MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Washington State University Intercollegiate Athletics
Bohler Athletic Complex
Cougar Way
P.O. Box 641602
Pullman, WA 99164-1602
PHONE: (509) 335-0320
FAX: (509) 335-0328

Mailing Address:
Washington State University Athletics
P.O. Box 641602
Pullman, WA 99164-1602

Physical Address:
Washington State University Athletics
Bohler Athletic Complex
Cougar Way - WSU
Pullman, WA 99164-1602
1-800-GO-COUGS (1-800-462-6847)

Administration

DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS
Director of Athletics
509-335-0200
Debbie Nankivell
Executive Assistant to the Director of Athletics
509-335-0200
SENIOR ATHLETICS STAFF
Senior Associate Director of Athletics
509-335-0284
John Johnson
Senior Associate Director of Athletics
509-335-0337
Matt Kleffner
Senior Associate Director of Athletics/CFO
509-335-0913
Bob Minnix
Senior Associate Director of Athletics
509-335-0201
Mike Marlow
Deputy Director of Athletics
509-335-7155
Deputy Director of Athletics/SWA
509-335-7149
FACULTY ATHLETICS REPRESENTATIVE
Ken Casavant
Faculty Athletics Representative
509-335-3411
Donna Poire
Principal Assistant, FAR
509-335-5329

Men's Sports

BASEBALL
Head Coach
509-335-0332
Associate Head Coach/Pitching Coach
509-335-0216
Assistant Coach
TBA
TBA
Shelley McLam
Sport Assistant
509-335-7147
BASKETBALL
Head Coach
509-335-0240
Assistant Coach
509-335-0240
Assistant Coach
509-335-0240
Assistant Coach
509-335-0240
Coordinator of Basketball Operations
509-335-7693
Scott Thom
Head Men's Basketball Strength & Conditioning Coach
509-335-9791
Graduate Manager
509-335-3337
Debbie Heston
Principal Assistant
509-335-0240
FOOTBALL
Head Coach
509-335-0250
Senior Associate AD/Chief of Staff for Football
509-335-0254
Director of Football Operations
509-335-0206
Defensive Coordinator/Secondary
509-335-7142
Outside Receivers
509-335-0263
Outside Linebackers
509-335-0256
Running Backs
509-335-0261
Offensive Line
509-335-0257
Special Teams Coordinator
509-335-5122
Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Line
509-335-0253
Linebackers
509-335-0258
Inside Receivers
509-335-0249
Head Football Strength & Conditioning Coach
509-335-0239
Tyson Brown
Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach
509-335-9793
Marco Candido
Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach
509-335-7994
John Graves
Intern, Strength & Conditioning
509-335-9799
Joel Filani
Offensive Quality Control
509-335-9850
David Lose
Defensive Assistant
509-335-7141
Brian Odom
Defensive Quality Control
509-335-0259
Gordy Anderson
Offensive Assistant
 
Jenny Hayton
Principal Assistant
509-335-0250
Marie Taylor
Principal Assistant
509-335-0250
Liz Gradwohl
Program Assistant
509-335-0885
Head Coach
509-335-0224
Dustin White
Assistant Coach
509-335-0224
Sue Thompson
Principal Assistant
509-335-0205
TRACK & FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY
Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
509-335-0248
Associate Head Coach
509-335-0246
Associate Head Coach
509-335-4730
Assistant Coach
509-335-0288
Assistant Coach
509-335-0230
Assistant Coach
509-335-0260
Sue Thompson
Principal Assistant
509-335-0205

