MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Sixth Annual Cougar Invite Heat Sheets
T
+
-
Courtesy: Washington State Athletics
Release: 04/21/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 21, 2005

Licensed to Washington State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2005 11:19 AM
                 Sixth Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/23/2005
                              Cougar Invitational
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 10:00 AM NCAA Region: 43.15m Meet Record: 45.59m 2002 Sarah Fischer, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 59 Cavalieri, Ashley Highline CC 30.48m 2 110 Calnan, Sarah Team Alberta 31.72m 3 95 Gubler, Crystal Spokane CC 30.48m 4 195 Miller, Katie Washington State 39.76m 5 225 Rance, Erica W. Washington 35.26m 6 229 Taylor, Katie W. Washington 31.87m 7 124 Van Hal, Melissa Team Alberta 37.38m 8 19 Newland, Jennifer Central Washingt 31.08m 9 65 Barr, Kayla NW Nazarene 33.52m Flight 2 Finals 1 177 Roadhouse, Tana Montana 38.48m 2 91 Dryden, Cassie Spokane CC 38.98m 3 103 Voise, Mahki Spokane CC 39.16m 4 149 Dukes, Emily Idaho 41.40m 5 156 Knuths, Candace Idaho 38.06m 6 98 Neuman, Missy Spokane CC 40.76m 7 88 Clevish, Korissa Spokane CC 39.37m 8 15 McMeel, Katie Central Washingt 41.22m 9 169 Desin, Katie Montana 36.95m 10 172 Meyers, Sherese Montana 37.94m Flight 3 Finals 1 138 Emslie, Amanda Unattached 45.41m 2 173 Mills, Alicia Montana 44.29m 3 76 McAdam, Rebekah NW Nazarene 41.55m 4 181 Bertholf, Rachel Washington State 50.09m 5 125 Way, Jenilee Team Alberta 46.70m 6 141 Buehler, Kate Unattached 45.71m 7 187 Dean, Jenna Washington State 51.70m 8 133 Owen, Melinda U-Idaho 44.62m 9 104 Williamson, Ashley Spokane CC 41.98m 10 131 Buehler, Kate U-Idaho 45.90m

Event 2 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 5.95m Meet Record: 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 94 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 4.72m 2 144 Abo, Linsey Idaho 4.86m 3 61 Plypick, Taryn Highline CC 5.02m 4 134 Pater, Tanya U-Idaho ND 5 106 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC 4.77m 6 220 Leonard, Lindsay W. Washington 4.93m 7 8 Graham, Julie Central Washingt 4.72m 8 223 Merrick, Alex W. Washington 4.92m 9 113 Evans, Kayley Team Alberta 5.00m 10 24 Quick, Susan Central Washingt 4.87m 11 59 Cavalieri, Ashley Highline CC 4.54m 12 127 Hood, Britany U-Central Washin 4.67m 13 97 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 4.92m Flight 2 Finals 1 136 Stowe, Tammy U-Idaho 5.64m 2 204 Bascom, Kim W. Washington 5.26m 3 178 Selby, Shannon Montana 5.58m 4 168 Cox, Bailey Montana 5.16m 5 86 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 5.18m 6 185 Burns, Sarah Washington State 5.96m 7 31 Spear, Anjuli Central Washingt 5.20m 8 111 Campbell, Sheri Team Alberta 5.04m 9 102 Sampson, Nicole Spokane CC 5.18m 10 30 Schlafer, Teresa Central Washingt 5.15m 11 174 Murphy, Jessica Montana 5.08m 12 35 Tiger, Lea Central Washingt 5.10m

Event 3 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Region: 3.80m Meet Record: 3.97m 2001 Jeannette Martus, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 128 Hood, Brittany U-Central Washin 2.74m 2 228 Stone, Julie W. Washington 3.20m 3 179 Taylor, Ashley Montana 3.37m 4 217 Holt, Kirsten W. Washington 3.05m 5 163 Booke, Lisa Montana 3.05m 6 1 Amos, Haley Central Washingt 3.32m 7 22 Perez, Rebecca Central Washingt 2.74m 8 7 Fredrickson, Brianna Central Washingt 2.89m 9 112 Carriere, Leanne Team Alberta 3.56m 10 133 Owen, Melinda U-Idaho 3.90m 11 101 Reynolds, Afton Spokane CC 3.35m 12 13 Maurer, Katie Central Washingt 2.89m 13 219 Kreft, Andrea W. Washington 3.50m 14 93 Fuller, Jessica Spokane CC 3.35m 15 183 Bunday, Shelley Washington State 3.22m 16 188 Diles, Tamara Washington State 4.10m 17 212 Dockins, Cara W. Washington 2.95m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 55.63m Meet Record: 60.38m 2002 Kyle Daley, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 257 Patterson, Jason Central Washingt 38.10m 2 331 Dawson, Seth Spokane CC 42.95m 3 511 Matsumoto, Noah Whitman College 43.00m 4 283 Perkins, Rhys Eastern Oregon 41.63m 5 401 Schaffer, Michael Unattached 30.48m 6 301 Lester, Andre Highline CC 40.91m 7 318 Larkin, Daniel NW Nazarene 42.67m 8 248 Galloway, Jacob Central Washingt 42.67m 9 346 Nave, John Spokane CC 39.47m 10 255 Neel, Cameron Central Washingt 41.14m Flight 2 Finals 1 405 Hendricks, Wes Idaho 51.25m 2 267 Uberti, David Central Washingt 45.41m 3 392 MacArthur, Phil Unattached 51.24m 4 476 Tyler, Keith Washington State 47.67m 5 421 Bean, Curtis Montana 48.31m 6 384 Boling, Jacob U-Idaho 51.84m 7 332 Dixon, Jason Spokane CC 50.59m 8 496 Roberts, Jarrod W. Washington 44.33m 9 251 Hughes, Jonathan Central Washingt 45.72m 10 282 Milsap, Travis Eastern Oregon 45.33m Flight 3 Finals 1 277 Cooper, Adam Eastern Oregon 53.13m 2 379 Steacy, Sean Team Alberta 52.85m 3 412 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 56.64m 4 418 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 56.28m 5 275 Bortz, Dirk Eastern Oregon 58.26m 6 378 Steacy, James Team Alberta 70.98m 7 268 Walker, Blake Central Washingt 52.42m 8 350 Shanklin, Jacob Spokane CC 56.31m 9 399 Linerud, Aaron Unattached 55.00m

