW Nazarene 14.07m 8 958 Zapata, Moreno Washington State 15.52m 9 979 Mellein, Mark W. Washington 13.93m 10 887 Holmon, David Idaho 15.10m

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:05 PM NCAA Region: 1:00.82 Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 536 Dorsey, Ashley Spokane CC NT 4 542 Stanley, Megan Spokane CC 1:14.11 5 526 Allen, Amanda Spokane CC 1:15.33 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 448 Daniels, Amanda E. Washington 1:10.40 3 679 Seibert, Danielle W. Washington 1:08.23 4 415 Nygard, Kara Central Washingt 1:06.00 5 668 Genther, Arielle W. Washington 1:07.94 6 546 Kisner, Lauren Treasure Valley 1:09.50 7 405 Druktenis, Stephanie Central Washingt 1:10.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 563 Bergland, Heather Idaho 1:05.99 2 639 King, Lorraine Washington State 1:03.99 3 623 Schwager, Tara Montana 1:03.02 4 656 Trane, Sara Washington State 1:02.49 5 519 Perkins, Victoria Seattle Pacific 1:03.00 6 619 Mckinnie, Megan Montana 1:03.87 7 540 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 1:04.99 8 609 Aikins, Amber Montana 1:05.70

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:20 PM NCAA Region: 52.51 Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 815 Richards, Davis Spokane CC 58.99 3 722 Velasquez, Charles Central Washingt 57.70 4 818 Silver, Grant Spokane CC 56.63 5 908 Betcher, Pete Montana 56.95 6 983 Redding, Dustin W. Washington 57.71 7 701 Alyea, Jesse Central Washingt 59.90 8 859 Mapp, Andrew Unattached 59.99 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 981 Myhre, Kevin W. Washington 55.74 3 947 Nygard, Eric Washington State 55.35 4 905 Babcock, Drew Montana 55.07 5 817 Shields, Kaleb Spokane CC 55.23 6 837 Noble, Philip Treasure Valley 55.50 7 767 Grewe, Josh NW Nazarene 56.00 8 922 Mosbacher, Chris Montana 56.40 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 840 Williams, Keith Treasure Valley 54.00 3 895 Pabst, Kevin Idaho 53.01 4 885 Guggenheimer, Josh Idaho 51.98 5 943 Leyk, Josh Washington State 52.77 6 878 Avital, Yochai Idaho 53.43 7 954 Williams, Robert Washington State 54.10 8 888 Josephson, Brett Idaho 54.78

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:35 PM NCAA Region: 23.96 Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 440 Simmons, Rebekah Eastern Oregon NT 3 444 Boateng, Deborah E. Washington 29.60 4 508 Simon, Amy Northwest U. 27.90 5 547 Kress, Nicole Treasure Valley 29.50 6 549 Waite, Ariel Treasure Valley 30.30 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 426 Bain, Joelle Eastern Oregon 27.79 2 438 Morrison, Abby Eastern Oregon 27.54 3 492 Thompson, Lynelle NW Nazarene 27.50 4 471 Berberick, Kim NW Nazarene 27.00 5 491 Schutte, Nicki NW Nazarene 27.03 6 423 Taylor, Brittany Central Washingt 27.50 7 434 Harmon, Chelsee Eastern Oregon 27.59 8 457 Patterson, Andrea E. Washington 27.60 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 503 Campbell, Katie Northwest U. 27.00 2 406 Evans, Chelsea Central Washingt 26.90 3 506 Peoples, Sarah Northwest U. 26.80 4 411 Kaercher, Rachael Central Washingt 26.20 5 413 Legard, Terran Central Washingt 26.50 6 528 Bachmeier, Brook Spokane CC 26.88 7 530 Bendio, Kim Spokane CC 26.99 8 410 Hood, Britany Central Washingt 27.00 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 658 Wilson, Kameko Washington State 26.00 2 615 Cox, Bailey Montana 25.89 3 539 Long, Shannon Spokane CC 25.55 4 643 McClendon, Nicole Washington State 25.00 5 571 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 25.12 6 504 Gubler, Crystal Northwest U. 25.80 7 421 Schlafer, Teresa Central Washingt 25.95 8 560 Patten, Stefani Unattached 26.00 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 651 Porter, La Shawnda Washington State 24.45 3 647 Newman, Jeanne Washington State 24.33 4 607 Samuel, Vernee Idaho 24.28 5 604 Pater, Tanya Idaho 24.29 6 621 Perkins, Loni Montana 24.43 7 638 Hatcher, Nicole Washington State 24.48 8 652 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Washington State 24.99

