MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
WSU Open Indoor Track Meet Heat Sheets
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 01/22/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Jan. 22, 2004

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2004 01:13 PM
                 WSU Open Indoor Meet - 1/23/2004 to 1/24/2004
                              Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Open Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 1/23/2004 - 6:00 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Bertsch, Valerie EWU 13.00m 2 Geaudreau, Carolee EWU 12.00m 3 Cvetkovski, Sasha Spokane CC ND 4 Bovey, Marji Spokane CC 12.19m 5 Jones, Kristina Spokane CC ND 6 Hineline, Sarah WSU ND 7 Worth, Jena Spokane CC ND 8 LaFever, Orejeona Spokane CC ND 9 McDowell, Christin CWU ND Flight 2 Finals 1 Jewell, Rachel EWU 13.75m 2 Maui, Marie WSU 18.83m 3 Bower, Amanda EWU 14.00m 4 Groh, Shannon EWU 15.00m 5 Woelk, Anna EWU 15.21m 6 Lytle, Shanna Idaho 15.30m 7 Lambley, Heidi Idaho 16.38m 8 Missel, Sammy Jo WSU 15.20m 9 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 16.33m

Event 2 Men Open Weight Throw =============================================================================== Friday 1/23/2004 - 6:00 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Walter, Cameron Spokane CC ND 2 Jones, Jared Spokane CC 12.44m 3 Winger, Russ Idaho ND 4 Kochevar, Jacob Unattached ND 5 Schmoeger, Eli Idaho ND 6 Tyler, Keith Unattached ND 7 Hendricks, Wes Idaho ND 8 Uberti, David CWU ND 9 Hayes, Aaron CWU ND 10 Mattox, Marcus Idaho ND 11 Annen, Kyle Orofino TC ND 12 Foster, Acacia Orofino TC ND Flight 2 Finals 1 Cullinan, Thad WSU 16.36m 2 Hunt, Brandon EWU 16.43m 3 Slind, Lars EWU 13.53m 4 DeWindt, Derrick Unattached 14.45m 5 Paul, David EWU 14.78m 6 Corneliusen, Blake Unattached 14.80m 7 Sellerite, Ian Spokane CC 15.24m 8 Dixon, Jason Unattached 15.24m 9 Hunt, Zach EWU 12.82m 10 Banning, Scott EWU 12.82m 11 Weidman, Ryan Bigfoot TC 14.10m 12 Zamora, Jordan Idaho 16.23m

Event 3 Women Open Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 8:30 AM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Amos, Haley CWU ND 2 Spear, Anjulie CWU ND 3 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC ND 4 Perez, Rebecca CWU ND 5 Murphy, Helen Spokane CC 5.18m 6 Merk, Hana EWU 5.18m 7 Keppler, Amy Spokane CC 4.87m 8 Huffman, Lisa Orofino TC ND 9 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 4.95m 10 Graham, Julie CWU 5.09m 11 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 4.72m 12 Schlafer, Teresa CWU 5.21m Flight 2 Finals 1 Kling, Emily Idaho 5.51m 2 Pickler, Diana WSU 5.84m 3 Kramer, Wiyanna EWU 5.74m 4 Huffman, Chelsea Idaho 5.62m 5 Meinhold, Teanna EWU 5.49m 6 Stowe, Tammy Idaho 5.74m 7 Rohrbacher, Cassie Idaho 5.31m 8 Nell, Candice EWU 5.34m 9 Hale, Terra EWU 5.34m 10 Graves, Mary Ann Idaho 5.72m 11 Akesson, Louise WSU 5.28m

Event 4 Men Open Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 11:00 AM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Penrod, Geoff EWU 6.85m 2 Sargent, David EWU 7.06m 3 McSwain, James WSU 6.98m 4 Boston, Martin WSU 7.31m 5 Bailey, Tom Idaho ND 6 Drake, Justin EWU 7.13m 7 Stuffle, Keith Orofino TC 6.55m 8 Turpin, David WSU ND 9 Jones, Alex WSU ND 10 Lawrence, Justin CWU 7.10m 11 Smith, Jamil WSU 7.36m 12 Tiegen, Lars CWU ND 13 Rizzardi, Peter WSU 6.90m