Event 6 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:00 PM NCAA Region: 14.30m Meet Record: 14.92m 2003 Georgette Reed, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 41 Biechler, Sara Eastern Oregon 9.75m 2 94 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 8.91m 3 86 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 10.05m 4 44 Jacobson, Melissa Eastern Oregon 9.85m 5 195 Miller, Katie Washington State 10.06m 6 88 Clevish, Korissa Spokane CC 10.21m 7 106 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC 9.37m 8 48 Wheelhouse, Chelsey Eastern Oregon 10.16m 9 124 Van Hal, Melissa Team Alberta 9.95m 10 91 Dryden, Cassie Spokane CC 10.28m Flight 2 Finals 1 125 Way, Jenilee Team Alberta 11.65m 2 148 Demme, Jane Idaho 10.29m 3 76 McAdam, Rebekah NW Nazarene 11.27m 4 25 Quilter, Tiffany Central Washingt 11.73m 5 58 Avaava, Shelby Highline CC 10.36m 6 38 Yergen, Heather Central Washingt 11.43m 7 89 Coleman, Ronni Spokane CC 11.60m 8 103 Voise, Mahki Spokane CC 10.59m 9 196 Pickler, Diana Washington State 11.64m 10 197 Pickler, Julie Washington State 11.77m 11 98 Neuman, Missy Spokane CC 11.27m 12 168 Cox, Bailey Montana 11.60m Flight 3 Finals 1 207 Carlson, Tammy W. Washington 11.89m 2 132 Lytle, Shanna U-Idaho 13.00m 3 114 Forbes, Kate Team Alberta 15.44m 4 69 Carroll, Amy NW Nazarene 12.19m 5 146 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 11.95m 6 33 Tandle, Krissy Central Washingt 12.95m 7 184 Burgess, McKenzie Washington State 13.51m 8 162 Anderson, Teddie Montana 13.20m 9 126 Whitty, Candis Team Alberta 12.21m 10 156 Knuths, Candace Idaho 12.04m 11 203 Zita, Jessica Washington State 13.17m 12 12 Lindquist, Rebecca Central Washingt 11.98m

Event 7 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Region: 61.62m Meet Record: 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 494 Nosler, Jake W. Washington 53.88m 2 280 Harriman, Michael Eastern Oregon 51.00m 3 265 Teigen, Lars Central Washingt 45.72m 4 425 Brubaker, Dane Montana ND 5 252 Ingman, Michael Central Washingt 53.03m 6 322 Phillips, Alan NW Nazarene 54.86m 7 380 Westcott, Sheldon Team Alberta 48.10m 8 270 Wells, Ian Central Washingt 52.12m 9 323 Schultz, Marshall NW Nazarene 51.81m Flight 2 Finals 1 435 Labbe, Logan Montana 59.81m 2 471 Reamer, Billy Washington State 56.75m 3 469 Ortgiesen, Brett Washington State 58.70m 4 356 Stoner, Jesse Spokane CC 55.39m 5 441 Shahan, Matt Montana 57.37m 6 465 Mitchell, Kyle Washington State 55.36m 7 406 Jeske, Michael Idaho 57.50m 8 482 Brewer, Justin W. Washington 58.47m 9 327 Pankratz, Adam Simon Fraser Uni 58.86m 10 241 Arenas, Brandon Central Washingt 56.38m Flight 3 Finals 1 342 McCormick, Pat Spokane CC 59.96m 2 390 Weidman, Ryan U-Spokane CC 67.71m 3 473 Scott, Ryan Washington State 60.31m 4 345 Murray, Shae Spokane CC 68.75m 5 393 McGee, Matt Unattached 66.75m 6 459 Jeffreys, Jon Washington State 60.42m 7 381 Borland, Curtis Team Fubar 69.05m 8 360 Voorhees, Peter Spokane CC 61.34m 9 417 Torgison, Eamonn Idaho 61.01m 10 326 Pankratz, Adam Simon Fraser 61.00m

Event 5 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Region: 7.34m Meet Record: 7.53m 2000 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 355 Stewart, Daimino Spokane CC 6.55m 2 367 Ching, Andrew Team Alberta 6.62m 3 249 Goodwin, Christian Central Washingt 6.24m 4 362 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 6.47m 5 285 Stevens, Jason Eastern Oregon 6.32m 6 483 Danforth, Paul W. Washington 6.40m 7 369 Gaudet, Alex Team Alberta 6.57m 8 286 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 6.19m 9 341 Kragt, John Spokane CC 5.99m 10 364 Bazerd, Charles Team Alberta 6.46m Flight 2 Finals 1 437 Levin, Andrew Montana 7.03m 2 413 Nida, Keith Idaho 6.73m 3 409 Kapofu, Allen Idaho 7.13m 4 491 McGillen, Kyle W. Washington 6.72m 5 272 Lawrence, Justin Club Northwest 7.10m 6 461 Kien, Mason Washington State 7.39m 7 475 Thomas, Ryan Washington State 6.64m 8 434 Hollenbeck, Rob Montana 7.11m 9 335 Garry, Tasheen Spokane CC 6.78m 10 458 Isaac, Nick Washington State 7.08m

Event 8 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Region: 1.75m Meet Record: 1.73m 2000 Becky Vasas, Idaho State Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 191 Hanson, McKinnon Washington State 1.70m 2 234 Williams, Juliana Whitman College 1.58m 3 218 Kisiha, Cristen W. Washington 1.59m 4 80 Peterson, Emily NW Nazarene 1.67m 5 99 Orchard, Jacquelyn Spokane CC 1.39m 6 18 Murray, Angela Central Washingt 1.47m 7 171 Hendricks, Rachael Montana 1.68m 8 29 Ryen, Liz Central Washingt 1.54m 9 161 Souhrada, Tassie Idaho 1.80m 10 195 Miller, Katie Washington State 1.69m 11 194 Mikesh, Robin Washington State 1.75m 12 42 Booth, Emily Eastern Oregon 1.60m 13 97 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 1.37m 14 209 Cox, Lindsey W. Washington 1.50m 15 233 Witcher, Christine W. Washington 1.55m 16 196 Pickler, Diana Washington State 1.73m 17 100 Perkins, Teona Spokane CC 1.67m 18 108 Bergland, Heather Team Alberta 1.55m 19 47 Moran, Tara Eastern Oregon 1.54m 20 25 Quilter, Tiffany Central Washingt 1.54m 21 104 Williamson, Ashley Spokane CC 1.44m 22 61 Plypick, Taryn Highline CC 1.70m 23 111 Campbell, Sheri Team Alberta 1.72m

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:15 PM NCAA Region: 10:52.10 Meet Record: 10:44.41 2002 Letiwe Marakurwa, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 231 Thon, Sara W. Washington 12:35.40 2 151 Friend, Jessica Idaho 11:20.00 3 166 Callaway, Kaci Montana 12:48.00 4 211 DePasqual, Molly W. Washington 12:20.30 5 54 Gillman, Amanda Gonzaga NT 6 55 Hallvik, Lindsay Gonzaga NT 7 81 Robinson, Tara NW Nazarene 14:00.00 8 205 Baxter, Lexi W. Washington 12:34.30 10 215 Haas, Kristin W. Washington 12:15.90