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:50 PM NCAA Region: 21.19 Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 784 Hatcher, Jason Northwest U. 24.50 3 705 Dexter, Tyler Central Washingt 24.50 4 852 Goulet, Adam Unattached 23.90 5 706 Dimond, Corey Central Washingt 23.95 6 762 Carlson, Rob NW Nazarene 24.50 7 898 Sherman, Antwaun Idaho NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 761 Blain, Tom NW Nazarene 23.70 2 806 DeBell, Kevin Spokane CC 23.39 3 719 Schie, Daryl Central Washingt 23.21 4 785 Inge, Jerome Northwest U. 23.00 5 822 Thornton, Chad Spokane CC 23.06 6 767 Grewe, Josh NW Nazarene 23.30 7 783 Bostock, Casey Northwest U. 23.50 8 739 Schmidt, Nathan Eastern Oregon 23.69 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 770 Hartwig, Casey NW Nazarene 22.90 2 970 Khabibulin, Mike W. Washington 22.69 3 801 Adebayo, Deji Spokane CC 22.63 4 811 Keyes, Kenny Spokane CC 22.62 5 803 Brewster, Dwayne Spokane CC 22.63 6 988 Wilson, Dustin W. Washington 22.64 7 831 Yeaw, Tony Spokane CC 22.83 8 830 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 22.88 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 782 Wheeler, Eddie NW Nazarene 22.50 2 884 Giuffre, Jason Idaho 22.35 3 914 Heidleberger, Jefferson Montana 21.96 4 894 Michener, Sam Idaho 21.76 5 916 Henning, Cody Montana 21.88 6 913 Green, Aaron Montana 22.30 7 864 Nelson, Jarrell Unattached 22.40 8 879 Bates, Tony Idaho 22.42 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 863 Ndebele, Nikela Unattached 21.20 3 949 Robertson, Jaycee Washington State 21.00 4 855 James, Sherwin Unattached 20.84 5 946 McSwain, James Washington State 20.85 6 957 Woods, Justin Washington State 21.01 7 956 Woods, Brian Washington State 21.24 8 850 Fontenot, Carlos Unattached 21.60

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:05 PM Meet Record: 10:32.34 2005 Natalie Smith, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 517 Moriarty, Mary Seattle Pacific 10:14.20 2 402 Anderson, Brandy Central Washingt 10:25.00 3 501 Bailey, Kjerstein Northwest U. 10:25.00 4 558 Modrell, Alyssa Unattached 10:25.00 5 626 Tritz, Kim Montana 10:32.25 6 612 Burfeind, Chelsea Montana 10:36.06 7 573 Gut, Eva Idaho 10:38.20 8 487 Puga, Ashley NW Nazarene 10:40.00 9 665 Deasy, Erin W. Washington 10:55.20 10 524 Wrightman, Megan Seattle Pacific 11:00.00 11 459 Ballou, Nellie Gonzaga 11:10.00 12 678 Schwerdtfeger, Katrina W. Washington 11:14.04 13 470 Perkins, Emily Lewis-Clark 11:14.80 14 424 Uhlig, Emily Central Washingt 11:18.00 15 469 Palm-Loevslett, Katja Lewis-Clark 11:20.40 16 485 Mishler, Holly NW Nazarene 11:22.00 17 465 Hallvik, Lindsay Gonzaga 11:25.00 18 460 Brands, Libby Gonzaga 11:30.00 19 550 Ward, Pam Treasure Valley 11:30.20 20 495 Young, Jennifer NW Nazarene 11:38.00 21 412 Koch, Jamie Central Washingt 11:45.00 22 462 Dobson, Martha Gonzaga 11:50.00 23 464 Gillman, Amanda Gonzaga 12:08.00 24 490 Savage, Ashleigh NW Nazarene 12:44.00 25 436 Johnston, Jessica Eastern Oregon NT 26 441 Streuli, Autumn Eastern Oregon NT