Event 5 Women Open Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:30 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Huffman, Lisa Orofino TC ND 2 Graham, Julie CWU 10.71m 3 Kramer, Wiyanna EWU 11.07m 4 Meinhold, Teanna EWU 11.28m 5 Logan, Thea Orofino TC ND 6 Rohrbacher, Cassie Idaho 11.00m 7 Gardner, Kaylee WSU ND 8 Stowe, Tammy Idaho 12.65m 9 Kling, Emily Idaho 11.81m 10 Patten, Jamie Idaho 11.00m 11 Graeme, Jordan EWU 10.67m 12 Skinner, Bree WSU 11.86m 13 Huffman, Chelsea Idaho 11.73m

Event 6 Men Open Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 2:00 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Grubbs, Billy EWU 14.14m 2 Ross, Beau CWU ND 3 Brady, Matt Idaho 14.04m 4 Lawrence, Justin CWU 15.00m 5 Bailey, Tom Idaho 14.78m 6 Hampton, Ben WSU 14.44m

Event 7 Women Open Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 10:00 AM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Diles, Tamara WSU 4.02m 2 Owen, Melinda Idaho 3.66m 3 Perez, Rebecca CWU NH 4 Amos, Haley CWU NH 5 Hegna, Sarah EWU 3.66m 6 McGee, Karla WSU 3.85m 7 Nolan, Audrea WSU NH 8 Higa, Maile Spokane CC 3.20m

Event 8 Men Open Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:30 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Butterfield, Eric Idaho 4.57m 2 Wagner, Brandon Unattached 3.65m 3 Heywood, Elston Spokane CC 4.26m 4 Gardner, Eli Spokane CC 4.41m 5 Luckstead, Marcus Idaho 4.11m 6 Krings, Michael Spokane CC 4.41m 7 Anderson, Jacob Idaho 4.90m 8 Shrack, Justin EWU 4.26m 9 Lang, Ryan Idaho 4.31m 10 Erickson, Mike EWU 5.04m 11 McNab, Keith Idaho 4.41m 12 Powell, Jaymes Spokane CC 4.72m 13 Turpin, David WSU NH 14 Nicoletti, Paul WSU 4.85m 15 O'Brien, Dan Unattached NH 16 Sweat, Brandon Idaho 4.41m 17 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 4.57m

Event 9 Men Open High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 10:00 AM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Tiegen, Lars CWU NH 2 Brownell, Brandon WSU NH 3 Dwyer, Michael Unattached 1.62m 4 Powell, Darion Unattached 1.90m 5 Clemmens, Luke EWU 1.93m 6 Turpin, David WSU 1.94m 7 Sargent, David EWU 1.95m 8 Ely, Jarred EWU 1.98m 9 Hyndman, Jeff EWU 1.98m 10 Watson, Cresap CWU 2.00m 11 Forth, Jeff Idaho 2.03m 12 Harrigan, Pat WSU 2.07m 13 Alverson, Matt WSU 2.16m

Event 10 Women Open High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:30 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Fackrell, Tiffany CWU NH 2 Harris, LaToya WSU NH 3 Murphy, Helen Spokane CC NH 4 Bekins, Brittany WSU NH 5 Higa, Maile Spokane CC 1.47m 6 Graeme, Jordan EWU 1.57m 7 Viducich, Suzy Whitworth 1.62m 8 Fouts, Sara EWU 1.62m 9 Mickle, Traci EWU 1.62m 10 Hines, Shannon Idaho 1.64m 11 Pickler, Diana WSU 1.65m 12 Davis, Gwen Spokane CC 1.67m 13 Mikesh, Robin WSU 1.68m 14 Jaross, Stephanie Army ROTC 1.73m 15 Souhrada, Tassie Idaho 1.73m