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:30 PM NCAA Region: 9:08.15 Meet Record: 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 370 Manyfingers, Ian Team Alberta 9:09.71 2 481 Brancheau, Sam W. Washington 9:31.20 3 300 Larpentuer, David Highline CC 9:35.00 4 315 Hotchkiss, Jake NW Nazarene 9:35.00 5 328 Anderson, Kyle Spokane CC 9:36.00 6 500 Senrud, Logan W. Washington 9:39.64 7 487 Henry, Keever W. Washington 9:39.66 8 400 McCormick, Gerald Unattached 9:40.00 9 410 Laughlin, Derek Idaho 9:51.85 10 288 Anderson, Ryan Gonzaga 9:55.00 11 489 Lemay, Keith W. Washington 9:55.30 12 262 Schmitt, Matt Central Washingt 9:59.00 13 290 Hayden, Gabe Gonzaga 10:10.00 14 343 Michels, Steve Spokane CC 10:12.90 15 293 Rigby, Jeff Gonzaga 10:15.00 16 274 Blackburn, Troy Eastern Oregon 10:25.00 17 278 Egelus, Pat Eastern Oregon 10:25.00 18 299 Kulvi, Trevor Highline CC 10:30.00 19 329 Bordin, Nic Spokane CC 10:30.33 20 389 Saltenberger, Morgan U-Spokane CC 10:30.33 21 354 Stephenson, Corey Spokane CC 10:33.78 22 292 Poulin, Baraka Gonzaga NT

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:45 PM NCAA Region: 45.80 Meet Record: 45.38 2001 WSU, WSU Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Western Washington University 51.69 1) 216 Harder, Amy 2) 214 Fischer, Kara 3) 213 Evans, LeAnne 4) 206 Burt, Angela 3 Spokane Community College 49.98 1) 97 Nash, Amber 2) 95 Gubler, Crystal 3) 92 Fordjour, Akousa 4) 86 Burt, Molly 4 Washington State University 46.30 5 Central Washington University 49.18 1) 28 Rountree, Ashley 2) 10 Hingston, Katie 3) 34 Thorne, Tina 4) 30 Schlafer, Teresa 6 Northwest Nazarene University 50.85 1) 67 Bowman, Bekah 2) 75 Kotter, Katie 3) 66 Berberick, Kim 4) 82 Schutte, Nicki 7 Team Alberta NT 1) 115 Gordon, Christie 2) 123 Sullivan, Deanna 3) 120 Roed, Kari 4) 113 Evans, Kayley

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:50 PM NCAA Region: 40.66 Meet Record: 39.81 2002 WSU, WSU Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Team Alberta NT 1) 373 Reddy, Julian 2) 369 Gaudet, Alex 3) 365 Bazerd, Sebastien 4) 372 Rawson, Daniel 2 Eastern Oregon University 43.66 1) 286 Truman, Gary 2) 281 Jayo, Talon 3) 285 Stevens, Jason 4) 287 Woydziak, Michael 3 Spokane Community College 42.11 1) 335 Garry, Tasheen 2) 348 Ragsdale, Anthony 3) 330 Brewster, Dwayne 4) 344 Moore, Cody 4 Washington State University 40.24 5 University of Montana 41.85 1) 432 Heidleberger, Jefferson 2) 433 Henning, Cody 3) 431 Green, Aaron 4) 436 Larson, Matt 6 Western Washington University 42.84 1) 508 Wilson, Dustin 2) 488 Khabibulin, Mike 3) 502 Thompsen, Dan 4) 493 Neff, Adam 7 Central Washington University 43.24 1) 264 Sloan, Cameron 2) 243 Clark, Alex 3) 247 Edwards, Robert 4) 260 Roberts, Jason 8 Northwest Nazarene University 43.90 1) 324 Wheeler, Eddie 2) 312 Hamm, Greg 3) 307 DeBord, Mark 4) 320 Lewis, Preston

Event 15 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Region: 4:27.80 Meet Record: 4:36.93 2001 Anna Blue, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 157 Ouwerkerk, Melinda Idaho 4:40.00 2 51 Buck, Emily Gonzaga 4:46.00 3 116 Holman, Carly Team Alberta 4:47.00 4 16 Mullen, Lindy Central Washingt 4:48.00 5 122 Stenning, Faye Team Alberta 4:50.00 6 167 Colberg, Dominique Montana 4:50.00 7 200 Ramirez, Kelly Washington State 4:50.19 8 79 Nisly, Melanie NW Nazarene 4:53.00 9 73 Johnson, Mandi NW Nazarene 4:55.00 10 63 McKenzie, Shannon Lewis-Clark 4:59.00 11 72 Ingersoll, Morgan NW Nazarene 4:59.00 12 50 Brands, Libby Gonzaga 5:05.00 13 210 D'Amico, Nicole W. Washington 5:10.90 14 226 Rosapepe, Beth W. Washington 5:11.00

Event 16 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:15 PM NCAA Region: 3:48.21 Meet Record: 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 288 Anderson, Ryan Gonzaga 3:54.00 2 334 Fuller, Andrew Spokane CC 3:57.66 3 423 Bingham, Dan Montana 3:59.50 4 424 Brands, Dennis Montana 4:01.00 5 457 Hinrichs, Phil Washington State 4:01.19 6 375 Russell, Ryan Team Alberta 4:05.10 7 456 Heidt, Mike Washington State 4:05.20 8 507 Whitaker, Brandon W. Washington 4:05.84 9 370 Manyfingers, Ian Team Alberta 4:06.85 10 506 Watt, Travis W. Washington 4:08.79 11 296 Frazier, Josh Highline CC 4:10.00 12 319 Layne, Tyler NW Nazarene 4:10.00 13 359 Tschida, Nate Spokane CC 4:10.11 14 495 Nyuop, Bul W. Washington 4:11.71 15 295 Essig, Mike Highline CC 4:15.00 16 294 Bartholomew, Robert Highline CC 4:15.00 17 510 Asch, Eli Whitman College 4:17.00 18 398 Lehman, Steve Unattached 4:20.40

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:25 PM NCAA Region: 13.95 Meet Record: 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 26 Riley, Kestle Central Washingt 17.00 3 106 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC 16.01 4 223 Merrick, Alex W. Washington 15.45 5 124 Van Hal, Melissa Team Alberta 15.74 6 94 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 16.05 7 60 kim, Christine Highline CC 17.00 8 19 Newland, Jennifer Central Washingt 17.20 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 97 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 14.97 3 86 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 14.65 4 115 Gordon, Christie Team Alberta 14.23 5 108 Bergland, Heather Team Alberta 14.25 6 28 Rountree, Ashley Central Washingt 14.85 7 175 Quist, Halladay Montana 15.35 8 217 Holt, Kirsten W. Washington 15.42