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:25 PM Meet Record: 8:39.22 2005 Ryan Freimuth, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 926 Pemberton, Richie Montana 8:22.60 2 917 Hermann, Eli Montana 8:38.90 3 915 Hendrick, Duncan Montana 8:40.05 4 792 Randall, Leonard Northwest U. 8:45.00 5 858 Lucero, Dan Unattached 8:47.00 6 793 Bostrom, Bjorn Seattle Pacific 8:47.21 7 844 Betts, Derry Unattached 8:50.00 8 866 Palmer, Scott Unattached 8:51.32 9 897 Racine, Matt Idaho 8:57.43 10 716 Rank, Jonathan Central Washingt 8:58.00 11 889 Knoff, Matthew Idaho 8:58.45 12 752 Colby, Litzenberger Gonzaga 8:59.00 13 757 Galbraith, Aaron Lewis-Clark 8:59.00 14 883 Chestnut, Ian Idaho 8:59.32 15 778 Perry, Jake NW Nazarene 9:00.00 16 754 Mendoza, Eric Gonzaga 9:03.98 17 740 Sipko, Daniel Eastern Oregon 9:06.99 18 755 Poulin, Baraka Gonzaga 9:10.00 19 753 Hayden, Gabe Gonzaga 9:15.00 20 772 Keller, Tim NW Nazarene 9:15.00 21 756 Santman, Ken Gonzaga 9:16.00 22 841 Arguello, Austin Unattached 9:35.00 23 835 Eklund, Eric Treasure Valley 9:40.22 24 759 Olson, Trevor Lewis-Clark 10:10.00 25 856 Kulvi, Trevor Unattached NT 26 730 Blackburn, Troy Eastern Oregon NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:40 PM NCAA Region: 3:42.00 Meet Record: 3:47.81 2000 Nipp, DaSilva, Dalla, Korus, Idaho School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Central Washington University 'B' 4:12.00 1) 423 Taylor, Brittany 2) 403 Benson, Sarah 3) 410 Hood, Britany 4) 404 Cullop, Nicole 3 Western Washington University 4:07.12 1) 679 Seibert, Danielle 2) 681 Thornton, Amanda 3) 674 McCall, Jackie 4) 673 Knox, Whitney 4 Spokane Community College 4:01.05 1) 525 Abersfeller, Natalie 2) 540 Nash, Amber 3) 539 Long, Shannon 4) 538 Johnson, Maria 5 Northwest University 4:05.00 1) 503 Campbell, Katie 2) 502 Baldwin, Alisha 3) 506 Peoples, Sarah 4) 504 Gubler, Crystal 6 Seattle Pacific University 4:10.00 1) 514 Lavin, Josie 2) 515 Marsh, Jennifer 3) 521 Soule, Anna 4) 522 Strickler, Suzie 7 Eastern Oregon University NT 1) 431 Dobos, Marika 2) 434 Harmon, Chelsee 3) 437 Mielke, Becca 4) 439 Payne, Lindsey Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Central Washington University 3:57.00 1) 413 Legard, Terran 2) 406 Evans, Chelsea 3) 409 Gius, Amanda 4) 411 Kaercher, Rachael 3 Washington State University 'B' 3:50.00 1) 658 Wilson, Kameko 2) 656 Trane, Sara 3) 635 Galaviz, Selena 4) 643 McClendon, Nicole 4 University of Montana 3:47.80 1) 611 Bronson, Mara 2) 623 Schwager, Tara 3) 627 Walker, Nicole 4) 621 Perkins, Loni 5 Washington State University 3:50.00 1) 650 Pickler, Diana 2) 3) 652 Probasco-Canda, Brandi 4) 639 King, Lorraine 6 University of Idaho 3:50.25 1) 575 Horace, Becky Jean 2) 601 Murdoch, Alisha 3) 574 Hodges, Brittany 4) 607 Samuel, Vernee 7 Northwest Nazarene University 4:00.00 1) 471 Berberick, Kim 2) 491 Schutte, Nicki 3) 472 Blaine, Macey 4) 487 Puga, Ashley

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:50 PM NCAA Region: 3:10.00 Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner, Idaho State School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Northwest University 3:40.00 1) 785 Inge, Jerome 2) 790 Molinaro, Gabe 3) 792 Randall, Leonard 4) 787 Klein, Jordan 3 Seattle Pacific University 3:30.00 1) 795 Gavareski, Mike 2) 799 Strickler, Eddie 3) 797 Phillips, Ryan 4) 798 Randolph, Chris 4 Treasure Valley Community Coll 3:28.00 1) 837 Noble, Philip 2) 832 Brown, Jason 3) 840 Williams, Keith 4) 834 Daw, Sagean 5 Central Washington University 3:26.00 1) 711 Gundel, Andy 2) 706 Dimond, Corey 3) 722 Velasquez, Charles 4) 719 Schie, Daryl 6 Western Washington University 'B' 3:28.12 1) 968 Jasman, Jeremy 2) 983 Redding, Dustin 3) 969 Johnson, Carl 4) 976 Mavis, Anders 7 Central Washington University 'B' 3:36.00 1) 704 Cronkhite, Corey 2) 705 Dexter, Tyler 3) 709 Gardner, J.D. 4) 714 Johnson, Ryan 8 Eastern Oregon University NT 1) 729 Aguirre, John 2) 734 Heath, Zach 3) 740 Sipko, Daniel 4) 741 Truman, Gary Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Spokane Community College 3:22.11 1) 804 Cisneros, Cordero 2) 808 Harmon, Blake 3) 811 Keyes, Kenny 4) 809 Helgath, Matt 3 Northwest Nazarene University 3:18.00 1) 782 Wheeler, Eddie 2) 777 Meier, Ryan 3) 769 Hamm, Greg 4) 770 Hartwig, Casey 4 Washington State University 3:16.00 1) 933 Cassleman, John 2) 957 Woods, Justin 3) 949 Robertson, Jaycee 4) 939 Ireland, Justin 5 Washington State University 'B' 3:16.00 1) 956 Woods, Brian 2) 954 Williams, Robert 3) 950 Schofield, Jimmy 4) 943 Leyk, Josh 6 University of Montana 3:18.65 1) 916 Henning, Cody 2) 914 Heidleberger, Jefferson 3) 927 Senn, Ryan 4) 918 Inmon, Nate 7 Western Washington University 3:22.12 1) 972 Lee, John 2) 981 Myhre, Kevin 3) 970 Khabibulin, Mike 4) 982 Neff, Adam 8 U-Washington State NT

Washington State Cougars Track & Field
advertisement