Event 11 Women Open Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 10:00 AM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Pickler, Diana WSU 11.45m 2 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 10.05m 3 Fackrell, Tiffany CWU ND 4 Cvetkovski, Sasha Spokane CC 12.31m 5 Jewell, Rachel EWU 12.00m 6 Cruz, Bianca Spokane CC 11.27m 7 Jones, Kristina Spokane CC 12.19m 8 Bekins, Brittany WSU ND 9 LaFever, Orejeona Spokane CC 12.42m 10 Lindquist, Rebecca CWU 9.95m Flight 2 Finals 1 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 13.41m 2 Woelk, Anna EWU 12.80m 3 Reiber, Ina Idaho 14.21m 4 Geaudreau, Carolee EWU 13.00m 5 Bovey, Marji Spokane CC 12.62m 6 Rance, Shannon WSU 15.57m 7 Worth, Jena Spokane CC 12.49m 8 Maui, Marie WSU 13.69m 9 Lytle, Shanna Idaho 13.74m 10 Tuttle, Katie Idaho 14.02m

Event 12 Men Open Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:30 PM Name Year Team Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Neel, Cameron WSU ND 2 Hayes, Aaron CWU ND 3 O'Brien, Dan Unattached ND 4 Morrison, Mike CWU ND 5 Foster, Acacia Orofino TC ND 6 Sellerite, Ian Spokane CC ND 7 Brownell, Brandon WSU ND 8 Ulrick, Drew WSU ND 9 Lloyd, Wes EWU 10.26m 10 Dixon, Jason Unattached ND 11 Winger, Russ Idaho ND Flight 2 Finals 1 Honeyman, Steve Whitworth 11.58m 2 Gilmore, Kyle Spokane CC 12.62m 3 Galloway, Jacob CWU 12.49m 4 Lang, Ryan Idaho 11.70m 5 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 13.05m 6 Ludwigson, Matt EWU 11.15m 7 Jones, Jared Spokane CC 13.33m 8 Patterson, Jason CWU 12.64m 9 Hunt, Zach EWU 13.13m 10 Luckstead, Marcus Idaho 12.85m Flight 3 Finals 1 Paul, David EWU 15.39m 2 Banning, Scott EWU 14.04m 3 Gehring, Tim WSU 17.59m 4 Walter, Cameron Spokane CC 13.58m 5 Sadler, Robert US Air Force 18.90m 6 Hunt, Brandon EWU 16.28m 7 Corneliusen, Blake Unattached 14.37m 8 Neely, Tyler Whitworth 13.41m 9 Moore, Frank Unattached 13.41m 10 Wauters, Matt Shelton Throwers 17.72m

Event 14 Women Open 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 10:00 AM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 3 Nygard, Kara CWU NT 4 Huffman, Amy Orofino TC NT 5 Milam, Adrienne Spokane CC 16.50 6 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 16.11 Heat 2 Prelims 1 Bekins, Brittany WSU NT 2 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 15.89 3 Druktenis, Stephane SOTG 9.80 4 Nell, Candice EWU 9.50 5 Hale, Terra EWU 9.40 6 Rountree, Ashley CWU 9.50 7 Keppler, Amy Spokane CC 15.80 8 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC 16.00 Heat 3 Prelims 1 North, Sarah SOTG 9.30 2 Merk, Hana EWU 9.20 3 Akesson, Louise WSU 9.05 4 Pickler, Diana WSU 8.64 5 Gulley, Tamara WSU 8.44 6 Kramer, Wiyanna EWU 9.00 7 Graves, Mary Ann Idaho 9.20 8 Lemke, Jeslyn EWU 9.20

Event 15 Men Open 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 10:25 AM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 3 Stuffle, Keith Orofino TC NT 4 Powell, Jaymes Spokane CC 16.20 5 Leavitt, Barry WSU NT 6 Morrison, Mike CWU NT 7 Frey, Bob WSU NT Heat 2 Prelims 1 Fischback, Tyler WSU NT 2 Krings, Michael Spokane CC 16.80 3 Hutchinson, Kevin Spokane CC 14.90 4 Eberle, Jayvn Spokane CC 14.80 5 Wells, Aaron Spokane CC 14.50 6 Mapp, Andrew Spokane CC 15.40 7 Schwabe, Justin Spokane CC 15.40 8 Lockwood, Sky SOTG 9.70 Heat 3 Prelims 1 Cassleman, John WSU NT 2 Ludwigson, Matt EWU 9.21 3 Luckstead, Marcus Idaho 8.78 4 Foyston, Jacob Highline CC 8.67 5 Wilson, Brandon EWU 8.83 6 Lloyd, Wes EWU 9.27 7 Brownell, Brandon WSU NT 8 Turpin, David WSU NT Heat 4 Prelims 1 Luckstead, Jeff Idaho 8.44 2 O'Brien, Dan Unattached NT 3 Powell, Darion Unattached 8.22 4 Henry, Hugh Idaho 7.89 5 Watkins, Arend Nike 7.49 6 Richardson, Jereme Idaho 8.19 7 Lang, Ryan Idaho 8.32 8 Leyk, Josh WSU 8.54