Event 13 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 5.05m Meet Record: 5.10m 2003 Rick Collins, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 320 Lewis, Preston NW Nazarene 4.87m 2 447 Byers, Tyson Washington State 5.35m 3 339 Jelley, Matt Spokane CC 4.26m 4 445 Brown, D.J. Washington State 4.87m 5 304 Haylett, Clay Lewis-Clark 4.11m 6 497 Romney, Scott W. Washington 4.45m 7 266 Thomas, Joel Central Washingt 4.26m 8 437 Levin, Andrew Montana 4.59m 9 499 Schumann, Kit W. Washington 4.25m 10 309 Gould, Brian NW Nazarene 4.41m 11 505 Verner, Hunter W. Washington 4.80m 12 271 Zueger, Brandon Central Washingt 4.31m 13 470 Powell, Darion Washington State 4.55m 14 490 Lucke, Bryan W. Washington 4.26m 15 446 Brownell, Brandon Washington State 4.30m 16 503 Thornbrue, Tyler W. Washington 4.55m 17 358 Taylor, Vance Spokane CC 4.57m 18 504 Tribe, Charlie W. Washington 4.40m 19 480 Behl, Andrew W. Washington 4.30m 20 467 Nicoletti, Paul Washington State 5.10m

Event 18 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:30 PM NCAA Region: 16.61m Meet Record: 19.50m 2001 Joachim Olsen, Idaho Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 346 Nave, John Spokane CC 12.97m 2 308 Gilbert, Cameron NW Nazarene 12.19m 3 280 Harriman, Michael Eastern Oregon 12.49m 4 333 Dolny, Greg Spokane CC 13.58m 5 283 Perkins, Rhys Eastern Oregon 13.38m 6 421 Bean, Curtis Montana 13.86m 7 267 Uberti, David Central Washingt 11.88m 8 446 Brownell, Brandon Washington State 12.54m 9 268 Walker, Blake Central Washingt 14.32m 10 486 Gowing, Todd W. Washington 13.40m 11 331 Dawson, Seth Spokane CC 13.89m 12 257 Patterson, Jason Central Washingt 12.80m Flight 2 Finals 1 429 Gebhardt, Derin Montana 16.00m 2 387 Coleman, Ryan U-Spokane CC 14.70m 3 378 Steacy, James Team Alberta 16.84m 4 350 Shanklin, Jacob Spokane CC 14.85m 5 442 Stanton, Jimmy Montana 15.69m 6 430 Gerstenberger, Jake Montana 14.42m 7 419 Winger, Russ Idaho 18.50m 8 418 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 17.06m 9 332 Dixon, Jason Spokane CC 16.35m 10 277 Cooper, Adam Eastern Oregon 14.52m 11 255 Neel, Cameron Central Washingt 17.22m 12 248 Galloway, Jacob Central Washingt 14.93m

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:40 PM NCAA Region: 14.33 Meet Record: 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 341 Kragt, John Spokane CC 16.33 3 361 Wade, Kyle Spokane CC 15.88 4 362 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 15.55 5 351 Shields, Kaleb Spokane CC 15.87 6 368 Crittenden, David Team Alberta 16.20 7 353 Silver, Grant Spokane CC 16.55 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 388 Mapp, Andrew U-Spokane CC 15.31 3 508 Wilson, Dustin W. Washington 15.28 5 484 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 15.21 6 428 Funk, Milo Montana 15.30 7 443 Bjerkestrand, Jared Washington State 15.32 8 453 Frey, Bob Washington State 15.32 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 427 Funk, Logan Montana 14.95 3 411 Luckstead, Jeff Idaho 14.74 4 365 Bazerd, Sebastien Team Alberta 14.19 5 436 Larson, Matt Montana 14.58 6 437 Levin, Andrew Montana 14.85 7 247 Edwards, Robert Central Washingt 15.02 8 243 Clark, Alex Central Washingt 15.07

Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:55 PM NCAA Region: 54.61 Meet Record: 55.48 2000 Jeannine Korus, Idaho Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 127 Hood, Britany U-Central Washin 1:02.50 3 87 Chavallo, Silka Spokane CC 1:00.33 4 154 Keller, Amy Idaho 59.70 5 206 Burt, Angela W. Washington 59.94 6 214 Fischer, Kara W. Washington 1:00.65 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 150 Errecart, Marie Idaho 59.21 3 180 Walker, Nicole Montana 58.64 4 119 Nagazina, Dawn Team Alberta 57.24 5 153 Hodges, Brittany Idaho 57.90 6 129 Kaercher, Rachael U-Central Washin 58.80 7 165 Bronson, Mara Montana 59.25 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 123 Sullivan, Deanna Team Alberta 56.32 3 198 Porter, La Shawnda Washington State 56.48 4 199 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Washington State 54.07 5 197 Pickler, Julie Washington State 55.10 6 202 Wilson, Kameko Washington State 56.04 7 143 Legard, Terran Unattached 55.40

Event 14 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:00 PM NCAA Region: 12.26m Meet Record: 12.36m 2003 Blessing Ufodiama, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 31 Spear, Anjuli Central Washingt 10.36m 2 102 Sampson, Nicole Spokane CC 10.59m 3 59 Cavalieri, Ashley Highline CC 10.05m 4 220 Leonard, Lindsay W. Washington 10.71m 5 61 Plypick, Taryn Highline CC 10.18m 6 42 Booth, Emily Eastern Oregon 10.08m 7 35 Tiger, Lea Central Washingt 10.97m 8 8 Graham, Julie Central Washingt 10.74m 9 37 Wagner, Jessica Central Washingt 10.61m Flight 2 Finals 1 155 Kling, Emily Idaho 11.00m 2 168 Cox, Bailey Montana 11.12m 3 136 Stowe, Tammy U-Idaho 12.65m 4 175 Quist, Halladay Montana 11.22m 5 178 Selby, Shannon Montana 11.43m 6 174 Murphy, Jessica Montana 11.04m 7 190 Gardner, Kaylee Washington State 11.97m 8 185 Burns, Sarah Washington State 11.79m 9 204 Bascom, Kim W. Washington 10.99m

Event 17 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:00 PM NCAA Region: 47.30m Meet Record: 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 225 Rance, Erica W. Washington 35.69m 2 12 Lindquist, Rebecca Central Washingt 33.52m 3 48 Wheelhouse, Chelsey Eastern Oregon 34.64m 4 207 Carlson, Tammy W. Washington 32.46m 5 221 MacCully, Kristina W. Washington 33.48m 6 38 Yergen, Heather Central Washingt 35.05m 7 89 Coleman, Ronni Spokane CC 36.57m 8 98 Neuman, Missy Spokane CC 33.75m 9 41 Biechler, Sara Eastern Oregon 32.08m Flight 2 Finals 1 58 Avaava, Shelby Highline CC 38.15m 2 170 Falcon, Jessica Montana 39.77m 3 164 Bortz, Stephanie Montana 39.80m 4 125 Way, Jenilee Team Alberta 38.31m 5 25 Quilter, Tiffany Central Washingt 39.01m 6 162 Anderson, Teddie Montana 39.67m 7 83 Wherry, Kristi NW Nazarene 36.98m 8 14 McDowell, Christin Central Washingt 36.57m 9 33 Tandle, Krissy Central Washingt 39.62m Flight 3 Finals 1 76 McAdam, Rebekah NW Nazarene 39.97m 2 203 Zita, Jessica Washington State 42.36m 3 232 VanOeveren, Ashley W. Washington 39.95m 4 230 Telleria, Jessica W. Washington 44.16m 5 146 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 42.04m 6 184 Burgess, McKenzie Washington State 47.66m 7 139 Thornton, Andrea Unattached 55.47m 8 149 Dukes, Emily Idaho 40.42m 9 148 Demme, Jane Idaho 42.36m