Women's Sports

BASKETBALL
Head Coach
509-335-0276
Associate Head Coach
509-335-0283
Associate Head Coach
509-335-0329
Assistant Coach
509-335-8241
Coordinator of Operations
509-335-2518
Korin Hedlund
Video Coordinator
509-335-0290
Linda Rubenthaler
Principal Assistant
509-335-0276
Head Coach
509-335-1926
Emma Betland
Assistant Coach
509-335-1926
Shelley McLam
Sport Assistant
509-335-7147
Head Coach
509-335-0309
Associate Head Coach
509-335-0340
Graduate Assistant
509-335-0340
Director of Operations/Boatman
509-335-0961
Margaret Peyou
Principal Assistant
509-335-0331
Assistant Coach
509-335-0358
Assistant Coach
509-335-0343
Coordinator of Operations
509-335-7153
Sue Thompson
Principal Assistant
509-335-0205
SWIMMING
Head Coach
509-335-0273
Assistant Coach
509-335-0298
Kelsey Bruggman
Coordinator, Swimming Operations
509-335-0298
Margaret Peyou
Principal Assistant
509-335-0331
TENNIS
Head Coach
509-335-0308
Assistant Coach
509-335-0281
Volunteer Coach
509-335-0281
Margaret Peyou
Principal Assistant
509-335-0331
TRACK & FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY
Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
509-335-0248
Associate Head Coach
509-335-0246
Associate Head Coach
509-335-4730
Assistant Coach
509-335-0288
Assistant Coach
509-335-0230
Assistant Coach
509-335-0260
Sue Thompson
Principal Assistant
509-335-0205
VOLLEYBALL
Head Coach
509-335-4290
Assistant Coach, Recruiting Coordinator
509-432-3156
Assistant Coach
509-335-0292
Volunteer Assistant Coach
509-335-7169
Coordinator of Volleyball Operations
509-335-7169
Shelley McLam
Sport Assistant
509-335-7147