Event 16 Women Open 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 11:15 AM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Evans, Chelsea CWU NT 2 Huffman, Amy Orofino TC NT 3 Legard, Terran Unattached NT 4 Struhs, Aliesha Orofino TC NT 5 Ufodiama, Blessing WSU NT 6 Gardner, Kaylee WSU NT 7 Nygard, Kara CWU NT 8 Crecelius, Elena Orofino TC NT Heat 2 Prelims 1 Perez, Rebecca CWU NT 2 Keppler, Amy Spokane CC 13.11 3 Lentz, Bethany Spokane CC 12.80 4 Cheatum, Erin SOTG 8.80 5 Kimura, Erin Whitworth 8.65 6 Funrue, Kirsten Whitworth 8.85 7 Kerr, Amy Spokane CC 12.80 8 Howard, Heather Spokane CC 13.30 Heat 3 Prelims 1 Tynan, Rachel CWU 8.50 2 Brown, Nicole Whitworth 8.35 3 Wika, Courtney SOTG 8.30 4 Olson, Neleigh EWU 8.10 5 Graves, Mary Ann Idaho 8.06 6 Patten, Jamie Idaho 8.10 7 Ray, LaTia EWU 8.30 8 Higgins, Kaylie SOTG 8.42 Heat 4 Prelims 1 Shields, Kristen Whitworth 7.80 2 Hatcher, Nicole WSU 7.73 3 Pater, Tanya Idaho 7.62 4 Davis, Angel EWU 7.50 5 Whyte, Angela Unattached 7.44 6 Gulley, Tamara WSU 7.62 7 Samuel, Vernee Idaho 7.71 8 Hannah, Emily EWU 7.80

Event 17 Men Open 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 11:35 AM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Weber, Kurt CWU NT 3 Shropshire, Rob Orofino TC NT 4 Nelson, Jarrell WSU NT 5 Jones, Chris Orofino TC NT 6 Morrison, Mike CWU NT 7 Logan, Alder Orofino TC NT Heat 2 Prelims 1 Crecelius, Brian Orofino TC NT 2 Jones, Alex WSU NT 3 Wells, Aaron Spokane CC 11.20 4 Burton, Casey Spokane CC 11.00 5 Kragt, John Spokane CC 10.90 6 Mapp, Andrew Spokane CC 11.00 7 Krings, Michael Spokane CC 11.50 8 Smith, Jamil WSU NT Heat 3 Prelims 1 Moore, Cody Spokane CC 10.90 2 Hampton, Ben WSU 7.65 3 Coutard, Fabien CWU 7.20 4 Han, Thomas Unattached 7.20 5 McLemore, Malcolm Unattached 7.20 6 Lawrence, Justin CWU 7.20 7 Sutherland, Mark SOTG 7.33 8 Lockwood, Sky SOTG 7.81 Heat 4 Prelims 1 Stewart, Simon Unattached 7.13 2 Kirk, Lamarr WSU 7.10 3 Miller, Matt EWU 7.10 4 McNab, Scott Idaho 7.03 5 Drake, Justin EWU 7.00 6 Penrod, Geoff EWU 7.04 7 Rorem, Ben Whitworth 7.10 8 Rizzardi, Peter WSU 7.12 Heat 5 Prelims 1 Robertson, Ronald Unattached 7.00 2 Thompson, Cedric Idaho 6.98 3 Brink, Dan WSU 6.98 4 Williams, Maurice Unattached 6.96 5 Larsen, Steve Metro AC 6.90 6 Boston, Martin WSU 6.97 7 Artis, Josh EWU 6.98 8 Wicks, Andre Unattached 7.00 Heat 6 Prelims 1 Watkins, Arend Nike 6.90 2 Ray, Patrick Idaho 6.89 3 Balcombe-Marbut, Michael Unattached 6.80 4 James, Sherwin Unattached 6.72 5 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.67 6 Ruffin, J.R. Idaho 6.73 7 Cheng, Victor SOTG 6.88 8 McSwain, James WSU 6.90