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:05 PM NCAA Region: 47.26 Meet Record: 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 254 Kinder, Dayne Central Washingt 51.73 3 250 Gundel, Andy Central Washingt 51.25 4 352 Siebert, Nick Spokane CC 51.09 5 376 Saizew, Mike Team Alberta 51.10 6 287 Woydziak, Michael Eastern Oregon 51.54 7 357 Taylor, Garrette Spokane CC 51.87 8 246 Dimond, Corey Central Washingt 52.51 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 382 Coutard, Fabien U-Central Washin 50.79 3 259 Reynolds, Eric Central Washingt 50.34 4 374 Roppelt, Brian Team Alberta 49.89 5 297 Glover, Travis Highline CC 50.19 6 285 Stevens, Jason Eastern Oregon 50.69 7 313 Hartwig, Casey NW Nazarene 51.00 8 314 Hill, Brandon NW Nazarene 51.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 253 Kelley, Mike Central Washingt 49.70 3 348 Ragsdale, Anthony Spokane CC 49.03 4 440 Reppe, Drew Montana 48.65 5 433 Henning, Cody Montana 48.85 6 432 Heidleberger, Jefferson Montana 49.45 7 338 Helgath, Matt Spokane CC 49.77 8 426 Carlson, Kyle Montana 49.80

Event 24 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:15 PM NCAA Region: 11.75 Meet Record: 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho A. Higgins, Mucker, T. Brown, F. Green Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 99 Orchard, Jacquelyn Spokane CC 14.01 3 75 Kotter, Katie NW Nazarene 13.50 4 127 Hood, Britany U-Central Washin 13.34 5 47 Moran, Tara Eastern Oregon 13.38 6 104 Williamson, Ashley Spokane CC 13.55 7 32 Stenberg, Alaina Central Washingt 14.60 8 95 Gubler, Crystal Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 24 Quick, Susan Central Washingt 13.30 2 66 Berberick, Kim NW Nazarene 13.00 3 108 Bergland, Heather Team Alberta 12.91 4 30 Schlafer, Teresa Central Washingt 12.84 5 107 Anderson, Randie Team Alberta 12.86 6 82 Schutte, Nicki NW Nazarene 12.95 7 67 Bowman, Bekah NW Nazarene 13.00 8 34 Thorne, Tina Central Washingt 13.17 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 113 Evans, Kayley Team Alberta 12.74 2 92 Fordjour, Akousa Spokane CC 12.55 3 192 Hatcher, Nicole Washington State 12.07 4 134 Pater, Tanya U-Idaho 11.64 5 135 Samuel, Vernee U-Idaho 11.96 6 152 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 12.23 7 120 Roed, Kari Team Alberta 12.57 8 115 Gordon, Christie Team Alberta 12.67

Event 25 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 10.50 Meet Record: 10.37 2003 Bennie Chatman, WSU Joubert, Ogbeide, Burroughs, Olobia Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 245 Dexter, Tyler Central Washingt 11.76 3 321 Oliver, Gresham NW Nazarene 11.60 4 325 Millerbis, Al Show Time Intl. 11.50 5 388 Mapp, Andrew U-Spokane CC 11.55 6 286 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 11.72 7 401 Schaffer, Michael Unattached 12.93 8 474 Smith, Jamil Washington State NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 307 DeBord, Mark NW Nazarene 11.45 2 264 Sloan, Cameron Central Washingt 11.39 3 372 Rawson, Daniel Team Alberta 11.31 4 369 Gaudet, Alex Team Alberta 11.25 5 362 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 11.28 6 260 Roberts, Jason Central Washingt 11.37 7 366 Bryden, Barry Team Alberta 11.40 8 502 Thompsen, Dan W. Washington 11.44 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 484 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 11.24 2 402 Bates, Tony Idaho 11.19 3 437 Levin, Andrew Montana 11.16 4 382 Coutard, Fabien U-Central Washin 11.12 5 364 Bazerd, Charles Team Alberta 11.13 6 341 Kragt, John Spokane CC 11.17 7 488 Khabibulin, Mike W. Washington 11.19 8 373 Reddy, Julian Team Alberta 11.20 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 493 Neff, Adam W. Washington 10.99 3 363 Barnett, Brian Team Alberta 10.92 4 385 Bresnahan, Sean U-Idaho 10.89 5 431 Green, Aaron Montana 10.89 6 344 Moore, Cody Spokane CC 10.93 7 335 Garry, Tasheen Spokane CC 11.01 8 330 Brewster, Dwayne Spokane CC 11.07 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 439 Osborne, Zach Montana 10.85 3 472 Robertson, Jaycee Washington State 10.51 4 386 Ruffin, J.R. U-Idaho 10.49 5 395 Devine, Kevin Unattached 10.50 6 466 Nelson, Jarrell Washington State 10.69 7 281 Jayo, Talon Eastern Oregon 10.86

Event 21 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 2.10m Meet Record: 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 450 Eaton, Kyle Washington State 2.03m 2 242 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 1.93m 3 490 Lucke, Bryan W. Washington 1.88m 4 362 Williams, Elvie Spokane CC 1.87m 5 269 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 1.95m 6 485 Geist, Peter W. Washington 2.03m 7 265 Teigen, Lars Central Washingt 1.90m 8 509 Word, Jeff W. Washington 1.96m 9 306 Blain, Tom NW Nazarene 1.82m 10 475 Thomas, Ryan Washington State 2.08m 11 479 Allan, Peter W. Washington 1.88m 12 355 Stewart, Daimino Spokane CC 1.95m 13 371 McCorquindale, Mike Team Alberta 2.01m 14 470 Powell, Darion Washington State 1.93m 15 380 Westcott, Sheldon Team Alberta 1.90m 16 367 Ching, Andrew Team Alberta 1.95m 17 446 Brownell, Brandon Washington State 1.80m