Departments

ATHLETIC COMMUNICATIONS
Bill Stevens
Associate Director of Athletics (Football, Tennis)
509-335-4294
Linda Chalich
Assistant Director (Volleyball, Cross Country, Track & Field)
509-335-0268
Jessica Holmes
Assistant Director (Men's Basketball, Rowing)
509-335-0255
Bobby Alworth
Assistant Director (Assistant Football, Baseball)
509-335-5785
Jim Crawford
Assistant Director (Soccer, Women's Basketball)
509-335-0265
Rod Commons
Communications Assistant
509-335-0269
ATHLETIC TRAINING SERVICES
Assistant Athletic Director, Athletic Training
509-335-0238
Associate Director, Athletic Training & Head Football Athletic Trainer
509-335-0237
Associate Director, Athletic Training
509-335-5747
Athletic Trainer, Football Rehabilitation Coordinator
509-335-0291
Athletic Trainer
509-335-3294
Athletic Trainer
509-335-7159
Athletic Trainer
509-335-0912
Athletic Trainer
509-335-8936
Athletic Trainer
509-335-0272
Athletic Trainer
509-335-9796
Athletic Trainer
509-335-9794
Team Physician
509-335-6213
Team Physician
509-335-6213
Team Physician
509-335-6213
Team Physician
509-335-6213
Bob Bashaw
Physical Therapist
509-335-5485
Operations Manager
509-335-0310
Kim Schlake
Insurance Coordinator
509-335-7292
BUSINESS
Leslie Johnson
Associate Director of Athletics
509-335-0333
Brandy Wiser
HR/Camp Specialist
509-335-0353
Sue Thompson
Fiscal Specialist 2
509-335-0205
Joey Comstock
Fiscal Specialist 1
509-335-0271
COMPLIANCE
John Lucier
Associate Director of Athletics
509-335-0210
Catherine Walker
Director
509-335-4326
David Hall
Assistant Director of Compliance
509-335-4963
Jordan Hall
Compliance Coordinator
509-335-9804
Mikayla Brandhorst
Compliance Coordinator
509-335-7343
Rachel Wright
Graduate Assistant
509-335-2006
COMPUTER SUPPORT
Kurt Mueller
Information Systems Manager
509-335-1842
Phil Honeywell
Information Systems Coordinator
509-335-0221
COUGAR ATHLETIC FUND
Chris Walker
Associate Athletic Director, Development
509-335-8786
Uri Farkas
Assistant Athletic Director, Annual Giving
509-335-0236
Devon Thomas
Assistant Athletic Director, Spokane Operations
509-309-2040
Adam Ganders
Regional Director, Tri-Cities
509-735-3331
Jay Harris
Assistant Director of Development, Major Gifts Officer
206-448-1335
Hunter Hughes
Assistant Director of Annual Giving
509-335-0218
Jason Gesser
Assistant Director of Development
509-335-6709
Nick Jutila
Assistant Director of Spokane Operations
509-309-2044
Heidi Clarke
Development Manager
509-335-0336
Bridget Slaybaugh
Coordinator of Events & Hospitality
509-335-9790
Christina Webster
Development Assistant
509-335-7156
Jason Krump
Communications Manager
509-335-8843
CREATIVE SERVICES
Eric Limburg
Creative Design Manager
509-335-0297
Spencer Farrin
Web Content Manager
509-335-7158
Josh Heim
Graphic Designer
509-335-0282
Kyle Heimbigner
Website and Digital Media Assistant
509-335-7170
EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS
Milton Neal
Director
509-335-0286
Josh Pietz
Equipment Manager
509-335-0207
Sara Cochran
Equipment Manager
509-335-4512
Nate Weber
Equipment Manager
509-335-2138
EVENT & FACILITY OPERATIONS
Shawn Deeds
Associate Athletic Director, Events and Facility Operations
509-335-6216
Ben Clarke
Director of Event Management
509-335-5109
Sam Koken
Event Coordinator
509-335-0392
Andrew Shumate
Event Coordinator
509-335-5646
Gregory Testa
Event Management Intern
509-335-4304
Brian Lande
Electrical Technician
509-335-4100
Tim Ciesielski
Maintenance Assistant
509-335-1939
Craig Culbertson
Maintenance Assistant
509-335-7838
Mike Reisenauer
Maintenance Assistant
509-335-5941
John DeWolf
Maintenance Custodian
509-335-4269
Tammy Small
Principal Assistant
509-335-0203
IMG COLLEGE
Matt Almond
General Manager
509-335-2750
Randy Schwaegler
Senior Account Executive
509-309-2045
Alex Reed
Account Executive
509-309-2046
Matt Chastek
Partner Services Coordinator
509-335-0338
MARKETING & PROMOTIONS
Ernie Housel
Assistant to the Senior Associate Athletic Director
509-335-0226
Marty Northcroft
Assistant Athletic Director, Marketing & Promotions
509-335-0266
Jennifer Hanson
Director of Marketing & Promotions
509-335-4306
Becca McLaughlin
Assistant Director of Marketing & Promotions
509-335-0319
Kaylee Candy
Graduate Assistant, Marketing & Promotions
509-335-4325
Jonathan Ingham
Program Coordinator
509-335-0214
Chris Opheim
Spirit Coordinator & Head Cheer Coach
509-335-0244
Kaila Wallace
Dance Coach
509-335-0244
SPORTS NUTRITION
Coordinator of Sports Nutrition
509-335-4665
Mike Hayton
General Manager, Gray W Legends Lounge
509-335-9795
Nathan Child
Event Executive Chef, Gray W Legends Lounge
509-335-9798
Chris Schwartz
Food Service Worker Lead, Gray W Legends Lounge
Leslie Sorenson
Food Service Worker Lead, Gray W Legends Lounge
Christine Cook
Graduate Assistant
509-335-4187
SPORTS VIDEO
Scott Vik
Director
509-335-0304
Jared Prenguber
Video Producer
509-335-2590
Kevin Night Pipe
Video Coordinator
509-335-0217
Jesse Hallford
Assistant Video Coordinator
509-335-9797
Josh Moran
Video Assistant
509-335-7162
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
Director of Strength and Conditioning
509-335-1985
Strength and Conditioning Specialist
509-335-4269
Ashley Hamada
Strength and Conditioning Specialist
509-335-8264
STUDENT-ATHLETE DEVELOPMENT
Chris Cook
Associate Director of Athletics
509-335-0222
Thad Hathaway
Assistant Director
509-335-7240
Cynthia Castro
Assistant Director
509-335-8712
Heather Erwin
Learning Specialist/Academic Advisor
509-335-7585
Gail Gleason
Learning Specialist/Academic Advisor
509-335-1823
Natalie Nakic
Coordinator of Leadership Development
509-335-9388
Tracy Keller
Coordinator for Football Operations/Academic Advisor
509-335-4323
Wanda Tennant
Coordinator of Internal Operations
509-335-0285
Kendall Boliba
Graduate Assistant
 
SOMA Intern
Intern
509-335-8712
STUDENT-ATHLETE TRANSITION & RETENTION
Milford Hodge
Student-Athlete Mentoring Coordinator
509-335-7404
Tina Teigen
Program Assistant
509-335-0391
STUDENT-ATHLETE WELLBEING
Coordinator of Student-Athlete Wellbeing
509-335-8143
TICKET OPERATIONS
Paul Finn
Director of Ticket Operations
509-335-9626
Matt Zollinger
Assistant Director, Ticket Sales & Service
509-335-9626
Kathryn Owen
Manager of Ticket Operations
509-335-9626
Aaron Haugen
Assistant Ticket Office Manager
509-335-9626
Jo Bonner
Office Assistant
509-335-9626
 
Office Assistant
 
 
TICKET SALES
Casey VanSickle
Manager of Ticket Sales
509-315-8465
Forrest Duba
Account Executive
509-315-9763
Washington State Cougars Athletics