Event 18 Women Open 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:20 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Jewett, Julie WSU NT 2 Green, Angelita WSU NT 3 Young, Hailey WSU NT 4 McDougall, Ashley SOTG 5:14.70 5 Mullins, Rosie McMaster Univers 5:06.00 6 Clutter, Nicole EWU 5:15.00

Event 19 Men Open 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:30 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Moeller, Mark Unattached 4:47.00 2 Grassley, Jeff Whitworth 4:35.00 3 Hewitt, Joe EWU 4:25.00 4 Ceparano, Michael EWU 4:25.00 5 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 4:09.00 6 Williams, Chris WSU NT 7 Fuller, Branden EWU 4:13.00 8 Reed, Kevin EWU 4:25.00 9 Timeus, John EWU 4:20.00 10 Miller, Peter Spokane Mercury 4:55.00 11 Scott, Andrew Unattached 4:56.00 12 Norman, Tim SOTG 5:09.70 13 Conrick, James EWU 4:25.00 14 Saltenberger, Morgan Spokane CC 5:10.00

Event 20 Women Open 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 12:40 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Lemke, Jeslyn EWU 1:00.00 4 Morehouse, Sara Whitworth 1:08.00 5 Olds, Cassandra Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Struhs, Aliesha Orofino TC NT 2 Milam, Adrienne Spokane CC 1:01.90 3 Holzer, Katelyn Orofino TC NT 4 Funrue, Kirsten Whitworth 1:07.00 5 Evans, Chelsea CWU NT 6 Legard, Terran Unattached NT Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Lentz, Bethany Spokane CC 1:00.90 2 Hinson, Emily Whitworth 1:04.00 3 Skinner, Bree WSU NT 4 Wilson, Kameko WSU NT 5 Higa, Maile Spokane CC 1:02.80 6 Kerr, Amy Spokane CC 1:00.80 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 McClendon, Nicole WSU NT 2 Heater, Haley EWU 57.80 3 Griffith, Jamie EWU 58.70 4 Noble, Becca Unattached 54.90 5 Probasco-Canda, Brandi WSU NT 6 Brooks, Teresa WSU NT

Event 21 Men Open 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 1:00 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Stuffle, Keith Orofino TC 53.00 3 Frey, Bob WSU NT 4 Betancourt, Angel Spokane CC 53.80 5 Shropshire, Rob Orofino TC 56.00 6 Watson, Cresap CWU NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Foyston, Jacob Highline CC 51.87 2 Coutard, Fabien CWU 52.20 3 Fields, Will EWU 51.30 4 Leyk, Josh WSU 51.05 5 Schwabe, Justin Spokane CC 51.30 6 Hutchinson, Kevin Spokane CC 51.70 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Leavitt, Barry WSU NT 2 Ragsdale, Anthony Spokane CC 50.80 3 Betancourt, Ricardo Spokane CC 50.20 4 Carr, Phillip EWU 49.93 5 Kragt, John Spokane CC 50.00 6 Ayume, Asiki Spokane CC 50.50 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Wilson, Brandon EWU 49.70 2 Dixon, Bobby Spokane CC 49.60 3 Manthey, Jon WSU 49.30 4 Moon, Alex EWU 48.37 5 McLemore, Malcolm Unattached 48.86 6 Boyer, Nate Spokane CC 49.50

Event 22 Women Open 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 1:25 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Richardson, Ellannee Unattached 2:12.04 2 Prunty, Caitlin EWU 2:13.00 3 Gibb, Camille EWU 2:13.00 4 Flood, Katherine EWU 2:20.00 5 Noble, Becca Unattached 2:21.50 6 Martin, Karly EWU 2:26.00 7 Akesson, Louise WSU 2:26.88 8 Carnahan, Andrea Whitworth 2:40.00 9 Jessie, Monique WSU NT 10 Spear, Anjulie CWU NT 11 Huffman, Amy Orofino TC NT 12 DeMartini, Karen WSU NT