Event 34 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:30 PM NCAA Region: 54.15m Meet Record: 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 156 Knuths, Candace Idaho 34.00m 2 33 Tandle, Krissy Central Washingt 40.53m 3 44 Jacobson, Melissa Eastern Oregon 34.23m 4 225 Rance, Erica W. Washington 32.43m 5 160 Robinson, Kelcie Idaho 35.40m 6 25 Quilter, Tiffany Central Washingt 36.57m 7 89 Coleman, Ronni Spokane CC 39.85m 8 70 Fitch, Katie NW Nazarene 35.05m 9 12 Lindquist, Rebecca Central Washingt 32.91m 10 229 Taylor, Katie W. Washington 38.15m 11 224 Radke, Kim W. Washington 35.95m Flight 2 Finals 1 207 Carlson, Tammy W. Washington 41.14m 2 38 Yergen, Heather Central Washingt 42.67m 3 69 Carroll, Amy NW Nazarene 41.14m 4 221 MacCully, Kristina W. Washington 41.87m 5 203 Zita, Jessica Washington State 41.31m 6 162 Anderson, Teddie Montana 41.55m 7 125 Way, Jenilee Team Alberta 42.40m 8 230 Telleria, Jessica W. Washington 42.30m 9 110 Calnan, Sarah Team Alberta 41.22m 10 68 Bowman, Hannah NW Nazarene 43.89m 11 164 Bortz, Stephanie Montana 42.82m 12 76 McAdam, Rebekah NW Nazarene 41.14m Flight 3 Finals 1 83 Wherry, Kristi NW Nazarene 46.02m 2 146 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 53.62m 3 121 Steacy, Heather Team Alberta 45.13m 4 139 Thornton, Andrea Unattached 62.17m 5 14 McDowell, Christin Central Washingt 49.70m 6 48 Wheelhouse, Chelsey Eastern Oregon 46.58m 7 137 Reardon, Amber U-Spokane CC 44.11m 8 118 McKnight, Kerbi Team Alberta 44.86m 9 114 Forbes, Kate Team Alberta 57.85m 10 184 Burgess, McKenzie Washington State 48.98m 11 132 Lytle, Shanna U-Idaho 47.20m 12 170 Falcon, Jessica Montana 44.93m

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:50 PM NCAA Region: 2:09.80 Meet Record: 2:09.94 2000 Alishia Booterbaugh, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 52 Calkins, Naomi Gonzaga 2:20.00 2 6 Evans, Chelsea Central Washingt 2:29.00 3 96 Lentz, Bethany Spokane CC 2:23.88 4 46 Mielke, Becca Eastern Oregon 2:28.21 5 72 Ingersoll, Morgan NW Nazarene 2:21.00 6 119 Nagazina, Dawn Team Alberta 1:11.09 7 105 Wilson, Mailee Spokane CC 2:28.99 8 21 Owen, Tanja Central Washingt 2:32.00 9 79 Nisly, Melanie NW Nazarene 2:20.00 10 11 Koch, Jamie Central Washingt 2:32.00 11 57 Rasmussen, Cara Gonzaga 2:18.00 12 95 Gubler, Crystal Spokane CC NT Section 2 Timed Finals 1 49 Woitovitch, Nicole Eastern Oregon 2:26.49 2 40 Bates, Sara Eastern Oregon 2:29.12 3 140 Ward, Tara Unattached NT 4 182 Bull, Molly Washington State 2:15.75 5 117 Hunter, Raeleen Team Alberta 2:16.43 6 43 Clayton, Laura Eastern Oregon 2:30.98 7 100 Perkins, Teona Spokane CC 2:12.98 8 4 Benson, Sarah Central Washingt 2:22.50 9 109 Burke, Tara Team Alberta 2:18.12 10 10 Hingston, Katie Central Washingt 2:29.00 11 176 Richtner-Ahlin, Hanna Montana 2:19.80

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:00 PM NCAA Region: 1:50.40 Meet Record: 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 347 Ogwel, Mike Spokane CC 2:00.86 2 510 Asch, Eli Whitman College 2:03.00 3 298 Hunt, Skyler Highline CC 2:04.00 4 303 Sholala, J. D. Highline CC 2:05.00 5 296 Frazier, Josh Highline CC 2:05.00 6 302 Orji, Lionel Highline CC 2:05.00 7 398 Lehman, Steve Unattached 2:05.20 8 294 Bartholomew, Robert Highline CC 2:06.00 9 354 Stephenson, Corey Spokane CC 2:06.11 10 295 Essig, Mike Highline CC 2:08.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 256 Pankiewicz, Mike Central Washingt 1:55.27 2 438 Loether, Jesse Montana 1:55.28 3 422 Beckley, Grayson Montana 1:55.30 4 377 Sinclair, Matthew Team Alberta 1:55.45 5 383 Doyle, Sean U-Central Washin 1:56.00 6 349 Rios, Raul Spokane CC 1:57.00 7 404 Gomez, Fred Idaho 1:57.18 8 416 Thompson, Michael Idaho 1:58.32 9 507 Whitaker, Brandon W. Washington 1:58.99 10 506 Watt, Travis W. Washington 1:59.90 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 463 Manthey, Jon Washington State 1:52.35 2 374 Roppelt, Brian Team Alberta 1:52.56 3 407 Jimenez, Isaac Idaho 1:52.99 4 449 Chambers, Justin Washington State 1:53.40 5 337 Goulet, Adam Spokane CC 1:53.46 6 336 Gavin, John Spokane CC 1:53.77 7 481 Brancheau, Sam W. Washington 1:53.99 8 414 Potter, Kevin Idaho 1:54.53 9 397 Hendricks, Nathanael Unattached 1:54.60 10 311 Hagood, Lincoln NW Nazarene 1:55.23

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:10 PM NCAA Region: 1:00.82 Meet Record: 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 19 Newland, Jennifer Central Washingt 1:10.00 3 208 Cornish, Kristen W. Washington 1:09.20 4 189 Galaviz, Selena Washington State 1:07.02 5 130 Nygard, Kara U-Central Washin 1:08.00 6 94 Griffin, Kristina Spokane CC 1:09.39 7 60 kim, Christine Highline CC 1:12.00 8 96 Lentz, Bethany Spokane CC 1:12.77 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 26 Riley, Kestle Central Washingt 1:07.00 2 106 Wonsick, Brittany Spokane CC 1:05.98 3 86 Burt, Molly Spokane CC 1:03.45 4 158 Patten, Jamie Idaho 1:02.24 5 117 Hunter, Raeleen Team Alberta 1:02.44 6 97 Nash, Amber Spokane CC 1:05.03 7 28 Rountree, Ashley Central Washingt 1:06.50 8 159 Radel, Megan Idaho 1:06.80

Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:20 PM NCAA Region: 52.51 Meet Record: 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 254 Kinder, Dayne Central Washingt 59.90 3 351 Shields, Kaleb Spokane CC 58.99 4 353 Silver, Grant Spokane CC 57.66 5 492 Myhre, Kevin W. Washington 58.91 6 273 Aguirre, John Eastern Oregon 59.21 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 276 Browne, Ryan Eastern Oregon 57.59 2 388 Mapp, Andrew U-Spokane CC 55.56 3 420 Babcock, Drew Montana 55.18 4 428 Funk, Milo Montana 55.03 5 408 Josephson, Brett Idaho 55.04 6 335 Garry, Tasheen Spokane CC 55.32 7 415 Taylor, Blake Idaho 55.89 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 451 Fischback, Tyler Washington State 54.62 3 462 Leyk, Josh Washington State 52.77 4 448 Cassleman, John Washington State 51.54 5 468 Nygard, Eric Washington State 52.72 6 427 Funk, Logan Montana 54.35 7 365 Bazerd, Sebastien Team Alberta 54.62