Event 23 Men Open 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 1:30 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Logan, Alder Orofino TC 2:13.00 2 Jones, Chris Orofino TC 2:12.00 3 Kirk, Lamarr WSU NT 4 Luckstead, Marcus Idaho NT 5 Richardson, Jereme Idaho NT 6 Ishmael, Qieed WSU NT 7 Lang, Ryan Idaho NT 8 Nygard, Eric WSU NT 9 Fischback, Tyler WSU NT 10 Cassleman, John WSU NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Cason, Dione WSU 1:58.83 2 Sauer, Kristofor Whitworth 1:59.00 3 Cooper, Brooks Whitworth 2:00.00 4 Rios, Raul Spokane CC 2:00.00 5 Gavin, John Spokane CC 2:00.00 6 Mohsenian, Arman Spokane CC 2:00.00 7 O'Brine, Chris Unattached 2:01.00 8 Axtman, Ty Spokane CC 2:02.00 9 Gardner, Erich Spokane CC 2:02.00 10 Kurtz, Alex Spokane CC 2:03.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Arnold, Josh EWU 1:51.00 2 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 1:52.10 3 Kellogg, Casey EWU 1:52.11 4 Vogt, Adam EWU 1:52.11 5 Barrus, Steve WSU 1:54.00 6 Hendricks, Nate Unattached 1:56.00 7 Wolf, Danny Unattached 1:57.28 8 Goulet, Adam Spokane CC 1:58.00 9 Concha, Chris WSU 1:58.00

Event 24 Women Open 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 1:50 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Evans, Chelsea CWU NT 5 Legard, Terran Unattached NT 6 Holzer, Katelyn Orofino TC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Morehouse, Sara Whitworth 30.00 2 Funrue, Kirsten Whitworth 30.00 3 Kimura, Erin Whitworth 29.00 4 Hale, Terra EWU 28.50 5 Schlafer, Teresa CWU 28.60 6 Cheatum, Erin SOTG 28.70 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Merk, Hana EWU 28.30 2 Nell, Candice EWU 28.10 3 Hinson, Emily Whitworth 28.00 4 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 27.98 5 Rountree, Ashley CWU 28.00 6 Druktenis, Stephane SOTG 28.00 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 North, Sarah SOTG 27.60 2 Higgins, Kaylie SOTG 27.42 3 Wika, Courtney SOTG 27.20 4 Ray, LaTia EWU 26.80 5 Brown, Nicole Whitworth 27.00 6 Tynan, Rachel CWU 27.15 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 Howard, Heather Spokane CC 26.60 2 Keppler, Amy Spokane CC 26.55 3 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 26.55 4 Olson, Neleigh EWU 26.20 5 Meinhold, Teanna EWU 26.20 6 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC 26.50 Section 6 Timed Finals 3 Davis, Angel EWU 26.10 4 Bennett, Meagan Spokane CC 25.23 5 Heater, Haley EWU 25.30 6 Griffith, Jamie EWU 25.40 Section 7 Timed Finals 3 Noble, Becca Unattached 25.11 4 Hatcher, Nicole WSU 24.91 5 Hannah, Emily EWU 25.00 6 Shields, Kristen Whitworth 25.10

Event 25 Men Open 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 2:20 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Lockwood, Sky SOTG 24.70 4 Fields, Will EWU 23.60 5 Crecelius, Brian Orofino TC 24.00 6 Morrison, Mike CWU NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Betancourt, Angel Spokane CC 23.60 2 Lloyd, Wes EWU 23.05 3 Mapp, Andrew Spokane CC 23.40 4 Sutherland, Mark SOTG 23.10 5 Betancourt, Ricardo Spokane CC 23.40 6 Wells, Aaron Spokane CC 23.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Ludwigson, Matt EWU 23.02 2 Burton, Casey Spokane CC 23.00 3 Wilson, Brandon EWU 22.65 4 Cheng, Victor SOTG 22.46 5 Carr, Phillip EWU 22.50 6 Moore, Cody Spokane CC 22.70 Section 4 Timed Finals 3 McLemore, Malcolm Unattached 22.50 4 Miller, Matt EWU 22.30 5 Artis, Josh EWU 22.30 6 Nelson, Jarrell WSU NT Section 5 Timed Finals 3 Brink, Dan WSU 21.91 4 Larsen, Steve Metro AC 21.39 5 Williams, Maurice Unattached 21.65 6 Weber, Kurt CWU 22.29