Event 30 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:30 PM NCAA Region: 15.08m Meet Record: 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, Eastern Washington Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 475 Thomas, Ryan Washington State 15.14m 2 272 Lawrence, Justin Club Northwest 15.21m 3 269 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 13.15m 4 409 Kapofu, Allen Idaho 15.73m 5 455 Hampton, Ben Washington State 14.63m 6 491 McGillen, Kyle W. Washington 13.51m 7 242 Bailey, Cameron Central Washingt 13.10m 8 312 Hamm, Greg NW Nazarene 13.71m 9 286 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 12.47m 10 249 Goodwin, Christian Central Washingt 12.64m 11 483 Danforth, Paul W. Washington 12.92m

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:35 PM NCAA Region: 23.96 Meet Record: 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 87 Chavallo, Silka Spokane CC NT 3 216 Harder, Amy W. Washington 28.07 4 67 Bowman, Bekah NW Nazarene 27.40 5 127 Hood, Britany U-Central Washin 27.45 6 32 Stenberg, Alaina Central Washingt 29.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 34 Thorne, Tina Central Washingt 27.33 2 107 Anderson, Randie Team Alberta 26.72 3 92 Fordjour, Akousa Spokane CC 25.72 4 143 Legard, Terran Unattached 25.30 5 120 Roed, Kari Team Alberta 25.61 6 129 Kaercher, Rachael U-Central Washin 26.60 7 66 Berberick, Kim NW Nazarene 27.00 8 82 Schutte, Nicki NW Nazarene 27.03 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 152 Garcia, Meagan Idaho 25.06 3 134 Pater, Tanya U-Idaho 24.55 4 135 Samuel, Vernee U-Idaho 24.29 5 192 Hatcher, Nicole Washington State 24.48 6 193 McClendon, Nicole Washington State 24.84 7 123 Sullivan, Deanna Team Alberta 25.07

Event 33 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:45 PM NCAA Region: 50.37m Meet Record: 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 283 Perkins, Rhys Eastern Oregon 38.20m 2 346 Nave, John Spokane CC 37.41m 3 341 Kragt, John Spokane CC 34.06m 4 333 Dolny, Greg Spokane CC 42.59m 5 356 Stoner, Jesse Spokane CC 38.93m 6 301 Lester, Andre Highline CC 37.05m 7 496 Roberts, Jarrod W. Washington 39.42m 8 257 Patterson, Jason Central Washingt 36.57m Flight 2 Finals 1 331 Dawson, Seth Spokane CC 43.15m 2 251 Hughes, Jonathan Central Washingt 42.67m 3 277 Cooper, Adam Eastern Oregon 46.48m 4 442 Stanton, Jimmy Montana 48.84m 5 268 Walker, Blake Central Washingt 48.15m 6 412 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 47.49m 7 486 Gowing, Todd W. Washington 44.00m 8 429 Gebhardt, Derin Montana 48.31m 9 350 Shanklin, Jacob Spokane CC 43.05m Flight 3 Finals 1 255 Neel, Cameron Central Washingt 50.85m 2 332 Dixon, Jason Spokane CC 54.22m 3 248 Galloway, Jacob Central Washingt 50.29m 4 418 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 50.85m 5 419 Winger, Russ Idaho 54.12m 6 378 Steacy, James Team Alberta 55.89m 7 477 Ulrick, Drew Washington State 54.07m 8 275 Bortz, Dirk Eastern Oregon 52.34m

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:50 PM NCAA Region: 21.19 Meet Record: 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 352 Siebert, Nick Spokane CC 24.09 3 246 Dimond, Corey Central Washingt 23.95 4 247 Edwards, Robert Central Washingt 23.48 5 250 Gundel, Andy Central Washingt 23.60 6 286 Truman, Gary Eastern Oregon 23.98 7 245 Dexter, Tyler Central Washingt 24.29 8 365 Bazerd, Sebastien Team Alberta 24.56 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 364 Bazerd, Charles Team Alberta 23.33 2 285 Stevens, Jason Eastern Oregon 23.21 3 366 Bryden, Barry Team Alberta 23.05 4 307 DeBord, Mark NW Nazarene 23.00 5 313 Hartwig, Casey NW Nazarene 23.00 6 260 Roberts, Jason Central Washingt 23.11 7 306 Blain, Tom NW Nazarene 23.23 8 373 Reddy, Julian Team Alberta 23.25 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 357 Taylor, Garrette Spokane CC 22.95 2 338 Helgath, Matt Spokane CC 22.87 3 324 Wheeler, Eddie NW Nazarene 22.80 4 402 Bates, Tony Idaho 22.79 5 372 Rawson, Daniel Team Alberta 22.79 6 348 Ragsdale, Anthony Spokane CC 22.87 7 330 Brewster, Dwayne Spokane CC 22.89 8 493 Neff, Adam W. Washington 22.89 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 488 Khabibulin, Mike W. Washington 22.70 2 344 Moore, Cody Spokane CC 22.65 3 431 Green, Aaron Montana 22.30 4 432 Heidleberger, Jefferson Montana 22.18 5 382 Coutard, Fabien U-Central Washin 22.19 6 269 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 22.35 7 297 Glover, Travis Highline CC 22.68 8 508 Wilson, Dustin W. Washington 22.69 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 363 Barnett, Brian Team Alberta 21.95 3 472 Robertson, Jaycee Washington State 21.34 4 386 Ruffin, J.R. U-Idaho 21.22 5 395 Devine, Kevin Unattached 21.30 6 466 Nelson, Jarrell Washington State 21.66 7 439 Osborne, Zach Montana 22.02 8 385 Bresnahan, Sean U-Idaho 22.12

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:10 PM Meet Record: 10:33.51 2004 Shannon Johnson, Montana Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 64 Perkins, Emily Lewis-Clark 5:03.00 2 2 Anderson, Brandy Central Washingt 10:25.05 3 186 Corbett, Julia Washington State 10:30.04 4 3 Bailey, Rachel Central Washingt 10:32.08 5 226 Rosapepe, Beth W. Washington 10:35.10 6 201 Smith, Natalie Washington State 10:43.61 7 90 Corder, Chelliey Spokane CC 10:44.05 8 85 Becker, Ruth Spokane CC 10:44.55 9 142 Johnson, Erica Unattached 10:45.00 10 73 Johnson, Mandi NW Nazarene 10:48.00 11 147 Colyar, Kendra Idaho 10:49.00 12 17 Mullen, Marcie Central Washingt 10:50.00 13 39 Barker, Jessyca Eastern Oregon 11:00.00 14 63 McKenzie, Shannon Lewis-Clark 11:01.00 15 215 Haas, Kristin W. Washington 11:01.00 16 27 Ring, Andrea Central Washingt 11:08.00 17 9 Green, Amber Central Washingt 11:10.00 18 145 Barfuss, Nikki Idaho 11:10.00 19 78 Mishler, Rebecca NW Nazarene 11:10.00 20 62 Jensen, Jenny Lewis-Clark 11:10.00 21 227 Schwerdtfeger, Katrina W. Washington 11:10.89 22 210 D'Amico, Nicole W. Washington 11:15.98 23 45 Johnston, Jessica Eastern Oregon 11:20.72 24 50 Brands, Libby Gonzaga 11:30.00 25 23 Pitman, Erica Central Washingt 11:30.00 26 77 Mishler, Holly NW Nazarene 11:31.00 27 105 Wilson, Mailee Spokane CC 11:33.44 28 36 Uhlig, Emily Central Washingt 11:35.00 29 71 Graham, Lindsey NW Nazarene 12:00.00 30 20 Oberholser, Jessie Central Washingt 12:15.00 31 84 Wynkoop, Christy NW Nazarene 12:25.00 32 5 Berdis, Meghan Central Washingt 12:45.00 33 53 Follen, Molly Gonzaga NT 34 56 Hermens, Jessica Gonzaga NT

Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:25 PM Meet Record: 8:46.86 2004 Nathan Kendrick, Team Alberta Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 460 Jones, Andrew Washington State 8:20.33 2 478 Williams, Chris Washington State 8:22.50 3 454 Grant, Alex Washington State 8:32.90 4 452 Freimuth, Ryan Washington State 8:38.38 5 391 Favinger, Woody Unattached 8:39.35 6 263 Scotchmer, Sam Central Washingt 8:45.43 7 489 Lemay, Keith W. Washington 8:55.92 8 498 Schepler, Ty W. Washington 8:55.93 9 500 Senrud, Logan W. Washington 8:57.00 10 487 Henry, Keever W. Washington 8:57.10 11 501 Stewart, Michael W. Washington 8:57.23 12 305 Solosabal, Matt Lewis-Clark 9:01.00 13 240 Anderson, Geoff Central Washingt 9:01.00 14 244 Cook, Matt Central Washingt 9:04.00 15 396 Dominguez Morales, Alejandro Unattached 9:05.00 16 284 Sipko, Daniel Eastern Oregon 9:06.99 17 317 Lambert, Kevin NW Nazarene 9:07.00 18 279 Ego, Josh Eastern Oregon 9:07.43 19 262 Schmitt, Matt Central Washingt 9:09.55 20 403 Degner, Peter Idaho 9:10.28 21 291 Mendoza, Eric Gonzaga 9:13.00 22 258 Paul, Phil Central Washingt 9:14.00 23 316 Keller, Tim NW Nazarene 9:15.00 24 290 Hayden, Gabe Gonzaga 9:15.00 25 495 Nyuop, Bul W. Washington 9:16.74 26 340 Kokenge, Kyler Spokane CC 9:20.00 27 310 Graham, Laurence NW Nazarene 9:30.00 28 261 Rockenbach, Brian Central Washingt 9:38.00 29 289 Futrell, Dan Gonzaga NT 30 394 Polley, Drew Unattached NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:40 PM NCAA Region: 3:42.00 Meet Record: 3:47.81 2000 Nipp, DaSilva, Dalla, Korus, Idaho School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Central Washington University 'C' 4:22.00 1) 2 Anderson, Brandy 2) 3 Bailey, Rachel 3) 11 Koch, Jamie 4) 21 Owen, Tanja 4 Central Washington University 'B' 4:12.00 1) 4 Benson, Sarah 2) 26 Riley, Kestle 3) 30 Schlafer, Teresa 4) 24 Quick, Susan 5 Eastern Oregon University 4:20.00 1) 40 Bates, Sara 2) 3) 46 Mielke, Becca 4) 49 Woitovitch, Nicole Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Western Washington University 4:05.63 1) 222 McCall, Jackie 2) 213 Evans, LeAnne 3) 214 Fischer, Kara 4) 206 Burt, Angela 3 Central Washington University 4:02.56 1) 6 Evans, Chelsea 2) 16 Mullen, Lindy 3) 28 Rountree, Ashley 4) 10 Hingston, Katie 4 University of Montana 3:54.18 1) 178 Selby, Shannon 2) 165 Bronson, Mara 3) 176 Richtner-Ahlin, Hanna 4) 180 Walker, Nicole 5 Washington State University 3:56.11 6 Spokane Community College 4:02.98 1) 86 Burt, Molly 2) 95 Gubler, Crystal 3) 97 Nash, Amber 4) 100 Perkins, Teona 7 Northwest Nazarene University 4:10.00 1) 67 Bowman, Bekah 2) 82 Schutte, Nicki 3) 72 Ingersoll, Morgan 4) 74 Johnson, Megan

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:50 PM NCAA Region: 3:10.00 Meet Record: 3:14.74 2000 Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner, Idaho State School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Spokane Community College 'B' 3:30.00 1) 330 Brewster, Dwayne 2) 352 Siebert, Nick 3) 362 Williams, Elvie 4) 341 Kragt, John 3 Eastern Oregon University 3:27.11 1) 273 Aguirre, John 2) 287 Woydziak, Michael 3) 278 Egelus, Pat 4) 285 Stevens, Jason 4 University of Montana 'B' 3:24.60 1) 439 Osborne, Zach 2) 427 Funk, Logan 3) 420 Babcock, Drew 4) 426 Carlson, Kyle 5 Northwest Nazarene University 3:26.00 1) 324 Wheeler, Eddie 2) 314 Hill, Brandon 3) 313 Hartwig, Casey 4) 312 Hamm, Greg 6 Central Washington University 'B' 3:29.00 1) 246 Dimond, Corey 2) 254 Kinder, Dayne 3) 250 Gundel, Andy 4) 240 Anderson, Geoff 7 Central Washington University 'C' 3:40.00 1) 244 Cook, Matt 2) 258 Paul, Phil 3) 261 Rockenbach, Brian 4) 262 Schmitt, Matt Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Spokane Community College 3:22.00 1) 335 Garry, Tasheen 2) 336 Gavin, John 3) 338 Helgath, Matt 4) 348 Ragsdale, Anthony 3 University of Montana 3:18.12 1) 437 Levin, Andrew 2) 433 Henning, Cody 3) 432 Heidleberger, Jefferson 4) 440 Reppe, Drew 4 Washington State University 3:16.71 5 Washington State University 'B' 3:18.00 6 Central Washington University 3:21.00 1) 253 Kelley, Mike 2) 256 Pankiewicz, Mike 3) 259 Reynolds, Eric 4) 269 Watson, Cresap

Washington State Cougars Track & Field
advertisement

advertisement