Event 26 Women Open 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 2:45 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Mullins, Rosie McMaster Univers 10:05.00 2 Nelson, Leslie Whitworth 10:30.00 3 Clutter, Nicole EWU 10:35.00 4 Hadway, Ashley Spokane CC 10:38.00 5 Perrault, AmyJo EWU 10:40.00 6 Dickey, E. Kristi Whitworth 10:50.00 7 Donaldson, Carrie EWU 11:00.00 8 Hevel, Melanie EWU 11:00.00 9 Jones, Meagan EWU 11:05.00 10 Bull, Molly WSU NT 11 Anderson, Brandy CWU NT 12 Coulter, Grace WSU NT 13 Peterson, Kayle WSU NT 14 Welch, Kari Spokane CC NT 15 Stine, Stephanie CWU NT 16 Smith, Natalie WSU NT

Event 27 Men Open 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 3:00 PM Name Year Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Johnson, Ian WSU 8:33.21 2 Carrell, Reid WSU 8:41.28 3 Timeus, John EWU 8:45.00 4 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 8:45.00 5 Freimuth, Ryan WSU 8:46.34 6 Kaufman, Joe Spokane CC 8:48.00 7 Currell, Mark Spokane CC 8:50.00 8 Wasson, Tyler EWU 8:50.00 9 Reed, Kevin EWU 8:55.00 10 Fuller, Andrew Spokane CC 9:00.00 11 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 9:00.00 12 Dean, John Spokane CC 9:10.00 13 Shaw, John Spokane CC 9:18.00 14 Kokenge, Kyler Spokane CC 9:20.00 15 Swenson, Paul EWU 9:20.00 16 Weldon, Dan Spokane CC 9:30.00 17 Miller, Peter Spokane Mercury 10:12.00 18 Casazza, Geoff WSU NT 19 Grant, Alex WSU NT 20 Knoff, Matt WSU NT 21 Jones, Andrew WSU NT 22 Frederick, Daniel WSU NT

Event 28 Mixed Open 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/24/2004 - 3:15 PM Team Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Washington State 'H' NT 1) Cassleman, John 2) Probasco-Canda, Brandi 3) Brownell, Brandon 4) Gardner, Kaylee 2 Unattached 'A' NT 1) Buchanan, Anthony 2) Richardson, Ellannee 3 Eastern Washington University 'A' NT 4 Washington State 'E' NT 1) Ishmael, Qieed 2) Green, Angelita 3) Jones, Alex 4) DeMartini, Karen 5 Washington State 'A' NT 1) Cason, Dione 2) Skinner, Bree 3) Williams, Chris 4) Wilson, Kameko 6 Washington State 'G' NT 1) Nygard, Eric 2) Hatcher, Nicole 3) Rizzardi, Peter 4) Mikesh, Robin Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Washington State 'B' NT 1) Brink, Dan 2) Gulley, Tamara 3) Nelson, Jarrell 4) Bekins, Brittany 4 Washington State 'F' NT 1) Boston, Martin 2) McClendon, Nicole 3) Fischback, Tyler 4) Young, Hailey 5 Washington State 'J' NT 1) Leavitt, Barry 2) Jessie, Monique 3) McSwain, James 4) Green, Alexa Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Washington State 'I' NT 1) Manthey, Jon 2) Akesson, Louise 3) Frey, Bob 4) Bostwick, Ameressa 3 Eastern Washington University 'B' NT 4 Washington State 'D' NT 1) Turpin, David 2) Pickler, Diana 3) Leyk, Josh 4) Bull, Molly 5 Eastern Washington University 'C' NT 6 Washington State 'C' NT 1) Kirk, Lamarr 2) Brooks, Teresa 3) Smith, Jamil 4) Ufodiama, Blessing

Washington State Cougars Track & Field
advertisement

advertisement